To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2018 City of Jesolo Trophy

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

2018 City of Jesolo Trophy
VenueSGA Gymnasium
LocationJesolo, Italy
DatesApril 14–15, 2018
← 2017
2019 →

The 2018 City of Jesolo Trophy was the 11th annual Trofeo di Jesolo gymnastics competition held in Jesolo, Italy. Both senior and junior gymnasts were invited to compete.

Medal table

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Russia (RUS)62513
2 United States (USA)3317
3 Italy (ITA)2237
4 China (CHN)1102
5 France (FRA)1045
6 Brazil (BRA)0202
7 Romania (ROU)0101
Totals (7 nations)13111337

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Senior
Team all-around  Russia (RUS)
Eleonora Afanasyeva
Angelina Melnikova
Uliana Perebinosova
Anastasia Iliankova
 Brazil (BRA)
Jade Barbosa
Luiza Domingues
Carolyne Pedro
Flávia Saraiva
 Italy (ITA)
Martina Basile
Desiree Carofiglio
Giada Grisetti
Lara Mori
Individual all-around  Emma Malabuyo (USA)  Ragan Smith (USA)  Anastasia Ilyankova (RUS)
Vault  Liu Jinru (CHN)  Angelina Melnikova (RUS)  Eleonora Afanasyeva (RUS)
Uneven bars  Anastasia Ilyankova (RUS)  Ragan Smith (USA)  Angelina Melnikova (RUS)
Balance beam  Emma Malabuyo (USA)  Ragan Smith (USA)  Angelina Melnikova (RUS)
Floor exercise  Emma Malabuyo (USA)  Flávia Saraiva (BRA)  Grace McCallum (USA)
 Desiree Carofiglio (ITA)
Junior
Team all-around  Italy (ITA)
Asia D’Amato
Alessia Federici
Elisa Iorio
Giorgia Villa
 Russia (RUS)
Daria Belousova
Elena Gerasimova
Ksenia Klimenko
Vladislava Urazova
 France (FRA)
Carolann Heduit
Claire Pontlevoy
Celia Serber
Mathilde Wahl
Individual all-around  Vladislava Urazova (RUS)  Giorgia Villa (ITA)  Celia Serber (FRA)
Vault  Celia Serber (FRA)  Asia D'Amato (ITA)  Vladislava Urazova (RUS)
Uneven bars  Elisa Iorio (ITA)
 Ksenia Klimenko (RUS)
N/A  Carolann Heduit (FRA)
Balance beam  Vladislava Urazova (RUS)  Iulia Berar (ROU)  Elisa Iorio (ITA)
Floor exercise  Vladislava Urazova (RUS)  Yin Sisi (CHN)  Celia Serber (FRA)

[1]

Results

Senior

All-Around

Rank Gymnast Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg Total
1st place, gold medalist(s)  Emma Malabuyo (USA) 14.467 13.267 14.267 13.867 55.868
2nd place, silver medalist(s)  Ragan Smith (USA) 13.800 14.233 14.200 12.933 55.166
3rd place, bronze medalist(s)  Anastasia Ilyankova (RUS) 13.767 14.533 13.400 12.867 54.567
4  Angelina Melnikova (RUS) 14.600 13.667 12.800 13.433 54.500
5  Grace McCallum (USA) 14.533 13.600 12.167 13.633 53.933
6  Jade Barbosa (BRA) 14.333 13.200 13.233 13.000 53.766
7  Adeline Kenlin (USA) 14.567 12.367 13.267 13.267 53.468
8  Flávia Saraiva (BRA) 14.467 12.633 12.633 13.733 53.466
9  Lorette Charpy (FRA) 13.633 13.900 12.633 12.700 52.866
10  Martina Basile (ITA) 13.900 12.867 12.700 12.567 52.034
11  Carolyne Pedro (BRA) 13.900 13.067 11.867 13.200 52.034
12  Denisa Golgotă (ROU) 14.400 12.300 12.467 12.767 51.934
13  Lara Mori (ITA) 13.600 12.933 12.833 12.533 51.899
14  Louise Vanhille (FRA) 13.633 13.100 11.800 12.667 51.200
15  Desiree Carofiglio (ITA) 14.033 12.767 11.133 13.200 51.133
 Olivia Dunne (USA) 13.933 12.933 11.367 12.900 51.133
17  Guo Fangting (CHN) 13.633 13.200 11.033 13.033 50.899
18  Uliana Perebinosova (RUS) 13.367 12.233 12.767 12.333 50.700
19  Sara Beradinelli (ITA) 13.433 12.900 11.967 12.233 50.533
20  Liu Jieyu (CHN) 13.400 12.833 11.633 12.400 50.266
21  Giada Grisetti (ITA) 13.467 13.700 11.433 11.633 50.233
22  Nica Ivanus (ROU) 13.633 10.500 12.800 12.900 49.833
23  Carmen Ghiciuc (ROU) 13.400 12.500 12.133 11.767 49.800
24  Qian Xuajia (CHN) 12.100 12.300 12.533 12.767 49.700
25  Sara Ricciardi (ITA) 13.633 12.433 11.600 11.933 49.599
26  Alyona Shchennikova (USA) 13.833 14.300 9.867 11.433 49.433
27  Luiza Domingues (BRA) 13.533 11.800 11.967 11.867 49.167
28  Carina Kröll (GER) 13.267 11.433 11.533 12.733 48.966
29  Maria Holbură (ROU) 13.000 11.000 11.400 12.733 48.133
30  Laurie-Lou Vézina (CAN) 12.633 11.600 11.000 12.500 47.733
31  Deborah Salmina (VEN) 13.500 11.733 9.833 12.233 47.299
32  Caterina Cerghetti (ITA) 13.333 12.533 12.500 8.833 47.199
33  Anamaria Ocolisan (ROU) 13.533 10.900 9.767 12.267 46.467

Vault

Rank Gymnast Vault 1 Vault 2 Average
Gold medal icon.svg
 Liu Jinru (CHN) 14.333 14.233 14.283
Silver medal icon.svg
 Angelina Melnikova (RUS) 14.533 14.000 14.267
Bronze medal icon.svg
 Eleonora Afanasyeva (RUS) 14.633 13.800 14.217
4  Denisa Golgotă (ROU) 14.467 13.667 14.067
5  Grace McCallum (USA) 14.667 13.367 14.017
6  Desiree Carofiglio (ITA) 14.367 13.533 13.950
7  Sara Ricciardi (ITA) 13.600 13.067 13.334

Uneven Bars

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score ND Total
Gold medal icon.svg
 Anastasia Ilyankova (RUS) 6.1 8.500 14.600
Silver medal icon.svg
 Ragan Smith (USA) 6.0 8.567 14.567
Bronze medal icon.svg
 Angelina Melnikova (RUS) 5.9 8.433 14.333
4  Alyona Shchennikova (USA) 6.0 8.167 14.167
5  Lorette Charpy (FRA) 5.5 8.100 13.600
6  Jade Barbosa (BRA) 5.5 8.100 13.600
7  Giada Grisetti (ITA) 5.7 7.800 13.500
8  Guo Fangting (CHN) 4.7 8.033 12.733

Balance Beam

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score ND Total
Gold medal icon.svg
 Emma Malabuyo (USA) 6.0 8.300 14.300
Silver medal icon.svg
 Ragan Smith (USA) 6.0 8.200 14.200
Bronze medal icon.svg
 Angelina Melnikova (RUS) 5.6 7.567 13.167
4  Jade Barbosa (BRA) 5.8 7.167 -0.1 12.867
5  Martina Basile (ITA) 5.3 7.267 12.567
6  Nica Ivanus (ROU) 5.0 6.500 11.500
7  Lara Mori (ITA) 5.2 6.200 -0.1 11.300
8  Anastasia Ilyankova (RUS) 5.0 6.100 11.100

Floor Exercise

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score ND Total
Gold medal icon.svg
 Emma Malabuyo (USA) 5.9 8.267 14.167
Silver medal icon.svg
 Flávia Saraiva (BRA) 5.3 8.600 13.900
Bronze medal icon.svg
 Grace McCallum (USA) 5.1 8.333 13.433
 Desiree Carofiglio (ITA) 5.2 8.233 13.433
5  Angelina Melnikova (RUS) 5.9 7.533 -0.3 13.133
6  Carolyne Pedro (BRA) 5.1 7.800 12.900
7  Nica Ivanus (ROU) 5.0 7.433 12.433
8  Guo Fangting (CHN) 5.0 6.833 -0.1 11.733

Junior

All-Around

Rank Gymnast Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg Total
1st place, gold medalist(s)  Vladislava Urazova (RUS) 14.200 13.633 13.767 13.000 54.600
2nd place, silver medalist(s)  Giorgia Villa (ITA) 14.433 13.667 13.033 13.400 54.533
3rd place, bronze medalist(s)  Celia Serber (FRA) 14.300 12.833 12.867 13.567 53.567
4  Elisa Iorio (ITA) 13.467 13.300 13.200 13.467 53.434
5  Asia D'Amato (ITA) 14.333 13.233 11.967 13.133 52.666
6  Daria Belousova (RUS) 13.467 13.667 12.500 12.700 52.334
7  Tori Tatum (USA) 14.333 13.067 11.833 13.067 52.300
8  Phoebe Jakubczyk (GBR) 13.667 12.333 12.600 13.067 51.667
9  Elena Gerasimova (RUS) 12.800 12.333 13.500 12.667 51.300
10  Maathilde Wahl (FRA) 13.433 12.233 12.100 13.200 50.966
11  Carolann Heduit (FRA) 13.433 13.900 10.133 13.133 50.599
12  Yin Sisi (CHN) 12.233 13.267 11.033 13.767 50.300
 Iulia Berar (ROU) 12.067 12.733 12.700 12.800 50.300

Vault

Rank Gymnast Vault 1 Vault 2 Average
Gold medal icon.svg
 Celia Serber (FRA) 14.267 14.133 14.200
Silver medal icon.svg
 Asia D'Amato (ITA) 14.667 13.600 14.134
Bronze medal icon.svg
 Vladislava Urazova (RUS) 14.333 13.700 14.017
4  Giorgia Villa (ITA) 14.400 13.600 14.000
5  Tori Tatum (USA) 14.267 13.500 13.884
6  Luiza Silva (BRA) 13.500 13.167 13.334
7  Mia Saint-Pierre (CAN) 13.400 13.100 13.250
8  Phoebe Jakubczyk (GBR) 13.533 12.233 12.883

Uneven Bars

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score ND Total
Gold medal icon.svg
 Elisa Iorio (ITA) 5.9 8.367 14.267
 Ksenia Klimenko (RUS) 5.9 8.367 14.267
Bronze medal icon.svg
 Carolann Heduit (FRA) 6.2 8.000 14.200
4  Giorgia Villa (ITA) 5.9 7.900 13.800
5  Yin Sisi (CHN) 5.5 8.200 13.700
6  Daria Belousova (RUS) 5.3 8.333 13.633
7  Claire Pontlevoy (FRA) 5.7 7.700 13.300
8  Tori Tatum (USA) 5.2 8.033 13.233

Balance Beam

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score ND Total
Gold medal icon.svg
 Vladislava Urazova (RUS) 5.7 8.267 13.967
Silver medal icon.svg
 Iulia Berar (ROU) 5.3 7.833 13.133
Bronze medal icon.svg
 Elisa Iorio (ITA) 5.0 7.667 12.667
4  Celia Serber (FRA) 5.3 7.333 12.633
5  Alessia Federici (ITA) 5.3 7.000 12.300
6  Elena Gerasimova (RUS) 5.5 6.533 12.033
7  Wei Xiaoyuan (CHN) 4.7 5.967 10.667
8  Phoebe Jakubczyk (GBR) 4.7 5.133 9.833

Floor Exercise

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score ND Total
Gold medal icon.svg
 Vladislava Urazova (RUS) 5.3 8.767 13.867
Silver medal icon.svg
 Yin Sisi (CHN) 5.1 8.600 13.700
Bronze medal icon.svg
 Celia Serber (FRA) 5.1 8.133 13.233
4  Elisa Iorio (ITA) 5.1 7.900 13.000
5  Mathilde Wahl (FRA) 4.6 8.233 12.833
6  Tori Tatum (USA) 5.0 7.333 12.333
7  Giorgia Villa (ITA) 5.0 7.167 12.167
8  Phoebe Jakubczyk (GBR) 4.4 8.000 -0.3 12.100

Participants

The following federations sent teams:

References

  1. ^ "2018 City of Jesolo Trophy Results". The Gymternet. April 17, 2018.
This page was last edited on 12 April 2021, at 14:06
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.