To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

List of schools in Lincolnshire

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This is a list of schools in Lincolnshire, England.

State-funded schools

Primary schools

  • Alford Primary School, Alford
  • Allington with Sedgebrook CE Primary School, Allington
  • Ancaster CE Primary School, Ancaster
  • Bardney CE and Methodist Primary School, Bardney
  • Barkston and Syston CE Primary School, Barkston
  • Barrowby CE Primary School, Barrowby
  • Bassingham Primary School, Bassingham
  • Baston CE Primary School, Baston
  • Beacon Primary Academy, Skegness
  • Belmont Community Primary School, Grantham
  • Belton Lane Community Primary School, Grantham
  • Benjamin Adlard Primary School, Gainsborough
  • Billingborough Primary School, Billingborough
  • The Billinghay CE Primary School, Billinghay
  • Binbrook CE Primary School, Binbrook
  • The Bluecoat School, Stamford
  • Blyton Cum Laughton CE School, Blyton
  • Boston Pioneers Free School Academy, Boston
  • Boston St Mary's RC Primary Academy, Boston
  • Boston West Academy, Boston
  • Bourne Abbey CE Academy, Bourne
  • Bourne Elsea Park CE Primary Academy, Bourne
  • Bourne Westfield Primary Academy, Bourne
  • Bracebridge Heath St John's Primary Academy, Bracebridge Heath
  • Bracebridge Infant and Nursery School, Bracebridge
  • Branston CE Infant Academy, Branston
  • Branston Junior Academy, Branston
  • Brant Broughton CE and Methodist Primary School, Brant Broughton
  • Brown's CE Primary School, Horbling
  • Bucknall Primary School, Bucknall
  • The Butterwick Pinchbeck's CE Primary School, Butterwick
  • Bythams Primary School, Little Bytham
  • Caistor CE and Methodist Primary School, Caistor
  • Carlton Road Academy, Boston
  • Castle Wood Academy, Gainsborough
  • Caythorpe Primary School, Caythorpe
  • Chapel St Leonards Primary School, Chapel St Leonards
  • Cherry Willingham Primary Academy, Cherry Willingham
  • Church Lane Primary School, Sleaford
  • The Claypole CE Primary School, Claypole
  • Cliffedale Primary School, Grantham
  • Clough and Risegate Community Primary School, Gosberton Clough
  • Coleby CE Primary School, Coleby
  • Colsterworth CE Primary School, Colsterworth
  • Coningsby St Michael's CE Primary School, Coningsby
  • Corby Glen Community Primary School, Corby Glen
  • Corringham CE Primary School, Corringham
  • The Cowbit St Mary's CE Primary School, Cowbit
  • Cranwell Primary School, Cranwell
  • Deeping St James Community Primary School, Deeping St James
  • Deeping St Nicholas Primary School, Deeping St Nicholas
  • Denton CE School, Denton
  • Digby CE School, Digby
  • Digby the Tedder Primary School, Ashby de la Launde
  • The Donington Cowley Primary School, Donington
  • The Donington-on-Bain School, Donington on Bain
  • Dunholme St Chad's CE Primary School, Dunholme
  • Dunston St Peter's CE Primary School, Dunston
  • Eagle Community Primary School, Eagle
  • East Wold CE Primary School, Legbourne
  • Eastfield Infants and Nursery Academy, Louth
  • The Edenham CE School, Edenham
  • The Edward Richardson Primary School, Tetford
  • Ellison Boulters Academy, Scothern
  • Ermine Primary Academy, Lincoln
  • Faldingworth Community Primary School, Faldingworth
  • Fishtoft Academy, Fishtoft
  • Fiskerton CE Primary School, Fiskerton
  • Fleet Wood Lane School, Fleet
  • Fosse Way Academy, North Hykeham
  • The Fourfields CE School, Sutterton
  • Frances Olive Anderson CE Primary School, Lea
  • Friskney All Saints CE Primary School, Friskney
  • Frithville Primary School, Frithville
  • Fulstow Community Primary School, Fulstow
  • The Gainsborough Charles Baines Primary School, Gainsborough
  • The Gainsborough Hillcrest Early Years Academy, Gainsborough
  • The Gainsborough Parish Church Primary School, Gainsborough
  • Gedney Church End Primary School, Gedney
  • Gedney Drove End Primary School, Gedney Drove End
  • The Gedney Hill CE Primary School, Gedney
  • The Gonerby Hill Foot CE Primary School, Gonerby Hill Foot
  • Gipsey Bridge Academy, Gipsey Bridge
  • Gosberton Academy, Gosberton
  • Grainthorpe Junior School, Grainthorpe
  • Grasby All Saints CE Primary School, Grasby
  • Great Ponton CE School, Great Ponton
  • Great Steeping Primary School, Great Steeping
  • Grimoldby Primary School, Grimoldby
  • The Hackthorn CE Primary School, Hackthorn
  • Halton Holegate CE Primary School, Halton Holegate
  • The Harlaxton CE Primary School, Harlaxton
  • The Harrowby CE Infant School, Grantham
  • Hartsholme Academy, Lincoln
  • Hawthorn Tree School, Boston
  • Heckington St Andrew's CE School, Heckington
  • Heighington Millfield Primary Academy, Heighington
  • Helpringham School, Helpringham
  • Hemswell Cliff Primary School, Hemswell Cliff
  • Hogsthorpe Primary Academy, Hogsthorpe
  • Holbeach Bank Primary Academy, Holbeach Bank
  • Holbeach Primary Academy, Holbeach
  • The Holbeach St Mark's CE Primary School, Holbeach St Marks
  • The Holbeach William Stukeley CE Primary School, Holbeach
  • Holton-le-Clay Infant School, Holton-le-Clay
  • Holton-le-Clay Junior School, Holton-le-Clay
  • Horncastle Community Primary School, Horncastle
  • The Horncastle St Lawrence School, Horncastle
  • Huntingtower Academy, Grantham
  • Huttoft Primary School, Huttoft
  • Ingham Primary School, Ingham
  • Ingoldmells Academy, Ingoldmells
  • Ingoldsby Academy, Ingoldsby
  • The Isaac Newton Primary School, Grantham
  • The John Harrox Primary School, Moulton
  • Keelby Primary Academy, Keelby
  • Kelsey Primary School, North Kelsey
  • The Kirkby-la-Thorpe CE Primary School, Kirkby la Thorpe
  • The Kirkby-on-Bain CE Primary School, Kirkby on Bain
  • Kirton Primary School, Kirton
  • Lacey Gardens Junior Academy, Louth
  • The Lancaster School, Birchwood
  • Langtoft Primary School, Langtoft
  • Leadenham CE Primary School, Leadenham
  • The Leasingham St Andrew's CE Primary School, Leasingham
  • Legsby Primary School, Legsby
  • Leslie Manser Primary School, Lincoln
  • Linchfield Academy, Deeping St James
  • Lincoln Birchwood Junior School, Lincoln
  • The Lincoln Bishop King CE Primary School, Lincoln
  • Lincoln Carlton Academy, Lincoln
  • The Lincoln Manor Leas Infants School, Lincoln
  • The Lincoln Manor Leas Junior School, Lincoln
  • Lincoln Monks Abbey Primary School, Lincoln
  • The Lincoln St Peter at Gowts CE Primary School, Lincoln
  • The Lincoln St Peter-in-Eastgate CE Infants School, Lincoln
  • Ling Moor Primary Academy, North Hykeham
  • The Little Gonerby CE Infant School, Grantham
  • Long Bennington CE Academy, Long Bennington
  • Long Sutton County Primary School, Long Sutton
  • Louth Kidgate Primary Academy, Louth
  • Lutton St Nicholas Primary School, Lutton
  • Mablethorpe Primary Academy, Mablethorpe
  • Malcolm Sargent Primary School, Stamford
  • Manor Farm Academy, North Hykeham
  • The Mareham-le-Fen CE Primary School, Mareham le Fen
  • Market Deeping Community Primary School, Market Deeping
  • The Market Rasen CE Primary School, Market Rasen
  • Marshchapel Infant School, Marshchapel
  • The Marston Thorold's CE School, Marston
  • The Marton Academy, Marton
  • The Meadows Primary School, Lincoln
  • Mercer's Wood Academy, Gainsborough
  • The Metheringham Primary School, Metheringham
  • The Middle Rasen Primary School, Middle Rasen
  • The Morton CE Primary School, Morton and Hanthorpe
  • Morton Trentside Primary School, Morton by Gainsborough
  • Moulton Chapel Primary School, Moulton Chapel
  • Mount Street Academy, Lincoln
  • Mrs Mary King's CE Primary School, Martin
  • The National CE Junior School, Grantham
  • Navenby CE Primary School, Navenby
  • The Nettleham CE Junior School, Nettleham
  • The Nettleham Infant and Nursery School, Nettleham
  • Nettleton Community Primary School, Nettleton
  • The New Leake Primary School, New Leake
  • New York Primary School, New York
  • Newton-on-Trent CE Primary School, Newton on Trent
  • Nocton Community Primary School, Nocton
  • Normanby Primary School, Normanby by Spital
  • The North Cotes CE Primary School, North Cotes
  • North Cockerington CE Primary School, North Cockerington
  • The North Hykeham All Saints CE Primary School, North Hykeham
  • North Scarle Primary School, North Scarle
  • North Somercotes CE Primary School, North Somercotes
  • North Thoresby Primary Academy, North Thoresby
  • The Old Leake Primary and Nursery School, Old Leake
  • Osbournby Primary School, Osbournby
  • Osgodby Primary School, Osgodby
  • Our Lady of Good Counsel RC Primary School, Sleaford
  • Our Lady of Lincoln RC Primary School, Lincoln
  • Park Academy, Boston
  • Partney CE Primary School, Partney
  • The Pinchbeck East CE Primary Academy, Pinchbeck
  • Pollyplatt Primary School, Scampton
  • Poplar Farm School, Grantham
  • The Potterhanworth CE Primary School, Potterhanworth
  • The Priory Witham Academy, Lincoln
  • Quadring Cowley & Brown's Primary School, Quadring
  • Rauceby CE Primary School, North Rauceby
  • Reepham CE Primary School, Reepham
  • The Richmond School, Skegness
  • The Ropsley CE Primary School, Ropsley
  • Ruskington Chestnut Street CE Academy, Ruskington
  • St Andrew's CE Primary School, Woodhall Spa
  • St Anne's CE Primary School, Grantham
  • The St Augustine's RC Academy, Stamford
  • St Bartholomew's CE Primary School, Pinchbeck
  • St Botolph's CE Primary School, Sleaford
  • The St Faith and St Martin CE Junior School, Lincoln
  • The St Faith's CE Infant and Nursery School, Lincoln
  • St George's CE Primary School, Gainsborough
  • St George's CE Primary School, Stamford
  • The St Gilbert of Sempringham CE Primary School, Pointon
  • St Giles Academy, Lincoln
  • St Helena's CE Primary School, Willoughby
  • The St Hugh's RC Primary Academy, Lincoln
  • St Lawrence CE Primary School, Skellingthorpe
  • The St Margaret's CE School, Withern
  • The St Mary's RC Academy, Grantham
  • The St Michael's CE Primary School, Thorpe on the Hill
  • St Michael's CE School, Louth
  • St Nicholas CE Primary Academy, Boston
  • St Norbert's RC Academy, Spalding
  • St Paul's Community Primary School, Spalding
  • The St Peter and St Paul CE Primary School, Burgh le Marsh
  • The St Sebastian's CE Primary School, Great Gonerby
  • St Thomas CE Primary Academy, Boston
  • Saxilby CE Primary School, Saxilby
  • Scamblesby CE Primary School, Scamblesby
  • Scampton CE Primary School, Scampton
  • Scotter Primary School, Scotter
  • Seathorne Primary Academy, Winthorpe
  • Shepeau Stow Primary School, Shepeau Stow
  • The Sibsey Free Primary School, Sibsey
  • Sir Francis Hill Community Primary School, Lincoln
  • Skegness Infant Academy, Skegness
  • Skegness Junior Academy, Skegness
  • Skellingthorpe the Holt Primary School, Skellingthorpe
  • The South Hykeham Community Primary School, South Hykeham
  • South View Community Primary School, Crowland
  • South Witham Academy, South Witham
  • The Spalding Monkshouse Primary School, Spalding
  • Spalding Parish CE Day School, Spalding
  • Spalding Primary Academy, Spalding
  • The Spalding St John the Baptist CE Primary School, Spalding
  • Spilsby Primary School, Spilsby
  • Stamford St Gilberts CE Primary School, Stamford
  • Staniland Academy, Boston
  • Stickney CE Primary School, Stickney
  • Sturton by Stow Primary School, Sturton by Stow
  • Surfleet Primary School, Surfleet
  • Sutton Bridge Westmere Community Primary School, Sutton Bridge
  • Sutton St James Community Primary School, Sutton St James
  • Sutton-on-Sea Community Primary School, Sutton-on-Sea
  • Swinderby All Saints CE Primary School, Swinderby
  • Swineshead St Mary's CE Primary School, Swineshead
  • Tattershall Holy Trinity CE Primary School, Tattershall
  • Tattershall Primary School, Tattershall
  • Tealby School, Tealby
  • Tetney Primary School, Tetney
  • Theddlethorpe Academy, Theddlethorpe St Helen
  • Thurlby Community Primary Academy, Thurlby
  • Tower Road Academy, Boston
  • Toynton All Saints Primary School, Toynton All Saints
  • The Tydd St Mary CE Primary School, Tydd St Mary
  • The Uffington CE Primary School, Uffington
  • The Utterby Primary Academy, Utterby
  • Waddingham Primary School, Waddingham
  • Waddington All Saints Academy, Waddington
  • Waddington Redwood Primary Academy, Waddington
  • The Wainfleet Magdalen CE/Methodist School, Wainfleet All Saints
  • Walcott Primary School, Walcott
  • Washingborough Academy, Washingborough
  • The Welbourn CE Primary School, Welbourn
  • Welton St Mary's CE Primary Academy, Welton
  • West Grantham CE Primary Academy, Grantham
  • Westgate Academy, Lincoln
  • Weston Hills CE Primary School, Weston Hills
  • Weston St Mary CE Primary School, Weston
  • Whaplode CE Primary School, Whaplode
  • White's Wood Academy, Gainsborough
  • William Alvey School, Sleaford
  • William Hildyard CE Primary and Nursery School, Market Deeping
  • Willoughton Primary School, Willoughton
  • Winchelsea Primary School, Ruskington
  • Witham St Hughs Academy, Witham St Hughs
  • Woodlands Infant and Nursery School, Birchwood
  • Wragby Primary School, Wragby
  • Wrangle Primary School, Wrangle
  • Wyberton Primary Academy, Wyberton
  • Wygate Park Academy, Spalding

Non-selective secondary schools

Grammar schools

Special and alternative schools

  • Acorn Free School, Lincoln
  • Aegir Academy, Gainsborough
  • Ambergate Sports College, Grantham
  • Athena School, Lincoln
  • The Eresby School, Spilsby
  • Fortuna School, Lincoln
  • The Garth School, Spalding
  • Gosberton House Academy, Gosberton
  • The Grantham Sandon School, Grantham
  • Greenfields Academy, Grantham
  • The John Fielding Special School, Boston
  • The Lincoln St Christopher's School, Lincoln
  • The Pilgrim School, Lincoln
  • The Priory School, Spalding
  • St Bernard's School, Louth
  • The St Francis Special School, Lincoln
  • Springwell Alternative Academy, Grantham
  • Springwell Alternative Academy, Lincoln
  • Springwell Alternative Academy, Mablethorpe
  • Springwell Alternative Academy, Spalding
  • Springwell Lincoln City Academy, Lincoln
  • Warren Wood Academy, Gainsborough
  • Willoughby Academy, Bourne
  • Woodlands Academy, Spilsby

Further education

Independent schools

Primary and preparatory schools

Senior and all-through schools

Special and alternative schools

Further education

  • First College Lincs
This page was last edited on 4 May 2021, at 18:59
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.