To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

List of schools in West Sussex

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This is a list of schools in West Sussex, England.

State-funded schools

Primary schools

  • Albourne CofE Primary School, Albourne
  • Aldingbourne Primary School, Westergate
  • All Saints CofE Primary, Horsham
  • Amberley CofE First School, Amberley
  • Arundel CofE Primary School, Arundel
  • Arunside School, Horsham
  • Ashington CofE First School, Ashington
  • Ashurst CofE Primary School, Steyning
  • Ashurst Wood Primary School, Ashurst Wood
  • Balcombe CofE Controlled Primary School, Balcombe
  • Baldwins Hill Primary School, East Grinstead
  • Barnham Primary School, Barnham
  • Bartons Infant School, Bognor Regis
  • Bewbush Academy, Crawley
  • Billingshurst Infant School, Billingshurst
  • Billingshurst Junior School, Billingshurst
  • Birchwood Grove Community Primary School, Burgess Hill
  • Birdham CofE Primary School, Birdham
  • Bishop Tufnell CofE Infant School, Felpham
  • Bishop Tufnell CofE Junior School, Felpham
  • Blackthorns Community Primary School, Lindfield
  • Blackwell Primary School, East Grinstead
  • Bognor Regis Nursery School, Bognor Regis
  • Bohunt Horsham, Horsham
  • Bolney CofE Primary School, Bolney
  • Bosham Primary School, Bosham
  • Boundstone Nursery School, Lancing
  • Boxgrove CofE Primary School, Boxgrove
  • Bramber Primary School, Worthing
  • Broadfield East Infant School and Nursery, Crawley
  • Broadfield East Junior School, Crawley
  • Broadwater CofE Primary School, Worthing
  • The Brook School, Crawley
  • Buckingham Park Primary School, Shoreham-by-Sea
  • Bury CofE First School, Bury
  • Camelsdale Primary School, Haslemere[1]
  • Castlewood Primary School, Southwater
  • Central C of E Junior School, Chichester
  • Chesswood Junior School, Worthing
  • Chichester Nursery School, Chichester
  • Chidham Parochial Primary School, Chidham
  • Clapham and Patching CofE Primary School, Clapham
  • Colgate Primary School, Colgate
  • Compton and Up Marden CofE Primary School, Compton
  • Copthorne CofE Junior School, Copthorne
  • Crawley Down Village CofE School, Crawley Down
  • Desmond Anderson Primary School, Crawley
  • Downsbrook Primary School, Worthing
  • Downview Primary School, Felpham
  • Duncton CofE Junior School, Petworth
  • Durrington Infant School, Durrington
  • Durrington Junior School, Durrington
  • Easebourne CofE Primary School, Easebourne
  • East Preston Infant School, East Preston
  • East Preston Junior School, East Preston
  • East Wittering Community Primary School, East Wittering
  • Eastbrook Primary School, Portslade & Southwick
  • Eastergate CofE Primary School, Eastergate
  • Edward Bryant Primary School, Bognor Regis
  • Elm Grove Primary School, Worthing
  • English Martyrs Catholic Primary School, Durrington
  • Estcots Primary School, East Grinstead
  • Fairway Infant School, Copthorne
  • Fernhurst Primary School, Fernhurst
  • Ferring CofE Primary School, Ferring
  • Field Place Infant School, Worthing
  • Fishbourne CofE Primary School, Fishbourne
  • Fittleworth CofE First School, Fittleworth
  • Funtington Primary School, West Ashling
  • The Gattons Infant School, Burgess Hill
  • The Gatwick School, Crawley
  • Georgian Gardens Community Primary School, Rustington
  • Glebe Primary School, The, Southwick
  • Globe Primary School, The, Lancing
  • Goring-by-Sea CofE Primary School, Goring-by-Sea
  • Gossops Green Primary School, Crawley
  • Graffham Infant School, Graffham
  • Greenway Academy, Horsham
  • Halsford Park Primary School, East Grinstead
  • Handcross Primary School, Handcross
  • Harlands Primary School, Haywards Heath
  • Harting CofE First School, South Harting
  • Hassocks Infant School, Hassocks
  • Hawthorns Infant School, Durrington
  • Heene CofE Primary School, Worthing
  • Heron Way Primary School, Horsham
  • Hilltop Primary School, Crawley
  • Holbrook Primary School, Horsham
  • Hollycombe Primary School, Liphook
  • Holmbush Primary School, Shoreham-by-Sea
  • Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, Cuckfield
  • Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, Lower Beeding
  • Horsham Nursery School, Horsham
  • Itchingfield Primary School, Itchingfield
  • Jessie Younghusband Primary School, Chichester
  • Jolesfield CofE Primary School, Partridge Green
  • Kingsham Primary School, Chichester
  • Kingslea Primary School, Horsham
  • Laburnum Grove Junior School, Bognor Regis
  • Lancastrian Infants' School, Chichester
  • Langley Green Primary School, Crawley
  • Laurels Infant School, The, Worthing
  • Lavant CofE Primary School, Lavant
  • Leechpool Primary School, Horsham
  • Lindfield Primary School, Lindfield
  • Littlehaven Infant School, Horsham
  • London Meed Community Primary School, Burgess Hill
  • Loxwood Primary School, Loxwood
  • Lyminster Primary School, Wick
  • Lyndhurst Infant School, Worthing
  • Maidenbower Infant School, Crawley
  • Maidenbower Junior School, Crawley
  • Manor Field Primary School, Burgess Hill
  • March CofE Primary School, Westhampnett
  • Meads Primary School, The, East Grinstead
  • Medmerry Primary School, Selsey
  • Midhurst CofE Primary School, Midhurst
  • Mill Primary School, Crawley
  • Milton Mount Primary School, Crawley
  • North Heath Community Primary School, Horsham
  • North Lancing Primary School, Lancing
  • North Mundham Primary School, Chichester
  • Northchapel Community Primary School, Northchapel
  • Northgate Primary School, Crawley
  • Northlands Wood Community Primary School, Haywards Heath
  • Northolmes Junior School, Horsham
  • Nyewood CofE Infant School, Bognor Regis
  • Nyewood CofE Junior School, Bognor Regis
  • Oaks Primary School, The, Crawley
  • Orchards Junior School, Durrington
  • Our Lady Queen of Heaven Catholic Primary School, Crawley
  • Parklands Community Primary School, Chichester
  • Petworth CofE Primary School, Petworth
  • Plaistow and Kirdford Primary School, Plaistow
  • Portfield Community Primary School, Chichester
  • Pound Hill Infant School, Crawley
  • Pound Hill Junior School, Crawley
  • Rake CofE Primary School, Liss
  • River Beach Primary School Littlehampton
  • Rogate CofE Primary School, Rogate
  • Rose Green Infant School, Rose Green
  • Rose Green Junior School, Rose Green
  • Rudgwick Primary School, Rudgwick
  • Rumboldswhyke CofE Infants' School, Chichester
  • Rusper Primary School, Rusper
  • Rustington Community Primary School, Rustington
  • St Andrew's CofE Primary School, Crawley
  • St Andrew's CofE Primary School, Nuthurst
  • St Andrew's CofE Primary School, Steyning
  • St Augustine's CofE Primary School, Scaynes Hill
  • St Catherine's Catholic Primary School, Littlehampton
  • St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary School, Crawley
  • St Giles CofE Primary School, Horsted Keynes
  • St James' CofE Primary School, Coldwaltham
  • St John the Baptist CofE Primary School, Findon
  • St John's Catholic Primary School, Horsham
  • St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Haywards Heath
  • St Lawrence C.E. Primary School, Hurstpierpoint
  • St Margaret's CofE Primary School, Angmering
  • St Margaret's CofE Primary School, Crawley
  • St Mark's CofE Primary School, Haywards Heath
  • St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Bognor Regis
  • St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Worthing
  • St Mary's CofE First School, Washington
  • St Mary's CofE Primary School, Climping
  • St Mary's CofE Primary School, East Grinstead
  • St Mary's CofE Primary School, Horsham
  • St Mary's CofE Primary School, Pulborough
  • St Mark's CofE Primary School, Staplefield
  • St Nicolas and St Mary CofE Primary School, Shoreham-by-Sea
  • St Peter's Catholic Primary School, East Grinstead
  • St Peter's Catholic Primary School, Shoreham-by-Sea
  • St Peter's CofE Primary School, Ardingly
  • St Peter's CofE Primary School, Cowfold
  • St Peter's CofE Primary School, Henfield
  • St Philip's Catholic Primary School, Arundel
  • St Richard's Catholic Primary School, Chichester
  • St Robert Southwell Catholic Primary School, Horsham
  • St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary School, Angmering
  • St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary School, Burgess Hill
  • St Wilfrid's Church of England School, Haywards Heath
  • Seal Primary School, Selsey
  • Seaside Primary School, Lancing
  • Seymour Primary School, Crawley
  • Sheddingdean Community Primary School, Burgess Hill
  • Shelley Primary School, Broadbridge Heath
  • Shipley CofE Primary School, Shipley
  • Shoreham Beach Primary School, Shoreham-by-Sea
  • Sidlesham Primary School, Sidlesham
  • Singleton CofE Primary School, Singleton
  • Slindon CofE Primary School, Slindon
  • Slinfold CofE Primary School, Slinfold
  • Sompting Village Primary School, Sompting
  • South Bersted CofE Primary School, South Bersted
  • Southbourne Infant School, Southbourne
  • Southbourne Junior School, Southbourne
  • Southgate Primary School, Crawley
  • Southwater Infant School, Southwater
  • Southwater Junior School, Southwater
  • Southway Junior School, Burgess Hill
  • Southway Primary School, Bognor Regis
  • Springfield Infant School, Worthing
  • Stedham Primary School, Stedham
  • Storrington First School, Storrington
  • Summerlea Community Primary School, Rustington
  • Swiss Gardens Primary School, Shoreham-by-Sea
  • Tangmere Primary School, Tangmere
  • Thakeham First School, Thakeham
  • Thomas A Becket Infant School, Worthing
  • Thomas A Becket Junior School, Worthing
  • Thorney Island Community Primary School, Thorney Island
  • Three Bridges Primary School, Crawley
  • Trafalgar Community Infant School, Horsham
  • Turners Hill CofE Primary School, Turners Hill
  • Twineham CofE Primary School, Twineham
  • Upper Beeding Primary School, Upper Beeding
  • Vale School, Worthing
  • Walberton and Binsted CofE Primary School, Arundel
  • Warden Park Primary Academy, Haywards Heath
  • Warnham CofE Primary School, Warnham
  • Warninglid Primary School, Warninglid
  • Waterfield Primary School, Crawley
  • West Chiltington Community First School, West Chiltington
  • West Dean C.E. Primary School, West Sussex
  • West Green Primary School, Crawley
  • West Hoathly CofE Primary School, West Hoathly
  • West Park CofE Primary School, Worthing
  • West Wittering Parochial CofE School, West Wittering
  • Westbourne Primary School, Westbourne
  • White Meadows Primary School, Littlehampton
  • Whytemead Primary School, Worthing
  • William Penn School, Horsham
  • Windmills Junior School, Hassocks
  • Wisborough Green Primary School, Wisborough Green
  • Yapton CofE Primary School, Yapton

Secondary schools

Special and alternative schools

Further education

Independent schools

Primary and preparatory schools

Senior and all-through schools

Special and alternative schools

  • Amicus School, Arundel
  • Ark House, Worthing
  • Brantridge School, Haywards Heath[2]
  • The Education Centre, Haywards Heath
  • Farney Close School, Bolney
  • Gleniffer House School, Horsham
  • Hillcrest Care School, Slinfold
  • Ingfield Manor School, Billingshurst
  • Muntham House School, Horsham[3]
  • Philpots Manor School, East Grinstead
  • Seadown School, Worthing[4]
  • Slindon College, Arundel

See also

References

  1. ^ Camelsdale Primary School website
  2. ^ "Brantridge School". West Sussex County Council. 12 Nov 2014. Retrieved 28 December 2015.
  3. ^ "Principal's Welcome". Muntham House School. Retrieved 28 December 2015.
  4. ^ "Seadown School". Child First. Retrieved 29 December 2015.
This page was last edited on 17 March 2021, at 08:19
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.