To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
Languages
Recent
Show all languages
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2018 European Women's Artistic Gymnastics Championships

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

32nd European Women's Artistic Gymnastics Championships
2018 European Gymnastics Championships Logo.svg
VenueThe SSE Hydro
LocationGlasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Start date2 August 2018
End date5 August 2018

The 32nd European Women's Artistic Gymnastics Championships[1] were held from 2 to 5 August 2018 at the SSE Hydro in Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom.[2]

Competition schedule

Date Sessions Time Subdivisions
Thursday, August 2 Opening ceremony
Senior Women’s Qualification for
Team Final &
Individual Apparatus Finals
10:00 AM – 12:15 PM Subdivision 1
01:00 PM – 03:15 PM Subdivision 2
04:00 PM – 06:15 PM Subdivision 3
07:00 PM – 08:50 PM Subdivision 4
Friday, August 3 Juniors Women’s Qualification for
Individual Apparatus Finals
and
Junior Women’s Team Final & All-Around Final
10:00 AM – 12:45 PM Subdivision 1
01:15 PM – 04:00 PM Subdivision 2
06:30 PM – 07:15 PM Subdivision 3
07:30 PM – 09:45 PM Subdivision 4
Saturday, August 4 Senior Women’s Team Final 01:00 PM – 02:45 PM -
Sunday, August 5 Junior Women’s Individual Apparatus Finals 10:00 AM – 12:55 PM -
Senior Women’s Individual Apparatus Finals 02:30 PM – 05:30 PM -
Closing ceremony

[1]

Medal summary

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Senior
Team  Russia
Lilia Akhaimova
Irina Alexeeva
Angelina Melnikova
Ulyana Perebinosova
Angelina Simakova
 France
Juliette Bossu
Marine Boyer
Lorette Charpy
Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos
Coline Devillard
 Netherlands
Céline van Gerner
Vera van Pol
Naomi Visser
Tisha Volleman
Sanne Wevers
Vault Hungary Boglárka Dévai Russia Angelina Melnikova Romania Denisa Golgotă
Uneven bars Belgium Nina Derwael Sweden Jonna Adlerteg Russia Angelina Melnikova
Balance beam Netherlands Sanne Wevers Belgium Nina Derwael France Marine Boyer
Floor exercise France Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos Romania Denisa Golgotă Belgium Axelle Klinckaert
Junior
Team  Italy
Alice D’Amato
Asia D'Amato
Alessia Federici
Elisa Iorio
Giorgia Villa
 Russia
Olga Astafyeva
Ksenia Klimenko
Irina Komnova
Vladislava Urazova
Yana Vorona
 Great Britain
Ondine Achampong
Halle Hilton
Phoebe Jakubczyk
Amelie Morgan
Annie Young
All-around Italy Giorgia Villa United Kingdom Amelie Morgan Russia Ksenia Klimenko
Vault Italy Asia D'Amato Italy Giorgia Villa United Kingdom Amelie Morgan
Uneven bars Russia Ksenia Klimenko Russia Irina Komnova France Carolann Héduit
Balance beam Italy Giorgia Villa United Kingdom Amelie Morgan Italy Elisa Iorio
Floor exercise Romania Ioana Stănciulescu Italy Giorgia Villa United Kingdom Amelie Morgan

Medal table

Combined

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Italy (ITA)4217
2 Russia (RUS)2327
3 France (FRA)1124
4 Belgium (BEL)1113
 Romania (ROU)1113
6 Netherlands (NED)1012
7 Hungary (HUN)1001
8 Great Britain (GBR)0235
9 Sweden (SWE)0101
Totals (9 nations)11111133

Seniors

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Belgium (BEL)1113
 France (FRA)1113
 Russia (RUS)1113
4 Netherlands (NED)1012
5 Hungary (HUN)1001
6 Romania (ROU)0112
7 Sweden (SWE)0101
Totals (7 nations)55515

Juniors

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Italy (ITA)4217
2 Russia (RUS)1214
3 Romania (ROU)1001
4 Great Britain (GBR)0235
5 France (FRA)0011
Totals (5 nations)66618

Senior

Team competition

Belgium withdrew before the competition to preserve their gymnasts' health for individual event finals.[3] They were replaced by first reserve Italy.

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Taeja James  Great Britain October 15, 2002 15 years, 9 months and 20 days
Oldest Angelina Radivilova  Ukraine February 15, 1991 27 years, 5 months and 20 days
Rank Team Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg Total
1st place, gold medalist(s)  Russia 43.098 (1) 42.299 (1) 39.932 (1) 39.866 (1) 165.195
Angelina Melnikova 14.366 14.033 13.333 13.533
Angelina Simakova 14.266 13.366 13.333
Lilia Akhaimova 14.466 13.000
Irina Alexeeva 14.233 13.233
Ulyana Perebinosova 14.033
2nd place, silver medalist(s)  France 42.600 (3) 41.133 (2) 38.699 (2) 38.699 (4) 161.131
Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos 14.300 14.400 13.600 13.966
Marine Boyer 13.600 12.166 12.933
Lorette Charpy 12.533 12.933 11.800
Coline Devillard 14.700
Juliette Bossu 14.200
3rd place, bronze medalist(s)  Netherlands 42.098 (4) 40.399 (4) 37.866 (5) 39.200 (3) 159.563
Vera van Pol 14.066 12.933 11.366 12.900
Céline van Gerner 13.733 12.800 13.100
Tisha Volleman 14.266 13.200
Sanne Wevers 13.733 13.700
Naomi Visser 13.766
4  Great Britain 42.932 (2) 41.032 (3) 33.766 (8) 39.533 (2) 157.263
Alice Kinsella 14.333 12.566 12.833
Georgia-Mae Fenton 14.100 11.500 13.200
Kelly Simm 14.033 13.866 9.700
Lucy Stanhope 14.566 13.066
Taeja James 13.500
5  Ukraine 41.333 (5) 36.265 (6) 37.966 (4) 36.565 (8) 152.129
Diana Varinska 13.933 11.933 13.166 12.466
Valeriya Osipova 14.000 11.766 12.200 12.333
Angelina Radivilova 13.400 12.600 11.766
Yana Fedorova 12.566
Alona Titarenko
6  Italy 40.133 (8) 34.632 (8) 38.132 (3) 38.599 (5) 151.496
Martina Basile 13.500 12.566 13.166
Giada Grisetti 13.333 12.266 12.866
Francesca Linari 12.200 12.700 12.933
Caterina Cereghetti 13.300 10.166 12.500
Sofia Busato
7  Spain 40.333 (7) 38.232 (5) 34.432 (7) 37.066 (6) 150.063
Ana Pérez 13.700 13.300 10.666 12.233
Helena Bonilla 13.433 12.266 10.733
Paula Raya 13.200 12.666
Cintia Rodríguez 13.033 12.600
Andrea Carmona 12.233
8  Hungary 40.565 (6) 35.332 (7) 37.066 (6) 36.766 (7) 149.729
Dorina Böczögő 12.733 10.400 13.100 12.700
Nóra Fehér 12.966 12.166 12.000
Sára Péter 13.566 12.066
Noémi Makra 11.966 11.800
Boglárka Dévai 14.266

[4]

Vault

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Denisa Golgotă  Romania March 8, 2002 16 years, 4 months and 28 days
Oldest Teja Belak  Slovenia April 22, 1994 24 years, 3 months and 14 days
Position Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Score 1 D Score E Score Pen. Score 2 Total
Vault 1 Vault 2
1st place, gold medalist(s) Hungary Boglárka Dévai 6.000 8.733 0.100 14.633 5.400 8.966 0.300 14.066 14.349
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Russia Angelina Melnikova 5.400 9.166 14.566 5.200 8.800 0.100 13.900 14.233
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Romania Denisa Golgotă 5.400 9.100 14.500 4.800 9.033 13.833 14.166
4 Germany Sarah Voss 5.400 9.033 14.433 4.800 8.933 13.733 14.083
5 Russia Lilia Akhaimova 5.800 8.566 14.366 4.800 8.966 13.766 14.066
6 France Coline Devillard 5.800 8.966 14.766 5.400 7.700 13.100 13.933
7 Netherlands Tisha Volleman 5.400 8.533 13.933 4.800 8.866 13.666 13.799
8 Slovenia Teja Belak 5.400 7.666 13.066 5.000 9.000 14.000 13.533

Uneven bars

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Lorette Charpy  France December 3, 2001 16 years, 8 months and 2 days
Oldest Kim Bùi  Germany January 20, 1989 29 years, 6 months and 16 days
Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st place, gold medalist(s) Belgium Nina Derwael 6.300 8.433 14.733
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Sweden Jonna Adlerteg 6.200 8.333 14.533
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Russia Angelina Melnikova 6.100 8.266 14.366
4 Germany Kim Bùi 6.000 8.200 14.200
5 Russia Ulyana Perebinosova 6.100 8.066 14.166
6 France Lorette Charpy 5.800 8.333 14.133
7 France Juliette Bossu 5.900 8.200 14.100
8 United Kingdom Kelly Simm 6.000 8.066 14.066

Balance beam

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Maellyse Brassart  Belgium June 22, 2001 17 years, 1 month and 14 days
Oldest Vasiliki Millousi  Greece May 4, 1984 34 years, 3 months and 1 day
Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st place, gold medalist(s) Netherlands Sanne Wevers 5.600 8.300 13.900
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Belgium Nina Derwael 5.000 8.600 13.600
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) France Marine Boyer 5.800 7.366 13.166
4 France Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos 5.400 7.666 13.066
5 Switzerland Ilaria Käslin 5.100 7.466 0.100 12.466
6 Germany Pauline Schäfer 5.200 7.200 12.400
7 Belgium Maellyse Brassart 5.100 7.266 0.100 12.266
8 Greece Vasiliki Millousi 5.300 6.833 12.133

Floor

Oldest and youngest competitor

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Martina Basile  Italy October 10, 2002 15 years, 9 months and 26 days
Oldest Céline van Gerner  Netherlands December 1, 1994 23 years, 8 months and 4 days
Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st place, gold medalist(s) France Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos 5.500 8.266 13.766
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Romania Denisa Golgotă 5.500 8.100 13.600
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Belgium Axelle Klinckaert 5.300 8.100 13.400
4 Netherlands Céline van Gerner 4.600 8.700 13.300
5 Italy Martina Basile 5.200 7.966 13.166
6 Russia Angelina Melnikova 5.400 7.866 0.100 13.166
7 Sweden Jessica Castles 4.700 8.100 12.800
8 United Kingdom Georgia-Mae Fenton 4.500 8.133 12.633

Junior

Team competition

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest
Oldest
Rank Team Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg Total
1st place, gold medalist(s)  Italy 43.232 (1) 41.299 (1) 38.666 (2) 37.866 (6) 161.063
Alice D'Amato 13.500 12.866 12.200
Asia D'Amato 14.400 13.433 12.333 12.466
Alessia Federici 12.300
Elisa Iorio 14.166 13.900 13.100 11.133
Giorgia Villa 14.666 13.966 13.233 13.200
2nd place, silver medalist(s)  Russia 41.232 (2) 41.099 (2) 38.566 (3) 39.466 (2) 160.363
Olga Astafyeva 13.533 12.600 12.900 13.166
Ksenia Klimenko 13.366 14.333 13.033 12.800
Irina Komnova 14.166 12.066
Vladislava Urazova 13.933 10.100 12.633 13.500
Yana Vorona 13.766 12.633
3rd place, bronze medalist(s)  Great Britain 41.166 (3) 39.633 (4) 39.333 (1) 38.799 (3) 158.931
Ondine Achampong 13.500 13.100 11.866 12.766
Halle Hilton 13.133
Phoebe Jakubczyk 13.700 12.966 12.700 13.000
Amelie Morgan 13.966 13.333 13.500 13.033
Annie Young 10.933 13.200 12.533
4  Romania 41.065 (5) 36.233 (11) 37.865 (5) 39.699 (1) 154.862
Antonia Duta 13.300 10.833 11.733 13.266
Ana-Maria Puiu 12.500
Silviana Sfiringu 14.066 11.033 12.966 13.200
Ioana Stănciulescu 13.466 12.700 12.333 13.233
Daniela Trica 13.533 12.566 12.400
5  France 40.866 (6) 40.499 (3) 34.699 (11) 38.665 (4) 154.729
Aline Friess 12.900 10.933
Carolann Héduit 14.033 10.700
Alizee Letrange 13.533 12.866 12.766
Claire Pontlevoy 13.700 13.366 10.900 13.033
Mathilde Wahl 13.633 13.100 12.866
6  Belgium 38.833 (13) 38.732 (7) 38.433 (4) 38.233 (5) 154.231
Stacy Bertrandt 12.700 12.966 10.366 12.133
Margaux Daveloose 12.700 12.800 12.700 12.800
Fien Enghels 12.400 13.000
Noemie Louon 12.733 12.966 12.733 12.500
Jade Vansteenkiste 13.400 12.933
7  Germany 41.066 (4) 37.299 (9) 37.366 (6) 37.166 (9) 152.897
Lara Hinsberger 13.566 13.033 11.966 12.300
Emma Malewski 11.966 11.700 12.533
Leonie Papke 12.933 12.233
Emelie Petz 13.900 12.033 12.700 12.333
Lisa Zimmermann 13.600 12.700 12.133
8  Ukraine 40.732 (7) 37.766 (8) 36.998 (7) 36.300 (11) 151.796
Anastasia Bachynska 14.066 12.600 12.366 12.100
Anhelina Deineka 11.866 12.533 11.000 12.200
Kateryna Kulinii 12.600
Tetiana Mokliak 13.533 11.466 12.000
Daria Murzhak 13.133 12.566 13.166 11.033

Individual all-around

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest
Oldest
Position Gymnast Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg Total
1st place, gold medalist(s) Italy Giorgia Villa 14.666 13.966 13.233 13.200 55.065
2nd place, silver medalist(s) United Kingdom Amelie Morgan 13.966 13.333 13.500 13.033 53.832
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Russia Ksenia Klimenko 13.366 14.333 13.033 12.800 53.532
4 Italy Asia D'Amato 14.400 13.433 12.333 12.466 52.632
5 United Kingdom Phoebe Jakubczyk 13.700 12.966 12.700 13.000 52.366
Italy Elisa Iorio 14.166 13.900 13.100 11.133 52.299
6 Russia Olga Astafyeva 13.533 12.600 12.900 13.166 52.199
7 Romania Ioana Stănciulescu 13.466 12.700 12.333 13.233 51.732
8 Romania Silviana Sfiringu 14.066 11.033 12.966 13.200 51.265
United Kingdom Ondine Achampong 13.500 13.100 11.866 12.766 51.232
9 Ukraine Anastasia Bachynska 14.066 12.600 12.366 12.100 51.132
10 Belgium Margaux Daveloose 12.700 12.800 12.700 12.800 51.000
11 France Claire Pontlevoy 13.700 13.366 10.900 13.033 50.999
12 Germany Emelie Petz 13.900 12.033 12.700 12.333 50.966
13 Belgium Noemie Louon 12.733 12.966 12.733 12.500 50.932
14 Germany Lara Hinsberger 13.566 13.033 11.966 12.300 50.865
15 Belarus Anastasiya Alistratava 12.833 13.500 12.300 11.900 50.533
16 Hungary Bianka Schermann 13.333 13.000 11.433 12.633 50.399
17 Spain Lorena Medina 13.333 12.166 12.466 12.366 50.331
Russia Vladislava Urazova 13.933 10.100 12.633 13.500 50.166
18 Hungary Zója Székely 13.366 13.700 10.733 12.200 49.999
19 Turkey Nazli Savranbasi 13.000 12.566 12.133 12.266 49.965
20 Ukraine Daria Murzhak 13.133 12.566 13.166 11.033 49.898
Hungary Csenge Bácskay 13.666 12.533 11.466 11.966 49.631
21 Netherlands Sara van Disseldorp 13.200 12.666 10.466 13.000 49.332
Romania Antonia Duta 13.300 10.833 11.733 13.266 49.132
22 Belarus Anastasiya Savitskaya 12.866 11.366 12.400 11.900 48.532
23 Spain Claudia Villalba 13.366 10.700 12.133 12.266 48.465
Spain Alba Asencio 12.933 11.666 11.066 12.800 48.465
24 Switzerland Nina Ferrazzini 13.066 11.866 11.300 12.100 48.332

Vault

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Silviana Sfiringu  Romania September 1, 2004 13 years, 11 months and 4 days
Oldest Asia D'Amato  Italy February 7, 2003 15 years, 5 months and 29 days
Position Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Score 1 D Score E Score Pen. Score 2 Total
Vault 1 Vault 2
1st place, gold medalist(s) Italy Asia D'Amato 5.400 8.866 14.266 5.200 9.000 14.200 14.233
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Italy Giorgia Villa 5.400 9.133 14.533 4.600 9.300 13.900 14.216
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) United Kingdom Amelie Morgan 5.400 8.866 0.100 14.166 4.600 9.166 13.766 13.966
4 Ukraine Anastasiia Bachynska 5.000 9.000 14.000 4.600 9.233 13.833 13.916
5 Romania Silviana Sfiringu 5.400 8.633 0.100 13.933 5.000 8.766 13.766 13.849
6 Hungary Csenge Bácskay 4.600 9.066 13.666 5.000 9.066 0.100 13.966 13.816
7 Russia Vladislava Urazova 5.000 8.800 0.100 13.700 4.600 9.000 13.600 13.650
8 Russia Olga Astafyeva 4.600 8.800 13.400 5.000 8.600 0.100 13.500 13.450

[5]

Uneven bars

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest
Oldest
Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st place, gold medalist(s) Russia Ksenia Klimenko 5.900 8.433 14.333
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Russia Irina Komnova 5.900 8.366 14.266
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) France Carolann Héduit 6.200 7.933 14.133
4 Italy Elisa Iorio 5.900 8.000 13.900
5 Italy Giorgia Villa 6.000 7.700 13.700
6 Hungary Zója Székely 5.600 8.066 13.666
7 Belarus Anastasiya Alistratava 5.400 7.200 12.600
8 Netherlands Astrid de Zeeuw 3.900 6.000 9.900

[6]

Balance beam

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest
Oldest
Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st place, gold medalist(s) Italy Giorgia Villa 5.300 8.333 13.633
2nd place, silver medalist(s) United Kingdom Amelie Morgan 5.300 8.166 13.466
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Italy Elisa Iorio 5.100 8.033 13.133
4 Russia Ksenia Klimenko 5.400 7.500 12.900
5 Belgium Fien Enghels 4.700 8.166 12.866
6 Romania Silviana Sfiringu 5.000 7.700 12.700
Ukraine Daria Murzhak 5.000 7.700 12.700
8 United Kingdom Halle Hilton 4.700 7.600 12.300

[7]

Floor

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest
Oldest
Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st place, gold medalist(s) Romania Ioana Stănciulescu 5.400 8.033 13.433
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Italy Giorgia Villa 5.200 8.133 13.333
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) United Kingdom Amelie Morgan 4.900 8.100 0.100 12.900
4 Romania Antonia Duta 4.900 8.000 12.900
5 Russia Vladislava Urazova 5.100 7.900 0.100 12.900
6 Russia Olga Astafyeva 4.800 7.900 12.700
7 Netherlands Sara van Disseldorp 4.600 8.166 0.100 12.666
8 France Claire Pontlevoy 4.900 7.766 12.666

[8]

Qualification

Senior

Team Competition

Rank Team Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg Total Qual.
1  France 43.166 (1) 41.799 (2) 39.832 (1) 39.266 (1) 164.063 Q
Juliette Bossu 14.166
Marine Boyer 13.700 13.366 12.833
Lorette Charpy 13.900 13.166 12.700
Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos 14.666 13.733 13.300 13.733
Coline Devillard 14.800
2  Russia 43.166 (1) 42.232 (1) 37.432 (7) 38.632 (4) 161.462 Q
Lilia Akhaimova 14.500 11.733
Irina Alexeeva 13.933 12.333
Angelina Melnikova 14.333 14.033 12.766 13.833
Ulyana Perebinosova 14.266
Angelina Simakova 14.333 12.333 13.066
3  Belgium 40.833 (8) 40.700 (3) 38.889 (2) 38.889 (3) 159.331 Q
Maellyse Brassart 13.533 13.066 12.633
Senna Deriks 13.000
Nina Derwael 13.600 14.400 13.500 12.866
Axelle Klinckaert 13.700 13.300 12.333 13.400
4  Great Britain 42.232 (3) 39.598 (6) 37.932 (5) 39.033 (2) 158.795 Q
Georgia-Mae Fenton 12.666 12.266 13.200
Taeja James
Alice Kinsella 14.100 12.633 12.900
Kelly Simm 13.866 13.866 13.033 12.933
Lucy Stanhope 14.266 13.066
5  Netherlands 41.666 (4) 40.399 (4) 38.532 (4) 37.932 (6) 158.529 Q
Céline van Gerner 13.333 12.500 13.066
Vera van Pol 13.800 13.400 12.666 12.166
Naomi Visser 13.633
Tisha Volleman 13.866 12.700
Sanne Wevers 13.666 13.366
6  Hungary 41.499 (6) 37.699 (9) 37.366 (8) 37.566 (8) 154.130 Q
Dorina Böczögő 13.133 12.700 12.400 12.633
Boglárka Dévai 14.800
Nóra Fehér 12.833 12.766 12.433
Noémi Makra 12.166 12.200
Sára Péter 13.566 12.500
7  Spain 40.132 (10) 38.500 (7) 38.566 (3) 36.232 (14) 153.430 Q
Helena Bonilla 13.400 12.800 12.533
Andrea Carmona 11.233
Ana Pérez 13.466 13.400 13.033 12.366
Paula Raya 13.266 12.300
Cintia Rodriguez 13.000 12.633
8  Ukraine 41.399 (7) 37.966 (8) 36.699 (10) 37.099 (9) 153.163 Q
Yana Fedorova 12.300
Valeriya Osipova 14.000 11.866 12.500 12.400
Angelina Radivilova 13.533 11.466 12.033
Alona Titarenko
Diana Varinska 13.866 13.800 12.733 12.666
9  Italy 39.832 (11) 37.399 (10) 37.666 (6) 37.866 (7) 152.763 R1
Martina Basile 13.366 12.033 13.100
Sofia Busato 13.100
Caterina Cereghetti 13.366 12.700 12.166
Giada Grisetti 12.533 12.833
Francesca Linari 12.166 12.800 12.600
9  Germany 39.566 (13) 40.366 (5) 32.566 (19) 38.399 (5) 150.897 R2
Kim Bùi 13.500 14.200 12.733
Leah Griesser 13.266 9.633 12.900
Emma Höfele 11.833
Pauline Schäfer 12.900 13.500 12.766
Sarah Voss 14.233 9.433

Vault

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Score 1 D Score E Score Pen. Score 2 Total Qual.
Vault 1 Vault 2
1 Hungary Boglárka Dévai 6.000 8.800 14.800 5.400 9.033 14.433 14.616 Q
2 France Coline Devillard 5.800 9.000 14.800 4.600 8.966 13.566 14.183 Q
3 Russia Angelina Melnikova 5.400 8.933 14.333 5.200 8.800 14.000 14.166 Q
4 Russia Lilia Akhaimova 5.800 8.700 14.500 4.800 8.733 13.533 14.016 Q
5 Romania Denisa Golgotă 5.400 8.933 14.433 4.800 8.866 13.666 13.999 Q
6 Netherlands Tisha Volleman 5.400 8.833 14.233 4.800 8.700 13.500 13.866 Q
7 Slovenia Teja Belak 5.400 8.300 13.700 5.000 8.933 13.933 13.816 Q
8 Germany Sarah Voss 5.400 8.833 14.233 4.800 8.566 13.366 13.799 Q
9 Russia Angelina Simakova 5.800 8.633 0.100 14.333 4.600 8.633 13.233 13.783
10 Slovenia Tjasa Kysselef 4.800 8.966 13.766 5.000 8.633 13.633 13.699 R1
11 Hungary Sára Péter 4.600 8.966 13.566 4.800 8.833 13.633 13.599 R2
12 Finland Sani Mäkelä 5.000 8.800 13.800 4.800 8.566 13.366 13.583 R3

Uneven bars

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Sweden Jonna Adlerteg 6.200 8.400 14.600 Q
2 Belgium Nina Derwael 6.300 8.100 14.400 Q
3 Russia Ulyana Perebinosova 6.100 8.166 14.266 Q
4 Germany Kim Bùi 6.000 8.200 14.200 Q
5 France Juliette Bossu 6.000 8.166 14.166 Q
6 Russia Angelina Melnikova 5.900 8.133 14.033 Q
7 Russia Irina Alexeeva 5.900 8.033 13.933
8 France Lorette Charpy 5.800 8.100 13.900 Q
9 United Kingdom Kelly Simm 6.000 7.866 13.866 Q
10 Ukraine Diana Varinska 5.900 7.900 13.800 R1
11 France Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos 5.800 7.933 13.733
12 Netherlands Sanne Wevers 5.100 8.566 13.666 R2
13 Netherlands Vera van Pol 5.200 8.200 13.400 R3

Balance beam

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Belgium Nina Derwael 5.000 8.500 13.500 Q
2 Germany Pauline Schäfer 5.300 8.200 13.500 Q
3 Switzerland Ilaria Käslin 5.400 8.000 13.400 Q
4 Netherlands Sanne Wevers 5.500 7.866 13.366 Q
5 France Marine Boyer 5.900 7.466 13.366 Q
6 France Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos 5.400 7.900 13.300 Q
7 France Lorette Charpy 5.500 7.666 13.166
8 Belgium Maellyse Brassart 5.200 7.866 13.066 Q
9 Greece Vasiliki Millousi 5.400 7.666 13.066 Q
10 United Kingdom Kelly Simm 4.900 8.133 13.033 R1
11 Spain Ana Pérez 5.100 7.933 13.033 R2
12 Spain Cintia Rodríguez 4.900 8.100 13.000 R3

Floor

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Russia Angelina Melnikova 5.900 8.033 0.100 13.833 Q
2 France Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos 5.500 8.233 13.733 Q
3 Belgium Axelle Klinckaert 5.300 8.100 13.400 Q
4 United Kingdom Georgia-Mae Fenton 4.800 8.400 13.200 Q
5 Romania Denisa Golgotă 5.200 7.966 13.166 Q
6 Sweden Jessica Castles 4.900 8.200 13.100 Q
7 Italy Martina Basile 5.200 7.900 13.100 Q
8 Netherlands Céline van Gerner 4.600 8.466 13.066 Q
9 Russia Angelina Simakova 4.900 8.166 13.066 R1
10 United Kingdom Kelly Simm 5.000 7.933 12.933 R2
11 Germany Leah Griesser 4.800 8.100 12.900 R3

Junior

Vault

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Score 1 D Score E Score Pen. Score 2 Total Qual.
Vault 1 Vault 2
1 Italy Giorgia Villa 5.400 9.266 14.666 4.600 9.233 13.833 14.249 Q
2 Ukraine Anastasia Bachynska 5.000 9.066 14.066 4.600 9.233 13.833 13.949 Q
3 United Kingdom Amelie Morgan 5.400 8.866 0.300 13.966 4.600 9.266 13.866 13.916 Q
4 Russia Vladislava Urazova 5.000 8.933 13.933 4.600 9.233 13.833 13.883 Q
5 Italy Asia D'Amato 5.400 9.000 14.400 5.200 8.366 0.300 13.266 13.833 Q
6 Hungary Csenge Bácskay 4.600 9.066 13.666 5.000 8.833 13.833 13.749 Q
7 Romania Silviana Sfiringu 5.400 8.766 0.100 14.066 5.000 8.600 0.300 13.300 13.683 Q
8 Russia Olga Astafyeva 4.600 8.933 13.533 5.000 8.800 13.800 13.666 Q
9 France Claire Pontlevoy 5.400 8.400 0.100 13.700 4.600 8.966 13.566 13.633 R1
10 Germany Lisa Zimmermann 4.800 8.800 13.600 4.600 8.933 13.533 13.566 R2
11 Hungary Bianka Schermann 4.600 8.833 0.100 13.333 4.600 8.766 0.100 13.266 13.299 R3

Uneven bars

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Russia Ksenia Klimenko 5.900 8.433 14.333 Q
2 Russia Irina Komnova 5.900 8.266 14.166 Q
3 France Carolann Héduit 6.200 7.833 14.033 Q
4 Netherlands Astrid de Zeeuw 5.500 8.466 13.966 Q
5 Italy Giorgia Villa 5.800 8.166 13.966 Q
6 Italy Elisa Iorio 5.900 8.000 13.900 Q
7 Hungary Zója Székely 5.600 8.100 13.700 Q
8 Belarus Anastsiya Alistratava 5.500 8.000 13.500 Q
9 Italy Asia D'Amato 5.800 7.633 13.433
10 France Claire Pontlevoy 5.800 7.566 13.366 R1
11 United Kingdom Amelie Morgan 5.100 8.233 13.333 R2
12 United Kingdom Annie Young 4.900 8.300 13.200 R3

Balance beam

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 United Kingdom Amelie Morgan 5.300 8.200 13.500 Q
2 Italy Giorgia Villa 5.200 8.033 13.233 Q
3 Ukraine Daria Murzhak 5.100 8.066 13.166 Q
4 United Kingdom Halle Hilton 5.000 8.133 13.133 Q
5 Italy Elisa Iorio 5.100 8.000 13.100 Q
6 Russia Ksenia Klimenko 5.600 7.433 13.033 Q
7 Belgium Fien Enghels 4.700 8.300 13.000 Q
8 Romania Silviana Sfiringu 5.000 7.966 12.966 Q
9 Russia Olga Astafyeva 5.400 7.500 12.900 R1
10 France Alizee Letrange 4.900 7.966 12.866 R2
11 Belgium Noemie Louon 4.500 8.233 12.733 R3

Floor

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Russia Vladislava Urazova 5.300 8.200 13.500 Q
2 Romania Antonia Duta 5.000 8.266 13.266 Q
3 Romania Ioana Stănciulescu 5.400 7.933 0.100 13.233 Q
4 Italy Giorgia Villa 5.200 8.100 0.100 13.200 Q
5 Romania Silviana Sfiringu 5.100 8.100 13.200
6 Russia Olga Astafyeva 4.900 8.266 13.166 Q
7 France Claire Pontlevoy 4.900 8.133 13.033 Q
United Kingdom Amelie Morgan 4.900 8.133 13.033 Q
9 Netherlands Sara van Disseldorp 4.600 8.400 13.000 Q
10 United Kingdom Phoebe Jakubczyk 4.900 8.100 13.000 R1
11 Belgium Jade Vansteenkiste 4.800 8.133 12.933 R2
12 France Mathilde Wahl 4.600 8.266 12.866 R3

Participating countries

Seniors
Austria Austria (AUT)
  • Bianca Frysak
  • Elisa Hämmerle
  • Jasmin Mader
  • Marlies Männersdorfer
  • Alissa Mörz
  • <s>Tamara Stadelmann</s>
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (AZE) Belgium Belgium (BEL) Bulgaria Bulgaria (BUL)
  • Greta Banishka
  • Pamela Georgieva
Croatia Croatia (CRO)

Cyprus Cyprus (CYP)

  • Gloria Philassides
  • Anastasia Theocharous
Czech Republic Czech Republic (CZE)
  • Kristýna Brabcová
  • Sabina Hálová
  • Aneta Holasová
  • Lucie Jiříková
  • Dominika Ponížilová
Denmark Denmark (DEN)
  • Sofia Bjørnholdt
  • Mette Hulgaard
  • Victoria Kajø
  • Linnea Wang
  • Emilie Winther
Spain Spain (ESP) Finland Finland (FIN)
  • Enni Kettunen
  • Maija Leinonen
  • Sani Mäkelä
  • Helmi Murto
  • Siiri Saukkonen
France France (FRA) United Kingdom Great Britain (GBR) Georgia (country) Georgia (GEO)
  • Anna Subbotina
Germany Germany (GER) Greece Greece (GRE)
Hungary Hungary (HUN) Republic of Ireland Ireland (IRL)
  • Meaghan Smith
Iceland Iceland (ISL)
  • Thelma Aðalsteinsdóttir
  • Sigríður Bergþórsdóttir
  • Margrét Kristinsdóttir
  • <s>Lilja Ólafsdóttir</s>
  • Agnes Suto-Tuuha
Israel Israel (ISR) Italy Italy (ITA)
Latvia Latvia (LAT) Lithuania Lithuania (LTU)
  • Agata Vostruchovaitė
Luxembourg Luxembourg (LUX)
  • Aurelie Keller
Netherlands Netherlands (NED) Norway Norway (NOR)
Poland Poland (POL) Portugal Portugal (POR)
  • Beatriz Dias
  • Rafaela Ferreira
  • Filipa Martins
  • Mariana Pitrez
  • Leonor Silva
  • Mariana Marianito (replacement)
Romania Romania (ROU) Russia Russia (RUS) Slovenia Slovenia (SLO)
Switzerland Switzerland (SUI)
  • Lynn Genhart (withdrew due to injury)
  • Ilaria Käslin
  • Leonie Meier
  • Stefanie Siegenthaler
  • Giulia Steingruber (withdrew due to injury)
  • Thea Brogli (replacement)
  • Anina Wildi (replacement)
Slovakia Slovakia (SVK) Sweden Sweden (SWE) Turkey Turkey (TUR) Ukraine Ukraine (UKR)

[9][10][11]

Juniors
Armenia Armenia (ARM)
  • Anahit Assadourian
Austria Austria (AUT)
  • Lorena Böhmberger
  • Ceren Kaya
  • Mirjam Trbara
  • Christina Wegscheider
  • Nicol Wimmer
  • Pirjo Wolfisberg
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan (AZE)
  • Samira Gahrahamnova
Belgium Belgium (BEL) Belarus Belarus (BLR)
Bulgaria Bulgaria (BUL)
  • Raya Apostolova

Cyprus Cyprus (CYP)

  • Christina Eleftheriou
Czech Republic Czech Republic (CZE)
  • Magdaléna Coufalová
  • Jasmína Hnilicová
  • Tamara Kalašová
  • Natálie Klaková
  • Natálie Riantová
  • Natálie Brabcová (replacement)
Denmark Denmark (DEN)
  • Isabella Bøckhaus
  • Louisa Lorentzen
  • Freja Petersen
  • Camille Rasmussen
  • Mathilde Bentsen (replacement)
Spain Spain (ESP)
  • Alba Asencio
  • Lorena Medina
  • Alba Petisco
  • Berta Pujadas (injured during PT)
  • Claudia Villalba
Finland Finland (FIN)
  • Iida Haapala
  • Ada Hautala
  • Saara Kokko
  • Sara Loikas
  • Nitta Nieminen
France France (FRA) United Kingdom Great Britain (GBR) Germany Germany (GER) Greece Greece (GRE)
  • Chrysa Balami
  • Elvira Katsali
  • Varvara Litsa
  • Asimina Sevastopoulou
  • Magdalini Tsiori
Hungary Hungary (HUN) Republic of Ireland Ireland (IRL) Iceland Iceland (ISL)
  • Soley Guðmundsdóttir
  • Guðrún Harðardóttir
  • Laufey Jóhannsdóttir
  • Vigdís Pálmadóttir
  • Emilia Sigurjónsdóttir
Israel Israel (ISR)
  • Emilia Babich
  • Noam Dadon
  • Dana Negru
  • Lihi Raz
  • Noga Shalit
  • Geffen Dor (replacement)
Italy Italy (ITA)
Latvia Latvia (LAT)
  • Anna Ločmele
  • Maija Ojere
  • Arīna Oļenova
  • Zane Petrova
  • Marija Šajovko
Lithuania Lithuania (LTU)
  • Eglė Stalinkevičiūtė
Luxembourg Luxembourg (LUX)
  • Chiara Castellucci
  • Celeste Mordenti
  • Lola Schleich
Netherlands Netherlands (NED)
  • Astrid de Zeeuw
  • Vera Jonker
  • Zenna van der Lubbe
  • Sara van Disseldorp
  • Shadé van Oorschot
Norway Norway (NOR)
Poland Poland (POL)
  • Wiktoria Giemza
  • Wanda Mnich
  • Natalia Pawlak
  • Kaja Skalska
Portugal Portugal (POR)
  • Beatriz Cardoso
  • Lia Sobral
Romania Romania (ROU) Russia Russia (RUS) Slovenia Slovenia (SLO)
  • Zala Bedenik
  • Meta Kunaver
Switzerland Switzerland (SUI)
  • Lena Bickel
  • Nina Ferrazzini
  • Alessia Gresser
  • Anastassia Pascu
  • Lou Steffen
Slovakia Slovakia (SVK)
  • Kristína Pýchová
  • Elena Ušáková
Sweden Sweden (SWE) Turkey Turkey (TUR) Ukraine Ukraine (UKR)

[12][13][14]

Overall medal table

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Italy (ITA)4217
2 Russia (RUS)2327
3 France (FRA)1124
4 Belgium (BEL)1113
 Romania (ROU)1113
6 Netherlands (NED)1012
7 Hungary (HUN)1001
8 Great Britain (GBR)0235
9 Sweden (SWE)0101
Totals (9 nations)11111133

See also

References

  1. ^ a b "32nd European Women's Artistic Gymnastics Championships" (PDF). UEG.org. Union Européenne de Gymnastique. pp. 6–7. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2018-06-21. Retrieved 2018-06-21.
  2. ^ AllSportDB.com. "2018 European Artistic Gymnastics Championships Women". allsportdb.com. Archived from the original on 2018-06-21. Retrieved 2018-06-21.
  3. ^ Gosseye, Daphne (August 3, 2018). "Team BELGYM weerhoudt zich van teamfinale" [Team BELGYM refrains from team final] (in Dutch). Belgian Gymfed. Archived from the original on 2018-08-03. Retrieved 2018-08-03.
  4. ^ "Team Senior Women's Team Final Results" (PDF). UEG.org. Union Européenne de Gymnastique. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2018-08-05. Retrieved 2018-08-04.
  5. ^ "Junior Women's Vault Final Results" (PDF). UEG.org. Union Européenne de Gymnastique. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2018-08-05. Retrieved 2018-08-05.
  6. ^ "Junior Women's Uneven Bars Final Results" (PDF). UEG.org. Union Européenne de Gymnastique. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2018-08-05. Retrieved 2018-08-05.
  7. ^ "Junior Women's Balance Beam Final Results" (PDF). UEG.org. Union Européenne de Gymnastique. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2018-08-05. Retrieved 2018-08-05.
  8. ^ "Junior Women's Floor Final Results" (PDF). UEG.org. Union Européenne de Gymnastique. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2018-08-06. Retrieved 2018-08-05.
  9. ^ "WAG_Seniors_Nominative_update_20.07.2018" (PDF). UEG.org. Union Européenne de Gymnastique. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2018-07-31. Retrieved 2018-08-01.
  10. ^ "WOMEN'S QUAL. FOR TEAM FINAL & IND._START LIST" (PDF). UEG.org. Union Européenne de Gymnastique. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2019-02-20. Retrieved 2018-08-02.
  11. ^ "The European Championships Senior Women's Master Team List". The Gymternet. 2018-07-03. Archived from the original on 2018-08-01. Retrieved 2018-08-01.
  12. ^ "WAG_Juniors_Nominative_update_20.07.2018" (PDF). UEG.org. Union Européenne de Gymnastique. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2018-07-31. Retrieved 2018-08-02.
  13. ^ UEG.
  14. ^ "The European Championships Junior Women's Master Team List". The Gymternet. 2018-07-03. Archived from the original on 2018-08-02. Retrieved 2018-08-02.

External links

This page was last edited on 1 May 2021, at 23:31
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.