Season | 1924–1925 |
---|---|
Champions | HBS Craeyenhout (3rd title) |
← 1923–24 1925–26 → |
The Netherlands Football League Championship 1924–1925 was contested by 51 teams participating in five divisions. The national champion would be determined by a play-off featuring the winners of the eastern, northern, southern and two western football divisions of the Netherlands. HBS Craeyenhout won this year's championship by beating NAC, Sparta Rotterdam, Go Ahead and LAC Frisia 1883.
YouTube Encyclopedic
-
1/5Views:57252515 5378 4124 522
-
Europe´s Football Champions 1911-1930
-
AMS 2-0 RCP End to end stuff as Verga scores for Amsterdam #EHL #amsvrcp
-
EHL KO8 Day 4
-
EHL Final Four - Day 2
-
Switzerland v Belgium - Indoor Hockey World Cup - Men's Pool B
Transcription
New entrants
Eerste Klasse East:
- Promoted from 2nd Division: FC Wageningen
Eerste Klasse North:
- Promoted from 2nd Division: GVV Groningen
Eerste Klasse South:
- Promoted from 2nd Division: De Valk
Eerste Klasse West-I:
- Moving in from West-II: Ajax Sportman Combinatie, Blauw-Wit Amsterdam, HFC Haarlem, HC & CV Quick and Sparta Rotterdam
- Promoted from 2nd Division: GVV Unitas
Eerste Klasse West-II:
- Moving in from West-I: AFC Ajax, DFC, HVV Den Haag, RCH and VOC
- Promoted from 2nd Division: HFC EDO
Divisions
Eerste Klasse East
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Go Ahead | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 11 | +30 | 32 | Qualified for Championship play-off |
2 | SC Enschede | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 30 | 21 | +9 | 21 | |
3 | Vitesse Arnhem | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 31 | 26 | +5 | 20 | |
4 | Heracles | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 33 | 27 | +6 | 19 | |
5 | Enschedese Boys | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 19 | |
6 | ZAC | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 42 | 34 | +8 | 18 | |
7 | HVV Hengelo | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 35 | 38 | −3 | 15 | |
8 | FC Wageningen | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 25 | 29 | −4 | 15 | |
9 | Quick Nijmegen | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 39 | −14 | 14 | |
10 | Koninklijke UD | 18 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 53 | −41 | 7 | Relegated to 2nd Division |
Eerste Klasse North
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LAC Frisia 1883 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 47 | 13 | +34 | 27 | Qualified for Championship play-off |
2 | Be Quick 1887 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 63 | 24 | +39 | 27 | |
3 | Velocitas 1897 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 23 | +23 | 23 | |
4 | Achilles 1894 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 45 | 43 | +2 | 22 | |
5 | Veendam | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 28 | +1 | 19 | |
6 | VV Leeuwarden | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 41 | 46 | −5 | 16 | |
7 | LVV Friesland | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 29 | −11 | 14 | |
8 | GVV Groningen | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 44 | −21 | 14 | |
9 | WVV Winschoten | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 31 | 55 | −24 | 10 | |
10 | MVV Alcides | 18 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 19 | 57 | −38 | 8 | Relegated to 2nd Division |
Eerste Klasse South
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NAC | 20 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 62 | 27 | +35 | 33 | Qualified for Championship play-off |
2 | MVV Maastricht | 20 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 39 | 14 | +25 | 30 | |
3 | RKVV Wilhelmina | 20 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 42 | 32 | +10 | 24 | |
4 | NOAD | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 21 | |
5 | De Valk | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 37 | 41 | −4 | 21 | |
6 | BVV Den Bosch | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 32 | 27 | +5 | 20 | |
7 | FC Eindhoven | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 32 | 34 | −2 | 20 | |
8 | Willem II | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 17 | |
9 | Bredania | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 33 | −15 | 14 | Merged with 't Zesde to form Bredania/'t Zesde. |
10 | Alliance | 20 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 29 | 57 | −28 | 11 | Relegated to 2nd Division |
11 | PSV Eindhoven | 20 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 25 | 56 | −31 | 9 |
Eerste Klasse West-I
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Rotterdam | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 41 | 23 | +18 | 26 | Qualified for Championship play-off |
2 | Feijenoord | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 51 | 22 | +29 | 25 | Division West-II next season |
3 | Blauw-Wit Amsterdam | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 27 | +13 | 22 | |
4 | ZFC | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 34 | 39 | −5 | 18 | Division West-II next season |
5 | HVV 't Gooi | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 34 | 25 | +9 | 17 | |
6 | HFC Haarlem | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 36 | 40 | −4 | 17 | Division West-II next season |
7 | Koninklijke HFC | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 37 | 43 | −6 | 15 | |
8 | Ajax Sportman Combinatie | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 39 | 51 | −12 | 14 | Division West-II next season |
9 | GVV Unitas | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 23 | 39 | −16 | 14 | |
10 | HC & CV Quick | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 23 | 49 | −26 | 12 | Relegated to 2nd Division |
Eerste Klasse West-II
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HBS Craeyenhout | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 45 | 14 | +31 | 29 | Qualified for Championship play-off |
2 | Stormvogels | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 19 | +20 | 26 | Division West-I next season |
3 | AFC Ajax | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 51 | 25 | +26 | 23 | |
4 | RCH | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 47 | 39 | +8 | 22 | Division West-I next season |
5 | HFC EDO | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 37 | 32 | +5 | 21 | |
6 | SBV Excelsior | 18 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 29 | 44 | −15 | 15 | |
7 | HVV Den Haag | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 32 | 39 | −7 | 14 | Division West-I next season |
8 | DFC | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 37 | 46 | −9 | 13 | |
9 | UVV Utrecht | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 49 | −29 | 11 | |
10 | VOC | 18 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 32 | 62 | −30 | 6 | Division West-I next season |
Championship play-off
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | HBS | NAC | SPA | GOA | FRI | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HBS Craeyenhout | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 15 | 4–1 | 5–3 | 4–2 | 3–0 | ||
2 | NAC | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 11 | 0–2 | 2–2 | 6–2 | 4–1 | ||
3 | Sparta Rotterdam | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 9 | 1–2 | 0–2 | 2–0 | 7–0 | ||
4 | Go Ahead | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 22 | −5 | 4 | 0–1 | 1–4 | 1–2 | 9–2 | ||
5 | LAC Frisia 1883 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 30 | −25 | 1 | 1–1 | 0–3 | 0–1 | 1–2 |
References
- RSSSF Netherlands Football League Championships 1898-1954
- RSSSF Eerste Klasse Oost
- RSSSF Eerste Klasse Noord
- RSSSF Eerste Klasse Zuid
- RSSSF Eerste Klasse West