To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

List of schools in Hertfordshire

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This is a list of schools in Hertfordshire, England.

State-funded schools

Primary schools

  • The Abbey C of E Voluntary Aided Primary School, St Albans
  • Abbots Langley School, Abbots Langley
  • Abel Smith School, Hertford
  • Aboyne Lodge JMI School, St Albans
  • Alban City School, St Albans
  • Alban Wood Primary School and Nursery, Watford
  • Albury Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Albury
  • Aldbury C of E Primary School, Aldbury
  • All Saints C E (VA) Primary School, Datchworth
  • All Saints C of E Primary and Nursery School, Bishop's Stortford
  • Almond Hill Junior School, Stevenage
  • Andrews Lane Primary School, Cheshunt
  • Anstey First School, Anstey
  • Applecroft School, Welwyn Garden City
  • Ardeley St Lawrence C of E VA Primary School, Ardeley
  • Arnett Hills JMI School, Rickmansworth
  • Ascot Road Community Free School, Watford
  • Ashfield Junior School, Bushey
  • Ashtree Primary School & Nursery, Stevenage
  • Ashwell Primary School, Ashwell
  • Aston St Mary's C of E (Aided) Primary School, Aston
  • Aycliffe Drive Primary School, Hemel Hempstead
  • Barkway VA (C of E) First School, Barkway
  • Barley C of E (VA) First School, Barley
  • Bayford (C of E) VC Primary School, Bayford
  • Bedmond Academy, Bedmond
  • Bedwell Primary School & Nursery, Bedwell
  • Beech Hyde Primary School and Nursery, Wheathampstead
  • Beechfield School, Watford
  • Belswains Primary School, Hemel Hempstead
  • Bengeo Primary School, Hertford
  • Benington C of E Primary School, Benington
  • Bernards Heath Infant School, Bernards Heath
  • Bernards Heath Junior School, Bernards Heath
  • Birchwood Avenue Primary School, Hatfield
  • Bishop Wood C of E Junior School, Tring
  • Bonneygrove Primary School, Cheshunt
  • Bournehall Primary School, Bushey
  • Bovingdon Primary Academy, Bovingdon
  • Bowmansgreen Primary School, London Colney
  • Boxmoor Primary School, Hemel Hempstead
  • Breachwood Green JMI School, Breachwood Green
  • Bridgewater Primary School, Berkhamsted
  • Broadfield Academy, Hemel Hempstead
  • Brockswood Primary and Nursery School, Hemel Hempstead
  • Bromet Primary School, Watford
  • Brookland Infant and Nursery School, Cheshunt
  • Brookland Junior School, Cheshunt
  • Brookmans Park School, Brookmans Park
  • Broom Barns Primary School, Stevenage
  • Broxbourne C of E Primary School, Broxbourne
  • Burleigh Primary School, Cheshunt
  • Bushey and Oxhey Infant School, Bushey
  • Bushey Heath Primary School, Bushey
  • Bushey Manor Junior School, Bushey
  • Camp Primary and Nursery School, St. Albans
  • Camps Hill Primary School, Stevenage
  • Cassiobury Infant and Nursery School, Watford
  • Cassiobury Junior School, Watford
  • Central Primary School, Watford
  • Chambersbury Primary School, Hemel Hempstead
  • Chater Infant School, Watford
  • Chater Junior School, Watford
  • Chaulden Infants' and Nursery School, Hemel Hempstead
  • Chaulden Junior School, Hemel Hempstead
  • Cherry Tree Primary School, Watford
  • Chorleywood Primary School, Chorleywood
  • Christ Church (C of E) VA Primary & Nursery School, Ware
  • Christ Church Chorleywood C of E School, Chorleywood
  • Churchfield CE Academy, Cheshunt
  • Clore Shalom School, Shenley
  • Coates Way JMI and Nursery School, Watford
  • Cockernhoe Endowed C of E Primary School, Cockernhoe
  • Codicote C of E Primary VC School, Codicote
  • Colney Heath JMI School, Colney Heath
  • Commonswood Primary & Nursery School, Welwyn Garden City
  • Countess Anne CofE School, Hatfield
  • Cowley Hill School, Borehamwood
  • Crabtree Infants' School, Harpenden
  • Crabtree Junior School, Harpenden
  • Cranborne Primary School, Potters Bar
  • The Cranbourne Primary School, Hoddesdon
  • Creswick Primary & Nurery School, Welwyn Garden City
  • Cuffley School, Cuffley
  • Cunningham Hill Infant School, St. Albans
  • Cunningham Hill Junior School, St. Albans
  • De Havilland Primary School, Hatfield
  • Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary School, Cheshunt
  • Divine Saviour RC Primary School, Abbotts Langley
  • Downfield Primary School, Cheshunt
  • Dundale Primary and Nursery School, Tring
  • Eastbury Farm Primary School, Northwood
  • Essendon C of E (VC) Primary School, Essendon
  • Fair Field Junior School, Radlett
  • Fairfields Primary School and Nursery, Cheshunt
  • Fairlands Primary School and Nursery, Stevenage
  • Fawbert and Barnard Infants' School, Sawbridgeworth
  • Featherstone Wood Primary School and Nursery, Stevenage
  • Field Junior School, Watford
  • Flamstead End School, Cheshunt
  • Flamstead Village School, Flamstead
  • Fleetville Infant and Nursery School, Fleetville
  • Fleetville Junior School, Fleetville
  • Forres Primary School, Hoddesdon
  • Four Swannes Primary School, Waltham Cross
  • Furneux Pelham Church of England School, Buntingford
  • Gaddesden Row JMI School, Hemel Hempstead
  • Gade Valley Primary School, Hemel Hempstead
  • Galley Hill Primary School and Nursery, Hemel Hempstead
  • Garden City Academy, Letchworth Garden City
  • Garden Fields JMI School, St. Albans
  • George Street Primary School, Hemel Hempstead
  • Giles Junior School, Stevenage
  • The Giles Nursery and Infants School, Stevenage
  • Goffs Oak Primary and Nursery School, Goffs Oak
  • Goldfield Infants' and Nursery School, Tring
  • The Grange Academy, Letchworth
  • Graveley Primary School, Graveley
  • Great Gaddesden C of E Primary School, Great Gaddesden
  • Green Lanes Primary School, Hatfield
  • Greenfields Primary School, Watford
  • Greenway Primary and Nursery School, Berkhamsted
  • The Greneway School, Royston
  • The Grove Academy, Watford
  • The Grove Infant and Nursery School, Harpenden
  • The Grove Junior School, Harpenden
  • Grove Road Primary School, Tring
  • Hammond Academy, Hemel Hempstead
  • Harpenden Academy, Harpenden
  • Hartsbourne Primary School, Bushey Heath
  • Hartsfield JMI School, Baldock
  • Harvey Road Primary School, Croxley Green
  • Harwood Hill JMI and Nursery School, Welwyn Garden City
  • Hatfield Community Free School, Hatfield
  • Hertford Heath Primary School, Hertford Heath
  • Hertford St Andrews C of E Primary School, Hertford
  • Hertingfordbury Cowper C of E VA Primary School, Hertford
  • Hertsmere Jewish Primary School, Radlett
  • Hexton JMI School, Hitchin
  • High Beeches Primary School, Harpenden
  • High Wych C of E Primary School, High Wych
  • Highbury Infant School and Nursery, Hitchin
  • Highover JMI and Nursery School, Hitchin
  • Highwood Primary School, Bushey
  • Hillmead Primary School, Bishop's Stortford
  • Hillshott Infant School & Nursery, Letchworth Garden City
  • Hobbs Hill Wood Primary School, Hemel Hempstead
  • Hobletts Manor Infants' and Nursery School, Hemel Hempstead
  • Hobletts Manor Junior School, Hemel Hempstead
  • Holdbrook Primary School, Waltham Cross
  • Hollybush Primary School, Hertford
  • Holtsmere End Infant and Nursery School, Hemel Hempstead
  • Holtsmere End Junior School, Hemel Hempstead
  • Holwell Primary School, Welwyn Garden City
  • The Holy Family RC Primary School, Welwyn Garden City
  • Holy Rood Catholic Primary School, Watford
  • Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School, Cheshunt
  • Holywell Primary School, Watford
  • Homerswood Primary and Nursery School, Welwyn Garden City
  • Hormead C of E First School, Buntingford
  • How Wood Primary School and Nursery, Park Street
  • Howe Dell Primary School, Hatfield
  • Hunsdon JMI School, Hunsdon
  • Hurst Drive Primary School, Waltham Cross
  • Ickleford Primary School, Ickleford
  • Icknield Infant and Nursery School, Letchworth Garden City
  • Icknield Walk First School, Royston
  • Jenyns First School and Nursery, Braughing
  • Jupiter Community Free School, Hemel Hempstead
  • Kenilworth Primary School, Borehamwood
  • Killigrew Primary and Nursery School, St. Albans
  • Kimpton Primary School, Kimpton
  • King James Academy Royston
  • Kings Langley Primary School, Kings Langley
  • Kingshill Infant School, Ware
  • Kingsway Infant School, Watford
  • Kingsway Junior School, Watford
  • Knebworth Primary and Nursery School, Knebworth
  • Knutsford Primary Academy, Watford
  • Ladbrooke JMI School, Potters Bar
  • Lanchester Community Free School, Watford
  • Larkspur Academy, Ware
  • Laurance Haines School, Watford
  • Layston Church of England First School, Buntingford
  • The Lea Primary School and Nursery, Harpenden
  • Leavesden JMI School, Leavesden
  • Letchmore Infants' and Nursery School, Stevenage
  • Leverstock Green Church of England Primary School, Hemel Hempstead
  • The Leys Primary & Nursery School, Stevenage
  • Lime Walk Primary School, Hemel Hempstead
  • Little Gaddesden CE Voluntary Aided Primary School, Little Gaddesden
  • Little Green Junior School, Croxley Green
  • Little Hadham Primary School, Little Hadham
  • Little Heath Primary School, Potters Bar
  • Little Munden Primary School, Ware
  • Little Reddings Primary School, Bushey
  • Lodge Farm Primary School, Stevenage
  • London Colney Primary School and Nursery, London Colney
  • Long Marston Voluntary Aided C of E Primary School, Long Marston
  • Longlands Primary School and Nursery, Broxbourne
  • Longmeadow Primary School, Stevenage
  • Lordship Farm Primary School, Letchworth Garden City
  • Malvern Way Infant & Nursery School, Croxley Green
  • Mandeville Primary School, St Albans
  • Mandeville Primary School, Sawbridgeworth
  • Manland Primary School, Harpenden
  • Manor Fields Primary School, Bishop's Stortford
  • Maple Cross JMI School, Maple Cross
  • Maple Grove Primary School, Hemel Hempstead
  • Maple Primary School, St. Albans
  • Margaret Wix Primary School, St. Albans
  • Markyate Village School and Nursery, Markyate
  • Martins Wood Primary School, Stevenage
  • Mary Exton Primary School, Hitchin
  • Merry Hill Infant and Nursery School, Bushey
  • Meryfield Primary School, Borehamwood
  • Micklem Primary School, Hemel Hempstead
  • Mill Mead Primary School, Hertford
  • Millbrook School, Cheshunt
  • Millfield First and Nursery School, Buntingford
  • Monksmead School, Borehamwood
  • Morgans Primary School, Hertford
  • Moss Bury Primary School & Nursery, Stevenage
  • Mount Pleasant Lane Primary School, Bricket Wood
  • Nascot Wood Infant and Nursery School, Watford
  • Nascot Wood Junior School, Watford
  • Nash Mills C of E Primary School, Hemel Hempstead
  • Newberries Primary School, Radlett
  • Northaw C of E Primary School, Northaw
  • Northfields Infant and Nursery School, Letchworth Garden City
  • Northgate Primary School, Bishop's Stortford
  • Norton St Nicholas C of E (VA) Primary School, Letchworth Garden City
  • Oak View Primary & Nursery School, Hatfield
  • Oaklands Primary School, Letchworth
  • Oakmere Primary School, Potters Bar
  • Oakwood Primary School, St. Albans
  • Offley Endowed Primary School, Offley
  • The Orchard Primary School, Watford
  • Oughton Primary and Nursery School, Hitchin Oughton
  • Our Lady Catholic Primary School, Hitchin
  • Our Lady Catholic Primary School, Welwyn Garden City
  • Oxhey Wood Primary School, South Oxhey
  • Panshanger Primary School, Welwyn Garden City
  • Park Street C of E VA Primary School and Nursery, Park Street
  • Parkgate Infant and Nursery School, Watford
  • Parkgate Junior School, Watford
  • Parkside Community Primary School, Borehamwood
  • Peartree Primary School, Welwyn Garden City
  • Peartree Spring Primary School, Stevenage
  • Pirton School, Pirton
  • Pixies Hill Primary School, Hemel Hempstead
  • Pixmore Junior School, Letchworth
  • Ponsbourne St Mary's CofE Primary School, Newgate Street
  • Pope Paul RC Primary School, Potters Bar
  • Potten End CofE Primary School, Potten End
  • Prae Wood Primary School, St Albans
  • Preston Primary School, Preston
  • Priors Wood Primary School, Ware
  • Puller Memorial CofE VA Primary School, Ware
  • Purwell Primary School, Hitchin
  • Redbourn Primary School, Redbourn
  • The Reddings Primary School, Hemel Hempstead
  • Reed First School, Reed
  • Reedings Junior School, Sawbridgeworth
  • Richard Whittington Primary School, Bishop's Stortford
  • Rickmansworth Park JMI School, Rickmansworth
  • Roebuck Academy, Stevenage
  • Roger De Clare First CofE School, Puckeridge
  • Roman Way Academy, Royston
  • Roselands Primary School, Hoddesdon
  • Round Diamond Primary School, Stevenage
  • Roundwood Primary School, Harpenden
  • The Russell School, Chorleywood
  • The Ryde School, Hatfield
  • Sacred Heart RC Primary School, Ware
  • Sacred Heart RC Primary School, Bushey
  • Saffron Green Primary School, Borehamwood
  • St Albert the Great RC Primary School, Hemel Hempstead
  • St Adrian RC Primary School, St Albans
  • St Alban & St Stephen RC Primary School, St Albans
  • St Andrew's CE Primary School, Much Hadham
  • St Andrew's CofE VA Primary School, Hitchin
  • St Andrew's CofE VC Primary School, Stanstead Abbotts
  • St Anthony's RC Primary School, Watford
  • St Augustine's RC Primary School, Hoddesdon
  • St Bartholomew's CofE VA Primary School, Wigginton
  • St Bernadette RC Primary School, London Colney
  • St Catherine of Siena RC Primary School, Garston
  • St Catherine's CE Primary School, Ware
  • St Catherine's Hoddesdon CofE Primary School, Hoddesdon
  • St Cross RC Primary School, Hoddesdon
  • St Cuthbert Mayne RC Junior School, Hemel Hempstead
  • St Dominic RC Primary School, Harpenden
  • St Giles' CofE Primary School, South Mimms
  • St Helen's CofE Primary School, Wheathampstead
  • St Ippolyts CofE Aided Primary School, Hitchin
  • St John Fisher RC Primary School, St Albans
  • St John RC Primary School, Baldock
  • St John RC Primary School, Mill End
  • St John the Baptist VA CofE Primary School, Amwell
  • St John's CofE Infant and Nursery School, Radlett
  • St John's CofE Primary School, Digswell
  • St John's VA CofE Primary School, Lemsford
  • St Joseph RC Primary School, South Oxhey
  • St Joseph's RC Primary School, Bishop's Stortford
  • St Joseph's RC Primary School, Hertford
  • St Joseph's RC Primary School, Waltham Cross
  • St Margaret Clitherow RC Primary School, Stevenage
  • St Mary RC Primary School, Royston
  • St Mary's CofE Primary School, North Mymms
  • St Mary's CofE Primary School, Northchurch
  • St Mary's CofE Primary School, Rickmansworth
  • St Mary's Infants' School, Baldock
  • St Mary's Junior Mixed School, Baldock
  • St Mary's RC School, Bishop's Stortford
  • St Mary's VC CofE Junior School, Ware
  • St Meryl School, Carpenders Park
  • St Michael's CofE Primary School, Bishop's Stortford
  • St Michael's CofE VA Primary School, St Albans
  • St Michael's Woolmer Green CofE VA Primary School, Woolmer Green
  • St Nicholas CofE (VA) Primary School and Nursery, Stevenage
  • St Nicholas CofE VA Primary School, Harpenden
  • St Nicholas Elstree CofE VA Primary School, Elstree
  • St Paul's CofE Primary School, Hunton Bridge
  • St Paul's CofE VA Primary School, Chipperfield
  • St Paul's RC Primary School, Cheshunt
  • St Paul's Walden Primary School, Whitwell
  • St Peter's CofE VA Primary School, Mill End
  • St Peter's School, St Albans
  • St Philip Howard RC Primary School, Hatfield
  • St Rose's RC Infants School, Boxmoor
  • St Teresa RC Primary School, Borehamwood
  • St Thomas More RC Primary School, Letchworth
  • St Thomas More RC VA Primary School, Berkhamsted
  • St Thomas of Canterbury RC Primary School, Puckeridge
  • St Vincent de Paul RC Primary School, Stevenage
  • Samuel Lucas JMI School, Hitchin
  • Samuel Ryder Academy, St Albans
  • Sandon JMI School, Sandon
  • Sandridge School, Sandridge
  • Sarratt CofE Primary School, Sarratt,
  • Sauncey Wood Primary School, Harpenden
  • Shenley Primary School, Shenley
  • Shephalbury Park Primary School, Stevenage
  • Shepherd Primary School, Rickmansworth
  • Sheredes Primary School, Hoddesdon
  • Simon Balle School, Hertford
  • Skyswood Primary & Nursery School, St Albans
  • South Hill Primary School, Hemel Hempstead
  • Spellbrook CofE Primary School, Spellbrook
  • Springmead Primary School, Welwyn Garden City
  • Stapleford Primary School, Stapleford
  • Stonehill School, Letchworth
  • Strathmore Infant and Nursery School, Hitchin
  • Studlands Rise First School, Royston
  • Summercroft Primary School, Bishop's Stortford
  • Summerswood Primary School, Borehamwood
  • Swallow Dell Primary and Nursery School, Welwyn Garden City
  • Swing Gate Infant School and Nursery, Berkhamsted
  • Tanners Wood JMI School, Abbots Langley
  • Tannery Drift School, Royston
  • Templewood Primary School, Welwyn Garden City
  • Tewin Cowper CofE VA Primary School, Tewin
  • Therfield First School, Therfield
  • The Thomas Coram CofE School, Berkhamsted
  • Thorley Hill Primary School, Bishop's Stortford
  • Thorn Grove Primary School, Bishop's Stortford
  • Thundridge CofE Primary School, Thundridge
  • Tonwell St Mary's CofE Primary School, Tonwell
  • Trotts Hill Primary and Nursery School, Stevenage
  • Tudor Primary School, Hemel Hempstead
  • Two Waters Primary School, Apsley
  • Victoria CofE Infant and Nursery School, Berkhamsted
  • Walkern Primary School, Walkern
  • Wareside CofE Primary School, Wareside
  • Warren Dell Primary School, South Oxhey
  • Watchlytes Primary School, Welwyn Garden City
  • Waterside Academy, Welwyn Garden City
  • Watford Field School, Watford
  • Watford St John's CofE Primary School, Watford
  • Watton-at-Stone Primary and Nursery School, Watton-at-Stone
  • Welwyn St Mary's CofE VA Primary School, Welwyn
  • Westfield Community Primary School, Hoddesdon
  • Westfield Primary School and Nursery, Berkhamsted
  • Weston Primary & Nursery School, Weston
  • Wheatcroft Primary School, Hertford
  • Wheatfields Infants' and Nursery School, St Albans
  • Wheatfields Junior Mixed School, St Albans
  • Whitehill Junior School, Hitchin
  • Widford School, Widford
  • Wilbury Junior School, Letchworth Garden City
  • William Ransom Primary School, Hitchin
  • Wilshere-Dacre Junior Academy, Hitchin
  • Windermere Primary School, St Albans
  • Windhill21, Bishop's Stortford
  • Wood End School, Harpenden
  • Woodhall Primary School, South Oxhey
  • Woodlands Primary School, Borehamwood
  • Woodside Primary School, Goffs Oak
  • Woolenwick Infant and Nursery School, Stevenage
  • Woolenwick Junior School, Stevenage
  • Wormley CofE Primary School, Wormley
  • Wymondley JMI School, Little Wymondley
  • The Wroxham School, Potters Bar
  • Yavneh Primary School, Borehamwood
  • Yewtree Primary School, Hemel Hempstead
  • Yorke Mead Primary School, Croxley Green

Middle schools

Secondary schools

Special and alternative schools

  • Amwell View School, Stanstead Abbott
  • Batchwood School, St Albans
  • Brandles School, Baldock
  • Breakspeare School, Abbots Langley
  • Chessbrook Education Support Centre, Watford
  • The Collett School, Hemel Hempstead
  • Colnbrook School, Watford
  • Dacorum Education Support Centre, Hemel Hempstead
  • Falconer School, Bushey
  • Garston Manor School, Garston
  • Greenside School, Stevenage
  • Hailey Hall School, Hertford
  • Haywood Grove School, Hemel Hempstead
  • Heathlands School, St Albans
  • Knightsfield School, Knightsfield
  • Lakeside School, Welwyn Garden City
  • Larwood School, Stevenage
  • Links Academy, St Albans
  • Links Hatfield Academy, Hatfield
  • Lonsdale School, Stevenage
  • Meadow Wood School, Bushey
  • Middleton School, Ware
  • North Herts Education Support Centre, Letchworth
  • Pinewood School, Ware
  • Rivers Education Support Centre, Hoddesdon
  • Roman Fields Academy, Hemel Hempstead
  • St Luke's School, Redbourn
  • Southfield School, Hatfield
  • Stevenage Education Support Centre, Stevenage
  • The Valley School, Stevenage
  • Watling View School, St Albans
  • Woodfield School, Leverstock Green
  • Woolgrove School, Letchworth

Further education

Independent schools

Primary and preparatory schools

Senior and all-through schools

Special and alternative schools

Further education

This page was last edited on 21 May 2021, at 09:59
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.