To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2018 FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Cup series

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Cup series
Locationvarious — see locations
DateFebruary 22 – November 25, 2018 (2018-02-22 – 2018-11-25)
see schedule
← 2017
2019 →

The 2018 FIG World Cup circuit in Artistic Gymnastics was a series of competitions officially organized and promoted by the International Gymnastics Federation (FIG) in 2018.[1][2]

Schedule

World Cup series

Date Location Event Type
February 22–25 Australia Melbourne FIG World Cup 2018 C III - Apparatus
March 3 United States Hoffman Estates American Cup FIG Individual All-Around World Cup 2018 C II - All-Around
March 15–18 Azerbaijan Baku FIG World Cup 2018 C III - Apparatus
March 17–18 Germany Stuttgart EnBW -DTB-Pokal FIG Individual All-Around World Cup 2018 C II - All-Around
March 21–22 United Kingdom Birmingham FIG Individual All-Around World Cup 2018 C II - All-Around
March 21–24 Qatar Doha FIG World Cup 2018 C III - Apparatus
April 14 Japan Tokyo FIG Individual All-Around World Cup 2018 C II - All-Around
November 22–25 Germany Cottbus 43rd Turnier der Meister FIG Individual Apparatus World Cup 2018 C III - Apparatus

World Challenge Cup series

Date Location Event Type
May 24–27 Croatia Osijek FIG World Challenge Cup C III - Apparatus
May 31–June 3 Slovenia Koper FIG World Challenge Cup C III - Apparatus
June 14–17 Portugal Guimarães FIG World Challenge Cup C III - Apparatus
July 6–8 Turkey Mersin FIG World Challenge Cup C III - Apparatus
September 21–23 Hungary Szombathely FIG World Challenge Cup C III - Apparatus
September 29–30 France Paris FIG World Challenge Cup C III - Apparatus

Medalists

Men

World Cup series

Competition Event Gold Silver Bronze
Melbourne Floor Exercise Japan Kazuyuki Takeda China Ge Shihao Lithuania Robert Tvorogal
Pommel Horse Kazakhstan Nariman Kurbanov Chinese Taipei Lee Chih-kai Australia Christopher Remkes
Rings China Ma Yue China Wu Guanhua Japan Kazuyuki Takeda
Vault Australia Christopher Remkes Chinese Taipei Lee Chih-kai Philippines Carlos Edriel Yulo
Parallel Bars China Wu Xiaoming China Tan Di Australia Michael Mercieca
Horizontal Bar Japan Hidetaka Miyachi Australia Mitchell Morgans Australia Michael Mercieca
Hoffman Estates All-Around United States Yul Moldauer United Kingdom James Hall Ukraine Petro Pakhnyuk
Baku Floor Exercise Japan Kazuma Kaya Ukraine Volodymyr Hrybuk Slovenia Rok Klavora
Pommel Horse China Weng Hao Chinese Taipei Lee Chih-kai Japan Takaaki Sugino
Rings Greece Eleftherios Petrounias Turkey İbrahim Çolak China Lan Xingyu
Vault Belarus Pavel Bulauski Philippines  Carlos Edriel Yulo Georgia (country) Konstantin Kuzovkov
Parallel Bars Japan Kenta Chiba Belarus Andrey Likhovtskiy Turkey Ferhat Arıcan
Horizontal Bar Netherlands Bart Deurloo Belarus Andrey Likhovtskiy Croatia Anton Kovačević
Stuttgart All-Around Russia David Belyavskiy United States Akash Modi Japan Yusuke Tanaka
Birmingham All-Around Japan Shogo Nonomura Russia Nikita Nagornyy United Kingdom James Hall
Doha Floor Exercise Russia Dmitrii Lankin Philippines  Carlos Edriel Yulo Japan Ryohei Kato
Pommel Horse China Zou Jingyuan Chinese Taipei Lee Chih-kai United States Alec Yoder
Rings Ukraine Igor Radivilov Turkey İbrahim Çolak China Zou Jingyuan
Vault Ukraine Igor Radivilov China Qu Ruiyang Turkey Ferhat Arıcan
Parallel Bars China Zou Jingyuan China Xiao Ruoteng Turkey Ferhat Arıcan
Horizontal Bar Croatia Tin Srbić United States Marvin Kimble China Deng Shudi
Tokyo All-Around Japan Kenzō Shirai Japan Wataru Tanigawa United States Sam Mikulak
Cottbus[3] Floor Exercise Israel Artem Dolgopyat Netherlands Casimir Schmidt Philippines Carlos Yulo
Pommel Horse Chinese Taipei Lee Chih-kai China Weng Hao Iran Saeid Reza Keikha
Rings China Liu Yang France Samir Aït Saïd China You Hao
Vault Ukraine Igor Radivilov China Mingqi Huang France Loris Frasca
Parallel Bars Ukraine Oleg Verniaiev Russia Dmitrii Lankin Turkey Ferhat Arican
Horizontal Bar Netherlands Epke Zonderland Croatia Tin Srbić Japan Hidetaka Miyachi

World Challenge Cup series

Competition Event Gold Silver Bronze
Osijek Floor Exercise United Kingdom Dominick Cunningham Israel Artem Dolgopyat Italy Nicola Bartolini
Pommel Horse Chinese Taipei Lee Chih-kai Kazakhstan Akim Mussayev Belarus Vasili Mikhalitsyn
Rings Russia Denis Ablyazin Turkey İbrahim Çolak Egypt Ali Zahran
Vault Israel Andrey Medvedev United Kingdom Dominick Cunningham Italy Nicola Bartolini
Parallel Bars Cyprus Marios Georgiou Turkey Sercan Demir Dominican Republic Audrys Nin Reyes
Horizontal Bar Croatia Tin Srbić Lithuania Robert Tvorogal Switzerland Taha Serhani
Koper Floor Exercise Japan Takumi Sato Israel Artem Dolgopyat Switzerland Benjamin Gischard
Pommel Horse Japan Kōhei Kameyama Kazakhstan Nariman Kurbanov Slovenia Sašo Bertoncelj
Rings Italy Marco Lodadio Turkey İbrahim Çolak Greece Konstantinos Konstantinidis
Vault Vietnam Thanh Tùng Lê Japan Takumi Sato Switzerland Benjamin Gischard
Parallel Bars Vietnam Đinh Phương Thành Romania Andrei Muntean Italy Matteo Levantesi
Horizontal Bar Japan Takaaki Sugino Dominican Republic Audrys Nin Reyes Brazil Gustavo Polato
Guimarães Floor Exercise Guatemala Jorge Vega Japan Takumi Sato Spain Rayderley Zapata
Pommel Horse Canada Thierry Pellerin Hungary Zoltán Kállai Japan Koki Maeda
Rings Cuba Manrique Larduet Romania Andrei Muntean Japan Kentaro Yunoki
Vault Cuba Manrique Larduet Guatemala Jorge Vega Japan Takumi Sato
Parallel Bars Cuba Manrique Larduet Romania Andrei Muntean Switzerland Henji Mboyo
Horizontal Bar Hungary Dávid Vecsernyés Cuba Randy Leru Mexico Kevin Cerda
Mersin Floor Exercise Turkey Ahmet Önder United Kingdom Frank Baines Turkey Ferhat Arıcan
Pommel Horse Republic of Ireland Rhys McClenaghan United Kingdom Frank Baines Canada Justin Karstadt
Rings Turkey İbrahim Çolak Romania Andrei Muntean Netherlands Yuri van Gelder
Vault Canada Rene Cournoyer Bulgaria Dimitar Dimitrov Romania Robert Ghiuzan
Parallel Bars Romania Andrei Muntean Turkey Ahmet Önder Turkey Ferhat Arıcan
Horizontal Bar Turkey Ümit Şamiloğlu Canada Samuel Zakutney United Kingdom Frank Baines
Szombathely Floor Exercise Israel Artem Dolgopyat Ukraine Oleg Verniaiev Spain Joel Plata
Pommel Horse Ukraine Oleg Verniaiev Slovenia Sašo Bertoncelj Japan Shogo Nonomura
Rings Japan Shogo Nonomura Egypt Ali Zahran Japan Kenta Chiba
Vault Japan Keisuke Asato Vietnam Thanh Tùng Lê Ukraine Oleg Verniaiev
Parallel Bars Ukraine Petro Pakhnyuk Japan Kenta Chiba Ukraine Oleg Verniaiev
Horizontal Bar Japan Kenta Chiba Hungary Dávid Vecsernyés Cyprus Marios Georgiou
Paris Floor Exercise Israel Artem Dolgopyat Guatemala Jorge Vega Spain Rayderley Zapata
Pommel Horse France Cyril Tommasone Canada Thierry Pellerin Slovenia Sašo Bertoncelj
Rings France Samir Aït Saïd Ukraine Igor Radivilov Russia Denis Ablyazin
Vault France Loris Frasca Israel Andrey Medvedev Morocco Hamza Hossaini
Parallel Bars Japan Seiya Taura France Julien Gobaux Turkey Ahmet Önder
Horizontal Bar Japan Seiya Taura Hungary Dávid Vecsernyés Spain Néstor Abad

Women

World Cup series

Competition Event Gold Silver Bronze
Melbourne Vault Slovenia Tjasa Kysselef Australia Emily Whitehead India Aruna Budda Reddy
Uneven Bars China Du Siyu China Chen Yile Australia Georgia-Rose Brown
Balance Beam China Chen Yile Brazil Isabel Barbosa China Du Siyu
Floor Exercise Australia Alexandra Eade Brazil Isabel Barbosa Slovenia Tjasa Kysselef
Hoffman Estates All-Around United States Morgan Hurd Japan Mai Murakami United States Maile O'Keefe
Baku Vault Uzbekistan Oksana Chusovitina Azerbaijan Marina Nekrasova Slovenia Tjasa Kysselef
Uneven Bars China Lyu Jiaqi China Luo Huan Ukraine Yana Fedorova
Balance Beam China Luo Huan China Lyu Jiaqi Uzbekistan Oksana Chusovitina
Floor Exercise Croatia Ana Đerek Greece Ioanna Xoulogi Turkey Demet Mutlu
Stuttgart All-Around China Zhang Jin Germany Elisabeth Seitz United States Jordan Chiles
Birmingham All-Around Russia Angelina Melnikova United States Margzetta Frazier United Kingdom Alice Kinsella
Doha Vault Uzbekistan Oksana Chusovitina North Korea Pyon Rye-yong France Coline Devillard
Uneven Bars Belgium Nina Derwael Russia Uliana Perebinosova France Mélanie dos Santos
Balance Beam France Mélanie dos Santos France Marine Boyer Belgium Nina Derwael
Floor Exercise Belgium Axelle Klinckaert
Italy Elisa Meneghini
North Korea Kim Su-jong
N/A N/A
Tokyo All-Around Japan Mai Murakami United States Trinity Thomas France Mélanie dos Santos
Cottbus Vault Brazil Rebeca Andrade United States Jade Carey India Dipa Karmakar
Uneven Bars Belgium Nina Derwael Brazil Rebeca Andrade China Lyu Jiaqi
Balance Beam Brazil Rebeca Andrade Brazil Flávia Saraiva Ukraine Diana Varinska
Floor Exercise Brazil Flávia Saraiva Brazil Jade Barbosa Poland Marta Pihan-Kulesza

World Challenge Cup series

Competition Event Gold Silver Bronze
Osijek Vault Uzbekistan Oksana Chusovitina Slovenia Tjasa Kysselef Russia Viktoria Trykina
Uneven Bars Ukraine Diana Varinska Slovakia Barbora Mokošová Hungary Noémi Makra
Balance Beam Ukraine Diana Varinska Slovakia Barbora Mokošová Romania Laura Iacob
Floor Exercise Ukraine Diana Varinska Hungary Zsófia Kovács Romania Anamaria Ocolișan
Koper Vault Switzerland Giulia Steingruber Romania Denisa Golgotă Slovenia Tjasa Kysselef
Uneven Bars Slovakia Barbora Mokošová Netherlands Céline van Gerner Hungary Dorina Böczögő
Balance Beam Netherlands Céline van Gerner Switzerland Giulia Steingruber Romania Denisa Golgotă
Floor Exercise Switzerland Giulia Steingruber Romania Denisa Golgotă Slovakia Barbora Mokošová
Guimarães Vault South Korea Yeo Seo-jeong Poland Gabriela Janik Mexico Victoria Mata
Uneven Bars Mexico Ahtziri Sandoval Portugal Filipa Martins Spain Helena Bonilla
Balance Beam United Kingdom Maisie Methuen Canada Laurie Denommée Canada Isabela Onyshko
Floor Exercise United Kingdom Maisie Methuen Canada Isabela Onyshko Canada Laurie Denommée
Mersin Vault India Dipa Karmakar Indonesia Rifda Irfanaluthfi Turkey Göksu Üçtaş
Uneven Bars Turkey Demet Mutlu Turkey Tutya Yılmaz Chile Maria del Sol Perez
Balance Beam Turkey Göksu Üçtaş Turkey Tutya Yılmaz Azerbaijan Yulia Inshina
Floor Exercise Turkey Göksu Üçtaş Turkey Tutya Yılmaz Indonesia Rifda Irfanaluthfi
Szombathely Vault Israel Ofir Netzer Canada Laurie Denommée Czech Republic Dominika Ponížilová
Uneven Bars Sweden Jonna Adlerteg Slovakia Barbora Mokošová Spain Paula Raya
Balance Beam Hungary Zsófia Kovács Spain Cintia Rodriguez Austria Elisa Haemmerle
Floor Exercise Hungary Dorina Böczögő Spain Cintia Rodriguez Slovakia Barbora Mokošová
Paris Vault Uzbekistan Oksana Chusovitina Canada Ellie Black Slovenia Tjasa Kysselef
Uneven Bars France Juliette Bossu Sweden Jonna Adlerteg Canada Ellie Black
Balance Beam Canada Ellie Black France Marine Boyer Spain Helena Bonilla
Floor Exercise France Mélanie dos Santos Canada Ellie Black Czech Republic Aneta Holasová

See also

References

  1. ^ "Technical Regulations 2018" (PDF). International Gymnastics Federation. Retrieved March 18, 2018.
  2. ^ Official results. International Gymnastics Federation. Retrieved March 18, 2018.
  3. ^ FIG Individual Apparatus World Cup . Cottbus, 22-25 November, 2018, www.gymmedia.com. Accessed November 27, 2018.
This page was last edited on 29 May 2021, at 23:59
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.