To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

List of schools in Sheffield

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This is a list of schools in Sheffield in the English county of South Yorkshire.

State-funded schools

Primary schools

  • Abbey Lane Primary School, Sheffield
  • Abbeydale Primary School, Sheffield
  • Acres Hill Primary School, Sheffield
  • All Saints CofE Primary School, Totley
  • Angram Bank Primary School, High Green
  • Anns Grove Primary School, Sheffield
  • Arbourthorne Primary School, Sheffield
  • Athelstan Primary School, Sheffield
  • Ballifield Primary School, Handsworth
  • Bankwood Primary School, Sheffield
  • Beck Primary School, Shiregreen
  • Beighton Infant School, Sheffield
  • Birley Primary School, Birley
  • Birley Spa Primary School, Hackenthorpe
  • Bradfield Dungworth Primary School, Dungworth
  • Bradway Primary School, Sheffield
  • Brightside Nursery and Infant School, Sheffield
  • Brook House Junior School, Beighton
  • Broomhill Infant School, Sheffield
  • Brunswick Primary School, Woodhouse
  • Byron Wood Primary School, Sheffield
  • Carfield Primary School, Sheffield
  • Carter Knowle Junior School, Sheffield
  • Charnock Hall Primary School, Sheffield
  • Clifford CofE Infant School, Sheffield
  • Coit Primary School, Chapeltown
  • Deepcar St John's CE Junior School, Deepcar
  • Dobcroft Infant School, Millhouses
  • Dobcroft Junior School, Sheffield
  • Dore Primary School, Dore
  • Ecclesall Primary School, High Storrs Road, Bents Green, Sheffield
  • Ecclesfield Primary School, Ecclesfield
  • Emmanuel CE Methodist Junior School, Waterthorpe
  • Firs Hill Primary School, Sheffield
  • Fox Hill Primary School, Fox Hill
  • Gleadless Primary School, Sheffield
  • Greengate Lane Primary School, High Green
  • Greenhill Primary School, Sheffield
  • Grenoside Primary School, Grenoside
  • Greystones Primary School, Greystones, Sheffield
  • Halfway Nursery Infant School, Halfway
  • Halfway Junior School, Halfway
  • Hallam Primary School, Sheffield
  • Hartley Brook Primary School, Sheffield
  • Hatfield Primary School, Sheffield
  • High Green Primary School, High Green
  • High Hazels Academy, Darnall
  • Hillsborough Primary School, Sheffield
  • Hinde House 2-16 School, Sheffield
  • Holt House Infant School, Sheffield
  • Hucklow Primary School, Sheffield
  • Hunter's Bar Infant School, Sheffield
  • Hunter's Bar Junior School, Sheffield
  • Intake Primary School, Intake
  • Lound Infant School, Chapeltown
  • Lound Junior School, Chapeltown
  • Lowedges Junior Academy, Sheffield
  • Lower Meadow Primary School, Sheffield
  • Lowfield Primary School, Sheffield
  • Loxley Primary School, Loxley
  • Lydgate Infant School, Sheffield
  • Lydgate Junior School, Crosspool
  • Malin Bridge Primary School, Sheffield
  • Manor Lodge Primary School, Sheffield
  • Mansel Primary School, Sheffield
  • Marlcliffe Primary School, Sheffield
  • Meersbrook Bank Primary School, Sheffield
  • Meynell Primary School, Sheffield
  • Monteney Primary School, Sheffield
  • Mosborough Primary School, Mosborough
  • Mundella Primary School, Sheffield
  • Mylnhurst School and Nursery, Ecclesall
  • Nether Green Infant School, Sheffield
  • Nether Green Junior School, Sheffield
  • Netherthorpe Primary School, Sheffield
  • Nook Lane Junior School, Stannington
  • Norfolk Primary School, Sheffield
  • Norton Free CE Primary School, Norton
  • Oasis Academy Firvale, Sheffield
  • Oasis Academy Don Valley, Sheffield
  • Oasis Academy Watermead, Sheffield
  • Oughtibridge Primary School, Oughtibridge
  • Owler Brook Nursery Infants School, Sheffield
  • Parson Cross CE Primary School, Sheffield
  • Pathways E-ACT Primary Academy, Sheffield
  • Phillimore Community Primary School, Darnall
  • Pipworth Community Primary School, Sheffield
  • Porter Croft CofE Primary School, Sheffield
  • Prince Edward Primary School, Sheffield
  • Pye Bank CofE Primary School, Sheffield
  • Rainbow Forge Primary School, Hackenthorpe
  • Reignhead Primary School, Beighton
  • Rivelin Primary School, Sheffield
  • Royd Nursery Infant School, Deepcar
  • Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Sheffield
  • St Ann's Catholic Primary School, Stocksbridge
  • St Catherine's Catholic Primary School, Sheffield
  • St John Fisher Catholic Primary School, Hackenthorpe
  • St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Sheffield
  • St Marie's Catholic Primary School, Sheffield
  • St Mary's Catholic Primary School, High Green
  • St Mary's C of E Primary School, Sheffield
  • St Patrick's Catholic Primary School, Sheffield Lane Top
  • St Theresa's Catholic Primary School, Sheffield
  • St Thomas More Catholic Primary School, Grenoside
  • St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School, Sheffield
  • St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary School, Sheffield
  • Sharrow Primary School, Sheffield
  • Shooter's Grove Primary School, Sheffield
  • Shortbrook Primary School, Westfield
  • Southey Green Primary School, Sheffield
  • Springfield Primary School, Sheffield
  • Stannington Infant School, Sheffield
  • Stocksbridge Junior School, Stocksbridge
  • Stocksbridge Nursery Infant School, Stocksbridge
  • Stradbroke Primary School, Sheffield
  • Tinsley Junior School, Sheffield
  • Tinsley Nursery Infant School, Sheffield
  • Totley Primary School, Sheffield
  • Valley Park Primary School, Sheffield
  • Walkley Primary School, Sheffield
  • Watercliffe Meadow Community Primary School, Sheffield
  • Waterthorpe Infant School, Waterthorpe
  • Westways Primary School, Sheffield
  • Wharncliffe Side Primary School, Sheffield
  • Whiteways Junior School, Sheffield
  • Windmill Hill Primary School, Chapeltown
  • Wisewood Primary School, Sheffield
  • Woodhouse West Primary School, Woodhouse
  • Woodseats Primary School, Sheffield
  • Woodthorpe Primary School, Sheffield
  • Wybourn Community Primary School, Sheffield

Secondary schools

Special and alternative schools

  • Becton School, Sheffield
  • Bents Green School, Sheffield
  • Heritage Park School, Sheffield
  • Holgate Meadows School Community Special School, Sheffield
  • Mossbrook School, Sheffield
  • Norfolk Park School, Sheffield
  • The Rowan School, Sheffield
  • Seven Hills School, Sheffield
  • Talbot Specialist School, Norton
  • Woolley Wood School, Sheffield

Further education

Independent schools

Primary and preparatory schools

  • Mylnhurst Catholic Prep School, Sheffield

Senior and all-through schools

Special and alternative schools

  • Brantwood Specialist School, Sheffield
  • Freeman Specialist College, Sheffield
  • Paces High Green School for Conductive Education, High Green

References


This page was last edited on 11 March 2021, at 14:46
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.