To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
Languages
Recent
Show all languages
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

The Voice (Russia, season 2)

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The Voice
Season 2
Broadcast from 6 September – 27 December 2013
Coaches
Presenter(s) Dmitry Nagiev
Broadcaster Channel One
Winner
Sergey Volchkov
Origin Bykhov, Belarus
Song "Tu, Ca Nun Chiagne"
Coach Alexander Gradsky
Runner-up
Nargiz Zakirova
Chronology

The second season of the Russian reality talent show The Voice premiered on 6 September 2013 on Channel One. Dmitry Nagiev returns as the show's presenter. Dima Bilan, Pelageya, Alexander Gradsky, and Leonid Agutin return as coaches. Sergey Volchkov won the competition and Alexander Gradsky became the winning coach for the second time.

Coaches and presenter

Dima Bilan, Pelageya, Alexander Gradsky, and Leonid Agutin return for their 2nd season as coaches.

Dmitry Nagiev returns for his 2nd season as a presenter.

Teams

Colour key
Coaches Top 56 artists
Dima Bilan
Gela Guralia Andrey Tsvetkov Yulia Pak Jacqueline Migal Farid Askerov Vadim Azarkh
Nikolay Timokhin Olga Bragina Valeria Sushina Polina Konkina Valeria Siltsova Olga Sinyaeva
Viktor Balan Maria Stasyuk Ahmed Shamrakh Marcel
Pelageya
Tina Kuznetsova Anton Belyaev Dmitry Sorochenkov Andrey Davidyan Nodar Revia Nani Eva
Ivan Vabischevich Lilit Arutyunyan Alina Chuvashova Carmen Moxie Georgiy Melikishvili David Bugaev
Vasiliy Turkin Kristina Stelmakh Artsvik Artur Kirillov
Alexander Gradsky
Sergey Volchkov Sharip Umkhanov Polina Konkina Yana Rabinovich Angelina Sergeeva Aleksandra Belyakova
Ekaterina Biserova Svetlana Feodulova Carmen Moxie Andrey Tsvetkov Ekaterina Kuzina Yazilya Muhametova
Rumia Niyazova Patricia Kurganova Aleksandr Babenko Asset Samrailova
Leonid Agutin
Nargiz Zakirova Elena Maksimova Alena Toimintseva Elina Chaga Petr Elfimov Eteri Beriashvili
Kirill Astapov Ekaterina Kuzina Georgiy Melikishvili Nani Eva Anton Belyaev Farid Askerov
Anna Reysman Malika Zhalolova Aleksey Minchenko Anna Alexandrova
Note: Italicized names are stolen contestants (names struck through within former teams).

Blind auditions

Colour key
   Coach hit his/her "I WANT YOU" button
     Artist defaulted to this coach's team
     Artist elected to join this coach's team
     Artist eliminated with no coach pressing his or her "I WANT YOU" button

Episode 1 (6 September)

The coaches performed "Blue Suede Shoes" at the start of the show.

Order Artist Age Hometown Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Dima Pelageya Alexander Leonid
1 Sharip Umkhanov 32 Chechnya "Still Loving You"
2 Angelina Sergeeva 29 Moscow "Ты снишься мне"
3 Maria Kirpicheva 30 Irkutsk "New York, New York"
4 Aleksandra Belyakova 23 Nizhniy Novgorod "If I Ain't Got You"
5 Ilya Chalov 26 Tver "Розы"
6 Anna Alexandrova 31 Syzran "When a Man Loves a Woman"
7 Konstantin Grig 26 Volgograd "O sole mio"
8 Viktoria Zhuk 25 Moscow "Beggin'"
9 Anna Rizman 27 Irkutsk "Crazy"
10 David Bugaev 26 Vladikavkaz "Delilah"
11 Olesya Matakova 22 Saint Petersburg "Снилось мне"
12 Olga Bragina 24 Berezovskiy, Sverdlovsk oblast "Think"
13 Ivan Vabischevich 33 Minsk, Belarus Belarus "Мой друг лучше всех играет блюз"
14 Yazilya Muhametova 22 Kazan "Mei Vata Is A Appenzeller"

Episode 2 (13 September)

Order Artist Age Hometown Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Dima Pelageya Alexander Leonid
1 Nodar Revia 21 Moscow "Kiss"
2 Alena Toymintseva 21 Nizhnekamsk "Sunny"
3 Evgeniy Plekhanov 33 Bryukhovetskaya "Вдоль по Питерской"
4 Polina Konkina 25 Novosibirsk "Run to You"
5 Elina Chaga 20 Kushchevskaya "Mercy"
6 Dmitry Sorochenkov 27 Kemerovo "На меньшее я не согласен"
7 Viktoria Tikhonova 21 Moscow "Помоги мне"
8 Farid Askerov 36 Baku, Azerbaijan Azerbaijan "Is Not She Lovely"
9 Razumnye Sisters 24/26 Obninsk "Bother Me"
10 Yulia Pak 25 Moscow "Listen"
11 Igor Kamenskikh 24 Tula "Как молоды мы были"
12 Valeria Siltsova 23 Moscow "Nah Neh Nah"
13 Andrea de Palma 42 Rome, Italy Italy "Рюмка водки"
14 Ekaterina Biserova 22 Omsk "Mama Knows Best"

Episode 3 (20 September)

Order Artist Age Hometown Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Dima Pelageya Alexander Leonid
1 Olga Sinyaeva 24 Novosibirsk "Think"
2 Fedor Rytikov 50 Zelenograd "O sole mio"
3 Aleksey Minchenko 32 Bryansk "Fly Me to the Moon"
4 Maria Kharitonova 21 Oryol "Беловежская пуща"
5 Vasiliy Turkin 26 Istra "New York, New York"
6 Valeria Sushina 18 Gubkinsky "At Last"
7 Georgiy Koldun 36 Minsk, Belarus Belarus "Снилось мне"
8 Aleksandra Zaikina 26 Surgut "Samson and Delilah"
9 Aleksandr Babenko 29 Moscow "I Believe I Can Fly"
10 Eteri Beriashvili 41 Signaghi, Georgia Georgia (country) "Tico, tico"
11 Marcel 22 Moscow "Hello"
12 Yana Rabinovich 31 Nyagan "Non, je ne regrette rien"
13 Gela Guralia 32 Poti, Georgia Georgia (country) "Не отрекаются любя"
14 Patricia Kurganova 24 Minsk, Belarus Belarus "Run to You"

Episode 4 (27 September)

Order Artist Age Hometown Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Dima Pelageya Alexander Leonid
1 Sergey Volchkov 25 Bykhov, Belarus Belarus "Ария Мистера Икс"
2 Tina Kuznetsova 31 Kazan "Feeling Good"
3 Anatolie Deleu 40 Făleşti, Moldova Moldova "Volare"
4 Lyubov Tolkunova 21 Moscow "Боже, какой пустяк"
5 Artsvik 28 Moscow "Sunny"
6 Artur Kirillov 25 Nizhnekamsk "Sixteen Tons"
7 Viktoria Mischenko 28 Saint Petersburg "Любовь настала"
8 Maria Stasyuk 18 Kyiv, Ukraine Ukraine "Stand Up for Love"
9 Anton Gerasimenko 22 Mineralnye Vody "Влюблённый солдат"
10 Rumia Niyazova 25 Kazan "If I Ain't Got You"
11 Maksim Matsyshin 22 Saratov "Delilah"
12 Nani Eva 32 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk "Fly Me to the Moon"
13 Ahmed Shamrakh 29 Male, Maldives Maldives "Тёмная ночь"
14 Nargiz Zakirova 42 Los Angeles, United States United States "Still Loving You"

Episode 5 (4 October)

Order Artist Age Hometown Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Dima Pelageya Alexander Leonid
1 Nikolay Nimokhin 25 Tervolovo "Как молоды мы были"
2 Alina Chuvashova 20 Izhevsk "At Last"
3 Kirill Astapov 24 Yoshkar-Ola, Mari El "Kiss"
4 Anneya Pashinskaya 31 Moscow "Run to You"
5 Malika Zhalolova 21 Odessa, Ukraine Ukraine "Mercy"
6 Aida Tliashinova 21 Nalchik "It's a Man's World"
7 Grigoriy Melikishvili 35 Telavi, Georgia Georgia (country) "O sole mio"
8 Anastasia Belyaeva 26 Rybinsk "Нева"
9 Anton Belyaev 33 Magadan "Wicked Game"
10 Lilit Arutyunyan 26 Mineralnye Vody "Listen"
11 Ekaterina Kuzina 20 Kirov "Не отрекаются любя"
12 Andrey Lobzhanidze 25 Prokhladny "Проститься"
13 Svetlana Feodulova 26 Moscow "Magic flute"
14 Andrey Davidyan 57 Moscow "Georgia On My Mind"

Episode 6 (12 October)

Order Artist Age Hometown Song Coach's and contestant's choices
Dima Pelageya Alexander Leonid
1 Carmen Moxie 30 Los Angeles, United States United States "Listen"
2 Vadim Azarkh 39 Saint Petersburg "Purple Rain"
3 Elena Maksimova 34 Sevastopol, Crimea "Run to You"
4 Aleksandr Bykov 30 Krasnoyarsk "Звон"
5 Kristina Stelmakh 23 Kaliningrad "Mamma Knows Best"
6 Darya Glotova 19 Cherepovets "Stay" Team full
7 Andrey Tsvetkov 18 Moscow "I Believe I Can Fly"
8 Asset Samrailova 31 Moscow "If I Ain't Got You"
9 Petr Elfimov 33 Minsk, Belarus Belarus "Полетели сквозь окна" Team full
10 Jacqueline Migal 37 Moscow "Fly Me to the Moon" Team full
11 Elena Terekhova 30 Severomorsk, Buryatia "Stop!"
12 Ruslan Ivakin 25 Abakan, Khakassia "Aрия Мистера Икс"
13 Yulia Kuusmets 27 Tallinn, Estonia Estonia "Мой первый день без тебя"
14 Viktor Balan 29 Rybnitsa "Kiss"

The Battles

The Battles round started with episode 7 and ended with episode 10 (broadcast on 18, 25 October 2013, on 1, 8 November 2013). 'Steals' were introduced this season, where each coach could steal two contestants from another team when they lost their battle round.

Colour key:

       Artist won the Battle and advanced to the Knockouts
       Artist lost the Battle but was stolen by another coach and advanced to the Knockouts
       Artist lost the Battle and was eliminated
Episode Coach Order Winner Song Loser 'Steal' result
Dima Pelageya Alexander Leonid
Episode 7
(18 October)
Alexander Gradsky 1 Ekaterina Biserova "All That Jazz" Yazilya Muhametova N/A
Pelageya 2 Nodar Revia "Туда" Georgiy Melikishvili N/A
Alexander Gradsky 3 Angelina Sergeeva "Highway to Hell" Rumia Niyazova N/A
Leonid Agutin 4 Petr Elfimov "Я тебя не люблю" Anna Risman N/A
Dima Bilan 5 Vadim Azarkh "Another Day in Paradise" Marcel N/A
Pelageya 6 Alina Chuvashova "Where the Wild Roses Grow" David Bugaev N/A
Dima Bilan 7 Gela Guralia "Tell Him" Polina Konkina N/A
Episode 8
(25 October)
Alexander Gradsky 1 Sharip Umkhanov "The Prayer" Ekaterina Kuzina N/A
Pelageya 2 Ivan Vabischevich "Le Temps Des Cathedrales" Vasiliy Turkin N/A Team full
Dima Bilan 3 Jacqueline Migal "How Do You Keep the Music Playing" Ahmed Shamrakh N/A
4 Valeria Sushina "Пообещайте мне любовь" Maria Stasyuk
Leonid Agutin 5 Elena Maksimova "In Your Eyes" Farid Askerov
Pelageya 6 Lilit Arutyunyan "Fighter" Kristina Stelmakh N/A
Alexander Gradsky 7 Sergey Volchkov "Мелодия" Patricia Kurganova N/A
Episode 9
(1 November)
Leonid Agutin 1 Elina Chaga "The Morning After" Malika Zhalolova Team full
Dima Bilan 2 Nikolay Timokhin "Благодарю тебя" Viktor Balan N/A
Alexander Gradsky 3 Yana Rabinovich "Вечная любовь" Andrey Tsvetkov N/A
Pelageya 4 Andrey Davidyan "Never Gonna Give You Up" Artsvik Team full N/A
5 Dmitry Sorochenkov "Солнечный остров" Artur Kirillov
Dima Bilan 6 Yulia Pak "Diamonds Are Forever" Olga Sinyaeva
Leonid Agutin 7 Alena Toymintseva "Hit the Road Jack" Anton Belyaev
Episode 10
(8 November)
Alexander Gradsky 1 Aleksandra Belyakova "If I Were A Boy" Aleksandr Babenko Team full N/A Team full
Dima Bilan 2 Olga Bragina "Самолёты улетают" Valeria Siltsova
Leonid Agutin 3 Eteri Beriashvili "Just the Two of Us" Nani Eva
4 Kirill Astapov "Снег" Aleksey Minchenko Team full
Pelageya 5 Tina Kuznetsova "Miss Celie's Blues" Carmen Moxie
Alexander Gradsky 6 Svetlana Feodulova "Memory" Asset Samrailova Team full
Leonid Agutin 7 Nargiz Zakirova "Замок из дождя" Anna Alexandrova

The Knockouts

The Knockouts round started with episode 11 and ended with episode 13 (broadcast on 15, 22, 29 November 2016).

After the Battle Round, each coach had 9 contestants for the Knockouts. The contestants were not told who they were up against until the day of the Knockout. Each contestant sang a song of their own choice, back to back, and each knockout concluded with the respective coach eliminating one of the three contestants.

The top 24 contestants will then move on to the "Live Shows."

Colour key
       Artist won the Knockout and advanced to the Quarterfinal
       Artist lost the Knockout and was eliminated
Episode Coach Order Song Winners Loser Song
Episode 11
(15 November)
Alexander Gradsky 1 "С полуслова, с полувзгляда" Sharip Umkhanov Carmen Moxie "Stay with Me Baby"
"My Yiddishe Mama" Yana Rabinovich
Leonid Agutin 2 "Романс" Petr Elfimov Georgiy Melikishvili "Mañana de Carnaval"
"Карточный домик" Eteri Beriashvili
Pelageya 3 "Crazy" Dmitry Sorochenkov Alina Chuvashova "Nothing Compares to You"
"Верни мне музыку" Nodar Revia
Dima Bilan 4 "Сто часов счастья" Jacqueline Migal Valeria Sushina "Nobody's Perfect"
"I Knew I Loved You" Gela Guralia
Episode 12
(22 November)
Pelageya 1 "Bésame Mucho" Nani Eva Lilit Arutyunyan "Fallin'"
"Ты вернёшься когда-нибудь снова" Anton Belyaev
Dima Bilan 2 "Любовь, похожая на сон" Farid Askerov Olga Bragina "You Make Me Feel"
"They Won't Go When I Go" Andrey Tsvetkov
Alexander Gradsky 3 "Нищая" Polina Konkina Svetlana Feodulova "Les Oiseaux Dans La Charmille"
"Я люблю тебя, жизнь" Sergey Volchkov
Leonid Agutin 4 "Женщина, которая поёт" Nargiz Zakirova Ekaterina Kuzina "I Will Always Love You"
"My Heart Will Go On" Elena Maksimova
Episode 13
(29 November)
Leonid Agutin 1 "History Repeating" Elina Chaga Kirill Astapov "Superstition"
"День погас" Alena Toymintseva
Dima Bilan 2 "Молитва" Yulia Pak Nikolay Timokhin "Una furtiva lagrima"
"Apologize" Vadim Azarkh
Alexander Gradsky 3 "Lullaby" Angelina Sergeeva Ekaterina Biserova "Contigo en la distancia"
"All The Man That I Need" Aleksandra Belyakova
Pelageya 4 "Ваня" Tina Kuznetsova Ivan Vabischevich "Я остаюсь"
"What a Wonderful World" Andrey Davidyan

Live shows

Colour key:

       Artist was saved
       Artist was eliminated

Week 1, 2: Quarterfinals (6 and 13 December)

The Top 24 performed on Fridays, 6 and 13 December 2013. The two artists with the fewest votes from the each team left the competition by the end of the each episode.

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Voting Result
Episode 14
(6 December)
Alexander Gradsky 1 Angelina Sergeeva "Padam... Padam..." 38.5% Eliminated
2 Yana Rabinovich "Течёт река Волга" 41.2% Eliminated
3 Sergey Volchkov "Passione" 120.3% Public's vote
Pelageya 4 Tina Kuznetsova "Ай вы, цыгане" 110.1% Public's vote
5 Nodar Revia "This Love" 43.6% Eliminated
6 Andrey Davidyan "Куда ты, туда и я" 46.3% Eliminated
Dima Bilan 7 Vadim Azarkh "Выхода нет" 29.4% Eliminated
8 Yulia Pak "Fairy World" 50.5% Eliminated
9 Andrey Tsvetkov "Звезда" 120.1% Public's vote
Leonid Agutin 10 Petr Elfimov "I Don't Want to Miss a Thing" 35.5% Eliminated
11 Elina Chaga "О нём" 49.5% Eliminated
12 Nargiz Zakirova "Smells Like Teen Spirit" 115% Public's vote
Episode 15
(13 December)
Leonid Agutin 1 Eteri Beriashvili "Дорогие мои москвичи" 23.2% Eliminated
2 Alena Toymintseva "Cosmic Girl" 69% Eliminated
3 Elena Maksimova "Je suis Malade" 107.8% Public's vote
Pelageya 4 Anton Belyaev "No Woman, No Cry" 99.5% Public's vote
5 Nani Eva "Ау" 29.1% Eliminated
6 Dmitry Sorochenkov "Бывший подъесаул" 72.4% Eliminated
Dima Bilan 7 Jacqueline Migal "I've Seen That Face Before" 37.6% Eliminated
8 Farid Askerov "Не спеши" 34.7% Eliminated
9 Gela Guralia "Earth Song" 127.7% Public's vote
Alexander Gradsky 10 Alexandra Belyakova "Журавли" 32% Eliminated
11 Sharip Umkhanov "Maybe I, Maybe You" 109.4% Public's vote
12 Polina Konkina "Молитва" 58.8% Eliminated

Week 3: Semifinal (20 December)

The Top 8 performed on Friday, 20 December 2013. The one artist with the fewest votes from the each team left the competition.

Episode Coach Order Artist Song Voting Result
Episode 16
(20 December)
Alexander Gradsky 1 Sergey Volchkov "Синяя вечность" 102.3% Public's vote
2 Sharip Umkhanov "Miserere" 97.7% Eliminated
Pelageya 3 Tina Kuznetsova "Небо Лондона" 106.3% Public's vote
4 Anton Belyaev "Shape of My Heart" 93.7% Eliminated
Dima Bilan 5 Andrey Tsvetkov "Heal the World" 97% Eliminated
6 Gela Guralia "Путь" 103% Public's vote
Leonid Agutin 7 Elena Maksimova "Back in the U.S.S.R." 84.9% Eliminated
8 Nargiz Zakirova "Когда я уйду" 115.1% Public's vote
Non-competition performances
Order Performer Song
16.1 Dina Garipova, Sergey Volchkov, and Sharip Umkhanov "Подберу музыку"
16.2 Vladimir Presnyakov, Tina Kuznetsova, and Anton Belyaev "Птица"
16.3 Alsou, Andrey Tsvetkov, and Gela Guralia "The Whole New World"
16.4 Inna Zhelannaya, Elena Maksimova, and Nargiz Zakirova "Иван"

Week 4: Final (27 December)

The Top 4 performed on Friday, 27 December 2013. This week, the four finalists performed two solo cover songs and a duet with their coach.

Coach Artist Order Solo Song (no.1) Order Duet Song (with Coach) Order Solo Song (no.2) Result
Dima Bilan Gela Guralia 5 "Я тебя никогда не забуду" 1 "The Way We Were" 9 "Papa, Can You Hear Me?" Third place
Pelageya Tina Kuznetsova 6 "Монолог" 2 "Now We Are Free" Eliminated Fourth place
Alexander Gradsky Sergey Volchkov 7 "Ария Мистера Икс" 3 "Мiсяць на небi" 10 "Tu, Ca Nun Chiagne" Winner 75%
Leonid Agutin Nargiz Zakirova 8 "Калитка" 4 "Если ты когда-нибудь меня простишь" 11 "The Show Must Go On" Second place 25%
Non-competition performances
Order Performer Song
17.1 Gela Guralia,
Tina Kuznetsova,
Sergey Volchkov, and Nargiz Zakirova
"White Dove"
17.2 Tina Kuznetsova "Стороною дождь" / "Try"
17.3 Sergey Volchkov (winner) "Tu, Ca Nun Chiagne"
17.4 All artists of the 2nd season "White Dove"

Elimination chart

Overall

Colour key
Artist's info
Result details
Live show results per week
Artist Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Finals
Sergey Volchkov Safe N/A Safe Winner
Nargiz Zakirova Safe N/A Safe Runner-up
Gela Guralia N/A Safe Safe 3rd place
Tina Kuznetsova Safe N/A Safe 4th place
Sharip Umkhanov N/A Safe Eliminated Eliminated (Week 3)
Andrey Tsvetkov Safe N/A Eliminated
Anton Belyaev N/A Safe Eliminated
Elena Maksimova N/A Safe Eliminated
Dmitry Sorochenkov N/A Eliminated Eliminated (Week 2)
Alena Toyminsteva N/A Eliminated
Polina Konkina N/A Eliminated
Jacqueline Migal N/A Eliminated
Farid Askerov N/A Eliminated
Aleksandra Belyakova N/A Eliminated
Nani Eva N/A Eliminated
Eteri Beriashvili N/A Eliminated
Yulia Pak Eliminated Eliminated (Week 1)
Elina Chaga Eliminated
Andrey Davidyan Eliminated
Nodar Revia Eliminated
Yana Rabinovich Eliminated
Angelina Sergeeva Eliminated
Petr Elfimov Eliminated
Vadim Azarkh Eliminated

Team

Colour key
Artist's info
Result details
Artist Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Finals
Gela Guralia N/A Advanced Advanced Third place
Andrey Tsvetkov Advanced N/A Eliminated
Jacqueline Migal N/A Eliminated
Farid Askerov N/A Eliminated
Yulia Pak Eliminated
Vadim Azarkh Eliminated
Tina Kuznetsova Advanced N/A Advanced Fourth place
Anton Belyaev N/A Advanced Eliminated
Dmitry Sorochenkov N/A Eliminated
Nani Eva N/A Eliminated
Andrey Davidyan Eliminated
Nodar Revia Eliminated
Sergey Volchkov Advanced N/A Advanced Winner
Sharip Umkhanov N/A Advanced Eliminated
Polina Konkina N/A Eliminated
Aleksandra Belyakova N/A Eliminated
Yana Rabinovich Eliminated
Angelina Sergeeva Eliminated
Nargiz Zakirova Advanced N/A Advanced Runner-up
Elena Maksimova N/A Advanced Eliminated
Alena Toyminsteva N/A Eliminated
Eteri Beriashvili N/A Eliminated
Elina Chaga Eliminated
Petr Elfimov Eliminated
This page was last edited on 21 June 2018, at 21:00
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.