Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 2–7 November | ||
Venue | Pajulahti Sports Institute | ||
Location | Lahti, Finland | ||
|
Events at the 2020 European Junior Badminton Championships | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles | Boys' | Girls' | |
Doubles | Boys' | Girls' | Mixed |
The girls' singles tournament of the 2020 European Junior Badminton Championships was held from 2 to 7 November. Line Christophersen from Denmark clinched this title in the last edition.
YouTube Encyclopedic
-
1/5Views:1 632 683155 0536408581 908
-
LIVE BWF World Junior Championships 2019 - TEAM Finals
-
HUELVA Spain Masters 2021 | Day 6: Putri Kusuma Wardani (INA) vs Line Christophersen (DEN) [3]
-
It is important to hold the 2020 European Junior Championships
-
#YONEX #SUNRISE #GIRLS #CHANDIGARH STATE #BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP 2021
-
2021 National Junior Badminton Championships U17s (Semi Finals, Courts 5 and 6)
Transcription
Seeds
Seeds were announced on 16 October.[1][2]
- Anastasiia Shapovalova (champions)
- Amy Tan (quarterfinals)
- Ania Setien (second round)
- Marija Sudimac (semifinals)
- Katharina Fink (second round)
- Mariia Golubeva (quarterfinals)
- Yasmine Hamza (second round)
- Lucia Rodriguez (quarterfinals)
Draw
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Anastasiia Shapovalova | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
4 | Marija Sudimac | 6 | 13 | ||||||||||
1 | Anastasiia Shapovalova | 14 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||
Edith Urell | 21 | 18 | 20 | ||||||||||
Edith Urell | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Nella Nyqvist | 15 | 12 |
Top half
Section 1
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | A Shapovalova | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T S Van Coppenolle | 14 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | A Shapovalova | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Tatranova | 11 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Tatranova | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Tuvesson | 18 | 15 | H Neiman | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
H Neiman | 21 | 21 | 1 | A Shapovalova | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
B Sillassen | 17 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | K Fink | 14 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B Sillassen | 24 | 24 | B Sillassen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C Kruus | 22 | 22 | B Sillassen | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
P Buhrova | 18 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Salonen | 13 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Wu | 14 | 17 | P Buhrova | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
P Buhrova | 21 | 21 |
Section 2
Bottom half
Section 3
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Mikelová | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
N Nokkala | 11 | 13 | K Mikelová | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
F Nurit | 5 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Mikelová | 13 | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F Schöffski | 12 | 11 | 6 | M Golubeva | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
K Zuzáková | 21 | 21 | K Zuzáková | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | M Golubeva | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | M Golubeva | 9 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Urell | 21 | 21 | E Urell | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Jordan | 8 | 16 | E Urell | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J Höfle | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Urell | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Stoliarenko | 21 | 21 | M Stoliarenko | 19 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Fernandes | 11 | 11 | M Stoliarenko | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | A Setien | 15 | 13 |
Section 4
References
External links
This page was last edited on 14 February 2023, at 15:09