The 2011 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship was held at the Saint Paul Curling Club in St. Paul , Minnesota , United States from April 15 to 24, 2011.[1] The event was held in conjunction with the 2011 World Senior Curling Championships .
Switzerland won its third mixed doubles gold in four years by defeating the Russians in a six-end final with a final score of 11–2.
YouTube Encyclopedic
1 / 5
Views: 3 644
839 222
216 085
7 689
6 303
HIGHLIGHTS: Scotland v Sweden - World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship 2018
Efren Reyes / Amit (PHI) - Jeanette Lee / Archer (USA) ● FINAL ● World Mixed Doubles 2011
Efren Reyes / Amit (PHI) - Chao / Pei-Chen (TPE) ● Day 2 ● World Mixed Doubles 2011
CURLING: WCF World Mixed Doubles 2012 - DEN - SCO Yellow Group
CURLING: World Mixed Doubles 2012 - Final SUI vs SWE
Teams
Round-robin standings
Final round-robin standings
Key
Teams to Playoffs
Teams to Draw Shot Challenge (team with best moves to playoffs, other two play in qualification game)
Round-robin results
All draw times are listed in Central Standard Time (UTC-06 ).[2]
Blue group
Sunday, April 17
Draw 1
11:30
Sheet G
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Canada
1
1
0
2
0
4
0
X
8
Denmark
0
0
3
0
1
0
2
X
6
Sheet H
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
England
5
1
2
1
0
1
1
X
11
Italy
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
X
1
Draw 2
15:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Norway
0
1
0
0
0
2
0
X
3
Russia
5
0
1
2
1
0
2
X
11
Monday, April 18
Draw 4
08:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Denmark
0
5
2
1
0
3
0
X
11
Italy
3
0
0
0
1
0
2
X
6
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Canada
0
0
0
1
1
1
3
1
7
England
3
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Norway
0
1
0
2
2
0
0
0
5
Slovakia
1
0
1
0
0
1
1
3
7
Draw 7
21:30
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Italy
2
0
3
2
2
0
0
X
9
Norway
0
1
0
0
0
2
1
X
4
Sheet F
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Denmark
0
3
0
1
0
0
0
1
5
Russia
1
0
3
0
1
1
2
0
8
Sheet G
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Slovakia
0
0
0
5
2
0
1
1
9
England
3
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
6
Tuesday, April 19
Draw 9
15:00
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Slovakia
0
0
1
0
1
0
4
1
7
Denmark
3
2
0
2
0
1
0
0
8
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
England
0
1
0
3
0
2
0
X
6
Russia
1
0
0
0
3
0
1
X
11
Sheet F
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Canada
0
1
1
0
0
1
1
X
4
Norway
1
0
0
4
1
0
0
X
6
Sheet G
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Switzerland
1
0
1
0
1
1
1
3
8
Italy
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
2
Wednesday, April 20
Draw 12
08:00
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Norway
0
0
0
2
0
0
X
X
2
Denmark
4
1
2
0
4
1
X
X
12
Draw 13
11:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Final
Canada
0
0
2
0
0
2
1
2
0
7
Slovakia
4
1
0
1
1
0
0
0
1
8
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Italy
2
1
0
0
0
0
X
X
3
Russia
0
0
3
1
4
2
X
X
10
Draw 14
14:30
Thursday, April 21
Draw 17
08:00
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Italy
0
1
0
0
0
0
X
X
1
Canada
1
0
1
2
3
2
X
X
9
Draw 18
11:30
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Final
Denmark
2
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
1
6
England
0
2
1
0
0
1
1
0
0
5
Sheet H
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Russia
2
3
0
1
1
1
0
X
8
Slovakia
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
X
2
Draw 20
18:00
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Slovakia
3
0
4
0
0
1
1
0
9
Italy
0
3
0
1
1
0
0
1
6
Draw 21
21:30
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Russia
0
1
1
0
1
1
1
0
5
Canada
3
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
7
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
England
0
0
0
1
2
1
0
0
4
Norway
1
1
1
0
0
0
1
2
6
Red group
Sunday, April 17
Draw 2
15:00
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Australia
2
1
2
1
0
0
0
X
6
Estonia
0
0
0
0
2
1
1
X
4
Sheet F
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Final
Finland
2
0
1
1
0
0
0
1
0
5
Hungary
0
1
0
0
1
1
2
0
1
6
Sheet G
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Japan
2
0
4
0
5
0
1
X
12
South Korea
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
X
3
Monday, April 18
Draw 4
08:00
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
South Korea
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
X
2
Sweden
2
2
2
2
0
1
1
X
10
Sheet F
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Japan
1
1
0
5
1
0
X
X
8
New Zealand
0
0
2
0
0
1
X
X
3
Sheet G
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Estonia
0
0
0
1
0
2
0
X
3
Hungary
1
1
1
0
2
0
3
X
8
Sheet H
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Australia
0
3
0
0
0
1
0
X
4
Finland
1
0
2
1
1
0
2
X
7
Draw 6
18:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Final
Japan
1
0
1
0
2
1
1
0
0
6
Hungary
0
2
0
2
0
0
0
2
2
8
Draw 7
21:30
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Australia
1
0
2
0
0
0
0
X
3
Sweden
0
2
0
1
1
2
1
X
7
Tuesday, April 19
Draw 8
11:30
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Hungary
2
0
1
0
1
0
1
X
5
Sweden
0
3
0
2
0
3
0
X
8
Draw 9
15:00
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Australia
2
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
5
Japan
0
1
0
2
1
0
2
1
7
Draw 10
18:00
Wednesday, April 20
Draw 12
08:00
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Japan
2
0
1
1
3
2
X
X
9
Estonia
0
1
0
0
0
0
X
X
1
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Sweden
0
1
1
0
3
0
3
X
8
Finland
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
X
2
Draw 14
14:30
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Hungary
0
0
3
2
0
0
1
0
6
Australia
1
1
0
0
3
1
0
1
7
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Estonia
4
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
9
Finland
0
0
0
4
1
0
0
1
6
Draw 15
18:00
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Final
Sweden
2
0
3
0
2
0
0
1
0
8
Japan
0
1
0
4
0
2
1
0
1
9
Draw 16
21:30
Thursday, April 21
Draw 18
11:30
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Sweden
1
1
1
0
1
0
2
X
6
Estonia
0
0
0
2
0
1
0
X
3
Draw 19
14:30
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Finland
3
0
1
0
4
1
0
2
11
Japan
0
3
0
4
0
0
3
0
10
White group
Sunday, April 17
Draw 2
15:00
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Latvia
0
0
3
0
0
1
1
X
5
Scotland
1
1
0
2
4
0
0
X
8
Draw 3
21:30
Sheet H
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Austria
0
0
1
0
0
1
1
X
3
China
1
1
0
2
1
0
0
X
5
Monday, April 18
Draw 5
14:30
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
France
1
1
1
1
0
2
0
2
8
China
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
0
3
Sheet G
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Latvia
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
X
2
Spain
2
2
1
2
0
0
2
X
9
Draw 6
18:00
Draw 7
21:30
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
France
0
0
1
0
2
2
1
0
6
Spain
1
1
0
1
0
0
0
2
5
Tuesday, April 19
Draw 8
11:30
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Latvia
1
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
4
France
0
0
0
1
2
0
4
1
8
Draw 9
15:00
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
China
0
1
0
1
1
2
0
2
7
Scotland
1
0
4
0
0
0
1
0
6
Draw 11
21:30
Wednesday, April 20
Draw 12
08:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Spain
0
2
1
0
0
2
0
0
5
China
1
0
0
1
2
0
2
2
9
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Latvia
2
0
0
1
0
2
0
2
7
Austria
0
2
1
0
1
0
4
0
8
Draw 15
18:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Scotland
1
0
0
4
0
0
0
1
6
France
0
1
1
0
2
3
1
0
8
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Austria
0
0
1
0
1
0
X
X
2
Spain
3
1
0
2
0
3
X
X
9
Draw 16
21:30
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
China
3
1
0
2
1
0
1
X
8
Latvia
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
X
2
Thursday, April 21
Draw 17
08:00
Draw 18
11:30
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
France
0
3
2
0
1
0
3
0
9
Austria
2
0
0
1
0
3
0
2
8
Sheet G
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Spain
0
2
1
0
2
0
2
0
7
Scotland
2
0
0
2
0
1
0
1
6
Draw 19
14:30
Draw 20
18:00
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Scotland
0
1
4
2
2
0
5
X
14
Austria
3
0
0
0
0
3
0
X
6
Tiebreakers
Friday, April 22, 08:00
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Canada
2
1
1
0
3
0
0
X
7
Slovakia
0
0
0
2
0
1
1
X
4
Friday, April 22, 11:30
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Denmark
2
0
1
1
2
0
0
X
6
Canada
0
2
0
0
0
1
1
X
4
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Final
Finland
2
0
3
1
0
0
2
0
1
9
Hungary
0
2
0
0
3
1
0
2
0
8
Playoffs
Qualification Game
Friday, April 22, 15:00
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
China
2
0
2
0
0
2
1
2
9
Finland
0
1
0
2
1
0
0
0
4
Quarterfinals
Friday, April 22, 20:00
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Sweden
2
1
1
2
0
0
3
X
9
China
0
0
0
0
1
2
0
X
3
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Japan
2
0
1
0
1
0
1
X
5
Russia
0
2
0
2
0
4
0
X
8
Semifinals
Saturday, April 23, 9:00
Sheet F
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Final
Sweden
2
0
0
4
0
1
0
0
0
7
Russia
0
1
1
0
2
0
1
2
2
9
Bronze medal game
Saturday, April 23, 14:00
Sheet H
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Sweden
0
0
1
0
0
3
0
2
6
France
1
1
0
1
1
0
4
0
8
Gold medal game
Saturday, April 23, 14:00
Sheet G
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Russia
0
1
0
0
0
1
X
X
2
Switzerland
5
0
3
1
2
0
X
X
11
2011 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship Winner
Switzerland 3rd title
References
General
Specific
This page was last edited on 6 August 2023, at 23:46