Tennis tournament
The Challenger de Drummondville , currently sponsored as Challenger Banque Nationale de Drummondville , is a professional tennis tournament held in Drummondville , Quebec , Canada since 2015.[1] It was held in Rimouski , Quebec , Canada from 2006 to 2014. The event is part of the ATP Challenger Tour and is played on indoor hard courts .
YouTube Encyclopedic
1 / 5
Views: 16 873
48 724
13 007
13 561
5 617
Shapovalov Prevails In Canadian Teen Clash At Drummondville Challenger 2017
King vs. Smith 87 shots rally @ Drummondville Challenger, Canada 2015
Denis Shapovalov vs Felix Auger Aliassime FULL MATCH Challenger Drummondville 2017
Canadian Teen Defence On Display In Drummondville Challenger Hot Shot 2017
Hot Shot: Roelofse Covers Every Inch Of The Court In Drummondville
Past finals
Singles
Location
Year
Champions
Runners-up
Score
Drummondville
2023
Zizou Bergs
James Duckworth
6–4, 7–5
2022
Vasek Pospisil
Michael Mmoh
7–6(7–5) , 4–6, 6–4
2021
Not held
2020
Maxime Cressy
Arthur Rinderknech
6–7(4–7) , 6–4, 6–4
2019
Ričardas Berankis
Yannick Maden
6–3, 7–5
2018
Denis Kudla
Benjamin Bonzi
6–0, 7–5
2017
Denis Shapovalov
Ruben Bemelmans
6–3, 6–2
2016
Daniel Evans
Edward Corrie
6–3, 6–4
2015
John-Patrick Smith
Frank Dancevic
6–7(11–13) , 7–6(7–3) , 7–5
Rimouski
2014
Sam Groth
Ante Pavić
7–6(7–3) , 6–2
2013
Rik de Voest
Vasek Pospisil
7–6(8–6) , 6–4
2012
Vasek Pospisil
Maxime Authom
7–6(8–6) , 6–4
2011
Fritz Wolmarans
Bobby Reynolds
6–7(2–7) , 6–3, 7–6(7–3)
2010
Rik de Voest
Tim Smyczek
6–0, 7–5
2009
Not held
2008
Ryan Sweeting
Kristian Pless
6–4, 7–6(7–3)
2007
Brendan Evans
Ilija Bozoljac
6–7(3–7) , 6–4, 6–4
2006
Kristian Pless
Lu Yen-hsun
6–4, 7–6(7–5)
Doubles
Location
Year
Champions
Runners-up
Score
Drummondville
2023
André Göransson Toby Samuel
Liam Draxl Giles Hussey
6–7(2–7) , 6–3, [10–8]
2022
Julian Cash Henry Patten
Arthur Fery Giles Hussey
6–3, 6–3
2021
Not held
2020
Manuel Guinard Arthur Rinderknech
Roberto Cid Subervi Gonçalo Oliveira
7–6(7–4) , 7–6(7–3)
2019
Scott Clayton Adil Shamasdin
Matt Reid John-Patrick Smith
7–5, 3–6, [10–5]
2018
Joris De Loore Frederik Nielsen
Luis David Martínez Filip Peliwo
6–4, 6–3
2017
Sam Groth Adil Shamasdin
Matt Reid John-Patrick Smith
6–3, 2–6, [10–8]
2016
James Cerretani Max Schnur
Daniel Evans Lloyd Glasspool
3–6, 6–3, [11–9]
2015
Philip Bester Chris Guccione
Frank Dancevic Frank Moser
6–4, 7–6(8–6)
Rimouski
2014
Edward Corrie Daniel Smethurst
Germain Gigounon Olivier Rochus
6–2, 6–1
2013
Sam Groth John-Patrick Smith
Philipp Marx Florin Mergea
7–6(7–5) , 7–6(9–7)
2012
Tomasz Bednarek Olivier Charroin
Jaan-Frederik Brunken Stefan Seifert
6–3, 6–2
2011
Treat Conrad Huey Vasek Pospisil
David Rice Sean Thornley
6–0, 6–1
2010
Kaden Hensel Adam Hubble
Scott Lipsky David Martin
7–6(7–5) , 3–6, [11–9]
2009
Not held
2008
Vasek Pospisil Milos Raonic
Kristian Pless Michael Ryderstedt
5–7, 6–4, [10–6]
2007
Daniel King-Turner Robert Smeets
Brendan Evans Alberto Francis
7–5, 6–7(7–9) , [10–7]
2006
Frederik Nielsen Kristian Pless
Jasper Smit Martijn van Haasteren
6–2, 6–4
References
External links
Europe
Austria Belgium Bosnia and Herzegovina Bulgaria Croatia Czech Republic Denmark Finland France Germany Greece Hungary Lithuania Luxembourg Ireland Italy
Netherlands North Macedonia Poland Portugal Romania Russia San Marino Serbia Slovakia Slovenia Spain Sweden Switzerland Turkey Ukraine United Kingdom
Africa
Egypt Morocco Rwanda South Africa Tunisia
Asia
China Hong Kong India Israel Japan Kazakhstan Philippines Singapore South Korea Taiwan Thailand Uzbekistan Vietnam
North America
Bermuda Canada Mexico United States
Central America and Caribbean
Costa Rica Dominican Republic Panama
South America
Argentina Brazil Chile Colombia Ecuador Paraguay Peru Uruguay
This page was last edited on 19 November 2023, at 17:48