To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

List of schools in Surrey

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This is a list of schools in Surrey, England.

State-funded schools

A list of schools in Surrey local authority area[1]

Primary schools

  • All Saints CofE Aided Infant School, Tilford
  • Ash Grange Nursery and Primary School, Ash
  • Ashford CofE Primary School, Ashford
  • Ashford Park Primary School, Ashford
  • Ashley Church of England Primary School, Walton-on-Thames
  • Audley Primary School, Caterham
  • Auriol Junior School, Stoneleigh
  • Badshot Lea Village Infant School, Badshot Lea
  • Bagshot Infant School, Bagshot
  • Banstead Community Junior School, Banstead
  • Banstead Infant School, Banstead
  • Barnett Wood Infant School, Ashtead
  • Barnsbury Primary School and Nursery, Woking
  • Beacon Hill Community Primary School, Hindhead
  • Beauclerc Infant and Nursery School, Sunbury-on-Thames
  • Beaufort Primary School, Woking
  • Bell Farm Primary School, Hersham
  • Bisley CofE Primary School, Bisley
  • Bletchingley Village Primary School, Bletchingley
  • Boxgrove Primary School, Merrow
  • Bramley CofE Aided Infant School and Nursery, Bramley
  • Broadmere Primary Academy, Sheerwater
  • Brookwood Primary School, Brookwood
  • Buckland Primary School, Laleham
  • Burhill Primary School, Hersham
  • Burpham Foundation Primary School, Burpham
  • Burstow Primary School, Smallfield
  • Busbridge CofE Aided Junior School, Godalming
  • Busbridge Infant School, Godalming
  • Bushy Hill Junior School, Merrow
  • Byfleet Primary School, Byfleet
  • Cardinal Newman Catholic Primary School, Hersham
  • The Chandler CofE Aided Junior School, Witley
  • Chandlers Field Primary School, West Molesey
  • Charlwood Village Primary School, Charlwood
  • Chennestone Primary School, Sunbury-on-Thames
  • Chilworth CofE (Aided) Infant School, Chilworth
  • Christ Church CofE Aided Infant School, Virginia Water
  • Clandon CofE Aided Primary School, West Clandon
  • Clarendon Primary School, Ashford
  • Claygate Primary School, Claygate
  • Cleves School, Weybridge
  • Cobham Free School, Cobham
  • Connaught Junior School, Bagshot
  • Cordwalles Junior School, Camberley
  • Cranleigh Church of England Primary School, Cranleigh
  • Cranmere Primary School, Esher
  • Crawley Ridge Infant School, Camberley
  • Crawley Ridge Junior School, Camberley
  • Cross Farm Infant School, Frimley Green
  • Cuddington Community Primary School, Worcester Park
  • Cuddington Croft Primary School, Cheam
  • Danetree Primary School, Ewell
  • Darley Dene Primary School, Addlestone
  • The Dawnay School, Great Bookham
  • Dormansland Primary School, Dormansland
  • Dovers Green School, Reigate
  • Earlswood Infant and Nursery School, Redhill
  • Earlswood Junior School, Redhill
  • Eastwick Infant School, Great Bookham
  • Eastwick Junior School, Great Bookham
  • The Echelford Primary School, Ashford
  • Englefield Green Infant School and Nurseries, Englefield Green
  • Epsom Downs Primary School and Children's Centre, Epsom Downs
  • Epsom Primary and Nursery School, Epsom
  • Esher Church School, Esher
  • Ewell Grove Primary and Nursery School, Ewell
  • Ewhurst CofE Aided Infant School, Ewhurst
  • Farncombe Church of England Infant School, Farncombe
  • Felbridge Primary School, Felbridge
  • Fetcham Village Infant School, Fetcham
  • Folly Hill Infant School, Farnham
  • Frimley CofE Junior School, Frimley
  • Furzefield Primary School, Merstham
  • Godalming Junior School, Godalming
  • Godstone Primary and Nursery School, Godstone
  • Goldsworth Primary School, Woking
  • The Grange Community Infant School, Addlestone
  • Grayswood Church of England (Aided) Primary School, Haslemere
  • The Greville Primary School, Ashtead
  • The Grove Primary School, Frimley
  • Grovelands Primary School, Walton-on-Thames
  • Guildford Grove Primary School, Guildford
  • Hale School, Farnham
  • Hammond School, Lightwater
  • Hamsey Green Primary, Warlingham
  • Hatchlands Primary, Redhill
  • Hawkedale Primary School, Sunbury-on-Thames
  • Heather Ridge Infant School, Camberley
  • The Hermitage School, Woking
  • Highfield South Farnham School, Farnham
  • Hillcroft Primary School, Caterham
  • Hinchley Wood Primary School, Hinchley Wood
  • Holland Junior School, Hurst Green
  • Holly Lodge Primary School, Ash Vale
  • Holmesdale Community Infant School, Reigate
  • Holy Family Catholic Primary School, Addlestone
  • Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, Woking
  • Holy Trinity, Guildford
  • Horley Infant School, Horley
  • Horsell CofE Aided Junior School, Horsell
  • The Horsell Village School, Horsell
  • Hurst Green Infant School, Hurst Green
  • Hurst Park Primary School, West Molesey
  • Hythe Primary School, Staines
  • Kenyngton Manor Primary School, Sunbury-on-Thames
  • Kingfield Primary School, Woking
  • Kingswood Primary School, Lower Kingswood
  • The Knaphill Lower School, Knaphill
  • Knaphill School, Knaphill
  • Lakeside Primary School, Frimley
  • Laleham CofE VA Primary School, Laleham
  • Langshott Primary School, Horley
  • Leatherhead Trinity School and Nursery, Leatherhead
  • Lightwater Village School, Lightwater
  • Lime Tree Primary School, Merstham
  • Limpsfield CofE Infant School, Oxted
  • Lingfield Primary School, Lingfield
  • Littleton CofE Infant School, Shepperton
  • Long Ditton Infant and Nursery School, Surbiton
  • Long Ditton St Mary's CofE (Aided) Junior School, Long Ditton
  • Lorraine Infant School, Camberley
  • Loseley Fields Primary School, Godalming
  • Lyne and Longcross CofE Aided Primary School, Lyne
  • Manby Lodge Infant School, Weybridge
  • Manorcroft Primary School, Egham
  • Manorfield Primary and Nursery School, Horley
  • Marden Lodge Primary School and Nursery, Caterham
  • The Marist Catholic Primary School, West Byfleet
  • Maybury Primary School, Woking
  • The Mead Infant and Nursery School, Ewell
  • Meadhurst Primary School, Ashford
  • Meadow Primary School, Stoneleigh
  • Meadowcroft Community Infant School, Chertsey
  • Meath Green Infant School, Horley
  • Meath Green Junior School, Horley
  • Merrow CofE Controlled Infant School, Merrow
  • Merstham Primary School, Merstham
  • Milford School, Milford
  • Moss Lane School, Godalming
  • Mytchett Primary School, Mytchett
  • New Haw Community Junior School, Addlestone
  • New Monument Primary Academy, Woking
  • Newdigate CofE Endowed Aided Infant School, Newdigate
  • North Downs Primary School, Brockham
  • Northmead Junior School, Guildford
  • Nutfield Church CofE Primary School, South Nutfield
  • Oakfield Junior School, Fetcham
  • The Oaktree School, Woking
  • Oatlands School, Weybridge
  • Ongar Place Primary School, Addlestone
  • Onslow Infant School, Onslow Village
  • The Orchard Infant School, East Molesey
  • Ottershaw Christchurch Church of England Infant School, Ottershaw
  • Ottershaw Christchurch Church of England Junior School, Ottershaw
  • Our Lady of the Rosary RC Primary School, Staines
  • Park Mead Primary, Cranleigh
  • Peaslake Free School, Peaslake
  • Pewley Down Infant School, Guildford
  • Pine Ridge Infant School, Camberley
  • Pirbright Village Primary School, Pirbright
  • Polesden Lacey Infant School, Great Bookham
  • Potters Gate CofE Primary School, Farnham
  • Powell Corderoy Primary School, Dorking
  • Prior Heath Infant School, Camberley
  • Puttenham CofE Infant School, Puttenham
  • Pyrcroft Grange Primary School, Chertsey
  • Pyrford Church of England Primary School, Pyrford
  • Queen Eleanor's Church of England School, Guildford
  • The Raleigh School, West Horsley
  • Ravenscote Junior School, Frimley
  • Reigate Parish Church Primary School, Reigate
  • Reigate Priory Community Junior School, Reigate
  • Riverbridge Primary School, Staines
  • Riverview CofE Primary and Nursery School VA, West Ewell
  • The Royal Alexandra and Albert School, Reigate
  • The Royal Kent CofE Primary School, Oxshott
  • St Alban's Catholic Primary School, East Molesey
  • St Andrew's Church of England Infant School, Farnham
  • St Andrew's CofE Primary School, Cobham
  • St Ann's Heath Junior School, Virginia Water
  • St Anne's Catholic Primary School, Banstead
  • St Anne's Catholic Primary School, Chertsey
  • St Augustine's Catholic Primary School, Frimley
  • St Bartholomew's CofE Aided Primary School, Haslemere
  • St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, Weybridge
  • St Clement's Catholic Primary School, Ewell
  • St Cuthbert Mayne Catholic Primary School, Cranleigh
  • St Cuthbert's Catholic Primary School, Englefield Green
  • St Dunstan's Catholic Primary School, Woking
  • St Edmund's Catholic Primary School, Godalming
  • St Francis Catholic Primary School, Caterham
  • St Giles' CofE (Aided) Infant School, Ashtead
  • St Hugh of Lincoln Catholic Primary School, Woking
  • St Ignatius Catholic Primary School, Sunbury on Thames
  • St James CofE Aided Primary School, Godalming
  • St James CofE Primary School, Weybridge
  • St John's Church of England Primary School, Dorking
  • St John's CofE Aided Infant School, Farnham
  • St John's CofE Aided Primary School, Caterham
  • St John's Primary School, Knaphill
  • St John's Primary School, Redhill
  • St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Dorking
  • St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Epsom
  • St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Guildford
  • St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Redhill
  • St Jude's Church of England Junior School, Englefield Green
  • St Lawrence CofE (Aided) Primary School, Chobham
  • St Lawrence CofE Aided Junior School, East Molesey
  • St Lawrence Primary School, Effingham
  • St Mark and All Saints Church of England Primary, Godalming
  • St Martin's CofE (Aided) Junior School, Epsom
  • St Martin's CofE Aided Infant School, Epsom
  • St Martin's CofE Controlled Primary School, Dorking
  • St Mary's Church of England Primary School, Chiddingfold
  • St Mary's CofE Aided Infant School, Frensham
  • St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet
  • St Mary's CofE Primary School, Oxted
  • St Mary's CofE Voluntary Controlled Infant School, Shackleford
  • St Matthew's CofE Aided Infant School, Cobham
  • St Matthew's CofE Primary School, Redhill
  • St Michael Catholic Primary School, Ashford
  • St Michael's CofE Aided Infant School, Mickleham
  • St Nicholas CofE Primary School, Shepperton
  • St Nicolas CofE Aided Infant School, Guildford
  • St Paul's Catholic Primary School, Thames Ditton
  • St Paul's CofE (Aided) Primary School, Dorking
  • St Paul's CofE Infant School, Farnham
  • St Paul's CofE Primary School, Addlestone
  • St Peter and St Paul CofE Infant School, Chaldon
  • St Peter's Catholic Primary School, Leatherhead
  • St Peter's CofE Infant School, Tandridge
  • St Peter's CofE Primary School, Wrecclesham
  • St Polycarp's Catholic Primary School, Farnham
  • St Stephen's CofE Primary School, South Godstone
  • St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School, Merrow
  • Salfords Primary School, Salfords
  • Sandcross Primary School, Reigate
  • Sandfield Primary School, Guildford
  • Sandringham Infant & Nursery School, Frimley
  • Saxon Primary School, Shepperton
  • Sayes Court School, Addlestone
  • Scott Broadwood CofE Infant School, Capel
  • Send CofE Primary School, Send
  • Shalford Infant School, Shalford
  • Shawfield Primary School, Ash
  • Shawley Community Primary School, Tattenham Corner
  • Shere CofE Aided Infant School, Shere
  • Shottermill Infant School, Shottermill
  • Shottermill Junior School, Haslemere
  • South Camberley Primary and Nursery School, Camberley
  • South Farnham School, Farnham
  • Southfield Park Primary School, Epsom
  • Springfield Primary School, Sunbury-on-Thames
  • Stamford Green Primary School, Epsom
  • Stanwell Fields CofE Primary School, Stanwell
  • Stepgates Community School, Chertsey
  • Stoughton Infant School, Guildford
  • Surrey Hills All Saints Primary School, Westcott
  • Sythwood Primary School, Horsell
  • Tadworth Primary School, Tadworth
  • Tatsfield Primary School, Tatsfield
  • Thames Ditton Infant School, Thames Ditton
  • Thames Ditton Junior School, Thames Ditton
  • Thorpe CofE Aided Primary School, Thorpe
  • Thorpe Lea Primary School, Thorpe Lea
  • Tillingbourne Junior School, Chilworth
  • Town Farm Primary School & Nursery, Stanwell
  • Trinity Oaks Church of England Primary School, Horley
  • Trumps Green Infant School, Virginia Water
  • The Vale Primary School, Epsom
  • Valley End CofE Infant School, Chobham
  • Wallace Fields Infant School and Nursery, Ewell
  • Wallace Fields Junior School, Ewell
  • Walsh CofE Junior School, Ash
  • Walsh Memorial CofE Controlled Infant School, Ash
  • Walton Oak Primary School, Walton-on-Thames
  • Walton-on-the-Hill Primary School, Walton-on-the-Hill
  • Warlingham Village Primary School, Warlingham
  • Warren Mead Infant School, Banstead
  • Warren Mead Junior School, Nork
  • Waverley Abbey CofE Junior School, Farnham
  • The Weald CofE Primary School, Beare Green
  • West Ashtead Primary School, Ashtead
  • West Byfleet Infant School, West Byfleet
  • West Byfleet Junior School, West Byfleet
  • West Ewell Primary School and Nursery, West Ewell
  • Westfield Primary School, Westfield
  • Westvale Park Primary Academy, Horley
  • Weyfield Academy, Guildford
  • Whyteleafe Primary School, Whyteleafe
  • William Cobbett Primary School, Farnham
  • Windlesham Village Infant School, Windlesham
  • Witley CofE Controlled Infant School, Witley
  • Wonersh and Shamley Green CofE Aided Primary School, Shamley Green
  • Wood Street Infant School, Guildford
  • Woodlea Primary School, Woldingham
  • Woodmansterne Primary School, Woodmansterne
  • Worplesdon Primary School, Worplesdon
  • Wray Common Primary School, Reigate
  • Wyke Primary School, Normandy
  • Yattendon School, Horley

Secondary schools

Special and alternative schools

Further education

Independent schools

Primary and preparatory schools

Senior and all-through schools

Special and alternative schools

References

  1. ^ "Download data - GOV.UK". Find and compare schools in England. Department of Education. Retrieved 10 September 2020.
This page was last edited on 2 June 2021, at 07:31
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.