To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2017 in artistic gymnastics

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Below is a list of notable women's artistic gymnastics events scheduled to be held in 2017, as well as the medalists.

Calendar of events

International level

Date Location Event Winner(s)
February 4 Iceland Reykjavik Reykjavik International Games Senior/Junior AA: Netherlands Eythora Thorsdottir / Russia Irina Komnova
Senior/Junior VT: United States Sydney Johnson-Scharpf / Russia Irina Komnova
Senior UB: Russia Daria Spiridonova / Russia Irina Komnova & Iceland Margret Kristinsdottir
Senior BB: Netherlands Eythora Thorsdottir / Russia Irina Komnova
Senior FX: United States Sydney Johnson-Scharpf / Russia Irina Komnova
February 10–12 United States Oklahoma Nadia Comaneci Invitational TF: Romania Deva Romania
Senior/Junior AA: Canada Laurie-Lou Vezina / Romania Laura Iacob
February 16–19 Australia Melbourne Melbourne World Cup VT: China Wang Yan
UB: China Liu Tingting
BB: China Liu Tingting
FX: Australia Emily Little
February 17–19 United States Frisco WOGA Classic TF: Japan Japan
Senior AA: Japan Kiko Kuwajima / Russia Angelina Simakova
Senior VT: Japan Kiko Kuwajima / United States Jaylene Gilstrap
Senior UB: China Lyu Jiaqi / United States Audrey Davis
Senior BB: United States Luisa Blanco / Russia Angelina Simakova
Senior FX: Japan Nagi Kajita / Russia Angelina Simakova
March 4 United States Newark AT&T American Cup AA: United States Ragan Smith
March 9–12 Canada Montreal International Gymnix Senior/Junior TF:  Canada /  United States
Senior/Junior AA: Japan Hitomi Hatakeda / United States Maile O’Keefe
Senior VT: Canada Shallon Olsen / United States Emma Malabuyo
Senior UB: Japan Hitomi Hatakeda / United States Gabby Perea
Senior BB: Japan Hitomi Hatakeda / United States Gabby Perea
Senior FX: Japan Hitomi Hatakeda / United States Maile O’Keefe & United StatesGabby Perea
March 16–19 Azerbaijan Baku Baku World Cup VT: Uzbekistan Oksana Chusovitina
UB: Ukraine Diana Varinska
BB: Romania Cătălina Ponor
FX: Romania Cătălina Ponor
March 17–19 Germany Stuttgart Stuttgart World Cup AA: Germany Tabea Alt
March 17–19 Germany Stuttgart DTB Pokal Team Challenge TF: Russia Russia
March 22–25 Qatar Doha Doha World Cup VT: Uzbekistan Oksana Chusovitina
UB: China Luo Huan
BB: China Liu Tingting
FX: China Liu Tingting
March 25–26 France Saint-Étienne Sainté Gym Cup TF: France France
Senior AA: France Léanne Bourgeois
Junior AA: Italy Alessia Canali
March 28 - April 3 Italy Jesolo City of Jesolo Trophy Senior/Junior TF: United States United States / United States United States
Senior/Junior AA: United States Riley McCusker / United States Gabby Perea
Senior/Junior VT: Canada Shallon Olsen /United States Gabby Perea
Senior/Junior UB: Russia Elena Eremina / Italy Elisa Iorio & United States Gabby Perea
Senior/Junior BB: United States Riley McCusker / Canada Ana Padurariu
Senior/Junior FX: Brazil Flavia Saraiva & United States Abby Paulson / United States Emma Malabuyo
March 30 - April 2 Ukraine Kiev Stella Zakharova Cup Senior/Junior AA: Ukraine Yana Fedorova / Ukraine Anastasiya Bachynska
Senior/Junior VT: Ukraine Yana Fedorova / Ukraine Anastasiya Bachynska
Senior/Junior UB: Poland Gabriela Janik / Ukraine Anastasiya Bachynska
Senior/Junior BB: Belarus Hanna Traukova / Ukraine Anastasiya Bachynska
Senior/Junior FX: Ukraine Yana Fedorova / Ukraine Anastasiya Bachynska
April 7–9 Spain Guadalajara Mediterranean Junior Championships TF: Italy Italy
AA: Italy Elisa Iorio
VT: Italy Elisa Iorio
UB: Spain Violeta Sanchez
BB: France Eva Meder
FX: Spain Andrea Carmona & Italy Alice D’Amato
April 8 United Kingdom London London World Cup AA: Germany Tabea Alt
April 19–23 Romania Cluj European Championships AA: United Kingdom Ellie Downie
VT: France Coline Devillard
UB: Belgium Nina Derwael
BB: Romania Cătălina Ponor
FX: Russia Angelina Melnikova
May 12–14 Slovenia Koper Koper World Challenge Cup VT: Brazil Rebeca Andrade
UB: Romania Larisa Iordache
BB: Romania Larisa Iordache
FX: Germany Carina Kröll
May 13–15 Azerbaijan Baku Islamic Solidarity Games TF: Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
AA: Azerbaijan YuliIa Inshina
VT: Uzbekistan Oksana Chusovitina
UB: Turkey Demet Mutlu
BB: Turkey Göksu Üçtaş
FX: Azerbaijan YuliIa Inshina
May 16–21 Thailand Bangkok Asian Championships Senior/Junior TF: China China / China China
Senior/Junior AA: China Liu Tingting / China Chen Yile
Senior/Junior VT: China Liu Jinru / China Liu Jieyu
Senior/Junior UB: China Luo Huan / China Chen Yile
Senior/Junior BB: China Liu Tingting / China Li Qi
Senior/Junior FX: Japan Honoka Koga & North Korea Kim Su Jong / China Li Qi
May 18–21 Croatia Osijek Osijek World Challenge Cup VT: Hungary Boglarka Devai
UB: Russia Anastasiia Iliankova
BB: Brazil Thais Fidelis
FX: Brazil Thais Fidelis
June 3–4 Slovakia Trnava Gym Festival Trnava Senior/Junior AA: Japan Hitomi Hatakeda / Ukraine Anastasiia Bachynska
Senior/Junior VT: Russia Daria Elizarova / Japan Mana Oguchi
Senior/Junior UB: Japan Hitomi Hatakeda / Hungary Nóra Fehér
Senior/Junior BB: Russia Daria Elizarova / Ukraine Anastasiia Bachynska
Senior/Junior FX: Japan Nozomi Toyoda / Japan Mana Oguchi
June 10–11 Belgium Ghent FIT Challenge Senior/ Junior TF: Italy Italy / Italy Italy
Senior/Junior AA: Belgium Rune Hermans / Italy Sydney Saturnino
June 29–30 Guatemala Guatemala City Central American Sports Festival Senior/Junior AA: Cuba Yesenia Ferrera / Mexico Louise Lopez
July 4–18 Israel Jerusalem Maccabiah Games Senior/Junior AA: Israel Ofir Kremer / Israel Andy Turiski
July 22–30 Hungary Győr European Youth Olympic Festival TF: Russia Rusia
AA: Russia Ksenia Klimenko
VT: Russia Valeria Saifulina
UB: Italy Elisa Iorio
BB: Russia Ksenia Klimenko
FX: Russia Ksenia Klimenko
August 10–12 Peru Lima Pan American Championships VT: Mexico Ahtziri Sandoval
UB: Canada Jade Chrobok
BB: Canada Sophie Marois
FX: Canada Brooklyn Moors
August 14–30 Malaysia Kuala Lumpur Southeast Asian Games TF: Malaysia Malaysia
VT: Malaysia Tan Ing Yueh
UB: Philippines Kaitlin DeGuzman
BB: Indonesia Rifda Irfanaluthfi
FX: Malaysia Farah Ann Abdul Hadi
August 19–29 Taiwan Taipei City Summer Universiade TF: Russia Russia
AA: Romania Larisa Iordache
VT: Canada Brittany Rogers
UB: Russia Daria Spiridonova
BB: Canada Elsabeth Black
FX: Romania Larisa Iordache
September 1–3 Bulgaria Varna Varna World Challenge Cup VT: Brazil Rebeca Andrade
UB: Brazil Rebeca Andrade
BB: Brazil Daniele Hypólito
FX:Brazil Thais Fidelis
September 8–10 Hungary Szombathely Szombathely World Challenge Cup VT: Azerbaijan Marina Nekrasova
UB: Sweden Jonna Adlerteg
BB: Romania Cătălina Ponor
FX: Canada Brooklyn Moors
September 16–17 France Paris French International VT: France Coline Devillard
UB: Belgium Nina Derwael
BB: Romania Larisa Iordache
FX: United Kingdom Claudia Fragapane
October 2–9 Canada Montreal World Championships AA: United States Morgan Hurd
VT: Russia Maria Paseka
UB: China Fan Yilin
BB: Germany Pauline Schäfer
FX: Japan Mai Murakami
October 21–22 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Northern European Championships
November 11–17 Colombia Santa Marta Bolivarian Games
November 23–26 Germany Cottbus Cottbus Cup VT:
UB:
BB:
FX:
November 27–December 4 Bolivia Cochabamba South American Championships

National level

Date Location Event Winner(s)
January 14–15 Hong Kong Ma On Shan Hong Kong Open Championships Senior/Junior AA: Ng Tsz Ching / Sy Wing Yu
March 1–5 Russia Kazan Russian Championships TF: Moscow
AA: Natalia Kapitonova
VT: Seda Tutkhalyan
UB: Daria Spiridonova & Natalia Kapitonova
BB: Viktoria Trykina & Seda Tutkhalyan
FX: Lilia Akhaimova
March 3–5 Turkey Mersin Turkish Championships Senior/Junior AA: Ekin Morova / Sinem Nur Toyran
March 4–5 Scotland Perth Scottish Championships Senior/Junior AA: Shannon Archer / Ellie Russell
Senior/Junior VT: Shannon Archer / Ellie Breadner
Senior/Junior UB: Isabella Tolometti / Kacey Morrison
Senior/Junior BB: Shannon Archer / Kacey Morrison
Senior/Junior FX: Shannon Archer / Megan Morrison
March 4–5 Greece Thessaloniki Greek Championships Senior/Junior AA: Argyro Afrati / Elvira Katsari
Senior/Junior VT: Argyro Afrati / Evelina Magia
Senior/Junior UB: Argyro Afrati / Georgia Ananiadou
Senior/Junior BB: Argyro Afrati / Evelina Magia & Georgia Ananiadou
Senior/Junior FX: Ioanna Xoulogi / Georgia Ananiadou
March 11–15 Singapore Singapore Singapore Championships Senior/Junior AA: Nadine Joy Nathan / Josephine Mei Ng
Senior/Junior VT: Kelsie Muir / Gemma Mollison
Senior/Junior UB: Colette Chan / Nydia Heng Han Xuan
Senior/Junior BB: Kelsie Muir / Lim Sze
Senior/Junior FX: Colette Chan / Lim Sze
March 24–26 United Kingdom Liverpool British Championships Senior/Junior AA: Ellie Downie / Taeja James
Senior/Junior VT: Ellie Downie / Taeja James
Senior/Junior UB: Ellie Downie / Taeja James
Senior/Junior BB: Phoebe Turner / Amelie Morgan
Senior/Junior FX: Maisie Methuen / Taeja James
April 1–2 Denmark Kastrup Danish Championships Senior/Junior AA: Mette Hulgaard / Camille Rasmussen
Senior/Junior VT: Ida Holst / Emilie Midtbøll
Senior/Junior UB: Victoria Gilberg & Tinna Odinsdottir / Isabella Bøckhaus
Senior/Junior BB: Victoria Gilberg / Camille Rasmussen
Senior/Junior FX: Victoria Gilberg / Camille Rasmussen
April 7–9 England Loughborough English Championships Senior/Junior AA: Sophie Scott / Taeja James
April 7–9 Japan Tokyo Japanese Championships AA: Mai Murakami
April 8–9 Iceland Reykjavik Icelandic Championships Senior/Junior AA: Irina Sazonova / Sonja Ólafsdóttir
May 1 South Korea Yanggu-eup South Korean Championships AA: Kim Ju Ru
May 5–7 Iceland Kopavogur GK Championships Senior/Junior AA: Agnes Suto / Sonja Ólafsdóttir
May 6 Portugal Lisbon Portuguese Championships Senior/Junior AA: Filipa Martins / Rafaela Ferreira
May 1–9 China Wuhan Chinese Championships TF: Guangdong
AA: Luo Huan
VT: Liu Jinru
UB: Luo Huan
BB: Zhu Xiaofang
FX: Shang Chunsong
May 12–14 Finland Jyväskylä Finnish Championships Senior/Junior AA: Maija Leinonen / Ada Hautala
Senior/Junior VT: Annika Urvikko / Sani Mäkelä
Senior/Junior UB: Maija Leinonen / Sani Mäkelä
Senior/Junior BB: Maija Leinonen / Iida-Maria Vänni
Senior/Junior FX: Annika Urvikko / Iida-Maria Vänni
May 12–14 Colombia Cucuta Colombian Championships Senior/Junior AA: Melba Avendaño / Nataly Rodriguez
Senior/Junior VT: Valentina Pardo & Yurany Avendaño / Sabrina Cortes
Senior/Junior UB: Ginna Escobar / Sabrina Cortes
Senior/Junior BB: Ginna Escobar / Sabrina Cortes
Senior/Junior FX: Melba Avendaño / Sabrina Cortes
May 13–14 Republic of Ireland Dublin Irish Championships Senior/Junior AA: Meaghan Smith / Meg Ryan
May 20 - June 3 Australia Melbourne Australian Championships AA: Emily Little
VT: Emily Little
UB: Rianna Mizzen
BB: Georgia-Rose Brown
FX: Georgia-Rose Brown
May 23–28 Canada Montreal Canadian Championships Senior/Junior AA: Ellie Black / Ana Pădurariu
May 27–28 Belgium Libramont Belgian Championships Senior/Junior AA: Rune Hermans / Julie Vandamme
May 27–28 France Ponts de Cé French Championships Senior/Junior AA: Mélanie De Jesus Dos Santos / Célia Serber
VT: Célia Serber
UB: Lorette Charpy
BB: Marine Boyer
FX: Marine Boyer
May 29–June 3 Mexico Guadalajara Mexican Championships Senior/Junior AA: Nicolle Castro / Anapaula Gutierrez
Senior/Junior VT: Nicolle Castro / Louise Lopez
Senior/Junior UB: Ahtziri Sandoval / Natalia Escalera
Senior/Junior BB: Nicolle Castro / Anapaula Gutierrez
Senior/Junior FX: Nicolle Castro / Louise Lopez
June 3–8 Germany Berlin German Championships AA: Elisabeth Seitz
VT: Pauline Tratz
UB: Elisabeth Seitz
BB: Elisabeth Seitz
FX: Pauline Schäfer
June 10–11 Czech Republic Ostrava Czech Championships Senior/Junior AA: Veronika Cenkova / Dominika Ponizilova
Senior/Junior VT: Karolina Bartunkova / Dominika Ponizilova
Senior/Junior UB: Veronika Cenkova / Kristyna Brabcova
Senior/Junior BB: Veronika Cenkova / Kristyna Brabcova
Senior/Junior FX: Veronika Cenkova / Dominika Ponizilova
June 17–18 Netherlands Rotterdam Dutch Championships Senior/Junior AA: Tisha Volleman / Astrid de Zeeuw
Senior VT: Tisha Volleman / Astrid de Zeeuw
Senior UB: Naomi Visser / Laura de Witt
Senior BB: Tisha Volleman / Sara van Disseldorp
Senior FX: Tisha Volleman / Sara van Disseldorp
June 24–25 Norway Rogaland Norwegian Championships AA: Martine Skregelid & Thea Nygård
VT: Martine Skregelid
UB: Martine Skregelid
BB: Martine Skregelid
FX: Thea Nygård
June 28-July 1 Argentina San Jorge Argentinian Championships Senior/Junior AA: Ayelen Tarabini / Martina Dominici
July 1–2 Sweden Boras Swedish Championships Senior/Junior AA: Marcela Torres / Ida Staafgård
Senior/Junior VT: Hilda Martinsdottir / Jessica Castles
Senior/Junior UB: Marcela Torres / Tonya Paulsson & Emilia Schmeckel
Senior/Junior BB: Marcela Torres / Ida Staafgård
Senior/Junior FX: Sigrid Risberg / Jessica Castles
July 10–16 Spain Madrid Spanish Championships Senior/Junior AA: Ana Perez / Emma Fernandez
July 27–29 United States Hoffman Estates, Illinois U.S. Classic Senior/Junior AA: Alyona Shchennikova / Emma Malabuyo
August 3–6 Brazil Sao Paulo Brazilian Championships Senior/Junior AA: Thais Fidelis / Fabiane Valentim
August 17–20 United States Anaheim U.S. Nationals Senior/Junior AA: Ragan Smith / Maile O’Keefe
August 21–27 Russia Yekaterinburg Russian Cup AA: Angelina Melnikova
VT: Eleonora Afanasyeva
UB: Anastasia Iliankova
BB: Angelina Melnikova
FX: Maria Kharenkova
August 31-September 7 China Tianjin Chinese National Games
September 1–3 Romania Ploieşti Romanian Championships AA: Larisa Iordache
VT: Denisa Golgotă
UB: Larisa Iordache
BB: Larisa Iordache
FX: Larisa Iordache
September 1–3 Hungary Budapest Hungarian Championships Senior/Junior AA: Dália Al-Salty / Nóra Fehér
September 2–3 Italy Perugia Italian Championships AA: Elisa Iorio
VT: Asia D’Amato
UB: Giorgia Villa
BB: Sara Berardinelli
FX: Lara Mori
September 2–3 Switzerland Bülach Swiss Championships AA: Giulia Steingruber
VT: Giulia Steingruber
UB: Fabienne Studer
BB: Céline Sidler
FX: Anina Wildi
September 14–16 South Africa Eldoraigne South African Championships Senior/Junior AA: Naveen Daries / Lisa Conradie
October 17–24 China Chinese Individual Championships

International medalists

Major competitions

International championships

Competition Event Gold Silver Bronze
World Championships All-Around United States Morgan Hurd Canada Ellie Black Russia Elena Eremina
Vault Russia Maria Paseka United States Jade Carey Switzerland Giulia Steingruber
Uneven Bars China Fan Yilin Russia Elena Eremina Belgium Nina Derwael
Balance Beam Germany Pauline Schäfer United States Morgan Hurd Germany Tabea Alt
Floor Exercise Japan Mai Murakami United States Jade Carey United Kingdom Claudia Fragapane

Continental championships

Competition Event Gold Silver Bronze
European All-Around United Kingdom Ellie Downie Hungary Zsófia Kovács France Mélanie dos Santos
Vault France Coline Devillard United Kingdom Ellie Downie Hungary Boglárka Dévai
Uneven Bars Belgium Nina Derwael Russia Elena Eremina United Kingdom Ellie Downie
Germany Elisabeth Seitz
Balance Beam Romania Cătălina Ponor Netherlands Eythora Thorsdottir Romania Larisa Iordache
Floor Exercise Russia Angelina Melnikova United Kingdom Ellie Downie Netherlands Eythora Thorsdottir
Asian Team  China  North Korea  Japan
All-Around China Liu Tingting China Luo Huan North Korea Kim Su Jong
Vault China Liu Jinru North Korea Kim Su Jong North Korea Pyon Rye Yong
Uneven Bars China Luo Huan China Liu Tingting North Korea Jon Jang Mi
Balance Beam China Liu Tingting China Luo Huan Chinese Taipei Lai Pin Ju
Floor Exercise Japan Honoka Koga
North Korea Kim Su Jong
N/A South Korea Lee Eun Ju
Pan American Vault Mexico Ahtziri Sandoval Canada Brooklyn Moors Colombia Dayana Ardila
Uneven Bars Canada Jade Chrobok Mexico Ahtziri Sandoval Canada Brooklyn Moors
Balance Beam Canada Sophie Marois Argentina Agustina Pisos Brazil Carolyne Pedro
Floor Exercise Canada Brooklyn Moors Canada Laurie Denommee Mexico Miriana Almeida
South American Team Brazil Brazil Argentina Argentina Bolivia Bolivia
All-Around Brazil Lorraine Oliveira Argentina Camila Bonzo Argentina Agustina Pisos
Vault Brazil Carolyne Pedro Argentina Ayelen Tarabini Ecuador Denisse Grijalva
Uneven Bars Brazil Lorraine Oliveira Argentina Agustina Pisos Argentina Camila Bonzo
Balance Beam Argentina Agustina Pisos Argentina Ayelen Tarabini Peru Venere Horna
Floor Exercise Argentina Ayelen Tarabini Brazil Carolyne Pedro Brazil Maria Franca

World Cup

Competition Event Gold Silver Bronze
Melbourne World Cup Vault China Wang Yan Australia Emily Little Australia Naomi Lee
Uneven Bars China Liu Tingting China Luo Huan Australia Rianna Mizzen
Balance Beam China Liu Tingting Netherlands Sanne Wevers Australia Emily Little
Floor Exercise Australia Emily Little Australia Georgia Godwin China Liu Tingting
AT&T American Cup All-Around United States Ragan Smith Japan Asuka Teramoto France Melanie dos Santos
Baku World Cup Vault Uzbekistan Oksana Chusovitina Australia Emily Little Slovenia Teja Belak
Uneven Bars Ukraine Diana Varinska Australia Rianna Mizzen Australia Georgia-Rose Brown
Balance Beam Romania Cătălina Ponor Greece Vasiliki Millousi Australia Emily Little
Floor Exercise Romania Cătălina Ponor Australia Emily Little Azerbaijan Marina Nekrasova
Stuttgart World Cup All-Around Germany Tabea Alt Russia Angelina Melnikova United States Morgan Hurd
Doha World Cup Vault Uzbekistan Oksana Chusovitina Australia Emily Little Slovenia Teja Belak
Uneven Bars China Luo Huan Hungary Zsófia Kovács Australia Georgia-Rose Brown
Balance Beam China Liu Tingting Romania Cătălina Ponor China Luo Huan
Floor Exercise China Liu Tingting Australia Emily Little Croatia Ana Derek
London World Cup All-Around Germany Tabea Alt United States Victoria Nguyen United Kingdom Amy Tinkler
Koper World Challenge Cup Vault Brazil Rebeca Andrade Hungary Boglarka Devai Slovenia Teja Belak
Uneven Bars Romania Larisa Iordache Canada Ellie Black Brazil Flavia Saraiva
Balance Beam Romania Larisa Iordache Canada Ellie Black Brazil Thais Fidelis
Floor Exercise Germany Carina Kröll Canada Ellie Black Slovakia Barbora Mokosova
Osijek World Challenge Cup Vault Hungary Boglarka Devai Hungary Zsófia Kovács Slovenia Tjasa Kysselef
Uneven Bars Russia Anastasiia Iliankova Hungary Zsófia Kovács Poland Gabriela Janik
Balance Beam Brazil Thais Fidelis Russia Anastasiia Iliankova Brazil Flavia Saraiva
Floor Exercise Brazil Thais Fidelis Brazil Flavia Saraiva Russia Lilia Akhaimova
Varna World Challenge Cup Vault Brazil Rebeca Andrade Canada Shallon Olsen Slovenia Teja Belak
Uneven Bars Brazil Rebeca Andrade Egypt Farah Hussein Brazil Thais Fidelis
Balance Beam Brazil Daniele Hypólito United Kingdom Georgia-Mae Fenton Bulgaria Pamela Georgieva
Floor Exercise Brazil Thais Fidelis Canada Shallon Olsen Egypt Farah Hussein
Szombathely World Challenge Cup Vault Azerbaijan Marina Nekrasova Hungary Boglárka Dévai Canada Brooklyn Moors
Uneven Bars Sweden Jonna Adlerteg Hungary Zsófia Kovács Canada Rose-Kaying Woo
Balance Beam Romania Cătălina Ponor Hungary Zsófia Kovács Ukraine Valeria Iarmolenko
Floor Exercise Canada Brooklyn Moors Romania Cătălina Ponor United Kingdom Amy Tinkler
French International Vault France Coline Devillard Hungary Boglárka Dévai Germany Michelle Timm
Uneven Bars Belgium Nina Derwael France Melanie dos Santos Ukraine Diana Varinska
Balance Beam Romania Larisa Iordache France Marine Boyer United Kingdom Claudia Fragapane
Floor Exercise United Kingdom Claudia Fragapane Romania Larisa Iordache Ukraine Diana Varinska
Cottbus Cup Vault Uzbekistan Oksana Chusovitina Russia Lilia Akhaimova Slovenia Tjasa Kysselef
Uneven Bars Germany Elisabeth Seitz China Lyu Jiaqi China Wang Cenyu
Balance Beam China Wang Cenyu Germany Pauline Schäfer Russia Maria Kharenkova
Floor Exercise Russia Lilia Akhaimova Russia Maria Kharenkova Germany Pauline Schäfer

Season's best scores

Seniors

Note: Only the scores of senior gymnasts from international events have been included below. Finalists at the 2017 World Championships are highlighted in green.

All-around

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Liu Tingting  China 56.800 Asian Championships QF/TF
2 Larisa Iordache  Romania 56.750 Summer Universiade AA
3 Riley McCusker  United States 56.600 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
4 Eythora Thorsdottir  Netherlands 56.350 Reykjavik International Games
5 Ellie Downie  United Kingdom 56.198 European Championships QF
6 Ragan Smith  United States 56.099 American Cup
7 Ellie Black  Canada 56.050 Summer Universiade QF/TF
8 Rebeca Andrade  Brazil 56.000 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
9 Mai Murakami  Japan 55.933 World Championships QF
10 Abby Paulson  United States 55.800 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
11 Elena Eremina  Russia 55.750 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
12 Luo Huan  China 55.700 Asian Championships QF/TF
13 Asuka Teramoto  Japan 55.650 Summer Universiade AA
14 Zsófia Kovács  Hungary 55.432 European Championships AA
15 Flávia Saraiva  Brazil 55.400 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
16 Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos  France 55.299 World Championships QF
17 Hitomi Hatakeda  Japan 55.100 Gym Festival AA
18 Tabea Alt  Germany 54.866 European Championships QF
19 Morgan Hurd  United States 54.832 World Championships QF
20 Angelina Melnikova  Russia 54.800 City of Jesolo Trophy TF

Vault

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Maria Paseka  Russia 14.933 World Championships QF
2 Jade Carey  United States 14.849 World Championships QF
3 Rebeca Andrade  Brazil 14.800 Varna World Challenge Cup EF
4 Giulia Steingruber Switzerland Switzerland 14.750 World Championships QF
5 Shallon Olsen  Canada 14.649 World Championships QF
6 Liu Jinru  China 14.625 Asian Championships QF/TF
7 Wang Yan  China 14.566 Doha World Cup QF
8 Ellie Black  Canada 14.525 Summer Universiade QF/TF
9 Sae Miyakawa  Japan 14.516 World Championships QF
10 Oksana Chusovitina  Uzbekistan 14.475 International Gymnix EF
11 Coline Devillard  France 14.467 European Championships EF
12 Ellie Downie  United Kingdom 14.433 European Championships QF
13 Boglárka Dévai  Hungary 14.317 European Championships EF
14 Brittany Rogers  Canada 14.275 Summer Universiade QF/TF
15 Tisha Volleman  Netherlands 14.250 European Championships EF
16 Angelina Melnikova  Russia 14.225 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
17 Zsófia Kovács  Hungary 14.200 European Championships EF
18 Emily Little  Australia 14.199 Melbourne World Cup EF
19 Teja Belak  Slovenia 14.183 European Championships EF
20 Sofia Busato  Italy 14.175 City of Jesolo Trophy EF

Uneven bars

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Fan Yilin  China 15.166 World Championships EF
2 Elena Eremina  Russia 15.100 World Championships QF
3 Anastasia Ilyankova  Russia 15.066 World Championships QF
4 Riley McCusker  United States 15.050 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
5 Nina Derwael  Belgium 15.033 World Championships EF
6 Angelina Melnikova  Russia 14.966 World Championships QF
7 Elisabeth Seitz  Germany 14.766 World Championships EF
8 Ashton Locklear  United States 14.750 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
9 Diana Varinska  Ukraine 14.583 World Championships EF
10 Luo Huan  China 14.566 World Championships QF
11 Kim Bùi  Germany 14.550 American Cup
12 Georgia-Mae Fenton  Great Britain 14.533 World Championships QF
13 Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos  France 14.500 World Championships QF
14 Daria Spiridonova  Russia 14.450 Summer Universiade AA
Rebeca Andrade  Brazil 14.450 Varna Challenge Cup QF
16 Becky Downie  United Kingdom 14.433 European Championships QF
17 Ragan Smith  United States 14.400 American Cup
Polina Shchennikova  United States 14.400 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
Ellie Black  Canada 14.400 World Championships QF
20 Liu Tingting  China 14.366 Doha World Cup QF

Balance beam

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Liu Tingting  China 15.300 Asian Championships QF/TF
2 Larisa Iordache  Romania 15.000 Paris Challenge Cup QF
3 Eythora Thorsdottir  Netherlands 14.850 Reykjavik International Games
4 Luo Huan  China 14.750 Asian Championships QF/TF
5 Cătălina Ponor  Romania 14.566 European Championships EF
6 Sanne Wevers  Netherlands 14.500 Melbourne World Cup EF
7 Laurie-Lou Vezina  Canada 14.400 Nadia Comaneci Invitational
Ellie Black  Canada 14.400 Summer Universiade QF/TF
9 Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos  France 14.233 American Cup
10 Luisa Blanco  United States 14.250 WOGA Classic
Victoria Nguyen  United States 14.250 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
Marine Boyer  France 14.250 Paris Challenge Cup QF
13 Riley McCusker  United States 14.200 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
Abby Paulson  United States 14.200 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
15 Flavia Saraiva  Brazil 14.100 City of Jesolo Trophy EF
16 Tabea Alt  Germany 14.066 Stuttgart World Cup
17 Angelina Melnikova  Russia 14.050 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
18 Ashton Locklear  United States 14.000 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
Thais Fidelis  Brazil 14.000 Varna World Challenge Cup QF
20 Nina Derwael  Belgium 13.900 FIT Challenge TF

Floor exercise

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Ragan Smith  United States 14.433 World Championships QF
2 Mai Murakami  Japan 14.233 World Championships AA
3 Jade Carey  United States 14.200 World Championships EF
4 Angelina Melnikova  Russia 14.100 European Championships EF
5 Ellie Downie  United Kingdom 14.066 European Championships EF
6 Larisa Iordache  Romania 14.050 Summer Universiade AA
7 Eythora Thorsdottir  Netherlands 14.000 Reykjavik International Games
8 Claudia Fragapane  United Kingdom 13.933 World Championships QF
9 Thais Fidelis  Brazil 13.900 Varna Challenge Cup QF
Abby Paulson  United States 13.900 City of Jesolo Trophy EF
Flavia Saraiva  Brazil 13.900 City of Jesolo Trophy EF
12 Brooklyn Moors  Canada 13.866 World Championships QF
13 Daria Elizarova  Russia 13.850 Summer Universiade QF/TF
14 Rebeca Andrade  Brazil 13.650 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
15 Elena Eremina  Russia 13.633 European Championships QF
16 Liliia Akhaimova  Russia 13.600 Summer Universiade QF/TF
Desire Carofiglio  Italy 13.600 FIT Challenge TF
Vanessa Ferrari  Italy 13.600 World Championships QF
Hitomi Hatakeda  Japan 13.600 International Gymnix EF
20 Megan Roberts  Canada 13.567 International Gymnix EF

Juniors

All-around

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Gabby Perea  United States 57.225 City of Jesolo Trophy AA
2 Maile O'Keefe  United States 56.900 City of Jesolo Trophy AA
3 Emma Malabuyo  United States 56.275 City of Jesolo Trophy AA
4 Adeline Kenlin  United States 55.900 City of Jesolo Trophy AA
5 Ana Padurariu  Canada 55.750 City of Jesolo Trophy AA
6 Giorgia Villa  Italy 55.502 International Gymnix AA
7 Chen Yile  China 55.000 Asian Junior Championships AA
8 Ksenia Klimenko  Russia 54.450 European Youth Olympic Festival AA
9 Anastasia Bachynska Ukraine Ukraine 54.117 Gym Festival Trnava AA
10 Angelina Simakova  Russia 54.100 Junior Japan International AA

Vault

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Angelina Simakova  Russia 14.433 Junior Japan International EF
2 Emma Malabuyo  United States 14.388 International Gymnix EF
3 Gabby Perea  United States 14.325 City of Jesolo Trophy EF
4 Maile O'Keefe  United States 14.183 Junior Japan International EF
5 Valeria Saifulina  Russia 14.149 European Youth Olympic Festival EF
6 Ayaka Sakaguchi  Japan 14.099 Junior Japan International EF
7 Denisa Golgotă  Romania 14.033 European Youth Olympic Festival EF
8 Asia D’Amato  Italy 14.016 European Youth Olympic Festival EF
9 Ana Padurariu  Canada 13.975 City of Jesolo Trophy EF
10 Giorgia Villa  Italy 13.925 International Gymnix EF

Uneven bars

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Gabby Perea  United States 15.050 City of Jesolo Trophy AA
2 Maile O'Keefe  United States 14.650 City of Jesolo Trophy AA
Elisa Iorio  Italy 14.650 City of Jesolo Trophy EF
4 Adeline Kenlin  United States 14.250 City of Jesolo Trophy AA
5 Chen Yile  China 14.166 Junior Japan International EF
Ksenia Klimenko  Russia 14.150 European Youth Olympic Festival AA
7 Ana Padurariu  Canada 14.134 International Gymnix AA
8 Sunisa Lee  United States 14.125 International Gymnix EF
9 Emma Malabuyo  United States 14.000 City of Jesolo Trophy AA
10 Angelina Simakova  Russia 13.900 Junior Japan International AA

Balance beam

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Li Qi  China 15.250 Junior Japan International AA
2 Gabby Perea  United States 14.650 City of Jesolo Trophy AA
3 Maile O'Keefe  United States 14.600 International Gymnix AA
4 Chen Yile  China 14.550 Junior Japan International AA
5 Ana Padurariu  Canada 14.500 City of Jesolo Trophy AA
6 Emma Malabuyo  United States 14.333 Junior Japan International EF
7 Adeline Kenlin  United States 14.150 City of Jesolo Trophy AA
8 Fabiane Valentin  Brazil 14.200 South American Junior Championships EF
9 Laura Iacob  Romania 14.100 Nadia Comaneci Invitational
10 Ksenia Klimenko  Russia 14.050 European Youth Olympic Festival AA
Varvara Zubova  Russia 14.050 European Youth Olympic Festival AA

Floor

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Emma Malabuyo  United States 14.100 City of Jesolo Trophy EF
2 Mana Oguchi  Japan 13.900 Gym Festival Trnava EF
3 Maile O'Keefe  United States 13.800 International Gymnix AA
Gabby Perea  United States 13.800 International Gymnix AA
5 Nóra Fehér Hungary Hungary 13.733 Gym Festival Trnava AA
6 Anastasia Bachynska Ukraine Ukraine 13.625 Stella Zakharova Cup EF
7 Ana Padurariu  Canada 13.600 International Gymnix AA
Carolann Heduit France France 13.600 International Gymnix AA
9 Giorgia Villa  Italy 13.567 International Gymnix AA
10 Li Qi  China 13.533 Junior Japan International EF
Chiaki Hatakeda  Japan 13.533 Junior Japan International EF
This page was last edited on 18 April 2021, at 17:53
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.