To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

List of schools in Lancashire

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This is a list of schools in Lancashire, England.

For schools in Blackburn with Darwen and Blackpool, see: List of schools in Blackburn with Darwen and List of schools in Blackpool.

State-funded schools

Primary schools

Burnley

  • Barden Infant and Junior School, Burnley
  • Briercliffe Primary School, Briercliffe
  • Brunshaw Primary School, Burnley
  • Casterton Primary School, Burnley
  • Cherry Fold Community Primary School, Burnley
  • Christ The King RC Primary School, Burnley
  • Hapton CE/Methodist Primary School
  • Heasandford Primary School, Burnley
  • Holy Trinity CE Primary School, Burnley
  • Ightenhill Primary School, Burnley
  • Lowerhouse Junior School, Burnley
  • Padiham Green CE Primary School, Padiham
  • Padiham Primary School, Padiham
  • Rosegrove Infant School, Burnley
  • Rosewood Primary School, Burnley
  • St Augustine of Canterbury RC Primary School, Burnley
  • St James' Lanehead CE Primary School, Burnley
  • St John the Baptist RC Primary School, Burnley
  • St John The Baptist RC Primary School, Padiham
  • St John's CE Primary School, Cliviger
  • St Leonard's VA CE Primary School, Padiham
  • St Mary Magdalene's RC Primary School, Burnley
  • St Mary's RC Primary School, Burnley
  • St Peter's CE Primary School, Burnley
  • St Stephen's CE Primary School, Burnley
  • Springfield Community Primary School, Burnley
  • Stoneyholme Community Primary School, Burnley
  • Wellfield Methodist and Anglican Church School, Burnley
  • Whittlefield Primary School, Burnley
  • Worsthorne Primary School, Worsthorne

Chorley

  • Abbey Village Primary School, Abbey Village
  • Adlington Primary School, Adlington
  • All Saints CE Primary School, Chorley
  • Anderton Primary School, Adlington
  • Balshaw Lane Community Primary School, Euxton
  • Bretherton Endowed CE VA Primary School, Bretherton
  • Buckshaw Primary School, Astley Village
  • Christ Church CE Primary School, Charnock Richard
  • Clayton Brook Primary School, Clayton-le-Woods
  • Clayton-le-Woods CE Primary School, Clayton-le-Woods
  • Coppull Parish CE Primary School, Coppull
  • Coppull Primary School, Coppull
  • Duke Street Primary School, Chorley
  • Eccleston Primary School, Eccleston
  • Euxton CE VA Primary School, Euxton
  • Gillibrand Primary School, Chorley
  • Highfield Primary School, Chorley
  • Lancaster Lane Community Primary School, Clayton-le-Woods
  • Manor Road Primary School, Clayton-le-Woods
  • Pemberton's CE Primary School, Heskin
  • Primrose Hill Primary School, Euxton
  • Rivington Primary School, Rivington
  • Sacred Heart RC Primary School, Chorley
  • St Bede's RC Primary School, Clayton Green
  • St Chad's Catholic Primary School, Whittle-le-Woods
  • St George's CE Primary School, Chorley
  • St Gregory's RC Primary School, Chorley
  • St James' CE Primary School, Chorley
  • St James' CE VA Primary School, Brindle
  • St John's CE/Methodist Primary School, Brinscall
  • St John's CE VA Primary School, Coppull
  • St Joseph's RC Primary School, Anderton
  • St Joseph's RC Primary School, Chorley
  • St Joseph's RC Primary School, Hoghton
  • St Joseph's RC Primary School, Withnell
  • St Laurence CE Primary School, Chorley
  • St Mary's RC Primary School, Chorley
  • St Mary's RC Primary School, Euxton
  • St Mary's CE Primary School, Eccleston
  • St Oswald's RC Primary School, Coppull
  • St Paul's CE Primary School, Adlington
  • St Peter's CE Primary School, Chorley
  • St Peter's CE Primary School, Mawdesley
  • St Peter and St Paul RC Primary School, Mawdesley
  • Trinity CE/Methodist Primary School, Buckshaw Village
  • Trinity & St Michael's CE/Methodist Primary School, Croston
  • Westwood Primary School, Clayton-le-Woods
  • Whittle-le-Woods C of E Primary School, Whittle-le-Woods
  • Withnell Fold Primary School, Withnell

Fylde

  • Ansdell Primary School, Ansdell
  • Bryning with Warton St Paul's CE Primary School, Bryning-with-Warton
  • Clifton Primary School, Ansdell
  • Freckleton CE Primary School, Freckleton
  • Freckleton Strike Lane Primary School, Freckleton
  • Holy Family RC Primary School, Warton
  • Heyhouses Endowed CE primary school, Lytham St Annes
  • Kirkham St Michael's CE Primary School, Kirkham
  • Kirkham and Wesham Primary School, Kirkham
  • Kirkham The Willows RC Primary School, Kirkham
  • Lytham CE VA Primary School, Lytham St Annes
  • Lytham Hall Park Primary School, Lytham St Annes
  • Mayfield Primary School, Lytham St Annes
  • Medlar-with-Wesham CE Primary School, Medlar-with-Wesham
  • Newton Bluecoat CE Primary School, Newton-with-Scales
  • Our Lady Star of the Sea Catholic Primary School, Lytham St Annes
  • Ribby with Wrea Endowed CE Primary School, Wrea Green
  • St Joseph's RC Primary School, Medlar-with-Wesham
  • St Peter's RC Primary School, Lytham St Annes
  • St Thomas CE Primary School, Lytham St Annes
  • Singleton CE VA Primary School, Singleton
  • Staining CE VC Primary School, Singleton
  • Stanah Community Primary School, Thornton
  • Strike Lane Primary School, Freckleton
  • Treales CE Primary School, Treales
  • Weeton Primary School, Weeton
  • Weeton St Michael's CE VA Primary School, Weeton

Hyndburn

  • All Saints CE Primary School, Clayton-le-Moors
  • Altham St James CE Primary School, Altham
  • Baxenden St John CE Primary School, Baxenden
  • Benjamin Hargreaves VA CE Primary School, Accrington
  • Great Harwood Primary School, Great Harwood
  • Green Haworth CE Primary School, Green Haworth
  • Hippings Methodist VC Primary School, Oswaldtwistle
  • Huncoat Primary School, Huncoat
  • Hyndburn Park Primary School, Accrington
  • Knuzden St Oswald's CE Voluntary Aided Primary School, Knuzden
  • Moor End Primary School, Oswaldtwistle
  • Mount Pleasant Primary School, Clayton-le-Moors
  • Our Lady and St Huthbert's RC Primary School, Great Harwood
  • Peel Park Primary School, Accrington
  • Rishton Methodist Primary School, Rishton
  • Sacred Heart RC Primary School, Church
  • St Andrew's CE Primary School, Oswaldtwistle
  • St Anne's and St Joseph's RC Primary School, Accrington
  • St Bartholomew's Parish CE VA Primary School, Great Harwood
  • St Charles RC School, Rishton
  • St John with Augustine CE Primary School, Accrington
  • St John's CE Primary School, Great Harwood
  • St John's Stonefold CE Primary School, Accrington
  • St Mary Magdalen's CE Primary School, Accrington
  • St Mary's RC Primary School, Clayton-le-Moors
  • St Mary's RC Primary School, Oswaldtwistle
  • St Nicholas CE Primary School, Church
  • St Oswalds RC Primary School, Accrington
  • St Paul's CE VA Primary School, Oswaldtwistle
  • St Peter and St Paul's CE Primary School, Rishton
  • St Peter's CE Primary School, Accrington
  • St Wulstan's RC Primary School, Great Harwood
  • Spring Hill Community Primary School, Accrington
  • West End Primary School, Oswaldtwistle
  • Woodnook Primary School, Accrington

Lancaster

  • Arkholme CE Primary School, Arkholme
  • Bolton Le Sands CE Primary School, Bolton-le-Sands
  • Bowerham Community Primary School, Lancaster
  • The Cathedral RC Primary School, Lancaster
  • Caton Community Primary School, Caton
  • Caton St Paul's CE Primary School, Caton
  • Cawthorne's Endowed Primary School, Abbeystead
  • Christ Church CE Primary School, Carnforth
  • Christ Church CE Primary School, Lancaster
  • Cockerham Parochial CE Primary School, Cockerham
  • Dallas Road Primary School, Lancaster
  • Dolphinholme CE Primary School, Dolphinholme
  • Ellel St John the Evangelist CE Primary School, Ellel
  • Great Wood Primary School, Morecambe
  • Grosvenor Park Primary School, Morecambe
  • Heysham St Peter's CE primary School, Heysham
  • Hornby St Margaret's CE Primary School, Hornby
  • Lancaster Road Primary School, Morecambe
  • Leck St Peter's CE Primary School, Leck
  • Moorside Primary School, Lancaster
  • Morecambe Bay Community Primary School, Morecambe
  • Mossgate Primary School, Heysham
  • Melling St Wilfred's CE Primary School, Melling
  • Nether Kellet Community Primary School, Nether Kellet
  • North Road Primary School, Carnforth
  • Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary School, Carnforth
  • Over Kellet Wilson's Endowed CE Primary School, Over Kellet
  • Overton St Helen's CE Primary School, Overton
  • Poulton Le Sands CE Primary School, Morecambe
  • Quernmore CE primary School, Quernmore
  • Ridge Community Primary School, Lancaster
  • Ryelands Primary School, Lancaster
  • St Bernadette's RC Primary School, Lancaster
  • St Joseph's RC Primary School, Lancaster
  • St Mary's RC Primary School, Morecambe
  • St Patrick's RC Primary School, Heysham
  • St Wilfred's CE Primary School, Halton
  • Sandylands Community Primary School, Morecambe
  • Scotforth St Paul's CE Primary School, Lancaster
  • Silverdale St John's CE VA Primary School
  • Skerton St Luke's CE Primary School, Lancaster
  • Slyne with Hest St Luke's CE Primary School
  • Tatham Fells CE Primary School, Tatham
  • Thurnham Glasson Christ Church CE Primary School, Glasson Dock
  • Torrisholme Community Primary School, Morecambe
  • Trumacar Community Primary School, Heysham
  • Warton Archbishop Hutton's Primary School, Warton
  • West End Primary School, Morecambe
  • Westgate Primary School, Morecambe
  • Willow Lane Primary School, Lancaster
  • Wray with Botton Endowed Primary School, Wray
  • Yealand CE Primary School, Yealand Redmayne

Pendle

  • Al-Ikhlaas Primary School, Nelson
  • Barnoldswick CE Primary School, Barnoldswick
  • Barrowford School, Barrowford
  • Barrowford St Thomas CE Primary School, Barrowford
  • Blacko Primary School, Blacko
  • Bradley Primary School, Nelson
  • Brierfield Walter Street Primary School, Brierfield
  • Castercliff Primary School, Nelson
  • Central High School, Lancaster
  • Christ Church CE VA Primary School, Colne
  • Coates Lane Primary School, Barnoldswick
  • Earby Springfield Primary School, Earby
  • Foulridge Saint Michael and All Angels CE VA Primary School, Foulridge
  • Gisburn Road Primary School, Barnoldswick
  • Great Marsden St John's CE Primary School, Nelson
  • Higham St John's CE Primary School, Higham
  • Holy Saviour RC Primary School, Nelson
  • Holy Trinity RC Primary School, Brierfield
  • Kelbrook Primary School, Kelbrook
  • Laneshaw Bridge Primary School, Laneshaw Bridge
  • Lomeshaye Junior School, Nelson
  • Lord Street School, Colne
  • Marsden Community Primary School, Nelson
  • Newchurch-in-Pendle St Mary's CE Primary School, Newchurch in Pendle
  • Park Primary School, Colne
  • Primet Primary School, Colne
  • Reedley Primary School, Reedley Hallows
  • Roughlee C of E Primary School, Roughlee
  • Sacred Heart RC Primary School, Colne
  • St John Southworth RC Primary School, Nelson
  • St Joseph's RC Primary School, Barnoldswick
  • St Paul's CE Primary School, Nelson
  • St Philip's CE Primary School, Nelson
  • Salterforth Primary School, Salterforth
  • Trawden Forest Primary School, Trawden
  • Walverden Primary School, Nelson
  • West Street Community Primary School, Colne
  • Wheatley Lane Methodist VA Primary School, Fence
  • Whitefield Infant and Nursery School, Nelson

Preston

  • Ashton Primary School, Preston
  • Barton St Lawrence CE Primary School, Barton
  • The Blessed Sacrament RC Primary School, Preston
  • Brockholes Wood Community Primary School, Preston
  • Brookfield Community Primary School, Preston
  • Broughton-in-Amounderness CE Primary School
  • Catforth Primary School, Catforth
  • Cottam Primary School, Cottam
  • Deepdale Infants School, Preston
  • Deepdale Junior School, Preston
  • Eldon Primary School, Preston
  • English Martyrs Catholic Primary School, Preston
  • Fishwick Primary School, Preston
  • Frenchwood Community Primary School, Preston
  • Fulwood and Cadley Primary School, Fulwood, Preston
  • Grange Primary School, Preston
  • Greenlands Community Primary School, Preston
  • Goosnargh Oliverson's CE Primary School, Goosnargh
  • Goosnargh Whitechapel Primary School, Goosnargh
  • Grimsargh St Michael's CE Primary School, Grimsargh
  • Harris Primary School, Fulwood
  • Holme Slack Community Primary School, Preston
  • Holy Family Catholic Primary School, Preston
  • Ingol Community Primary School, Preston
  • Kennington Primary School, Fulwood
  • Lea Community Primary School
  • Lea Neeld's Endowed CE Primary School
  • Lea St Mary's RC Primary School
  • Longsands Community Primary School, Fulwood
  • Moor Nook Community Primary School, Preston
  • The Olive School, Preston
  • Our Lady and St Edward's RC Primary School, Fulwood
  • Pool House Community Primary School, Preston
  • Queen Drive Primary School, Fulwood
  • Ribbleton Avenue Methodist Infant School, Preston
  • Ribbleton Avenue Methodist Junior School, Preston
  • The Roebuck School, Preston
  • Sacred Heart RC Primary School, Preston
  • St Andrew's CE Primary School, Preston
  • St Anthony's RC Primary School, Fulwood
  • St Augustine's RC Primary School, Preston
  • St Bernard's RC Primary School, Lea
  • St Clare's RC Primary School, Preston
  • St Francis RC Primary School, Goosnargh
  • St Gregory's RC Primary School, Preston
  • St Ignatius RC Primary School, Preston
  • St Joseph's RC Primary School, Preston
  • St Maria Goretti RC Primary School, Preston
  • St Mary and St Andrew's RC Primary School, Barton
  • St Matthew's CE Primary School, Preston
  • St Peter's CE Primary School, Fulwood
  • St Stephen's CE School, Preston
  • St Teresa's RC Primary School, Preston
  • Sherwood Primary School, Fulwood
  • Woodplumpton St Anne's CE Primary School, Woodplumpton

Ribble Valley

  • Alston Lane Catholic Primary School, Longridge
  • Balderstone St Leonard's CE VA Primary School, Balderstone
  • Barnacre Road Primary School, Longridge
  • Barrow Primary School, Clitheroe
  • Bolton by Bowland CE VA Primary School, Bolton-by-Bowland
  • Brabins Endowed School, Chipping
  • Brookside Primary School, Clitheroe
  • Chatburn CE Primary School, Chatburn
  • Edisford Primary School, Clitheroe
  • Gisburn Primary School, Gisburn
  • Grindleton CE VA Primary School, Grindleton
  • Langho and Billington St Leonards CE Primary School, Langho
  • Longridge CE Primary School, Longridge
  • Longridge St Wilfrid's RC Primary School, Longridge
  • Mellor St Mary CE Primary School, Mellor
  • Pendle Primary School, Clitheroe
  • Read St John's CE Primary School, Read
  • Ribchester St Wilfrid's CE VA Primary School, Ribchester
  • Sabden Primary School, Sabden
  • St James CE Primary School, Clitheroe
  • St Joseph's RC Primary School, Hurst Green
  • St Mary's RC Primary School, Chipping
  • St Mary's RC Primary School, Langho
  • St Mary's RC Primary School, Osbaldeston
  • St Mary's RC Primary School, Sabden
  • St Michael and St John's RC Primary School, Clitheroe
  • Salesbury CE Primary School, Salesbury
  • Simonstone St Peter's CE Primary School, Simonstone
  • Slaidburn Brennands Endowed Primary School, Slaidburn
  • Thorneyholme RC Primary School, Dunsop Bridge
  • Waddington and West Bradford CE VA Primary School, Waddington
  • Whalley CE Primary School, Whalley

Rossendale

  • Bacup Holy Trinity Stacksteads CE Primary School, Bacup
  • Bacup St Saviour's Community Primary School, Bacup
  • Bacup Thorn Primary School, Bacup
  • Britannia Community Primary School, Bacup
  • Crawshawbooth Primary School, Crawshawbooth
  • Edenfield CE Primary School, Edenfield
  • Haslingden Primary School, Haslingden
  • Haslingden Broadway Primary School, Haslingden
  • Haslingden St James CE Primary School, Haslingden
  • Helmshore Primary School, Helmshore
  • Northern Primary School, Bacup
  • Our Lady and St Anselm's RC Primary School, Whitworth
  • Rawtenstall Balladen Community Primary School, Rawtenstall
  • Rawtenstall Newchurch CE Primary School, Rawtenstall
  • Rawtenstall St Anne's CE Primary School, Rawtenstall
  • Rawtenstall St Paul's Constable Lee CE Primary School, Rawtenstall
  • Rawtenstall Water Primary School, Rawtenstall
  • St Bartholomew's CE Primary School, Whitworth
  • St James-the-less RC Primary School, Rawtenstall
  • St John with St Michael CE Primary School, Shawforth
  • St Joseph's RC Primary School, Stacksteads
  • St Mary's CE Primary School, Rawtenstall
  • St Mary's RC Primary School, Bacup
  • St Mary's RC Primary School, Haslingden
  • St Peter's RC Primary School, Newchurch
  • St Veronica's RC Primary School, Helmshore
  • Sharneyford Primary School, Bacup
  • Tonacliffe Primary School, Whitworth
  • Waterfoot Primary School, Waterfoot

South Ribble

  • Bamber Bridge St Aidan's CE Primary School, Bamber Bridge
  • Brindle Gregson Lane Primary School, Hoghton
  • Broad Oak Primary School, Penwortham
  • Clayton Brook Primary School, Bamber Bridge
  • Cop Lane CE Primary School, Penwortham
  • Coupe Green Primary School, Coupe Green
  • Cuerden Church School, Bamber Bridge
  • Farington Primary School, Farington
  • Farington Moss St Paul's CE Primary School, Farington
  • Gregson Lane Primary School, Gregson Lane
  • Higher Walton CE Primary School, Walton-le-Dale
  • Hoole St Michael C of E Primary School, Much Hoole
  • Howick Church Endowed Primary School, Penwortham
  • Kingsfold Primary School, Penwortham
  • Lever House Primary School, Farington
  • Leyland Methodist Infant School, Leyland
  • Leyland Methodist Junior School, Leyland
  • Little Hoole Primary School, Walmer Bridge
  • Longton Primary School, Longton
  • Lostock Hall Community Primary School, Lostock Hall
  • Middleforth CE Primary School, Penwortham
  • Moss Side Primary School, Leyland
  • New Longton All Saints CE Primary School, New Longton
  • Northbrook Primary School, Leyland
  • Our Lady and St Gerard's RC Primary School, Lostock Hall
  • Penwortham Primary School, Penwortham
  • St Andrew's CE Infant School, Leyland
  • St Anne's Catholic Primary School, Leyland
  • St Catherine's RC Primary School, Leyland
  • St James CE Primary School, Leyland
  • St Joeseph's RC Primary School, Hoghton
  • St Mary Magdalen's RC Primary School, Penwortham
  • St Mary's and St Benedict's RC Primary School, Bamber Bridge
  • St Mary's RC Primary School, Leyland
  • St Oswald's RC Primary School, Longton
  • St Patrick's RC Primary School, Walton-le-Dale
  • St Teresa's Catholic Primary School, Penwortham
  • Samlesbury CE School, Samlesbury
  • Seven Stars Primary School, Leyland
  • Walton Le Dale Community Primary School, Walton-le-Dale
  • Walton Le Dale St Leonards CE Primary School, Walton-le-Dale
  • Whitefield Primary School, Penwortham
  • Woodlea Junior School, Leyland

West Lancashire

  • Appley Bridge All Saints CE Primary School, Appley Bridge
  • Asmall Primary School, Ormskirk
  • Banks Methodist Primary School, Banks
  • Banks St Stephen's CE Primary School, Banks
  • Bickerstaffe Voluntary Controlled CE School, Bickerstaffe
  • Bishop Martin CE Primary School, Skelmersdale
  • Brookfield Park Primary School, Skelmersdale
  • Burscough Bridge Methodist School, Burscough
  • Burscough Bridge St John's CE Primary School, Burscough
  • Burscough Lordsgate Township CE Primary School, Burscough
  • Burscough Village Primary School, Burscough
  • Christ Church CE VC Primary School, Aughton
  • Cobbs Brow Primary School, Skelmersdale
  • Crawford Village Primary School, Crawford Village
  • Crow Orchard Primary School, Skelmersdale
  • Dalton St Michael's CE Primary School, Dalton
  • Delph Side Community Primary School, Skelmersdale
  • Downholland-Haskayne VA CE Primary School, Haskayne
  • Halsall St Cuthbert's C of E Primary School, Halsall
  • Hesketh-with-Becconsall All Saints CE School, Hesketh Bank
  • Hillside Community Primary School, Skelmersdale
  • Holland Moor Primary School, Skelmersdale
  • Holmeswood Methodist School, Holmeswood
  • Lathom Park CE Primary School, Lathom
  • Little Digmoor Primary School, Skelmersdale
  • Maharishi School, Lathom
  • Mere Brow CE Primary School, Mere Brow
  • Moorside Community Primary School, Skelmersdale
  • Newburgh CE Primary School, Newburgh
  • Ormskirk CE Primary School, Ormskirk
  • Parbold Douglas CE Primary School, Parbold
  • Parbold Our Lady and All Saints RC Primary School, Parbold
  • Pinfold Primary School, Scarisbrick
  • Richard Durning's Endowed Primary School, Bispham Green
  • Rufford CE School, Rufford
  • St Anne's RC Primary School, Ormskirk
  • St Edmund's RC Primary School, Skelmersdale
  • St Francis of Assisi RC Primary School, Skelmersdale
  • St James RC Primary School, Skelmersdale
  • St James CE Primary School, Westhead
  • St John's RC Primary School, Burscough
  • St John's CE Primary School, Burscough
  • St John's RC Primary School, Skelmersdale
  • St Mark's CE Primary School, Scarisbrick
  • St Mary's RC Primary School, Scarisbrick
  • St Michael's CE Primary School, Aughton
  • St Richard's RC Primary School, Skelmersdale
  • St Teresa's RC Primary School, Upholland
  • St Thomas the Martyr VA CE Primary School, Upholland
  • Tarleton Community Primary School, Tarleton
  • Tarleton Holy Trinity CE Primary School, Tarleton
  • Town Green Primary School, Aughton
  • Trinity CE/Methodist Primary School, Skelmersdale
  • Up Holland Roby Mill CE VA Primary School, Upholland
  • West End Primary School, Ormskirk
  • Woodlands Community Primary School, Skelmersdale
  • Wrightington Mossy Lea Primary School, Wrightington
  • Wrightington St Joseph's RC Primary School, Wrightington

Wyre

  • Baines Endowed VC Primary School, Thornton-Cleveleys
  • Bilsborrow John Cross CE Primary School, Bilsborrow
  • Bleasdale CE Primary School, Bleasdale
  • The Breck Primary School, Poulton-le-Fylde
  • Calder Vale St John's CE Primary School, Calder Vale
  • Carleton Green Community Primary School, Carleton
  • Carleton St Hilda's CE Primary School, Carleton
  • Carr Head Primary School, Poulton-le-Fylde
  • Charles Saer Primary School, Fleetwood
  • Chaucer Community Primary School, Fleetwood
  • Claughton on Brock St Mary's RC Primary School, Claughton
  • Flakefleet Primary School, Fleetwood
  • Forton Primary School, Forton
  • Garstang Community Primary School, Garstang
  • Garstang St Thomas CE Primary School, Garstang
  • Garstang SS Mary and Michael RC Primary School, Garstang
  • Great Eccleston Copp CE Primary School, Great Eccleston
  • Hambleton Primary Academy, Hambleton
  • Inskip St Peter's CE VA School, Inskip
  • Kirkland and Catterall St Helen's CE Primary School, Churchtown
  • Larkholme Primary School, Fleetwood
  • Manor Beach Primary School, Thornton-Cleveleys
  • Nateby Primary School, Nateby
  • Northhold Community Primary School, Thornton-Cleveleys
  • Pilling St John's CE Primary School, Pilling
  • Pilling St William's RC Primary School, Pilling
  • Preesall Carter's Charity VC Primary School, Preesall
  • Preesall Fleetwood's Charity School, Preesall
  • Royles Brook Primary School, Thornton-Cleveleys
  • Sacred Heart RC Primary School, Thornton-Cleveleys
  • St Chad's CE Primary School, Poulton-le-Fylde
  • St Johns Catholic Primary School, Poulton-le-Fylde
  • St Mary's RC Primary School, Fleetwood
  • St Mary's RC Primary School, Great Eccleston
  • St Michaels on Wyre CE Primary School, St Michael's on Wyre
  • St Wulstan's and St Edmund's RC Primary School, Fleetwood
  • Scorton CE Primary School, Scorton
  • Shakespear Primary School, Fleetwood
  • Stalmine Primary School, Stalmine
  • Stanah Primary School, Thornton-Cleveleys
  • Thornton Primary School, Thornton-Cleveleys
  • Winmarleigh CE Primary School, Winmarleigh

Non-selective secondary schools

Grammar schools

Special and alternative schools

  • Acorns Primary School, Preston
  • Beacon Reach, Ribchester
  • Bleasdale School, Silverdale
  • Broadfield Specialist School, Oswaldtwistle
  • Brookfield School, Poulton Le Fylde
  • Cedar House School, Bentham
  • Chorley Astley Park School, Chorley
  • Cumberland School, Bamber Bridge
  • The Coppice School, Bamber Bridge
  • Elm Tree Community Primary School, Skelmersdale
  • Great Arley School, Thornton Clevelys
  • Hillside Specialist School, Longridge
  • Holly Grove School, Burnley
  • Hope High School, Skelmersdale
  • Kingsbury Primary Special School, Skelmersdale
  • Kirkham Pear Tree School, Kirkham
  • Lostock Hall Moor Hey School, Lostock Hall
  • The Loyne Specialist School, Lancaster
  • Mayfield School, Chorley
  • Moorbrook School, Fulwood
  • Morecambe Road School, Morecambe
  • Oswaldtwistle White Ash School, Oswaldtwistle
  • Pendle Community High School, Nelson
  • Pendle View Primary School, Colne
  • Pontville School, Ormskirk
  • Rawtenstall Cribden House Community Special School, Rawtenstall
  • Red Marsh School, Thornton Clevelys
  • Ridgewood Community High School, Burnley
  • The Rose School, Burnley
  • Royal Cross Primary School, Ashton-on-Ribble
  • Sir Tom Finney Community High School, Preston
  • Tor View School, Haslingden
  • Wennington Hall School, Wennington
  • West Lancashire Community High School, Skelmersdale
  • Westmorland School, Chorley

Further education

Independent schools

Primary and preparatory schools

Senior and all-through schools

Special and alternative schools

  • The Aspire Hub, Burnley
  • Belmont School, Rawtenstall
  • The Brambles, Midge Hall
  • Crookhey Hall School, Cockerham
  • Cumberland School, Bamber Bridge
  • Oakfield House School, Salwick
  • Oliver House School, Astley Village
  • Pioneer TEC, Preston
  • Pontville School, Ormskirk
  • Red Rose School, Lytham St Annes
  • Roselyn House School, Leyland
  • Waterloo Lodge School, Chorley
  • Westmorland School, Chorley
This page was last edited on 16 March 2021, at 10:49
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.