To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
Languages
Recent
Show all languages
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

The Voice (Russia season 1)

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The Voice
Season 1
Broadcast from 5 October – 29 December 2012
Coaches
Presenter(s) Dmitry Nagiev
Broadcaster Channel One
Winner
Dina Garipova
Origin Zelenodolsk, Tatarstan
Song "Не отрекаются любя"
Genre(s) Pop
Coach Alexander Gradsky
Runner-up
Elmira Kalimullina
Chronology

The first season of the Russian TV show The Voice was broadcast on the Channel One from 5 October 2012 to 29 December 2012.

Coaches

Teams

Colour key

Coaches Top 48 artists
Dima Bilan
Margarita Pozoyan Olga Klein Yulia Tereschenko Anastasia Kashnikova Alex Malinovsky Anastasia Chevazhevskaya
Natalia Terekhova Ksenia Gerasimova Valeria Akhatova Alina Bashkina Sugarmammas Artyom Demishev
Pelageya
Elmira Kalimullina Maria Goiya Anti Gogniashvili Roman Vturin Achi Purtseladze Nikita Pozdnyakov
Guyana Zakharova Anna Zolotova Marie Carne Diana Garifullina Oksana Petrova Juliana Strangelove
Alexander Gradsky
Dina Garipova Evgeny Kungurov Polina Zizak Ilya Yudichev Pavel Pushkin Svetlana Saidieva
Valeria Grinyuk Metodie Bujor Daria Dubovitskaya Pavel Tarasov Artur Vasilev Soslan Kulumbekov
Leonid Agutin
Anastasia Spiridonova Edvard Khacharyan Artyom Kacharyan Idelia Muhametzianova Alexander Pozdnyakov Sevara Nazarkhan
Zlat Khabibullin Vlad Chuprov Alisa Geliss Lia Sarkisyan Alexandra Bartashevich Sophia Avazashvili

Blind auditions

Color key
   Coach hit his/her "I WANT YOU" button
     Artist defaulted to this coach's team
     Artist elected to join this coach's team
     Artist eliminated with no coach pressing his or her "I WANT YOU" button

Episode 1 (5 October)

The coaches performed "Let It Be" at the start of the show.

Order Artist Age Hometown Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Dima Pelageya Alexander Leonid
1 Yulia Tereschenko 22 Moscow "Мир без любимого"
2 Vyacheslav Olhovskiy 50 Grozny, Chechnya "Я люблю тебя до слёз"
3 Anna Zolotova 20 Samara "Aria of Delilah"
4 Mark Yusim 24 Glazow "This Love"
5 Ksenia Gerasimova 19 Ivanovo "Валенки"
6 Edvard Khacharyan 28 Sochi "Historia de un Amor"
7 Veronika Glebova 23 Omsk "Чудесная страна"
8 Maria Goiya 24 Kiev, Ukraine Ukraine "Simply the Best"
9 Polina Zizak 19 Moscow "At Last"
10 Gleb Matveichuk 31 Moscow "До свидания, мама!"
11 Alexandra Bartashevich 23 Brest, Byelorussia Belarus "I Feel Good"
12 Roman Vturin 23 Nizhniy Novgorod "Скажите, девушки"

Episode 2 (12 October)

Order Artist Age Hometown Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Dima Pelageya Alexander Leonid
1 Evgeny Kungurov 29 Moscow "Разговор со счастьем"
2 Olga Klein 25 Ekaterinburg "I Believe I Can Fly"
3 Pavel Tarasov 39 Nizhniy Novgorod "Беловежская пуща"
4 Marina Matveeva 26 Moscow "My all"
5 Anri Gogniashvili 21 Tbilisi, Georgia Georgia (country) "You Can Leave Your Hat On"
6 Alina Bashkina 19 Donetsk, Ukraine Ukraine "Эхо любви"
7 Elena Orkina 25 Rostov-na-Donu "Milord"
8 Vlada Chuprova 26 Saint Petersburg "Mercy"
9 Konstantin Shustarev 47 Sestroretsk "Вьюга"
10 Dina Garifullina 19 Ufa "Strong Enough"
11 Andrey Maximov 17 Saint Petersburg "Луч солнца золотого"
12 Marie Carne 21 Moscow "Summertime"

Episode 3 (19 October)

Order Artist Age Hometown Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Dima Pelageya Alexander Leonid
1 Anastasia Spiridonova 27 Velikie Luki "Simply the Best"
2 Filip Cherevko 26 Noyabrsk "Парень чернокожий"
3 Sevara Nazarkhan 35 Tashkent, Uzbekistan Uzbekistan "Je t'aime"
4 Artyom Kacharyan 23 Vladikavkaz "Hello"
5 Darya Letichevskaya 23 Moscow "Останусь"
6 Oleg Mitrinyuk 32 Kostroma "Я вижу свет"
7 Svetlana Saydieva 28 Tashkent, Uzbekistan Uzbekistan "I Will Always Love You"
8 Anastasia Kashnikova 35 Moscow "Мир без любимого"
9 Artyom Demishev 26 Moscow "Feeling Good"
10 Elmira Kalimullina 24 Kazan "Колыбельная"
11 Renata Baykova 25 Ufa "At Last"
12 Artur Vasilev 25 Saint Petersburg "Con te partirò"

Episode 4 (26 October)

Order Artist Age Hometown Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Dima Pelageya Alexander Leonid
1 Fedor Rytikov 49 Zelenograd "Скажите, девушки"
2 Margarita Pozoyan 27 Moscow "I Will Always Love You"
3 Kristina Konovalova 23 Moscow "Симона"
4 Soslan Kulumbekov 35 Tskhinvali, South Ossetia "Historia de un Amor"
5 Oksana Mukhina 32 Tyrnyauz "Woman in Love"
6 Dina Garipova 21 Zelenodolsk "А напоследок я скажу"
7 Oksana Petrova 28 Magadan "Я то, что надо"
8 Achi Purtseladze 33 Tbilisi, Georgia Georgia (country) "Summertime"
9 Anna-Nika Vakar 18 Beltsy, Moldova Moldova "Улетаю"
10 Sophia Avazashvili 23 Cheboksary "Domino"
11 Ilya Yudichev 37 Moscow "Caruso"
12 Idelia Mukhametzyanova 21 Ulyanovsk "Let It Be"

Episode 5 (2 November)

Order Artist Age Hometown Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Dima Pelageya Alexander Leonid
1 Alexander Pozdnyakov 19 Moscow "You Can Leave Your Hat On"
2 Nikita Pozdnyakov 27 Moscow "Unchain My Heart"
3 Olga Kovaleva 20 Ekaterinburg "Чудесная страна"
4 Natalya Terekhova 26 Tula "My all"
5 Valeria Grinyuk 22 Tashkent, Uzbekistan Uzbekistan "Останусь"
6 Vitaliy Milushev 26 Krymsk "Актриса"
7 Veronika Shramko 19 Krasnodar "Domino"
8 Pavel Pushkin 38 Vladivostok "Aria of Delilah from the opera "Samson and Delilah"
9 Gayana Zakharova 20 Krasnodar "Колыбельная"
10 Ilya Pichko 18 Shakhty, Rostov oblast "Это здорово"
11 Lia Sarkisyan 18 Fedoskino, Moscow oblast "At Last"
12 Anzhelika Frolova and Viktoria Kuzmina (Sugarmammas) N/A Surgut / Moscow "Simply the Best"

Episode 6 (9 November)

Order Artist Age Hometown Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Dima Pelageya Alexander Leonid
1 Zlat Khabibullin 26 Ufa "I Feel Good"
2 Ekaterina Pechkurova 25 Saint Petersburg "Любовь настала"
3 Darya Dubovitskaya 25 Moscow "I Will Always Love You"
4 Lev Elgardt 29 Tver "Я то, что надо"
5 Valeria Akhatova 26 Nadym "Domino"
6 Alex Malinovsky 26 Magadan "Беловежская пуща"
7 Anastasia Ivan 23 Kiev, Ukraine Ukraine "Je t'aime"
8 Anastasia Chevazhevskaya 24 Moscow "Мир без любимого"
9 Alexey Ismailov (Dante) 24 Novosibirsk "Sorry Seems to Be the Hardest Word" Team full
10 Alice Geliss 20 Kaliningrad "This Love"
11 Metodie Bujor 38 Saint Petersburg "Dicitencello vuie" Team full
12 Juliana Strangelove 27 Moscow "You Can Leave Your Hat On" Team full

The Battles

The Battles round started with episode 7 and ended with episode 9 (broadcast on November 16, 23, 30, 2016). Contestants who win their battle will advance to the Knockout rounds.

Colour key
       Artist won the Battle and advanced to the Knockout rounds
       Artist lost the Battle and was eliminated
Episode Coach Order Winner Song Loser
Episode 7
(16 November)
Leonid Agutin 1 Anastasia Spiridonova "Бросай" Zlat Khabibullin
Alexander Gradsky 2 Polina Zizak "Proud Mary" Darya Dubovitskaya
Pelageya 3 Achi Purtseladze "Мой друг" Oksana Petrova
Dima Bilan 4 Anastasia Chevazhevskaya "Vivo per lei" Artyom Demishev
Leonid Agutin 5 Alexander Pozdnyakov "Crazy" Alexandra Bartashevich
Alexander Gradsky 6 Ilya Yudichev "O sole mio" Pavel Tarasov
Dima Bilan 7 Olga Klein "Ain't Nobody" Valeria Akhatova
Pelageya 8 Maria Goiya "The Diva Dance" Anna Zolotova
Episode 8
(23 November)
Pelageya 1 Nikita Pozdnyakov "Moscow Calling" Juliana Strangelove
Alexander Gradsky 2 Dina Garipova "When You Believe" Valeria Grinyuk
Leonid Agutin 3 Edvard Khacharyan "Я тебя люблю" Vlada Chuprova
Dima Bilan 4 Margarita Pozoyan "I'm Every Woman" Natalya Terekhova
Pelageya 5 Roman Vtyurin "Я тебя никогда не забуду" Dina Garifullina
Leonid Agutin 6 Artyom Kacharyan "Georgia on My Mind" Alisa Geliss
Dima Bilan 7 Anastasia Kashnikova "Кому? Зачем?" Alina Bashkina
Alexander Gradsky 8 Pavel Pushkin "Con te partiro" Artur Vasilev
Episode 9
(30 November)
Alexander Gradsky 1 Evgeniy Kungurov "Синяя вечность" Metodie Bujor
Pelageya 2 Anti Gogniashvili "Без бою" Marie Carne
Leonid Agutin 3 Idelia Muhametzianova "Blame It on the Boogie" Lia Sarkisyan
Dima Bilan 4 Yulia Tereschenko "Бумажный змей" Ksenia Gerasimova
Alexander Gradsky 5 Svetlana Saydieva "L'Italiano" Soslan Kulumbekov
Pelageya 6 Elmira Kalimullina "Lady Marmalade" Gayana Zakharova
Dima Bilan 7 Alex Malinovsky "Whenever I Say Your Name" Sugarmammas
Leonid Agutin 8 Sevara Nazarkhan "Run to You" Sofia Avazashvili

The Knockouts

The Knockouts round was broadcast on 7 December 2012.

The top 12 contestants will then move on to the "Live Shows".

Colour key
       Artist won the Knockout and advanced to the Live shows
       Artist lost the Knockout and was eliminated
Episode Coach Order Song Artists Song
Winner Loser
Episode 10
(7 December)
Leonid Agutin 1 "Hurt" Anastasia Spiridonova Idelia Muhametzianova "Cabaret"
Dima Bilan 2 "Остров любви" Margarita Pozoyan Anastasia Kashnikova "Улетай на крыльях ветра"
Alexander Gradsky 3 "Angel" Dina Garipova Ilya Yudichev "Who Wants to Live Forever"
Pelageya 4 "Habanera" Elmira Kalimullina Roman Vtyurin "Влюбленный солдат"
5 "Trouble" Maria Goiya Achi Purtseladze "I Just Called to Say I Love You"
Leonid Agutin 6 "Мелодия" Edvard Khacharyan Alexander Pozdnyakov "Романс"
Dima Bilan 7 "Блюз" Yulia Tereschenko Anastasia Chevazhevskaya "All the Man That I Need"
Alexander Gradsky 8 "My Way" Evgeniy Kungurov Pavel Pushkin "Песенка волшебника"
Dima Bilan 9 "Crazy in Love" Olga Klein Alex Malinovskiy "Breathe Easy"
Pelageya 10 "Wicked Game" Anri Gogniashvili Nikita Pozdnyakov "Lullaby"
Alexander Gradsky 11 "The Power of Love" Polina Zizak Svetlana Saydieva "The Voice Within"
Leonid Agutin 12 "If I Ain't Got You" Artyom Kacharyan Sevara Nazarkhan "Там нет меня"

Live shows

Colour key:

       Artist was saved by Public's vote
       Artist was saved by his/her coach
       Artist was eliminated

Week 1: Quarterfinal (14 December)

The Top 12 performed on Friday, 14 December 2012. The one artist with the fewest votes from the each team left the competition by the end of the night.

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 11
(7 December)
Leonid Agutin 1 Artyom Kacharyan "Песня о далекой родине" Eliminated
2 Anastasia Spiridonova "I'm Outta Love" Public's vote
3 Edvard Khacharyan "Delilah" Leonid's choice
Pelageya 4 Maria Goiya "Ой не світи, місяченьку" Pelageya's choice
5 Elmira Kalimullina "Is It a Crime" Public's vote
6 Anri Gogniashvili "Я хочу быть с тобой" Eliminated
Dima Bilan 7 Olga Klein "It Don't Mean a Thing" Dima's choice
8 Yulia Tereschenko "Stand Up for Love" Eliminated
9 Margarita Pozoyan "I Have Nothing" Public's vote
Alexander Gradsky 10 Dina Garipova "Ты на свете есть" Public's vote
11 Polina Zizak "And I'm Telling You" Eliminated
12 Evgeniy Kungurov "Ноктюрн" Alexander's choice
Non-competition performances
Order Performer Song
11.1 Leonid Agutin and his team (Anastasia Spiridonova, Edvard Khacharyan, and Artyom Kacharyan) "Аэропорты"
11.2 Pelageya and her team (Elmira Kalimullina, Maria Goiya, and Anri Gogniashvili) "Под ракитою"
11.3 Dima Bilan and his team (Margarita Pozoyan, Olga Klein, and Yulia Tereschenko) "Believe"
11.4 Alexander Gradsky and his team (Dina Garipova, Evgeniy Kungurov, and Polina Zizak) "Hey Jude"

Week 2: Semifinal (21 December)

The Top 8 performed on Friday, 21 December 2012. The one artist with the fewest votes from the each team left the competition.

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Voting Result
Episode 12
(14 December)
Alexander Gradsky 1 Evgeniy Kungurov "Есть только миг" 69% Eliminated
2 Dina Garipova "The Music of the Night" 131% Public's vote
Leonid Agutin 3 Edvard Khacharyan "The Show Must Go On" 86% Eliminated
4 Anastasia Spiridonova "All by Myself" 114% Public's vote
Pelageya 5 Elmira Kalimullina "В горнице" 125% Public's vote
6 Maria Goiya "It's My Life" 75% Eliminated
Dima Bilan 7 Margarita Pozoyan "Rolling in the Deep" 109% Public's vote
8 Olga Klein "Колыбельная" 91% Eliminated
Non-competition performances
Order Performer Song
12.1 Joseph Kobzon, Dina Garipova, and Evgeniy Kungurov "Надежда"
12.2 Alexey Chumakov, Anastasia Spiridonova, and Edvard Khacharyan "Загадай"
12.3 Group "Chaif", Elmira Kalimullina, and Maria Goiya "Я рисую на окне"
12.4 Polina Gagarina, Margarita Pozoyan, and Olga Klein "Спектакль окончен"

Week 3: Final (29 December)

The Top 4 performed on Friday, 29 December 2012. This week, the four finalists performed one solo cover songs and two duets with star and with their coach.

Coach Artist Order Duet Song (with Star) Order Solo Song Order Duet Song (with Coach) Result
Dima Bilan Margarita Pozoyan 1 "Ещё люблю" 5 "Не надо слов" Eliminated Fourth place
Pelageya Elmira Kalimullina 2 "Где ты?" 6 "Adagio" 9 "Cancao do mar" Second place 33.7%
Alexander Gradsky Dina Garipova 3 "Skyfall" 7 "Non, je ne regrette rien" 10 "Не отрекаются любя" Winner 66.3%
Leonid Agutin Anastasia Spiridonova 4 "Я тебе не верю" 8 "Любовь и одиночество" 11 "На сиреневый луне" Third place
Non-competition performances
Order Performer Song
13.1 Margarita Pozoyan, Elmira Kalimullina, Dina Garipova, and Anastasia Spiridonova "С Новым Годом!"
13.2 Dima Bilan and Margarita Pozoyan "Caruso"
13.3 All artists of the season "Happy New Year"

Elimination chart

Overall

Colour key
Artist's info

Result details

Live show results per week
Artist Week 1 Week 2 Finals
Dina Garipova Safe Safe Winner
Elmira Kalimullina Safe Safe Runner-up
Anastasia Spiridonova Safe Safe 3rd place
Margarita Pozoyan Safe Safe 4th place
Olga Klein Safe Eliminated Eliminated (Week 2)
Edvard Khacharyan Safe Eliminated
Maria Goiya Safe Eliminated
Evgeniy Kungurov Safe Eliminated
Artyom Kacharyan Eliminated Eliminated (Week 1)
Anri Gogniashvili Eliminated
Polina Zizak Eliminated
Yulia Tereschenko Eliminated

Team

Colour key
Artist's info

Result details

Artist Week 1 Week 2 Finals
Margarita Pozoyan Public's choice Advanced Fourth place
Olga Klein Coach's choice Eliminated
Yulia Tereschenko Eliminated
Elmira Kalimullina Public's choice Advanced Runner-up
Maria Goiya Coach's choice Eliminated
Anri Gogniashvili Eliminated
Dina Garipova Public's choice Advanced Winner
Evgeniy Kungurov Coach's choice Eliminated
Polina Zizak Eliminated
Anastasia Spiridonova Public's choice Advanced Third place
Edvard Khacharyan Coach's choice Eliminated
Artyom Kacharyan Eliminated

References


External links

This page was last edited on 20 July 2018, at 14:24
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.