2018 European Aquatics Championships | ||
---|---|---|
Freestyle | ||
50 m | men | women |
100 m | men | women |
200 m | men | women |
400 m | men | women |
800 m | women | |
1500 m | men | |
Backstroke | ||
50 m | men | women |
100 m | men | women |
200 m | men | women |
Breaststroke | ||
50 m | men | women |
100 m | men | women |
200 m | men | women |
Butterfly | ||
50 m | men | women |
100 m | men | women |
200 m | men | women |
Individual medley | ||
100 m | men | women |
200 m | men | women |
400 m | men | women |
Freestyle relay | ||
4×50 m | men | women |
Medley relay | ||
4×50 m | men | women |
The finals and the qualifying heats of the Women's 100 metres Freestyle event at the 1998 European Short Course Swimming Championships were held on the first day of the competition, on Friday 11 December 1998 in Sheffield, England.
YouTube Encyclopedic
-
1/5Views:65 7031 5633 03543 8601 179
-
Stefan Nystrand Worldrecord 100 m freestyle nov 2007
-
West 2015 Speedo Junior Championships Women's 400 Individual Medley B Final
-
Top 10 Fastest 50m Freestyle Times Ever!
-
15-year-old sets top time with 50 meter breaststroke win
-
Men's 200m Freestyle A Final 2011 YMCA Swimming National Championships
Transcription
Finals
RANK | FINAL | TIME |
---|---|---|
Sue Rolph (GBR) | 53.84 | |
Martina Moravcová (SVK) | 53.93 | |
Louise Jöhncke (SWE) | 53.97 | |
4. | Sandra Völker (GER) | 53.98 |
5. | Katrin Meissner (GER) | 54.43 |
6. | Sophia Skou (DEN) | 54.78 |
7. | Claire Huddart (GBR) | 55.06 |
8. | Sandra Steffensen (SWE) | 55.31 |
Qualifying Heats
RANK | HEATS RANKING | TIME |
---|---|---|
1. | Sandra Völker (GER) | 53.95 |
2. | Martina Moravcová (SVK) | 54.39 |
3. | Sue Rolph (GBR) | 54.50 |
4. | Sophia Skou (DEN) | 54.58 |
5. | Louise Jöhncke (SWE) | 54.73 |
6. | Katrin Meissner (GER) | 55.06 |
7. | Inge de Bruijn (NED) [1] | 55.27 |
8. | Claire Huddart (GBR) | 55.56 |
9. | Sandra Steffensen (SWE) | 55.65 |
10. | Tonia Machaira (GRE) | 55.87 |
11. | Wilma van Hofwegen (NED) | 56.15 |
12. | Laura Roca (ESP) | 56.33 |
13. | Dominique Diezi (SUI) | 56.51 |
14. | Cristina Chiuso (ITA) | 56.58 |
15. | Ursa Slapsak (SLO) | 56.69 |
16. | Blanca Cerón (ESP) | 56.76 |
17. | Camelia Potec (ROM) | 56.83 |
18. | Judith Draxler (AUT) | 57.02 |
19. | Ivana Walterová (SVK) | 57.03 |
20. | Marja Heikkila (FIN) | 57.23 |
Ilona Hlaváčková (CZE) | ||
22. | Nina Van Koeckhoven (BEL) | 57.25 |
Sandrine Paquier (SUI) | ||
24. | Chantal Gibney (IRL) | 57.27 |
25. | Lara Heinz (LUX) | 57.36 |
26. | Metka Šparovec (SLO) | 57.42 |
Perrine Lerhun (FRA) | ||
28. | Ana Alegria (POR) | 57.54 |
29. | Liesbet Dreesen (BEL) | 57.97 |
30. | Dita Zelviene (LTU) | 58.13 |
31. | Ludivine Chouipe (FRA) | 58.16 |
Kolbrun Kristjansdottir (ISL) | ||
33. | Lucie Vyoralová (CZE) | 58.50 |
34. | Eirini Kosta (GRE) | 58.62 |
Remarks
- ^ Inge de Bruijn (NED) scratched the final
References
This page was last edited on 8 April 2022, at 12:44