To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
Languages
Recent
Show all languages
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

United States congressional delegations from Georgia

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Georgia's congressional districts since 2013[1]

These are tables of congressional delegations from Georgia to the United States House of Representatives and the United States Senate.

The current dean of the Georgia delegation is Representative Sanford Bishop (GA-2), having served in the House since 1993.

U.S. House of Representatives

Current members

List of members, their terms in office, district boundaries, and the district political ratings according to the CPVI. The delegation has 14 seats, with 8 Republicans and 6 Democrats.

District Member
(Residence)
Party CPVI Time in office District map
1st
Buddy Carter, Official Portrait, 114th Congress (cropped).jpg

Buddy Carter
(Pooler)
Republican R+9 since January 3, 2015 Georgia US Congressional District 1 (since 2013).tif
2nd
Sanford Bishop (cropped).jpg

Sanford Bishop
(Albany)
Democratic D+4 since January 3, 1993 Georgia US Congressional District 2 (since 2013).tif
3rd
Drew Ferguson official congressional photo (cropped).jpg

Drew Ferguson
(West Point)
Republican R+16 since January 3, 2017 Georgia US Congressional District 3 (since 2013).tif
4th
Hank Johnson official photo (cropped).jpg

Hank Johnson
(Lithonia)
Democratic D+27 since January 3, 2007 Georgia US Congressional District 4 (since 2013).tif
5th
Nikema Williams 117th congress portrait (cropped) 2.jpg

Nikema Williams
(Atlanta)
Democratic D+36 since January 3, 2021 Georgia US Congressional District 5 (since 2013).tif
6th
Lucy McBath, official portrait, 116th Congress (cropped).jpg

Lucy McBath
(Marietta)
Democratic D+1 since January 3, 2019 Georgia US Congressional District 6 (since 2013).tif
7th
Carolyn Bourdeaux Official Portrait (cropped).jpg

Carolyn Bourdeaux
(Suwanee)
Democratic R+2 since January 3, 2021 Georgia US Congressional District 7 (since 2013).tif
8th
Austin Scott official photo (cropped).jpg

Austin Scott
(Tifton)
Republican R+15 since January 3, 2011 Georgia US Congressional District 8 (since 2013).tif
9th
Andrew Clyde 117th U.S Congress (cropped).jpg

Andrew Clyde
(Athens)
Republican R+30 since January 3, 2021 Georgia US Congressional District 9 (since 2013).tif
10th
Jody Hice official portrait (cropped).jpg

Jody Hice
(Greensboro)
Republican R+13 since January 3, 2015 Georgia US Congressional District 10 (since 2013).tif
11th
Barry Loudermilk official photo (cropped).jpg

Barry Loudermilk
(Cassville)
Republican R+12 since January 3, 2015 Georgia US Congressional District 11 (since 2013).tif
12th
Rick Allen Official Photo, 114th Congress (cropped).jpg

Rick Allen
(Augusta)
Republican R+9 since January 3, 2015 Georgia US Congressional District 12 (since 2013).tif
13th
David Scott congressional portrait (cropped).jpg

David Scott
(Atlanta)
Democratic D+23 since January 3, 2003 Georgia US Congressional District 13 (since 2013).tif
14th
Rep. Marjorie Taylor Greene official photo, 117th Congress (cropped).jpg

Marjorie Taylor Greene
(Rome)
Republican R+28 since January 3, 2021 Georgia US Congressional District 14 (since 2013).tif

Delegation timeline (1789–present)

Congress District
1st 2nd 3rd
1st
(1789–1791)
James Jackson
(Anti-Admin)
Abraham Baldwin
(Anti-Admin)
George Mathews
(Anti-Admin)
2nd
(1791–1793)
Anthony Wayne
(Anti-Admin)
Francis Willis
(Anti-Admin)
John Milledge
(Anti-Admin)
Elected at-large on a general ticket
Seat A Seat B Seat C Seat D Seat E Seat F Seat G
3rd
(1793–1795)
Thomas P. Carnes
(Anti-Admin)
Abraham Baldwin
(Anti-Admin)
4th
(1795–1797)
John Milledge
(DR)
Abraham Baldwin
(DR)
5th
(1797–1799)
6th
(1799–1801)
James Jones
(F)
Benjamin Taliaferro
(F)
7th
(1801–1803)
John Milledge
(DR)
Benjamin Taliaferro
(DR)
Peter Early
(DR)
David Meriwether
(DR)
8th
(1803–1805)
Joseph Bryan
(DR)
Samuel Hammond
(DR)
9th
(1805–1807)
Cowles Mead
(DR)
Dennis Smelt
(DR)
Thomas Spalding
(DR)
William Wyatt Bibb
(DR)
10th
(1807–1809)
Howell Cobb
(DR)
George M. Troup
(DR)
11th
(1809–1811)
12th
(1811–1813)
Bolling Hall
(DR)
William Barnett
(DR)
13th
(1813–1815)
John Forsyth
(DR)
Thomas Telfair
(DR)
Alfred Cuthbert
(DR)
14th
(1815–1817)
Richard Henry Wilde
(DR)
Wilson Lumpkin
(DR)
Zadock Cook
(DR)
15th
(1817–1819)
Joel Abbot
(DR)[a]
Thomas W. Cobb
(DR)
Joel Crawford
(DR)
William Terrell
(DR)
Robert R. Reid
(DR)
16th
(1819–1821)
John Alfred Cuthbert
(DR)
17th
(1821–1823)
Alfred Cuthbert
(DR)[a]
George R. Gilmer
(DR)
Edward F. Tattnall
(DR)[a]
Wiley Thompson
(DR)[a]
18th
(1823–1825)
George Cary
(DR)[a]
John Forsyth
(DR)[a]
Thomas W. Cobb
(DR)[a]
Richard Henry Wilde
(DR)
19th
(1825–1827)
Charles E. Haynes
(J)
Alfred Cuthbert
(J)
George Cary
(J)
Edward F. Tattnall
(J)
John Forsyth
(J)
Wiley Thompson
(J)
James Meriwether
(J)
District
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
20th
(1827–1829)
Charles E. Haynes
(J)
John Floyd
(J)
Tomlinson Fort
(J)
Edward F. Tattnall
(J)
John Forsyth
(J)
Wiley Thompson
(J)
Wilson Lumpkin
(J)
George R. Gilmer
(J)
Richard Henry Wilde
(J)
Elected at-large on a general ticket
Seat A Seat B Seat C Seat D Seat E Seat F Seat G Seat H Seat I
21st
(1829–1831)
Charles E. Haynes
(J)
Thomas Flournoy Foster
(J)
Henry G. Lamar
(J)
James M. Wayne
(J)
Richard Henry Wilde
(J)
Wiley Thompson
(J)
Wilson Lumpkin
(J)
22nd
(1831–1833)
Daniel Newnan
(J)
Augustin S. Clayton
(J)
23rd
(1833–1835)
John E. Coffee
(J)
William Schley
(J)
Roger L. Gamble
(J)
George R. Gilmer
(J)
Seaborn Jones
(J)
24th
(1835–1837)
George W. Owens
(J)
John W. A. Sanford
(J)
James C. Terrell
(J)
George Towns
(J)
Seaton Grantland
(J)
Charles E. Haynes
(J)
William Crosby Dawson
(Anti-J)
Jesse F. Cleveland
(J)
Jabez Y. Jackson
(J)
Thomas Glascock
(J)
Hopkins Holsey
(J)
Julius Caesar Alford
(Anti-J)
25th
(1837–1839)
William Crosby Dawson
(W)
George W. Owens
(D)
Jesse F. Cleveland
(D)
Jabez Y. Jackson
(D)
Thomas Glascock
(D)
Hopkins Holsey
(D)
George Towns
(D)
Seaton Grantland
(D)
Charles E. Haynes
(D)
26th
(1839–1841)
Edward J. Black
(W)
Julius Caesar Alford
(W)
Walter T. Colquitt
(W)
Mark A. Cooper
(W)
Richard W. Habersham
(W)
Thomas B. King
(W)
Eugenius A. Nisbet
(W)
Lott Warren
(W)
Hines Holt
(W)
27th
(1841–1843)
Thomas F. Foster
(W)
Roger L. Gamble
(W)
James A. Meriwether
(W)
Mark A. Cooper
(D)
Edward J. Black
(D)
George W. Crawford
(W)
Walter T. Colquitt
(D)
28th
(1843–1845)
William H. Stiles
(D)
John Millen
(D)
Howell Cobb
(D)
Hugh A. Haralson
(D)
John B. Lamar
(D)
John H. Lumpkin
(D)
Alexander H. Stephens
(W)
Duncan L. Clinch
(W)
Absalom H. Chappell
(W)
District
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th
29th
(1845–1847)
Thomas B. King
(W)
Seaborn Jones
(D)
George Towns
(D)
Hugh A. Haralson
(D)
John H. Lumpkin
(D)
Howell Cobb
(D)
Alexander H. Stephens
(W)
Robert Toombs
(W)
30th
(1847–1849)
Alfred Iverson, Sr.
(D)
John William Jones
(W)
31st
(1849–1851)
Marshall J. Wellborn
(D)
Allen Ferdinand Owen
(W)
Thomas C. Hackett
(D)
Joseph Webber Jackson
(D)
32nd
(1851–1853)
James Johnson
(U)
David J. Bailey
(D)
Charles Murphey
(U)
Elijah W. Chastain
(D)
Junius Hillyer
(D)
33rd
(1853–1855)
James Lindsay Seward
(D)
Alfred H. Colquitt
(D)
William Dent
(D)
David A. Reese
(W)
Alexander H. Stephens
(W)
34th
(1855–1857)
Martin J. Crawford
(D)
Robert P. Trippe
(K-N)
Hiram B. Warner
(D)
John H. Lumpkin
(D)
Howell Cobb
(D)
Nathaniel G. Foster
(K-N)
35th
(1857–1859)
Lucius J. Gartrell
(D)
Augustus R. Wright
(D)
James Jackson
(D)
Joshua Hill
(K-N)
36th
(1859–1861)
Peter Early Love
(D)
Thomas Hardeman, Jr.
(Opp)
John W. H. Underwood
(D)
John James Jones
(D)
37th
(1861–1863)
American Civil War
38th
(1863–1865)
American Civil War
39th
(1865–1867)
40th
(1867–1869)
Joseph W. Clift
(R)
Nelson Tift
(D)
William P. Edwards
(R)
Samuel F. Gove
(R)
Charles H. Prince
(R)
Vacant Pierce M. B. Young
(D)
41st
(1869–1871)
Vacant Vacant Vacant Vacant Vacant Vacant
William W. Paine
(D)
Richard H. Whiteley
(R)
Marion Bethune
(R)
Jefferson F. Long
(R)
Stephen A. Corker
(D)
William P. Price
(D)
Pierce M. B. Young
(D)
42nd
(1871–1873)
Archibald T. MacIntyre
(D)
John S. Bigby
(R)
Thomas J. Speer
(R)
Dudley M. DuBose
(D)
Erasmus W. Beck
(D)
43rd
(1873–1875)
Morgan Rawls
(D)
Philip Cook
(D)
Henry R. Harris
(D)
James C. Freeman
(R)
James H. Blount
(D)
Alexander H. Stephens
(D)
Hiram P. Bell
(D)
Andrew Sloan
(R)
44th
(1875–1877)
Julian Hartridge
(D)
William Ephraim Smith
(D)
Milton A. Candler
(D)
William H. Felton
(ID)
Benjamin H. Hill
(D)
45th
(1877–1879)
Hiram P. Bell
(D)
William Bennett Fleming
(D)
46th
(1879–1881)
John C. Nicholls
(D)
Henry Persons
(ID)
Nathaniel J. Hammond
(D)
Emory Speer
(ID)
47th
(1881–1883)
George R. Black
(D)
Henry G. Turner
(D)
Hugh Buchanan
(D)
Judson C. Clements
(D)
At-large
Seaborn Reese
(D)
48th
(1883–1885)
John C. Nicholls
(D)
Charles F. Crisp
(D)
Allen D. Candler
(D)
Thomas Hardeman, Jr.
(D)
District District
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th
49th
(1885–1887)
Thomas M. Norwood
(D)
Henry G. Turner
(D)
Charles F. Crisp
(D)
Henry R. Harris
(D)
Nathaniel J. Hammond
(D)
James H. Blount
(D)
Judson C. Clements
(D)
Seaborn Reese
(D)
Allen D. Candler
(D)
George T. Barnes
(D)
50th
(1887–1889)
Thomas W. Grimes
(D)
John D. Stewart
(D)
Henry H. Carlton
(D)
51st
(1889–1891)
Rufus E. Lester
(D)
52nd
(1891–1893)
Charles L. Moses
(D)
Leonidas F. Livingston
(D)
Robert W. Everett
(D)
Thomas G. Lawson
(D)
Thomas E. Winn
(D)
Thomas E. Watson
(Pop)
53rd
(1893–1895)
Benjamin E. Russell
(D)
Thomas B. Cabaniss
(D)
John W. Maddox
(D)
Farish C. Tate
(D)
James C. C. Black
(D)
Henry G. Turner
(D)
54th
(1895–1897)
Charles L. Bartlett
(D)
Charles R. Crisp
(D)
55th
(1897–1899)
James M. Griggs
(D)
Elijah B. Lewis
(D)
William C. Adamson
(D)
William M. Howard
(D)
William H. Fleming
(D)
William G. Brantley
(D)
56th
(1899–1901)
57th
(1901–1903)
58th
(1903–1905)
Thomas W. Hardwick
(D)
59th
(1905–1907)
Gordon Lee
(D)
Thomas M. Bell
(D)
James W. Overstreet
(D)
60th
(1907–1909)
Charles G. Edwards
(D)
61st
(1909–1911)
Dudley M. Hughes
(D)
Seaborn A. Roddenbery
(D)
62nd
(1911–1913)
William S. Howard
(D)
Samuel J. Tribble
(D)
63rd
(1913–1915)
Charles R. Crisp
(D)
John R. Walker
(D)
Dudley M. Hughes
(D)
Frank Park
(D)
Carl Vinson
(D)
64th
(1915–1917)
James W. Wise
(D)
Tinsley W. Rucker, Jr.
(D)
65th
(1917–1919)
James W. Overstreet
(D)
Charles H. Brand
(D)
William W. Larsen
(D)
William C. Wright
(D)
66th
(1919–1921)
William D. Upshaw
(D)
William C. Lankford
(D)
67th
(1921–1923)
68th
(1923–1925)
R. Lee Moore
(D)
69th
(1925–1927)
Charles Gordon Edwards
(D)
Edward E. Cox
(D)
Samuel Rutherford
(D)
70th
(1927–1929)
Leslie J. Steele
(D)
Malcolm C. Tarver
(D)
71st
(1929–1931)
Robert Ramspeck
(D)
72nd
(1931–1933)
John S. Wood
(D)
Homer C. Parker
(D)
Bryant T. Castellow
(D)
W. Carlton Mobley
(D)
73rd
(1933–1935)
Emmett M. Owen
(D)
Carl Vinson
(D)
Braswell Deen
(D)
Charles H. Brand
(D)
Paul Brown
(D)
74th
(1935–1937)
Hugh Peterson
(D)
B. Frank Whelchel
(D)
75th
(1937–1939)
Stephen Pace
(D)
76th
(1939–1941)
W. Benjamin Gibbs
(D)
A. Sidney Camp
(D)
Florence R. Gibbs
(D)
77th
(1941–1943)
John S. Gibson
(D)
78th
(1943–1945)
79th
(1945–1947)
John S. Wood
(D)
Helen D. Mankin
(D)
80th
(1947–1949)
Prince H. Preston, Jr.
(D)
James C. Davis
(D)
Henderson L. Lanham
(D)
William M. Wheeler
(D)
81st
(1949–1951)
82nd
(1951–1953)
Tic Forrester
(D)
83rd
(1953–1955)
J. L. Pilcher
(D)
Phillip M. Landrum
(D)
John J. Flynt, Jr.
(D)
84th
(1955–1957)
Iris Blitch
(D)
85th
(1957–1959)
Harlan E. Mitchell
(D)
86th
(1959–1961)
87th
(1961–1963)
G. Elliott Hagan
(D)
John W. Davis
(D)
Robert G. Stephens, Jr.
(D)
88th
(1963–1965)
Charles Weltner
(D)
J. Russell Tuten
(D)
89th
(1965–1967)
Maston E. O'Neal, Jr.
(D)
Howard H. Callaway
(R)
James MacKay
(D)
John J. Flynt, Jr.
(D)
90th
(1967–1969)
Jack T. Brinkley
(D)
Benjamin B. Blackburn
(R)
Fletcher Thompson
(R)
Williamson S. Stuckey, Jr.
(D)
91st
(1969–1971)
92nd
(1971–1973)
Dawson Mathis
(D)
93rd
(1973–1975)
Ronald B. Ginn
(D)
Andrew Young
(D)
94th
(1975–1977)
Elliott H. Levitas
(D)
Lawrence P. McDonald
(D)
95th
(1977–1979)
Billy Lee Evans
(D)
Edgar L. Jenkins
(D)
Doug Barnard, Jr.
(D)
Wyche Fowler, Jr.
(D)
96th
(1979–1981)
Newt Gingrich
(R)
97th
(1981–1983)
Charles Floyd Hatcher
(D)
98th
(1983–1985)
Robert Lindsay Thomas
(D)
Richard Ray
(D)
J. Roy Rowland
(D)
George Darden
(D)
99th
(1985–1987)
Pat Swindall
(R)
100th
(1987–1989)
John Lewis
(D)
101st
(1989–1991)
Ben Jones
(D)
102nd
(1991–1993)
103rd
(1993–1995)
Jack Kingston
(R)
Sanford D. Bishop, Jr.
(D)
Mac Collins
(R)
John Linder
(R)
Nathan Deal
(D)
Don Johnson, Jr.
(D)
Cynthia McKinney
(D)
104th
(1995–1997)
Bob Barr
(R)
Saxby Chambliss
(R)
Nathan Deal
(R)
Charlie Norwood
(R)
105th
(1997–1999)
Cynthia McKinney
(D)
John Linder
(R)
106th
(1999–2001)
Johnny Isakson
(R)
107th
(2001–2003)
108th
(2003–2005)
Jim Marshall
(D)
Denise Majette
(D)
John Linder
(R)
Mac Collins
(R)
Charlie Norwood
(R)
Nathan Deal
(R)
Phil Gingrey
(R)
Max Burns
(R)
David Scott
(D)
109th
(2005–2007)
Cynthia McKinney
(D)
Tom Price
(R)
Lynn Westmoreland
(R)
John Barrow
(D)
110th
(2007–2009)
Lynn Westmoreland
(R)
Hank Johnson
(D)
Jim Marshall
(D)
Nathan Deal
(R)
Charlie Norwood
(R)
Paul Broun
(R)
111th
(2009–2011)
Tom Graves
(R)
112th
(2011–2013)
Robert Woodall
(R)
Austin Scott
(R)
113th
(2013–2015)
Doug Collins
(R)
Tom Graves
(R)
114th
(2015–2017)
Buddy Carter
(R)
Jody Hice
(R)
Barry Loudermilk
(R)
Rick Allen
(R)
115th
(2017–2019)
Drew Ferguson
(R)
Karen Handel
(R)
116th
(2019–2021)
Lucy McBath
(D)
Kwanza Hall
117th
(2021–2023)
Nikema Williams
(D)
Carolyn Bourdeaux
(D)
Andrew Clyde
(R)
Marjorie Taylor Greene
(R)
Congress 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th
District District

United States Senate

Current delegation
Class 2 senators Congress Class 3 senators
William Few (Anti-Admin) 1st (1789–1791) James Gunn (Anti-Admin)
2nd (1791–1793)
James Jackson (Anti-Admin) 3rd (1793–1795)
James Jackson (D-R) 4th (1795–1797) James Gunn (F)
George Walton (F)
Josiah Tattnall (D-R)
5th (1797–1799)
Abraham Baldwin (D-R) 6th (1799–1801)
7th (1801–1803) James Jackson (D-R)
8th (1803–1805)
9th (1805–1807)
John Milledge (D-R)
10th (1807–1809)
George Jones (D-R)
William H. Crawford (D-R)
11th (1809–1811)
Charles Tait (D-R)
12th (1811–1813)
13th (1813–1815)
William B. Bulloch (D-R)
William Wyatt Bibb (D-R)
14th (1815–1817)
George M. Troup (D-R)
15th (1817–1819)
John Forsyth (D-R)
Freeman Walker (D-R) 16th (1819–1821) John Elliott (D-R)
17th (1821–1823)
Nicholas Ware (D-R)
18th (1823–1825)
Thomas W. Cobb (D-R)
Thomas W. Cobb (J) 19th (1825–1827) John Macpherson Berrien (J)
20th (1827–1829)
Oliver H. Prince (J)
George M. Troup (J) 21st (1829–1831) John Forsyth (J)
22nd (1831–1833)
John Pendleton King (J) 23rd (1833–1835)
24th (1835–1837) Alfred Cuthbert (J)
John Pendleton King (D) 25th (1837–1839) Alfred Cuthbert (D)
Wilson Lumpkin (D)
26th (1839–1841)
John Macpherson Berrien (W) 27th (1841–1843)
28th (1843–1845) Walter T. Colquitt (D)
29th (1845–1847)
30th (1847–1849)
Herschel V. Johnson (D)
31st (1849–1851) William Crosby Dawson (W)
32nd (1851–1853)
Robert M. Charlton (D)
Robert A. Toombs (W) 33rd (1853–1855)
34th (1855–1857) Alfred Iverson Sr. (D)
35th (1857–1859)
36th (1859–1861)
Vacant Vacant
37th (1861–1863)
38th (1863–1865)
39th (1865–1867)
40th (1867–1869)
41st (1869–1871)
Homer V. M. Miller (D) Joshua Hill (R)
Thomas M. Norwood (D) 42nd (1871–1873)
43rd (1873–1875) John B. Gordon (D)
44th (1875–1877)
Benjamin H. Hill (D) 45th (1877–1879)
46th (1879–1881)
Joseph E. Brown (D)
47th (1881–1883)
Middleton P. Barrow (D)
Alfred H. Colquitt (D) 48th (1883–1885)
49th (1885–1887)
50th (1887–1889)
51st (1889–1891)
52nd (1891–1893) John B. Gordon (D)
53rd (1893–1895)
Patrick Walsh (D)
Augustus O. Bacon (D) 54th (1895–1897)
55th (1897–1899) Alexander S. Clay (D)
56th (1899–1901)
57th (1901–1903)
58th (1903–1905)
59th (1905–1907)
60th (1907–1909)
61st (1909–1911)
Joseph M. Terrell (D)
62nd (1911–1913)
Hoke Smith (D)
63rd (1913–1915)
William S. West (D)
Thomas W. Hardwick (D)
64th (1915–1917)
65th (1917–1919)
William J. Harris (D) 66th (1919–1921)
67th (1921–1923) Thomas E. Watson (D)
Rebecca L. Felton (D)
Walter F. George (D)
68th (1923–1925)
69th (1925–1927)
70th (1927–1929)
71st (1929–1931)
72nd (1931–1933)
John S. Cohen (D)
Richard B. Russell Jr. (D)
73rd (1933–1935)
74th (1935–1937)
75th (1937–1939)
76th (1939–1941)
77th (1941–1943)
78th (1943–1945)
79th (1945–1947)
80th (1947–1949)
81st (1949–1951)
82nd (1951–1953)
83rd (1953–1955)
84th (1955–1957)
85th (1957–1959) Herman E. Talmadge (D)
86th (1959–1961)
87th (1961–1963)
88th (1963–1965)
89th (1965–1967)
90th (1967–1969)
91st (1969–1971)
92nd (1971–1973)
David H. Gambrell (D)
Sam Nunn (D)
93rd (1973–1975)
94th (1975–1977)
95th (1977–1979)
96th (1979–1981)
97th (1981–1983) Mack F. Mattingly (R)
98th (1983–1985)
99th (1985–1987)
100th (1987–1989) Wyche Fowler Jr. (D)
101st (1989–1991)
102nd (1991–1993)
103rd (1993–1995) Paul Coverdell (R)
104th (1995–1997)
Max Cleland (D) 105th (1997–1999)
106th (1999–2001)
Zell Miller (D)
107th (2001–2003)
Saxby Chambliss (R) 108th (2003–2005)
109th (2005–2007) Johnny Isakson (R)
110th (2007–2009)
111th (2009–2011)
112th (2011–2013)
113th (2013–2015)
David Perdue (R) 114th (2015–2017)
115th (2017–2019)
116th (2019–2021)
Kelly Loeffler (R)
Jon Ossoff (D) 117th (2021–2023)
Raphael Warnock (D)

Key

Key to party colors and abbreviations for members of the U.S. Congress and other politicians or officials
American (Know Nothing) (K-N)
American Labor (AL)
Anti-Jacksonian (Anti-J),
National Republican (NR)
Anti-Administration (Anti-Admin)
Anti-Masonic (Anti-M)
Conservative (Con)
Democratic (D)
Dixiecrat (Dix),
States' rights (SR)
Democratic-Republican (D-R)
Farmer–Labor (FL)
Federalist (F)
Free Soil (FS)
Fusion (FU)
Greenback (GB)
Independence (IMN)
Independent Democrat (ID)
 Independent Republican (IR)
Jacksonian (J)
Liberal (Lib)
Libertarian (L)
National Union (NU)
Nonpartisan League (NPL)
Nullifier (N)
Opposition Northern (O)
Opposition Southern (O)
Populist (Pop)
Pro-Administration (Pro-Admin)
Progressive (Prog)
Prohibition (Proh)
Readjuster (Rea)
Republican (R)
Silver (S)
Silver Republican (SR)
Socialist (Soc)
Unionist (U)
Unconditional Unionist (UU)
Whig (W)
Independent,
none, or unaffiliated

See also

Notes

  1. ^ a b c d e f g Supported the Crawford faction in the 1824 United States presidential election.

References

  1. ^ "The national atlas". nationalatlas.gov. Archived from the original on February 22, 2014. Retrieved February 2, 2014.
This page was last edited on 15 June 2021, at 14:57
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.