2018 European Aquatics Championships | ||
---|---|---|
Freestyle | ||
50 m | men | women |
100 m | men | women |
200 m | men | women |
400 m | men | women |
800 m | women | |
1500 m | men | |
Backstroke | ||
50 m | men | women |
100 m | men | women |
200 m | men | women |
Breaststroke | ||
50 m | men | women |
100 m | men | women |
200 m | men | women |
Butterfly | ||
50 m | men | women |
100 m | men | women |
200 m | men | women |
Individual medley | ||
100 m | men | women |
200 m | men | women |
400 m | men | women |
Freestyle relay | ||
4×50 m | men | women |
Medley relay | ||
4×50 m | men | women |
The finals and the qualifying heats of the Women's 400 metres Freestyle event at the 1998 European Short Course Swimming Championships were held on the second day of the competition, on Saturday 12 December 1998 in Sheffield, England.
YouTube Encyclopedic
-
1/3Views:1 56313 98943 860
-
West 2015 Speedo Junior Championships Women's 400 Individual Medley B Final
-
Montreal 2005 - men's 800m freestyle final - Hackett sets world record
-
15-year-old sets top time with 50 meter breaststroke win
Transcription
Finals
RANK | FINAL | TIME |
---|---|---|
Carla Geurts (NED) | 4:08.85 | |
Victoria Horner (GBR) | 4:09.02 | |
Karen Legg (GBR) | 4:09.66 | |
4. | Hana Černá (CZE) | 4:10.14 |
5. | Josefin Lillhage (SWE) | 4:11.21 |
6. | Simona Ricciardi (ITA) | 4:11.31 |
7. | Kirsten Vlieghuis (NED) | 4:11.69 |
8. | Lotta Wänberg (SWE) | 4:13.39 |
Qualifying Heats
RANK | HEATS RANKING | TIME |
---|---|---|
1. | Carla Geurts (NED) | 4:12.01 |
2. | Hana Černá (CZE) | 4:12.12 |
3. | Lotta Wänberg (SWE) | 4:12.78 |
Karen Legg (GBR) | ||
5. | Josefin Lillhage (SWE) | 4:12.97 |
6. | Kirsten Vlieghuis (NED) | 4:13.20 |
Victoria Horner (GBR) | ||
8. | Nicole Zahnd (SUI) | 4:13.27 |
Simona Ricciardi (ITA) | ||
10. | Peggy Büchse (GER) | 4:13.33 |
11. | Sofie Goffin (BEL) | 4:14.17 |
12. | Nadezhda Chemezova (RUS) | 4:14.45 |
13. | Angels Bardina (ESP) | 4:15.26 |
14. | Camelia Potec (ROM) | 4:15.81 |
15. | Tanja Blatnik (SLO) | 4:16.51 |
16. | Flavia Rigamonti (SUI) | 4:16.60 |
17. | Hannah Stockbauer (GER) | 4:17.00 |
18. | Mirjana Boševska (MKD) | 4:17.04 |
19. | Flora Lamotte (FRA) | 4:17.51 |
20. | Urska Ros (SLO) | 4:17.78 |
21. | Mariana Lymperta (GRE) | 4:18.61 |
22. | Adi Bichman (ISR) | 4:19.84 |
23. | Ditte Jensen (DEN) | 4:21.16 |
24. | Petra Banović (CRO) | 4:22.25 |
25. | Britt Raaby (DEN) | 4:24.06 |
26. | Kristýna Kyněrová (CZE) | 4:27.38 |
27. | Eirini Kosta (GRE) | 4:32.63 |
References
This page was last edited on 8 April 2022, at 12:44