To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
Languages
Recent
Show all languages
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

The Voice Brasil (season 5)

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The Voice Brasil
Season 5
Broadcast fromOctober 5 (2016-10-05) –
December 29, 2016 (2016-12-29)
Judges
Host(s)Tiago Leifert
Co-host(s)Mariana Rios
BroadcasterRede Globo
Winner
Mylena Jardim
OriginBelo Horizonte
Song"Carnavalia"
Genre(s)R&B
Chronology

The fifth season of The Voice Brasil, premiered on Rede Globo on October 5, 2016 in the 10:30 p.m. (BRT/AMT) slot immediately following the primetime telenovela A Lei do Amor.

The show is again hosted by Tiago Leifert, with Mariana Rios serving as backstage host. Lulu Santos, Carlinhos Brown, Claudia Leitte and Michel Teló returned as the coaches, with Ivete Sangalo appearing as guest mentor during the battle rounds.

Mylena Jardim, a 17-year-old R&B singer from Belo Horizonte, won the competition on December 29, 2016 with 34% of the final vote, making her the youngest winner so far and Michel Teló the first coach to win the show twice (and for two consecutive times).[1]

Teams

Key
Coaches Top 48 artists
Lulu Santos
Dan Costa Lumi Gabriela Ferreira
Rafah Cammie Kassia Marvila Vitória Carneiro
Denilson Bhastos Fabiane Alcântara Anna Akisue Laura Dalmas
Sih Isabela Huk Kiko Britez Lanna Rodrigues
Carlinhos Brown
Afonso Cappelo D'Lara Brena Gonçalves
Lumi Laura Dalmas Aretha Lima Cinthia Ribeiro
Lilian & Layane Nira Duarte Camila Matoso Cristyellem Camargo
Ariel Gabi D'Paula Laura Vieira Peu Kuyumjian
Claudia Leitte
Danilo Franco Jade Baraldo Alexey Martinez
Mylena Jardim Camila Matoso Cobra Joana Castanheira
Renan Zonta Sih Kássia Marvila Lumi
Rafah Jéssica Stephens Lilian Nanda Loren
Michel Teló
Mylena Jardim Bruno Gadiol Gabriel Correa
Brena Gonçalves Jade Baraldo Amanda Lince Anna Akisue
Cristyellem Camargo Luan Douglas Carol Ferreira Carol Vianna
Fernanda Silva Lariani Acevedo Luiz Otávio Reis Mateus Santanielli
Note: Italicized names are stolen contestants (names struck through within former teams).

Blind auditions

Key
   Coach pressed "I WANT YOU" button
     Artist defaulted to this coach's team
     Artist elected to join this coach's team
     Artist eliminated with no coach pressing "I WANT YOU" button

Episode 1 (Oct. 5)

Order Artist Age Hometown Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Lulu Brown Claudia Teló
1 Mylena Jardim 17 Belo Horizonte "Olhos Coloridos"
2 Alexey Martinez 33 Cuba Pinar del Río "Pégate"
3 Samantha Ayara 19 Belo Horizonte "Não Vale A Pena"
4 Afonso Cappelo 17 Belém "Imbranato"
5 Lariani Acevedo 22 Passo Fundo "Não Vou Mais Atrás de Você"
6 Aretha Lima 19 Porto Alegre "Influência do Jazz"
7 Dan Costa 24 São José "Preto e Branco"
8 Renan Zonta 22 Curitiba "Highway to Hell"
9 Luan Douglas 18 Palmares "Pra Você"
10 Jordanna Cassimiro 21 Goiânia "João de Barro"
11 Denilson Bhastos 29 Brasília "Primavera"

Episode 2 (Oct. 13)

Order Artist Age Hometown Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Lulu Brown Claudia Teló
1 Lilian & Layane 29–23 Londrina "Me Espera"
2 Rafah 29 Rio de Janeiro "In the End"
3 Cinthia Ribeiro 36 Rio de Janeiro "Cara Valente"
4 Sih 27 São Paulo "Faz Parte do Meu Show"
5 Joana Castanheira 19 Florianópolis "Toxic"
6 Felipe de Oliveira 23 Belo Horizonte "Viajante"
7 Isabela Huk 24 Ponta Grossa "Vapor Barato"
8 Cristyellem Camargo 16 Bagé "Tango Para Teresa"
9 Luiz Otávio Reis 23 Boa Esperança "Louca de Saudade"
10 Cobra 22 São Paulo "Dream a Little Dream of Me"
11 Jade Baraldo 18 Brusque "Romaria"
12 Nathalia Cavalcante 19 Brasília "Medo Bobo"

Episode 3 (Oct. 20)

Order Artist Age Hometown Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Lulu Brown Claudia Teló
1 Lumi 32 Nigeria Abuja "Cheerleader"
2 Anna Akisue 17 São Paulo "Apenas Mais Uma de Amor"
3 D'Lara 34 Blumenau "You Oughta Know"
4 Brena Gonçalves 27 Ilhéus "Alguém Me Disse"
5 Cammie 16 Rio de Janeiro "Listen"
6 Nira Duarte 21 Breves "Pra Te Esquecer"
7 Matheus Bastos 32 Aparecida de Goiânia "Sosseguei"
8 Bruno Gadiol 18 Barueri "Que Sorte a Nossa"
9 Bruna Moraes 21 São Paulo "Aprendendo a Jogar"
10 Camila Matoso 23 Rio de Janeiro "Simples Desejo"
11 Fabiane Alcântara 34 Belo Horizonte "Não Quero Mais"
12 Kassia Marvila 17 Rio de Janeiro "Coleção"

Episode 4 (Oct. 27)

Order Artist Age Hometown Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Lulu Brown Claudia Teló
1 Gabriela Ferreira 17 Criciúma "Chandelier"
2 Danilo Franco 26 Lauro de Freitas "Gostava Tanto de Você"
3 Ariel 20 Macapá "Encontros e Despedidas"
4 Nanda Loren 28 Rio de Janeiro "At Last"
5 Juliara Ghiner Cabo Frio "Serrado"
6 Mateus Santanielli 18 Atibaia "Escreve Aí"
7 Lanna Rodrigues 35 São João de Meriti "Pra Você"
8 Gabi D'Paula 26 Rio de Janeiro "Força Estranha"
9 Carol Hends 22 Penha "Poeira da Lua"
10 Carol Vianna 18 Indaiatuba "Sozinho"
11 Kiko Britez 26 Boa Vista "As Dores do Mundo"
12 Amanda Lince 18 Uberlândia "Infiel"

Episode 5 (Nov. 3)

Order Artist Age Hometown Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Lulu Brown Claudia Teló
1 Peu Kuyumjian 38 Cotia "Yesterday"
2 Vitória Carneiro 17 Luziânia "Palpite"
3 Lilian 32 Lauro Müller "Faltando um Pedaço"
4 Elian Flores 16 General Salgado "Estou Apaixonado"
5 Laura Dalmas 18 Carlos Barbosa "Nada Sei"
6 Carol Ferreira 26 Ituiutaba "Adivinha o Que" Team full
7 Jéssica Stephens 27 Manaus "A História de Lily Braun"
8 Fernanda Silva 20 Ji-Paraná "Tocando em Frente" Team full
9 Laura Vieira 17 Catu "Boa Sorte / Good Luck"
10 Julia Ribeiro 17 Juazeiro "Paciência" Team full
11 Gabriel Correa 31 Brasília "Chuva de Arroz"

The Battles

The Battles round started with episode 6 and ended with episode 8 (broadcast from November 9 to November 24, 2016). The coaches can steal two losing artists from another coach. Contestants who win their battle or are stolen by another coach will advance to the Live Coaches' Battle.

Key
       Artist won the Battle and advanced to the Live Coaches' Battle
       Artist lost the Battle but was stolen by another coach and advanced to the Live Coaches' Battle
       Artist lost the Battle and was eliminated
Key
       Artist won the Battle and advanced to the Live Coaches' Battle
       Artist lost the Battle but was stolen by another coach and advanced to the Live Coaches' Battle
       Artist lost the Battle and was eliminated
Episode Coach Order Winner Song Loser Steal result
Lulu Brown Claudia Teló
Episode 6
(November 9)
Claudia 1 Mylena Jardim "Killing Me Softly with His Song" Kassia Marvila N/A
Brown 2 Lilian & Layane "Pedaço de Mim" Cristyellem Camargo N/A
Teló 3 Bruno Gadiol "Drag Me Down" Mateus Santanielli N/A
Teló 4 Luan Douglas "Te Dar Um Beijo" Lariani Acevedo N/A
Brown 5 Cinthia Ribeiro "Malandro Sou Eu" Gabi D' Paula N/A
Lulu 6 Gabriela Ferreira "Somewhere Only We Know" Sih N/A
Lulu 7 Denilson Bhastos "Nosso Sonho" Kiko Britez N/A
Claudia 8 Joana Castanheira "Into You" Jéssica Stephens N/A
Episode 7
(November 17)
Lulu 1 Cammie "Rather Be" Laura Dalmas N/A
Teló 2 Gabriel Correa "Implorando Pra Trair" Luiz Otávio Reis N/A
Teló 3 Jade Baraldo "Só Tinha de Ser Com Você" Carol Ferreira N/A
Claudia 4 Alexey Martinez "Bailando" Lumi N/A
Brown 5 Afonso Cappello "Love of My Life" Peu Kuyumjian Team full
Claudia 6 Cobra "O Leãozinho" Lilian N/A
Brown 7 Aretha Lima "Can't Feel My Face" Camila Matoso
Lulu 8 Vitória Carneiro "Não Vá Embora" Lanna Rodrigues N/A Team full
Episode 8
(November 24)
Brown 1 D'Lara "I Kissed a Girl" Laura Vieira Team full Team full
Teló 2 Brena Gonçalves "Tigresa" Carol Vianna N/A
Claudia 3 Renan Zonta "Sweet Child o' Mine" Rafah
Brown 4 Nira Duarte "Sá Marina" Ariel Team full
Claudia 5 Danilo Franco "Blecaute" Nanda Loren
Lulu 6 Dan Costa "Quando a Chuva Passar" Anna Akisue
Teló 7 Amanda Lince "Flor e o Beija-Flor" Fernanda Silva Team full
Lulu 8 Fabiane Alcântara "Set Fire to the Rain" Isabela Huk

Live shows

The Live shows are the final phase of the competition. It consists of the coaches' battle, two weekly shows and the season finale.

Viewers in the Amazon time zone (Acre, Amazonas, Rondônia and Roraima) are cued to vote to save artists on the show's official website during the delayed broadcast.

Artist's info
Result details

Elimination chart

Live show results per week
Artist Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Finals
Mylena Jardim Safe Safe Advanced Winner
Afonso Cappelo Safe Safe Advanced Runner-up
Dan Costa Safe Safe Advanced Runner-up
Danilo Franco Safe Safe Advanced Runner-up
Bruno Gadiol Safe Safe Eliminated Eliminated (week 4)
D'Lara Safe Safe Eliminated
Jade Baraldo Safe Safe Eliminated
Lumi Safe Safe Eliminated
Alexey Martinez Safe Safe Eliminated
Brena Gonçalves Safe Safe Eliminated
Gabriel Correa Safe Safe Eliminated
Gabriela Ferreira Safe Safe Eliminated
Amanda Lince Safe Eliminated Eliminated (week 3)
Anna Akisue Safe Eliminated
Cristyellem Camargo Safe Eliminated
Luan Douglas Safe Eliminated
Rafah Safe Eliminated
Cammie Eliminated Eliminated (week 2)
Camila Matoso Eliminated
Cobra Eliminated
Joana Castanheira Eliminated
Kassia Marvila Eliminated
Laura Dalmas Eliminated
Renan Zonta Eliminated
Vitória Carneiro Eliminated
Aretha Lima Eliminated Eliminated (week 1)
Cinthia Ribeiro Eliminated
Denilson Bhastos Eliminated
Fabiane Alcântara Eliminated
Lilian & Layane Eliminated
Nira Duarte Eliminated
Sih Eliminated
Key
       Artist was saved by the public's votes
       Artist was saved by his/her coach
       Artist was stolen by another coach
       Artist received the fewest public's votes and was immediately eliminated
       Artist was eliminated

Week 1

Live Coaches' Battle 1

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 9
(December 1)
Claudia 1 Danilo Franco "Your Song" Public's vote (64%)
Brown Cinthia Ribeiro "Você Me Vira a Cabeça" Eliminated
Brown 2 Aretha Lima "Rock with You" Eliminated
Lulu Gabriela Ferreira "Chove Chuva" Public's vote (74%)
Lulu 3 Rafah "Dias de Luta, Dias de Glória" Eliminated1
Teló Luan Douglas "O Nosso Santo Bateu" Public's vote (68%)
Teló 4 Cristyellem Camargo "A Noite do Meu Bem" Public's vote (57%)
Brown Lilian & Layane "O Melhor Vai Começar" Eliminated
Brown 5 Nira Duarte "Ex Mai Love" Eliminated
Claudia Mylena Jardim "Rise Up" Public's vote (53%)
Claudia 6 Alexey Martinez "Proposta" Public's vote (52%)
Lulu Denilson Bhastos "Monalisa" Eliminated
Lulu 7 Fabiane Alcântara "If I Ain't Got You" Eliminated
Teló Gabriel Correa "Na Hora da Raiva" Public's vote (70%)
Teló 8 Jade Baraldo "Creep" Public's vote (71%)
Claudia Sih "Amor pra Recomeçar" Eliminated
  • ^1 Rafah returned to the competition in week three due to graphics error in which incorrect voting numbers were displayed on screen during his Coaches' Battle performance.

Week 2

Live Coaches' Battle 2

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 10
(December 8)
Lulu 1 Kassia Marvila "I Have Nothing" Eliminated
Brown D'Lara "What's Up?" Public's vote (54%)
Brown 2 Lumi "All Night Long (All Night)" Public's vote (75%)
Claudia Camila Matoso "Bem Vindo Amor" Eliminated
Claudia 3 Renan Zonta "We Are the Champions" Eliminated
Teló Anna Akisue "Something's Got a Hold on Me" Public's vote (54%)
Teló 4 Amanda Lince "10%" Public's vote (65%)
Lulu Cammie "Hoje" Eliminated
Lulu 5 Dan Costa "Meu Mundo e Nada Mais" Public's vote (57%)
Claudia Joana Castanheira "Coisa Linda" Eliminated
Claudia 6 Cobra "Use Somebody" Eliminated
Brown Afonso Cappelo "Mais Que a Mim" Public's vote (62%)
Brown 7 Laura Dalmas "É Isso Aí" Eliminated
Teló Bruno Gadiol "Sorry" Public's vote (70%)
Teló 8 Brena Gonçalves "Esotérico" Public's vote (59%)
Lulu Vitória Carneiro "As Canções que Você Fez pra Mim" Eliminated

Week 3

Remix

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 11
(December 15)
Claudia 1 Alexey Martinez "La Barca" Coach's choice
Teló 2 Amanda Lince "É Com Ela Que Eu Estou" Eliminated
Lulu 3 Gabriela Ferreira "You Give Me Something" Coach's choice
Teló 4 Cristyellem Camargo "Hino Ao Amor (Hymne à l'amour)" Eliminated
Brown 5 D'Lara "Smells Like Teen Spirit" Coach's choice
Teló 6 Anna Akisue "Lágrimas e Chuva" Eliminated
Brown 7 Afonso Cappelo "Sem Ar" Coach's choice
Teló 8 Jade Baraldo "Qualquer Coisa" Stolen by Claudia
Teló 9 Luan Douglas "Ou Some ou Soma" Eliminated
Lulu 10 Rafah "Treat You Better" Eliminated
Claudia 11 Danilo Franco "Just the Way You Are" Coach's choice
Teló 12 Brena Gonçalves "Ainda Bem" Stolen by Brown
Teló 13 Gabriel Correa "Você Merece Cachê" Coach's choice
Claudia 14 Mylena Jardim "Nada Mais (Lately)" Stolen by Teló
Brown 15 Lumi "Imunização Racional" Stolen by Lulu
Lulu 16 Dan Costa "Dia, Lugar e Hora" Coach's choice
Teló 17 Bruno Gadiol "Stitches" Coach's choice

Week 4

Semifinals

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 12
(December 22)
Lulu 1 Dan Costa "Duas Metades" Coach's choice
2 Gabriela Ferreira "Bang" Public's vote (32%)
3 Lumi "Vamos Fugir" Eliminated
Claudia 4 Alexey Martinez "Corazón Partío" Public's vote (31%)
5 Danilo Franco "Kiss the Sky" Coach's choice
6 Jade Baraldo "Love Is a Losing Game" Eliminated
Brown 7 Afonso Cappelo "La solitudine" Coach's choice
8 Brena Gonçalves "Gatas Extraordinárias" Public's vote (19%)
9 D'Lara "Pagu" Eliminated
Teló 10 Bruno Gadiol "Lay Me Down" Eliminated
11 Gabriel Correa "Eu Sei de Cor" Public's vote (29%)
12 Mylena Jardim "Love on the Brain" Coach's choice

Week 5

Finals

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 13
(December 29)
Claudia & Teló 1 Danilo Franco & Mylena Jardim "Say Say Say"
Lulu 2 Dan Costa "Agora Eu Já Sei" Runner-up
Brown 3 Afonso Cappelo ft. Cinthia Ribeiro "Preciso Me Encontrar"
Teló 4 Mylena Jardim "Carnavalia" Winner (34%)
Claudia 5 Danilo Franco ft. Renan Zonta "Bete Balanço"
Brown & Lulu 6 Afonso Cappelo & Dan Costa "Sensível Demais"
Claudia 7 Danilo Franco "Cada Um, Cada Um" Runner-up
Teló 8 Mylena Jardim ft. Anna Akisue "Freedom! '90"
Brown 9 Afonso Cappelo "Pai" Runner-up
Lulu 10 Dan Costa ft. Kassia Marvila "Quem De Nós Dois"

Ratings and reception

Brazilian ratings

All numbers are in points and provided by IBOPE.

Episode Title Air Date Timeslot (BRT) Viewers
(in points)
Rank
Timeslot
Source
1 The Blind Auditions 1 October 5, 2016 Wednesday 10:30 p.m. 22.9 1 [2]
2 The Blind Auditions 2 October 13, 2016 Thursday 10:30 p.m. 22.0 1 [3]
3 The Blind Auditions 3 October 20, 2016 22.7 1 [4]
4 The Blind Auditions 4 October 27, 2016 23.3 1 [5]
5 The Blind Auditions 5 November 3, 2016 24.5 1 [6]
6 The Battles 1 November 9, 2016 Wednesday 10:30 p.m. 21.4 1 [7]
7 The Battles 2 November 17, 2016 Thursday 10:30 p.m. 22.0 1 [8]
8 The Battles 3 November 24, 2016 21.3 1 [9]
9 The Live Coaches' Battle 1 December 1, 2016 22.0 1 [10]
10 The Live Coaches' Battle 2 December 8, 2016 21.4 1 [11]
11 Remix December 15, 2016 20.4 1 [12]
12 Semifinals December 22, 2016 17.8 1 [13]
13 Finals December 29, 2016 18.8 1 [14]

  • In 2016, each point represents 69.417 households in São Paulo.

References

External links

This page was last edited on 1 September 2018, at 12:30
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.