To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
Languages
Recent
Show all languages
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

United States congressional delegations from Michigan

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Michigan's congressional districts since 2013[1]

These are tables of congressional delegations from Michigan to the United States House of Representatives and the United States Senate.

The current dean of the Michigan delegation is Representative Fred Upton (MI-6), having served in the House since 1987.

U.S. House of Representatives

Current members

List of members of the Michigan United States House delegation, their terms in office, district boundaries, and the district political ratings according to the CPVI. The delegation has a total of 14 members, with 7 Democrats and 7 Republicans.

Dist­rict Member
(Hometown)
Party CPVI Incumbent since District map
1st
Jack Bergman (2017).jpg

Jack Bergman
(Watersmeet)
Republican R+12 January 3, 2017 MI 1Michigan US Congressional District 1 (since 2013).tif
2nd
Bill Huizenga official congressional photo.jpg

Bill Huizenga
(Zeeland)
Republican R+9 January 3, 2011 Michigan US Congressional District 2 (since 2013).tif
3rd
Rep. Peter Meijer official photo 117th Congress.jpg

Peter Meijer
(Grand Rapids)
Republican R+5 January 3, 2021 Michigan US Congressional District 3 (since 2013).tif
4th
John Moolenaar.jpg

John Moolenaar
(Midland)
Republican R+14 January 3, 2015 Michigan US Congressional District 4 (since 2013).tif
5th
Dan Kildee official photo.jpg

Dan Kildee
(Flint Township)
Democratic D+1 January 3, 2013 Michigan US Congressional District 5 (since 2013).tif
6th
Fred Upton 113th Congress photo (cropped).jpg

Fred Upton
(St. Joseph)
Republican R+5 January 3, 1987 Michigan US Congressional District 6 (since 2013).tif
7th
Tim Walberg, Official Portrait, 112th Congress.jpg

Tim Walberg
(Tipton)
Republican R+10 January 3, 2011 Michigan US Congressional District 7 (since 2013).tif
8th
Elissa Slotkin, official portrait, 116th Congress.jpg

Elissa Slotkin
(Holly)
Democratic R+4 January 3, 2019 Michigan US Congressional District 8 (since 2013).tif
9th
Andy Levin, official portrait, 116th Congress.jpg

Andy Levin
(Bloomfield)
Democratic D+4 January 3, 2019 Michigan US Congressional District 9 (since 2013).tif
10th
Lisa McClain 117th U.S Congress.jpg

Lisa McClain
(Bruce Township)
Republican R+18 January 3, 2021 Michigan US Congressional District 10 (since 2013).tif
11th
Haley Stevens, official portrait, 116th Congress.jpg

Haley Stevens
(Rochester Hills)
Democratic R+2 January 3, 2019 Michigan US Congressional District 11 (since 2013).tif
12th
Debbie Dingell official portrait.jpg

Debbie Dingell
(Dearborn)
Democratic D+13 January 3, 2015 Michigan US Congressional District 12 (since 2013).tif
13th
Rashida Tlaib, official portrait, 116th Congress.jpg

Rashida Tlaib
(Detroit)
Democratic D+29 January 3, 2019 Michigan US Congressional District 13 (since 2013).tif
14th
Brenda Lawrence official portrait.jpg

Brenda Lawrence
(Southfield)
Democratic D+29 January 3, 2015 Michigan US Congressional District 14 (since 2013).tif

Delegates from Michigan Territory

Congress Delegate
16th (1819–1821) William Woodbridge (DR)
Solomon Sibley (F)
17th (1821–1823)
18th (1823–1825) Gabriel Richard (I)
19th (1825–1827) Austin Eli Wing (NR)
20th (1827–1829)
21st (1829–1831) John Biddle (J)
22nd (1831–1833) Austin Eli Wing (NR)
23rd (1833–1835) Lucius Lyon (J)
24th (1835–1837) George Wallace Jones (J)

Members of the House from Michigan

1837–1843

Cong­ress At-large
24th (1837) Isaac E. Crary (J)
25th (1837–1839) Isaac E. Crary (D)
26th (1839–1841)
27th (1841–1843) Jacob M. Howard (W)

1843–1853

Cong­ress District
1st 2nd 3rd
28th (1843–1845) Robert McClelland (D) Lucius Lyon (D) James B. Hunt (D)
29th (1845–1847) John Smith Chipman (D)
30th (1847–1849) Edward Bradley (D) Kinsley S. Bingham (D)
Charles E. Stuart (D)
31st (1849–1851) Alexander W. Buel (D) William Sprague (FS)[a]
32nd (1851–1853) Ebenezer J. Penniman (W) Charles E. Stuart (D) James L. Conger (W)

1853–1863

Cong­ress District
1st 2nd 3rd 4th
33rd (1853–1855) David Stuart (D) David A. Noble (D) Samuel Clark (D) Hestor L. Stevens (D)
34th (1855–1857) William A. Howard (R) Henry Waldron (R) David S. Walbridge (R) George W. Peck (D)
35th (1857–1859) Dewitt C. Leach (R)
36th (1859–1861) George B. Cooper (D) Francis W. Kellogg (R)
William A. Howard (R)
37th (1861–1863) Bradley F. Granger (R) Fernando C. Beaman (R) Rowland E. Trowbridge (R)

1863–1873

Cong­ress District
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
38th (1863–1865) Fernando C.
Beaman
(R)
Charles
Upson
(R)
John W.
Longyear
(R)
Francis W. Kellogg (R) Augustus C. Baldwin (D) John F. Driggs (R)
39th (1865–1867) Thomas W. Ferry (R) Rowland E.
Trowbridge
(R)
40th (1867–1869) Austin Blair (R)
41st (1869–1871) William L.
Stoughton
(R)
Omar D. Conger (R) Randolph Strickland (R)
vacant
42nd (1871–1873) Henry
Waldron
(R)
Jabez G.
Sutherland
(D)
Wilder D. Foster (R)

1873–1883

Cong­ress District
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th
43rd
(1873–1875)
Moses W.
Field
(R)
Henry
Waldron
(R)
George
Willard
(R)
Julius C.
Burrows
(R)
Wilder D.
Foster
(R)
Josiah
Begole
(R)
Omar D.
Conger
(R)
Nathan B.
Bradley
(R)
Jay Abel
Hubbell
(R)
William B.
Williams
(R)
44th
(1875–1877)
Alpheus S.
Williams
(D)
Allen
Potter
(D)
George H.
Durand
(D)
45th
(1877–1879)
Edwin
Willits
(R)
Jonas H.
McGowan
(R)
Edwin W.
Keightley
(R)
John W.
Stone
(R)
Mark S.
Brewer
(R)
Charles C.
Ellsworth
(R)
vacant
46th
(1879–1881)
John Stoughton
Newberry
(R)
Julius C.
Burrows
(R)
Roswell G.
Horr
(R)
vacant
47th
(1881–1883)
Henry W.
Lord
(R)
Edward S.
Lacey
(R)
George W.
Webber
(R)
Oliver L.
Spaulding
(R)
John T. Rich (R)

1883–1893

Cong­ress District
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th
48th
(1883–1885)
William C.
Maybury
(D)[b]
Nathaniel B.
Eldredge
(D)
Edward S.
Lacey
(R)
George L.
Yaple
(D)[b]
Julius
Houseman
(D)[b]
Edwin B.
Winans
(D)[b]
Ezra C.
Carleton
(D)[b]
Roswell G.
Horr
(R)
Byron M.
Cutcheon
(R)
Herschel H.
Hatch
(R)
Edward
Breitung
(R)
49th
(1885–1887)
James
O'Donnell
(R)
Julius C.
Burrows
(R)
Charles C.
Comstock
(D)
Timothy E.
Tarsney
(D)[b]
Spencer O.
Fisher
(D)
Seth C.
Moffatt
(R)
50th
(1887–1889)
John Logan
Chipman
(D)
Edward P.
Allen
(R)
Melbourne H.
Ford
(D)
Mark S.
Brewer
(R)
Justin Rice
Whiting
(D)[b]
Henry W.
Seymour
(R)
51st
(1889–1891)
Charles E.
Belknap
(R)
Aaron T.
Bliss
(R)
Frank W.
Wheeler
(R)
Samuel M.
Stephen­son
(R)
52nd
(1891–1893)
James S.
Gorman
(D)
Melbourne H.
Ford
(D)
Byron G.
Stout
(D)
Henry M.
Youmans
(D)
Harrison H.
Wheeler
(D)
Thomas A. E.
Weadock
(D)
Charles E.
Belknap
(R)

1893–1915

Congress District
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th At-large
53rd (1893–1895) John Logan
Chipman
(D)
James S.
Gorman
(D)
Julius C.
Burrows
(R)
Henry F.
Thomas
(R)
George F.
Richardson

(D)
David D.
Aitken
(R)
Justin Rice
Whiting
(D)
William S.
Linton
(R)
John W.
Moon
(R)
Thomas A. E.
Weadock
(D)
John
Avery
(R)
Samuel M.
Stephen­son
(R)
Levi T. Griffin (D) vacant
54th (1895–1897) John
Blaisdell
Corliss
(R)
George
Spalding
(R)
Alfred
Milnes
(R)
William
Alden
Smith
(R)
Horace G.
Snover
(R)
Roswell P.
Bishop
(R)
Rousseau
Owen
Crump
(R)
55th (1897–1899) Albert M.
Todd
(D)[c]
Edward L.
Hamilton
(R)
Samuel
William
Smith
(R)
Ferdinand
Brucker
(D)[c]
William S.
Mesick
(R)
Carlos D.
Shelden
(R)
56th (1899–1901) Henry C.
Smith
(R)
Washington
Gardner
(R)
Edgar
Weeks
(R)
Joseph W.
Fordney
(R)
57th (1901–1903) Archibald B.
Darragh
(R)
Henry Aplin (R)
58th (1903–1905) Alfred
Lucking
(D)
Charles E.
Townsend
(R)
Henry
McMorran

(R)
George A.
Loud
(R)
H. Olin
Young
(R)
59th (1905–1907) Edwin
Denby
(R)
60th (1907–1909) James C.
McLaughlin

(R)
Gerrit J.
Diekema
(R)
61st (1909–1911) Francis H.
Dodds
(R)
62nd (1911–1913) Frank Ellsworth
Doremus
(D)
William
Wedemeyer
(R)
John M. C.
Smith
(R)
Edwin F.
Sweet
(D)
63rd (1913–1915) Samuel
Beakes
(D)
Carl E.
Mapes
(R)
Louis C.
Cramton
(R)
Roy O.
Woodruff
(Prog)
Francis O.
Lindquist
(R)
Patrick H.
Kelley
(R)
William J.
MacDon­ald
(Prog)

1915–1933

Congress District
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th
64th (1915–1917) Frank
Ellsworth
Doremus
(D)
Samuel
Beakes
(D)
John M. C.
Smith
(R)
Edward L.
Hamilton

(R)
Carl E.
Mapes

(R)
Patrick H.
Kelley
(R)
Louis C.
Cramton

(R)
Joseph W.
Fordney
(R)
James C.
McLaughlin

(R)
George A.
Loud
(R)
Frank D.
Scott
(R)
W. Frank
James
(R)
Charles
Archibald
Nichols
(R)
65th (1917–1919) Mark R. Bacon (R) Gilbert A.
Currie
(R)
Samuel Beakes (D)
66th (1919–1921) Earl C.
Michener

(R)
Clarence J.
McLeod
(R)
67th (1921–1923) George P.
Codd
(R)
William H.
Frank­hauser
(R)
John C.
Ketcham

(R)
Roy O.
Woodruff

(R)
Vincent M.
Brennan
(R)
John M. C.
Smith
(R)
68th (1923–1925) Robert H.
Clancy
(D)
Grant M.
Hudson
(R)
Bird J.
Vincent
(R)
Clarence J.
McLeod
(R)
Arthur B.
Williams
(R)
69th (1925–1927) John B.
Sosnowski
(R)
Joseph L.
Hooper
(R)
70th (1927–1929) Robert H.
Clancy
(R)
Frank P.
Bohn
(R)
71st (1929–1931)
72nd (1931–1933) Seymour H.
Person
(R)
Jesse P.
Wolcott
(R)
Michael J.
Hart
(D)
vacant

1933–1965

Cong­ress District
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th At-large
73rd
(1933–1935)
George G.
Sadowski

(D)
John C.
Lehr
(D)
Joseph L.
Hooper
(R)
George E.
Foulkes
(D)
Carl E.
Mapes

(R)
Claude E.
Cady
(D)
Jesse P.
Wolcott
(R)
Michael J.
Hart
(D)
Harry W.
Mussel­white
(D)
Roy O.
Woodruff

(R)
Prentiss M.
Brown
(D)
W. Frank
James
(R)
Clarence J.
McLeod
(R)
Carl M.
Wiede­man
(D)
John
Dingell
Sr.
(D)
John
Lesinski
Sr.
(D)
George
Anthony
Dondero

(R)
74th
(1935–1937)
Earl C.
Michener

(R)
Henry M.
Kimball
(R)
Clare
Hoffman

(R)
William W.
Blackney
(R)
Fred L.
Crawford

(R)
Albert J.
Engel

(R)
Frank E.
Hook
(D)
Louis C.
Rabaut

(D)
Verner
Main
(R)
vacant
75th
(1937–1939)
Paul W.
Shafer

(R)
Andrew J.
Transue
(D)
John F.
Luecke
(D)
George D.
O'Brien
(D)
76th
(1939–1941)
Rudolph G.
Tenerowicz

(D)
William W.
Blackney

(R)
Fred
Bradley

(R)
Clarence J.
McLeod
(R)
Bartel J.
Jonkman

(R)
77th
(1941–1943)
George D.
O'Brien
(D)
78th
(1943–1945)
George G.
Sadowski

(D)
John B.
Bennett
(R)
79th
(1945–1947)
Frank E.
Hook
(D)
80th
(1947–1949)
John B.
Bennett

(R)
Howard A.
Coffin
(R)
Harold F.
Young­blood
(R)
Charles E.
Potter
(R)
81st
(1949–1951)
Gerald
Ford

(R)
George D.
O'Brien

(D)
Louis C.
Rabaut

(D)
vacant
82nd
(1951–1953)
Thaddeus
M.
Machrowicz

(D)
George
Meader

(R)
Ruth
Thompson

(R)
John
Lesinski
Jr.
(D)
vacant
83rd
(1953–1955)
Kit
Clardy
(R)
Alvin
Morell
Bentley

(R)
Al
Cederberg

(R)
Victor A.
Knox
(R)
Charles G.
Oakman
(R)
George
Anthony
Dondero

(R)
vacant
84th
(1955–1957)
August E.
Johansen

(R)
Donald
Hayworth
(D)
Charles
Diggs

(D)
Martha
Griffiths

(D)
John
Dingell

(D)
85th
(1957–1959)
Charles E.
Chamber­lain

(R)
Robert J.
McIntosh
(R)
Robert P.
Griffin
(R)
William
Broom­field

(R)
86th
(1959–1961)
James G.
O'Hara
(D)
87th
(1961–1963)
R. James
Harvey
(R)
Lucien
Nedzi
(D)
Harold M.
Ryan
(D)
88th
(1963–1965)
J. Edward
Hutchin­son
(R)
Neil
Staebler
(D)

1965–1993

Cong­ress District
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th
89th
(1965–1967)
John
Conyers

(D)
Wes
Vivian
(D)
Paul H.
Todd Jr.
(D)
J. Edward
Hutchinson

(R)
Gerald
Ford
(R)
Charles E.
Chamber­lain

(R)
John C.
Mackie
(D)
R. James
Harvey

(R)
Robert P.
Griffin
(R)
Al
Cederberg

(R)
Raymond F.
Clevenger
(D)
James
G.
O'Hara

(D)
Charles
Diggs

(D)
Lucien
Nedzi

(D)
William
D.
Ford

(D)
John
Dingell

(D)
Martha
Griffiths

(D)
William
Broom­field

(R)
Billie S.
Farnum
(D)
Guy
Vander
Jagt
(R)
90th
(1967–1969)
Marvin L.
Esch
(R)
Garry E.
Brown

(R)
Donald
Riegle
(R)
Philip
Ruppe

(R)
Jack H.
McDonald

(R)
91st
(1969–1971)
92nd
(1971–1973)
93rd
(1973–1975)
Robert J.
Huber
(R)
William
Broom­field

(R)
Richard
Vander
Veen
(D)
J. Bob
Traxler

(D)
94th
(1975–1977)
Bob
Carr
(D)
Donald
Riegle
(D)
William
M.
Brodhead

(D)
James
Blanchard

(D)
95th
(1977–1979)
Carl
Pursell

(R)
David
Stockman

(R)
Harold S.
Sawyer

(R)
Dale
Kildee

(D)
David
Bonior

(D)
96th
(1979–1981)
Howard
Wolpe
(D)
Donald J.
Albosta
(D)
Bob
Davis

(R)
George
Crockett
Jr.
(D)
97th
(1981–1983)
James W.
Dunn
(R)
Dennis
Hertel

(D)
Mark D.
Siljander

(R)
98th
(1983–1985)
Bob
Carr
(D)
Sander
Levin
(D)
William
Broom­field

(R)
Seat
eliminated
99th
(1985–1987)
Paul B.
Henry
(R)
Bill
Schuette

(R)
100th
(1987–1989)
Fred
Upton
(R)
101st
(1989–1991)
102nd
(1991–1993)
Dave
Camp
(R)
Barbara-Rose
Collins
(D)

1993–2013

Cong­ress District
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th
103rd (1993–1995) Bart
Stupak

(D)
Pete
Hoekstra

(R)
Paul Henry (R) Dave
Camp

(R)
James A.
Barcia

(D)
Fred
Upton

(R)
Nick
Smith
(R)
Bob Carr (D) Dale
Kildee

(D)
David
Bonior

(D)
Joe
Knollen­berg

(R)
Sander
Levin

(D)
William D.
Ford
(D)
John
Conyers

(D)
Barbara-
Rose
Collins
(D)
John
Dingell

(D)
Vern
Ehlers

(R)
104th (1995–1997) Dick Chrysler (R) Lynn N.
Rivers
(D)
105th (1997–1999) Debbie
Stabenow
(D)
Carolyn
Cheeks
Kilpatrick

(D)
106th (1999–2001)
107th (2001–2003) Mike
Rogers
(R)
108th (2003–2005) Dale
Kildee

(D)
Joe
Knollen­berg

(R)
Candice
Miller

(R)
Thaddeus
McCotter

(R)
Carolyn
Cheeks
Kilpatrick

(D)
John
Dingell
(D)
Seat
eliminated
109th (2005–2007) Joe Schwarz (R)
110th (2007–2009) Tim Walberg (R)
111th (2009–2011) Mark Schauer (D) Gary
Peters
(D)
112th (2011–2013) Dan
Benishek
(R)
Bill
Huizenga
(R)
Justin
Amash
(R)
Tim
Walberg
(R)
Hansen
Clarke
(D)
David Curson (D)

2013–present

Cong­ress District
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th
113th
(2013–2015)
Dan
Benishek

(R)
Bill
Huizenga

(R)
Justin
Amash
(R)
Dave
Camp
(R)
Dan
Kildee

(D)
Fred
Upton

(R)
Tim
Walberg

(R)
Mike
Rogers
(R)
Sander
Levin
(D)
Candice
Miller
(R)
Kerry
Bentivolio
(R)
John
Dingell
(D)
John
Conyers
(D)
Gary
Peters
(D)
114th
(2015–2017)
John
Moolenaar

(R)
Mike
Bishop
(R)
Dave
Trott
(R)
Debbie
Dingell
(D)
Brenda
Lawrence

(D)
115th
(2017–2019)
Jack
Bergman

(R)
Paul
Mitchell
(R)
Brenda Jones (D)
116th
(2019–2021)
Elissa
Slotkin
(D)
Andy
Levin
(D)
Haley
Stevens
(D)
Rashida
Tlaib
(D)
Justin Amash (I)
Justin Amash (L) Paul Mitchell (I)
117th
(2021–2023)
Peter
Meijer
(R)
Lisa
McClain
(R)

United States Senate

Current delegation
Senator Gary Peters
(D)

Senate delegation timeline (1835–present)

Tables showing membership in the Michigan federal Senate delegation throughout history of statehood in the United States.

Class I senators Congress Class II senators
Lucius Lyon (J) 24th (1835–1837) John Norvell (J)
Lucius Lyon (D) 25th (1837–1839) John Norvell (D)
vacant 26th (1839–1841)
Augustus Seymour Porter (W)
27th (1841–1843) William Woodbridge (W)
28th (1843–1845)
Lewis Cass (D) 29th (1845–1847)
30th (1847–1849) Alpheus Felch (D)
Thomas Fitzgerald (D)
Lewis Cass (D) 31st (1849–1851)
32nd (1851–1853)
33rd (1853–1855) Charles E. Stuart (D)
34th (1855–1857)
Zachariah Chandler (R) 35th (1857–1859)
36th (1859–1861) Kinsley S. Bingham (R)
37th (1861–1863)
Jacob M. Howard (R)
38th (1863–1865)
39th (1865–1867)
40th (1867–1869)
41st (1869–1871)
42nd (1871–1873) Thomas W. Ferry (R)
43rd (1873–1875)
Isaac P. Christiancy (R) 44th (1875–1877)
45th (1877–1879)
Zachariah Chandler (R)
46th (1879–1881)
Henry P. Baldwin (R)
Omar D. Conger (R) 47th (1881–1883)
48th (1883–1885) Thomas W. Palmer (R)
49th (1885–1887)
Francis B. Stockbridge (R) 50th (1887–1889)
51st (1889–1891) James McMillan (R)
52nd (1891–1893)
53rd (1893–1895)
John Patton Jr. (R)
Julius C. Burrows (R)
54th (1895–1897)
55th (1897–1899)
56th (1899–1901)
57th (1901–1903)
Russell A. Alger (R)
58th (1903–1905)
59th (1905–1907)
William Alden Smith (R)
60th (1907–1909)
61st (1909–1911)
Charles E. Townsend (R) 62nd (1911–1913)
63rd (1913–1915)
64th (1915–1917)
65th (1917–1919)
66th (1919–1921) Truman Handy Newberry (R)
67th (1921–1923)
James J. Couzens (R)
Woodbridge N. Ferris (D) 68th (1923–1925)
69th (1925–1927)
70th (1927–1929)
Arthur Vandenberg (R)
71st (1929–1931)
72nd (1931–1933)
73rd (1933–1935)
74th (1935–1937)
Prentiss M. Brown (D)
75th (1937–1939)
76th (1939–1941)
77th (1941–1943)
78th (1943–1945) Homer Ferguson (R)
79th (1945–1947)
80th (1947–1949)
81st (1949–1951)
82nd (1951–1953)
Blair Moody (D)
Charles E. Potter (R)
83rd (1953–1955)
84th (1955–1957) Patrick V. McNamara (D)
85th (1957–1959)
Philip Hart (D) 86th (1959–1961)
87th (1961–1963)
88th (1963–1965)
89th (1965–1967)
Robert P. Griffin (R)
90th (1967–1969)
91st (1969–1971)
92nd (1971–1973)
93rd (1973–1975)
94th (1975–1977)
Donald Riegle (D)
95th (1977–1979)
96th (1979–1981) Carl Levin (D)
97th (1981–1983)
98th (1983–1985)
99th (1985–1987)
100th (1987–1989)
101st (1989–1991)
102nd (1991–1993)
103rd (1993–1995)
Spencer Abraham (R) 104th (1995–1997)
105th (1997–1999)
106th (1999–2001)
Debbie Stabenow (D) 107th (2001–2003)
108th (2003–2005)
109th (2005–2007)
110th (2007–2009)
111th (2009–2011)
112th (2011–2013)
113th (2013–2015)
114th (2015-2017) Gary Peters (D)
115th (2017-2019)
116th (2019-2021)
117th (2021-2023)

Key

Democratic (D)
Democratic-Republican (DR)
Federalist (F)
Pro-Administration (PA)
Jacksonian (J)
Libertarian (L)
National Republican (NR)
Progressive (Bull Moose) (Prog)
Republican (R)
Whig (W)
Independent (I)

See also

Notes

  1. ^ Elected on a Free Soil Party ticket, but seated with the Whigs in Congress.
  2. ^ a b c d e f g Elected as Fusion candidate, but seated with the Democrats in Congress.
  3. ^ a b Elected on the Democratic Peoples Union Silver ticket, a union of elements from the Democratic Party and Populist Party, but seated as Democrats.

References

  1. ^ "The national atlas". nationalatlas.gov. Archived from the original on February 22, 2014. Retrieved February 2, 2014.
This page was last edited on 30 September 2022, at 17:55
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.