To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

List of schools in North Yorkshire

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This is a list of schools in North Yorkshire, England.

State-funded schools

Primary schools

  • Ainderby Steeple CE Primary School
  • Airy Hill Community Primary School
  • Alanbrooke School
  • All Saints Roman Catholic Primary School
  • All Saints Church of England School
  • Alne Primary School
  • Amotherby Community Primary School
  • Applegarth Primary School
  • Appleton Roebuck Primary School
  • Appleton Wiske Community Primary School
  • Arkengarthdale CE Primary School
  • Arncliffe CE VC Primary School
  • Askrigg VC Primary School
  • Askwith Community Primary School
  • Aspin Park Community Primary School
  • Athelstan Community Primary School
  • Bainbridge CE Primary School
  • Baldersby St James CE VC Primary School
  • Barkston Ash RC Primary School
  • Barlby Bridge Community Primary School
  • Barlby Community Primary School
  • Barlow CE VC Primary School
  • Barrowcliff Community Junior School
  • Barton CE Primary School
  • Barwic Parade Community Primary School
  • Beckwithshaw Community Primary School
  • Bedale CE Primary School
  • Bilsdale Midcable Chop Gate CE VC Primary School
  • Bilton Grange Community Primary School
  • Birstwith CE Primary School
  • Bishop Monkton CE Primary School
  • Bishop Thornton CE Primary School
  • Bolton-on-Swale St Mary's CE VA Primary School
  • Boroughbridge Primary School
  • Bradleys Both Community Primary School
  • Braeburn Infant School
  • Braeburn Community Junior School
  • Brayton Community Junior School
  • Brompton Community Primary School
  • Brompton and Sawdon Community Primary School
  • Brompton-on-Swale CE Primary School
  • Broomfield School
  • Brotherton and Byram Community Primary School
  • Bullamoor Junior School
  • Burneston CE VA Primary School
  • Burnsall VA Primary School
  • Burnt Yates CE Primary School
  • Burton Leonard CE Primary School
  • Burton Salmon Community Primary School
  • Camblesforth Community Primary School
  • Cargill Community Primary School
  • Carleton Endowed School
  • Carlton Miniott Community Primary School
  • Carlton and Faceby CE VA Primary School
  • Carlton-in-Sith Community Primary School
  • Castle Church of England Junior School
  • Castleton Community Primary School
  • Cawood CE VA Primary School
  • Cayton Community Primary School
  • Chapel Haddlesey CE VC Primary School
  • Christ Church CE VC Primary School
  • Cliffe VC Primary School
  • Colburn Community Primary School
  • Cononley Community Primary School
  • Coppice Valley Community Primary School
  • Cowling Community Primary School
  • Cracoe and Rylstone CE VC Primary School
  • Crakehall CE Primary School
  • Crayke CE VC Primary School
  • Croft CE Primary School
  • Dacre Braithwaite CE Primary School
  • Danby CE VC School
  • Darley Community Primary School
  • Dishforth Airfield Community Primary School
  • Dishforth CE VC Primary School
  • Drax Community Primary School
  • Easingwold Community Primary School
  • East Ayton Community Primary School
  • East Cowton CE Primary School
  • East Whitby Community Primary School
  • Egton CE VA Primary School
  • Embsay CE VC Primary School
  • Eppleby Forcett CE Primary School
  • Escrick CE VC Primary School
  • Fairburn Community Primary School
  • Farnley CE VC Primary School
  • Filey CE VC Infant School
  • Filey Junior School
  • Follifoot CE Primary School
  • Forest of Galtres Anglican-Methodist Primary School
  • Foston CE VC Primary School
  • Fountains Earth CE Primary School, Lofthouse
  • Friarage Community Primary School
  • Fylingdales CE VC Primary School
  • Gargrave CE VC Primary School
  • Gillamoor CE VC Primary School
  • Gladstone Road Junior School
  • Glaisdale Primary School
  • Glahouses Community Primary School
  • Glusburn Community Primary School
  • Goathland Primary School
  • Goldsborough CE Primary School
  • Graington CE VC Primary School
  • Great Ouseburn Community Primary School
  • Great Smeaton Community Primary School
  • Green Hammerton CE Primary School
  • Greatwood Community Primary School
  • Grewelthorpe CE Primary School
  • Grove Road Community Primary School
  • Gunnerside Methodist Primary School
  • Hackforth and Hornby CE Primary School
  • Hackne CE VC Primary School
  • Hambleton CE VC Primary School
  • Hampsthwaite CE Primary School
  • Hawes Community Primary School
  • Hawsker Cum Stainsacre CE VC Primary School
  • Helmsley Community Primary School
  • Hemingbrough Community Primary School
  • Hensall Community Primary School
  • Hertford Vale CE VC Primary School
  • Hinderwell Community Primary School
  • Hipswell CE Primary School
  • Holy Trinity CE Junior School
  • Hookstone Chase Community Primary School
  • Hovingham CE VC Primary School
  • Huby CE VC Primary School
  • Hungate Community Primary School
  • Hunmanby Primary School
  • Hunton and Arrathorne Community Primary School
  • Husthwaite CE VC Primary School
  • Hutton Rudby Primary School
  • Ingleby Arncliffe CE VC Primary School
  • Ingleby Greenhow CE VC Primary School
  • Ings Community Primary School
  • Kell Bank CE Primary School
  • Kellington Primary School
  • Kettlesing Felliscliffe Community Primary School
  • Kettlewell Primary School
  • Kildwick CE VC Primary School
  • Killinghall CE Primary School
  • Kirby Hill CE Primary School
  • Kirk Fenton Parochial CE VC Primary School
  • Kirk Hammerton CE Primary School
  • Kirk Smeaton CE VC Primary School
  • Kirkby Fleetham CE Primary School
  • Kirkby Malzeard CE Primary School
  • Kirkby and Great Broughton CE VA Primary School
  • Kirkby in Malhamdale United VA Primary School
  • Kirkbymoorside Community Primary School
  • Kyton CE Primary School
  • Langton Primary School
  • Le Cateau Community Primary School
  • Lealholm Primary School
  • Leavening Community Primary School
  • Leeming and Londonderry Community Primary School
  • Leeming Bar CE Primary School
  • Leeming RAF Community Primary School
  • Leyburn Community Primary School
  • Lindhead School
  • Linton-on-Ouse Primary School
  • Lofthouse CE Endowed Primary School
  • Long Marston CE VC Primary School
  • Longman's Hill Community Primary School
  • Lothersdale Community Primary School
  • Luttons Community Primary School
  • Lythe CE VC Primary School
  • Malton Community Primary School
  • Manfield CE Primary School
  • Markington CE Primary School
  • Marton-cum-Grafton CE VA Primary School
  • Masham CE VA Primary School
  • Meadowside Community Primary School
  • Melsonby Methodist Primary School
  • Michael Syddall CE Aided Primary School
  • Middleham CE Aided School
  • Middleton Tyas CE Primary School
  • Mill Hill Community Primary School
  • Monk Fryston CE VC Primary School
  • Moorside Junior School
  • New Park Community Primary School
  • Newby and Scalby Primary School
  • North Duffield Community Primary School
  • North Rigton CE Primary School
  • North Stainley CE Primary School
  • North and South Cowton Community Primary School
  • Northstead Community Primary School
  • Norton Community Primary School
  • Nun Monkton Primary Foundation School
  • Oakridge Community Primary School
  • Oatlands Community Junior School
  • Osmotherley Primary School
  • Overdale Community Primary School
  • Pannal Primary School
  • Pickering Community Junior School
  • Pickhill CE Primary School
  • Ravensworth CE Primary School
  • Reeth Community Primary School
  • Riccall Community Primary School
  • Richard Taylor CE Primary School
  • Richmond CE Primary School
  • Richmond Methodist Primary School
  • Rillington Community Primary School
  • Ripley Endowed CE School
  • Ripon Cathedral CE Primary School
  • Ripon, Greystone Community Primary School
  • Roecliffe CE Primary School
  • Romanby Primary School
  • Roseberry Community Primary School
  • Rosedale Abbey Community Primary School
  • Roett Acre Primary School
  • Ruswarp CE VC Primary School
  • Sacred Heart RC Primary School
  • St Benedict's RC Primary School
  • St Cuthbert's CE Primary School
  • St George's RC Primary School
  • St Hedda's RC Primary School
  • St Hilda's Ampleforth CE VC Primary School
  • St Hilda's RC Primary School
  • St Joseph's RC Primary School, Harrogate
  • St Joseph's RC Primary School, Bishop Thornton
  • St Joseph's RC Primary School, Harrogate
  • St Joseph's RC Primary School, Pickering
  • St Martin's CE VA Primary School
  • St Mary's RC Primary School, Kresborough
  • St Mary's RC Primary School, Malton
  • St Mary's RC Primary School, Richmond
  • St Nicholas CE Primary School
  • St Peter and St Paul RC Primary School
  • St Peter's Brafferton CE VA Primary School
  • St Peter's CE Primary School
  • St Peter's RC Primary School
  • St Robert's RC Primary School
  • St Stephen's RC Primary School
  • St Wilfrid's RC Primary School
  • Saltergate Community Junior School
  • Sand Hutton CE VC Primary School
  • Saxton CE VC Primary School
  • Scotton Lingerfield Community Primary School
  • Seamer and Irton Community Primary School
  • Seay CE VC Primary School
  • Selby Abbey CE VC Primary School
  • Selby Community Primary School
  • Seton Community Primary School
  • Settrington All Saints' CE VC Primary School
  • Sharow CE Primary School
  • Sherburn CE VC Primary School
  • Sheriff Hutton Primary School
  • Sicklinghall Community Primary School
  • Sinnington Primary School
  • Skelton Newby Hall CE Primary School
  • Skipton Parish Church CE VC Primary School
  • Sleights CE VC Primary School
  • Slingsby Community Primary School
  • Sinton CE VC Primary School
  • Snape Community Primary School
  • South Kilvington CE VC Primary School
  • South Milford Community Primary School
  • South Otterington CE VC Primary School
  • Sowerby Community Primary School
  • Spennithorne CE Primary School
  • Spofforth CE Controlled Primary School
  • Stakesby Community Primary School
  • Starbeck Community Primary School
  • Staveley Community Primary School
  • Stillington Primary School
  • Stokesley Community Primary School
  • Summerbridge Community Primary School
  • Sutton-in-Craven CE VC Primary School
  • Sutton-in-Craven Community Primary School
  • Sutton on the Forest CE VC Primary School
  • Sutton-under-Whitestonecliffe CE VC Primary School
  • Swainby and Potto CE Primary School
  • Tadcaster East Community Primary School
  • Tadcaster, Riverside Community Primary School
  • Terrington CE VC Primary School
  • The Boyle and Petyt Primary School
  • Thirsk Community Primary School
  • Thornton Dale CE VC Primary School
  • Thornton Watla CE Primary School
  • Thornton in Craven Community Primary School
  • Thorpe Willoughby Community Primary School
  • Threshfield School
  • Tockwith CE VC Primary School
  • Topcliffe CE VC Primary School
  • Warthill CE VC Primary School
  • Water Street Community Primary School
  • Wavell Community Junior School
  • Weaverthorpe CE VC Primary School
  • Welburn Community Primary School
  • West Burton CE Primary School
  • West Cliff Primary School
  • West Heslerton CE VC Primary School
  • Western Primary School
  • Wheatcroft Community Primary School
  • Whitley and Eggborough Community Primary School
  • Wistow Parochial CE VC Primary School
  • Womersley CE Primary School
  • Woodfield Primary School
  • Woodlands Community Junior School
  • Wykeham CE VC Primary School

Non-selective secondary schools

Grammar schools

Special and alternative schools

  • Brompton Hall School
  • Brooklands School
  • The Dales School
  • Forest Moor School
  • The Forest School
  • Mowbray School
  • Springhead School
  • Springwater School
  • Welburn Hall School
  • The Woodlands Academy

Further education

Independent schools

Primary and preparatory schools

  • Aysgarth School
  • Belmont Grosvenor School
  • Brackenfield School
  • St Martin's Ampleforth
  • Moorlands Waldorf School
  • Terrington Hall School
  • Wharfedale Montessori School

Senior and all-through schools

Special and alternative schools

This page was last edited on 11 April 2020, at 18:21
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.