To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2014 in artistic gymnastics

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Below is a list of notable artistic gymnastics events scheduled to be held in 2014, as well as the WAG medalists at each event.

Calendar of events

Date Location Event Winner(s)
6–9 February Canada Gatineau Elite Canada Senior AA: Victoria Moors
Senior VT: Maegan Chant
Senior UB: Natalie Vaculik
Senior BB: Ellie Black
Senior FX: Aleeza Yu
Junior AA: Rose-Kaying Woo
Junior VT: Shallon Olsen
Junior UB: Rose-Kaying Woo
Junior BB: Rose-Kaying Woo
Junior FX: Shallon Olsen
8–9 February United States Frisco, TX WOGA Classic[1] TF: United States WOGA
Senior AA: Brazil Letícia Costa
Senior VT: Japan Mizuho Nagai
Senior UB: United States Madison Kocian
Senior BB: United States Alyssa Baumann
Senior FX: Brazil Letícia Costa
Junior AA: Brazil Rebeca Andrade
Junior VT: Brazil Rebeca Andrade
Junior UB: Brazil Rebeca Andrade
Junior BB: Brazil Flávia Saraiva
Junior FX: United Kingdom Amy Tinkler
21–23 February United States Oklahoma City, OK Nadia Comaneci Invitational TF: Australia Australia
Senior AA: Australia Georgia Godwin
Junior AA: Russia Irina Alexeeva
22–23 February United States Los Angeles, CA All Olympia Legends International Senior AA: Switzerland Ilaria Käslin
Junior AA: Canada Audrey Rousseau
22–23 February Scotland Perth Scottish National Championships Senior AA: Emma White
Senior VT: Emma White
Senior UB: Emma White
Senior BB: Erin McLachlan
Senior FX: Carly Smith
Junior AA: Izzy Tolometti
Junior VT: Sofija Ignatova
Junior UB: Sofia Ramzan
Junior BB: Izzy Tolometti
Junior FX: Izzy Tolometti
Espoir AA: Louise McColgan
Espoir VT: Louise McColgan
Espoir UB: Louise McColgan
Espoir BB: Louise McColgan
Espoir FX: Louise McColgan
28 February United States Greensboro, NC Nastia Liukin Cup[2][3] Senior AA: Mackenzie Brannan (Capital, TX) & McKenna Kelley (Stars Houston, TX)
Junior AA: Rachael Flam (Stars Houston, TX) & Lauren Ramirez (Gold Medal, AZ)
1 March United States Greensboro, NC AT&T American Cup[4][5] Men: United States Sam Mikulak
Women: United States Elizabeth Price
1–2 March Wales Cardiff Welsh National Championships Open Senior AA: England Hannah Whelan
National Senior AA: Raer Theaker
Senior VT: Jessica Hogg
Senior UB: Rebecca Moore
Senior BB: Georgina Hockenhull
Senior FX: Raer Theaker
Open Junior AA: England April Maslen
National Junior AA: Rhyannon Jones
Junior VT: Rhyannon Jones
Junior UB: Rhyannon Jones
Junior BB: Rhyannon Jones
Junior FX: Sasha Winton
Open Espoir AA: Wales Latalia Bevan
National Espoir AA: Latalia Bevan
Espoir VT: Maisie Methuen
Espoir UB: Latalia Bevan
Espoir BB: Latalia Bevan
Espoir FX: Latalia Bevan
6–9 March Canada Montreal 2014 L'International Gymnix[6] Challenge Cup: Canada Ellie Black
Junior Cup TF:  Russia
Junior Cup AA: Canada Rose-Kaying Woo
Junior Cup VT: Canada Shallon Olsen
Junior Cup UB: Russia Daria Skrypnik
Junior Cup BB: Canada Rose-Kaying Woo
Junior Cup FX: Canada Rose-Kaying Woo
7–18 March Chile Santiago 2014 South American Games[7] TF:  Brazil
AA: Brazil Jade Barbosa
VT: Brazil Jade Barbosa
UB: Colombia Bibiana Velez
BB: Chile Simona Castro
FX: Brazil Daniele Hypolito
13–16 March Germany Cottbus Cottbus World Cup[8] VT: Germany Janine Berger
UB: Germany Sophie Scheder
BB: Hungary Noémi Makra
FX: Poland Marta Pihan-Kulesza
14–16 March England Wigan English Championships Senior AA: Ruby Harrold
Senior VT: Claudia Fragapane
Senior UB: Ruby Harrold
Senior BB: Becky Downie
Senior FX: Kelly Simm
Junior AA: Tyesha Mattis
Junior VT: Tyesha Mattis
Junior UB: Georgia Mae Fenton
Junior BB: Catherine Lyons
Junior FX: Catherine Lyons & Amy Tinkler
Espoir AA: Lucy Stanhope
Espoir VT: Elise Waugh
Espoir UB: Alice Kinsella
Espoir BB: Lana Chilton
Espoir FX: Maisie Lloyd Jones
22–23 March Italy Jesolo City of Jesolo Trophy Senior TF:  United States
Senior AA: United States Kyla Ross
Senior VT: United States Mykayla Skinner
Senior UB: United States Madison Kocian
Senior BB: Romania Andreea Munteanu
Senior FX: United States Mykayla Skinner
Junior TF:  United States
Junior AA: United States Bailie Key
Junior VT: United States Bailie Key
Junior UB: United States Bailie Key
Junior BB: United States Norah Flatley
Junior FX: United States Bailie Key
24 March – 1 April South Africa Pretoria African Gymnastics Championships Senior TF:  South Africa
Senior AA: South Africa Kirsten Beckett
Senior VT: Egypt Fadwa Mahmoud
Senior UB: South Africa Kirsten Beckett
Senior BB: Egypt Farida Shokry
Senior FX: South Africa Kirsten Beckett
Junior TF:  Egypt
Junior AA: Egypt Nada Ayman Ibrahir
Junior VT: Egypt Nada Ayman Ibrahir
Junior UB: South Africa Mammule Rankoe
Junior BB: Egypt Farida Nassa
Junior FX: Egypt Nada Ayman Ibrahir
26–28 March Qatar Doha Doha World Cup VT: Romania Larisa Iordache
UB: Czech Republic Kristýna Pálešová
BB: Romania Larisa Iordache
FX: Romania Larisa Iordache
26–30 March Brazil Aracaju Junior Pan American Championships TF:  Canada
AA: Brazil Flávia Saraiva
VT: Brazil Rebeca Andrade
UB: Brazil Rebeca Andrade & Canada Rose-Kaying Woo
BB: Brazil Rebeca Andrade
FX: Brazil Flávia Saraiva
28–30 March United Kingdom Liverpool British National Championships Senior AA: Rebecca Tunney
Senior VT: Kelly Simm
Senior UB: Rebecca Tunney
Senior BB: Becky Downie
Senior FX: Elizabeth Beddoe
Junior AA: Amy Tinkler
Junior VT: Tyesha Mattis
Junior UB: Tyesha Mattis
Junior BB: Teal Grindle
Junior FX: Catherine Lyons & Amy Tinkler
31 March – 6 April Russia Penza Russian National Championships Senior AA: Aliya Mustafina
Senior VT: Alla Sosnitskaya
Senior UB: Daria Spiridonova
Senior BB: Maria Kharenkova
Senior FX: Polina Fedorova
Junior (MS) AA: Angelina Melnikova
Junior (MS) VT: Seda Tutkhalyan
Junior (MS) UB: Daria Skrypnik
Junior (MS) BB: Angelina Melnikova
Junior (MS) FX: Angelina Melnikova
Junior (CMS) AA: Elena Eremina
Junior (CMS) VT: Elena Eremina
Junior (CMS) UB: Elena Eremina
Junior (CMS) BB: Ekaterina Sokova
Junior (CMS) FX: Elena Likhodolskaya
5–6 April Belgium Mechelen Belgian National Championships National Senior AA: Lisa Vershueren
Interland TF: Sweden Sweden
Interland AA: Sweden Jonna Adlerteg
5–6 April Japan Tokyo Tokyo World Cup AA: Italy Vanessa Ferrari
5–6 April France Boé French National Championships Senior AA: Youna Dufournet
Junior AA: Loan His
VT: Coline Devillard
UB: Youna Dufournet
BB: Youna Dufournet
FX: Anne Kuhm
9–12 April Canada Richmond Pacific Rim Championships TF:  United States
Senior AA: United States Elizabeth Price
Senior VT: Canada Ellie Black
Senior UB: United States Elizabeth Price
Senior BB: United States Kyla Ross
Senior FX: United States Elizabeth Price
Junior AA: United States Bailie Key
Junior VT: United States Bailie Key
Junior UB: China Luo Huan
Junior BB: United States Norah Flatley
Junior FX: United States Bailie Key
10–14 April Uzbekistan Tashkent Junior Asian Championships TF:  Japan
AA: China Wang Yan
VT: Japan Sae Miyakawa
UB: China Zhu Xiaofang
BB: Uzbekistan Turdikhon Islomova
FX: Japan Sae Miyakawa
12 April Germany Munich Munich Friendly Senior TF: United Kingdom Great Britain
Senior AA: Spain Roxana Popa
Junior TF: Germany Germany
Junior AA: Germany Tabea Alt
18–20 April Slovenia Ljubljana Ljubljana World Cup VT: Slovenia Teja Belak
UB: Azerbaijan Anna Pavlova
BB: Slovenia Teja Belak
FX: Argentina Ayelen Tarabini & Slovenia Sasa Golob
19 April France Véron BEL-FRA-ROU Friendly Senior TF: Romania Romania
Senior AA: Romania Larisa Iordache
Junior TF: Romania Romania
Junior AA: Romania Andreea Iridon
19–20 April South Korea Incheon Korea Cup VT: Vietnam Phan Thị Hà Thanh
UB: Czech Republic Kristýna Pálešová
BB: Greece Vasiliki Millousi
FX: Poland Paula Plichtai
25–27 April Croatia Osijek Osijek World Cup VT: Vietnam Phan Thị Hà Thanh
UB: North Korea Kang Yong Mi
BB: Vietnam Phan Thị Hà Thanh
FX: Switzerland Giulia Steingruber
3 May Spain Guadalajara Spanish Cup TF: Roxana Popa, Melania Rodriguez, & Marta Costa
AA: Roxana Popa
VT: Roxana Popa
UB: Roxana Popa
BB: Cintia Rodriguez
FX: Roxana Popa
9–13 May China Nanning Chinese National Championships AA: Yao Jinnan
VT: Wang Yan
UB: Yao Jinnan
BB: Shang Chunsong
FX: Shang Chunsong
10–11 May Japan Tokyo Japanese National Championships (AA) Natsumi Sasada
12–18 May Bulgaria Sofia 2014 European Women's Artistic Gymnastics Championships Senior TF:  Romania
Senior VT: Switzerland Giulia Steingruber
Senior UB: United Kingdom Becky Downie
Senior BB: Russia Maria Kharenkova
Senior FX: Italy Vanessa Ferrari & Romania Larisa Iordache
Junior TF:  Russia
Junior AA: Russia Angelina Melnikova
Junior VT: United Kingdom Ellie Downie
Junior UB: Russia Daria Skrypnik
Junior BB: Russia Angelina Melnikova
Junior FX: United Kingdom Catherine Lyons
21–25 May Australia Melbourne Australian National Championships Senior AA: Georgia Godwin
Senior VT: Isis Lowery
Senior UB: Larrissa Miller
Senior BB: Mary-Anne Monckton
Senior FX: Lauren Mitchell
Junior AA: Alysha Djuric
Junior VT: Alysha Djuric
Junior UB: Darcy Norman
Junior BB: Emily Whitehead
Junior FX: Paige James
26–31 May Canada Ottawa Canadian National Championships Senior AA: Ellie Black
Senior VT: Briannah Tsang
Senior UB: Ellie Black
Senior BB: Isabela Onyshko
Senior FX: Victoria Moors
Junior AA: Rose-Kaying Woo
Junior VT: Shallon Olsen
Junior UB: Rose-Kaying Woo
Junior BB: Audrey Rousseau
Junior FX: Rose-Kaying Woo
29 May – 1 June Portugal Anadia Anadia World Cup VT: Slovenia Teja Belak
UB: Venezuela Jessica Lopez
BB: Venezuela Jessica Lopez
FX: Portugal Ana Filipa Martins
31 May - 6 June Italy Ancona Italian National Championships AA: Elisa Meneghini
VT: Arianna Rocca
UB: Giorgia Campana
BB: Elisa Meneghini
FX: Elisa Meneghini
6–8 June Slovakia Trnava 2014 Gym Festival Trnava International AA: Azerbaijan Anna Pavlova
National Senior AA: Slovakia Barbora Mokosova
National Junior AA: Slovakia Dominika Korpova
Senior VT: Azerbaijan Anna Pavlova
Senior UB: Germany Lisa Katharina Hill
Senior BB: Azerbaijan Anna Pavlova
Senior FX: Russia Alexandra Yazydzhyan
7–8 June Japan Tokyo NHK CUP AA: Natsumi Sasada
14–15 June Germany Traunreut German Youth National Championships AA (born 1999): Sarah Voss
AA (born 2000): Tabea Alt
AA (born 2001): Emma Höfele
AA (born 2002): Hala Sidaoui
14–22 June China Shenzhen Junior Chinese National Championships Group A AA: Liu Tingting
Group A VT: Liu Jinru
Group A UB: Liu Tingting
Group A BB: Zhang Wenxin
Group A FX: Liu Tingting
Group B AA: Li Qi
Group B VT: Yang Yinbao
Group B UB: Li Qi
Group B BB: Li Qi
Group B FX: Li Qi
21–22 June Netherlands Rotterdam Dutch National Championships Senior AA: Lisa Top
Senior VT: Noel van Klaveren
Senior UB: Vera van Pol
Senior BB: Sanne Wevers
Senior FX: Lisa Top
Junior AA: Tisha Volleman
Junior VT: Isa Maassen
Junior UB: Dana de Groot
Junior BB: Helene Houbraken
Junior FX: Tisha Volleman
Youth AA: Sanna Veerman
Youth VT: Sanna Veerman
Youth UB: Sanna Veerman
Youth BB: Juliette Berens
Youth FX: Juliette Berens
1–4 July Russia Penza Student Spartakiada AA: Seda Tutkhalyan
VT: Seda Tutkhalyan
UB: Viktoria Kuzmina
BB: Ekaterina Tyunina
FX: Lilia Akhaimova
5 July United States Huntsville American Classic Senior AA: Macy Toronjo
Junior AA: Jazmyn Foberg
5–6 July Japan Tokyo Japanese National Championships (EF) VT: Sae Miyakawa
UB: Asuka Teramoto
BB: Yu Minobe & Yuna Hiraiwa
FX: Mai Murakami
5–6 July Spain Valladolid Spanish National Championships AA: Roxana Popa
VT: Roxana Popa
UB: Roxana Popa
BB: Laura Gamell
FX: Roxana Popa
17–19 July Mexico Guadalajara Pan American Sports Festival AA: Cuba Yesenia Ferrera
VT: Cuba Yesenia Ferrera
UB: Cuba Yesenia Ferrera
BB: Argentina Ayelén Tarabini
FX: Cuba Yesenia Ferrera
24 July – 1 August Scotland Glasgow 2014 Commonwealth Games TF:  England
AA: England Claudia Fragapane
VT: England Claudia Fragapane
UB: England Becky Downie
BB: Canada Ellie Black
FX: England Claudia Fragapane
31 July – 2 August United States Chicago U.S. Classic Senior AA: Simone Biles
Senior VT: Simone Biles
Senior UB: Ashton Locklear
Senior BB: Simone Biles & Kyla Ross
Senior FX: Simone Biles
Junior AA: Jordan Chiles
Junior VT: Jordan Chiles
Junior UB: Nia Dennis
Junior BB: Norah Flatley
Junior FX: Ragan Smith
31 July – 3 August Brazil Aracaju Brazilian National Championships Senior AA: Daniele Hypólito
Junior AA: Flávia Saraiva
VT: Jade Barbosa
UB: Letícia Costa
BB: Daniele Hypólito
FX: Daniele Hypólito
16–28 August China Nanjing 2014 Summer Youth Olympics[9][10][11][12][13] AA: Russia Seda Tutkhalyan
VT: China Wang Yan
UB: Russia Seda Tutkhalyan
BB: China Wang Yan
FX: Brazil Flávia Saraiva
21–24 August United States Pittsburgh US National Championships[14][15][16][17] Senior AA: Simone Biles
Senior VT: Simone Biles
Senior UB: Ashton Locklear
Senior BB: Kyla Ross
Senior FX: Simone Biles
Junior AA: Jazmyn Foberg
Junior VT: Nia Dennis
Junior UB: Jazmyn Foberg
Junior BB: Alexis Vasquez
Junior FX: Nia Dennis
23–24 August Belgium Ghent Ghent World Cup N/A - Cancelled
23–24 August Germany Stuttgart German National Championships AA: Kim Bùi
VT: Pauline Schäfer
UB: Lisa Katharina Hill
BB: Pauline Schäfer
FX: Kim Bùi
27–31 August Russia Penza Russian Cup[18][19][20] TF: Moscow (Aliya Mustafina, Maria Paseka, Alla Sosnitskaya, & Daria Spiridonova)
AA: Aliya Mustafina
VT: Alla Sosnitskaya
UB: Viktoria Komova
BB: Aliya Mustafina
FX: Aliya Mustafina
29–31 August Hungary Budapest Hungarian National Championships AA: Noémi Makra
VT: Noémi Makra
UB: Noémi Makra
BB: Noémi Makra
FX: Noémi Makra
30–31 August Romania Bucharest Romanian National Championships AA: Larisa Iordache
VT: Larisa Iordache
UB: Larisa Iordache
BB: Andreea Munteanu
FX: Larisa Iordache
30–31 August Switzerland Widen Swiss National Championships Elite AA: Giulia Steingruber
Amateur AA: Yasmin Trachsel
VT: Giulia Steingruber
UB: Giulia Steingruber
BB: Ilaria Käslin
FX: Giulia Steingruber
30 August – 1 September Canada Toronto Senior Pan American Championships[21][22][23] TF: United States United States
AA: United States Mykayla Skinner
VT: United States Mykayla Skinner
UB: United States Ashton Locklear
BB: Guatemala Ana Sofía Gómez
FX: United States Mykayla Skinner
6 September Switzerland Obersiggenthal Länderkampf Kunstturnen (SUI-GER-ROU Friendly) TF: Germany Germany
AA: Romania Larisa Iordache
VT: Romania Larisa Iordache
UB: Germany Lisa Katharina Hill
BB: Romania Larisa Iordache
FX: Romania Larisa Iordache
6 September Italy Novara Novara Cup TF: Italy Italy
AA: Italy Vanessa Ferrari
6–7 September United Kingdom West Midlands British Team Championships The City of Liverpool (Charlie Fellows, Hannah Whelan, Jade Stedford, Kelsey Moore, Lucy Stanhope, & Olivia Williams)
6–7 September Turkey Istanbul International Bosphorus Tournament[24] AA: Azerbaijan Anna Pavlova
VT: Azerbaijan Anna Pavlova
UB: Azerbaijan Anna Pavlova
BB: Azerbaijan Anna Pavlova
FX: Kazakhstan Aida Bauyrzhanova
6–7 September Italy Ragusa Junior Mediterranean Championships[25][26] AA: Italy Sofia Busato
VT: Italy Sofia Busato
UB: Spain Melania Rodriguez
BB: Turkey Tutya Yilmaz
FX: Italy Sofia Busato
6–7 September United Kingdom Manchester UK School Games TF: England England
AA: England Georgia-Mae Fenton
VT: Northern Ireland Casey Jo Bell
UB: England Alice Kinsella
BB: England Amelia Montague
FX: England Georgia-Mae Fenton
12–14 September Denmark Greve Northern European Championships TF: Wales Wales
AA: Wales Maisie Methuen
VT: Finland Annika Urvikko
UB: Wales Angel Romaeo
BB: Wales Latalia Bevan
FX: Wales Angel Romaeo
12–14 September Ukraine Brovary Stella Zakharova Cup N/A - Cancelled
13 September Japan Kitakyushu All Japan Senior Championships AA: Yu Minobe
13 September France Rouen Rencontre Internationale de Gymnastique (AUT-FRA-NED Friendly) TF: Netherlands Netherlands
AA: Netherlands Céline van Gerner
13–14 September Italy Porto San Giorgio Gymnastics Golden League AA: Vanessa Ferrari
VT (1): Erika Fasana
VT (2): Arianna Rocca
UB: Giorgia Campana
BB: Elisa Meneghini
FX: Erika Fasana
13–14 September Hungary Szombathely Hungarian Grand Prix AA: Hungary Dorina Böczögő
VT: Hungary Luca Divéky
UB: Hungary Dorina Böczögő
BB: Hungary Luca Divéky
FX: Hungary Dorina Böczögő
17 September - 4 October South Korea Incheon 2014 Asian Games TF: China China
AA: China Yao Jinnan
VT: North Korea Hong Un-jong
UB: China Yao Jinnan
BB: North Korea Kim Un-hyang
FX: China Yao Jinnan
3–4 October Germany Hamburg Hamburg Gymnastics Meet TF: Italy Italy
AA: Netherlands Eythora Thorsdottir
3–12 October China Nanning 2014 World Artistic Gymnastics Championships TF: United States United States
AA: United States Simone Biles
VT: North Korea Hong Un-jong
UB: China Yao Jinnan
BB: United States Simone Biles
FX: United States Simone Biles
15–18 October Iceland Reykjavik European TeamGym Championships Senior TF: Sweden Sweden
Junior TF: Denmark Denmark
23–25 October Romania Deva Romanian Junior National Championships Division 1 (born 1999)
AA: Dora Vulcan
VT: Dora Vulcan
UB: Dora Vulcan
BB: Dora Vulcan
FX: Teea Milea & Dora Vulcan
28 October - 4 November China Shanghai Chinese Individual National Championships AA: Luo Huan
VT: Liu Jinru
UB: Luo Huan
BB: Xu Li
FX: Liu Jinru
29 October Switzerland Chiasso Arthur Gander Memorial Russia Daria Spiridonova
2 November Switzerland Zurich Swiss Cup Russia Daria Spiridonova & Nikita Ignatyev
7–9 November Colombia Medellín Medellín World Cup VT: Dominican Republic Yamilet Peña
UB: Portugal Ana Filipa Martins
BB: Panama Isabella Amado
FX: Peru Mariana Chiarella
8 November Czech Republic Liberec Olympic Hopes' Cup TF: United Kingdom Great Britain
AA: United Kingdom Alice Kinsella
8–9 November France Combs-la-Ville 18th Tournoi International TF: Russia Russia
AA: Russia Natalia Kapitonova
VT: France Coline Devillard
UB: Russia Natalia Kapitonova
BB: France Coline Devillard
FX: Russia Daria Mikhailova
14–16 November France Marseille 2014 Elite Gym Massilia Open TF: Belgium Belgium 2
Master TF: Italy Italy
Open AA: Switzerland Giada Grisetti
Master AA: Russia Daria Spiridonova
VT: Russia Maria Paseka
UB: Russia Daria Spiridonova
BB: France Claire Martin
FX: Belgium Axelle Klinckaert
15 November Spain Barcelona Joaquim Blume Memorial AA: Spain Roxana Popa
VT: Spain Roxana Popa
UB: Spain Roxana Popa
BB: Poland Marta Pihan-Kulesza
FX: Spain Roxana Popa
15–16 November Hungary Budapest KSI-Matsz Cup VT: Croatia Ana Derek
UB: Russia Viktoria Komova
BB: Russia Viktoria Komova
FX: Hungary Tünde Csillag
15–30 November Mexico Veracruz 2014 Central American and Caribbean Games TF: Mexico Mexico
AA: Venezuela Jessica López
VT: Cuba Yesenia Ferrera
UB: Venezuela Jessica López
BB: Venezuela Jessica López
FX: Cuba Yesenia Ferrera
22–23 November Austria Lustenau Austrian National Championships Senior AA: Lisa Ecker
Senior VT: Elisa Hämmerle
Senior UB: Jasmin Mader
Senior BB: Elisa Hämmerle
Senior FX: Lisa Ecker
Junior AA: Bianca Frysak
Junior VT: Bianca Frysak
Junior UB: Bianca Frysak
Junior BB: Bianca Frysak
Junior FX: Erja Metzler
22–23 November Belgium Malmedy Coupe Avenir TF: Romania Romania
AA: Canada Sydney Soloski
VT: Canada Sydney Soloski
UB: Canada Sydney Laird
BB: Romania Asiana Peng
FX: Romania Asiana Peng
27 November - 2 December Russia Penza Russian Hopes Master of Sport
AA: Ekaterina Sokova
VT: Evgenia Menovshikova
UB: Daria Skrypnik
BB: Daria Skrypnik
FX: Evgeniya Shelgunova
Candidate Master of Sport
AA: Anastasia Ilyankova
VT: Anastasia Ilyankova
UB: Anastasia Ilyankova
BB: Anastasia Ilyankova
FX: Natalia Kapitonova
29 November Czech Republic Brno Sokol Grand Prix Ukraine Krystyna Sankova & Maksym Semyankiv
29–30 November Germany Stuttgart DTB Team Challenge Germany Germany
29–30 November Germany Stuttgart 2014 Stuttgart World Cup Romania Larisa Iordache
29–30 November Belgium Charleroi Top Gym TF: CanadaHungary Canada 1/Hungary
AA: Russia Angelina Melnikova
VT: Russia Angelina Melnikova
UB: Russia Angelina Melnikova
BB: France Marine Boyer
FX: Romania Olivia Cîmpian
5–6 December Mexico Acapulco Mexican Open Poland Marta Pihan-Kulesza
6 December United Kingdom Glasgow Glasgow World Cup Romania Larisa Iordache
6–7 December United Kingdom Glasgow British Espoir Championships AA: Maisie Methuen
VT: Alice Kinsella
UB: Taeja James
BB: Lucy Stanhope
FX: Laura Kaletha
6–11 December Australia Lake Macquarie International Children's Games TF: Hungary Hungary
AA: Hungary Boglárka Dévai
VT: Hungary Boglárka Dévai
UB: Hungary Boglárka Dévai
BB: Russia Svetlana Mazunina
FX: Russia Svetlana Mazunina
10–15 December Bolivia Cochabamba South American Championships TF: Peru Peru
AA: Argentina Ailen Valente
VT: Peru Ariana Orrego
UB: Peru Ariana Orrego
BB: Peru Mariana Chiarella
FX: Peru Mariana Chiarella
12–13 December France Arque Pas de Calais International Senior/Junior TF: United Kingdom Great Britain
Senior AA: United Kingdom Angel Romaeo
Junior AA: United Kingdom Georgia-Mae Fenton
Senior/Junior VT: Russia Lilia Akhaimova
Senior/Junior UB: United Kingdom Georgia-Mae Fenton
Senior/Junior BB: United Kingdom Georgia-Mae Fenton
Senior/Junior FX: Netherlands Mara Titarsolej
Espoir TF: Russia Russia
Espoir AA: Russia Valeriya Sayfulina
Espoir VT: Russia Valeriya Sayfulina
Espoir UB: Russia Valeriya Sayfulina
Espoir BB: Russia Valeriya Sayfulina
Espoir FX: Russia Aleksandra Kalkutina
13–14 December Japan Toyota Toyota International VT: Japan Mai Murakami
UB: Japan Wakana Inoue
BB: Japan Asuka Teramoto
FX: Japan Mai Murakami
16–17 December Russia Moscow 2014 Voronin Cup TF: Russia Russia
Senior AA: Russia Ekaterina Kramarenko
Senior VT: Russia Maria Paseka
Senior UB: Russia Ekaterina Kramarenko
Senior BB: Russia Ekaterina Kramarenko
Senior FX: Russia Ksenia Afanasyeva
Junior AA: Russia Anastasia Ilyankova
Junior VT: Russia Ekaterina Sokova
Junior UB: Russia Natalia Kapitonova
Junior BB: Russia Ekaterina Sokova
Junior FX: Russia Ekaterina Sokova

International medalists (WAG)

Major Competitions

International Competitions

World Championships
Competition Gold Silver Bronze
World Championships TF:  United States
AA: United States Simone Biles
VT: North Korea Hong Un-jong
UB: China Yao Jinnan
BB: United States Simone Biles
FX: United States Simone Biles
TF:  China
AA: Romania Larisa Iordache
VT: United States Simone Biles
UB: China Huang Huidan
BB: China Bai Yawen
FX: Romania Larisa Iordache
TF:  Russia
AA: United States Kyla Ross
VT: United States Mykayla Skinner
UB: Russia Daria Spiridonova
BB: Russia Aliya Mustafina
FX: Russia Aliya Mustafina
Youth Olympics
Competition Gold Silver Bronze
Youth Olympics AA: Russia Seda Tutkhalyan
VT: China Wang Yan
UB: Russia Seda Tutkhalyan
BB: China Wang Yan
FX: Brazil Flávia Saraiva
AA: Brazil Flávia Saraiva
VT: United Kingdom Ellie Downie
UB: Italy Iosra Abdelaziz
BB: Brazil Flávia Saraiva
FX: Russia Seda Tutkhalyan
AA: United Kingdom Ellie Downie
VT: Japan Sae Miyakawa
UB: China Wang Yan
BB: United Kingdom Ellie Downie
FX: United Kingdom Ellie Downie

Continental Championships

Continental Championships
Competition Gold Silver Bronze
European Senior TF:  Romania
Senior VT: Switzerland Giulia Steingruber
Senior UB: United Kingdom Becky Downie
Senior BB: Russia Maria Kharenkova
Senior FX: Italy Vanessa Ferrari & Romania Larisa Iordache
Senior TF: United Kingdom Great Britain
Senior VT: Azerbaijan Anna Pavlova
Senior UB: Russia Aliya Mustafina
Senior BB: Romania Larisa Iordache
Senior TF:  Russia
Senior VT: Romania Larisa Iordache
Senior UB: Russia Daria Spiridonova
Senior BB: Russia Aliya Mustafina
Senior FX: Switzerland Giulia Steingruber
Pacific Rim TF:  United States
Senior AA: United States Elizabeth Price
Senior VT: Canada Ellie Black
Senior UB: United States Elizabeth Price
Senior BB: United States Kyla Ross
Senior FX: United States Elizabeth Price
TF:  Canada
Senior AA: United States Kyla Ross
Senior VT: New Zealand Courtney McGregor
Senior UB: United States Kyla Ross
Senior BB: China Xie Yufen
Senior FX: United States Kyla Ross
TF:  China
Senior AA: Canada Ellie Black
Senior VT: Canada Maegan Chant
Senior UB: Australia Georgia-Rose Brown
Senior BB: United States Elizabeth Price
Senior FX: Canada Aleeza Yu
Pan American TF:  United States
AA: United States Mykayla Skinner
VT: United States Mykayla Skinner
UB: United States Ashton Locklear
BB: Guatemala Ana Sofía Gómez
FX: United States Mykayla Skinner
TF:  Brazil
AA: Venezuela Jessica López
VT: Cuba Yesenia Ferrera
UB: United States Madison Kocian
BB: Venezuela Jessica López
FX: Venezuela Jessica López
TF:  Mexico
AA: United States Maggie Nichols
VT: Cuba Dovelis Torres
UB: Mexico Ahtziri Sandoval
BB: Brazil Julie Sinmon
FX: Cuba Yesenia Ferrera
African Senior TF:  South Africa
Senior AA: South Africa Kirsten Beckett
Senior VT: Egypt Fadwa Mahmoud
Senior UB: South Africa Kirsten Beckett
Senior BB: Egypt Farida Shokry
Senior FX: South Africa Kirsten Beckett
Senior TF:  Egypt
Senior AA: South Africa Bianca Mann
Senior VT: South Africa Kirsten Beckett
Senior UB: South Africa Bianca Mann
Senior BB: South Africa Bianca Mann
Senior FX: Egypt Rana Elbialy
Senior TF:  Morocco
Senior AA: Egypt Rowan Wageeh
Senior VT: Egypt Rowan Wageeh
Senior UB: Egypt Mariam Elkoukho
Senior BB: South Africa Kirsten Beckett
Senior FX: Egypt Farida Shokry
South American TF: Peru Peru
AA: Argentina Ailen Valente
VT: Peru Ariana Orrego
UB: Peru Ariana Orrego
BB: Peru Mariana Chiarella
FX: Peru Mariana Chiarella
TF: Ecuador Ecuador
AA: Peru Ariana Orrego
VT: Peru Andrea Camino
UB: Argentina Ailen Valente
UB: Peru Ariana Orrego
UB: Peru Ariana Orrego
TF: Bolivia Bolivia
AA: Peru Mariana Chiarella
VT: Bolivia Dianne Soria
UB: Peru Mariana Chiarella
BB: Argentina Ailen Valente
FX: Argentina Ailen Valente

Multi-sport Games

Multi-sport
Competition Gold Silver Bronze
Commonwealth Games TF:  England
AA: England Claudia Fragapane
VT: England Claudia Fragapane
UB: England Becky Downie
BB: Canada Ellie Black
FX: England Claudia Fragapane
TF:  Australia
AA: England Ruby Harrold
VT: Canada Ellie Black
UB: Australia Larrissa Miller
BB: Australia Mary-Anne Monckton
FX: Australia Lauren Mitchell
TF:  Wales
AA: England Hannah Whelan
VT: India Dipa Karmakar
UB: England Ruby Harrold
BB: Wales Georgina Hockenhull
FX: Canada Ellie Black
Asian Games TF:  China
AA: China Yao Jinnan
VT: North Korea Hong Un-jong
UB: China Yao Jinnan
BB: North Korea Kim Un-hyang
FX: China Yao Jinnan
TF:  North Korea
AA: China Shang Chunsong
VT: Uzbekistan Oksana Chusovitina
UB: China Huang Huidan
BB: Vietnam Phan Thị Hà Thanh
FX: China Shang Chunsong
TF:  Japan
AA: South Korea Yun Na-rae
VT: Vietnam Phan Thị Hà Thanh
UB: North Korea Kang Yong-mi
BB: China Shang Chunsong
FX: South Korea Yun Na-rae
South American Games TF:  Brazil
AA: Brazil Jade Barbosa
VT: Brazil Jade Barbosa
UB: Colombia Bibiana Velez
BB: Chile Simona Castro
FX: Brazil Daniele Hypolito
TF:  Chile
AA: Chile Simona Castro
VT: Brazil Isabelle Cruz
UB: Brazil Jade Barbosa
BB: Peru Mariana Chiarella
FX: Chile Barbara Achondo & Chile Makarena Pinto
TF:  Colombia
AA: Brazil Julie Sinmon & Chile Makarena Pinto
VT: Chile Makarena Pinto
UB: Colombia Yurany Avendano
BB: Chile Melany Cabrera
Central American and Caribbean Games TF: Mexico Mexico
AA: Venezuela Jessica López
VT: Cuba Yesenia Ferrera
UB: Venezuela Jessica López
BB: Venezuela Jessica López
FX: Cuba Yesenia Ferrera
TF: Cuba Cuba
AA: Mexico Elsa García
VT: Cuba Dovelis Torres
UB: Guatemala Ana Sofía Gómez
BB: Mexico Ana Lago
FX: Venezuela Jessica López
TF: Colombia Colombia
AA: Cuba Yesenia Ferrera
VT: Puerto Rico Nicolle Vasquez
UB: Colombia Bibiana Velez
BB: Cuba Yesenia Ferrera
FX: Cuba Dovelis Torres

World Cup Series

FIG World Cup
Competition Gold Silver Bronze
American Cup United States Elizabeth Price United States Brenna Dowell Switzerland Giulia Steingruber
Cottbus VT: Germany Janine Berger
UB: Germany Sophie Scheder
BB: Hungary Noémi Makra
FX: Poland Marta Pihan-Kulesza
VT: Germany Kim Bùi
UB: Russia Anna Rodionova
BB: Russia Maria Kharenkova
FX: Germany Kim Bùi
VT: Poland Paula Plichta
UB: Hungary Noémi Makra
BB: Romania Andreea Munteanu
FX: Russia Maria Kharenkova
Doha VT: Romania Larisa Iordache
UB: Czech Republic Kristýna Pálešová
BB: Romania Larisa Iordache
FX: Romania Larisa Iordache
VT: Slovenia Teja Belak
UB: Czech Republic Jana Šikulová
BB: Australia Mary-Anne Monckton
FX: Romania Diana Bulimar
VT: Hong Kong Angel Hiu Ying Wong
UB: Switzerland Laura Schulte
BB: Vietnam Phan Thị Hà Thanh
FX: Canada Isabela Onyshko
Tokyo Italy Vanessa Ferrari Spain Roxana Popa United States Maggie Nichols
Ljubljana VT: Slovenia Teja Belak
UB: Azerbaijan Anna Pavlova
BB: Slovenia Teja Belak
FX: Argentina Ayelen Tarabini & Slovenia Sasa Golob
VT: Croatia Ana Derek
UB: Belarus Anastasiya Yekimenko
BB: Austria Jessica Stabinger
VT: Argentina Ayelen Tarabini
UB: Switzerland Stefanie Siegenthaler
BB: Switzerland Stefanie Siegenthaler
FX: Kazakhstan Ekaterina Chuikina
Osijek VT: Vietnam Phan Thị Hà Thanh
UB: North Korea Kang Yong Mi
BB: Vietnam Phan Thị Hà Thanh
FX: Switzerland Giulia Steingruber
VT: Switzerland Giulia Steingruber
UB: Hungary Noémi Makra
BB: North Korea Kim Un-hyang
FX: Canada Isabela Onyshko
VT: Slovenia Teja Belak
UB: Sweden Kim Singmuang
BB: Switzerland Giulia Steingruber
FX: Vietnam Phan Thị Hà Thanh
Anadia VT: Slovenia Teja Belak
UB: Venezuela Jessica López
BB: Venezuela Jessica López
FX: Portugal Ana Filipa Martins
VT: Austria Elisa Haemmerle
UB: Portugal Ana Filipa Martins
BB: Slovenia Teja Belak
FX: Austria Jasmin Mader
VT: Portugal Ana Filipa Martins
UB: Uzbekistan Asal Saparbaeva & Austria Elisa Haemmerle
BB: Portugal Diana Abrantes
FX: Uzbekistan Elena Rega
Ghent N/A N/A N/A
Medellín VT: Dominican Republic Yamilet Peña
UB: Portugal Ana Filipa Martins
BB: Panama Isabella Amado
FX: Peru Mariana Chiarella
VT: Croatia Ana Derek
UB: Colombia Marcela Sandoval
BB: Colombia Marcela Sandoval
FX: Slovenia Sasa Golob
VT: Panama Isabella Amado
UB: Colombia Bibiana Velez
BB: Slovenia Tjasa Kyselef
FX: Portugal Ana Filipa Martins
Stuttgart Romania Larisa Iordache Venezuela Jessica López Germany Kim Bùi
Glasgow Romania Larisa Iordache Canada Ellie Black Venezuela Jessica López

National Championships

Note: Although England, Scotland, and Wales are listed as individual countries in the table below, gymnasts from these countries compete under the flag of Great Britain in all international competitions except for the Commonwealth Games.

National Championships
Nation Gold Silver Bronze
Australia Australia Senior AA: Georgia Godwin
Senior VT: Isis Lowery
Senior UB: Larrissa Miller
Senior BB: Mary-Anne Monckton
Senior FX: Lauren Mitchell
Senior AA: Madelaine Leydin
Senior VT: Kiara Munteanu
Senior UB: Olivia Vivian
Senior BB: Emma Jane Nedov
Senior FX: Georgia Godwin
Senior AA: Kiara Munteanu
Senior VT: Grace Flood
Senior UB: Madelaine Leydin
Senior BB: Lauren Mitchell
Senior FX: Olivia Vivian
Austria Austria Senior AA: Lisa Ecker
Senior VT: Elisa Hämmerle
Senior UB: Jasmin Mader
Senior BB: Elisa Hämmerle
Senior FX: Lisa Ecker
Senior AA: Elisa Hämmerle
Senior VT: Jasmin Mader
Senior UB: Lisa Ecker
Senior BB: Lisa Ecker
Senior FX: Elisa Hämmerle
Senior AA: Jessica Stabinger
Senior VT: Christina Meixner
Senior UB: Jessica Stabinger
Senior BB: Jessica Stabinger
Senior FX: Jessica Stabinger
Belgium Belgium AA: Lisa Vershueren AA: Laura Waem AA: Gaelle Mys
Brazil Brazil Senior AA: Daniele Hypólito
VT: Jade Barbosa
UB: Letícia Costa
BB: Daniele Hypólito
FX: Daniele Hypólito
Senior AA: Jade Barbosa
VT: Daniele Hypólito
UB: Jade Barbosa
BB: Julie Sinmon
FX: Mariana Valentin
Senior AA: Maria Cecília
VT: Joselane Santos
UB: Maria Cecília
BB: Flávia Saraiva
FX: Julie Sinmon
Canada Canada Senior AA: Ellie Black
Senior VT: Briannah Tsang
Senior UB: Ellie Black
Senior BB: Isabela Onyshko
Senior FX: Victoria Moors
Senior AA: Isabela Onyshko
Senior VT: Maegan Chant
Senior UB: Isabela Onyshko
Senior BB: Kirsten Peterman
Senior FX: Maegan Chant
Senior AA: Victoria Moors
Senior VT: Kirsten Peterman
Senior UB: Victoria Moors
Senior BB: Stefanie Merkle
Senior FX: Stefanie Merkle
China China AA: Yao Jinnan
VT: Wang Yan
UB: Yao Jinnan
BB: Shang Chunsong
FX: Shang Chunsong
AA: Shang Chunsong
VT: Deng Yalan
UB: Shang Chunsong & Huang Huidan
BB: Bai Yawen
FX: Yao Jinnan
AA: Wang Yan
VT: Liu Jinru
BB: Liu Tingting
FX: Wang Yan
England England Senior AA: Ruby Harrold
Senior VT: Claudia Fragapane
Senior UB: Ruby Harrold
Senior BB: Becky Downie
Senior FX: Kelly Simm
Senior AA: Kelly Simm
Senior VT: Lisa Mason
Senior UB: Becky Downie
Senior BB: Jade Armstrong
Senior FX: Emily Crowe
Senior AA: Claudia Fragapane
Senior VT: Kelly Simm
Senior UB: Charlie Fellows
Senior BB: Loriah James
Senior FX: Ruby Harrold
France France Senior AA: Youna Dufournet
VT: Coline Devillard
UB: Youna Dufournet
BB: Youna Dufournet
FX: Anne Kuhm
Senior AA: Valentine Pikul
VT: Camille Bahl
UB: Loan His
BB: Valentine Sabatou
FX: Marine Brevet & Manon Cormoreche
Senior AA: Valentine Sabatou
VT: Gaelle Gourtay
UB: Valentine Pikul
BB: Coline Devillard
Germany Germany AA: Kim Bùi
VT: Pauline Schäfer
UB: Lisa Katharina Hill
BB: Pauline Schäfer
FX: Kim Bùi
AA: Pauline Schäfer
VT: Janine Berger
UB: Kim Bùi
BB: Maike Roll
FX: Pauline Schäfer
AA: Lisa Katharina Hill
VT: Kim Bùi
UB: Sophie Scheder
BB: Cagla Akyol
FX: Marlene Bindig
United Kingdom Great Britain Senior AA: Rebecca Tunney
Senior VT: Kelly Simm
Senior UB: Rebecca Tunney
Senior BB: Becky Downie
Senior FX: Elizabeth Beddoe
Senior AA: Becky Downie
Senior VT: Claudia Fragapane
Senior UB: Becky Downie
Senior BB: Hannah Whelan
Senior FX: Emily Crowe
Senior AA: Claudia Fragapane
Senior VT: Emma White
Senior UB: Claudia Fragapane
Senior BB: Rebecca Tunney
Senior FX: Hannah Whelan
Hungary Hungary AA: Noémi Makra
VT: Noémi Makra
UB: Noémi Makra
BB: Noémi Makra
FX: Noémi Makra
AA: Luca Divéky
VT: Luca Divéky
UB: Tunde Csillag
BB: Luca Divéky
FX: Dorina Böczögő
AA: Tunde Csillag
VT: Tunde Csillag
UB: Dalia Al-Salty
BB: Enikő Horváth
FX: Eszter Romhányi
Italy Italy AA: Elisa Meneghini
VT: Arianna Rocca
UB: Giorgia Campana
BB: Elisa Meneghini
FX: Elisa Meneghini
AA: Iosra Abdelaziz
VT: Alessia Leolini
UB: Martina Rizzelli
BB: Arianna Rocca
FX: Lara Mori
AA: Lavinia Marongiu
VT: Adriana Crisci
UB: Chiara Gandolfi
BB: Jessica Mattoni
FX: Iosra Abdelaziz & Pilar Rubagotti
Japan Japan AA: Natsumi Sasada
VT: Sae Miyakawa
UB: Asuka Teramoto
BB: Yu Minobe & Yuna Hiraiwa
FX: Mai Murakami
AA: Asuka Teramoto
VT: Mai Murakami
UB: Yuki Uchiyama
FX: Sae Miyakawa
AA: Yuna Hiraiwa
VT: Asuka Teramoto
UB: Chinami Otaki
BB: Wakana Inoue
FX: Wakana Inoue
Netherlands Netherlands Senior AA: Lisa Top
Senior VT: Noel van Klaveren
Senior UB: Vera van Pol
Senior BB: Sanne Wevers
Senior FX: Lisa Top
Senior AA: Maartje Ruikes
Senior VT: Vera van Pol
Senior UB: Sanne Wevers
Senior BB: Maartje Ruikes
Senior FX: Vera van Pol
Senior AA: Vera van Pol
Senior VT: Kimberley van der Zal
Senior UB: Lisa Top
Senior BB: Shirley van Deene
Senior FX: Noel van Klaveren
Romania Romania AA: Larisa Iordache
VT: Larisa Iordache
UB: Larisa Iordache
BB: Andreea Munteanu
FX: Larisa Iordache
AA: Ștefania Stănilă
VT: Andreea Ciurusniuc
UB: Andreea Iridon
BB: Larisa Iordache
FX: Andreea Munteanu
AA: Andreea Iridon
VT: Ana Maria Ocolișan, Ștefania Stănilă, & Silvia Orzu
UB: Ana Maria Ocolișan
BB: Andreea Iridon
FX: Ștefania Stănilă
Russia Russia Senior AA: Aliya Mustafina
Senior VT: Alla Sosnitskaya
Senior UB: Daria Spiridonova
Senior BB: Maria Kharenkova
Senior FX: Polina Fedorova
Senior AA: Alla Sosnitskaya
Senior VT: Maria Paseka
Senior UB: Anna Rodionova
Senior BB: Daria Spiridonova
Senior FX: Alla Sosnitskaya
Senior AA: Anastasia Grishina
Senior VT: Tatiana Nabieva
Senior UB: Alla Sosnitskaya
Senior BB: Aliya Mustafina
Senior FX: Kristina Goryunova
Scotland Scotland Senior AA: Emma White
Senior VT: Emma White
Senior UB: Emma White
Senior BB: Erin McLachlan
Senior FX: Carly Smith
Senior AA: Carly Smith
Senior VT: Erin McLachlan
Senior UB: Kirsty Campbell
Senior BB: Beth McKellar
Senior FX: Beth McKellar
Senior AA: Beth McKellar
Senior VT: Kirsty Campbell
Senior UB: Carly Smith
Senior BB: Cara Kennedy
Senior FX: Kirsty Campbell
Spain Spain AA: Roxana Popa
VT: Roxana Popa
UB: Roxana Popa
BB: Laura Gamell
FX: Roxana Popa
AA: Maria Paula Vargas
VT: Marianna Colussi
UB: Maria Paula Vargas
BB: Roxana Popa
FX: Laura Gamell
AA: Cintia Rodriguez
VT: Ainhoa Carmano
UB: Cintia Rodriguez
BB: Cintia Rodriguez
FX: Cintia Rodriguez
Switzerland Switzerland AA: Giulia Steingruber
VT: Giulia Steingruber
UB: Giulia Steingruber
BB: Ilaria Käslin
FX: Giulia Steingruber
AA: Caterina Barloggio
VT: Laura Schulte
UB: Caterina Barloggio
BB: Giulia Steingruber
FX: Laura Schulte
AA: Stefanie Siegenthaler
VT: Jessica Diacci
UB: Laura Schulte
BB: Caterina Barloggio
FX: Ilaria Käslin
United States United States Senior AA: Simone Biles
Senior VT: Simone Biles
Senior UB: Ashton Locklear
Senior BB: Kyla Ross
Senior FX: Simone Biles
Senior AA: Kyla Ross
Senior VT: Mykayla Skinner
Senior UB: Madison Kocian
Senior BB: Simone Biles & Alyssa Baumann
Senior FX: Mykayla Skinner
Senior AA: Maggie Nichols
Senior UB: Maggie Nichols
Senior FX: Maggie Nichols
Wales Wales Senior AA: Raer Theaker
Senior VT: Jessica Hogg
Senior UB: Rebecca Moore
Senior BB: Georgina Hockenhull
Senior FX: Raer Theaker
Senior AA: Jessica Hogg
Senior UB: Raer Theaker
Senior BB: Angel Romaeo
Senior FX: Jessica Hogg
Senior AA: Georgina Hockenhull
Senior UB: Jessica Hogg
Senior BB: Elizabeth Beddoe
Senior FX: Georgina Hockenhull

Season's best scores

Note: Only senior gymnasts have been included below. The following have been limited to six-per-country for AA rankings and four-per-country for event rankings. In major international competitions such as the World Championships, countries are limited to only two athletes in each final. Finalists in the 2014 World Championships are highlighted in green.

Women's All-Around

Rank Name Country Best: Total score Event
1 Simone Biles United States 61.500 US Championships Day 1
2 Kyla Ross United States 60.050 US Championships Day 2
3 Elizabeth Price United States 59.966 American Cup
4 Larisa Iordache Romania 59.766 Stuttgart World Cup
5 Aliya Mustafina Russia 59.566 Russian Championships AA
6 Yao Jinnan China 59.400 Chinese Championships AA
7 Maggie Nichols United States 58.950 US Championships Day 2
8 Shang Chunsong China 58.650 Chinese Championships AA
9 Alyssa Baumann United States 58.400 US Championships Day 1
10 Alla Sosnitskaya Russia 58.067 Russian Championships AA
11 Asuka Teramoto Japan 58.050 School Championships Day 2
12 Ellie Black Canada 58.025 Canadian Championships AA
13 Maria Kharenkova Russia 57.834 Russian Cup AA
14 Mykayla Skinner United States 57.800 US Championships Day 2
15 Jessica López Venezuela 57.799 Stuttgart World Cup
16 Giulia Steingruber Switzerland 57.765 European Championships QF
17 Roxana Popa Spain 57.450 Spanish Championships
18 Vanessa Ferrari Italy 57.231 World Championships QF
19 Victoria Moors Canada 56.898 American Cup
20 Daria Spiridonova Russia 56.799 Russian Cup AA

Women's Vault

Rank Name Country Best: Total score Event
1 Mykayla Skinner United States 15.634 Jesolo EF
2 Hong Un-jong North Korea 15.599 World Championships EF
3 Simone Biles United States 15.554 World Championships EF
4 Alla Sosnitskaya Russia 15.016 World Championships QF
5 Jade Barbosa Brazil 14.875 Brazilian Championships EF
6 Alexa Moreno Mexico 14.816 World Championships QF
7 Phan Thị Hà Thanh Vietnam 14.800 World Championships QF
8 Claudia Fragapane United Kingdom 14.716 World Championships EF
8 Giulia Steingruber Switzerland 14.716 World Championships EF
10 Janine Berger Germany 14.712 Cottbus World Cup
11 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 14.675 Asian Games QF
12 Noel van Klaveren Netherlands 14.666 Dutch Championships AA
13 Yesenia Ferrera Cuba 14.663 Pan American Festival
14 Larisa Iordache Romania 14.649 World Championships QF
15 Anna Pavlova Azerbaijan 14.583 European Championships EF
16 Yang Tianyi China 14.550 Chinese Championships QF
16 Maria Paseka Russia 14.550 Voronin Cup EF
18 Ksenia Afanasyeva Russia 14.500 Voronin Cup EF
19 Ellie Black Canada 14.483 World Championships QF
19 Dipa Karmakar India 14.483 World Championships QF
19 Pauline Schäfer Germany 14.483 German Championships EF

Women's Uneven Bars

Rank Name Country Best: Total score Event
1 Ashton Locklear United States 15.850 US Championships Day 1
2 Yao Jinnan China 15.666 World Championships QF
3 Huang Huidan China 15.566 World Championships EF
4 Becky Downie United Kingdom 15.500 European Championships EF
5 Larrissa Miller Australia 15.475 Australian Championships Day 2
6 Aliya Mustafina Russia 15.400 Russian Cup AA
6 Rebecca Tunney United Kingdom 15.400 British Championships EF
6 Shang Chunsong China 15.400 Chinese Championships AA
6 Madison Kocian United States 15.400 US Championships Day 2
10 Viktoria Komova Russia 15.367 Russian Cup EF
11 Tan Jiaxin China 15.333 World Championships QF
12 Brenna Dowell United States 15.300 US Championships Day 1
13 Daria Spiridonova Russia 15.283 World Championships EF
14 Elizabeth Price United States 15.200 American Cup
15 Lisa Katharina Hill Germany 15.100 World Championships QF
16 Anna Rodionova Russia 15.067 Russian Championships AA
17 Sophie Scheder Germany 15.066 American Cup
18 Jonna Adlerteg Sweden 14.950 Swedish Cup EF
19 Ruby Harrold United Kingdom 14.900 Welsh Championships
20 Larisa Iordache Romania 14.866 World Championships AA

Women's Balance Beam

Rank Name Country Best: Total score Event
1 Maria Kharenkova Russia 16.200 Russian Cup AA
2 Simone Biles United States 15.600 US Championships Day 1
3 Aliya Mustafina Russia 15.567 Russian Cup EF
4 Larisa Iordache Romania 15.500 World Championships TF
4 Lauren Mitchell Australia 15.500 Australian Championships Day 2
6 Kyla Ross United States 15.350 US Championships Day 2
7 Andreea Munteanu Romania 15.325 Romanian Championships EF
8 Shang Chunsong China 15.167 Chinese Championships EF
9 Becky Downie United Kingdom 15.150 British Championships EF
9 Alyssa Baumann United States 15.150 US Championships Days 1&2
11 Hannah Whelan United Kingdom 15.050 British Championships EF
12 Bai Yawen China 15.033 World Championships EF
13 Ellie Black Canada 15.000 Pacific Rim Championships AA
13 Asuka Teramoto Japan 15.000 School Championships EF
15 Yu Minobe Japan 14.950 All Japan Senior Championships
16 Xie Yufen China 14.900 Pacific Rim Championships EF
16 Yao Jinnan China 14.900 World Championships QF
18 Rachel Gowey United States 14.850 US Classic
19 Viktoria Kuzmina Russia 14.800 Black Sea Games
20 Daniele Hypolito Brazil 14.775 Meeting Brazil

Women's Floor Exercise

Rank Name Country Best: Total score Event
1 Simone Biles United States 15.700 US Classic
2 Larisa Iordache Romania 15.500 Romanian Championships EF
3 Aliya Mustafina Russia 15.100 Russian Championships AA
3 Elizabeth Price United States 15.100 Pacific Rim Championships AA
3 Mykayla Skinner United States 15.100 US Championships Day 2
6 Vanessa Ferrari Italy 15.050 Golden League AA
7 Ksenia Afanasyeva Russia 15.000 Voronin Cup AA
8 Alla Sosnitskaya Russia 14.833 Russian Championships AA
9 Kim Bùi Germany 14.800 German Championships EF
10 Claudia Fragapane United Kingdom 14.766 European Championships QF
11 Shang Chunsong China 14.700 Chinese Championships EF
11 Kyla Ross United States 14.700 US Championships Day 2
13 Victoria Moors Canada 14.633 Tokyo World Cup
13 Roxana Popa Spain 14.633 Spanish Cup
15 Viktoria Kuzmina Russia 14.600 Black Sea Games
16 Giulia Steingruber Switzerland 14.566 European Championships QF
17 Lauren Mitchell Australia 14.550 Australian Championships EF
18 Daria Elizarova Russia 14.467 Russian Cup AA
19 Jessica López Venezuela 14.450 Pan American Championships EF
19 Andreea Munteanu Romania 14.450 Romanian Championships AA
[27]

References

  1. ^ "WOGA Classic". World Olympic Gymnastics Academy. Archived from the original on 2011-10-04. Retrieved 2014-01-16.
  2. ^ "USA Gymnastics — Nastia Liukin Cup". USA Gymnastics. Retrieved 2014-01-16.
  3. ^ "Nastia Liukin Cup gymnastics tickets on sale Friday". News & Record (Greensboro, NC). January 13, 2014. Retrieved 2014-01-16.
  4. ^ "AT&T American Cup". attamericancup.com. Retrieved 2014-01-16.
  5. ^ "2014 AT&T American Cup international field features 10 Olympians, five World medalists". USA Gymnastics. January 9, 2014. Retrieved 2014-01-16.
  6. ^ "L'International Gymnix - Montréal, Canada". Club Gymnix. Retrieved 2014-01-16.
  7. ^ "2014 South American Games Schedule". Archived from the original on 2014-03-07. Retrieved 2014-03-08.
  8. ^ "Turnier der Meister". INPETHO MedienProduktion GmbH (turnier-der-meister.de). Retrieved 2014-01-16.
  9. ^ "Women's All-Around" (PDF). Gymnastics Results. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2014-09-03. Retrieved 2014-08-20.
  10. ^ "Women's Vault" (PDF). Gymnastics Results. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2014-09-03. Retrieved 2014-08-23.
  11. ^ "Women's Uneven Bars" (PDF). Gymnastics Results. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2014-09-03. Retrieved 2014-08-23.
  12. ^ "Women's Balance Beam" (PDF). Gymnastics Results. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2014-09-03. Retrieved 2014-08-24.
  13. ^ "Women's Floor Exercise" (PDF). Gymnastics Results. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2014-09-03. Retrieved 2014-08-24.
  14. ^ "2014 P&G Championships Junior AA" (PDF). USA Gymnastics. Retrieved 2014-08-23.
  15. ^ "2014 P&G Championships Junior Events" (PDF). USA Gymnastics. Retrieved 2014-08-23.
  16. ^ "2014 P&G Championships Senior AA" (PDF). USA Gymnastics. Retrieved 2014-08-23.
  17. ^ "2014 P&G Championships Senior Events" (PDF). USA Gymnastics. Retrieved 2014-08-23.
  18. ^ "2014 Russian Cup AA" (PDF). Gymnastics Results. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2014-09-03. Retrieved 2014-08-27.
  19. ^ "2014 Russian Cup TF" (PDF). Gymnastics Results. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2014-09-03. Retrieved 2014-08-29.
  20. ^ "2014 Russian Cup Apparatus Finals" (PDF). Gymnastics Results. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2014-09-03. Retrieved 2014-08-31.
  21. ^ "2014 Senior Pan American Gymnastics Championships" (PDF). Gymnastics Results. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2014-09-03. Retrieved 2014-08-30.
  22. ^ "2014 Senior Pan American Gymnastics Championships" (PDF). Gymnastics Results. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2014-09-03. Retrieved 2014-08-30.
  23. ^ "2014 Senior Pan American Gymnastics Championships". Gymnastics Results. Archived from the original on 2014-09-03. Retrieved 2014-09-01.
  24. ^ "26th International Bosphorus Artistic Gymnastics Tournaments" (PDF). Turkish Gymnastics Federation. Retrieved 2014-09-07.
  25. ^ "Campionati del Mediterraneo Junior WAG" (PDF). Federazione Ginnastica d'Italia. Retrieved 2014-09-07.
  26. ^ "Campionati del Mediterraneo Junior WAG" (PDF). Federazione Ginnastica d'Italia. Retrieved 2014-09-07.
  27. ^ "2014 WAG Rankings". The-All-Around. Archived from the original on 2014-09-09. Retrieved 2014-09-24.
This page was last edited on 16 January 2021, at 08:53
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.