To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
Languages
Recent
Show all languages
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

Russian Junior Figure Skating Championships

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The Russian Junior Figure Skating Championships (Russian: Первенство России по фигурному катанию среди юниоров) are organized annually by the Figure Skating Federation of Russia to determine the country's junior-level national champions.[1] The competition is held generally at the end of January or the beginning of February. Medals are awarded in four disciplines: men's singles, ladies' singles, pair skating, and ice dancing.[1] The results are among the qualifying criteria for the World Junior Figure Skating Championships.[1]

YouTube Encyclopedic

  • 1/5
    Views:
    15 105
    2 281
    15 466
    19 887
    1 767
  • ✪ Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS Short Program 2018 World Junior Championships
  • ✪ Alexandra Trusova - The Russian Ice Skating Little Princess
  • ✪ Alexandra Trusova (RUS) / Ladies' SP / 2018 Junior Worlds [FHD]
  • ✪ 2012 Junior World Championship - gold medal game Russia vs Sweden
  • ✪ Russian Junior Nationals 2017 | Figure Skating Montage

Transcription

Contents

Medalists

Men

Season Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1994–95 Tver Alexei Yagudin [2]
1999–2000 Moscow Ilia Klimkin Denis Balandin Andrei Lezin [3]
2000–01 Moscow Sergei Dobrin Alexander Shubin Anton Smirnov [4]
2001–02 Kazan Stanislav Timchenko Andrei Griazev Alexander Shubin [5]
2002–03 Odintsovo Alexander Shubin Sergei Dobrin Andrei Lutai [6]
2003–04 Kazan Andrei Griazev Sergei Dobrin Denis Leushin [7]
2004–05 Odintsovo Alexander Uspenski Sergei Voronov Sergei Dobrin [8]
2005–06 Nizhny Novgorod Alexander Uspenski Sergei Voronov Artur Gachinski [9]
2006–07 Samara Sergei Voronov Artem Borodulin Daniil Gleichengauz [10]
2007–08 Rostov-on-Don Ivan Bariev Nikita Mikhailov Vladimir Uspenski [11]
2008–09 Saransk Ivan Bariev Artur Gachinski Artem Grigoriev [12]
2009–10 Saransk Artur Gachinski Artur Dmitriev, Jr. Mark Shakhmatov [13]
2010–11 Kazan Artur Dmitriev, Jr. Zhan Bush Gordei Gorshkov [14]
2011–12 Khimki Zhan Bush Artur Dmitriev, Jr. Maxim Kovtun [15]
2012–13 Saransk Mikhail Kolyada Alexander Samarin Alexander Petrov [16]
2013–14 Saransk Adian Pitkeev Alexander Petrov Moris Kvitelashvili [17]
2014–15 Yoshkar-Ola Alexander Petrov Alexander Samarin Dmitri Aliev [18]
2015–16 Chelyabinsk Dmitri Aliev Alexander Samarin Roman Savosin [19]
2016–17 Saint Petersburg Dmitri Aliev Alexander Petrov Igor Efimchuk [20]
2017–18 Saransk Alexey Erokhov Roman Savosin Artur Danielian [21]
2018–19 Perm Daniil Samsonov Petr Gumennik Roman Savosin [22]

Ladies

Season Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1994–95 Tver [2]
1999–2000 Moscow Irina Tkatchuk Natalia Ryzhova Daria Timoshenko [3]
2000–01 Moscow Kristina Oblasova Svetlana Chernyshova Irina Tkatchuk [4]
2001–02 Kazan Kristina Oblasova Tatiana Basova Ludmila Nelidina [5]
2002–03 Odintsovo Kristina Oblasova Olga Naidenova Alima Gershkovich [6]
2003–04 Kazan Angelina Turenko Alima Gershkovich Olga Naidenova [7]
2004–05 Odintsovo Veronika Kropotina Lilia Biktagirova Olga Naidenova [8]
2005–06 Nizhny Novgorod Arina Martynova Katarina Gerboldt Valeria Vorobieva [9]
2006–07 Samara Arina Martynova Alena Leonova Ksenia Doronina [10]
2007–08 Rostov-on-Don Katarina Gerboldt Alena Leonova Polina Shelepen [11]
2008–09 Saransk Adelina Sotnikova Elizaveta Tuktamisheva Oksana Gozeva [12]
2009–10 Saransk Polina Agafonova Anna Ovcharova Polina Shelepen [13]
2010–11 Kazan Elizaveta Tuktamisheva Polina Shelepen Rosa Sheveleva [14]
2011–12 Khimki Yulia Lipnitskaya Polina Shelepen Elena Radionova [15]
2012–13 Saransk Elena Radionova Serafima Sakhanovich Maria Sotskova [16]
2013–14 Saransk Serafima Sakhanovich Maria Sotskova Alexandra Proklova [17]
2014–15 Yoshkar-Ola Evgenia Medvedeva Maria Sotskova Serafima Sakhanovich [18][23]
2015–16 Chelyabinsk Polina Tsurskaya Maria Sotskova Alisa Fedichkina [19]
2016–17 Saint Petersburg Alina Zagitova Stanislava Konstantinova Polina Tsurskaya [20]
2017–18 Saransk Alexandra Trusova Alena Kostornaia Stanislava Konstantinova [21]
2018–19 Perm Alexandra Trusova Alena Kostornaia Anna Shcherbakova [22]

Pairs

Season Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1994–95 Tver [2]
1999–2000 Moscow Elena Riabchuk / Stanislav Zakharov Julia Shapiro / Alexei Sokolov Milica Brozovic / Anton Nimenko [3]
2000–01 Moscow Julia Karbovskaya / Sergei Slavnov Elena Riabchuk / Stanislav Zakharov Svetlana Nikolaeva / Pavel Lebedev [4]
2001–02 Kazan Elena Riabchuk / Stanislav Zakharov Julia Karbovskaya / Sergei Slavnov Maria Mukhortova / Pavel Lebedev [5]
2002–03 Odintsovo Tatiana Kokoreva / Egor Golovkin Julia Karbovskaya / Sergei Slavnov Maria Mukhortova / Pavel Lebedev [6]
2003–04 Kazan Maria Mukhortova / Maxim Trankov Natalia Shestakova / Pavel Lebedev Tatiana Kokoreva / Egor Golovkin [7]
2004–05 Odintsovo Elena Efaeva / Alexei Menshikov Maria Mukhortova / Maxim Trankov Tatiana Kokoreva / Egor Golovkin [8]
2005–06 Nizhny Novgorod Ekaterina Vasilieva / Alexander Smirnov Ksenia Krasilnikova / Konstantin Bezmaternikh Valeria Simakova / Anton Tokarev [9]
2006–07 Samara Ksenia Krasilnikova / Konstantin Bezmaternikh Vera Bazarova / Yuri Larionov Elizaveta Levshina / Konstantin Gavrin [10]
2007–08 Rostov-on-Don Ksenia Krasilnikova / Konstantin Bezmaternikh Lubov Iliushechkina / Nodari Maisuradze Anastasia Martiusheva / Alexei Rogonov [11]
2008–09 Saransk Anastasia Martiusheva / Alexei Rogonov Ekaterina Sheremetieva / Mikhail Kuznetsov Sabina Imaikina / Andrei Novoselov [12]
2009–10 Saransk Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov Tatiana Novik / Mikhail Kuznetsov Anna Silaeva / Artur Minchuk [13]
2010–11 Kazan Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov Alexandra Vasilieva / Yuri Shevchuk Kristina Astakhova / Nikita Bochkov [14]
2011–12 Khimki Vasilisa Davankova / Andrei Deputat Ekaterina Petaikina / Maxim Kurdyukov Kamilla Gainetdinova / Ivan Bich [15]
2012–13 Saransk Lina Fedorova / Maxim Miroshkin Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov Kamilla Gainetdinova / Ivan Bich [16]
2013–14 Saransk Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov Maria Vigalova / Egor Zakroev Vasilisa Davankova / Andrei Deputat [17]
2014–15 Yoshkar-Ola Maria Vigalova / Egor Zakroev Lina Fedorova / Maxim Miroshkin Anastasia A. Gubanova / Alexei Sintsov [18]
2015–16 Chelyabinsk Anastasia Mishina / Vladislav Mirzoev Amina Atakhanova / Ilia Spiridonov Ekaterina Borisova / Dmitry Sopot [19]
2016–17 Saint Petersburg Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii Amina Atakhanova / Ilia Spiridonov Alina Ustimkina / Nikita Volodin [20]
2017–18 Saransk Daria Pavliuchenko / Denis Khodykin Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov Polina Kostiukovich / Dmitrii Ialin [21]
2018–19 Perm Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov Polina Kostiukovich / Dmitrii Ialin Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov [22]

Ice dancing

Season Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1994–95 Tver Ekaterina Davydova / Roman Kostomarov [2]
1999–2000 Moscow Natalia Romaniuta / Daniil Barantsev Svetlana Kulikova / Arseni Markov Elena Khalyavina / Maxim Shabalin [3]
2000–01 Moscow Natalia Romaniuta / Daniil Barantsev Elena Khalyavina / Maxim Shabalin Oksana Domnina / Maxim Bolotin [4]
2001–02 Kazan Elena Khalyavina / Maxim Shabalin Elena Romanovskaya / Alexander Grachev Oksana Domnina / Maxim Bolotin [5]
2002–03 Odintsovo Oksana Domnina / Maxim Shabalin Elena Romanovskaya / Alexander Grachev Natalia Mikhailova / Arkadi Sergeev [6]
2003–04 Kazan Natalia Mikhailova / Arkadi Sergeev Elena Romanovskaya / Alexander Grachev Ekaterina Rubleva / Ivan Shefer [7]
2004–05 Odintsovo Natalia Mikhailova / Arkadi Sergeev Anastasia Gorshkova / Ilia Tkachenko Anastasia Platonova / Andrei Maximishin [8]
2005–06 Nizhny Novgorod Natalia Mikhailova / Arkadi Sergeev Anastasia Gorshkova / Ilia Tkachenko Anastasia Platonova / Andrei Maximishin [9]
2006–07 Samara Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev Maria Monko / Ilia Tkachenko Kristina Gorshkova / Vitali Butikov [10]
2007–08 Rostov-on-Don Kristina Gorshkova / Vitali Butikov Maria Monko / Ilia Tkachenko Ekaterina Riazanova / Jonathan Guerreiro [11]
2008–09 Saransk Ekaterina Riazanova / Jonathan Guerreiro Ekaterina Pushkash / Dmitri Kiselev Marina Antipova / Artem Kudashev [12]
2009–10 Saransk Ksenia Monko / Kirill Khaliavin Elena Ilinykh / Nikita Katsalapov Ekaterina Pushkash / Jonathan Guerreiro [13]
2010–11 Kazan Ksenia Monko / Kirill Khaliavin Ekaterina Pushkash / Jonathan Guerreiro Evgenia Kosigina / Nikolai Moroshkin [14]
2011–12 Khimki Victoria Sinitsina / Ruslan Zhiganshin Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin Valeria Zenkova / Valerie Sinitsin [15]
2012–13 Saransk Valeria Zenkova / Valerie Sinitsin Evgenia Kosigina / Nikolai Moroshkin Anna Yanovskaya / Sergey Mozgov [16]
2013–14 Saransk Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin Anna Yanovskaya / Sergey Mozgov Betina Popova / Yuri Vlasenko [17]
2014–15 Yoshkar-Ola Anna Yanovskaya / Sergey Mozgov Betina Popova / Yuri Vlasenko Sofia Evdokimova / Egor Bazin [18]
2015–16 Chelyabinsk Alla Loboda / Pavel Drozd Betina Popova / Yuri Vlasenko Anastasia Shpilevaya / Grigory Smirnov [19]
2016–17 Saint Petersburg Anastasia Shpilevaya / Grigory Smirnov Alla Loboda / Pavel Drozd Anastasia Skoptsova / Kirill Aleshin [20]
2017–18 Saransk Anastasia Skoptsova / Kirill Aleshin Sofia Shevchenko / Igor Eremenko Arina Ushakova / Maxim Nekrasov [21]
2018–19 Perm Sofia Shevchenko / Igor Eremenko Arina Ushakova / Maxim Nekrasov Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva / Nikita Nazarov [22]

See also

References

  1. ^ a b c "Первенство России среди юниоров по фигурному катанию - Справка". Fskate.ru. Retrieved 2015-12-13.
  2. ^ a b c d "Первенство России 1995 (Тверь)" [1995 Russian Junior Championships] (in Russian). fskate.ru.
  3. ^ a b c d "Первенство России 2000 (Москва)" [2000 Russian Junior Championships (Moscow)] (in Russian). fskate.ru.
  4. ^ a b c d "Первенство России 2001 (Москва)" [2001 Russian Junior Championships (Moscow)] (in Russian). fskate.ru.
  5. ^ a b c d "Первенство России 2002 (Казань)" [2002 Russian Junior Championships (Kazan)] (in Russian). fskate.ru.
  6. ^ a b c d "Первенство России 2003 (Одинцово)" [2003 Russian Junior Championships (Odintsovo)] (in Russian). fskate.ru.
  7. ^ a b c d "Первенство России 2004 (Казань)" [2004 Russian Junior Championships (Kazan)] (in Russian). fskate.ru.
  8. ^ a b c d "Первенство России 2005 (Одинцово)" [2005 Russian Junior Championships (Odintsovo)] (in Russian). fskate.ru.
  9. ^ a b c d "Первенство России 2006 (Нижний Новгород)" [2006 Russian Junior Championships (Nizhny Novgorod)] (in Russian). fskate.ru.
  10. ^ a b c d "Первенство России 2007 (Самара)" [2007 Russian Junior Championships (Samara)] (in Russian). fskate.ru.
  11. ^ a b c d "Первенство России 2008 (Ростов-на-Дону)" [2008 Russian Junior Championships (Rostov-on-Don)] (in Russian). fskate.ru.
  12. ^ a b c d "Первенство России 2009 (Саранск)" [2009 Russian Junior Championships (Saransk)] (in Russian). fskate.ru.
  13. ^ a b c d "Results: 2010 Russian Junior Championships" (in Russian). Figure Skating Federation of Russia. 15 March 2010. Archived from the original on 25 April 2012.
  14. ^ a b c d "Results: 2011 Russian Junior Championships" (in Russian). Figure Skating Federation of Russia. 17 March 2011. Archived from the original on 5 March 2012.
  15. ^ a b c d "Results: 2012 Russian Junior Championships" (in Russian). Figure Skating Federation of Russia. 7 February 2012. Archived from the original on 15 October 2012.
  16. ^ a b c d "Results: 2013 Russian Junior Championships" (in Russian). Figure Skating Federation of Russia. 3 February 2013. Archived from the original on 29 May 2013.
  17. ^ a b c d "Results: 2014 Russian Junior Championships" (in Russian). Figure Skating Federation of Russia. 23 January 2014. Archived from the original on 27 February 2014.
  18. ^ a b c d "Первенство России среди юниоров 2015". Figure Skating Federation of Russia. Retrieved 2015-12-13.
  19. ^ a b c d "Первенство России среди юниоров 2016" (in Russian). Figure Skating Federation of Russia.
  20. ^ a b c d "Results: 2017 Russian Junior Championships" (in Russian). Figure Skating Federation of Russia. 5 February 2017.
  21. ^ a b c d "Results: 2018 Russian Junior Championships" (in Russian). Figure Skating Federation of Russia. 26 January 2018.
  22. ^ a b c d "Results: 2019 Russian Junior Championships" (in Russian). Figure Skating Federation of Russia. 3 February 2019.
  23. ^ "Фигуристка Медведева выиграла первенство России среди юниоров" (in Russian). Чемпионат. 2015-02-07. Retrieved 2015-12-13.

External links

This page was last edited on 24 September 2019, at 21:48
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.