To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

List of schools in Leeds

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This is a list of schools in the City of Leeds in the English county of West Yorkshire.

YouTube Encyclopedic

  • 1/5
    Views:
    5 618
    392
    704
    800
    921
  • ✪ Why Study English In The UK At Leeds English Language School?
  • ✪ Roundhay Grammar School
  • ✪ Professor Shervathi Homer-Vanniasinkam - University of Leeds Medical School
  • ✪ Study Mechatronics and Robotics at the University of Leeds
  • ✪ rsmovie

Transcription

Contents

State-funded schools

Primary schools

  • Aberford CofE Primary School, Aberford
  • Adel Primary School, Adel
  • Adel St John the Baptist CofE Primary School, Adel
  • All Saints Richmond Hill CofE Primary School, Richmond Hill
  • Allerton Bywater Primary School, Allerton Bywater
  • Allerton CofE Primary School, Moor Allerton
  • Alwoodley Primary School, Alwoodley
  • Armley Primary School, Armley
  • Ashfield Primary School, Otley
  • Asquith Primary School, Morley
  • Austhorpe Primary School, Austhorpe
  • Bankside Primary School, Harehills
  • Bardsey Primary School, Bardsey
  • Barwick in Elmet CofE Primary School, Barwick in Elmet
  • Beechwood Primary School, Seacroft
  • Beecroft Primary School, Burley
  • Beeston Hill St Luke's CofE Primary School, Beeston
  • Beeston Primary School, Beeston
  • Birchfield Primary School, Gildersome
  • Blackgates Primary School, Tingley
  • Blenheim Primary School
  • Bracken Edge Primary School, Potternewton
  • Bramham Primary School, Bramham
  • Bramhope Primary School, Bramhope
  • Bramley Primary School, Bramley
  • Bramley St Peter's CofE Primary School, Bramley
  • Broadgate Primary School, Horsforth
  • Brodetsky Primary School, Moortown
  • Brownhill Primary Academy, Harehills
  • Brudenell School, Hyde Park
  • Burley St Matthias CE Primary School, Burley
  • Calverley CofE Primary School, Calverley
  • Calverley Parkside Primary School, Calverley
  • Carlton Primary School, Carlton
  • Carr Manor Community School, Meanwood
  • Carr Manor Primary School, Moortown
  • Castleton Primary School, New Wortley
  • Chapel Allerton Primary School, Chapel Allerton
  • Christ Church Upper Armley CofE Primary School, Armley
  • Churwell Primary School, Churwell
  • Clapgate Primary School, Middleton
  • Cobden Primary School, Farnley/Wortley
  • Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings' CE Primary School, Collingham
  • Colton Primary School, Colton
  • Cookridge Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, Cookridge
  • Cookridge Primary School, Cookridge
  • Corpus Christi Primary School, Halton Moor
  • Cottingley Primary Academy, Cottingley
  • Cross Gates Primary School, Cross Gates
  • Crossley Street Primary School, Wetherby
  • Deighton Gates Primary School, Wetherby
  • Drighlington Primary School, Drighlington
  • East Ardsley Primary School, East Ardsley
  • East Garforth Primary Academy, East Garforth
  • Ebor Gates Primary Academy School, Burmantofts
  • Farsley Farfield Primary School, Farsley
  • Farsley Springbank Primary School, Farsley
  • Fieldhead Carr Primary School, Whinmoor
  • Five Lanes Primary School, Wortley
  • Fountain Primary School, Morley
  • Gildersome Primary School, Gildersome
  • Gledhow Primary School, Gledhow
  • Grange Farm Primary School, Seacroft
  • Great Preston CofE Primary School, Great Preston
  • Green Lane Primary Academy, Garforth
  • Greenhill Primary School, Bramley
  • Greenmount Primary School, Beeston
  • Greenside Primary School, Pudsey
  • Grimes Dyke Primary School, Stanks
  • Guiseley Primary School, Guiseley
  • Harehills Primary School, Harehills
  • Harewood CofE Primary School, Harewood
  • Hawksworth CofE Primary School, Guiseley
  • Hawksworth Wood Primary School, Hawksworth
  • Highfield Primary School, Moortown
  • Hill Top Primary School, Tingley
  • Hillcrest Academy, Chapeltown
  • Hollybush Primary School, Bramley
  • Holy Family Catholic Primary School, Armley
  • Holy Name Catholic Voluntary Academy, Lawnswood
  • Holy Rosary and St Anne’s Catholic Primary School, Chapeltown
  • Horsforth Featherbank Primary School, Horsforth
  • Horsforth Newlaithes Primary School, Horsforth
  • Hovingham Primary School, Harehills
  • Hugh Gaitskell Primary School, Beeston
  • Hunslet Carr Primary School, Hunslet
  • Hunslet Moor Primary School, Hunslet
  • Hunslet St Mary’s Church of England Primary School
  • Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic Primary School, Chapel Allerton
  • Ingram Road Primary School, Holbeck
  • Ireland Wood Primary School, Ireland Wood
  • Iveson Primary School, Tinshill
  • Kerr Mackie Primary School, Roundhay
  • Khalsa Science Academy, Chapeltown
  • Kippax Ash Tree Primary School, Kippax
  • Kippax Greenfield Primary School, Kippax
  • Kirkstall St Stephen’s Church of England Primary School, Kirkstall
  • Kirkstall Valley Primary School, Kirkstall
  • Lady Elizabeth Hastings CofE Primary School, Ledston
  • Lady Elizabeth Hastings CofE Primary School, Thorp Arch
  • Lane End Primary School, Middleton
  • Lawns Park Primary School, New Farnley
  • Little London Community Primary School, Little London
  • Low Road Primary School, Hunslet
  • Lower Wortley Primary School, Wortley
  • Lowtown Primary School,
  • Manston Primary School, Manston
  • Manston St James Primary Academy, Manston
  • Meanwood Church of England Primary School, Meanwood
  • Methley Primary School, Methley
  • Micklefield Primary School, Micklefield
  • Middleton Primary School, Middleton
  • Middleton St Mary's CofE Primary School, Middleton
  • Moor Allerton Hall Primary School, Moortown
  • Moortown Primary School, Moortown
  • Morley Newlands Primary Academy, Morley
  • Morley Victoria Primary School
  • New Bewerley Community School, Hunslet
  • Nightingale Primary Academy, Harehills
  • Ninelands Primary School, Garforth
  • Oakwood Primary Academy, Gipton
  • Otley All Saints CofE Primary School, Otley
  • Otley The Whartons Primary School, Otley
  • Oulton Primary School, Oulton
  • Our Lady of Good Counsel Catholic Primary School, Seacroft
  • Park Spring Primary Academy, Hough End
  • Park View Primary Academy, Beeston
  • Parklands Primary School, Seacroft
  • Pool-in-Wharfedale CofE Primary School, Pool-in-Wharfedale
  • Primrose Lane Primary School, Boston Spa
  • Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary School, Pudsey
  • Pudsey Primrose Hill Primary School, Pudsey
  • Pudsey Tyersal Primary School, Pudsey
  • Pudsey Waterloo Primary School, Pudsey
  • Quarry Mount Primary School, Woodhouse
  • Queensway Primary School, Yeadon
  • Rawdon Littlemoor Primary School, Rawdon
  • Rawdon St Peter’s CofE Primary School, Rawdon
  • Raynville Primary School, Bramley
  • Richmond Hill Primary School, Richmond Hill
  • Robin Hood Primary School, Robin Hood
  • Rosebank Primary School, Burley
  • Rothwell CofE Primary Academy, Rothwell
  • Rothwell Haigh Road Infant School, Rothwell
  • Rothwell Primary School, Rothwell
  • Rothwell St Mary’s Catholic Primary School, Rothwell
  • Rothwell Victoria Junior School, Rothwell
  • Roundhay School, Roundhay
  • Roundhay St John’s Church of England Primary School, Roundhay
  • Rufford Park Primary School, Yeadon
  • Ryecroft Academy, Farnley
  • Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Burley
  • Scholes Primary School, Scholes
  • Seacroft Grange Primary School, Seacroft
  • Seven Hills Primary School, Morley
  • Shadwell Primary School, Shadwell
  • Shakespeare Primary School, Burmantofts
  • Sharp Lane Primary School, Middleton
  • Shire Oak CofE Primary School, Headingley
  • Southroyd Primary School, Pudsey
  • Spring Bank Primary School, Headingley
  • SS Peter and Paul Catholic Primary School, Yeadon
  • St Anthony's RC Primary School, Beeston
  • St Augustine's RC Primary School, Gipton
  • St Bartholomew's CofE Primary School, Armley
  • St Benedict's Catholic Primary School, Garforth
  • St Chad's CofE Primary School, Lawnswood
  • St Edward's Catholic Primary School, Boston Spa
  • St Francis Catholic Primary School, Morley
  • St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary School, Beeston
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School, Hunslet
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School, Otley
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School, Pudsey
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School, Wetherby
  • St Margaret's CE Primary School, Horsforth
  • St Mary's Catholic Academy, Horsforth
  • St Mary's CofE Primary School, Boston Spa
  • St Matthew's CofE Primary School, Chapel Allerton
  • St Nicholas RC Primary School, Gipton
  • St Oswald's CofE Junior School, Guiseley
  • St Patrick's RC Primary School, Burmantofts
  • St Paul's Catholic Primary School, Whinmoor
  • St Peter's CofE Primary School, Lincoln Green
  • St Philip's Catholic Primary School, Middleton
  • St Theresa's Catholic Primary School, Manston
  • St Urban's Catholic Primary School, Chapel Allerton
  • Stanningley Primary School, Stanningley
  • Strawberry Fields Primary School, Garforth
  • Summerfield Primary School, Bramley
  • Swarcliffe Primary School, Swarcliffe/Whinmoor
  • Swillington Primary School, Swillington
  • Swinnow Primary School, Swinnow
  • Talbot Primary School, Chapel Allerton
  • Templenewsam Halton Primary School, Halton
  • Thorner CofE Primary School, Thorner
  • Thorpe Primary School, Thorpe
  • Tranmere Park Primary School, Guiseley
  • Valley View Community Primary School, Rodley
  • Victoria Primary School, East End Park
  • Weetwood Primary School, Weetwood
  • West End Primary School, Horsforth
  • Westbrook Lane Primary School, Horsforth
  • Westerton Primary School, Tingley
  • Westgate Primary School, Otley
  • Westroyd Primary School and Nursery, Farsley
  • Westwood Primary School, Middleton
  • Wetherby St James CofE Primary School, Wetherby
  • Whingate Primary School, Wortley
  • Whinmoor St Paul's CofE Primary School, Whinmoor
  • White Laith Primary School, Whinmoor
  • Whitecote Primary School, Bramley
  • Whitkirk Primary School, Whitkirk
  • Wigton Moor Primary School, Alwoodley
  • Windmill Primary School, Belle Isle
  • Woodlands Primary Academy, Harehills
  • Woodlesford Primary School, Woodlesford
  • Wykebeck Primary School, Harehills
  • Yeadon Westfield Infant School, Yeadon
  • Yeadon Westfield Junior School, Yeadon

Secondary schools

Special and alternative schools

  • Broomfield South SILC, Belle Isle
  • The Elland Academy, Garforth
  • Elmete Wood BESD SILC, Roundhay
  • John Jamieson School, Oakwood
  • Lighthouse School, Woodhouse
  • North West SILC, Guiseley/Meanwood
  • West Oaks School, Boston Spa
  • West SILC, Stanningley

Further education

Independent schools

Primary and preparatory schools

  • The Froebelian School, Horsforth
  • Leeds Christian School of Excellence, Chapel Allerton
  • Moorlands School, Weetwood
  • Queenswood School, Morley
  • Richmond House School, Far Headingley

Senior and all-through schools

Special and alternative schools

Further education

Historic Schools

References

  1. ^ Higginbotham, P., Leeds Charity School / St John's Home, Leeds, West Riding of Yorkshire, accessed 1 November 2018
  2. ^ BBC News, Leeds WWII ORT school building gets blue plaque, published 11 April 2013, accessed 11 January 2019
This page was last edited on 11 January 2019, at 23:07
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.