To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

List of schools in Nottinghamshire

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This is a list of schools in Nottinghamshire, England.

State-funded schools

Primary schools

  • Abbey Gates Primary School
  • Abbey Hill Primary School
  • Abbey Road Primary School
  • Abbey Primary School
  • Albany Infant School
  • Albany Junior School
  • Alderman Pounder Infant School and nursery
  • All Hallows CofE Primary
  • All Saints Anglican Methodist Primary
  • All Saints CofE Infant School
  • All Saints Harworth CofE Primary
  • Annesley Primary and Nursery
  • Annie Holgate Primary School
  • Archbishop Cranmer CofE Primary
  • Arnbrook Primary
  • Arno Vale Junior
  • Arnold Mill Primary
  • Arnold View Primary
  • Asquith Primary and Nursery
  • Awsworth Primary
  • Bagthorpe Primary
  • Banks Road Infants and Nursery
  • Barnby Road Primary and Nursery
  • Beardall Street Primary and Nursery School
  • Beckingham Primary
  • Beeston Fields Primary
  • Berry Hill Primary and Nursery
  • Besthorpe Primary
  • Bingham Robert Miles Infant School
  • Birklands Primary and Nursery
  • Bishop Alexander Primary and Nursery
  • Bispham Drive Junior
  • Bleasby CofE Primary
  • Bowbridge Primary and Nursery
  • Bracken Lane Primary and Nursery
  • Bramcote CofE Primary
  • Bramcote Hills Primary
  • Brierley Forest Primary
  • Brinsley Primary and Nursery School
  • Brookhill Leys Primary
  • Brookside Primary
  • Broomhill Junior
  • Bunny CofE Primary
  • Burford Primary and Nursery School
  • Burton Joyce Primary
  • Butler's Hill Infant and Nursery
  • Carnarvon Primary
  • Carr Hill Primary and Nursery
  • Carsic Infant School
  • Carsic Junior School
  • Central Infant and Nursery
  • Central Junior
  • Chetwynd Road Primary
  • Christ Church CofE Infant
  • Church Drive Primary and Nursery
  • Church Vale Primary and Nursery
  • Chuter Ede Primary
  • Clarborough Primary
  • Coddington CofE Primary and Nursery
  • Colston Bassett CofE Primary
  • Coppice Farm Primary School
  • Costock CofE Primary
  • Cotgrave CofE Primary
  • Coxmoor Primary
  • Crescent Primary and Nursery
  • Croft Primary School
  • Crompton View Primary
  • Cropwell Bishop Primary
  • Crossdale Drive Primary School
  • Cuckney CofE Primary
  • Dalestorth Primary and Nursery School
  • Daneswood Junior
  • Dean Hole CofE Primary
  • Dunham CofE Primary
  • Dyscarr Primary
  • East Markham Primary
  • Eastlands Junior
  • Eastwood School
  • Edgewood Primary and Nursery
  • Edwalton Primary
  • Elkesley Primary and Nursery
  • Ernehale Infant
  • Ernehale Junior
  • Eskdale Junior School
  • Everton Primary School
  • Fairfield Primary
  • Farmilo Primary and Nursery
  • Farnsfield St Michael's CofE Primary (VA) School
  • Flintham Primary
  • The Flying High Academy
  • Forest Glade Primary School
  • Forest Town Primary and Nursery
  • Forest View Junior
  • Frederick Harrison Infant and Nursery
  • Gamston CofE Primary
  • Gateford Park Primary School
  • Gilthill Primary
  • Good Shepherd RC Primary
  • Gotham Primary
  • Greasley Beauvale Primary School
  • Greenwood Primary and Nursery
  • Greythorn Primary
  • Gunthorpe CofE Primary
  • Haddon Primary and Nursery
  • Haggonfields Primary and Nursery
  • Halam CofE Primary
  • Hallcroft Infant and Nursery School
  • Hawthorne Primary and Nursery
  • Hawtonville Junior
  • Healdswood Infants and Nursery
  • Hodthorpe Primary School
  • Heatherley School
  • Hetts Lane Infant and Nursery
  • Heymann Primary
  • High Oakham Primary School
  • Hillocks Primary and Nursery School
  • Holly Hill Primary and Nursery
  • Holly Primary
  • Hollywell Primary School
  • Holy Cross Catholic Primary
  • Holy Family Catholic Primary and Nursery
  • Holy Trinity CofE Infant
  • Holy Trinity RC Primary and Nursery
  • Horsendale Primary
  • Hucknall National CofE Primary School
  • Intake Farm Primary and Nursery
  • Jacksdale Primary and Nursery School
  • James Peacock Infant and Nursery
  • Jeffries Primary and Nursery
  • Jesse Gray Primary
  • John Blow Primary
  • John Clifford Primary and Nursery
  • John Davies Primary and Nursery School
  • John Hunt Academy
  • John T Rice Infant and Nursery
  • Keyworth Primary and Nursery
  • King Edward Primary School
  • The Lanes Primary School
  • Larkfields Junior
  • Lynncroft Primary and Nursery School
  • Maun Infant and Nursery School
  • The Minster School
  • Nettleworth Infant School
  • Norbridge Academy
  • Northfield Primary and Nursery School
  • Ollerton Primary School
  • Priory C Of E Primary Academy Worksop
  • Prospect Hill Infant & Nursery School
  • Prospect Hill junior school
  • Radcliffe on Trent Infant School
  • Radcliffe on Trent Junior School
  • Ravenshead C of E Primary School
  • Redlands Primary School
  • Richard Bonington Primary and Nursery School
  • Robert Mellors Primary and Nursery School
  • Robert Miles Junior School
  • St Anne's C Of E Primary School
  • St Andrew's CofE Primary and Nursery School
  • St John the Baptist CofE Primary Colwick
  • St John's CofE Primary Stapleford
  • St John's CofE Primary Worksop
  • St Joseph's Catholic Primary Retford
  • St Joseph's Catholic Primary and Nursery Boughton
  • St Luke's CofE Primary
  • St Mary Magdalene Primary School
  • St Marys CofE Primary Edwinstowe
  • St Matthew's CofE Primary
  • St Patrick's Catholic Primary Harworth
  • St Patrick's Catholic Primary Mansfield
  • St Peter's CofE Junior Ruddington
  • St Peter's CofE Primary East Bridgeford
  • St Peter's CofE Primary Farndon
  • St Peter's CofE Primary Gringley
  • St Peter's CofE Primary Mansfield
  • St Philip Neri with St. Bede's Primary & Nursery
  • St Swithun's CofE Primary and Nursery
  • Serlby Park Academy
  • Sherwood Junior School
  • Sir Edmund Hillary Primary School
  • Sparken Hill Academy
  • Tollerton Primary School
  • Underwood Church of England Primary School
  • Wainwright Primary Academy
  • Wadsworth Fields Primary School
  • West Bridgford Infant School
  • West Bridgford Junior School
  • Westdale Infant & Junior School
  • Wyndale Primary

Secondary schools

Special and alternative schools

  • Ash Lea School
  • The Beech Academy
  • Bracken Hill School
  • Carlton Digby School
  • Derrymount School
  • Fountaindale School
  • Foxwood Academy
  • Newark Orchard School
  • Redgate School
  • St Giles School
  • Yeoman Park School

Further education

Independent schools

Primary and preparatory schools

  • Coteswood House School
  • Colston Bassett School
  • Hazel Hurst Preparatory School
  • Morven Park Primary School
  • Plumtree School
  • Salterford House School
  • Saville House School
  • Wellow House School
  • Worksop College Preparatory School

Senior and all-through schools

Special and alternative schools

  • Blue Mountain Education
  • Dawn House School
  • Education & Youth Services
  • Freyburg School
  • Hill Farm
  • Hope House School
  • REAL Independent School
  • Wings School

Further education

This page was last edited on 10 February 2021, at 16:44
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.