The Roller skating competition at the 2006 Central American and Caribbean Games was held in Cartagena, Colombia. The tournament was scheduled to be held from 15 to 30 July 2006.
YouTube Encyclopedic
-
1/5Views:4 334 1371 631 0231 376 55110 430 7118 423 312
-
12 Craziest Restaurants That Actually Exist
-
Roblox Just Gave EVERYONE Voice Chat...
-
10 Places in TEXAS You Should NEVER Move To
-
Slot Machines - How to Win and How They Work
-
जहाजों के साथ हुए 5 सबसे भयानक गलतियां | 5 Cruise Ship Accidents That Costs Millions
Transcription
Medal summary
Men's events
Road
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
200 m Time Trial | Jeisson Martans (COL) | Juan Jardine (VEN) | Dayron Pineda (CUB) |
1000 m | Jorge Cifuentes (COL) | Nelson Garzon (COL) | Daniel Alvarez (VEN) |
5000 m | Anderson Ariza (COL) | Jorge Cifuentes (COL) | Tony Garcia (CUB) |
20000 m | Nelson Garzon (COL) | Jorge Cifuentes (COL) | Daniel Alvarez (VEN) |
42 km Marathon | Anderson Ariza (COL) | Jose Bastidas (VEN) | Tony Garcia (CUB) |
Track
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
300 m Time Trial | Jorge Cifuentes (COL) | Juan Jardine (VEN) | Alan Coronado (MEX) |
500 m | Jorge Cifuentes (COL) | Fabian Arcila (VEN) | Juan Jardine (VEN) |
5000 m Relay | Colombia Jorge Cifuentes Anderson Ariza Nelson Garzon |
Venezuela Juan Jardine Daniel Alvarez Fabian Arcila |
Mexico Rene Beltran Hugo Mondragon Carlos Pina |
10000 m | Nelson Garzon (COL) | Daniel Alvarez (VEN) | Anderson Ariza (COL) |
15000 m Elimination | Nelson Garzon (COL) | Jose Bastidas (VEN) | Daniel Alvarez (VEN) |
Women's events
Road
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
200 m Time Trial | Cecilia Baena (COL) | Veronica Elias (MEX) | Yelitza Mora (VEN) |
1000 m | Berenice Moreno (COL) | Cecilia Baena (COL) | Veronica Elias (MEX) |
5000 m Points Race | Alexandra Vivas (COL) | Silvia Nino (COL) | Veronica Elias (MEX) |
20000 m | Silvia Nino (COL) | Alexandra Vivas (COL) | Diana Platero (ESA) |
42 km Marathon | Silvia Nino (COL) | Berenice Moreno (COL) | Veronica Elias (MEX) |
Track
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
300 m Time Trial | Cecilia Baena (COL) | Jeimy Valencia (VEN) | Diana Platero (ESA) |
500 m | Berenice Moreno (COL) | Cecilia Baena (COL) | Jeimy Valencia (VEN) |
5000 m Relay | Colombia Berenice Moreno Cecila Baena Alexandra Vivas |
Venezuela Jeimy Valencia Wildreina Valbuena Yelitza Mora |
Mexico Veronica Elias Rocio Estrella Maria Castillo |
10000 m Combined | Silvia Nino (COL) | Alexandra Vivas (COL) | Diana Platero (ESA) |
15000 m Elimination | Alexandra Vivas (COL) | Silvia Nino (COL) | Wildreina Valbuena (VEN) |
Medal table
* Host nation (Colombia)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colombia* | 20 | 10 | 1 | 31 |
2 | Venezuela | 0 | 9 | 7 | 16 |
3 | Mexico | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 |
4 | Cuba | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
El Salvador | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
Totals (5 entries) | 20 | 20 | 20 | 60 |
References
- (in Spanish) Official Results[Usurped!]
This page was last edited on 5 July 2023, at 20:38