To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
Languages
Recent
Show all languages
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

The Voice (Russia, season 3)

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The Voice
Season 3
Broadcast from 5 September – 26 December 2014
Coaches
Presenter(s) Dmitry Nagiev
Broadcaster Channel One
Winner
Alexandra Vorobyova
Origin Engels, Saratov Oblast
Song "Призрак оперы"
Genre(s) Pop, rock, soul
Coach Alexander Gradsky
Runner-up
Yaroslav Dronov
Chronology

The third season of the Russian reality talent show The Voice premiered on 5 September 2014 on Channel One. Dmitry Nagiev returns as the show's presenter. Leonid Agutin, Pelageya, Alexander Gradsky, and Dima Bilan return as coaches. Alexandra Vorobyeva won the competition and Alexander Gradsky became the winning coach for the third time.[1]

Coaches and presenter

Leonid Agutin, Pelageya, Alexander Gradsky, and Dima Bilan return for their 3rd season as coaches.

Dmitry Nagiev returns for his 3rd season as a presenter.

Teams

Colour key
Coaches Top 57 artists
Leonid Agutin
Mariam Merabova Intars Busulis Artur Best Lyudmila Sokolova Georgiy Yufa Andrey Grizli
Maria Zaytseva Sophia Rubina Hunter Samvel Vardanyan Diana Sharapova Sevil Velieva Michael Blaise
Vladimir Stepanyants Ksenia Buzina Ntentie Marie Nzhipuakuyu Viktoria Cherentsova Shakhtariny Sisters
Pelageya
Yaroslav Dronov Alisa Ignat'eva Pierre Edel Anastasia Glavatskikh Ilya Kireev Sergey Mikhaylin
Albert Musaelyan Ivan Chebanov Aigyun Askerova Grigoriy Lavysh Sophia Rubina Hunter Zarif Norov
Andrey Zvonkiy Nikita Vasilev Aleksandr Albert Anzhelika Frolova
Alexander Gradsky
Alexandra Vorobyova Valentina Biryukova Busha Goman Roman Kashkarov Andrey Lefler Stanislas Vitort
Ramin Alkhanskiy Ekaterina Shemyakina Diana Sharapova Samvel Vardanyan Ulyana Sinetskaya Sergey Onischenko
Anna Abramochkina Aleksandr Bichev Igor Manashirov Gulshat Khamurzina
Dima Bilan
Aleksandr Bon Ksana Sergienko Evgenia Blagova Simona da Silva Egor Sesarev Olga Oleynikova
Evgeniy Kraft Grigoriy Lavysh Sevil Velieva Ramin Alkhanskiy Aigyun Askerova Ivan Chebanov
David Mgeladze Dilyara Vagapova Sophie Jain Lagan Ilya Rimar
Note: Italicized names are stolen contestants (names struck through within former teams).

Blind auditions

Colour key
   Coach hit his/her "I WANT YOU" button
     Artist defaulted to this coach's team
     Artist elected to join this coach's team
     Coach hit his/her "I WANT YOU" button, despite the lack of places in his team
     Coach hit his/her "I WANT YOU" button, despite the lack of places in his team, and Artist elected to join this coach's team
     Artist eliminated with no coach pressing his or her "I WANT YOU" button

Episode 1 (5 September)

The coaches performed "Come Together" at the start of the show.

Order Artist Age Hometown Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Leonid Pelageya Alexander Dima
1 Grigoriy Lavysh 25 Grodno, Belarus Belarus "О любви"
2 Asya Pivovarova 28 Angarsk "Stayin' Alive"
3 Sergey Mikhaylin 37 Khabarovsk "Voyage, voyage"
4 Sergey Onischenko 27 Novokuznetsk "Вечная любовь"
5 Intars Busulis 36 Talsi, Latvia Latvia "It Don't Mean a Thing"
6 Alena Maltseva 33 Saint Petersburg "Валенки"
7 Valentina Biryukova 30 Troitsk "Шопен"
8 Yana Blinder 26 Moscow "Let It Be"
9 Vladimir Stepanyants 48 New York, United States United States "Mañana de carnaval"
10 Anastasia Glavatskikh 21 Yekaterinburg "It's a Man's World"
11 Darya Mashko 28 Surgut "Влюблённый солдат"
12 Ivan Urgant 36 Saint Petersburg "Обернитесь"
13 Egor Sesarev 26 Saint Petersburg "Angels"
14 Gulshat Khamurzina 19 Almetevsk "I Have Nothing"

Episode 2 (12 September)

Order Artist Age Hometown Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Leonid Pelageya Alexander Dima
1 Nikita Vasilev 28 Vladikavkaz "Sunny"
2 Olga Oleynikova 37 Samara "I Can't Stand the Rain"
3 Ulyana Sinetskaya 18 Yekaterinburg "Белый снег"
4 Andrey Zvonkiy 37 Moscow "Солдат"
5 Irina Burenkova 29 Samara "Woman In Love"
6 Nail Gimadeev 27 Moscow "Ave Maria"
7 Ntentie Marie Nzhipuakuyu 30 Fumban, Cameroon Cameroon "Я милого узнаю по походке"
8 Evgenia Blagova 27 Novouralsk "Je suis Malade"
9 Atesh Abbasov 22 Moscow "Шанхай-блюз"
10 Mikhail Movshovich 67 Moscow "Скажите, девушки"
11 Ivan Chebanov 26 Barnaul "Don't Worry Be Happy"
12 Alisa Ignateva 24 Moscow "Ой, у вишневому саду"
13 Irina Gorbunova 26 Yekaterinburg "Black Velvet"
14 Georgiy Yufa 39 Moscow "Nothing's Gonna Change My Love for You"

Episode 3 (19 September)

Order Artist Age Hometown Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Leonid Pelageya Alexander Dima
1 Pierre Edel 28 Paris, France France "House of the Rising Sun"
2 Kristina Yarskaya 21 Udmurtiya "Птица"
3 Mariam Merabova 42 Moscow "Georgia on My Mind"
4 Kurban Nabiulin 55 Krasnoyarsk "Песня старого извозчика"
5 Sevil Velieva 21 Simferopol, Crimea "Listen"
6 Ilya Kireev 27 Moscow "Танцы на стёклах"
7 Aleksandr Bichev 22 Kamenka, Voronezh Oblast "Per te"
8 Aleksandra Akmanova 22 Murmansk "Get Lucky" / "Топится баня"
9 Yaroslav Dronov 22 Novomoscovsk "Знаешь"
10 Sofia Shams 18 Saint Petersburg "Не надо слов"
11 Albert Musaelyan 23 Saratov "What a Wonderful World"
12 Evgeniy Kraft 27 Novosibirsk "Happy"
13 Simona da Silva 22 Lipetsk "If I Ain't Got You"
14 Aleksandr Albert 29 Kazan "Верни мне музыку"

Episode 4 (26 September)

Order Artist Age Hometown Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Leonid Pelageya Alexander Dima
1 Lyudmila Sokolova 42 Volgograd "Падаю в небо"
2 Eldar Akhmedov 16 Tula "Funiculi, Funiculà"
3 Shakhtariny Sisters 26/23 Tomsk "Mr. Sandman"
4 Sophie Jain Lagan 29 London, UK United Kingdom "Like a Star"
5 Zarif Norov 26 Aktyubinsk "Дай мне шанс"
6 Igor Manashirov 49 Moscow "Summertime"
7 Marta Zhdanyuk 21 Minsk, Belarus Belarus "Купалинка"
8 David Mgeladze 28 Tbilisi, Georgia Georgia (country) "Nothing's Gonna Change My Love for You"
9 Roman Kashkarov 35 Barnaul "Superstition"
10 Rusla Silin 40 Vorkuta "Государыня"
11 Natalya Vinokurova 25 Moscow "Stop"
12 Anna Abramochkina 42 Tomsk "Зеркало"
13 Stanislas Vitort 39 Toronto, Canada Canada "Dicitencello vuje"
14 Maria Zaytseva 21 Moscow "Why"

Episode 5 (3 October)

Order Artist Age Hometown Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Leonid Pelageya Alexander Dima
1 Ekaterina Shemyakina 35 Moscow "Get Lucky"
2 Artur Best 33 Kapran, Armenia Armenia "Ноктюрн"
3 Aglaya Shilovskaya 21 Moscow "House of the Rising Sun"
4 Michael Blaze 34 Kursk "It's a Man's World"
5 Sophia Rubina Hunter 29 Tallinn, Estonia Estonia "Autumn Leaves"
6 Daniil Gradsky 33 Moscow "Tears In Heaven"
7 Natalya Bayara 21 Minsk, Belarus Belarus "Ты снишься мне"
8 Aleksandr Prostakov 25 Kazan "WWW Ленинград"
9 Ksana Sergienko 30 New York, United States United States "Why"
10 Nikita Osin 23 Tashkent, Uzbekistan Uzbekistan "Гори, гори, моя звезда"
11 Diana Sharapova 30 Almaty, Kazakhstan Kazakhstan "Stop"
12 Andrey Grizli 27 Moscow "Знаешь"
13 Ksenia Buzina 24 Chita "If I Ain't Got You"
14 Busha Goman 37 Lyubertsy, Moscow oblast "Nothing's Gonna Change My Love for You" Team full

Episode 6 (10 October)

Order Artist Age Hometown Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Leonid Pelageya Alexander Dima
1 Alexandra Vorobyova 23 Engels, Saratov Oblast "Chandelier" Team full
2 Yury Kononov 36 Moscow "Напрасные слова"
3 Aleksandr Bon 29 Murmansk "Je suis Malade"
4 Viktoria Cherentsova 26 Korkino "Шопен"
5 Vitaliy Voronko 23 Minsk, Belarus Belarus "Blurred Lines" Team full
6 Dilyara Vagapova 29 Kazan "Солдат"
7 Nikole Chaves 19 Kito, Ecuador Ecuador "Contigo en la distancia"
8 Aigyun Askerova 37 Baku, Azerbaijan Azerbaijan "Миражи"
9 Ilya Rimar 26 Saint Petersburg "Скажите, девушки"
10 Vladimir Ivanov 29 Kazan "Happy"
11 Andrey Lefler 27 Nalchik "Снилось мне"
12 Anzhelika Frolova 27 Surgut "I Believe I Can Fly
13 Ramin Alkhanskiy 26 Sochi "Ноктюрн" Team full
14 Samvel Vardanyan 21 Moscow "Song for You"

The Battles

The Battles round started with episode 7 and ended with episode 10 (broadcast on 17, 24, 31 October 2014; on 7 November 2014). The coaches can steal two losing artists from another coach. Contestants who win their battle or are stolen by another coach will advance to the Knockout rounds.

Colour key
       Artist won the Battle and advanced to the Knockouts
       Artist lost the Battle but was stolen by another coach and advanced to the Knockouts
       Artist lost the Battle and was eliminated
Episode Coach Order Winner Song Loser 'Steal' result
Leonid Pelageya Alexander Dima
Episode 7
(17 October)
Leonid Agutin 1 Andrey Grizli "Bad Girls" Ntentie Marie Nzhipuakuyu N/A
Dima Bilan 2 Ksana Sergienko "Я тебя отвоюю" Aigyun Askerova N/A
Pelageya 3 Albert Musaelyan "Freedom" Nikita Vasilev N/A
Leonid Agutin 4 Lyudmila Sokolova "Если ты слышишь" Sevil Velieva N/A
Alexander Gradsky 5 Andrey Lefler "Miserere" Sergey Onishchenko N/A
Pelageya 6 Anastasia Glavatskikh "Белая песня" Anzhelika Frolova N/A
Alexander Gradsky 7 Ekaterina Shemyakina "Unforgetable" Igor Manashirov N/A
Episode 8
(24 October)
Leonid Agutin 1 Georgiy Yufa "Beauty and the Beast" Diana Sharapova N/A
Dima Bilan 2 Olga Oleynikova "Ищу тебя" Ilya Rimar N/A
Leonid Agutin 3 Intars Busulis "Play That Funky Music" Michael Blaze N/A
Alexander Gradsky 4 Alexandra Vorobyova "Две розы" Gulshat Khamurzina N/A
Dima Bilan 5 Evgeniy Kraft "Every Breath You Take" Sophie Jain Lagan N/A
Pelageya 6 Sergey Mikhaylin "На заре" Grigoriy Lavysh N/A
7 Alisa Ignateva "The Shadow of Your Smile" Alexander Albert Team full
Episode 9
(31 October)
Leonid Agutin 1 Mariam Merabova "Бумажный змей" Viktoria Cherentsova N/A Team full
Ksenia Buzina N/A
Dima Bilan 2 Egor Sesarev "Billie Jean" Ivan Chebanov
Alexander Gradsky 3 Stanislas Vitort "I Hate You Then I Love You" Anna Abramochkina Team full N/A
Pelageya 4 Ilya Kireev "Для тебя" Andrey Zvonkiy
Dima Bilan 5 Simona da Silva "Say Something" Ramin Alkhansky
Alexander Gradsky 6 Valentina Biryukova "Твои следы" Aleksandr Bichev Team full
Leonid Agutin 7 Artur Best "Ese Momento" Vladimir Stepanyants N/A
Episode 10
(7 November)
Pelageya 1 Pierre Edel "Total Eclipse of the Heart" Sophia Rubina Hunter Team full Team full Team full
Leonid Agutin 2 Maria Zaytseva "Три счастливых дня" Shakhtariny Sisters N/A
Pelageya 3 Yaroslav Dronov "7 Nation Army" Zarif Norov
Alexander Gradsky 4 Busha Goman "How Do You Keep the Music Playing" Ulyana Sinetskaya
Dima Bilan 5 Aleksandr Bon "Я ждал всю жизнь" David Mgeladze
Alexander Gradsky 6 Roman Kashkarov "Living for the City" Samvel Vardanyan
Dima Bilan 7 Evgenia Blagova "Как тревожен этот путь" Dilyara Vagapova Team full

The Knockouts

The Knockouts round started with episode 11 and ended with episode 13 (broadcast on 14, 21, 28 November 2014).

The top 24 contestants will then move on to the "Live Shows."

Colour key
       Artist won the Khockout and advanced to the Live shows
       Artist lost the Knockout and eliminated
Episode Coach Order Song Winners Loser Song
Episode 11
(14 November)
Leonid Agutin 1 "Они знакомы давно" Artur Best Sophia Rubina Hunter "Can't Buy Me Love"
"Tu Mi Manchi Amore Mio" Lyudmila Sokolova
Alexander Gradsky 2 "Вальс о вальсе" Alexandra Vorobyova Ekaterina Shemyakina "Hurt"
"Баллада о матери" Valentina Biryukova
Pelageya 3 "Le Temps des Cathedrales" Pierre Edel Albert Musaelyan "Без тебя"
"Something's Got a Hold on Me" Anastasia Glavatskikh
Dima Bilan 4 "I Can't Dance" Egor Sesarev Grigoriy Lavysh "Этажи"
"Часы" Aleksandr Bon
Episode 12
(21 November)
Dima Bilan 1 "Hold On, I'm Comin'" Olga Oleynikova Sevil Velieva "Я искала тебя"
"Broken Vow" Ksana Sergienko
Pelageya 2 "Летела гагара" Alisa Ignateva Ivan Chebanov "Девчонка-девчоночка"
"Боже, какой пустяк" Yaroslav Dronov
Leonid Agutin 3 "Полетели" Andrey Grizli Samvel Vardanyan "Historia De Un Amor"
"Путь к свету" Georgiy Yufa
Alexander Gradsky 4 "They Won't Go When I Go" Roman Kashkarov Diana Sharapova "Out Here on My Own"
"Ederlezi" Busha Goman
Episode 13
(28 November)
Pelageya 1 "Белые крылья" Sergey Mikhaylin Aigyun Askerova "Around the World" / "Невеста в жёлтом"
"Cry Me a River" Ilya Kireev
Leonid Agutin 2 "Я тебя рисую" Intars Busulis Maria Zaytseva "I Belong to You"
"Реквием" Mariam Merabova
Dima Bilan 3 "Goomba Boomba" Evgenia Blagova Evgeniy Kraft "Love of My Life"
"Небеса" Simona da Silva
Alexander Gradsky 4 "Песня о корабле" Andrey Lefler Ramin Alkhanskiy "Y Si Fuera Ella"
"Жил-был я" Stanislas Vitort

Live shows

Colour key:

       Artist was saved by Votes' summa
       Artist was eliminated

Week 1, 2: Quarterfinal (5 and 12 December)

The Top 24 performed on Fridays, December 5 and 12, 2014. The two artists from the team with the fewest votes left the competition by the end of the nights.

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Votes' summa Result
Episode 14
(5 December)
Leonid Agutin 1 Georgiy Yufa "September" 53.5% Eliminated
2 Lyudmila Sokolova "Ты здесь" 58.2% Eliminated
3 Mariam Merabova "Play The Game" 88.3% Votes' summa
Alexander Gradsky 4 Roman Kashkarov "С чего бы" 41.4% Eliminated
5 Alexandra Vorobyova "You Lost Me" 117.4% Votes' summa
6 Andrey Lefler "Вот так папа пел" 41.2% Eliminated
Dima Bilan 6 Evgenia Blagova "Ария звезды" 58.5% Eliminated
8 Egor Sesarev "Игрушки" 48.8% Eliminated
9 Ksana Sergienko "Beat It" 92.7% Votes' summa
Pelageya 10 Yaroslav Dronov "Когда молод был" 120.9% Votes' summa
11 Ilya Kireev "Smile Mona Lisa" 35.6% Eliminated
12 Anastasia Glavatskikh "Secretly" 43.5% Eliminated
Episode 15
(12 December)
Alexander Gradsky 1 Stanislas Vitort "The Music of the Night" 30.5% Eliminated
2 Valentina Biryukova "Арлекино" 117.5% Votes' summa
3 Busha Goman "Fallin' in Love with Jesus" 52% Eliminated
Leonid Agutin 4 Intars Busulis "Я люблю тебя больше природы" 89.6% Votes' summa
5 Andrey Grizli "Counting Stars" 44% Eliminated
6 Artur Best "Поздний вечер в Сорренто" 66.4% Eliminated
Pelageya 7 Sergey Mikhaylin "Jesus to a Child" 32.8% Eliminated
8 Alisa Ignateva "Белым снегом" 108.4% Votes' summa
9 Pierre Edel "Я лишь хочу сказать" 58.8% Eliminated
Dima Bilan 10 Olga Oleynikova "До самого неба" 28.4% Eliminated
11 Simona da Silva "Wrecking Ball" 53.2% Eliminated
12 Aleksandr Bon "Supremacy" 118.4% Votes' summa

Week 3: Semifinal (19 December)

The Top 8 performed on Friday, 19 December 2014. The one artist from the each team with the fewest votes left the competition by the end of the night.

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Votes' summa Result
Episode 16
(19 December)
Leonid Agutin 1 Intars Busulis "Honesty" 85.6% Eliminated
2 Mariam Merabova "Сто часов счастья" 114.4% Votes' summa
Dima Bilan 3 Aleksandr Bon "Давай друг друга украдем" 141.9% Votes' summa
4 Ksana Sergienko "Приезжай" 58.1% Eliminated
Pelageya 5 Yaroslav Dronov "Я здесь" 125.6% Votes' summa
6 Alisa Ignateva "Брови" 74.4% Eliminated
Alexander Gradsky 7 Valentina Biryukova "The Best" 83.4% Eliminated
8 Alexandra Vorobyova "Listen" 116.6% Votes' summa
Non-competition performances
Order Performer Song
16.1 Alexander Marshal, Alexey Belov, Intars Busulis, and Mariam Merabova "Moscow Calling"
16.2 Valeria, Aleksandr Bon, and Ksana Sergienko "Pardonne-moi ce caprice d'enfant"
16.3 Garik Sukachev, Yaroslav Dronov, and Alisa Ignateva "Ольга"
16.4 Mikhail Boyarskiy, Alexandra Vorobyova, and Valentina Biryukova "Nowhere Man"

Week 4: Final (26 December)

The Top 4 performed on Friday, 26 December 2014. This week, the four finalists performed two solo cover songs and a duet with their coach.

Coach Artist Order Solo Song (no.1) Order Duet Song (with Coach) Order Solo Song (no.2) Result
Leonid Agutin Mariam Merabova 5 "I Just Wanna Make Love to You" 1 "Что происходит?" Eliminated Fourth place
Pelageya Yaroslav Dronov 6 "Настоящему индейцу" 2 "Не для меня" 9 "What Love Can Be" Second place 45%
Alexander Gradsky Alexandra Vorobyova 7 "Лебединая верность" 3 "Любимая, спи" 10 "Призрак оперы" Winner 55%
Dima Bilan Aleksandr Bon 8 "I Was Made for Lovin' You" 4 "Не молчи" 11 "Созрела" Third place
Non-competition performances
Order Performers Song
17.1 Mariam Merabova, Yaroslav Dronov, Alexandra Vorobyova, and Alexander Bon "The Winner Takes It All"
17.2 Mariam Merabova "Исповедь артиста"
17.3 Alexandra Vorobyova (winner) "Лебединая верность"
17.4 All artists of the 3rd season "The Winner Takes It All"

Elimination chart

Overall

Colour key
Artist's info
Result details
Live show results per week
Artist Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Finals
Alexandra Vorobyova Safe N/A Safe Winner
Yaroslav Dronov Safe N/A Safe Runner-up
Aleksandr Bon N/A Safe Safe 3rd place
Mariam Merabova Safe N/A Safe 4th place
Intars Busulis N/A Safe Eliminated Eliminated (Week 3)
Valentina Biryukova N/A Safe Eliminated
Alisa Ignateva N/A Safe Eliminated
Ksana Sergienko Safe N/A Eliminated
Artur Best N/A Eliminated Eliminated (Week 2)
Pierre Edel N/A Eliminated
Simona da Silva N/A Eliminated
Busha Goman N/A Eliminated
Andrey Grizli N/A Eliminated
Sergey Mikhaylin N/A Eliminated
Stanislas Vitort N/A Eliminated
Olga Oleynikova N/A Eliminated
Evgenia Blagova Eliminated Eliminated (Week 1)
Lyudmila Sokolova Eliminated
Georgiy Yufa Eliminated
Egor Sesarev Eliminated
Anastasia Glavatskikh Eliminated
Roman Kashkarov Eliminated
Andrey Lefler Eliminated
Ilya Kireev Eliminated

Team

Colour key
Artist's info
Result details
Artist Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Finals
Mariam Merabova Advanced N/A Advanced Fourth place
Intars Busulis N/A Advanced Eliminated
Artur Best N/A Eliminated
Andrey Grizli N/A Eliminated
Lyudmila Sokolova Eliminated
Georgiy Yufa Eliminated
Yaroslav Dronov Advanced N/A Advanced Runner-up
Alisa Ignateva N/A Advanced Eliminated
Pierre Edel N/A Eliminated
Sergey Mikhaylin N/A Eliminated
Anastasia Glavatskikh Eliminated
Ilya Kireev Eliminated
Alexandra Vorobyova Advanced N/A Advanced Winner
Valentina Biryukova N/A Advanced Eliminated
Busha Goman N/A Eliminated
Stanislas Vitort N/A Eliminated
Roman Kashkarov Eliminated
Andrey Lefler Eliminated
Aleksandr Bon N/A Advanced Advanced Third place
Ksana Sergienko Advanced N/A Eliminated
Evgenia Blagova N/A Eliminated
Olga Oleynikova N/A Eliminated
Simona da Silva Eliminated
Egor Sesarev Eliminated

References

This page was last edited on 20 June 2018, at 14:49
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.