To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2018 in artistic gymnastics

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Below is a list of notable artistic gymnastics events held in 2018, as well as the medalists.

Calendar of events

International

Date Location Event Winner(s)
April 4–15 Australia Gold Coast Commonwealth Games TF: Canada Canada
AA: Canada Elsabeth Black
VT: Canada Shallon Olsen
UB: England Georgia-Mae Fenton
BB: England Alice Kinsella
FX: Australia Alexandra Eade
TF: England England
AA: England Nile Wilson
FX: Cyprus Marios Georgiou
PH: Northern Ireland Rhys McClenaghan
SR: England Courtney Tulloch
VT: Australia Christopher Remkes
PB: Cyprus Marios Georgiou
HB: England Nile Wilson
April 27–29 Colombia Medellín Pacific Rim Championships TF: United States United States
AA: United States Grace McCallum
VT: United States Jordan Chiles
UB: Canada Haley de Jong
BB: Australia Talia Folino
FX: United States Jordan Chiles
TF: United States United States
AA: United States Sam Mikulak
FX: United States Akash Modi
PH: United States Marvin Kimble
SR: United States Sam Mikulak
VT: Chinese Taipei Lee Chih Kai
PB: United States Akash Modi
HB: United States Sam Mikulak
June 22 – July 1 Spain Tarragona Mediterranean Games TF: Italy Italy
AA: Italy Lara Mori
VT: Egypt Nancy Taman
UB: France Louise Vanhille
BB: France Marine Boyer
FX: Italy Lara Mori
TF: Spain Spain
AA: Cyprus Marios Georgiou
FX: Spain Rayderley Zapata
PH: France Cyril Tommasone
SR: Turkey Ibrahim Colak
VT: France Loris Frasca
PB: Turkey Ahmet Onder
HB: Cyprus Marios Georgiou
October 6–18 Argentina Buenos Aires Summer Youth Olympics TF: International Olympic Committee Team Simone Biles
AA: Italy Giorgia Villa
VT: Italy Giorgia Villa
UB: Russia Ksenia Klimenko
BB: China Tang Xijing
FX: Italy Giorgia Villa
TF: International Olympic Committee Team Simone Biles
AA:Japan Takeru Kitazono
FX: Japan Takeru Kitazono
PH: China Yin Dehang
SR: Japan Takeru Kitazono
VT: United States Brandon Briones
PB: Japan Takeru Kitazono
HB:Japan Takeru Kitazono
October 25 – November 03 Qatar Doha World Championships TF: United States United States
AA: United States Simone Biles
VT: United States Simone Biles
UB: Belgium Nina Derwael
BB: China Liu Tingting
FX: United States Simone Biles
TF: China China
AA: Russia Artur Dalaloyan
FX: Russia Artur Dalaloyan
PH: China Xiao Ruoteng
SR: Greece Eleftherios Petrounias
VT: North Korea Ri Se-gwang
PB: China Zou Jingyuan
HB: Netherlands Epke Zonderland

Regional

Date Location Event Winner(s)
May 6–13 Namibia Swakopmund African Artistic Gymnastics Championships TF: Egypt Egypt
AA: Egypt Farah Hussein
VT: Egypt Nancy Taman
UB: South Africa Caitlin Rooskrantz
BB: South Africa Lukisha Schalk
FX: South Africa Lukisha Schalk and
South Africa Gabriella Murray
TF: Algeria Algeria
AA: Egypt Omar Mohamed
FX: Egypt Omar Mohamed
PH: Algeria Mohame Aouicha
SR: Egypt Ali Zahran
VT: Tunisia Mohamed Aziz Trabelsi
PB: Algeria Hillal Metidji
HB: Algeria Mohamed Reghib
May 26 – June 8 Bolivia Cochabamba South American Games TF: Brazil Brazil
AA: Argentina Martina Dominici
VT: Brazil Luiza Trautwein
UB: Brazil Flavia Saraiva
BB: Brazil Flavia Saraiva
FX: Brazil Thais Fidelis
TF: Brazil Brazil
AA: Colombia Jossimar Calvo
FX: Chile Tomás González
PH: Brazil Francisco Barreto
SR: Brazil Arthur Zanetti
VT: Brazil Arthur Zanetti
PB: Colombia Jossimar Calvo
HB: Brazil Caio Souza
July 19 – August 3 Colombia Barranquilla Central American and Caribbean Games TF: Cuba Cuba
AA: Cuba Marcia Videaux
VT: Dominican Republic Yamilet Pena
UB: Mexico Ahtziri Sandoval
BB: Puerto Rico Bianca Leon
FX: Cuba Marcia Videaux
TF: Colombia Colombia
AA: Cuba Manrique Larduet
FX: Guatemala Jorge Vega
PH: Colombia Jossimar Calvo
SR: Cuba Manrique Larduet
VT: Dominican Republic Audrys Nin Reyes
PB: Cuba Manrique Larduet
HB: Colombia Jossimar Calvo
August 6–12 Scotland Glasgow European Artistic Gymnastics Championships TF: Russia Russia
VT: Hungary Boglárka Dévai
UB: Belgium Nina Derwael
BB: Netherlands Sanne Wevers
FX: France Mélanie dos Santos
TF: Russia Russia
FX:United Kingdom Dominick Cunningham
PH:Republic of Ireland Rhys McClenaghan
SR:Greece Eleftherios Petrounias
VT:Russia Artur Dalaloyan
PB:Russia Artur Dalaloyan
HB:Switzerland Oliver Hegi
September 4–10 Peru Lima Pan American Championships TF: United States United States
AA: United States Grace McCallum
VT: United States Jade Carey
UB: United States Grace McCallum
BB: United States Kara Eaker
FX: United States Jade Carey
TF: United States United States
AA: Cuba Manrique Larduet
FX: Chile Tomás González
PH: United States Genki Suzuki
SR: Mexico Fabian de Luna
VT: Brazil Caio Souza
PB: Cuba Manrique Larduet
HB: Brazil Caio Souza

FIG World Cup series

Date Location Event Winner(s)
February 22–25 Australia Melbourne FIG World Cup 2018 VT: Slovenia Tjasa Kysselef
UB: China Du Siyu
BB: China Chen Yile
FX: Australia Alexandra Eade
FX: Japan Kazuyuki Takeda
PH: Kazakhstan Nariman Kurbanov
SR: China Ma Yue
VT: Australia Christopher Remkes
PB: China Wu Xiaoming
HB: Japan Hidetaka Miyachi
March 3 United States Chicago American Cup Individual All-Around FIG World Cup 2018 AA: United States Morgan Hurd AA: United States Yul Moldauer
March 15–18 Azerbaijan Baku FIG World Cup 2018 VT: Uzbekistan Oksana Chusovitina
UB: China Lyu Jiaqi
BB: China Luo Huan
FX: Croatia Ana Đerek
FX: Japan Kazuma KayaKazuyuki Takeda
PH: China Weng Hao
SR: Greece Eleftherios Petrounias
VT: Belarus Pavel Bulauski
PB: Japan Kenta Chiba
HB: Netherlands Bart Deurloo
March 17–18 Germany Stuttgart FIG EnBW DTB-Pokal Individual All-Around World Cup 2018 AA: China Zhang Jin AA: Russia David Belyavskiy
March 21–22 United Kingdom Birmingham FIG Individual All-Around World Cup 2018 AA: Russia Angelina Melnikova AA: Japan Shogo Nonomura
March 21–24 Qatar Doha FIG World Cup 2018 VT: Uzbekistan Oksana Chusovitina
UB: Belgium Nina Derwael
BB: France Mélanie dos Santos
FX: Belgium Axelle Klinckaert and
Italy Elisa Meneghini and
North Korea Kim Su-jong
FX: Russia Dmitrii LankinKazuyuki Takeda
PH: China Zou Jingyuan
SR: Ukraine Igor Radivilov
VT: Ukraine Igor Radivilov
PB: China Zou Jingyuan
HB: Croatia Tin Srbic
April 14 Japan Tokyo FIG Individual All-Around World Cup 2018 AA: Japan Mai Murakami AA: Japan Kenzo Shirai
May 24–27 Croatia Osijek FIG World Challenge Cup VT: Uzbekistan Oksana Chusovitina
UB: Ukraine Diana Varinska
BB: Ukraine Diana Varinska
FX: Ukraine Diana Varinska
FX: United Kingdom Dominick CunninghamKazuyuki Takeda
PH: Chinese Taipei Lee Chih Kai
SR: Russia Denis Ablyazin
VT: Israel Andrey Medvedev
PB: Cyprus Marios Georgiou
HB: Croatia Tin Srbic
May 31 – June 3 Slovenia Koper FIG World Challenge Cup VT: Switzerland Giulia Steingruber
UB: Slovakia Barbora Mokosova
BB: Netherlands Celine van Gerner
FX: Switzerland Giulia Steingruber
FX: Japan Takumi SatoKazuyuki Takeda
PH: Japan Kohei Kameyama
SR: Japan Kazuyuki Takeda
VT: Vietnam Thanh Tung Le
PB: Vietnam Phuong Thanh Dinh
HB: Japan Takaaki Sugino
June 14–17 Portugal Guimarães FIG World Challenge Cup VT: South Korea Yeo Seojeong
UB: Mexico Ahtziri Sandoval
BB: United Kingdom Maisie Methuen
FX: United Kingdom Maisie Methuen
FX: Guatemala Jorge LopezManrique Larduet
PH: Canada Thierry Pellerin
SR: Cuba Manrique Larduet
VT: Cuba Manrique Larduet
PB: Cuba Manrique Larduet
HB: Hungary Dávid Vecsernyés
July 6–8 Turkey Mersin FIG World Challenge Cup VT: India Dipa Karmakar
UB: Turkey Demet Multu
BB: Turkey Goksu Uctas Sanli
FX: Turkey Goksu Uctas Sanli
FX: Turkey Ahmet OnderManrique Larduet
PH: Republic of Ireland Rhys McClenaghan
SR: Turkey Ibrahim Colak
VT: Canada Rene Cournoyer
PB: Romania Andrei Muntean
HB: Turkey Umit Samiloglu
September 21–23 Hungary Szombathely FIG World Challenge Cup VT: Israel Ofir Netzer
UB: Sweden Jonna Adlerteg
BB: Hungary Zsófia Kovács
FX: Hungary Dorina Böczögő
FX: Israel Artem DolgopyatOleg Verniaiev
PH: Ukraine Oleg Verniaiev
SR: Japan Shogo Nonomura
VT: Japan Keisuke Asato
PB: Ukraine Petro Pakhniuk
HB: Japan Kenta Chiba
September 29–30 France Paris FIG World Challenge Cup VT: Uzbekistan Oksana Chusovitina
UB: France Juliette Bossu
BB: Canada Ellie Black
FX: France Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos
FX: Israel Artem DolgopyatOleg Verniaiev
PH: France Cyril Tommasone
SR: France Samir Aït Saïd
VT: France Loris Frasca
PB: Japan Seiya Taura
HB: Japan Seiya Taura
November 22–25 Germany Cottbus 43rd Turnier der Meister FIG Individual Apparatus World Cup VT: Brazil Rebeca Andrade
UB: Belgium Nina Derwael
BB:Brazil Rebeca Andrade
FX: Brazil Flavia Saraiva
FX: Israel Artem DolgopyatOleg Verniaiev
PH: Chinese Taipei Lee Chih-Kai
SR: China Liu Yang
VT: Ukraine Igor Radivilov
PB: Ukraine Oleg Verniaiev
HB: Netherlands Epke Zonderland

International medalists

Women's

International events

Competition Event Gold Silver Bronze
Pacific Rim Team United States United States Canada Canada Australia Australia
All-Around United States Grace McCallum United States Morgan Hurd Canada Haley de Jong
Vault United States Jordan Chiles United States Grace McCallum Canada Sophie Marois
Uneven Bars Canada Haley de Jong Mexico Jimena Moreno Australia Kate McDonald
Balance Beam Australia Talia Folino Mexico Paulina Campos United States Jordan Chiles
Floor Exercise United States Jordan Chiles United States Grace McCallum Canada Haley de Jong
Youth Olympics All-Around Italy Giorgia Villa United Kingdom Amelie Morgan Ukraine Anastasia Bachynska
Vault Italy Giorgia Villa Hungary Csenge Bácskay Canada Emma Spence
Uneven Bars Russia Ksenia Klimenko Italy Giorgia Villa China Tang Xijing
Balance Beam China Tang Xijing Russia Ksenia Klimenko United Kingdom Amelie Morgan
Floor Exercise Italy Giorgia Villa United Kingdom Amelie Morgan Ukraine Anastasia Bachynska
World Championships Team United States United States Russia Russia China China
All-Around United States Simone Biles Japan Mai Murakami United States Morgan Hurd
Vault United States Simone Biles Canada Shallon Olsen Mexico Alexa Moreno
Uneven Bars Belgium Nina Derwael United States Simone Biles Germany Elisabeth Seitz
Balance Beam China Liu Tingting Canada Ana Padurariu United States Simone Biles
Floor Exercise United States Simone Biles United States Morgan Hurd Japan Mai Murakami

Regional events

Competition Event Gold Silver Bronze
African Championships Team Egypt Egypt South Africa South Africa Algeria Algeria
All-Around Egypt Farah Hussein Egypt Farah Salem South Africa Angela Maguire
Vault Egypt Nancy Taman Egypt Farah Hussein South Africa Gabriella Murray
Uneven Bars South Africa Caitlin Rooskrantz Egypt Farah Hussein South Africa Caitlyn Kelly
Balance Beam South Africa Lukisha Schalk Egypt Farah Salem Egypt Hana Kassem
Floor Exercise South Africa Lukisha Schalk
South Africa Gabriella Murray
N/A Egypt Nancy Taman
European Championships Team Russia Russia France France Netherlands Netherlands
Vault Hungary Boglárka Dévai Russia Angelina Melnikova Romania Denisa Golgotă
Uneven Bars Belgium Nina Derwael Sweden Jonna Adlerteg Russia Angelina Melnikova
Balance Beam Netherlands Sanne Wevers Belgium Nina Derwael France Marine Boyer
Floor Exercise France Mélanie dos Santos Romania Denisa Golgotă Belgium Axelle Klinckaert
Pan American Championships Team United States United States Brazil Brazil Mexico Mexico
All-Around United States Grace McCallum United States Trinity Thomas Brazil Flavia Saraiva
Vault United States Jade Carey Cuba Marcia Vidiaux United States Grace McCallum
Uneven Bars United States Grace McCallum United States Trinity Thomas Mexico Nicolle Castro
Balance Beam United States Kara Eaker Brazil Flavia Saraiva United States Grace McCallum
Floor Exercise United States Jade Carey Brazil Flavia Saraiva United States Kara Eaker

Multi-sport events

Competition Event Gold Silver Bronze
Commonwealth Games Team  Canada  England  Australia
All-Around Canada Elsabeth Black Australia Georgia Godwin England Alice Kinsella
Vault Canada Shallon Olsen Canada Elsabeth Black Australia Emily Whitehead
Uneven Bars England Georgia-Mae Fenton Canada Brittany Rogers Australia Georgia Godwin
Balance Beam England Alice Kinsella Australia Georgia Rose Brown England Kelly Simm
Floor Exercise Australia Alexandra Eade Wales Latalia Bevan Canada Shallon Olsen
South American Games Team Brazil Brazil Argentina Argentina Colombia Colombia
All-Around Argentina Martina Dominici Brazil Flavia Saraiva Brazil Jade Barbosa
Vault Brazil Luiza Trautwein Argentina Mayra Vaquie Argentina Martina Dominici
Uneven Bars Brazil Flavia Saraiva Brazil Jade Barbosa Argentina Martina Dominici
Balance Beam Brazil Flavia Saraiva Brazil Jade Barbosa Argentina Martina Dominici
Floor Exercise Brazil Thais Fidelis Brazil Anna Julia Reis Argentina Martina Dominici
Mediterranean Games Team Italy Italy France France Spain Spain
All-Around Italy Lara Mori France Louise Vanhille Spain Ana Perez
Vault Egypt Nancy Taman Slovenia Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia Teja Belak
Uneven Bars France Louise Vanhille Spain Paula Raya Slovenia Lucija Hribar
Balance Beam France Marine Boyer Italy Giada Grisetti France Louise Vanhille
Floor Exercise Italy Lara Mori Turkey Goksu Uctas Sanli Spain Cintia Rodriguez
Central American and Caribbean Games Team Cuba Cuba Colombia Colombia Mexico Mexico
All-Around Cuba Marcia Videaux Puerto Rico Andrea Maldonado Colombia Dayana Ardila
Vault Dominican Republic Yamilet Pena Cuba Marcia Videaux Mexico Ahtziri Sandoval
Uneven Bars Mexico Ahtziri Sandoval Cuba Marcia Videaux Colombia Laura Pardo
Balance Beam Puerto Rico Bianca Leon Mexico Jimena Moreno Colombia Dayana Ardila
Floor Exercise Cuba Marcia Videaux Puerto Rico Karelys Diaz Puerto Rico Andrea Maldonado

FIG World Cup series

Competition Event Gold Silver Bronze
Melbourne Vault Slovenia Tjasa Kysselef Australia Emily Whitehead India Aruna Budda Reddy
Uneven Bars China Du Siyu China Chen Yile Australia Georgia-Rose Brown
Balance Beam China Chen Yile Brazil Isabel Barbosa China Du Siyu
Floor Exercise Australia Alexandra Eade Brazil Isabel Barbosa Slovenia Tjasa Kysselef
Chicago All-Around United States Morgan Hurd Japan Mai Murakami United States Maile O'Keefe
Baku Vault Uzbekistan Oksana Chusovitina Azerbaijan Marina Nekrasova Slovenia Tjasa Kysselef
Uneven Bars China Lyu Jiaqi China Luo Huan Ukraine Yana Fedorova
Balance Beam China Luo Huan China Lyu Jiaqi Uzbekistan Oksana Chusovitina
Floor Exercise Croatia Ana Đerek Greece Ioanna Xoulogi Turkey Demet Mutlu
Stuttgart All-Around China Zhang Jin Germany Elisabeth Seitz United States Jordan Chiles
Birmingham All-Around Russia Angelina Melnikova United States Margzetta Frazier United Kingdom Alice Kinsella
Doha Vault Uzbekistan Oksana Chusovitina North Korea Pyon Rye-yong France Coline Devillard
Uneven Bars Belgium Nina Derwael Russia Uliana Perebinosova France Mélanie dos Santos
Balance Beam France Mélanie dos Santos France Marine Boyer Belgium Nina Derwael
Floor Exercise Belgium Axelle Klinckaert
Italy Elisa Meneghini
North Korea Kim Su-jong
N/A N/A
Tokyo All-Around Japan Mai Murakami United States Trinity Thomas France Mélanie dos Santos
Osijek Vault Uzbekistan Oksana Chusovitina Slovenia Tjasa Kysselef Russia Victoria Trykina
Uneven Bars Ukraine Diana Varinska Slovakia Barbora Mokosova Hungary Noemi Makra
Balance Beam Ukraine Diana Varinska Slovakia Barbora Mokosova Romania Laura Iacob
Floor Exercise Ukraine Diana Varinska Hungary Zsofia Kovacs Romania Anamaria Ocolișan
Koper Vault Switzerland Giulia Steingruber Romania Denisa Golgotă Slovenia Tjasa Kysselef
Uneven Bars Slovakia Barbora Mokosova Netherlands Celine van Gerner Hungary Dorina Boeczoego
Balance Beam Netherlands Celine van Gerner Switzerland Giulia Steingruber Romania Denisa Golgotă
Floor Exercise Switzerland Giulia Steingruber Romania Denisa Golgotă Slovakia Barbora Mokosova
Guimarães Vault South Korea Yeo Seojeong Poland Gabriela Janik Mexico Victoria Mata
Uneven Bars Mexico Ahtziri Sandoval Portugal Filipa Martins Spain Helena Bonilla
Balance Beam United Kingdom Maisie Methuen Canada Laurie Denommee Canada Isabela Onyshko
Floor Exercise United Kingdom Maisie Methuen Canada Isabela Onyshko Canada Laurie Denommee
Mersin Vault India Dipa Karmakar Indonesia Rifda Irfanaluthfi Turkey Goksu Uctas Sanli
Uneven Bars Turkey Demet Multu Turkey Tutya Ylmaz Chile Maria del Sol Perez
Balance Beam Turkey Goksu Uctas Sanli Turkey Tutya Ylmaz Azerbaijan Yuliya Inshina
Floor Exercise Turkey Goksu Uctas Sanli Turkey Tutya Ylmaz Indonesia Rifda Irfanaluthfi
Szombathely Vault Israel Ofir Netzer Canada Laurie Denommée Czech Republic Dominika Ponížilová
Uneven Bars Sweden Jonna Adlerteg Slovakia Barbora Mokošová Spain Paula Raya
Balance Beam Hungary Zsófia Kovács Spain Cintia Rodriguez Austria Elisa Haemmerle
Floor Exercise Hungary Dorina Böczögő Spain Cintia Rodriguez Slovakia Barbora Mokošová
Paris Vault Uzbekistan Oksana Chusovitina Canada Ellie Black Slovenia Tjasa Kysselef
Uneven Bars France Juliette Bossu Sweden Jonna Adlerteg Canada Ellie Black
Balance Beam Canada Ellie Black France Marine Boyer Spain Helena Bonilla
Floor Exercise France Mélanie dos Santos Canada Ellie Black Czech Republic Aneta Holasová
Cottbus Vault Brazil Rebeca Andrade United States Jade Carey India Dipa Karmakar
Uneven Bars Belgium Nina Derwael Brazil Rebeca Andrade China Lyu Jiaqi
Balance Beam Brazil Rebeca Andrade Brazil Flavia Saraiva Ukraine Diana Varinska
Floor Exercise Brazil Flavia Saraiva Brazil Jade Barbosa Poland Marta Pihan-Kulesza

Men's

International events

Competition Event Gold Silver Bronze
Pacific Rim Team United States United States Canada Canada Colombia Colombia
All-Around United States Sam Mikulak United States Akash Modi Colombia Carlos Calvo
Floor Exercise United States Akash Modi United States Sam Mikulak Chinese Taipei Lee Chih Kai
Pommel Horse United States Marvin Kimble Chinese Taipei Lee Chih Kai Colombia Carlos Calvo
Still Rings United States Sam Mikulak United States Akash Modi Canada Chris Kaji
Vault Chinese Taipei Lee Chih Kai Peru Daniel Aguero Chinese Taipei Tseng Wei-Sheng
Parallel Bars United States Akash Modi United States Sam Mikulak Colombia Andres Martinez
High Bar United States Sam Mikulak Ecuador Israel Chiriboga Colombia Carlos Calvo
Youth Olympics All-Around Japan Takeru Kitazono Russia Sergei Naidin Brazil Diogo Soares
Floor Exercise Japan Takeru Kitazono Hungary Krisztian Balazs Russia Sergei Naidin
Pommel Horse China Dehang Yin Russia Sergei Naidin Iran Reza Bohloulzade Hajlari
Still Rings Japan Takeru Kitazono Canada Felix Dolci China Dehang Yin
Vault United States Brandon Briones Ukraine Nazar Chepurnyi Norway Jacob Karlsen
Parallel Bars Japan Takeru Kitazono China Dehang Yin Russia Sergei Naidin
High Bar Japan Takeru Kitazono Brazil Diogo Soares Hungary Krisztian Balazs
World Championships Team China China Russia Russia Japan Japan
All-Around Russia Artur Dalaloyan China Xiao Ruoteng Russia Nikita Nagornyy
Floor Exercise Russia Artur Dalaloyan Japan Kenzo Shirai Philippines Carlos Yulo
Pommel Horse China Xiao Ruoteng United Kingdom Max Whitlock Chinese Taipei Lee Chih-kai
Still Rings Greece Eleftherios Petrounias Brazil Arthur Zanetti Italy Marco Lodadio
Vault North Korea Ri Se-gwang Russia Artur Dalaloyan Japan Kenzo Shirai
Parallel Bars China Zou Jingyuan Ukraine Oleg Verniaiev Russia Artur Dalaloyan
High Bar Netherlands Epke Zonderland Japan Kohei Uchimura United States Sam Mikulak

Regional events

Competition Event Gold Silver Bronze
African Championships Team Algeria Algeria Egypt Egypt Cameroon Cameroon
All-Around Egypt Omar Mohamed Algeria Hillal Metidji Egypt Ahmed El Maraghy
Floor Exercise Egypt Omar Mohamed Algeria Ahmed Anis Maoudj Algeria Naimi Mechkour
Pommel Horse Algeria Mohame Aouicha Tunisia Wissem Harzi Algeria Hillal Metidji
Still Rings Egypt Ali Zahran Egypt Ahmed El Maraghy Algeria Hillal Metidji
Vault Tunisia Mohamed Aziz Trabelsi Egypt Omar Mohamed Egypt Ahmed El Maraghy
Parallel Bars Algeria Hillal Metidji Algeria Naimi Mechkour Egypt Omar Mohamed
High Bar Algeria Mohamed Reghib Egypt Ahmed El Maraghy Algeria Mohame Aouicha
European Championships Team Russia Russia United Kingdom Great Britain France France
Floor Exercise United Kingdom Dominick Cunningham Israel Artem Dolgopyat Russia Artur Dalaloyan
Pommel Horse Republic of Ireland Rhys McClenaghan Croatia Robert Seligman
Slovenia Sašo Bertoncelj
N/A
Still Rings Greece Eleftherios Petrounias Turkey Ibrahim Çolak United Kingdom Courtney Tulloch
Vault Russia Artur Dalaloyan Ukraine Ihor Radivilov Russia Dmitriy Lankin
Parallel Bars Russia Artur Dalaloyan Russia David Belyavskiy Switzerland Oliver Hegi
High Bar Switzerland Oliver Hegi Netherlands Epke Zonderland Hungary Dávid Vecsernyés
Pan American Championships Team United States United States Colombia Colombia Brazil Brazil
All-Around Cuba Manrique Larduet Canada René Cournoyer United States Cameron Bock
Floor Exercise Chile Tomás González Cuba Manrique Larduet United States Cameron Bock
Pommel Horse United States Genki Suzuki Cuba Manrique Larduet United States Cameron Bock
Still Rings Mexico Fabian De Luna Argentina Federico Molinari Argentina Daniel Villafañe
Vault Brazil Caio Souza Peru Daniel Aguero Colombia David Toro
Parallel Bars Cuba Manrique Larduet Colombia Jossimar Calvo United States Cameron Bock
High Bar Brazil Caio Souza Brazil Francisco Barretto Cuba Randy Lerú

Multi-sport events

Competition Event Gold Silver Bronze
Commonwealth Games Team  England  Canada  Scotland
All-Around England Nile Wilson England James Hall Cyprus Marios Georgiou
Floor Exercise Cyprus Marios Georgiou Canada Scott Morgan Scotland Daniel Purvis
Pommel Horse Northern Ireland Rhys McClenaghan England Max Whitlock Canada Zachary Clay
Still Rings England Courtney Tulloch England Nile Wilson Canada Scott Morgan
Vault Australia Christopher Remkes England Courtney Tulloch England Dominick Cunningham
Parallel Bars Cyprus Marios Georgiou England Nile Wilson Scotland Frank Baines
High Bar England Nile Wilson Canada Cory Paterson
England James Hall
N/A
South American Games Team Brazil Brazil Colombia Colombia Argentina Argentina
All-Around Colombia Jossimar Calvo Brazil Caio Souza Brazil Francisco Barreto
Floor Exercise Chile Tomás González Colombia Andres Martinez Argentina Julian Ezequiel Jato
Pommel Horse Brazil Francisco Barreto Brazil Péricles Da Silva Colombia Javier Sandoval
Still Rings Brazil Arthur Zanetti Argentina Federico Molinari Brazil Caio Souza
Vault Brazil Arthur Zanetti Uruguay Victor Rostagno Peru Daniel Aguero
Parallel Bars Colombia Jossimar Calvo Brazil Caio Souza Colombia Javier Sandoval
High Bar Brazil Caio Souza Colombia Javier Sandoval Brazil Francisco Barreto
Mediterranean Games Team Spain Spain Turkey Turkey France France
All-Around Cyprus Marios Georgiou France Julien Gobaux Turkey Ahmet Onder
Floor Exercise Spain Rayderley Zapata Turkey Ahmet Onder Slovenia Rok Klavora
Pommel Horse France Cyril Tommasone Croatia Robert Seligman Cyprus Marios Georgiou
Still Rings Turkey Ibrahim Colak Italy Marco Lodadio Egypt Ali Zahran
Vault France Loris Frasca Turkey Ahmet Onder Turkey Ferhat Arican
Parallel Bars Turkey Ahmet Onder Cyprus Marios Georgiou France Julien Gobaux
High Bar Cyprus Marios Georgiou Turkey Umit Samiloglu Spain Nestor Abad
Central American and Caribbean Games Team Colombia Colombia Cuba Cuba Mexico Mexico
All-Around Cuba Manrique Larduet Cuba Randy Leru Dominican Republic Audrys Nin Reyes
Floor Exercise Guatemala Jorge Lopez Colombia Jossimar Calvo Cuba Randy Leru
Pommel Horse Colombia Jossimar Calvo Cuba Manrique Larduet Dominican Republic Audrys Nin Reyes
Still Rings Cuba Manrique Larduet Mexico Fabian De Luna Colombia Jossimar Calvo
Vault Dominican Republic Audrys Nin Reyes Cuba Manrique Larduet Guatemala Jorge Lopez
Parallel Bars Cuba Manrique Larduet Colombia Jossimar Calvo Colombia Javier Sandoval
High Bar Colombia Jossimar Calvo Cuba Randy Leru Cuba Manrique Larduet

FIG World Cup series

Competition Event Gold Silver Bronze
Melbourne Floor Exercise Japan Kazuyuki Takeda China Ge Shihao Lithuania Robert Tvorogal
Pommel Horse Kazakhstan Nariman Kurbanov Chinese Taipei Lee Chih Kai Australia Christopher Remkes
Still Rings China Ma Yue China Wu Guanhua Japan Kazuyuki Takeda
Vault Australia Christopher Remkes Chinese Taipei Lee Chih Kai Philippines Carlos Edriel Yulo
Parallel Bars China Wu Xiaoming China Tan Di Australia Michael Mercieca
High Bar Japan Hidetaka Miyachi Australia Mitchell Morgans Australia Michael Mercieca
Chicago All-Around United States Yul Moldauer United Kingdom James Hall Ukraine Petro Pakhniuk
Baku Floor Exercise Japan Kazuma Kaya Ukraine Volodymyr Hrybuk Slovenia Rok Klavora
Pommel Horse China Weng Hao Chinese Taipei Lee Chih Kai Japan Takaaki Sugino
Still Rings Greece Eleftherios Petrounias Turkey Ibrahim Colak China Lan Xingyu
Vault Belarus Pavel Bulauski Philippines Carlos Edriel Yulo Georgia (country) Konstantin Kuzovkov
Parallel Bars Japan Kenta Chiba Belarus Andrey Likhovitskiy Turkey Ferhat Arican
High Bar Netherlands Bart Deurloo Belarus Andrey Likhovitskiy Croatia Anton Kovacevic
Stuttgart All-Around Russia David Belyavskiy United States Akash Modi Japan Yusuke Tanaka
Birmingham All-Around Japan Shogo Nonomura Russia Nikita Nagornyy United Kingdom James Hall
Doha Floor Exercise Russia Dmitrii Lankin Philippines Carlos Edriel Yulo Japan Ryohei Kato
Pommel Horse China Zou Jingyuan Chinese Taipei Lee Chih Kai United States Alec Yoder
Still Rings Ukraine Igor Radivilov Turkey Ibrahim Colak China Zou Jingyuan
Vault Ukraine Igor Radivilov China Qu Ruiyang Turkey Ferhat Arican
Parallel Bars China Zou Jingyuan China Xiao Ruoteng Turkey Ferhat Arican
High Bar Croatia Tin Srbic United States Marvin Kimble China Deng Shudi
Tokyo All-Around Japan Kenzo Shirai Japan Wataru Tanigawa United States Sam Mikulak
Osijek Floor Exercise United Kingdom Dominick Cunningham Israel Artem Dolgopyat Italy Nicola Bartolini
Pommel Horse Chinese Taipei Lee Chih Kai Kazakhstan Akim Mussayev Belarus Vasili Mikhalitsyn
Still Rings Russia Denis Ablyazin Turkey Ibrahim Colak Egypt Ali Zahran
Vault Israel Andrey Medvedev United Kingdom Dominick Cunningham Italy Nicola Bartolini
Parallel Bars Cyprus Marios Georgiou Turkey Sercan Demir Dominican Republic Audrys Nin Reyes
High Bar Croatia Tin Srbic Lithuania Robert Tvorogal Switzerland Taha Serhani
Koper Floor Exercise Japan Takumi Sato Israel Artem Dolgopyat Switzerland Benjamin Gischard
Pommel Horse Japan Kohei Kameyama Kazakhstan Nariman Kurbanov Slovenia Saso Bernoncelj
Still Rings Japan Kazuyuki Takeda Turkey Ibrahim Colak Italy Marco Lodadio
Vault Vietnam Thanh Tung Le Japan Takumi Sato Switzerland Benjamin Gischard
Parallel Bars Vietnam Phuong Thanh Dinh Romania Andrei Muntean Italy Mateo Levantesi
High Bar Japan Takaaki Sugino Dominican Republic Audrys Nin Reyes Brazil Gustavo Polato
Guimarães Floor Exercise Guatemala Jorge Lopez Japan Takumi Sato Spain Rayderley Zapata
Pommel Horse Canada Thierry Pellerin Hungary Zoltan Kallai Japan Koki Maeda
Still Rings Cuba Manrique Larduet Romania Andrei Muntean Japan Kentaro Yunoki
Vault Cuba Manrique Larduet Guatemala Jorge Vega Lopez Japan Takumi Sato
Parallel Bars Cuba Manrique Larduet Romania Andrei Muntean Switzerland Henji Mboyo
High Bar Hungary Dávid Vecsernyés Cuba Randy Leru Mexico Kevin Cerda
Mersin Floor Exercise Turkey Ahmet Onder United Kingdom Frank Baines Turkey Ferhat Arican
Pommel Horse Republic of Ireland Rhys McClenaghan United Kingdom Frank Baines Canada Justin Karstadt
Still Rings Turkey Ibrahim Colak Romania Andrei Muntean Netherlands Yuri van Gelder
Vault Canada Rene Cournoyer Bulgaria Dimitar Dimitrov Romania Robert Ghiuzan
Parallel Bars Romania Andrei Muntean Turkey Ahmet Onder Turkey Ferhat Arican
High Bar Turkey Umit Samiloglu Canada Samuel Zakutney United Kingdom Frank Baines
Szombathely Floor Exercise Israel Artem Dolgopyat Ukraine Oleg Verniaiev Spain Joel Plata
Pommel Horse Ukraine Oleg Verniaiev Slovenia Saso Bertoncelj Japan Shogo Nonomura
Still Rings Japan Shogo Nonomura Egypt Ali Zahran Japan Kenta Chiba
Vault Japan Keisuke Asato Vietnam Le Thanh Tung Ukraine Oleg Verniaiev
Parallel Bars Ukraine Petro Pakhniuk Japan Kenta Chiba Ukraine Oleg Verniaiev
High Bar Japan Kenta Chiba Hungary David Vecsernyes Cyprus Marios Georgiou
Paris Floor Exercise Israel Artem Dolgopyat Guatemala Jorge Vega Lopez Spain Rayderley Zapata
Pommel Horse France Cyril Tommasone Canada Thierry Pellerin Slovenia Saso Bertoncelj
Still Rings France Samir Ait Said Ukraine Igor Radivilov Russia Denis Abliazin
Vault France Loris Frasca Israel Andrey Medvedev Morocco Hamza Hossaini
Parallel Bars Japan Seiya Taura France Julien Gobaux Turkey Ahmet Onder
High Bar Japan Seiya Taura Hungary David Vecsernyes Spain Nestor Abad
Cottbus Floor Exercise Israel Artem Dolgopyat Netherlands Casimir Schmidt Philippines Carlos Yulo
Pommel Horse Chinese Taipei Lee Chih-kai China Weng Hao Iran Saeid Reza Keikha
Still Rings China Liu Yang France Samir Aït Saïd China You Hao
Vault Ukraine Igor Radivilov China Mingqi Huang France Loris Frasca
Parallel Bars Ukraine Oleg Verniaiev Russia Dmitrii Lankin Turkey Ferhat Arıcan
High Bar Netherlands Epke Zonderland Croatia Tin Srbić Japan Hidetaka Miyachi

Season's best scores

Finalists at the 2018 Artistic Gymnastics World Championships are highlighted in green.

Women's

All-around

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Simone Biles  United States 60.965 World Championships QF
2 Grace McCallum  United States 57.000 Pan American Championships TF
3 Morgan Hurd  United States 56.599 American Cup
4 Mai Murakami  Japan 56.532 Tokyo World Cup
5 Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos  France 56.432 European Championships TF
6 Chen Yile  China 55.950 Asian Games QF/AA
7 Emma Malabuyo  United States 55.868 City of Jesolo Trophy TF/AA
8 Nina Derwael  Belgium 55.699 World Championships AA
9 Angelina Melnikova  Russia 55.698 World Championships AA
10 Ragan Smith  United States 55.166 City of Jesolo Trophy TF/AA
11 Elsabeth Black  Canada 55.031 World Championships TF
12 Riley McCusker  United States 54.765 World Championships QF
13 Anastasia Ilyankova  Russia 54.567 City of Jesolo Trophy TF/AA
14 Luo Huan  China 54.550 Asian Games QF/AA
15 Trinity Thomas  United States 54.533 Tokyo World Cup
16 Flavia Saraiva  Brazil 54.366 World Championships AA
17 Maile O’Keefe  United States 54.365 American Cup
18 Asuka Teramoto  Japan 54.299 World Championships AA
19 Ellie Downie United Kingdom Great Britain 54.233 World Championships AA
20 Margzetta Frazier  United States 53.932 Birmingham World Cup

Vault

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Simone Biles  United States 15.666 World Championships QF
2 Rebeca Andrade  Brazil 14.766 Cottbus World Cup QF
3 Boglárka Dévai  Hungary 14.616 European Championships QF
4 Shallon Olsen  Canada 14.600 Commonwealth Games TF/QF
5 Jade Carey  United States 14.550 Pan American Championships AA/EF
6 Alexa Moreno  Mexico 14.508 World Championships EF
7 Giulia Steingruber Switzerland Switzerland 14.500 Koper Challenge Cup EF
8 Yeo Seo-jeong  South Korea 14.483 World Championships QF
9 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 14.433 Doha World Cup EF
10 Pyon Rye-yong North Korea North Korea 14.383 Doha World Cup EF
11 Yamilet Pena Dominican Republic Dominican Republic 14.375 Central American and Caribbean Games TF/QF
12 Elsabeth Black  Canada 14.350 Paris Challenge Cup QF
Angelina Melnikova  Russia 14.350 City of Jesolo Trophy TF/QF
14 Dipa Karmakar  India 14.316 Cottbus World Cup EF
15 Jordan Chiles  United States 14.300 Pacific Rim TF/AA
16 Liu Jinru  China 14.283 City of Jesolo Trophy EF
17 Brittany Rogers  Canada 14.250 Commonwealth Games TF/QF
18 Marcia Vidiaux  Cuba 14.234 Pan American Championships AA/EF
19 Eleonora Afanasyeva  Russia 14.217 City of Jesolo Trophy EF
20 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 14.216 Baku World Cup EF

Uneven bars

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Nina Derwael  Belgium 15.300 Doha World Cup EF
2 Fan Yilin  China 15.233 Cottbus World Cup QF
3 Simone Biles  United States 14.866 World Championships QF
4 Liu Tingting  China 14.850 Asian Games QF
5 Lyu Jiaqi  China 14.833 Baku World Cup EF
6 Elisabeth Seitz  Germany 14.800 Stuttgart World Cup
7 Georgia-Mae Fenton  England 14.600 Commonwealth Games EF
Anastasia Iliankova  Russia 14.600 City of Jesolo Trophy EF
Morgan Hurd  United States 14.600 Pacific Rim TF/AA
Jonna Adlerteg Sweden Sweden 14.600 European Championships QF
Luo Huan  China 14.600 Asian Games QF
12 Ragan Smith  United States 14.567 City of Jesolo Trophy EF
13 Uliana Perebinosova  Russia 14.566 Doha World Cup EF
14 Grace McCallum  United States 14.533 Pan American Championships AA/EF
15 Riley McCusker  United States 14.500 World Championships TF
Aliya Mustafina  Russia 14.500 World Championships TF
Rebeca Andrade  Brazil 14.500 Cottbus World Cup EF
18 Trinity Thomas  United States 14.433 Pan American Championships AA/EF
19 Kim Bui  Germany 14.400 DTB Pokal TF
Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos  France 14.400 Doha World Cup QF
Becky Downie  United Kingdom 14.400 World Championships QF

Balance beam

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Simone Biles  United States 14.800 World Championships QF
Chen Yile  China 14.800 Asian Games QF
3 Flávia Saraiva  Brazil 14.667 Pan American Championships TF
4 Kara Eaker  United States 14.600 Pan American Championships TF
5 Liu Tingting  China 14.533 World Championships EF
6 Zhang Jin  China 14.450 Asian Games QF
7 Emma Malabuyo  United States 14.300 City of Jesolo Trophy EF
Grace McCallum  United States 14.300 Pan American Championships TF
9 Marine Boyer  France 14.250 Paris Challenge Cup QF
10 Ragan Smith  United States 14.200 City of Jesolo Trophy EF
11 Ana Padurariu  Canada 14.100 World Championships EF
12 Sanne Wevers Netherlands Netherlands 14.033 World Championships QF
13 Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos  France 13.933 Doha World Cup EF
14 Elsabeth Black  Canada 13.900 Paris Challenge Cup EF
15 Morgan Hurd  United States 13.800 American Cup
Lara Mori  Italy 13.800 Mediterranean Games AA
17 Nina Derwael  Belgium 13.766 World Championships QF
Mai Murakami  Japan 13.766 World Championships TF
Rebeca Andrade  Brazil 13.766 Cottbus World Cup EF
20 Riley McCusker  United States 13.733 World Championships TF

Floor exercise

Rank Name Country Score
1 Simone Biles  United States 15.333 World Championships QF
2 Jade Carey  United States 14.600 Pan American Championships TF
3 Mai Murakami  Japan 14.566 Tokyo World Cup
4 Flávia Saraiva  Brazil 14.233 Pan American Championships TF
5 Emma Malabuyo  United States 14.167 City of Jesolo Trophy EF
6 Taeja James United Kingdom Great Britain 14.100 Commonwealth Games TF/QF
7 Morgan Hurd  United States 14.033 American Cup
Angelina Melnikova  Russia 14.033 World Championships QF
9 Grace McCallum  United States 14.000 Pan American Championships TF
10 Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos  France 13.966 European Championships TF
11 Marcia Videaux  Cuba 13.900 Central American and Caribbean Games TF/QF
12 Kara Eaker  United States 13.767 Pan American Championships AA/EF
13 Jordan Chiles  United States 13.650 Pacific Rim EF
14 Lara Mori  Italy 13.600 Mediterranean Games EF
Denisa Golgotă  Romania 13.600 European Championships EF
Lilia Akhaimova  Russia 13.600 World Championships QF
17 Jade Barbosa  Brazil 13.550 Cottbus World Cup EF
18 Ana Derek Croatia Croatia 13.533 Baku World Cup EF
19 Alexandra Eade  Australia 13.500 Melbourne World Cup QF
Laurie Denommée  Canada 13.500 Pan American Championships TF
Rune Hermans  Belgium 13.500 Doha World Cup QF
Brooklyn Moors  Canada 13.500 World Championships QF

Men's

All-around

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Sam Mikulak  United States 87.700 Pacific Rim TF/AA
2 Artur Dalaloyan  Russia 87.598 World Championships AA
Xiao Ruoteng  China 87.598 World Championships AA
4 Nikita Nagornyy  Russia 87.098 World Championships QF
5 Nile Wilson  England 86.100 Commonwealth Games TF/QF
6 Kenzo Shirai  Japan 86.064 Tokyo World Cup
7 Yul Moldauer  United States 85.964 American Cup
8 Sun Wei  China 85.898 World Championships AA
9 David Belyavskiy  Russia 85.732 Stuttgart World Cup
10 Nestor Abad Spain Spain 85.600 Mediterranean Games QF/TF
11 Jossimar Calvo ColombiaColombia 84.950 Central American and Caribbean Games TF/QF
12 James Hall  England 84.850 Commonwealth Games TF/QF
13 Manrique Larduet Cuba Cuba 84.800 Central American and Caribbean Games AA
14 Shogo Nonomura  Japan 84.797 Birmingham World Cup
15 Kazuma Kaya  Japan 84.765 World Championships AA
16 Marios Georgiou Cyprus Cyprus 84.750 Commonwealth Games AA
17 Ahmet Onder Turkey Turkey 84.550 Mediterranean Games QF/TF
18 Wataru Tanigawa  Japan 84.399 Tokyo World Cup
19 Akash Modi  United States 84.098 Stuttgart World Cup
20 Yusuke Tanaka  Japan 83.998 Stuttgart World Cup

Floor exercise

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Kenzo Shirai  Japan 15.200 Tokyo World Cup
Kirill Prokopev  Russia 15.200 Osijek Challenge Cup QF
3 Artem Dolgopyat Israel Israel 15.100 DTB Pokal AA/QF
4 Takumi Sato  Japan 14.950 Koper Challenge Cup EF
5 Artur Dalaloyan  Russia 14.900 World Championships EF
6 Dominick Cunningham United Kingdom Great Britain 14.867 Osijek Challenge Cup EF
7 Max Whitlock  England 14.800 Commonwealth Games TF/QF
Nikita Nagornyy  Russia 14.800 World Championships QF
9 Carlos Yulo  Philippines 14.766 World Championships QF
10 Dmitrii Lankin  Russia 14.733 Doha World Cup EF
11 Yul Moldauer  United States 14.666 American Cup
12 Hamish Carter Scotland Scotland 14.600 Commonwealth Games AA
Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania Lithuania 14.600 Osijek Challenge Cup QF
Nicola Bartolini Italy Italy 14.600 Osijek Challenge Cup EF
15 Frank Baines Scotland Scotland 14.550 Commonwealth Games AA
Nikita Ignatyev  Russia 14.550 DTB Pokal AA/QF
Andrew Smith Republic of Ireland Ireland 14.550 Mersin Challenge Cup QF
18 Rayderley Zapata Spain Spain 14.533 European Championships QF
Ahmet Ӧnder  Turkey 14.533 World Championships QF
20 Wataru Tanigawa  Japan 14.500 Tokyo World Cup
Yusuke Tanaka  Japan 14.500 Stuttgart World Cup
Daisuke Fudono  Japan 14.500 DTB Pokal TF
Nestor Abad Spain Spain 14.500 Mediterranean Games QF/TF

Pommel Horse

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Lee Chih Kai Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei 15.400 Asian Games EF
2 Rhys McClenaghan Republic of Ireland Ireland 15.300 European Championships EF
3 Weng Hao  China 15.266 Baku World Cup QF
4 Max Whitlock United Kingdom Great Britain 15.233 World Championships TF
5 Xiao Ruoteng  China 15.166 World Championships EF
6 Sam Mikulak  United States 15.150 Pacific Rim TF/AA
7 Zou Jingyuan  China 15.100 Doha World Cup QF
8 Cyril Tommasone  France 15.033 Mediterranean Games EF
9 David Belyavskiy  Russia 15.000 European Championships QF
Kohei Kameyama  Japan 15.000 Melbourne World Cup QF
11 Robert Seligman Croatia Croatia 14.966 Mediterranean Games EF
12 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 14.933 Melbourne World Cup EF
13 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia Slovenia 14.866 European Championships EF
14 Marvin Kimble  United States 14.825 Pacific Rim EF
15 Takaaki Sugino Japan Japan 14.800 Koper Challenge Cup QF
16 Saeid Reza Keikha Iran Iran 14.766 Baku World Cup QF
Filip Ude Croatia Croatia 14.766 European Championships QF
Sun Wei  China 14.766 World Championships AA
19 Alec Yoder  United States 14.700 Doha World Cup EF
Nikolai Kuksenkov  Russia 14.700 European Championships QF

Still Rings

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Eleftherios Petrounias Greece Greece 15.466 European Championships EF
2 Igor Radivilov Ukraine Ukraine 15.266 Doha World Cup EF
3 Arthur Zanetti  Brazil 15.250 DTB Pokal AA/QF
4 Ibrahim Colak Turkey Turkey 15.233 Mediterranean Games EF
5 Courtney Tulloch  England 15.200 Commonwealth Games TF/QF
6 Denis Abliazin  Russia 15.067 Osijek Challenge Cup EF
7 Zou Jingyuan  China 14.966 Doha World Cup EF
8 Kazuyuki Takeda  Japan 14.950 Koper Challenge Cup EF
Marco Lodadio  Italy 14.950 Koper Challenge Cup EF
10 Wu Guanhua  China 14.933 Melbourne World Cup QF
11 Nikita Nagornyy  Russia 14.900 Birmingham World Cup
12 Artur Tovmasyan Armenia Armenia 14.866 World Championships QF
13 Vahagn Davtyan Armenia Armenia 14.833 European Championships QF
14 Shogo Nonomura  Japan 14.800 Birmingham World Cup
15 Andrei Muntean Romania Romania 14.766 Doha World Cup QF
Dennis Goossens  Belgium 14.766 European Championships QF
17 Nile Wilson  England 14.750 Commonwealth Games TF/QF
18 Ali Zahran Egypt Egypt 14.733 Mediterranean Games EF
19 Ma Yue  China 14.666 Melbourne World Cup QF
Marcel Nguyen  Germany 14.666 European Championships QF

Vault

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Ri Se-gwang North Korea North Korea 14.966 World Championships QF
2 Dominick Cunningham  England 14.950 Commonwealth Games TF/QF
Courtney Tulloch  England 14.950 Commonwealth Games TF/QF
4 Artur Dalaloyan  Russia 14.900 European Championships EF
5 Christopher Remkes  Australia 14.875 Commonwealth Games TF/QF
6 Andrey Medvedev Israel Israel 14.849 European Championships QF
7 Denis Abliazin  Russia 14.867 Osijek Challenge Cup QF
8 Igor Radivilov Ukraine Ukraine 14.866 European Championships EF
9 Artur Davtyan Armenia Armenia 14.750 World Championships QF
10 Loris Frasca  France 14.716 Mediterranean Games EF
11 Nikita Nagornyy  Russia 14.683 World Championships QF
12 Manrique Larduet Cuba Cuba 14.675 Guimarães Challenge Cup EF
Alberto Leyva Cuba Cuba 14.675 Central American and Caribbean Games TF/QF
14 Dmitrii Lankin  Russia 14.666 European Championships EF
15 Huang Mingqi  China 14.616 Doha World Cup QF
16 Thanh Tung Le Vietnam Vietnam 14.600 Koper Challenge Cup EF
Audrys Nin Reyes Dominican Republic Dominican Republic 14.600 Central American and Caribbean Games EF
18 Ahmet Onder Turkey Turkey 14.583 Mediterranean Games EF
Caio Souza  Brazil 14.583 World Championships QF
20 Jorge Vega Guatemala Guatemala 14.575 Guimarães Challenge Cup EF

Parallel Bars

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Zou Jingyuan  China 16.266 Doha World Cup QF
2 Oleg Verniaiev  Ukraine 15.666 World Championships AA
3 Artur Dalaloyan  Russia 15.566 World Championships AA
4 David Belyavskiy  Russia 15.533 European Championships QF
5 Sam Mikulak  United States 15.441 World Championships AA
6 Xiao Ruoteng  China 15.333 World Championships AA
7 Manrique Larduet Cuba Cuba 15.300 Guimarães Challenge Cup QF
8 Jossimar Calvo ColombiaColombia 15.275 South American Games EF
9 Nikita Nagornyy  Russia 15.266 European Championships QF
Lin Chaopan  China 15.266 World Championships QF
11 Joe Fraser United Kingdom Great Britain 15.233 European Championships TF
12 Ferhat Arican Turkey Turkey 15.166 Doha World Cup EF
Vladislav Poliashov  Russia 15.166 DTB Pokal TF
14 Yusuke Tanaka  Japan 15.133 Stuttgart World Cup
15 Phuong Thanh Dinh Vietnam Vietnam 15.100 Koper Challenge Cup QF
16 Shogo Nonomura  Japan 15.066 Birmingham World Cup
17 Ahmet Onder Turkey Turkey 15.033 Mediterranean Games EF
18 Marcel Nguyen  Germany 15.000 Birmingham World Cup
19 Oliver Hegi Switzerland Switzerland 15.000 European Championships TF
20 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine Ukraine 14.933 American Cup
Marios Georgiou Cyprus Cyprus 14.933 Mediterranean Games EF
Lukas Dauser  Germany 14.933 World Championships QF

High Bar

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Nile Wilson  England 15.100 Commonwealth Games TF/QF
2 Sam Mikulak  United States 15.000 Pacific Rim EF
3 Xiao Ruoteng  China 14.833 Doha World Cup QF
4 Tin Srbic Croatia Croatia 14.800 Doha World Cup EF
5 Tang Chia-hung Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei 14.725 Asian Games EF
6 Oliver Hegi Switzerland Switzerland 14.700 European Championships EF
7 Manrique Larduet Cuba Cuba 14.650 Central American and Caribbean Games TF/QF
8 Hidetaka Miyachi  Japan 14.600 Melbourne World Cup EF
Kenya Yuasa Japan Japan 14.600 DTB Pokal AA/QF
Kohei Uchimura  Japan 14.600 World Championships QF
11 Yusuke Tanaka  Japan 14.566 Stuttgart World Cup
12 Sergei Eltcov  Russia 14.550 DTB Pokal AA/QF
13 Edgar Boulet  France 14.533 Doha World Cup QF
Marvin Kimble  United States 14.533 Doha World Cup EF
Andreas Bretschneider  Germany 14.533 Stuttgart World Cup
16 Deng Shudi  China 14.500 Doha World Cup EF
17 James Hall  England 14.450 Commonwealth Games TF/QF
Francisco Barreto  Brazil 14.450 DTB Pokal AA/QF
Randy Leru Cuba Cuba 14.450 Central American and Caribbean Games TF/QF
20 David Belyavskiy  Russia 14.400 Stuttgart World Cup
Epke Zonderland Netherlands Netherlands 14.400 European Championships EF
This page was last edited on 30 May 2021, at 00:07
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.