To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
Languages
Recent
Show all languages
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

The Voice Kids (Russia, season 3)

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The Voice Kids
Season 3
Broadcast from February 20 – April 29, 2016
Coaches
Presenter(s)
Broadcaster Channel One
Winner
Danil Pluzhnikov
Origin Sochi
Song "Я свободен"
Genre(s) Pop, rock, soul
Coach Dima Bilan
Runner-up
Rayana Aslanbekova
Chronology

The third season of the Russian reality talent show The Voice Kids premiered on February 20, 2016 on Channel One. Dmitry Nagiev returned as the show's presenter. Dima Bilan and Pelageya returned as coaches. Leonid Agutin replaced Maxim Fadeev as coach[1]. Danil Pluzhnikov was announced the winner on April 29, 2016 marking Dima Bilan's first win as a coach[1].

Coaches and presenters

The Voice Kids season 3 coaches

There was a change to the coaching panel from season two. Coaches Dima Bilan and Pelageya are joined by Leonid Agutin (The Voice coach), who replaced Maxim Fadeev[1].

Also there was a change to the presenters panel from season two. Presenter Dmitry Nagiev is joined by Valeria Lanskaya, who replaced Anastasia Chevazhevskaya[1].

Teams

Colour key
Coaches Top 45 artists
Dima Bilan
Danil Pluzhnikov Yaroslava Degtyareva Maria Panyukova Larisa Grigoreva Alexander Filin
Damir Nurutdinov Alexandra Boldareva Ekaterina Osintseva Helena Meraai Alexandra Mostovyak
Elizaveta Kabaeva Ivena Rabotova Maria Borovkova Arina Mironova Maxim Churmanteev
Pelageya
Taisia Podgornaya Azer Nasibov Vsevolod Rudakov Milana Mirzakhanyan Anna Moshkorina
Dmitry Kondakov Arseniy Sobolkov Anastasia Dmitrachkova Madina Saidazimova Alina Izotova
Nonna Eganyan Ilya Litvinov Veniamin Nurgaleev Vladimir Chernoklinov Maria Parotikova
Leonid Agutin
Rayana Aslanbekova Eva Timush Marsel Sabirov Alexandra Nekhay Kirill Skripnik
Elina Arsenina Maria Zhuravleva Artyom & Yulia Yulia Kondrashenko Maryana Mostovyak
Yaroslav Buravchenko Maria Znatnova Ksenia Ponomarenko Egor Revskiy Darya Atamanovskaya
Note: Italicized names are stolen constestans (who was eliminated in the Sing-offs, but was stolen in the Live Playoffs and advanced to the Final).

Blind auditions

Colour key
   Coach pressed his/her "I WANT YOU" button
     Artist defaulted to this coach's team
     Artist elected to join this coach's team
     Artist eliminated with no coach pressing his or her "I WANT YOU" button

Episode 1 (February 20)

The winners of the previous seasons and the coaches performed "Have You Ever Seen the Rain?" at the start of the show.

Order Artist Age Origin Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Dima Pelageya Leonid
1 Yaroslava Degtyareva 7 Gukovo, Rostov oblast "Кукушка"
2 Azer Nasibov 15 Syasstroy, Leningrad oblast "Maybe I Maybe You"
3 Alina Izotova 14 Alexandrov, Vladimir Oblast "Выйду на улицу"
4 Arseniy Sobolkov 8 Samara, Samara oblast "O sole mio"
5 Yulia Kondrashenko 12 Moscow "Sunny"
6 Danil Borisenko 13 Volgograd, Volgograd oblast "Эта музыка"
7 Ksenia Ponomarenko 8 Izhevsk, Udmurtia "А знаешь, всё ещё будет!"
8 Milena Bartsits 11 Moscow "I Believe I Can Fly"
9 Egor Revskiy 12 Kaluga, Kaluga oblast "Great Balls of Fire"
10 Sofia Ivanova 7 Moscow "Если в сердце живёт любовь"
11 Alexandra Mostovyak 12 Romashkovo, Moscow oblast "Stand Up for Love"

Episode 2 (February 26)

Order Artist Age Origin Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Dima Pelageya Leonid
1 Elizaveta Kabaeva 11 Moscow "She Taught Me to Yodel"
2 Kirill Skripnik 12 Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk krai "Ай-яй-яй"
3 Milana Pavlova 12 Kazan, Tatarstan "Think"
4 Veniamin Nurgaleev 7 Ufa, Bashkortostan "Santa Lucia"
5 Milana Mirzakhanyan 12 Krasnodar, Krasnodar krai "Звезда"
6 Maryana Mostovyak 7 Romashkovo, Moscow oblast "Smile"
7 Daniil Repin 12 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk oblast "Billionaire"
8 Milaslava Breenkova 10 Samara, Samara oblast "Любо, братцы, любо"
9 Alexandra Boldareva 13 Rostov-on-Don, Rostov oblast "Nature Boy"
10 Dmitry Andreev 14 Mytishchi, Moscow oblast "Не слышно шуму городского"
11 Eva Timush 13 Kishinev, Moldova Moldova "Je t'aime"

Episode 3 (March 4)

Order Artist Age Origin Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Dima Pelageya Leonid
1 Dmitry Kondakov 9 Kaluga, Kaluga oblast "Дожди"
2 Darya Atamanovskaya 13 Moscow "Wrecking Ball"
3 Taisia Podgornaya 7 Kushchyovskaya, Krasnodar krai "Красно солнышко"
4 Larisa Grigoreva 13 Moscow "Molitva"
5 Damir Nurutdinov 14 Almetyevsk, Republic of Tatarstan "Vivo per lei"
6 Ksenia Levchik 8 Minsk, Belarus Belarus "Клён"
7 Rayana Aslanbekova 14 Grozny, Chechen Republic "Dernière danse"
8 Arseniy Kulikov 11 Moscow "Красный конь"
9 Maria Znatnova 14 Kaluga, Kaluga oblast "Euphoria"
10 Alexander Filin 9 Moscow "Love Runs Out"
11 Svetlana Kazakova 12 Moscow "Memory"

Episode 4 (March 11)

Order Artist Age Origin Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Dima Pelageya Leonid
1 Ekaterina Ivanova 12 Novokuznetsk, Kemerovo oblast "Cheek to Cheek"
2 Vsevolod Rudakov 7 Moscow "Вдоль по Питерской"
3 Artyom Kolesnikov & Yulia Sirinko (Artyom & Yulia) 12 / 11 Voronezh oblast "Une vie d'amour"
4 Aksinia Saprykina 8 Moscow "Quizás, Quizás, Quizás"
5 Danil Pluzhnikov 13 Sochi, Krasnodar krai "Два орла"
6 Madina Saidazimova 14 Tashkent, Uzbekistan Uzbekistan "O mio babbino caro"
7 Elina Arsenina 12 Moscow "Ленинградский рок-н-ролл"
8 Anastasia Vorobyova 9 Saint Petersburg "L-O-V-E"
9 Maria Borovkova 11 Tula, Tula oblast "Верба"
10 Artur Peters 10 Moscow "Je veux"
11 Maria Panyukova 8 Novomoskovsk, Tula oblast "Still Loving You"

Episode 5 (March 18)

Order Artist Age Origin Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Dima Pelageya Leonid
1 Ilya Litvinov 11 Blagoveshchensk, Amur oblast "Синяя вечность"
2 Nonna Eganyan 11 Saint Petersburg "Non, je ne regrette rien"
3 Arina Mironova 9 Moscow "Diamonds"
4 Alexandra Nekhay 13 Minsk, Belarus Belarus "Кукушка"
5 Yaroslav Buravchenko 12 Veliky Novgorod, Novgorod oblast "Тро-ло-ло"
6 Anna Budkova 13 Balashikha, Moscow oblast "В лунном сиянии"
7 Ivena Rabotova 10 Plovdov, Bulgaria Bulgaria "Who's Lovin' You"
8 Ilya Putintsev 14 Volgodonsk, Rostov oblast "Mamma"
9 Margarita Vorobyova 8 Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk oblast "Лучший город Земли"
10 Vladimir Chernoklinov 14 Noginsk, Moscow oblast "Maybe I Maybe You"
11 Ekaterina Osintseva 11 Izhevsk, Republic of Udmurtia "Mamma Knows Best"

Episode 6 (March 25)

Order Artist Age Origin Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Dima Pelageya Leonid
1 Artur Amirov 14 Kazan, Republic of Tatarstan "Whataya Want from Me"
2 Maxim Churmanteev 7 Moscow "Эта музыка"
3 Margarita Stryukova 8 Chelyabinsk "Kolorowe jarmarki"
4 Marsel Sabirov 11 Ufa, Republic of Bashkortostan "Jamaica"
5 Maria Zhuravleva 11 Moscow "Something's Got a Hold on Me"
6 Anastasia Dmitrachkova 7 Mogilev, Belarus Belarus "Padam, padam..." Team full
7 Maya Egorova 13 Tsivilsk, Republic of Chuvashia "Я вернусь"
8 Maximilian Khikhinashvili 12 Moscow "Volare"
9 Helena Meraai 12 Minsk, Belarus Belarus "Fallin'"
10 Arina Erokhina 10 Omsk, Omsk oblast "Зурбаган" Team full
11 Anna Moshkorina 12 Velikie Luki, Pskov oblast "Nothing Else Matters" / "Despedida"
12 Maria Parotikova 13 Yegoryevsk, Moscow oblast "Вдоль по Питерской"

The Battles and The Playoffs

Battles

The Battles round started with the first half of episode 7 and ended with the first half of episode 9 (broadcast on 1, 8, 15 April 2016). Contestants who win their battle will advance to the Sing-off rounds.

Color key
       Artist won the Battle and advanced to the Sing-offs
       Artist was eliminated
Episode Coach Order Winner Song Eliminated
Episode 7[2]
(April 1)
Dima 1 Larisa Grigoreva "Shackles (Praise You)" Helena Meraai Arina Mironova
2 Maria Panyukova "Moscow Calling" Ekaterina Osintseva Maria Borovkova
3 Danil Pluzhnikov "Roads" Damir Nurutdinov Elizaveta Kabaeva
4 Alexander Filin "Can't Feel My Face" Alexandra Mostovyak Maxim Churmanteev
5 Yaroslava Degtyareva "Vse puti angelov" Alexandra Boldareva Ivena Rabotova
Episode 8[3]
(April 8)
Pelageya 1 Milana Mirzakhanyan "Pesnya o ptitsakh" Alina Izotova Maria Panyukova
2 Vsevolod Rudakov "Imagine" Veniamin Nurgaleev Anastasia Dmitrachkova
3 Anna Moshkorina "Shtil" Vladimir Chernoklinov Madina Saidazimova
4 Taisia Podgornaya "It's Oh So Quiet" Dmitry Kondakov Nonna Eganyan
5 Azer Nasibov "L'elisir d'amore" Arseniy Sobolkov Ilya Litvinov
Episode 9[4]
(April 15)
Leonid Agutin 1 Kirill Skripnik "Without You" Maryana Mostovyak Darya Atamanovskaya
2 Rayana Aslanbekova "Ckripka-lisa" Elina Arsenina Yaroslav Buravchenko
3 Alexandra Nekhay "Lidinka" Yulia Kondrashenko Egor Revskiy
4 Eva Timush "Beautiful" Maria Zhuravleva Maria Znatnova
5 Marsel Sabirov "Hallelujah" Artyom Kolesnikov & Yulia Sirinko Ksenia Ponomarenko

Singoffs

The Sing-offs round started with the second half of episode 7 and ended with the second half of episode 9 (broadcast on 1, 8, 5 April 2016). Contestants who was saved by their coaches will advance to the Final.

Color key
       Artist was saved by his/her coach and advanced to the Final
       Artist was eliminated in the Live Playoffs
Episode Coach Order Artist Song
Episode 7[2]
(Apr 1)
Dima 1 Larisa Grigoreva "Molitva"
2 Maria Parotikova "Still Loving You"
3 Danil Pluzhnikov "Dva orla"
4 Alexander Filin "Love Runs Out"
5 Yaroslava Degtyareva "Kukushka"
Episode 8[3]
(April 8)
Pelageya 1 Milana Mirzakhanyan "Zvezda"
2 Vsevolod Rudakov "Vdol po Piterskoy"
3 Anna Moshkorina "Nothing Else Matters"
4 Taisia Podgornaya "Krasno solnyshko"
5 Azer Nasibov "Maybe I Maybe You"
Episode 9[4]
(April 15)
Leonid Agutin 1 Kirill Skripnik "Ay-ay-ay"
2 Rayana Aslanbekova "Dernière danse"
3 Alexandra Nekhay "Kukushka"
4 Eva Timush "Je t'aime"
5 Marsel Sabirov "Jamaica"

Live shows

Week 1: Live Playoffs

Colour key
       Artist was saved by his/her coach and advanced to the Final
      Artist was originally eliminated but was stolen in the Live Playoffs and advanced to the Final
       Artist was eliminated in the Live Playoffs
Coach Order Artist Song Public's Vote Result
Dima Bilan 1 Larisa Grigoreva "Поднимись над суетой" 16.1% Eliminated
2 Alexander Filin "Angels" 24.1% Eliminated
3 Maria Panyukova "Солнышко" 59.8% Public's Vote
Pelageya 1 Milana Mirzahanyan "Broken Vow" 37.4% Eliminated
2 Vsevold Rudakov "Лизавета" 41.2% Public's Vote
3 Anna Moshkorina "Останусь" 21.4% Eliminated
Leonid Agutin 1 Kirill Skripnik "Locked Out Of Heaven" 13.9% Eliminated
2 Alexandra Nehai "Ищу тебя" 33.2% Eliminated
3 Marsel Sabinov "Вернись в Сорренто" 52.9% Public's Vote

Week 2: Final[5]

The highest voted contestant from each team proceeded to the super finals

Coach Order Artist Song Public's vote Result
Leonid Agutin 1 Rayana Aslanbekova "Pardonne-moi ce caprice d'enfant" 68.4% Public's Vote
2 Marsel Sabinov "I've got to use my imagination" 09.8% Eliminated
3 Eva Timush "Солнце" 21.8% Eliminated
Pelageya 1 Azer Nasibov "Caruso" 28.7% Eliminated
2 Taisya Podgornaya "Оренбургский пуховый платок" 47.4% Public's Vote
3 Vsevolod Rodakov "Mr X Aria" 23.9% Eliminated
Dima Bilan 1 Yaroslav Degtyareva "Звенит январская вьюга" 26.8% Eliminated
2 Maria Panyukova "Hello" 06.9% Eliminated
3 Danil Pluzhnikov "Нас бьют, мы летаем" 66.3% Public's Vote

Super Final

Coach Artist Order Solo Song (no.2) Vote Result
Leonid Agutin Rayana Aslanbekova 1 "Не тревожь мне душу, скрипка" 28.1% Runner Up
Pelageya Taisya Podgornaya 2 "Ежик резиновый" 10.2% Third Place
Dima Bilan Danil Pluzhnikov 3 "Я свободен" 61.7% Winner

Danil Pluzhnikov won the third season of The Voice Kids Russia (Golos Deti 2016)

References

This page was last edited on 21 June 2018, at 19:14
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.