To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

United States House of Representatives elections, 2020

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

United States House of Representatives elections, 2020

← 2018 November 3, 2020 2022 →

All 435 seats in the United States House of Representatives[a]
218 seats needed for a majority
  Majority party Minority party
 
Blank2x3.svg
Kevin McCarthy 113th Congress.jpg
Leader TBD Kevin McCarthy
Party Democratic Republican
Leader since January 3, 2019
Leader's seat California 23rd

2020 US House Map.png
  Democratic incumbent
  Republican incumbent
  Undetermined incumbent

Speaker before election

TBD

Elected Speaker

TBD

The 2020 United States House of Representatives elections will be held on November 3, 2020. Elections will be held to elect representatives from all 435 congressional districts across each of the 50 U.S. states. Non-voting delegates from the District of Columbia and all five inhabited U.S. territories will also be elected. The winners of this election will serve in the 117th United States Congress, with seats apportioned among the states based on the 2010 United States Census. Democrats will have held a House majority since the 2018 elections.

Numerous federal, state, and local elections, including the 2020 presidential election and the 2020 Senate elections, will also be held on this date.

Retiring incumbents

Democrats

None, as of right now.

Republicans

  1. North Carolina 3: Walter B. Jones Jr.[1]
  2. Utah 1: Rob Bishop[2]

Alabama

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Alabama 1 R+15 Bradley Byrne Republican 2013 TBA
Alabama 2 R+16 Martha Roby Republican 2010 TBA
Alabama 3 R+16 Mike Rogers Republican 2002 TBA
Alabama 4 R+30 Robert Aderholt Republican 1996 TBA
Alabama 5 R+18 Mo Brooks Republican 2010 TBA
Alabama 6 R+26 Gary Palmer Republican 2014 TBA
Alabama 7 D+20 Terri Sewell Democratic 2010 TBA

Alaska

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Alaska at-large R+9 Don Young Republican 1972 TBA

Arizona

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Arizona 1 R+2 Tom O'Halleran Democratic 2016 TBA
Arizona 2 R+1 Ann Kirkpatrick Democratic 2018 TBA
Arizona 3 D+13 Raúl Grijalva Democratic 2002 TBA
Arizona 4 R+21 Paul Gosar Republican 2010 TBA
Arizona 5 R+15 Andy Biggs Republican 2016 TBA
Arizona 6 R+9 David Schweikert Republican 2010 TBA
Arizona 7 D+23 Ruben Gallego Democratic 2014 TBA
Arizona 8 R+13 Debbie Lesko Republican 2018 TBA
Arizona 9 D+4 Greg Stanton Democratic 2018 TBA

Arkansas

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Arkansas 1 R+17 Rick Crawford Republican 2010 TBA
Arkansas 2 R+7 French Hill Republican 2014 TBA
Arkansas 3 R+19 Steve Womack Republican 2010 TBA
Arkansas 4 R+17 Bruce Westerman Republican 2014 TBA

California

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
California 1 R+11 Doug LaMalfa Republican 2012 TBA
California 2 D+22 Jared Huffman Democratic 2012 TBA
California 3 D+5 John Garamendi Democratic 2009 TBA
California 4 R+10 Tom McClintock Republican 2008 TBA
California 5 D+21 Mike Thompson Democratic 1998 TBA
California 6 D+21 Doris Matsui Democratic 2005 TBA
California 7 D+3 Ami Bera Democratic 2012 TBA
California 8 R+9 Paul Cook Republican 2012 TBA
California 9 D+8 Jerry McNerney Democratic 2006 TBA
California 10 EVEN Josh Harder Democratic 2018 TBA
California 11 D+21 Mark DeSaulnier Democratic 2014 TBA
California 12 D+37 Nancy Pelosi Democratic 1987 TBA
California 13 D+40 Barbara Lee Democratic 1998 TBA
California 14 D+27 Jackie Speier Democratic 2008 TBA
California 15 D+20 Eric Swalwell Democratic 2012 TBA
California 16 D+9 Jim Costa Democratic 2004 TBA
California 17 D+25 Ro Khanna Democratic 2016 TBA
California 18 D+23 Anna Eshoo Democratic 1992 TBA
California 19 D+24 Zoe Lofgren Democratic 1994 TBA
California 20 D+23 Jimmy Panetta Democratic 2016 TBA
California 21 D+5 TBD TBD TBD TBA
California 22 R+8 Devin Nunes Republican 2002 TBA
California 23 R+14 Kevin McCarthy Republican 2006 TBA
California 24 D+7 Salud Carbajal Democratic 2016 TBA
California 25 EVEN Katie Hill Democratic 2018 TBA
California 26 D+7 Julia Brownley Democratic 2012 TBA
California 27 D+16 Judy Chu Democratic 2009 TBA
California 28 D+23 Adam Schiff Democratic 2000 TBA
California 29 D+29 Tony Cárdenas Democratic 2012 TBA
California 30 D+18 Brad Sherman Democratic 1996 TBA
California 31 D+8 Pete Aguilar Democratic 2014 TBA
California 32 D+17 Grace Napolitano Democratic 1998 TBA
California 33 D+16 Ted Lieu Democratic 2014 TBA
California 34 D+35 Jimmy Gomez Democratic 2017 TBA
California 35 D+19 Norma Torres Democratic 2014 TBA
California 36 D+2 Raul Ruiz Democratic 2012 TBA
California 37 D+37 Karen Bass Democratic 2010 TBA
California 38 D+17 Linda Sánchez Democratic 2002 TBA
California 39 EVEN Gil Cisneros Democratic 2018 TBA
California 40 D+33 Lucille Roybal-Allard Democratic 1992 TBA
California 41 D+12 Mark Takano Democratic 2012 TBA
California 42 R+9 Ken Calvert Republican 1992 TBA
California 43 D+29 Maxine Waters Democratic 1990 TBA
California 44 D+35 Nanette Barragán Democratic 2016 TBA
California 45 R+3 Katie Porter Democratic 2018 TBA
California 46 D+15 Lou Correa Democratic 2016 TBA
California 47 D+13 Alan Lowenthal Democratic 2012 TBA
California 48 R+4 Harley Rouda Democratic 2018 TBA
California 49 R+1 Mike Levin Democratic 2018 TBA
California 50 R+11 Duncan Hunter Republican 2008 TBA
California 51 D+22 Juan Vargas Democratic 2012 TBA
California 52 D+6 Scott Peters Democratic 2012 TBA
California 53 D+14 Susan Davis Democratic 2000 TBA

Colorado

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Colorado 1 D+21 Diana DeGette Democratic 1996 TBA
Colorado 2 D+9 Joe Neguse Democratic 2018 TBA
Colorado 3 R+6 Scott Tipton Republican 2010 TBA
Colorado 4 R+13 Ken Buck Republican 2014 TBA
Colorado 5 R+14 Doug Lamborn Republican 2006 TBA
Colorado 6 D+2 Jason Crow Democratic 2018 TBA
Colorado 7 D+6 Ed Perlmutter Democratic 2006 TBA

Connecticut

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Connecticut 1 D+12 John Larson Democratic 1998 TBA
Connecticut 2 D+3 Joe Courtney Democratic 2006 TBA
Connecticut 3 D+9 Rosa DeLauro Democratic 1990 TBA
Connecticut 4 D+7 Jim Himes Democratic 2008 TBA
Connecticut 5 D+2 Jahana Hayes Democratic 2018 TBA

Delaware

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Delaware at-large D+6 Lisa Blunt Rochester Democratic 2016 TBA

Florida

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Florida 1 R+22 Matt Gaetz Republican 2016 TBA
Florida 2 R+18 Neal Dunn Republican 2016 TBA
Florida 3 R+9 Ted Yoho Republican 2012 Incumbent retiring
Florida 4 R+17 John Rutherford Republican 2016 TBA
Florida 5 D+12 Al Lawson Democratic 2016 TBA
Florida 6 R+7 Michael Waltz Republican 2018 TBA
Florida 7 EVEN Stephanie Murphy Democratic 2016 TBA
Florida 8 R+11 Bill Posey Republican 2008 TBA
Florida 9 D+5 Darren Soto Democratic 2016 TBA
Florida 10 D+11 Val Demings Democratic 2016 TBA
Florida 11 R+15 Daniel Webster Republican 2010 TBA
Florida 12 R+8 Gus Bilirakis Republican 2006 TBA
Florida 13 D+2 Charlie Crist Democratic 2016 TBA
Florida 14 D+7 Kathy Castor Democratic 2006 TBA
Florida 15 R+6 Ross Spano Republican 2018 TBA
Florida 16 R+7 Vern Buchanan Republican 2006 TBA
Florida 17 R+13 Greg Steube Republican 2018 TBA
Florida 18 R+5 Brian Mast Republican 2016 TBA
Florida 19 R+13 Francis Rooney Republican 2016 TBA
Florida 20 D+31 Alcee Hastings Democratic 1992 TBA
Florida 21 D+9 Lois Frankel Democratic 2012 TBA
Florida 22 D+6 Ted Deutch Democratic 2010 TBA
Florida 23 D+11 Debbie Wasserman Schultz Democratic 2004 TBA
Florida 24 D+34 Frederica Wilson Democratic 2010 TBA
Florida 25 R+4 Mario Díaz-Balart Republican 2002 TBA
Florida 26 D+6 Debbie Mucarsel-Powell Democratic 2018 TBA
Florida 27 D+5 Donna Shalala Democratic 2018 TBA

Georgia

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Georgia 1 R+9 Buddy Carter Republican 2014 TBA
Georgia 2 D+6 Sanford Bishop Democratic 1992 TBA
Georgia 3 R+18 Drew Ferguson Republican 2016 TBA
Georgia 4 D+24 Hank Johnson Democratic 2006 TBA
Georgia 5 D+34 John Lewis Democratic 1986 TBA
Georgia 6 R+8 Lucy McBath Democratic 2018 TBA
Georgia 7 R+9 Rob Woodall Republican 2010 TBA
Georgia 8 R+15 Austin Scott Republican 2010 TBA
Georgia 9 R+31 Doug Collins Republican 2012 TBA
Georgia 10 R+15 Jody Hice Republican 2014 TBA
Georgia 11 R+17 Barry Loudermilk Republican 2014 TBA
Georgia 12 R+9 Rick Allen Republican 2014 TBA
Georgia 13 D+20 David Scott Democratic 2002 TBA
Georgia 14 R+27 Tom Graves Republican 2010 TBA

Hawaii

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Hawaii 1 D+17 Ed Case Democratic 2018 TBA
Hawaii 2 D+19 Tulsi Gabbard Democratic 2012 TBA

Idaho

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Idaho 1 R+21 Russ Fulcher Republican 2018 TBA
Idaho 2 R+17 Mike Simpson Republican 1998 TBA

Illinois

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Illinois 1 D+27 Bobby Rush Democratic 1992 TBA
Illinois 2 D+29 Robin Kelly Democratic 2013 TBA
Illinois 3 D+6 Dan Lipinski Democratic 2004 TBA
Illinois 4 D+33 Jesús "Chuy" García Democratic 2018 TBA
Illinois 5 D+20 Mike Quigley Democratic 2008 TBA
Illinois 6 R+2 Sean Casten Democratic 2018 TBA
Illinois 7 D+38 Danny Davis Democratic 1996 TBA
Illinois 8 D+8 Raja Krishnamoorthi Democratic 2016 TBA
Illinois 9 D+18 Jan Schakowsky Democratic 1998 TBA
Illinois 10 D+10 Brad Schneider Democratic 2016 TBA
Illinois 11 D+9 Bill Foster Democratic 2012 TBA
Illinois 12 R+5 Mike Bost Republican 2014 TBA
Illinois 13 R+3 Rodney Davis Republican 2012 TBA
Illinois 14 R+5 Lauren Underwood Democratic 2018 TBA
Illinois 15 R+21 John Shimkus Republican 1996 TBA
Illinois 16 R+8 Adam Kinzinger Republican 2010 TBA
Illinois 17 D+3 Cheri Bustos Democratic 2012 TBA
Illinois 18 R+15 Darin LaHood Republican 2015 TBA

Indiana

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Indiana 1 D+8 Pete Visclosky Democratic 1984 TBA
Indiana 2 R+11 Jackie Walorski Republican 2012 TBA
Indiana 3 R+18 Jim Banks Republican 2016 TBA
Indiana 4 R+17 Jim Baird Republican 2018 TBA
Indiana 5 R+9 Susan Brooks Republican 2012 TBA
Indiana 6 R+18 Greg Pence Republican 2018 TBA
Indiana 7 D+11 André Carson Democratic 2008 TBA
Indiana 8 R+15 Larry Bucshon Republican 2010 TBA
Indiana 9 R+13 Trey Hollingsworth Republican 2016 TBA

Iowa

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Iowa 1 D+1 Abby Finkenauer Democratic 2018 TBA
Iowa 2 D+1 Dave Loebsack Democratic 2006 TBA
Iowa 3 R+1 Cindy Axne Democratic 2018 TBA
Iowa 4 R+11 Steve King Republican 2002 TBA

Kansas

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Kansas 1 R+24 Roger Marshall Republican 2016 TBA
Kansas 2 R+10 Steve Watkins Republican 2018 TBA
Kansas 3 R+4 Sharice Davids Democratic 2018 TBA
Kansas 4 R+15 Ron Estes Republican 2017 TBA

Kentucky

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Kentucky 1 R+23 James Comer Republican 2016 TBA
Kentucky 2 R+19 Brett Guthrie Republican 2008 TBA
Kentucky 3 D+6 John Yarmuth Democratic 2006 TBA
Kentucky 4 R+18 Thomas Massie Republican 2012 TBA
Kentucky 5 R+31 Hal Rogers Republican 1980 TBA
Kentucky 6 R+9 Andy Barr Republican 2012 TBA

Louisiana

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Louisiana 1 R+24 Steve Scalise Republican 2008  TBA
Louisiana 2 D+25 Cedric Richmond Democratic 2010 TBA
Louisiana 3 R+20 Clay Higgins Republican 2016 TBA
Louisiana 4 R+13 Mike Johnson Republican 2016 TBA
Louisiana 5 R+15 Ralph Abraham Republican 2014 TBA
Louisiana 6 R+19 Garret Graves Republican 2014 TBA

Maine

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Maine 1 D+8 Chellie Pingree Democratic 2008 TBA
Maine 2 R+2 Jared Golden Democratic 2018 TBA

Maryland

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Maryland 1 R+14 Andy Harris Republican 2010 TBA
Maryland 2 D+11 Dutch Ruppersberger Democratic 2002 TBA
Maryland 3 D+13 John Sarbanes Democratic 2006 TBA
Maryland 4 D+28 Anthony Brown Democratic 2016 TBA
Maryland 5 D+16 Steny Hoyer Democratic 1981  TBA
Maryland 6 D+6 David Trone Democratic 2018 TBA
Maryland 7 D+26 Elijah Cummings Democratic 1996 TBA
Maryland 8 D+14 Jamie Raskin Democratic 2016 TBA

Massachusetts

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Massachusetts 1 D+12 Richard Neal Democratic 1988 TBA
Massachusetts 2 D+9 Jim McGovern Democratic 1996 TBA
Massachusetts 3 D+9 Lori Trahan Democratic 2018 TBA
Massachusetts 4 D+9 Joe Kennedy III Democratic 2012 TBA
Massachusetts 5 D+18 Katherine Clark Democratic 2013  TBA
Massachusetts 6 D+6 Seth Moulton Democratic 2014 TBA
Massachusetts 7 D+34 Ayanna Pressley Democratic 2018 TBA
Massachusetts 8 D+10 Stephen Lynch Democratic 2001  TBA
Massachusetts 9 D+4 Bill Keating Democratic 2010 TBA

Michigan

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Michigan 1 R+9 Jack Bergman Republican 2016 TBA
Michigan 2 R+9 Bill Huizenga Republican 2010 TBA
Michigan 3 R+6 Justin Amash Republican 2010 TBA
Michigan 4 R+10 John Moolenaar Republican 2014 TBA
Michigan 5 D+5 Dan Kildee Democratic 2012 TBA
Michigan 6 R+4 Fred Upton Republican 1986 TBA
Michigan 7 R+7 Tim Walberg Republican 2010 TBA
Michigan 8 R+4 Elissa Slotkin Democratic 2018 TBA
Michigan 9 D+4 Andy Levin Democratic 2018 TBA
Michigan 10 R+13 Paul Mitchell Republican 2016 TBA
Michigan 11 R+4 Haley Stevens Democratic 2018 TBA
Michigan 12 D+14 Debbie Dingell Democratic 2014 TBA
Michigan 13 D+32 Rashida Tlaib Democratic 2018 TBA
Michigan 14 D+30 Brenda Lawrence Democratic 2014 TBA

Minnesota

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Minnesota 1 R+5 Jim Hagedorn Republican 2018 TBA
Minnesota 2 R+2 Angie Craig Democratic 2018 TBA
Minnesota 3 D+1 Dean Phillips Democratic 2018 TBA
Minnesota 4 D+14 Betty McCollum Democratic 2000 TBA
Minnesota 5 D+26 Ilhan Omar Democratic 2018 TBA
Minnesota 6 R+12 Tom Emmer Republican 2014 TBA
Minnesota 7 R+12 Collin Peterson Democratic 1990 TBA
Minnesota 8 R+4 Pete Stauber Republican 2018 TBA

Mississippi

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Mississippi 1 R+16 Trent Kelly Republican 2015  TBA
Mississippi 2 D+14 Bennie Thompson Democratic 1993 TBA
Mississippi 3 R+13 Michael Guest Republican 2018 TBA
Mississippi 4 R+21 Steven Palazzo Republican 2010 TBA

Missouri

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Missouri 1 D+29 Lacy Clay Democratic 2000 TBA
Missouri 2 R+8 Ann Wagner Republican 2012 TBA
Missouri 3 R+18 Blaine Luetkemeyer Republican 2008 TBA
Missouri 4 R+17 Vicky Hartzler Republican 2010 TBA
Missouri 5 D+7 Emanuel Cleaver Democratic 2004 TBA
Missouri 6 R+16 Sam Graves Republican 2000 TBA
Missouri 7 R+23 Billy Long Republican 2010 TBA
Missouri 8 R+24 Jason Smith Republican 2013  TBA

Montana

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Montana at-large R+11 Greg Gianforte Republican 2017  TBA

Nebraska

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Nebraska 1 R+11 Jeff Fortenberry Republican 2004 TBA
Nebraska 2 R+4 Don Bacon Republican 2016 TBA
Nebraska 3 R+27 Adrian Smith Republican 2006 TBA

Nevada

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Nevada 1 D+15 Dina Titus Democratic 2012 TBA
Nevada 2 R+7 Mark Amodei Republican 2011  TBA
Nevada 3 R+2 Susie Lee Democratic 2018 TBA
Nevada 4 D+3 Steven Horsford Democratic 2018 TBA

New Hampshire

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
New Hampshire 1 R+2 Chris Pappas Democratic 2018 TBA
New Hampshire 2 D+2 Ann Kuster Democratic 2012 TBA

New Jersey

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
New Jersey 1 D+13 Donald Norcross Democratic 2014 TBA
New Jersey 2 R+1 Jeff Van Drew Democratic 2018 TBA
New Jersey 3 R+2 Andy Kim Democratic 2018 TBA
New Jersey 4 R+8 Chris Smith Republican 1980 TBA
New Jersey 5 R+3 Josh Gottheimer Democratic 2016 TBA
New Jersey 6 D+9 Frank Pallone Democratic 1988 TBA
New Jersey 7 R+3 Tom Malinowski Democratic 2018 TBA
New Jersey 8 D+27 Albio Sires Democratic 2006 TBA
New Jersey 9 D+16 Bill Pascrell Democratic 1996 TBA
New Jersey 10 D+36 Donald Payne Jr. Democratic 2012 TBA
New Jersey 11 R+3 Mikie Sherrill Democratic 2018 TBA
New Jersey 12 D+16 Bonnie Watson Coleman Democratic 2014 TBA

New Mexico

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
New Mexico 1 D+7 Deb Haaland Democratic 2018 TBA
New Mexico 2 R+6 Xochitl Torres Small Democratic 2018 TBA
New Mexico 3 D+8 Ben Ray Luján Democratic 2008 TBA

New York

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
New York 1 R+5 Lee Zeldin Republican 2014 TBA
New York 2 R+3 Peter King Republican 1992 TBA
New York 3 D+1 Tom Suozzi Democratic 2016 TBA
New York 4 D+4 Kathleen Rice Republican 2014 TBA
New York 5 D+37 Gregory Meeks Democratic 1998 TBA
New York 6 D+16 Grace Meng Democratic 2012 TBA
New York 7 D+38 Nydia Velázquez Democratic 1992 TBA
New York 8 D+36 Hakeem Jeffries Democratic 2012 TBA
New York 9 D+34 Yvette Clarke Democratic 2006 TBA
New York 10 D+26 Jerrold Nadler Democratic 1992 TBA
New York 11 R+3 Max Rose Democratic 2018 TBA
New York 12 D+31 Carolyn Maloney Democratic 1992 TBA
New York 13 D+43 Adriano Espaillat Democratic 2016 TBA
New York 14 D+29 Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez Democratic 2018 TBA
New York 15 D+44 José Serrano Republican 1990 TBA
New York 16 D+24 Eliot Engel Democratic 1988 TBA
New York 17 D+7 Nita Lowey Democratic 1988 TBA
New York 18 R+1 Sean Patrick Maloney Democratic 2012 TBA
New York 19 R+2 Antonio Delgado Democratic 2018 TBA
New York 20 D+7 Paul Tonko Democratic 2008 TBA
New York 21 R+4 Elise Stefanik Republican 2014 TBA
New York 22 R+6 Anthony Brindisi Democratic 2018 TBA
New York 23 R+6 Tom Reed Republican 2010 TBA
New York 24 D+3 John Katko Republican 2014 TBA
New York 25 D+8 Joseph Morelle Democratic 2018  TBA
New York 26 D+11 Brian Higgins Democratic 2004 TBA
New York 27 R+11 Chris Collins Republican 2012 TBA

North Carolina

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
North Carolina 1 D+17 G. K. Butterfield Democratic 2004  TBA
North Carolina 2 R+7 George Holding Republican 2012 TBA
North Carolina 3 R+12 Walter Jones Republican 1994 Incumbent retiring
North Carolina 4 D+17 David Price Democratic 1996 TBA
North Carolina 5 R+10 Virginia Foxx Republican 2004 TBA
North Carolina 6 R+9 Mark Walker Republican 2014 TBA
North Carolina 7 R+9 David Rouzer Republican 2014 TBA
North Carolina 8 R+8 Richard Hudson Republican 2012 TBA
North Carolina 9 R+8 Mark Harris Republican 2018 TBA
North Carolina 10 R+12 Patrick McHenry Republican 2004 TBA
North Carolina 11 R+14 Mark Meadows Republican 2012 TBA
North Carolina 12 D+18 Alma Adams Democratic 2014 TBA
North Carolina 13 R+6 Ted Budd Republican 2016 TBA

North Dakota

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
North Dakota at-large R+16 Kelly Armstrong Republican 2018 TBA

Ohio

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Ohio 1 R+5 Steve Chabot Republican 2010 TBA
Ohio 2 R+9 Brad Wenstrup Republican 2012 TBA
Ohio 3 D+19 Joyce Beatty Democratic 2012 TBA
Ohio 4 R+14 Jim Jordan Republican 2006 TBA
Ohio 5 R+11 Bob Latta Republican 2008 TBA
Ohio 6 R+16 Bill Johnson Republican 2010 TBA
Ohio 7 R+12 Bob Gibbs Republican 2010 TBA
Ohio 8 R+17 Warren Davidson Republican 2016  TBA
Ohio 9 D+14 Marcy Kaptur Democratic 1982 TBA
Ohio 10 R+4 Mike Turner Republican 2002 TBA
Ohio 11 D+32 Marcia Fudge Democratic 2008  TBA
Ohio 12 R+7 Troy Balderson Republican 2018  TBA
Ohio 13 D+7 Tim Ryan Democratic 2002 TBA
Ohio 14 R+5 David Joyce Republican 2012 TBA
Ohio 15 R+7 Steve Stivers Republican 2010 TBA
Ohio 16 R+8 Anthony Gonzalez Republican 2018 TBA

Oklahoma

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Oklahoma 1 R+17 Kevin Hern Republican 2018 TBA
Oklahoma 2 R+24 Markwayne Mullin Republican 2012 TBA
Oklahoma 3 R+27 Frank Lucas Republican 1994 TBA
Oklahoma 4 R+20 Tom Cole Republican 2002 TBA
Oklahoma 5 R+10 Kendra Horn Democratic 2018 TBA

Oregon

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Oregon 1 D+9 Suzanne Bonamici Democratic 2012  TBA
Oregon 2 R+11 Greg Walden Republican 1998 TBA
Oregon 3 D+24 Earl Blumenauer Democratic 1996 TBA
Oregon 4 EVEN Peter DeFazio Democratic 1986 TBA
Oregon 5 EVEN Kurt Schrader Democratic 2008 TBA

Pennsylvania

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Pennsylvania 1 R+1 Brian Fitzpatrick Republican 2016 TBA
Pennsylvania 2 D+25 Brendan Boyle Democratic 2014 TBA
Pennsylvania 3 D+41 Dwight Evans Democratic 2016 TBA
Pennsylvania 4 D+7 Madeleine Dean Democratic 2018 TBA
Pennsylvania 5 D+13 Mary Gay Scanlon Democratic 2018 TBA
Pennsylvania 6 D+2 Chrissy Houlahan Democratic 2018 TBA
Pennsylvania 7 D+1 Susan Wild Democratic 2018 TBA
Pennsylvania 8 R+1 Matt Cartwright Democratic 2012 TBA
Pennsylvania 9 R+14 Dan Meuser Republican 2018 TBA
Pennsylvania 10 R+6 Scott Perry Republican 2012 TBA
Pennsylvania 11 R+14 Lloyd Smucker Republican 2016 TBA
Pennsylvania 12 R+17 Tom Marino Republican 2010 TBA
Pennsylvania 13 R+22 John Joyce Republican 2018 TBA
Pennsylvania 14 R+14 Guy Reschenthaler Republican 2018 TBA
Pennsylvania 15 R+20 Glenn Thompson Republican 2008 TBA
Pennsylvania 16 R+8 Mike Kelly Republican 2010 TBA
Pennsylvania 17 R+3 Conor Lamb Democratic 2018  TBA
Pennsylvania 18 D+13 Mike Doyle Democratic 1994 TBA

Rhode Island

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Rhode Island 1 D+16 David Cicilline Democratic 2010 TBA
Rhode Island 2 D+6 James Langevin Democratic 2000 TBA

South Carolina

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
South Carolina 1 R+10 Joe Cunningham Democratic 2018 TBA
South Carolina 2 R+12 Joe Wilson Republican 2001 TBA
South Carolina 3 R+19 Jeff Duncan Republican 2010 TBA
South Carolina 4 R+15 William Timmons Republican 2018 TBA
South Carolina 5 R+9 Ralph Norman Republican 2017  TBA
South Carolina 6 D+19 Jim Clyburn Democratic 1992 TBA
South Carolina 7 R+9 Tom Rice Republican 2012 TBA

South Dakota

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
South Dakota at-large R+14 Dusty Johnson Republican 2018 TBA

Tennessee

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Tennessee 1 R+28 Phil Roe Republican 2008 TBA
Tennessee 2 R+20 Tim Burchett Republican 2018 TBA
Tennessee 3 R+18 Chuck Fleischmann Republican 2010 TBA
Tennessee 4 R+20 Scott DesJarlais Republican 2010 TBA
Tennessee 5 D+7 Jim Cooper Democratic 2002 TBA
Tennessee 6 R+24 John Rose Republican 2018 TBA
Tennessee 7 R+20 Mark Green Republican 2018 TBA
Tennessee 8 R+19 David Kustoff Republican 2016 TBA
Tennessee 9 D+28 Steve Cohen Democratic 2006 TBA

Texas

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Texas 1 R+25 Louie Gohmert Republican 2004 TBA
Texas 2 R+11 Dan Crenshaw Republican 2018 TBA
Texas 3 R+13 Van Taylor Republican 2018 TBA
Texas 4 R+28 John Ratcliffe Republican 2014 TBA
Texas 5 R+16 Lance Gooden Republican 2018 TBA
Texas 6 R+9 Ron Wright Republican 2018 TBA
Texas 7 R+7 Lizzie Fletcher Democratic 2018 TBA
Texas 8 R+28 Kevin Brady Republican 1996 TBA
Texas 9 D+29 Al Green Democratic 2004 TBA
Texas 10 R+9 Michael McCaul Republican 2004 TBA
Texas 11 R+32 Mike Conaway Republican 2004 TBA
Texas 12 R+18 Kay Granger Republican 1996 TBA
Texas 13 R+33 Mac Thornberry Republican 1994 TBA
Texas 14 R+12 Randy Weber Republican 2012 TBA
Texas 15 D+7 Vicente González Democratic 2016 TBA
Texas 16 D+17 Veronica Escobar Democratic 2018 TBA
Texas 17 R+12 Bill Flores Republican 2010 TBA
Texas 18 D+27 Sheila Jackson Lee Democratic 1994 TBA
Texas 19 R+27 Jodey Arrington Republican 2016 TBA
Texas 20 D+10 Joaquín Castro Democratic 2012 TBA
Texas 21 R+10 Chip Roy Republican 2018 TBA
Texas 22 R+10 Pete Olson Republican 2008 TBA
Texas 23 R+1 Will Hurd Republican 2014 TBA
Texas 24 R+9 Kenny Marchant Republican 2004 TBA
Texas 25 R+11 Roger Williams Republican 2012 TBA
Texas 26 R+18 Michael Burgess Republican 2002 TBA
Texas 27 R+13 Michael Cloud Republican 2018  TBA
Texas 28 D+9 Henry Cuellar Democratic 2004 TBA
Texas 29 D+19 Sylvia Garcia Democratic 2018 TBA
Texas 30 D+18 Eddie Bernice Johnson Democratic 1992 TBA
Texas 31 R+10 John Carter Republican 2002 TBA
Texas 32 R+5 Colin Allred Democratic 2018 TBA
Texas 33 D+23 Marc Veasey Democratic 2012 TBA
Texas 34 D+10 Filemon Vela Jr. Democratic 2012 TBA
Texas 35 D+15 Lloyd Doggett Democratic 1994 TBA
Texas 36 R+26 Brian Babin Republican 2014 TBA

Utah

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Utah 1 R+26 Rob Bishop Republican 2002 Incumbent retiring
Utah 2 R+16 Chris Stewart Republican 2012 TBA
Utah 3 R+25 John Curtis Republican 2017  TBA
Utah 4 R+13 Ben McAdams Democratic 2018 TBA

Vermont

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Vermont at-large D+15 Peter Welch Democratic 2006 TBA

Virginia

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Virginia 1 R+8 Rob Wittman Republican 2007  TBA
Virginia 2 R+3 Elaine Luria Democratic 2018 TBA
Virginia 3 D+16 Bobby Scott Democratic 1992 TBA
Virginia 4 D+10 Donald McEachin Democratic 2016 TBA
Virginia 5 R+6 Denver Riggleman Republican 2018 TBA
Virginia 6 R+13 Ben Cline Republican 2018 TBA
Virginia 7 R+6 Abigail Spanberger Democratic 2018 TBA
Virginia 8 D+21 Don Beyer Democratic 2014 TBA
Virginia 9 R+19 Morgan Griffith Republican 2010 TBA
Virginia 10 D+1 Jennifer Wexton Democratic 2018 TBA
Virginia 11 D+15 Gerry Connolly Democratic 2008 TBA

Washington

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Washington 1 D+6 Suzan DelBene Democratic 2012 TBA
Washington 2 D+10 Rick Larsen Democratic 2000 TBA
Washington 3 R+4 Jaime Herrera Beutler Republican 2010 TBA
Washington 4 R+13 Dan Newhouse Republican 2014 TBA
Washington 5 R+8 Cathy McMorris Rodgers Republican 2004 TBA
Washington 6 D+6 Derek Kilmer Democratic 2012 TBA
Washington 7 D+33 Pramila Jayapal Democratic 2016 TBA
Washington 8 EVEN Kim Schrier Democratic 2018 TBA
Washington 9 D+21 Adam Smith Democratic 1996 TBA
Washington 10 D+5 Denny Heck Democratic 2012 TBA

West Virginia

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
West Virginia 1 R+19 David McKinley Republican 2010 TBA
West Virginia 2 R+17 Alex Mooney Republican 2014 TBA
West Virginia 3 R+23 Carol Miller Republican 2018 TBA

Wisconsin

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Wisconsin 1 R+5 Bryan Steil Republican 2018 TBA
Wisconsin 2 D+18 Mark Pocan Democratic 2012 TBA
Wisconsin 3 EVEN Ron Kind Democratic 1996 TBA
Wisconsin 4 D+25 Gwen Moore Democratic 2004 TBA
Wisconsin 5 R+13 Jim Sensenbrenner Republican 1978 TBA
Wisconsin 6 R+8 Glenn Grothman Republican 2014 TBA
Wisconsin 7 R+8 Sean Duffy Republican 2010 TBA
Wisconsin 8 R+7 Mike Gallagher Republican 2010 TBA

Wyoming

District Incumbent Candidates
Location 2017
PVI
Representative Party First
elected
Status
Wyoming at-large R+25 Liz Cheney Republican 2016 TBA

See also

Notes

  1. ^ As well as all six non-voting delegates of the United States House of Representatives.

References

  1. ^ Crowder, Valerie. "Congressman Walter Jones's Last Run For Office".
  2. ^ Bowman, Bridget; Bowman, Bridget (August 28, 2017). "Rob Bishop Says His Next Term Will Be His Last" – via www.rollcall.com.
This page was last edited on 22 November 2018, at 18:30
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.