To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

2018 SprintX GT Championship Series

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

2018 SprintX GT Championship Series
Previous: 2017 Next: 2019
Pirelli World Challenge

The 2018 SprintX GT Championship Series is the second season of the SprintX GT Championship Series. Michael Cooper and Jordan Taylor are the defending champions in the highest class, the Pro class in GT. It is the second season sanctioned by the United States Auto Club. The season began on 23 March at Circuit of the Americas and will end on 12 August at Utah Motorsports Campus. GTS cars are separated from GT and GT Cup, as the GT4-based category has its own races this season.[1]

Calendar

On 17 November 2017, WC Vision announced the 2018 calendar. All rounds are headliner events held in the United States. Circuit of the Americas was the season opener instead of Virginia. Mosport was dropped from the schedule in favor of Portland.[2]

Round Event Circuit Date
1 Grand Prix of Texas Circuit of the Americas, Elroy, Texas 23–25 March
2 Grand Prix of Virginia presented by Audi Sport Virginia International Raceway, Alton, Virginia 27–29 April
3 Grand Prix of Lime Rock powered by M Lime Rock Park, Lakeville, Connecticut 25–26, 28 May
4 TBA Portland International Raceway, Portland, Oregon 13–15 July
5 TBA Utah Motorsports Campus, Tooele, Utah 10–12 August

Entry list

GT/GT Cup

Team Car No. Drivers Class Rounds
Italy Squadra Corse Garage Italia Ferrari 488 GT3 07 United States Caesar Bacarella Am All
Mexico Martin Fuentes
United States CRP Racing Mercedes-AMG GT3 2 Canada Daniel Morad PP 1–4
Germany Fabian Schiller 1–2
Italy Raffaele Marciello 3
United States Matthew Brabham 4–5
United States Michael Cooper 5
United States K-PAX Racing Bentley Continental GT3 3 Brazil Rodrigo Baptista PP All
Belgium Maxime Soulet
9 Portugal Álvaro Parente PP All
Spain Andy Soucek
United States Precision Driving Ferrari 458 Challenge Evo 11 Serbia Marko Radisic Cup 1–2
United States David Roberts
United States TruSpeed AutoSport Audi R8 LMS 19 United States Parker Chase PA All
United Kingdom Ryan Dalziel
71 United States Dore Chaponick Jr. PA 2
United States Brett Sandberg
United States Alegra Motorsports Porsche 911 GT3 R 24 Denmark Michael Christensen PP All
United States Spencer Pumpelly
United States Callaway Competition USA Corvette C7 GT3-R 26 United States Eric Curran PP 1
Germany Daniel Keilwitz
United States Dream Racing Motorsport Lamborghini Huracán LP 620-2 Super Trofeo 27 United States Ryan Hardwick Cup 1–4
Italy Davide Amaduzzi 1
Lamborghini Huracán GT3 55 Italy Alessandro Bressan PA All
Japan Yuki Harata
United States TR3 Racing Ferrari 488 GT3 31 Canada Wei Lu PA All
United States Jeff Segal
United States GMG Racing Porsche 911 GT3 R 41 United States Alec Udell PP 1–2
France Mathieu Jaminet 1
United States Corey Lewis 2
United States DXDT Racing Lamborghini Huracán GT3 45 United States Lawrence DeGeorge Am 1
United States Lawrence DeGeorge PA 2
Monaco Cédric Sbirrazzuoli
Mercedes-AMG GT3 63 United States David Askew Am 1–2, 4–5
United States Precision Performance Motorsports Lamborghini Huracán GT3 47 United States Patrick Byrne PA 4
United States Guy Cosmo
United States Black Swan Racing Porsche 911 GT3 R 54 Monaco Jeroen Bleekemolen PA 1–4
United States Tim Pappas
United States Topp Racing Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 56 United States David Baker Cup 1
Canada R. Ferri Motorsport Ferrari 488 GT3 61 Spain Miguel Molina PP All
Finland Toni Vilander
United States P1 Motorsports Lamborghini Huracán LP 620-2 Super Trofeo 71 Colombia JC Perez Cup 1
United States Lone Star Racing Mercedes-AMG GT3 80 United States Scott Heckert PP 1–3, 5
United States Mike Skeen
United States Risi Competizione Ferrari 488 GT3 82 United States Anthony Lazzaro PA 5
United States Pierre Mulacek
United States Vital Speed Motorsport Ferrari 488 GT3 87 United States Rich Baek Am 4
United States Trevor Baek
Canada Pfaff Motorsports Porsche 911 GT3 R 96 Canada Scott Hargrove PP All
Germany Wolf Henzler
United States Turner Motorsport BMW M6 GT3 97 Japan Takuya Shirasaka Am 5
Japan Naoto Takeda
United States AM Motorsports Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 99 United States Alan Metni Cup 1
Sources:[3][4][5]
Icon Class
PP Pro-Pro
PA Pro-Am
Am Am
Cup GT Cup

GTS

Team Car No. Drivers Class Rounds
United States GMG Racing Audi R8 LMS GT4 04 United States Colin Braun PA All
United States George Kurtz
2 United States Jason Bell Am 3–5
McLaren 570S GT4 8 United States Andy Lee PA 1–2
United States Elias Sabo
Audi R8 LMS GT4 United States Andy Lee 5
United States Elias Sabo
Audi R8 LMS GT4 14 United States James Sofronas PA All
United States Alex Welch
United States Rearden Racing Audi R8 LMS GT4 06 United States Vesko Kozarov Am 1
United States Ace Robey
19 United States Jeff Burton Am All
Porsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR 70 United States Edward Nakato Am 4
United States Scott Peterson
United States Blackdog Racing Chevrolet Camaro GT4.R 1 United States Lawson Aschenbach PA All
United States Andy Pilgrim
11 United States Michael Cooper PA All
United States Tony Gaples
United States M1 GT Racing Audi R8 LMS GT4 2 United States Jason Bell Am 1–2
United States Epic Motorsports BMW M4 GT4 3 United States Randy Mueller Am All
United States Michael Camus 1–4
United States William Vanjonack 5
United States PF Racing Ford Mustang GT4 10 United States Vinnie Allegretta PA All
United States JR Pesek
40 United States James Pesek PA All
United States Shelby Blackstock 1–4
United States Patrick Gallagher 5
55 United States Jade Buford PA All
Canada Scott Maxwell 1–2, 4–5
United States Patrick Gallagher 3
United States Ian Lacy Racing Ginetta G55 GT4 12 United States Drew Staveley Am All
24 United States Frank Gannett Am All
43 United States Steve Burns Am 1–2, 4–5
Canada Pfaff Motorsports Porsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR 13 Canada Orey Fidani PA All
Canada Kyle Marcelli
United States Classic BMW BMW M4 GT4 17 United Kingdom Stevan McAleer PA All
United States Justin Raphael
27 United States Jason Hart PA 1–2
United States Mike Vess
92 United States Toby Grahovec Am All
United States Chris Ohmacht
113 United States Daren Jorgenson Am 4–5
United States Brett Strom
United States Motorsport USA Maserati GranTurismo MC GT4 18 United States Mike McAleenan Am 4
United States Cavan O'Keefe
Belgium Mühlner Motorsports America Porsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR 21 Germany Moritz Kranz PA 2, 4
Switzerland Gabriele Piana
Germany Moritz Kranz Am 3
United States Efrin Castro
24 Puerto Rico Keith Jensen Am 4
United States Precision Driving BMW M4 GT4 22 Serbia Marko Radisic Am 1–2
United States David Roberts
United States Case-it Racing by Flying Lizard[N 1]
Flying Lizard Motorsports[N 1]
Audi R8 LMS GT4 23 United States Ryan Eversley PA All
United States Adam Merzon
45 United States Mike Hedlund Am 1–4
United States Michael Dinan PA 5
United States Robby Foley
United States NOLAsport Porsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR 32 Puerto Rico Keith Jensen Am 2–3
47 United States Jason Hart PA 3
United States Matt Travis
United States Winward Racing Mercedes-AMG GT4 33 United States Bryce Ward PA 3
United States Russell Ward
United States Murillo Racing Mercedes-AMG GT4 34 United States Matt Fassnacht PA All
United States Christian Szymczak
Canada ST Racing BMW M4 GT4 36 United States Aurora Straus Am All
United States Al Carter 1
United States Jon Miller 2–5
38 Canada Samantha Tan PA All
Canada Nick Wittmer
United States Team Panoz Racing Panoz Avezzano GT4 50 United States Ian James PA All
United States Matt Keegan
51 United States Preston Calvert Am All
United States KohR Motorsports Ford Mustang GT4 52 United States Dean Martin PA 1
United States Nate Stacy
United States Racers Edge Motorsports SIN R1 GT4 54 Canada Mark Pavan Am All
69 United States Harry Gottsacker PA All
United States KPR McLaren 570S GT4 62 United States Mark Klenin PA 1, 4–5
Canada Max Riddle 1
United States Mark Klenin Am 2
United States Kris Wilson
Audi R8 LMS GT4 United States Mark Klenin PA 3
Canada Max Riddle
United States TRG Porsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR 66 United States Derek DeBoer Am 1–2, 4
United States Sean Gibbons
United States MarcoPolo Motorsports KTM X-Bow GT4 71 United States Nicolai Elghanayan Am 1, 3–5
United States Robinson Racing Chevrolet Camaro GT4.R 72 United States Canaan O'Connell PA 5
United States Johnny O'Connell
Mercedes-AMG GT4 74 United States Shane Lewis PA 1–3
United States Gar Robinson
Chevrolet Camaro GT4.R United States Shane Lewis 4–5
United States Gar Robinson
United States Volt Racing Ford Mustang GT4 77 United States Alan Brynjolfsson PA 2
United States Trent Hindman
Canada Compass Racing McLaren 570S GT4 78 United States Paul Holton PA All
United States Ray Mason 1–3
United States Al Carter 4
United States Andrew Novich 5
United States Stephen Cameron Racing BMW M4 GT4 88 United States Greg Liefooghe Am 1–2, 4–5
United States Henry Schmitt
United States JCR Motorsports Maserati GranTurismo MC GT4 89 Canada Fred Roberts Am 2
99 United States Jeff Courtney Am 1–2
United States RHC Lawrence-Strom BMW M4 GT4 113 United States Daren Jorgensen PA 1
United States Cameron Lawrence
Sources:[3][4][5]
Icon Class
PA Pro-Am
Am

Race results

Round Circuit GT Pro-Pro Winners GT Pro-Am Winners GT Am Winners GT Cup Winners GTS Pro-Am Winners GTS Am Winners
1 R1 Austin Canada No. 61 R. Ferri Motorsport United States No. 55 Dream Racing Motorsport Italy No. 07 Squadra Corse Garage Italia United States No. 71 P1 Motorsports United States No. 55 PF Racing United States No. 12 Ian Lacy Racing
Spain Miguel Molina
Finland Toni Vilander
Italy Alessandro Bressan
Japan Yuki Harata
United States Caesar Bacarella
Mexico Martín Fuentes
Colombia JC Perez United States Jade Buford
Canada Scott Maxwell
United States Drew Staveley
R2 Canada No. 61 R. Ferri Motorsport United States No. 31 TR3 Racing Italy No. 07 Squadra Corse Garage Italia United States No. 71 P1 Motorsports United States No. 14 GMG Racing Canada No. 36 ST Racing
Spain Miguel Molina
Finland Toni Vilander
Canada Wei Lu
United States Jeff Segal
United States Caesar Bacarella
Mexico Martín Fuentes
Colombia JC Perez United States James Sofronas
United States Alex Welch
United States Al Carter
United States Aurora Straus
2 R1 Virginia United States No. 3 K-PAX Racing United States No. 19 TruSpeed AutoSport Italy No. 07 Squadra Corse Garage Italia United States No. 27 Dream Racing Motorsport United States No. 77 Volt Racing United States No. 92 Classic BMW
Brazil Rodrigo Baptista
Belgium Maxime Soulet
United States Parker Chase
United States Ryan Dalziel
United States Caesar Bacarella
Mexico Martín Fuentes
United States Ryan Hardwick United States Alan Brynjolfsson
United States Trent Hindman
United States Toby Grahovec
United States Chris Ohmacht
R2 United States No. 80 Lone Star Racing United States No. 55 Dream Racing Motorsport Italy No. 07 Squadra Corse Garage Italia United States No. 27 Dream Racing Motorsport United States No. 14 GMG Racing Canada No. 36 ST Racing
United States Scott Heckert
United States Mike Skeen
Italy Alessandro Bressan
Japan Yuki Harata
United States Caesar Bacarella
Mexico Martín Fuentes
United States Ryan Hardwick United States James Sofronas
United States Alex Welch
United States Jon Miller
United States Aurora Straus
3 R1 Lime Rock United States No. 24 Alegra Motorsports United States No. 19 TruSpeed AutoSport Italy No. 07 Squadra Corse Garage Italia United States No. 27 Dream Racing Motorsport United States No. 55 PF Racing United States No. 71 MarcoPolo Motorsports
Denmark Michael Christensen
United States Spencer Pumpelly
United States Parker Chase
United States Ryan Dalziel
United States Caesar Bacarella
Mexico Martín Fuentes
United States Ryan Hardwick United States Jade Buford
United States Patrick Gallagher
United States Nicolai Elghanayan
R2 Canada No. 61 R. Ferri Motorsport United States No. 19 TruSpeed AutoSport Italy No. 07 Squadra Corse Garage Italia United States No. 27 Dream Racing Motorsport United States No. 50 Team Panoz Racing United States No. 12 Ian Lacy Racing
Spain Miguel Molina
Finland Toni Vilander
United States Parker Chase
United States Ryan Dalziel
United States Caesar Bacarella
Mexico Martín Fuentes
United States Ryan Hardwick United States Ian James
United States Matt Keegan
United States Drew Staveley
4 R1 Portland Canada No. 61 R. Ferri Motorsport United States No. 19 TruSpeed AutoSport Italy No. 07 Squadra Corse Garage Italia United States No. 27 Dream Racing Motorsport United States No. 50 Team Panoz Racing United States No. 3 Epic Motorsports
Spain Miguel Molina
Finland Toni Vilander
United States Parker Chase
United States Ryan Dalziel
United States Caesar Bacarella
Mexico Martín Fuentes
United States Ryan Hardwick United States Ian James
United States Matt Keegan
United States James Clay
United States Randy Mueller
R2 United States No. 3 K-PAX Racing United States No. 19 TruSpeed AutoSport Italy No. 07 Squadra Corse Garage Italia United States No. 27 Dream Racing Motorsport United States No. 69 Racers Edge Motorsports United States No. 51 Team Panoz Racing
Brazil Rodrigo Baptista
Belgium Maxime Soulet
United States Parker Chase
United States Ryan Dalziel
United States Caesar Bacarella
Mexico Martín Fuentes
United States Ryan Hardwick United States Harry Gottsacker United States Preston Calvert
5 R1 Utah Canada No. 61 R. Ferri Motorsport United States No. 31 TR3 Racing United States No. 63 DXDT Racing No entries United States No. 50 Team Panoz Racing United States No. 51 Team Panoz Racing
Spain Miguel Molina
Finland Toni Vilander
Canada Wei Lu
United States Jeff Segal
United States David Askew United States Ian James
United States Matt Keegan
United States Preston Calvert
R2 Canada No. 61 R. Ferri Motorsport United States No. 31 TR3 Racing Italy No. 07 Squadra Corse Garage Italia United States No. 69 Racers Edge Motorsports United States No. 92 Classic BMW
Spain Miguel Molina
Finland Toni Vilander
Canada Wei Lu
United States Jeff Segal
United States Caesar Bacarella
Mexico Martín Fuentes
United States Harry Gottsacker United States Toby Grahovec
United States Chris Ohmacht

Championship standings

Drivers' championships

Championship points were awarded for the first twenty positions in each race. The overall pole-sitter also received one point. Entries were required to complete 50% of the winning car's race distance in order to be classified and earn points.

Position  1st   2nd   3rd   4th   5th   6th   7th   8th   9th   10th   11th   12th   13th   14th   15th   16th   17th   18th   19th   20th   Pole 
Points 25 23 21 19 17 15 14 13 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 1

GT/GT Cup Overall

Pos. Driver Team AUS VIR LIM POR UTA Points
GT
1 Spain Miguel Molina
Finland Toni Vilander
Canada R. Ferri Motorsport 1 1 2 8 2 1 1 7 1 1 224
2 Denmark Michael Christensen
United States Spencer Pumpelly
United States Alegra Motorsports 7 8 5 3 1 3 2 4 2 3 198
3 Canada Scott Hargrove
Germany Wolf Henzler
Canada Pfaff Motorsports 4 3 3 2 3 4 6 3 4 13 187
4 Brazil Rodrigo Baptista
Belgium Maxime Soulet
United States K-PAX Racing 5 6 1 5 9 5 13 2 7 4 170
5 United States Parker Chase
United States Ryan Dalziel
United States TruSpeed AutoSport 13 9 6 10 5 7 3 1 6 7 152
6 United States Scott Heckert
United States Mike Skeen
United States Lone Star Racing 3 2 14 1 9 6 3 2 150
7 Canada Wei Lu
United States Jeff Segal
United States TR3 Racing 11 4 10 9 7 8 4 5 5 6 148
8 Canada Daniel Morad United States CRP Racing 2 5 8 4 6 13 7 12 121
9 Italy Alessandro Bressan
Japan Yuki Harata
United States Dream Racing Motorsport 8 11 7 7 11 10 5 11 8 Ret 112
10 United States Caesar Bacarella
Mexico Martin Fuentes
Italy Squadra Corse Garage Italia 10 13 11 12 12 11 8 6 10 9 108
11 Portugal Álvaro Parente
Spain Andy Soucek
United States K-PAX Racing 6 7 Ret DNS 4 2 Ret DNS NC 5 90
12 United States David Askew United States DXDT Racing 12 14 15 14 11 8 9 12 74
13 Germany Fabian Schiller United States CRP Racing 2 5 8 4 73
14 Monaco Jeroen Bleekemolen
United States Tim Pappas
United States Black Swan Racing 9 12 9 11 10 9 66
15 United States Alec Udell United States GMG Racing Ret 10 4 6 45
16 Australia Matthew Brabham United States CRP Racing 7 12 Ret 8 36
17 United States Corey Lewis United States GMG Racing 4 6 34
18 Italy Raffaele Marciello United States CRP Racing 6 13 25
19 United States Guy Cosmo
United States Patrick Byrne
United States PPM 9 10 23
20 United States Trevor Baek
United States Rich Baek
United States Vital Speed Motorsports 10 9 23
21 Japan Takuya Shirasaka
Japan Naoto Takeda
United States Turner Motorsport 11 10 21
22 United States Pierre Mulacek
United States Anthony Lazzaro
United States Risi Competizione 12 11 19
23 United States Lawrence DeGeorge United States DXDT Racing WD WD 12 16 15
24 Monaco Cédric Sbirrazzuoli United States DXDT Racing 12 16 15
25 United States Michael Cooper United States CRP Racing Ret 8 13
26 France Mathieu Jaminet United States GMG Racing Ret 10 11
27 United States Dore Chaponick Jr.
United States Brett Sandberg
United States TruSpeed AutoSport Ret 13 8
28 United States Eric Curran
Germany Daniel Keilwitz
United States Callaway Competition USA DNS 19 6
GT Cup
1 United States Ryan Hardwick United States Dream Racing Motorsport 15 18 13 15 13 12 12 13 198
2 Colombia JC Perez United States P1 Motorsports 14 15 50
3 United States Alan Metni United States AM Motorsports 17 16 43
4 United States David Baker United States Topp Racing 16 17 43
5 Italy Davide Amaduzzi United States Dream Racing Motorsport 15 18 42
Serbia Marko Radisic
United States David Roberts
United States Precision Driving WD WD WD WD
Pos. Driver Team AUS VIR LIM POR UTA Points
Key
Colour Result
Gold Race winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple Did not finish (Ret)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
Excluded (EX)
White Did not start (DNS)
Race cancelled (C)
Withdrew (WD)
Blank Did Not Participate

Bold – Pole position
Italics – Fastest Lap

GT Pro-Am

Pos. Driver Team AUS VIR LIM POR UTA Points
1 United States Parker Chase
United States Ryan Dalziel
United States TruSpeed AutoSport 13 9 6 10 5 7 3 1 6 7 234
2 Canada Wei Lu
United States Jeff Segal
United States TR3 Racing 11 4 10 9 7 8 4 5 5 6 230
3 Italy Alessandro Bressan
Japan Yuki Harata
United States Dream Racing Motorsport 8 11 7 7 11 10 5 11 8 Ret 193
4 Monaco Jeroen Bleekemolen
United States Tim Pappas
United States Black Swan Racing 9 12 9 11 10 9 124
5 United States Guy Cosmo
United States Patrick Byrne
United States PPM 9 10 40
6 United States Pierre Mulacek
United States Anthony Lazzaro
United States Risi Competizione 12 11 40
7 United States Lawrence DeGeorge
Monaco Cédric Sbirrazzuoli
United States DXDT Racing 12 16 32
8 United States Dore Chaponick Jr.
United States Brett Sandberg
United States TruSpeed AutoSport Ret 13 17
Pos. Driver Team AUS VIR LIM POR UTA Points

GT Am

Pos. Driver Team AUS VIR LIM POR UTA Points
1 United States Caesar Bacarella
Mexico Martin Fuentes
Italy Squadra Corse Garage Italia 10 13 11 12 100
2 United States David Askew United States DXDT Racing 12 14 15 14 92
United States Lawrence DeGeorge United States DXDT Racing WD WD
Pos. Driver Team AUS VIR LIM POR UTA Points

GTS Overall

Pos. Driver Team AUS VIR LIM POR UTA Points
1 United States James Sofronas
United States Alex Welch
United States GMG Racing 4 1 2 1 93
2 United States Jade Buford
Canada Scott Maxwell
United States PF Racing 1 8 6 11 63
3 United States Lawson Aschenbach
United States Andy Pilgrim
United States Blackdog Racing 7 33 3 3 56
4 United States Alan Brynjolfsson
United States Trent Hindman
United States Volt Racing 1 2 48
5 United States Michael Cooper
United States Tony Gaples
United States Blackdog Racing 3 18 15 5 47
6 United States Aurora Straus Canada ST Racing 11 6 13 8 46
7 Canada Samantha Tan
Canada Nick Wittmer
Canada ST Racing 6 3 17 17 45
8 United States Harry Gottsacker United States Racers Edge Motorsports 2 4 Ret 30 43
9 United States Colin Braun
United States George Kurtz
United States GMG Racing 10 20 10 4 42
10 United States Drew Staveley United States Ian Lacy Racing 5 7 16 33 36
11 United States Toby Grahovec
United States Chris Ohmacht
United States Classic BMW 15 24 4 13 33
12 United States Greg Liefooghe
United States Henry Schmitt
United States Stephen Cameron Racing 12 Ret 7 12 32
13 United States Mike Hedlund United States Flying Lizard Motorsports Ret 10 12 10 31
14 United Kingdom Stevan McAleer
United States Justin Raphael
United States Classic BMW 24 2 20 15 30
15 United States Shane Lewis
United States Gar Robinson
United States Robinson Racing 19 9 9 18 30
16 United States Paul Holton
United States Ray Mason
Canada Compass Racing 13 5 Ret DNS 25
17 United States Al Carter Canada ST Racing 11 6 25
18 Canada Orey Fidani
Canada Kyle Marcelli
Canada Pfaff Motorsports 18 31 14 6 25
19 United States Ian James
United States Matt Keegan
United States Team Panoz Racing Ret 35 5 14 24
20 United States Jon Miller Canada ST Racing 13 8 21
21 United States Matt Fassnacht
United States Christian Szymczak
United States Murillo Racing 33 14 19 9 DNS 21
22 United States Daren Jorgensen
United States Cameron Lawrence
United States RHC Lawrence-Strom 14 12 16
23 United States Michael Camus
United States Randy Mueller
United States Epic Motorsports Ret 32 8 19 15
24 United States Jeff Courtney United States JCR Motorsports WD WD 11 16 15
25 Germany Moritz Kranz
Switzerland Gabriele Piana
United States Mühlner Motorsports America 36 7 14
26 United States Dean Martin
United States Nate Stacy
United States KohR Motorsports 9 19 14
27 United States Ryan Eversley
United States Adam Merzon
United States Case-it Racing by Flying Lizard 17 11 22 22 14
28 United States Jason Hart
United States Mike Vess
United States Classic BMW 8 30 25 24 13
29 United States Shelby Blackstock
United States James Pesek
United States PF Racing 16 17 23 29 9
30 United States Andy Lee
United States Elias Sabo
United States GMG Racing Ret 13 33 31 8
31 United States Derek DeBoer
United States Sean Gibbons
United States TRG 23 15 28 Ret 6
32 Serbia Marko Radisic
United States David Roberts
United States Precision Driving 31 16 29 32 5
33 United States Preston Calvert United States Team Panoz Racing 20 25 18 DSQ 4
34 United States Mark Klenin United States KPR 21 23 21 20 1
35 United States Kris Wilson United States KPR 21 20 1
36 Canada Max Riddle United States KPR 21 23 0
37 United States Vinnie Allegretta
United States JR Pesek
United States PF Racing 25 21 27 27 WD WD 0
38 United States Jeff Burton United States Rearden Racing 30 28 26 21 0
39 United States Jason Bell United States M1 GT Racing 22 27 35 23 0
40 United States Nicolai Elghanayan United States MarcoPolo Motorsports 28 22 0
41 Canada Fred Roberts United States JCR Motorsports 24 DNS 0
42 Canada Mark Pavan United States Racers Edge Motorsports 29 34 30 25 0
43 United States Vesko Kozarov
United States Ace Robey
United States Rearden Racing 26 26 0
44 Puerto Rico Keith Jensen United States NOLAsport 34 26 0
45 United States Frank Gannett United States Ian Lacy Racing 27 Ret 32 28 0
46 United States Steve Burns United States Ian Lacy Racing 32 29 31 DNS 0
Pos. Driver Team AUS VIR LIM POR UTA Points

GTS Am

Pos. Driver Team AUS VIR LIM POR UTA Points
1 United States Aurora Straus Canada ST Racing 11 6 13 8 88
2 United States Toby Grahovec
United States Chris Ohmacht
United States Classic BMW 15 24 4 13 77
3 United States Drew Staveley United States Ian Lacy Racing 5 7 16 33 69
4 United States Greg Liefooghe
United States Henry Schmitt
United States Stephen Cameron Racing 12 Ret 7 12 65
5 United States Mike Hedlund United States Flying Lizard Motorsports Ret 10 12 10 61
6 United States Al Carter Canada ST Racing 11 6 48
7 United States Michael Camus
United States Randy Mueller
United States Epic Motorsports Ret 32 8 19 44
8 United States Preston Calvert United States Team Panoz Racing 20 25 18 DSQ 43
9 United States Derek DeBoer
United States Sean Gibbons
United States TRG 23 15 28 Ret 42
10 United States Jeff Burton United States Rearden Racing 30 28 26 21 42
11 Serbia Marko Radisic
United States David Roberts
United States Precision Driving 31 16 29 32 41
12 United States Jason Bell United States M1 GT Racing 22 27 35 23 41
13 United States Jon Miller Canada ST Racing 13 8 40
14 United States Jeff Courtney United States JCR Motorsports WD WD 11 16 36
15 Canada Mark Pavan United States Racers Edge Motorsports 29 34 30 25 35
16 United States Nicolai Elghanayan United States MarcoPolo Motorsports 28 22 26
17 United States Mark Klenin
United States Kris Wilson
United States KPR 21 20 26
18 United States Frank Gannett United States Ian Lacy Racing 27 Ret 32 28 26
19 United States Vesko Kozarov
United States Ace Robey
United States Rearden Racing 26 26 25
20 United States Steve Burns United States Ian Lacy Racing 32 29 31 DNS 22
21 Puerto Rico Keith Jensen United States NOLAsport 34 26 14
22 Canada Fred Roberts United States JCR Motorsports 24 DNS 11
Pos. Driver Team AUS VIR LIM POR UTA Points

Notes

  1. ^ a b Car No. 23 entered as Case-it Racing by Flying Lizard and car No. 45 entered as Flying Lizard Motorsports.

References

  1. ^ "GTS SprintX Regulations Announced for 2018 Championship". world-challenge.com. WC Vision. 23 January 2018. Retrieved 21 March 2018.
  2. ^ "PWC Announces Watkins Glen Int'l as 2018 Season Finale Venue". world-challenge.com. WC Vision. 17 November 2017. Retrieved 21 March 2018.
  3. ^ a b "Pirelli World Challenge Circuit of the Americas Entry List" (PDF). world-challenge.com. WC Vision. 21 March 2018. Retrieved 21 March 2018.
  4. ^ a b "Pirelli World Challenge Virginia International Raceway Entry List" (PDF). world-challenge.com. WC Vision. 27 April 2018. Retrieved 27 April 2018.
  5. ^ a b "Pirelli World Challenge Lime Rock Park Entry List" (PDF). world-challenge.com. WC Vision. 24 May 2018. Retrieved 25 May 2018.

External links

This page was last edited on 11 January 2021, at 22:28
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.