To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

The Voice of Holland (season 7)

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The Voice of Holland
Season 7
Broadcast from October 21, 2016 – February 17, 2017
Judges Waylon
Guus Meeuwis
Ali B
Sanne Hans
Host(s) Martijn Krabbé
Wendy van Dijk
Co-host(s) Jamai Loman (backstage)
Broadcaster RTL4
Winner
Pleun Bierbooms
Origin Lieshout, North Brabant
Song "What Hurts The Most"
Genre(s) Pop, Soul, Country, Poprock
Coach Waylon
Runner-up
Isabel Provoost
Chronology
  • Late 2016- Early 2017

The seventh season of the Dutch reality singing competition The Voice of Holland premiered on October 21, 2016 on RTL4. Martijn Krabbé, Wendy van Dijk, and Jamai Loman all returned, as did Sanne Hans and Ali B as coaches. For this season, however, coaches Marco Borsato and Anouk were replaced by singers Guus Meeuwis and Waylon, respectively.

One of the important premises of the show is the quality of the singing talent. Four coaches, themselves popular performing artists, train the talents in their group and occasionally perform with them. Talents are selected in blind auditions, where the coaches cannot see, but only hear the auditioner.

Pleun Bierbooms won the competition and Waylon became the winning coach.

Coaches

Sanne Hans and Ali B have returned for season 7. Dutch singers Waylon and Guus Meeuwis replace former judges Marco Borsato and Anouk.

Teams

Color key
Coaches Top 50 Artists
Waylon
Pleun Bierbooms Yerry Rellum Romy Weevers Dilana Smith Jordan Roy
Nikki Nola Stephan Bouwman Chimobi Chirine Aliani Irene Hin
Mireille Komproe SaraLee Vos Jane Talany Maik IJpelaar Oumnia Guigui
Sanne Hans
Isabel Provoost Kirsten Berkx Sheela Baggio Ina van Woersem
Jacob Grey Maik IJpelaar Daniël van Schaick Emma van Helsdingen Erik Frisberg
Esri Elianne Hannah Stradmeijer Nils Krake Tom Schraven Nikki Nola
Ali B
Vinchenzo Tahapary Dwight Dissels Roza Lozica Danny Kalima Josephine Rojer
Oumnia Guigui Sydney van der Meij Charlotte Masmeijer Jane Talany Jennifer Cooke
Khadisha Reed Rudebeats Chimobi Emma van Helsdingen Leon Sherman
Guus Meeuwis
Thijs Pot Leon Sherman Katell Chevalier Annemarie Brohm John Vooijs
Stephanie van Rooijen Zoë de Sanders CPG Melany Sharon Mike Ott
Rachel Kramer Vannessa Thuyns Nils Krake
Note: Italicized names are stolen contestants.

Blind auditions

Color key
   Coach hit his/her "I WANT YOU" button
     Artist defaulted to this coach's team
     Artist elected to join this coach's team
     Artist eliminated with no coach pressing his or her "I WANT YOU" button

Episode 1 (October 21)

Order Artist Age Song Coaches' and contestants' choices
Waylon Sanne Ali B Guus
1
CPG
(Jacqueline, Peggy, and Gitty)
37/37/42 "I'm So Excited"
2
Baggio 19 "Does Your Mother Know"
3
Daisy van Barneveld 23 "Wake Me Up"
4
Vinchenzo 17 "Thinking Out Loud"
5
Mireille Komproe 23 "Bang Bang"
6
Rachel Kramer 36 "We've Got Tonight"
7
Joggo 35 "Rude"
8
Sheela 26 "Dirty Diana"
9
Stephan Bouwman 26 "Let It Go"
10
Charlotte Masmeijer 21 "Valerie"
11
Dwight Dissels 35 "End of the Road"

Episode 2 (October 28)

Order Artist Age Song Coaches' and contestants' choices
Waylon Sanne Ali B Guus
1
Yerry Rellum 45 "Crazy"
2
Catali 23 "Desperado"
3
Kirsten Berkx 25 "Seven Nation Army"
4
Danny Kalima 26 "Happy"
5
Nikki Nola 32 "Feeling Good"
6
Tim Verhaal 21 "Skyfall"
7
Oumnia Guigui 21 "Good God"
8
Esri 28 "Hold Back the River"
9
Melany Sharon 25 "Ik Huil Alleen Bij Jou"
10
John Vooijs 37 "Best Fake Smile"
11
Dilana Smith 44 "Roxanne"

Episode 3 (November 4)

Order Artist Age Song Coaches' and contestants' choices
Waylon Sanne Ali B Guus
1
Ina van Woersem 19 "The Way You Make Me Feel"
2
Jacob Grey 27 "Back to Black"
3
Jane Talany 53 "Don't Look Down"
4
Danilo Kuiters 19 "Werd de Tijd Maar Teruggedraaid"
5
Vannessa Thuyns 41 "Slow Down"
6
Siger van Ramshorst 22 "Dat Komt Door Jou"
7
Khadisha Reed 19 "No"
8
Mike Ott 20 "One Call Away"
9
Lisa van der Ven 18 "Run to You"
10
Isabel Provoost 17 "Modern World"
11
Thomas Staples 29 "Dance With Somebody"
12
Katell Chevalier 31 "Formidable"

Episode 4 (November 11)

Order Artist Age Song Coaches' and contestants' choices
Waylon Sanne Ali B Guus
1
Roza Lozica 26 "How Come You Don't Call Me"
2
Irene Hin 20 "Royals"
3
Rudebeats 29 "No Diggity"
4
SaraLee Vos 37 "Hey Ya"
5
Tialda van Slogteren 31 "People Help the People"
6
Sascha Salvati 32 "Firestone"
7
Natascha Vergeer 22 "Be the One"
8
Daniël van Schaick 28 "California Dreamin'"
9
Annemarie Brohm 32 "What's Up"
10
Bertrie Wieringa 26 "Style"
11
Erik Frisberg 31 "Let's Stay Together"
12
Pleun Bierbooms 18 "Million Years Ago"

Episode 5 (November 18)

Order Artist Age Song Coaches' and contestants' choices
Waylon Sanne Ali B Guus
1
Stephanie van Rooijen 23 "Kom Maar Bij Mij"
2
Roxanne Hartog 20 "Almost Is Never Enough"
3
Jennifer Cooke 29 "Survivor"
4
Nils Krake 31 "All I Ask"
5
Romy Weevers 16 "All I Want"
6
Mario Raadwijk 40 "Vraag Jezelf Eens Af"
7
Maik IJpelaar 23 "Is This Love"
8
Josephine Rojer 29 "Love Yourself"
9
Sem Rooijakkers 19 "Fast Car"
10
Chimobi 24 "Sugar"
11
Jordan Roy 29 "Man in the Mirror"

Episode 6 (November 25)

Order Artist Age Song Coaches' and contestants' choices
Waylon Sanne Ali B Guus
1
Thijs Pot 18 "As Long as You Love Me"
2
Hannah Stradmeijer 19 "Ain't Nobody"
3
Leon Sherman 32 "When I Was Your Man"
4
Nina Broekema 20 "Don't Dream It's Over"
5
Chirine Aliani 20 "Stone Cold"
6
Shay Lachman 20 "Mooi"
7
Zoë de Sanders 19 "Set Fire to the Rain"
8
Sydney van der Meij 23 "Run"
9
Japie Stoppelenburg 28 "Break Free"
10
Emma van Helsdingen 17 "Vision of Love"
11
Tom Schraven 28 "Love Runs Out"

The Battle Rounds

The Battle Rounds determine which artists from each team will advance to the Knockout Rounds. Two artists from within a team (and, for Team Waylon and Team Ali B, a group of three artists) will sing in a vocal battle against one other, and ultimately, six artists from each team will advance. New to this season, however, is the introduction of the Steal Room. While steals have returned, each artist that is stolen this season will sit in a designated seat in the Steal Room as they watch the other performances. If a coach has stolen one artist but later decides to steal another, the first artist will be replaced and eliminated by the newly-stolen artist.

Color key:
       Artist won the Battle and advanced to the Knockout Rounds
       Artist lost the Battle and was stolen by another coach, but was later switched with another artist and eliminated
       Artist lost the Battle but was stolen by another coach and advanced to the Knockout Rounds
       Artist lost the Battle and was eliminated
Episode Coach Order Winner Song Loser 'Steal' result
Waylon Sanne Ali B Guus
Episode 7
(December 2)
Guus Meeuwis 1 Annemarie Brohm "Free Your Mind" CPG N/A
Ali B 2 Vinchenzo Tahapary "I See Fire" Chimobi N/A
Sanne Hans 3 Isabel Provoost "I Kissed a Girl" Esri Elianne N/A
Waylon 4 Pleun Bierbooms "Love Me Like You Do" Jane Talany N/A
Guus Meeuwis 5 John Vooijs "Shut Up and Dance" Nils Krake N/A
Waylon 6 Romy Weevers "Brave" Chirine Aliani N/A
Irene Hin N/A
Sanne Hans 7 Kirsten Berkx "Black Velvet" Nikki Nola N/A
Ali B 8 Dwight Dissels "How Come, How Long" Leon Sherman N/A
Episode 8
(December 9)
Ali B 1 Danny Kalima "Bailando" Rudebeats N/A
Sanne Hans 2 Sheela "Never Forget You" Hannah Stradmeijer N/A
Waylon 3 Yerry Rellum "FourFiveSeconds" Oumnia Guigui N/A
Guus Meeuwis 4 Stephanie van Rooijen "Toen Ik Je Zag" Melany Sharon N/A
Sanne Hans 5 Jacob Grey "Treat You Better" Tom Schraven N/A
Waylon 6 Dilana Smith "Dark Horse" SaraLee Vos N/A
Guus Meeuwis 7 Katell Chevalier "Nothing Compares 2 U" Rachel Kramer N/A
Ali B 8 Sydney van der Meij "Only Girl (In the World)" Emma van Helsdingen
N/A
Charlotte Masmeijer
N/A
Episode 9
(December 16)
Sanne Hans 1 Baggio "Let Me Entertain You" Daniël van Schaick N/A
Ali B 2 Josephine Rojer "Next to Me" Jennifer Cooke N/A
Guus Meeuwis 3 Thijs Pot "Geronimo" Mike Ott N/A
Waylon 4 Stephan Bouwman "Rumour Has It" Maik IJpelaar N/A
Sanne Hans 5 Ina van Woersem "Want to Want Me" Erik Frisberg N/A
Guus Meeuwis 6 Zoë de Sanders "Promise Me" Vannessa Thuyns N/A
Ali B 7 Roza Lozica "Tears" Khadisha Reed N/A
Waylon 8 Jordan Roy "Sugar" Mireille Komproe N/A

The Knockouts

Continuing from season 6, the Knockout Round determines which three artists from each team will advance to the final round of competition, the Live Shows. In this round, after an artist performs, he or she will sit in one of three seats above the stage. The first three artists performing from each team will sit down, but once the fourth artist performs, a coach has the choice of replacing the fourth artist with any artist sitting down or eliminating them immediately. Once all artists have performed, those who remain seated will advance to the Live Shows.

Color key
     – Contestant was eliminated, either immediately (indicated by a "—" in the "Switched with" column) or switched with another contestant
     – Contestant was not switched out and advanced to the Live Shows
Artists' performances
Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result Switched with
Episode 10
(December 23)
Ali B
1
Danny Kalima "Beggin'" Eliminated N/A
2
Oumnia Guigui "Ain't Nobody" Eliminated
3
Roza Lozica "When We Were Young" Advanced
4
Dwight Dissels "All of Me" Advanced Oumnia Guigui
5
Sydney van der Meij "Habits (Stay High)" Eliminated
6
Vinchenzo Tahapary "Waves" Advanced Danny Kalima
7
Josephine Rojer "Shake Your Body (Down to the Ground)" Eliminated
Guus Meeuwis
1
Zoë de Sanders "No More Drama" Eliminated N/A
2
Thijs Pot "Demons" Advanced
3
Katell Chevalier "Amsterdam" Advanced
4
Annemarie Brohm "Hotter than Hell" Eliminated Zoë de Sanders
5
Leon Sherman "Run to You" Advanced Annemarie Brohm
6
Stephanie van Rooijen "Je Hoeft Niet Naar Huis Vannacht" Eliminated
7
John Vooijs "You Give Me Something" Eliminated
Episode 11
(January 6)
Sanne Hans
1
Ina van Woersem "I Want You Back" Eliminated N/A
2
Kirsten Berkx "Toxic" Advanced
3
Jacob Grey "Wonderful World" Eliminated
4
Isabel Provoost "Big Girls Don't Cry" Advanced Jacob Grey
5
Sheela "Dangerous Woman" Advanced Ina van Woersem
6
Maik IJpelaar "Locked Out of Heaven" Eliminated
7
Baggio "Surfin' U.S.A." Eliminated
Waylon
1
Yerry Rellum "Human" Advanced N/A
2
Stephan Bouwman "Stitches" Eliminated
3
Nikki Nola "Super Duper Love" Eliminated
4
Dilana Smith "It Must Have Been Love" Eliminated Stephan Bouwman
5
Pleun Bierbooms "Don't Be So Shy" Advanced Nikki Nola
6
Jordan Roy "The Edge of Heaven" Eliminated Dilana Smith
7
Romy Weevers "Skinny Love" Advanced Jordan Roy

The Live Shows

The final phase of the competition, the Live Shows, began on January 13, 2017 and lasted until February 17, 2017. A new feature of the Live Shows is the judging of each performance by all four coaches with a number from one to ten. This number will then be averaged and combined with the public vote, ultimately giving a score to each artist. The six artists with the highest scores will be immediately saved, while the six artists with the lowest scores will be at risk of elimination. The public vote then determines which two artists among the six at risk will be eliminated.

Color key
     – Artist had one of the six lowest scores and was eliminated
     – Artist's score was among the top six, advancing them to the next Live round
     – Artist was voted through by the public vote after having one of the six lowest scores

Week 1: Top 12 (January 13)

Order Coach Artist Song Coaches' scores Public vote score Total score Result
Waylon Sanne Ali B Guus Average score
1 Guus Meeuwis Leon Sherman "Love Runs Out" 8.0 7.5 7.0 9.0 7.88 7.82 15.70 Advanced
2 Sanne Hans Kirsten Berkx "It's Oh So Quiet" 6.5 9.0 8.0 8.0 7.88 7.93 15.81 Advanced
3 Ali B Roza Lozica "In the Name of Love" 7.0 7.0 8.5 7.5 7.5 6.84 14.34 Eliminated
4 Waylon Romy Weevers "Unwritten" 8.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.13 6.13 13.26 Advanced
5 Ali B Dwight Dissels "Bridge Over Troubled Water" 7.5 9.0 9.5 8.0 8.5 8.15 16.65 Advanced
6 Guus Meeuwis Thijs Pot "Let Me Love You" 9.0 7.5 5.5 8.5 7.63 6.22 13.85 Advanced
7 Waylon Pleun Bierbooms "Writing's on the Wall" 9.5 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.88 8.69 17.57 Advanced
8 Sanne Hans Sheela "Sax" 7.0 7.5 6.5 6.5 6.88 6.05 12.93 Eliminated
9 Ali B Vinchenzo Tahapary "Mercy" 8.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.29 16.79 Advanced
10 Guus Meeuwis Katell Chevalier "Hello (French Version)" 6.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 7.75 6.47 14.22 Advanced
11 Sanne Hans Isabel Provoost "Starving" 8.5 8.5 7.0 7.0 7.75 8.46 16.21 Advanced
12 Waylon Yerry Rellum "Kiss" 9.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.38 6.73 15.11 Advanced
Non-competition performances
Order Performer Song
1 Kensington and Leon and Dwight "Do I Ever"
2 Jamai and the Top 12 "Freedom"1
3 Kensington "Sorry"
Notes
  1. ^ Backstage performance

Week 2: Top 10 (January 20)

Order Coach Artist Song Coaches' scores Public vote score Total score Result
Waylon Sanne Ali B Guus Average score
1 Ali B Vinchenzo Tahapary "Sing" 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.5 8.48 16.98 Advanced
2 Sanne Hans Isabel Provoost "Fallin'" 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.65 15.65 Advanced
3 Waylon Yerry Rellum "You're the First, the Last, My Everything" 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.25 7.69 15.94 Advanced
4 Guus Meeuwis Thijs Pot "Dancing on My Own" 8.5 9.0 8.5 9.0 8.75 7.41 16.16 Advanced
5 Waylon Pleun Bierbooms "The Edge of Glory" 9.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.13 8.27 16.40 Advanced
6 Guus Meeuwis Katell Chevalier "Brabant" 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.25 6.20 14.45 Eliminated
7 Ali B Dwight Dissels "I Won't Give Up" 7.5 9.0 10.0 8.5 8.75 8.63 17.38 Advanced
8 Waylon Romy Weevers "Don't Let Me Down" 10.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.13 6.55 14.68 Eliminated
9 Sanne Hans Kirsten Berkx "Birds" 8.5 10.0 8.5 8.0 8.75 8.19 16.94 Advanced
10 Guus Meeuwis Leon Sherman "Somebody to Love" 8.0 9.5 7.5 9.5 8.63 8.66 17.29 Advanced
Non-competition performances
Order Performer Song
1 Emeli Sandé and Isabel, Pleun, Romy, Kirsten and Katell "Clown / Read All About It"
2 Emeli Sandé and all talents "Next To Me "1
3 Emeli Sandé "Breathing Underwater"
Notes
  1. ^ Backstage performance

Week 3: Top 8 (January 27)

Order Coach Artist Song Coaches' scores Public vote score Total score Result
Waylon Sanne Ali B Guus Average score
1 Sanne Hans Kirsten Berkx "Jolene" 7.5 9.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 6.94 14.94 Eliminated
2 Guus Meeuwis Thijs Pot "Castle on the Hill" 7.5 8.0 7.5 9.0 8.0 6.40 14.40 Advanced
3 Waylon Pleun Bierbooms "Rise" 9.5 9.0 9.5 9.0 9.25 8.71 17.96 Advanced
4 Ali B Vinchenzo Tahapary "Love Me Now" 8.0 8.5 9.5 8.5 8.63 8.53 17.16 Advanced
5 Sanne Hans Isabel Provoost "Iris" 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.25 7.61 15.86 Advanced
6 Waylon Yerry Rellum "Dancing on the Ceiling" 9.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.25 7.21 15.46 Advanced
7 Guus Meeuwis Leon Sherman "All I Ask" 7.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.63 8.35 16.98 Advanced
8 Ali B Dwight Dissels "Blow Me Away" 9.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.75 8.29 17.04 Advanced
Non-competition performances
Order Performer Song
1 Ali B and Vinchenzo and Dwight "Let's Go"
2 Jamai and Pleun, Vinchenzo, Thijs and Isabel "One Dance"1
3 Cast 'The Lion King' "Circle of Life"
Notes
  1. ^ Backstage performance

Week 4: Top 7 (February 3)

Order Coach Artist Song Coaches' scores Public vote score Total score Result
Waylon Sanne Ali B Guus Average score
1 Guus Meeuwis Thijs Pot "Another Love" 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.5 8.38 7.25 15.63 Advanced
2 Ali B Dwight Dissels "When I Get You Alone" 8.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.5 7.64 16.14 Advanced
3 Sanne Hans Isabel Provoost "Sweet Goodbyes" 9.5 9.5 8.0 8.0 8.75 8.57 17.32 Advanced
4 Guus Meeuwis Leon Sherman "Sex on Fire" 8.5 9.0 8.5 9.5 8.88 8.33 17.21 Advanced
5 Waylon Yerry Rellum "Rolling in the Deep" 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.38 7.01 15.39 Eliminated
6 Ali B Vinchenzo Tahapary "Say You Won't Let Go" 9.0 9.0 9.5 9.0 9.13 8.75 17.88 Advanced
7 Waylon Pleun Bierbooms "What Now" 10.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 9.13 9.11 18.24 Advanced
Non-competition performances
Order Performer Song
1 Waylon with Pleun and Yerry "Our Song"
2 Gavin James and Pleun and Isabel "The Book of Love"1
3 Gavin James and Thijs and Leon "Nervous"
4 Maan de Steenwinkel "Someone That I Never Knew"
Notes
  1. ^ Backstage performance

Week 5: Semi-Final - Top 6 (February 10)

Order Coach Artist 1st Song Result Order 2nd Song Result
1 Sanne Hans Isabel Provoost "Hurt" Public's vote 8 "Set Fire To The Rain" Public's vote
2 Ali B Dwight Dissels "All My Life" Public's vote 10 "Another Day" Eliminated
3 Guus Meeuwis Leon Sherman "Dirty Diana" Eliminated N/A (already eliminated)
4 Thjis Pot "This Town" Public's vote 7 "Just the Way You Are" Public's vote
5 Ali B Vinchenzo Tahapary "The A Team" Public's vote 9 "Pillowtalk" Public's vote
6 Waylon Pleun Bierbooms "One Last Time" Public's vote 11 "The Voice Within" Public's vote
Non-competition performances
Order Performer Song
1 Bebe Rexha with Isabel, Pleun, Leon and Vinchenzo "In The Name Of Love"/"Hey Mama"
2 JP Cooper "Perfect Strangers"1
3 JP Cooper "September Song"
4 Bebe Rexha "I Got You"
Notes
  1. ^ Backstage performance

Week 6: Final (February 17)

Order Coach Artist First song Order Second song Order Single Result
1 Waylon Pleun Bierbooms "Writing's on the Wall" 5 "From This Moment" (with Waylon) 9 "What Hurts The Most" Winner
2 Sanne Hans Isabel Provoost "Big Girls Don't Cry" 6 "Omarm Me" (with Paskal) 11 "Nothing" Runner-up
3 Ali B Vinchenzo Tahapary "Say You Won't Let Go" 7 "Energie" (with Ronnie Flex) 10 "Steady Love" Third place
4 Guus Meeuwis Thijs Pot "Let Me Love You" 8 "Dat Komt Door Jou" (with Guus Meeuwis) N/A N/A (Already eliminated) Fourth place
Non-competition performances
Order Performer Song
1 Armin Van Buuren with the finalists "Heading Up High"
2 Lukas Graham with Pleun and Isabel "7 Years"
3 Jamai with the finalists "The Greatest Love of All"1
4 Armin Van Buuren with Vinchenzo and Thijs "I Need You"
5 Lukas Graham "You're Not There"
6 Pleun Bierbooms "What Hurts The Most"
Notes
  1. ^ Backstage performance

Elimination Chart

Overall

Color key
Artist's info
Result details
Live show results per week
Artist Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Finals
Round 1 Round 2
Pleun Bierbooms Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Winner
Isabel Provoost Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Runner-up
Vinchenzo Tahapary Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 3rd Place
Thijs Pot Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 4th Place
Dwight Dissels Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Eliminated
Leon Sherman Safe Safe Safe Safe Eliminated
Yerry Rellum Safe Safe Safe Eliminated
Kirsten Berkx Safe Safe Eliminated
Romy Weevers Safe Eliminated
Katell Chevalier Safe Eliminated
Roza Lozica Eliminated
Sheela Eliminated

Team

Color key
Artist's info
Result details
Artist Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Finals
Round 1 Round 2
Pleun Bierbooms Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Winner
Yerry Rellum Advanced Advanced Advanced Eliminated
Romy Weevers Advanced Eliminated
Isabel Provoost Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Runner-up
Kirsten Berkx Advanced Advanced Eliminated
Sheela Eliminated
Vichenzo Tahapary Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced 3rd Place
Dwight Dissels Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Eliminated
Roza Lozica Eliminated
Thijs Pot Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced 4th Place
Leon Sherman Advanced Advanced Advanced Advanced Eliminated
Katell Chevalier Advanced Eliminated

Ratings

Episode Airdate Viewers
The Blind Auditions 1 October 21, 2016 2.761.000
The Blind Auditions 2 October 28, 2016 2.895.000
The Blind Auditions 3 November 4, 2016 2.921.000
The Blind Auditions 4 November 11, 2016 2.777.000
The Blind Auditions 5 November 18, 2016 2.766.000
The Blind Auditions 6 November 25, 2016 2.521.000
The Battles 1 December 2, 2016 2.724.000
The Battles 2 December 9, 2016 2.404.000
The Battles 3 December 16, 2016 2.264.000
The Knockouts 1 December 23, 2016 2.294.000
The Knockouts 2 January 6, 2017 2.125.000
The Live Show 1 January 13, 2017 2.231.000
The Live Show 2 January 20, 2017 2.000.000
The Live Show 3 January 27, 2017 2.179.000
The Live Show 4 February 3, 2017 2.050.000
The Live Show 5 February 10, 2017 2.148.000
The Finals February 17, 2017 2.531.000

References

This page was last edited on 4 June 2018, at 12:29.
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.