To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
Languages
Recent
Show all languages
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

Survivor Greece (2018)

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Survivor 2018
Survivor2018Greece.jpg
Presented bySakis Tanimanidis
Giorgos Lianos
No. of episodes117
No. of days177
No. of castaways32
WinnerIlias Gotsis
Production
Production location(s)Las Terrenas, Samaná, Dominican Republic
Filming datesJanuary 18 (2018-01-18) – July 13, 2018 (2018-07-13)
Release
Original releaseJanuary 21 (2018-01-21) – July 13, 2018 (2018-07-13)
Chronology
Preceded bySurvivor Greece (2017)

Survivor 2018 is the fifth season of the Greek version of the popular reality show. The Game started airing on Skai TV on January 21, 2018 in Greece and in Cyprus started airing the same day on Sigma TV. It is hosted by Sakis Tanimanidis & Giorgos Lianos. The show is produced by the company Acun Medya, which is owned and directed by Acun Ilıcalı. It is also being broadcast abroad via SKAI's international stations. Twelve players and twelve celebrities have been known in Greece through their work are invited to survive on a deserted island, the exotic Dominican Republic, for 6 months, having their luggage, the necessary clothes and basic food supply. Two players, one on each tribe joined them at second week. After 9 weeks from the beginning of the game, 6 new players, three on each team, joined the tribes. On episode 101, the last team match took place and on episode 102, individual matches started. The Finals were held on 11, 12 & 13 July live in the open theatre of Alsos Veikou, Galatsi, Athens. The winner of fifth season was Ilias Gotsis from the team "Warriors" (Μαχητές).

On January 15, 2018 the team of Celebrities travelled from Greece to Dominican Republic and the team Warriors and Sakis Tanimanidis also travelled from Athens the next day to Dominican Republic.

From Greece, Doretta Papadimitriou is hosting the sister show (spin-off show) of Survivor, named Edo Survivor and premiered the same day with Survivor at 19:00 on Skai TV and aired on weekdays at 17:00 on Skai TV. After 3 weeks this show named Survivor Panorama and kept Doretta as the host but the show aired at 17:30 on Skai TV. Also, among Doretta two players from the previous season Evridiki Valavani from Diasimoi (Celebrities) team and Konstantinos Vasalos from Machites (Warriors) team are present in the program's panel among occasional guests.

Contestants

The names of the original tribes were Mαχητές (Machites, meaning warriors), and Διάσημοι (Diasimoi, meaning celebrities).

List of Survivor Greece 2018 contestants
Contestant Original tribe Switched tribe Merged tribe Final Symbols Finish
Alexandros Parthenis
43, Actor, Model
Diasimoi 0 1st Voted Out
Episode 4
Aggeliki Kokalitsa
26, Trikala, Kick Boxer
Machites 0 2nd Voted Out
Episode 8
Katerina Chalikia
39, Kaisariani, Basketball Player
Diasimoi 0 3rd Voted Out
Episode 12
Marina Pichou
25, Trikala, Gymnast
Machites 0 4th Voted Out
Episode 16
Nikos Thomas
43, Piraeus,Cinematographer
Machites 0 5th Voted Out
Episode 20
Zoi Andronikidou
20, Thessaloniki, Taekwondo Athlete
Machites 0 Walked
Episode 24
Eleni Chatzidou
34, Thessaloniki, Singer
Diasimoi 0 6th Voted Out
Episode 25
Maria Samarinou
22, Thessaloniki, Skier
Diasimoi 0 Walked
Episode 29
Xenia Evven-REC
28, Singer
Diasimoi 0 7th Voted Out
Episode 30
Ioannis Drymonakos
33, European Swimming Champion
Diasimoi 0 8th Voted Out
Episode 35
Konstantina Spyropoulou
29, Rhodes, TV Presenter
Diasimoi 0 9th Voted Out
Episode 40
Evi Skaroni
27, Athens, Personal Trainer
Diasimoi 0 10th Voted Out
Episode 45
Thodoris Theodoropoulos
37, Athens, Model
Machites 0 Walked
Episode 47
Maria 'Iron Barbie' Pantazi
Melissia, Kickboxer World Champion
Machites 0 11th Voted Out
Episode 48
Olga Farmaki
32, Fashion blogger, Βusinessman
Diasimoi 0 Walked
Episode 52
Felicia Tsalapati
Athens, Journalist
Machites 0 12th Voted Out
Episode 56
Stelios Kritikos
44, Rhodes, Actor
Diasimoi 0 13th Voted Out
Episode 66
Sozon Palaistros-Charos
39, Lemnos, Field hockey coach
Diasimoi 0 14th Voted Out
Episode 71
Konstantinos Tsepanis
32, Koukaki, Wrestling Champion, Plumber
Machites Diasimoi 0 15th Voted Out
Episode 76
Darya Turovnik
20, Cyprus, Model
Machites Machites 1 16th Voted Out
Episode 81
Nasos Papargyropoulos
32, Βusinessman, Actor
Diasimoi Machites 2 17th Voted Out
Episode 86
Michalis Mouroutsos
37, Athens, Olympic Taekwondo Champion
Diasimoi Diasimoi 0 18th Voted Out
Episode 91
Rodanthi Kaparou Kaparaki
19, Heraklion, P.E.Student
Machites Machites 0 19th Voted Out
Episode 96
Evi Saltaferidou
28, Thessaloniki, Gymnast
Diasimoi Machites 3 20th Voted Out
Episode 101
Ioannis Tsilis
31, Ioannina, Rowing Athlete
Diasimoi Diasimoi Merged Tribe 3 21st Voted Out
Episode 106
Panos Theodorou
36, Volos, P.E. Teacher, Sports Programs Creator
Machites Machites 1 22nd Voted Out
Episode 109
Nikolas Agorou
26, Athens, Μeter Focus Center
Machites Machites 3 23rd Voted Out
Episode 111
Charis Giakoumatos
36, Chalandri, Βusinessman
Machites Diasimoi 1 24th Voted Out
Episode 113
Virginia Dikaioulia
22, Mytilene, Volleyball Player
Machites Diasimoi 2 Quarter-Final
Episode 115
Melina Metaxa
31, Larnaca, Zakynthos, Breakdancer
Machites Diasimoi 0 Semi-Final
Episode 116
Katerina Dalaka
25, Katerini, Athlete
Diasimoi Diasimoi 5 Runner-Up
Episode 117
Ilias Gotsis
28, Athens, Personal Trainer
Machites Machites 1 Sole Survivor
Episode 117

Voting history

Nominations table

Original tribes Switched tribes Merged Tribe N/A
Episode # 3 7 11 15 19 24 29 34 39 44 47 52 55 65 70 75 80 85 90 95 100 105 108 110 112
Week # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 13 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Tribe Diasimoi Machites Diasimoi Machites Machites Machites Diasimoi Diasimoi Diasimoi Diasimoi Diasimoi Diasimoi Machites Machites Diasimoi Machites Diasimoi Diasimoi Diasimoi Machites Machites Diasimoi Machites Machites Merge
Immunity Olga &
Maria
Darya &
Thodoris
Dalaka &
Xenia
Ilias &
Konstantinos
Rodanthi &
Charis
No One Michalis &
Xenia
No One Michalis &
Dalaka
Michalis &
Giannis
1Olga &
Dalaka
Olga &
Stelios
No One Konstantinos
& Darya
No One Ilias &
Melina
Dalaka &
Saltaferidou
Saltaferidou
& Dalaka
Dalaka &
Melina
Panos
& Ilias
Nikolas
& Ilias
Charis &
Giannis
Nikolas Panos Melina
& Ilias
Virginia
& Charis
Dalaka Ilias
Nominated
by Immune
Ioannis &
Alexandros
Nikos &
Rodanthi
Chalikia &
Chatzidou
Marina &
Darya
Thodoris &
Nikos
No One Konstantina & Ioannis No One Xenia &
Ιοannis
Ioannis &
Nasos
Nasos &
Stelios
Sozon &
Saltaferidou
No One Pantazi &
Rodanthi
No One Felicia &
Konstantinos
Nasos &
Stelios
Nasos &
Michalis
Virginia
& Charis
Darya
& Nasos
Nasos &
Saltaferidou
Michalis
& Melina
Panos Nikolas Panos &
Giannis
Panos &
Ilias
Ilias Charis
Nominated
by Group
Eleni Aggeliki Konstantina Rodanthi Nikolas No One Eleni No One Konstantina Konstantina Konstantina Skaroni No One Felicia No One Rodanthi Sozon Sozon Konstantinos Rodanthi Rodanthi Virginia Rodanthi Saltaferidou Nikolas Nikolas Nikolas Virginia
Nominated Ioannis, Eleni & Alexandros Aggeliki,
Nikos &
Rodanthi
Konstantina,
Chatzidou &
Chalikia
Rodanthi,
Marina &
Darya
Nikolas,
Thodoris &
Nikos
No One Eleni,
Konstantina & Ioannis
No One Konstantina,
Xenia &
Giannis
Nasos,
Konstantina & Ioannis
Nasos,
Konstantina & Stelios
Skaroni, Sozon &
Saltaferidou
No One Felicia, Pantazi
& Rodanthi
No One Rodanthi, Felicia
& Konstantinos
Sozon, Nasos
& Stelios
Sozon, Nasos
& Michalis
Konstantinos,
Virginia & Charis
Rodanthi,
Darya & Nasos
Rodanthi, Nasos
& Saltaferidou
Virginia, Michalis
& Melina
Rodanthi
& Panos
Saltaferidou
& Nikolas
Nikolas,
Panos & Giannis
Nikolas,
Panos & Ilias
Nikolas
& Ilias
Virginia
& Charis
Votes 6-4-2 10-3 7-5 10-1-1 7-4 - 6-5 - 8-1 6-2 8-1-1 6-2-1 - 6-5 - 9-1 6-1 5-1 4-3 6-1 5-1 4-2 4-1 3-1 5-3 4-3 4-2 4-1
Eliminated Alexandros
Fewest votes by
public to save
Aggeliki
Fewest votes by
public to save
Chalikia
Fewest votes by
public to save
Marina
Fewest votes by
public to save
Nikos
Fewest votes by
public to save
Zoi
Walked
Eleni
Fewest votes by
public to save
Maria
Walked
Xenia
Fewest votes by
public to save
Ioannis
Fewest votes by
public to save
Konstantina
Fewest votes by
public to save
Skaroni
Fewest votes by
public to save
Thodoris
Walked
Pantazi
Fewest votes by
public to save
Olga
Walked
Felicia
Fewest votes by
public to save
Stelios
Fewest votes by
public to save
Sozon
Fewest votes by
public to save
Konstantinos
Fewest votes by
public to save
Darya
Fewest votes by
public to save
Nasos
Fewest votes by
public to save
Michalis
Fewest votes by
public to save
Rodanthi
Fewest votes by
public to save
Saltaferidou
Fewest votes by
public to save
Giannis
Fewest votes by
public to save
Panos
Fewest votes by
public to save
Nikolas
Fewest votes by
public to save
Charis
Fewest votes by
public to save
Voter Vote
Ilias Aggeliki Rodanthi Nikolas Rodanthi Rodanthi Rodanthi Rodanthi Rodanthi Saltaferidou Giannis Melina Virginia Virginia Finalist
Dalaka Alexandros Konstantina Konstantina Konstantina Konstantina Konstantina Skaroni Sozon Sozon Konstantinos Virginia Nikolas Nikolas Nikolas Virginia Finalist
Melina Aggeliki Rodanthi Nikolas Rodanthi Rodanthi Konstantinos Virginia Nikolas Nikolas Nikolas Virginia Finalist
Virginia Aggeliki Rodanthi Nikolas Felicia Rodanthi Konstantinos Michalis Nikolas Nikolas Nikolas Melina Finalist
Charis Aggeliki Rodanthi Nikolas Felicia Rodanthi Konstantinos Michalis Nikolas Nikolas Nikolas Virginia Eliminated
Nikolas Aggeliki Rodanthi Zoi Felicia Rodanthi Rodanthi Rodanthi Rodanthi Saltaferidou Giannis Melina Virginia Eliminated
Panos Not in the game Rodanthi Rodanthi Rodanthi Rodanthi Rodanthi Saltaferidou Giannis Melina Eliminated
Giannis Eleni Konstantina Eleni Konstantina Konstantina Konstantina Skaroni Sozon Sozon Virginia Virginia Nikolas Eliminated
Saltaferidou Not in the game Konstantina Sozon Sozon Sozon Rodanthi Rodanthi Rodanthi Ilias Eliminated
Rodanthi Aggeliki Nikos Nikolas Felicia Felicia Nasos Nasos Panos Eliminated
Michalis Eleni Konstantina Eleni Konstantina Konstantina Konstantina Skaroni Sozon Sozon Virginia Virginia Eliminated
Nasos Eleni Konstantina Eleni Konstantina Konstantina Konstantina Skaroni Sozon Sozon Rodanthi Rodanthi Eliminated
Darya Aggeliki Rodanthi Zoi Felicia Rodanthi Rodanthi Eliminated
Konstantinos Aggeliki Rodanthi Zoi Felicia Rodanthi Virginia Eliminated
Sozon Not in the game Konstantina Saltaferidou Stelios Giannis Eliminated
Stelios Eleni Konstantina Eleni Konstantina Konstantina Konstantina Skaroni Sozon Eliminated
Felicia Not in the game Rodanthi Rodanthi Eliminated
Olga Alexandros Ioannis Konstantina Konstantina Ioannis Nasos Skaroni Walked
Pantazi Not in the game Rodanthi Eliminated
Thodoris Rodanthi Zoi Zoi Walked
Skaroni Not in the game Konstantina Sozon Eliminated
Konstantina Not in the game Ioannis Eleni Xenia Ioannis Stelios Eliminated
Ioannis Eleni Konstantina Eleni Konstantina Konstantina Eliminated
Xenia Alexandros Konstantina Konstantina Konstantina Eliminated
Maria Alexandros Ioannis Konstantina Walked
Eleni Ioannis Ioannis Konstantina Eliminated
Zoi Not in the game Rodanthi Rodanthi Nikolas Walked
Nikos Aggeliki Rodanthi Nikolas Eliminated
Marina Aggeliki Rodanthi Eliminated
Chalikia Ioannis Ioannis Eliminated
Aggeliki Rodanthi Eliminated
Alexandros Eleni Eliminated

^1 For this week, new players had immunity.

Results of the finals

Color key
Result details
Finals
Episode # 115 (Quarter-Final) 116 (Semi-Final) 117 (Final)
Date 11/7/2018 12/7/2018 13/7/2018
Saved Dalaka
72%
Ilias
41%
Ilias
Winner
61%
Dalaka
35%
Eliminated Virginia
28%
Melina
24%
Dalaka
Runner-Up
39%
Player Public Vote
Ilias Won
immunity
Saved by
the public
Most votes
by the public to win

Winner
Dalaka Saved by
the public
Saved by
the public
Fewest votes
by the public to win

Runner-Up
Melina Won
immunity
Eliminated
by the public

3rd Place
Eliminated
Virginia Eliminated
by the public

4th Place
Eliminated

Team matches

  • From Episode 27, a tournament between Turkey, Romania and Greece started. Red is for Turkey, Yellow for Romania, Blue for Greece.
  • Tournament between Turkey, Romania and Greece was canceled. So, from Episode 37, a new tournament started between Turkey and Greece.
  • From Episode 62, a new tournament started between Romania and Greece.
  • From Episode 78, a new tournament started between Colombia and Greece.
[1] Episode Winner Score Notes
1 Machites 10-9
2 Machites 10-7
3 Machites 10-9 Immunity Game
4 Diasimoi 10-7
5 Machites 10-6
Diasimoi 10-9 Mini Game
6 Machites 10-7
7 Diasimoi 10-9 Immunity Game
8 Diasimoi 10-7
9 Diasimoi 10-7
10 Diasimoi 10-9
Machites 10-4 Mini Game
11 Machites 10-8 Immunity Game
12 Diasimoi 10-1
13 Machites 10-9
14 Diasimoi 10-8
Machites 10-5 Mini Game
15 Diasimoi 10-5 Immunity Game
16 Diasimoi 10-5 Communication Reward
17 Diasimoi 10-9
Machites 5-3 Best Players' Game
18 Machites 10-5 Communication Reward
19 Diasimoi 10-3 Immunity Game
20 Diasimoi 10-4
21 Diasimoi 10-8
Machites 5-1 Best Players' Game
22 Diasimoi 10-7 Communication Reward
23 Machites 10-8
Machites 5-2 Mini Game
24 Machites 10-7 Immunity Game
25 Machites 10-2
26 Diasimoi 10-9
Diasimoi 5-2 Men's Game
27 Machites 5-0 Women's Game
Diasimoi 10-9
Ümit 5-4-3 National Game: Men's Match. *Ilias played for Greece and came third.
Larisa 5-4-0 National Game: Women's Match. *Katerina played for Greece and came third.
28 Machites 10-8 Communication Reward
29 Machites 10-5 Immunity Game
30 Machites 10-9
31 Machites 10-6
Machites 5-4 Men's Game
32 Diasimoi 5-2 Women's Game
Diasimoi 10-5
33 Machites 10-5 Communication Reward
34 Machites 10-5 Immunity Game
35 Machites 10-3
36 Diasimoi 10-5
Diasimoi 5-2 Men's Game
37 Turkey 10-9 National Game
Diasimoi 5-3 Women's Game
38 Machites 10-6 Communication Reward
39 Machites 10-4 Immunity Game
40 Machites 10-7
Charis N/A Symbol Game
Dalaka
41 Diasimoi 10-2
42 Machites 10-6
Diasimoi 5-2 Men's Game
43 Diasimoi 10-5 Communication Reward
Machites 5-2 Women's Game
44 Machites 10-6 Immunity Game
45 Diasimoi 10-2
Giannis N/A Symbol Game
Virginia
46 Machites 10-6
47 Diasimoi 10-2 Immunity Game
48 Diasimoi 10-8 Communication Reward
Nasos N/A Symbol Game
Virginia
49 Diasimoi 10-9
50 Diasimoi 10-9
Machites 10-7
51 Machites 10-4 Communication Reward
Nikolas N/A Symbol Game
Dalaka
52 Diasimoi 10-6
Diasimoi 5-0 Women's Match
53 Diasimoi 10-7
Machites 5-2 Men's Game
54 Diasimoi 10-3 Communication Reward
55 Diasimoi 10-6 Immunity Game
56 Diasimoi 10-6
Giannis N/A Symbol Game
Dalaka
57 Diasimoi 10-6
Machites 10-8 Mini Game
58 Diasimoi 10-7
59 Machites 10-2 Communication Reward
Ilias N/A Symbol Game
Dalaka
60 N/A A party was held to celebrate the Merge of the tribes on the same beach and a match didn't take place.
61 Diasimoi 10-8
62 Greece 10-7 National Game between the players of
Survivor Greece and players of
reality show Exatlon România
N/A Symbol Game

Men's Quarterfinal

63 Machites 10-3 Communication Reward
N/A Symbol Game

Women's Quarterfinal

64 Machites 10-8
65 Machites 10-9 Immunity Game
66 Machites 10-9
67 Giannis N/A Symbol Game

Semi-finals & Final

Darya
68 Machites 10-6
Diasimoi 5-0 Best Players' Game
69 Machites 10-4 Communication Reward
70 Machites 10-9 Immunity Game
71 Machites 10-8
72 Machites 10-3
73 Romania 10-8 National Game between the players of
Survivor Greece and players of
reality show Exatlon România
Machites 10-7 Mini Game
74 Diasimoi 10-8 Communication Reward
75 Machites 10-8 Immunity Game
76 Machites 10-5
77 Machites 10-6
Machites 10-5 Mini Game
78 Colombia 10-6 National Game between the players of
Survivor Greece and players of
reality show Exatlón Colombia
Nasos N/A Symbol Game
Darya
79 Machites 10-8 Communication Reward
80 Diasimoi 10-5 Immunity Game
81 Diasimoi 10-2
Machites 10-3 Mini Game
82 Diasimoi 10-3
Diasimoi 10-6 Mini Game
83 Machites 10-4
84 Diasimoi 10-6 Communication Reward
85 Diasimoi 10-3 Immunity Game
86 Diasimoi 10-3
Nikolas N/A Symbol Game
Saltaferidou
87 Diasimoi 10-8
Machites 10-3 Mini Game
88 Machites 10-9 Communication Reward
89 Greece 10-9 National Game between the players of
Survivor Greece and players of
reality show Exatlón Colombia
Giannis N/A Symbol Game
Saltaferidou
90 Machites 10-7 Immunity Game
91 Diasimoi 10-7
92 Machites 10-8
93 Diasimoi 10-2 Communication Reward
Panos N/A Symbol Game
Dalaka
94 Machites 10-8
95 Diasimoi 10-6 Immunity Game
96 Greece 10-6 National Game between the players of
Survivor Greece and players of
reality show Exatlón Colombia
Machites 5-1
97 Machites 10-8
98 Machites 10-7
Machites 10-5 Mini Game
99 Machites 10-7 Communication Reward
Nikolas N/A Symbol Game
Saltaferidou
100 Diasimoi 10-9 Immunity Game
101 Diasimoi 10-7 Last Team Match

Individual matches

  • In the individual matches, the winner has the ability to choose one player to enjoy the reward with him/her, except the immunities.
  • At first two Immunity Games, Dalaka won't play because she won the symbol game and passed directly to the finals.
Episode Winner(s) Lives Notes
102 Nikolas 2/4 Lives
Dalaka 1/4 Lives
103 Ilias 3/4 Lives
Melina 1/4 Lives
104 Dalaka N/A Symbol Game
Semi-finals & Final
105 Melina 4/5 Lives Immunity Game
Ilias 1/4 Lives
106 Charis 3/5 Lives Communication Reward
Melina 2/4 Lives
107 Charis 2/5 Lives
Dalaka 2/4 Lives
108 Virginia 2/4 Lives Immunity Game
Charis 1/4 Lives
109 Melina 2/3 Lives
Nikolas 1/3 Lives
110 Dalaka 1/5 Lives Immunity Game
111 (Quiz) Dalaka N/A The winner won a car.
112 Ilias 4/5 Lives Immunity Game
113 Ilias 1/5 Lives
114 Ilias 3/4 Lives Last Immunity Game.
The two winners who won immunity
passed directly to the semi-final
Melina 3/4 Lives
115 Dalaka 3/4 Lives Last Individual Match

Finals

Episode Winner Notes
115 Dalaka In this episode (Quarter Final), one of the two players who didn't
won the immunity in episode 114 passed to the semi-final through
the public vote and the other player was eliminated. It was also the
last day of the players on their beach.
116 Ilias In this episode (Semi Final), one of the three remaining players left
Survivor and the
other two players passed to the Final through the public vote.
Dalaka
117 Ilias In this episode (Final), the Sole Survivor was determined by the public. It was also the
last episode of Survivor 2018.

Symbol game

Players' symbols

  • The players, who were in the merge, are in the list. The 2 players (man and woman) with the most symbols after the finals, they will travel to Greece in order to meet their families.
Player Symbols before
Quarterfinals
Symbols after
Quarterfinals
Symbols after
Semi-finals
Final Symbols
Giannis 2 2 2 2
Darya 0 0 0 1
Charis 1 1 0 Eliminated
Nikolas 1 1 1 Eliminated
Dalaka 4 4 2 Eliminated
Melina 0 0 0 Eliminated
Ilias 1 0 Eliminated
Sozon 0 0 Eliminated
Nasos 1 0 Eliminated
Panos 0 0 Eliminated
Virginia 2 1 Eliminated
Stelios 0 Eliminated
Rodanthi 0 Eliminated
Saltaferidou 0 Eliminated
Michalis 0 Eliminated
Konstantinos 0 Eliminated
  • Due to injury, Stelios didn't play in Quarter-Final and he qualified for the Semi-Finals because the number of the players must be even. In episode 65, Stelios was eliminated from the game.

Quarterfinals

  •      Player qualified for semi-finals
  •      Player was eliminated for semi-finals

A player who hasn't won yet a symbol and loses the duel, he won't qualify to semi-finals of symbol game. A player who has won a symbol and loses the duel, he will qualify to semi-finals of symbol game losing a symbol.

Men's Quarterfinals (Episode 62)

Duel Player Score Result
I Nasos 1 Qualified
Panos 2
II Giannis 2 Qualified
Konstantinos 1 Eliminated
III Sozon 2 Qualified
Ilias 1
IV Nikolas 2 Qualified
Michalis 1 Eliminated
V Charis N/A Qualified
Stelios N/A Eliminated

Women's Quarterfinals (Episode 63)

Duel Player Score Result
I Saltaferidou 0 Eliminated
Melina 2 Qualified
II Dalaka 2 Qualified
Virginia 0
III Darya 2 Qualified
Rodanthi 1 Eliminated

Semi-finals

Men's Semi-final (Episode 67)

First Phase

Duel Player Score Result
I Giannis 2 Qualified
Panos 1 Eliminated
II Nasos 1 Eliminated
Ilias 2 Qualified
III Sozon 2 Qualified
Charis 1
IV Nikolas N/A Qualified Automatically
to the second phase of Semi-finals
after a draw

Second Phase

Duel Player Score Result
I Sozon 1 Eliminated
Nikolas 2 Qualified
II Ilias 1 Eliminated
Charis 2 Qualified
III Giannis N/A Qualified Automatically
to the Men's Final
after a draw

Women's Semi-final (Episode 67)

First Phase

Duel Player Score Result
I Darya 2 Qualified
Virginia 0
II Dalaka 0 Qualified
Melina 2

Second Phase

Duel Player Score Result
I Dalaka 0 Qualified
Darya 2
II Virginia 0 Eliminated
Melina 2 Qualified

Final

The players get 2 extra symbols in the final phase.

Men's Final

Player Place Symbols before
the final
Symbols after
the final
Giannis Winner 4 2
Charis Runner-Up 2 0
Nikolas Second Runner-Up 3 0

Women's Final

Player Place Symbols before
the final
Symbols after
the final
Darya Winner 2 1
Dalaka Runner-Up 4 0
Melina Second Runner-Up 2 0

New symbol game

At episode 78, it was announced that a new symbol game will take place. When the new symbol game is finished, the winner of the new symbol game will pass directly to the Finals of Survivor. The Players will have again the symbols which had before the Quarter-finals of the previous symbol game in order to play.

Players' Symbols before the Finals

Player Symbols
before Finals
Result
Dalaka 5 Qualified to the Symbol Game Finals
Giannis 3 Qualified to the Symbol Game Finals
Nikolas 3 Qualified to the Symbol Game Finals
Virginia 2 Qualified to the Symbol Game Finals
Charis 1 Qualified to the Symbol Game Finals
Ilias 1 Qualified to the Symbol Game Finals
Panos 1 Qualified to the Symbol Game Finals
Melina 0 Qualified to the Symbol Game Finals
Saltaferidou 3 Eliminated at Episode 101
Rodanthi 0 Eliminated at Episode 96
Michalis 0 Eliminated at Episode 91
Nasos 2 Eliminated at Episode 86
Darya 1 Eliminated at Episode 81

Players' Symbols during the Finals

  • The women will get 2 extra symbols in order to play all of them at the Finals of symbol game.
  • The men will get 3 extra symbols in order to play all of them at the Finals of symbol game.
Player Symbols before
Semi-finals
Symbols after
Semi-finals
Final Symbols
Dalaka 7 1 1
Ilias 4 3 Eliminated
Melina 2 Eliminated
Giannis 6 Eliminated
Charis 4 Eliminated
Virginia 4 Eliminated
Nikolas 6 Eliminated
Panos 4 Eliminated

Women's Semi-final (Episode 104)

Player Place Symbols before
the semi-final
Symbols after
the semi-final
Dalaka Winner 7 1
Melina Runner-Up 2 0
Virginia Second Runner-Up 4 0

Men's Semi-final (Episode 104)

Player Place Symbols before
the semi-final
Symbols after
the semi-final
Ilias Winner 4 3
Giannis Runner-Up 6 0
Charis Second Runner-Up 4 0
Nikolas 4th Place 6 0
Panos 5th Place 4 0

Final (Episode 104)

  • The 2 winners of semi-finals will play at the symbol game final. The winner is the player who will win 5 matches and will keep his/her symbols while the loser of the final will lose his/her symbols.
Player Final Symbols Score Result
Dalaka 1 5 Winner
Ilias 3 2 Runner-Up

Ratings

Episode Date Ratings Share S15-44 S18-54 Viewers
(in millions)
Daily Rank Weekly Rank
1 21/1/2018 21.5% 45.7% 56.5% N/A 2.232 #1 #1
2 22/1/2018 13.5% 30.2% 41.1% 1.400 #1 #3
3 23/1/2018 12.5% 29.4% 40.3% 1.293 #1 #4
4 24/1/2018 14.2% 34.6% 47.3% 1.475 #1 #2
5 28/1/2018 15.4% 41.0% 52.4% 1.601 #1 #1
6 29/1/2018 13.3% 32.8% 43.7% 1.386 #1 #2
7 30/1/2018 12.3% 30.2% 39.6% 1.274 #1 #5
8 31/1/2018 12.7% 30.0% 39.6% 1.318 #1 #4
9 4/2/2018 14.2% 34.0% 42.8% 36.7% 1.478 #1 #1
10 5/2/2018 12.1% 27.8% N/A 31.7% 1.253 #1 #4
11 6/2/2018 12.3% 29.7% 33.9% 1.276 #1 #3
12 7/2/2018 11.7% 27.7% 33.9% 1.218 #1 #5
13 11/2/2018 13.9% 37.3% 37.9% 1.444 #1 #1
14 12/2/2018 12.2% 29.9% 35.5% 1.271 #1 #3
15 13/2/2018 11.6% 28.2% 32.3% 1.202 #1 #4
16 14/2/2018 11.0% 27.2% 33.4% 1.143 #1 #5
17 18/2/2018 12.6% 36.5% 38.5% 1.310 #1 #2
18 19/2/2018 12.8% 31.8% 30.0% 1.329 #1 #3
19 20/2/2018 12.0% 28.5% 31.4% 1.249 #1 #4
20 21/2/2018 13.4% 31.8% 39.7% 1.387 #1 #2
21 25/2/2018 14.0% 35.2% 37.2% 1.453 #1 #1
22 26/2/2018 13.3% 34.2% 38.1% 1.380 #1 #4
23 27/2/2018 13.7% 32.7% 35.8% 1.427 #1 #3
24 28/2/2018 13.8% 36.0% 42.3% 1.435 #1 #2
25 1/3/2018 13.0% 32.6% 35.9% 1.345 #1 #5
26 4/3/2018 15.4% 39.9% 1.597 #1 #1
27 5/3/2018 11.4% 29.5% 33.4% 1.183 #1 #8
28 6/3/2018 12.2% 32.4% 36.5% 1.269 #1 #3
29 7/3/2018 13.5% 34.8% 37.8% 1.406 #1 #2
30 8/3/2018 12.1% 31.8% 33.5% 1.258 #1 #4
31 11/3/2018 13.7% 36.8% 1.421 #1 #1
32 12/3/2018 11.6% 29.9% 32.4% 1.203 #1 #5
33 13/3/2018 11.7% 31.4% 32.9% 1.218 #2 #3
34 14/3/2018 11.7% 29.8% 32.4% 1.216 #1 #4
35 15/3/2018 11.5% 29.4% 34.1% 1.184 #2 #8
36 18/3/2018 15.5% 40.9% 41.2% 1.613 #1 #1
37 19/3/2018 13.2% 32.4% 33.3% 1.367 #1 #2
38 20/3/2018 11.2% 29.9% 34.2% 1.164 #1 #5
39 21/3/2018 12.0% 32.1% 35.5% 1.244 #1 #3
40 22/3/2018 11.8% 29.7% 31.3% 1.225 #1 #4
41 25/3/2018 13.8% 34.7% 1.429 #1 #1
42 26/3/2018 12.5% 30.4% 36.6% 1.296 #1 #3
43 27/3/2018 11.8% 29.7% 30.7% 1.227 #1 #4
44 28/3/2018 12.9% 32.9% 34.8% 1.337 #1 #2
45 29/3/2018 11.3% 29.6% 30.8% 1.172 #1 #6
46 1/4/2018 13.9% 35.8% 1.442 #1 #1
47 2/4/2018 12.7% 31.4% 32.7% 1.321 #1 #1
48 3/4/2018 10.9% 29.1% 29.9% 1.136 #1 #2
49 10/4/2018 12.1% 34.2% 33.5% 1.260 #1 #2
50 11/4/2018 10.9% 29.0% 28.7% 1.133 #1 #3
51 12/4/2018 10.5% 27.2% 28.3% 1.089 #1 #4
52 15/4/2018 12.4% 32.9% 31.9% 1.284 #1 #1
53 16/4/2018 13.0% 33.3% 33.5% 1.354 #1 #1
54 17/4/2018 11.0% 28.1% 27.8% 1.139 #1 #6
55 18/4/2018 11.7% 30.5% 30.0% 1.215 #1 #4
56 19/4/2018 11.9% 31.2% 32.9% 1.238 #1 #3
57 22/4/2018 12.3% 34.1% 33.0% 1.274 #1 #2
58 23/4/2018 11.3% 29.7% 31.8% 1.173 #1 #3
59 24/4/2018 10.9% 27.1% 1.120 #2 #6
60 25/4/2018 13.1% 34.5% 35.4% 1.359 #1 #1
61 26/4/2018 10.9% 28.1% 28.4% 1.129 #1 #5
62 29/4/2018 12.9% 36.5% 1.336 #1 #2
63 30/4/2018 9.8% 25.5% 22.2% 1.015 #2 #11
64 1/5/2018 10.0% 26.8% 24.9% 1.042 #1 #8
65 2/5/2018 11.4% 27.5% 27.3% 1.185 #1 #3
66 3/5/2018 12.0% 30.9% 31.7% 1.243 #1 #2
67 6/5/2018 12.4% 32.4% 1.284 #1 #1
68 7/5/2018 8.7% 20.7% 18.7% 0.906 #3 #13
69 8/5/2018 10.7% 26.7% 23.4% 1.113 #1 #6
70 9/5/2018 11.6% 31.1% 32.0% 1.206 #1 #4
71 10/5/2018 11.1% 27.1% 26.2% 1.152 #1 #5
72 13/5/2018 13.5% 37.2% 37.0% 1.402 #1 #2
73 14/5/2018 11.2% 27.7% 28.1% 1.164 #1 #5
74 15/5/2018 11.2% 30.0% 29.2% 1.165 #1 #4
75 16/5/2018 11.7% 31.2% 1.215 #1 #1
76 17/5/2018 11.3% 28.9% 1.169 #1 #3
77 20/5/2018 11.7% 32.0% 1.214 #1 #2
78 21/5/2018 11.1% 30.9% 1.148 #1 #4
79 22/5/2018 11.0% 28.9% 1.143 #1 #5
80 23/5/2018 12.5% 32.8% 1.298 #1 #2
81 24/5/2018 11.2% 29.1% 1.161 #1 #3
82 27/5/2018 9.8% 30.1% 1.015 #1 #11
83 28/5/2018 11.1% 28.8% 1.151 #1 #3
84 29/5/2018 12.7% 32.7% 1.319 #1 #1
85 30/5/2018 11.8% 31.8% 1.225 #1 #2
86 31/5/2018 10.6% 28.3% 1.100 #1 #5
87 3/6/2018 10.4% 31.0% 1.076 #1 #6
88 4/6/2018 10.3% 27.6% 25.4% 1.067 #2 #6
89 5/6/2018 11.1% 29.9% 1.157 #1 #4
90 6/6/2018 12.6% 36.5% 43.1% 1.312 #1 #1
91 7/6/2018 11.3% 32.5% 1.178 #1 #2
92 10/6/2018 11.3% 33.2% 1.175 #1 #3
93 11/6/2018 9.4% 25.8% 26.2% 0.975 #2 #13
94 12/6/2018 9.7% 27.4% 26.8% 1.005 #2 #12
95 13/6/2018 10.5% 29.6% 31.5% 1.099 #1 #8
96 14/6/2018 11.3% 32.5% 1.174 #1 #3
97 17/6/2018 10.0% 26.9% 23.9% 1.040 #2 #10
98 18/6/2018 9.9% 25.6% 1.028 #1 #10
99 19/6/2018 8.7% 22.9% 0.902 #3 #17
100 20/6/2018 9.4% 25.9% 0.975 #1 #12
101 21/6/2018 9.6% 26.7% 0.998 #2 #11
102 24/6/2018 10.9% 30.4% 1.133 #1 #5
103 25/6/2018 10.0% 26.1% 24.1% 1.040 #1 #13
104 26/6/2018 9.8% 25.0% 24.7% 1.022 #2 #17
105 27/6/2018 10.1% 25.6% 1.050 #2 #12
106 28/6/2018 8.8% 23.1% 0.911 #3 N/A
107 1/7/2018 8.1% 26.2% 0.843 #3 N/A
108 2/7/2018 10.1% 31.7% 30.6% 1.046 #2 #15
109 3/7/2018 8.1% 25.0% 0.842 #2 N/A
110 4/7/2018 10.5% 38.7% 1.090 #1 #12
111 5/7/2018 10.7% 37.6% 1.114 #1 #10
112 8/7/2018 9.6% 29.7% 0.996 #1 #17
113 9/7/2018 10.0% 33.1% 29.6% 1.035 #1 #10
114 10/7/2018 9.3% 39.5% 38.0% 0.966 #2 #13
115 11/7/2018 7.3% 34.3% 32.2% 0.761 #2 #14
116 12/7/2018 9.8% 35.7% 36.4% 1.016 #1 #11
117 13/7/2018 10.3% 40.1% 38.7% 1.074 #1 #9

References

  1. ^ "Στατιστικά και κατάταξη παικτών - Survivor Greece 2018". Στατιστικά Survivor Greece 2018 (in Greek). Retrieved 2018-02-05.
This page was last edited on 11 November 2018, at 22:29
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.