To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

Red Bull BC One

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Red Bull BC One Logo
Red Bull BC One Logo

Red Bull BC One is an annual international B-Boy competition organized by the energy drink company Red Bull. It is an individual B-Boy competition, notable for being the only one of the major international breaking championships to not include a crew event. The main event is a knockout tournament featuring sixteen B-Boys, chosen for exceptional skills in the dance and good character, competing in one-on-one battles decided by a panel of five judges. Regional Finals are held for North America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Latin America, Asia Pacific, and Middle East & Africa. The winners of each region go on and participate in the World Finals. The inaugural BC One was held in Biel, Switzerland in 2004.

An official Red Bull BC One DVD was released for the 2004 and 2005 events. The production of the DVDs has been criticized due to musical rights, as the live music played during the competition had to be dubbed over.[1][2] From 2006 and on, Red Bull stopped releasing DVDs and made the videos available online for free.[3]

In 2007, Alastair Siddon directed a film about the Red Bull BC One 2007 competition. The film was released in March 2010 under the title, "Turn it Loose."

Since 2014, Red Bull BC One partnered up with the World BBoy Series and helped create Undisputed, an event to crown the solo world bboy champion.[4]

Winners

Year Location Winner Crew
2004 Biel, Switzerland United States Omar Jive Turkeys / Mighty Zulu Kingz
2005 Berlin, Germany France Lilou Pockemon Crew
2006 São Paulo, Brazil South Korea Hong 10 Drifterz / 7 Commandoz
2007 Johannesburg, South Africa United States Ronnie Full Force / Super Cr3w / 7 Commandoz
2008 Paris, France South Korea Wing Jinjo Crew / 7 Commandoz
2009 New York City, United States France Lilou Pockemon Crew
2010 Tokyo, Japan Brazil Neguin Tsunami All-Stars
2011 Moscow, Russia United States Roxrite Renegade Rockers / Squadron
2012 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil France Mounir Vagabonds
2013 Seoul, South Korea South Korea Hong 10 Drifterz / 7 Commandoz
2014 Paris, France Netherlands Menno Hustle Kidz / Def Dogs
2015 Rome, Italy United States Victor MF Kidz / Squadron
2016 Nagoya, Japan Japan Issei Foundnation
2017 Amsterdam, Netherlands Netherlands Menno Hustle Kidz / Def Dogs
2018 Zurich, Switzerland Morocco Lil Zoo Lhiba King Zoo / El Mouwahidin / Flying Steps

2018

In 2004, the first Red Bull BC One Cypher went down at the cultural centre La Coupole in Biel. Fourteen years later, the world's most prestigious breaking battle goes back to Switzerland. This time, the Hallenstadion in northern Zurich will host the clash of the world's best breakers, on September 29, 2018.

Judges:

  • Switzerland Tuff Kid (Basel City Attack)
  • Germany Benny (Flying Steps)
  • United States Wicket (Renegade Rockers)
  • France Junior (Wanted Posse)
  • Japan Taisuke (Flooriorz)

MC:

  • Switzerland Amjad (7$ Crew)

DJ:

  • United States DJ Fleg (Lionz of Zion)

Competitors

Name Crew City Qualification
Brazil Leony Amazon Crew Belém Wildcard
Mexico Dr. Hill Unik Breakers Mexico City Wildcard
Spain Chey Arcopom Madrid Wildcard
France Lil Kev Vagabonds Chelles Wildcard
Japan Nori Flooriorz / Take Notice Tokyo Wildcard
United Kingdom Sunni Soul Mavericks / Breakin' Nest London Wildcard
United States Victor Squadron / MF Kidz Orlando Wildcard
Brazil Luka Tsunami All Stars São Paulo Wildcard
Japan Issei Foundnation Fukuoka Wildcard
South Korea Vero Jinjo Seoul Wildcard
Morocco Cri6 El Mouwahidin Casablanca Wildcard
United States Luigi Skill Methodz / Squadron Los Angeles Wildcard
Netherlands Kid Colombia Hustle Kidz / Styles Confidential The Hague Wildcard
Morocco Lil Zoo Lhiba King Zoo / El Mouwahidin / Flying Steps Casablanca Wildcard
Ukraine Uzee Rock Tatanaka / H-Blast Kiev Wildcard
Morocco The Wolfer El Mouwahidin Casablanca Last Chance Cypher Winner

Results

Location: Zurich, Switzerland

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
        
Japan Issei W
Brazil Luka L
Japan Issei L
Mexico Dr. Hill W
Morocco Cri6 L
Mexico Dr. Hill W
Mexico Dr. Hill L
United States Luigi W
Morocco The Wolfer W
Japan Nori L
Morocco The Wolfer L
United States Luigi W
United Kingdom Sunni L
United States Luigi W
Morocco Lil Zoo W
United States Luigi L
Morocco Lil Zoo W
South Korea Vero L
Morocco Lil Zoo W
France Lil Kev L
France Lil Kev W
Netherlands Kid Colombia L
Morocco Lil Zoo W
United States Victor L
United States Victor W
Brazil Leony L
United States Victor W
Ukraine Uzee Rock L
Ukraine Uzee Rock W
Spain Chey L

B-Girl World Final

Name Crew City Qualification
Japan Ami Good Foot Crew Saitama Japan Cypher Winner
Finland AT Flow Mo Helsinki Wildcard
Japan Ayumi Body Carnival Kyoto Wildcard
United States JK47 Diamonds Crew Phoenix USA Cypher Winner
Russia Kastet 3:16 Krasnodar Russia Cypher Winner
Ukraine Kate South Front Kharkiv Wildcard
Russia Mess Aerial Crew Ryazan Wildcard
Brazil Mini Japa Amazon Crew Belem Brazil Cypher Winner
Japan Narumi Body Carnival Kyoto Wildcard
Poland Paulina Breaknuts Wroclaw Wildcard
South Korea Primary Soul Soulhunterz Seoul South Korea Cypher Winner
United Kingdom Roxy Heartbreakerz London Wildcard
France San Andrea Rockerz Delight Toulon France Cypher Winner
France Sarah Bee Zamounda Dijon Wildcard
Kazakhstan Sayora Relax Dance Studio Astana Kazakhstan Cypher Winner
United States Sunny Repstyles / Illadelph Phlave Tennessee Wildcard

Results

Location: Zurich, Switzerland

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
        
Russia Mess L
United Kingdom Roxy W
United KingdomRoxy L
France San Andrea W
Finland AT L
France San Andrea W
France San Andrea W
Japan Ayumi L
Japan Ayumi W
Canada JK47 L
Japan Ayumi W
France Sarah Bee L
France Sarah Bee W
South Korea Primary Soul L
Japan Ami W
France San Andrea L
Japan Ami W
Russia Kastet L
Japan Ami W
Ukraine Kate L
Ukraine Kate W
Brazil Mini Japa L
Japan Ami W
Japan Narumi L
United States Sunny W
Poland Paulina L
United States Sunny L
Japan Narumi W
Japan Narumi W
Kazakhstan Sayora L

2017

2017 Red Bull BC One was held in Amsterdam, Netherlands on November 4, 2017. This time around, BC One hopefuls go head-to-head in over 35 qualifying cyphers and six camps to determine who makes the Amsterdam cut. The three-day camps will be held in Spain, Russia, France, Turkey, Japan, and Netherlands, reflecting the local creative landscape with lectures, workshops, art exhibitions, club nights and battles. All the winners will earn the chance to compete for the last open spot, just days before the hugely anticipated World Final gets broadcast to the world. Ayumi made history as the first B-girl in history to compete in Red Bull BC One.

Judges:

  • United States Crazy Legs (Rock Steady Crew)
  • South Korea Hong 10 (Drifterz / 7 Commandoz)
  • Netherlands Niek (The Ruggeds)
  • Ukraine Intact (Ruffneck Attack)
  • Finland AT (Flow Mo)

MC:

DJ:

  • Netherlands DJ Nobunaga (Extraordinary Gentlemen)

Competitors

Name Crew City Qualification
Japan Issei Foundnation Fukuoka Defending Champion
Netherlands Menno Hustle Kidz / Def Dogs Tilburg Wildcard
United States Thesis Knuckleheads Cali / Massive Monkees / TheM Team / Fresh Descendants / F2D Seattle Wildcard
Japan Shigekix KAKB / Bboy World Asia Osaka Wildcard
Ukraine Lussy Sky Navi Lviv Wildcard
France Willy Tekken / Flying Steps Lyon Wildcard
South Korea Kill Gamblerz / C.A.Y. Crew Ulsan Wildcard
Morocco Lil Zoo El Mouwahidin / Lhiba Kingzoo / Flying Steps Casablanca Wildcard
Netherlands Shane Hustle Kidz Venlo Wildcard
France Danny Dann Vagabonds / 97X French Guiana Wildcard
South Korea Wing Jinjo / 7 Commandoz Bucheon Wildcard
Russia Alkolil Original Breakers Circle Kemerovo Wildcard
United States Moy Havikoro / Monster Bboys Houston Wildcard
Brazil Ratin Killa Rockers Crew Sertaozinho Wildcard
Japan Ayumi Body Carnival Kyoto Wildcard
Brazil Leony Amazon Crew Belém Last Chance Cypher Winner

Results

Location: Amsterdam, Netherlands

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
        
United States Thesis W
Brazil Leony L
United States Thesis L
Morocco Lil Zoo W
Morocco Lil Zoo W
Netherlands Shane L
Morocco Lil Zoo L
South Korea Wing W
Japan Issei W
France Willy L
Japan Issei L
South Korea Wing W
South Korea Wing W
France Dany L
Netherlands Menno W
South Korea Wing L
South Korea Kill W
Japan Ayumi L
South Korea Kill L
Netherlands Menno W
Netherlands Menno W
Brazil Ratin L
Netherlands Menno W
Japan Shigekix L
Ukraine Lussy Sky L
Japan Shigekix W
Japan Shigekix W
Russia Alkolil L
Russia Alkolil W
United States Moy L

2016

In 2016, Red Bull BC One will hold camps around the world that will feature traditional cyphers. It will no longer hold the six regional finals from previous years. Camps will be held in Austria, France, South Africa, Italy, Japan, and Ukraine. The winners of each cypher will compete in a Last Chance Cypher to qualify to the World Finals.[5] The winners of Last Chance Cypher will battle in Nagoya alongside fifteen Wild Card entries, chosen by an international team of B-Boy experts. Red Bull BC One World Finals 2016 will take place in Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium, Nagoya, Japan on December 3. This also happened to be the final BC One that would feature Taisuke, as he announced his retirement from this competition. Meanwhile, Issei's victory meant that he would be the first Japanese champion of Red Bull BC One.

Judges:

  • Germany Storm (Battle Squad)
  • Sweden Freeze (Ghost Crew)
  • United States Wicket (Renegade Rockers)
  • Japan Kosuke (Waseda Breakers)
  • France Mounir (Vagabonds)

MC:

DJ:

  • Japan DJ Mar Ski (Universal Zulu Nation Japan)

Competitors

Name Crew City Qualification
United States Victor MF Kidz / Squadron Orlando Defending Champion
Japan Taisuke All Area Crew / Flooriorz / Mighty Zulu Kingz Tokyo Wild Card
Japan Issei Foundnation Fukuoka Wild Card
Poland Kleju Polskee Flavour / Funky Masons Warsaw Wild Card
Netherlands Kid Colombia Hustle Kidz / Styles Confidential The Hague Wild Card
Russia Cheerito Illusion of Exist / EOS / FSAL Krasnoyarsk Wild Card
United Kingdom Sunni Soul Mavericks / Breakin' Nest London Wild Card
South Korea Hong 10 Drifterz / 7 Commandoz Seoul Wild Card
France Soso Melting Force Saint-Étienne Wild Card
Morocco Lil Zoo Lhiba King Zoo / El Mouwahidin Casablanca Wild Card; Withdrawn (illness)
Finland Focus Flow Mo Helsinki Wild Card
Portugal Bruce Almighty Momentum Crew Porto Wild Card
United States Benstacks Knucklehead Zoo / Super Cr3w Las Vegas Wild Card
Brazil Neguin Tsunami All-Stars Cascavel Wild Card
Ukraine Kuzya Breaknuts Crew Kiev Wild Card
Japan Nori Flooriorz / Take Notice Tokyo Replacement for Lil Zoo
Brazil Leony Amazon Crew Belém Last Chance Cypher Winner

Results

Location: Nagoya, Japan

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
        
Brazil Leony L
Japan Taisuke W
Japan Taisuke L
South Korea Hong 10 W
Finland Focus L
South Korea Hong 10 W
South Korea Hong 10 W
Portugal Bruce Almighty L
Russia Cheerito L
Portugal Bruce Almighty W
Portugal Bruce Almighty W
Brazil Neguin L
Netherlands Kid Colombia L
Brazil Neguin W
Japan Issei W
South Korea Hong 10 L
United States Benstacks L
United Kingdom Sunni W
United Kingdom Sunni L
Japan Issei W
France Soso L
Japan Issei W
Japan Issei W
United States Victor L
Ukraine Kuzya L
Japan Nori W
Japan Nori L
United States Victor W
Poland Kleju L
United States Victor W

2015

On November 14, Red Bull BC One World Finals, the most iconic global B-Boy competition, will take place in the Eternal City, in Rome’s Palazzo dei Congressi. Throughout the year, over 70 cyphers took place around the globe. Sixteen of each country’s best B-Boys went head-to-head for the chance to represent at six regional Finals in Georgia, the United States, Peru, South Korea, Spain and Egypt. The winners of these finals will battle in Rome alongside ten Wild Card entries, chosen by an international team of B-Boy experts.[6]

Judges:

  • Italy Cico (Spinkingz)
  • Finland Focus (Flow Mo)
  • South Korea Wing (Jinjo Crew / 7 Commandoz)
  • France Lamine (Vagabonds)
  • United States Poe One (Style Elements / Mighty Zulu Kingz)

MC:

  • United States MC Supernatural

DJ:

  • France DJ Marrrtin (Funky Bijou)

Competitors

Name Crew City Qualification
Netherlands Menno Hustle Kidz / Def Dogs Tilburg Defending Champion
United States Victor MF Kidz / Squadron Kissimmee/Orlando Winner of RBBC1 North American Finals 2015
Kazakhstan Killa Kolya Simple Systems Astana Winner of RBBC1 Eastern Europe Finals 2015
Morocco Lil Zoo Lhiba King Zoo / El Mouwahidin Casablanca Winner of RBBC1 Middle East African Finals 2015
Portugal Bruce Almighty Momentum Crew Porto Winner of RBBC1 Western Europe Finals 2015
South Korea Leon Fusion MC Seoul Winner of RBBC1 Asia Pacific Finals 2015
Brazil Ratin Killa Rockers Crew Sertãozinho Winner of RBBC1 Latin American Finals 2015
United States El Niño Floorlords / Flava Squad / Squadron / Boogie Brats Boston Wild Card [7]
Russia Alkolil Original Breakers Circle Kemerovo Wild Card [8]
United Kingdom Sunni Soul Mavericks / Breakin' Nest London Wild Card
United States Kareem Fallen Kings Sacramento Wild Card
Japan Issei Foundnation Fukuoka Wild Card
France Nasso Melting Force / Arabic Flavour Saint-Etienne Wild Card
Poland Thomaz RockaFellaz Crew / Polskee Flavour Warsaw Wild Card
Japan Kazuki Rok Body Carnival Hiroshima Wild Card
South Korea Pocket Morning of Owl Suwon Wild Card

Results

Location: Rome, Italy

Red Bull BC One 2015 Bracket
Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
        
Netherlands Menno W
United States Kareem L
Netherlands Menno L
South Korea Pocket W
Japan Kazuki Rok L
South Korea Pocket W
South Korea Pocket L
Portugal Bruce Almighty W
United Kingdom Sunni L
Portugal Bruce Almighty W
Portugal Bruce Almighty W
Russia Alkolil L
Russia Alkolil W
Poland Thomaz L
United States Victor W
Portugal Bruce Almighty L
South Korea Leon L
Morocco Lil Zoo W
Morocco Lil Zoo W
United States El Niño L
United States El Niño W
Kazakhstan Killa Kolya L
Morocco Lil Zoo L
United States Victor W
United States Victor W
Brazil Ratin L
United States Victor W
Japan Issei L
Japan Issei W
France Nasso L

After winning Red Bull BC One, the last event of the World BBoy Series, Victor (United States) earned a triple pass to Undisputed.

2014

Red Bull BC One took place in Paris, France. In 2014, Red Bull BC One utilized a round-by-round judging system used by Undisputed. The round-by-round judging format allows bboys to see the judges decision after every round. The battle is set for 3 rounds (Finals is 5) but can end if a bboy beats his opponent in 2.[9] However, this judging system received a lot of criticism from Red Bull BC One fans throughout social media following the event. Bboys and fans alike, both disagreed heavily with the judges's decisions after many individual battles. Many argued that it was the worst Red Bull BC one competition since its initiation. Due to Menno (Netherlands) winning Red Bull BC One and Chelles Battle Pro, Gravity (United States) was awarded the final spot at Undisputed at the end of the year following Red Bull BC One.

Judges:

  • South Korea The End (Gamblerz / C.A.Y. Crew)
  • Russia Yan the Shrimp (Allthemost Crew)
  • United States Ken Swift (Rock Steady Crew)
  • France Yaman (Wanted Posse)
  • United States Luigi (Skill Methodz / Skill Brat Renegades)

MC:

DJ

  • United States DJ Lean Rock (Squadron)

Competitors

Name Crew City Qualification
South Korea Hong 10 Drifterz / 7 Commandoz Seoul Defending Champion
United States Victor MF Kidz / Squadron Orlando Winner of RBBC1 North American Finals 2014
South Africa Benny Hand Break Turn / Concret Apostles Cape Town Winner of RBBC1 Middle East/Africa Finals 2014
Russia Cheerito Illusion of Exist / EOS / FSAL Krasnoyarsk Winner of RBBC1 Eastern Europe Finals 2014
Brazil Luan Funk Fockers São Paulo Winner of RBBC1 Latin American Finals 2014
Australia Blond Extreme / SKB Sydney Winner of RBBC1 Asia Pacific Finals 2014
France Tonio Inesteam / Total Feeling Paris Winner of RBBC1 Western Europe Finals 2014
France Lilou Pockemon Crew Lyon Wild Card
United States Thesis Knuckleheads Cali / THEM Team / Massive Monkees / Fresh Descendants / F2D Seattle Wild Card
South Korea Wing Jinjo Crew / 7 Commandoz Seoul Wild Card
France Mounir Vagabonds Beauvais Wild Card
United States Gravity Dynamic Rockers / 5 Crew Dynasty / Monster Energy Brooklyn Wild Card
Netherlands Menno Hustle Kidz / Def Dogs Tilburg Wild Card
Venezuela Lil G Speedy Angels / Vitoninto Caracas Wild Card
Russia Alkolil Original Breakers Circle Kemerovo Wild Card
Japan Taisuke All Area Crew / Flooriorz / Mighty Zulu Kingz Tokyo Wild Card

Results

Location: Paris, France

Red Bull BC One 2014 Bracket
 
Round of 16Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
 
              
 
 
 
 
South Africa Benny L
 
 
 
United States Thesis W
 
United States Thesis L
 
 
 
Netherlands Menno W
 
Netherlands Menno W
 
 
 
Australia Blond L
 
Netherlands Menno W
 
 
 
Russia Alkolil L
 
United States Victor W
 
 
 
South Korea Hong 10 L
 
United States Victor L
 
 
 
Russia Alkolil W
 
Russia Alkolil W
 
 
 
France Lilou L
 
Netherlands Menno W
 
 
 
Japan Taisuke L
 
United States Gravity W
 
 
 
France Mounir L
 
United States Gravity L
 
 
 
Russia Cheerito W
 
Russia Cheerito W
 
 
 
Venezuela Lil G L
 
Russia Cheerito L
 
 
 
Japan Taisuke W Third place
 
Brazil Luan L
 
  
 
Japan Taisuke W
 
Japan Taisuke W  
 
 
 
South Korea Wing L  
 
France Tonio L
 
 
South Korea Wing W
 

2013

Red Bull BC One took place in Seoul, South Korea, on November 30, 2013.

Judges:

  • United States Poe One (Style Elements / Mighty Zulu Kingz)
  • United States El Niño (Floor Lords / Flava Squad / Squadron / Boogie Brats)
  • South Korea Ducky (Drifterz)
  • Germany Storm (Battle Squad)
  • France Lamine (Vagabonds)

MC:

DJ:

  • United States DJ Lean Rock (Squadron)

Competitors

Name Crew City Qualification
United States Omar Jive Turkeys / Mighty Zulu Kingz Houston Champion of RBBC1 2004
France Lilou Pockemon Crew Lyon Champion of RBBC1 2005 & 2009
South Korea Hong 10 Drifterz / 7 Commandoz Seoul Champion of RBBC1 2006
United States Ronnie Full Force Crew / Super Cr3w / 7 Commandoz Las Vegas Champion of RBBC1 2007
South Korea Wing Jinjo Crew / 7 Commandoz Seoul Champion of RBBC1 2008
Brazil Neguin Tsunami All-Stars Cascavel Champion of RBBC1 2010
United States Roxrite Renegades / Break Disciples / Squadron San Diego Champion of RBBC1 2011
France Mounir Vagabonds Montpellier Defending Champion
Colombia Arex Crew Peligrosos Medellín Winner of RBBC1 Latin American Finals 2013
United States Gravity Dynamic Rockers / 5 Crew Dynasty Brooklyn Winner of RBBC1 North American Finals 2013
Morocco Lil Zoo Lhiba King Zoo / El Mouwahidin Casablanca Winner of RBBC1 Middle East African Finals 2013
Italy Froz Bandits Crew Milan Winner of RBBC1 Western European Finals 2013
Ukraine Robin East Side Bboys / Top 9 St. Petersburg Winner of RBBC1 Eastern European Finals 2013
Japan Nori Flooriorz / Take Notice Tokyo Winner of RBBC1 Asia Pacific Finals 2013
Netherlands Menno Hustle Kidz / Def Dogs Tilburg Wild Card Selection
Japan Taisuke All Area Crew / Flooriorz / Mighty Zulu Kingz Tokyo Wild Card Selection

Results

Location: Seoul, Korea

Red Bull BC One 2013 Bracket

Individuals in bold won their respective battles.

 
Round of 16Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
 
              
 
 
 
 
United States Roxrite W
 
 
 
Colombia Arex L
 
United States Roxrite L
 
 
 
France Lilou W
 
France Lilou W
 
 
 
Japan Taisuke L
 
France Lilou L
 
 
 
France Mounir W
 
United States Ronnie L
 
 
 
United States Gravity W
 
United States Gravity L
 
 
 
France Mounir W
 
France Mounir W
 
 
 
Italy Froz L
 
South Korea Hong 10 W
 
 
 
France Mounir L
 
South Korea Wing W
 
 
 
Japan Nori L
 
South Korea Wing W
 
 
 
Ukraine Robin L
 
United States Omar L
 
 
 
Ukraine Robin W
 
South Korea Wing L
 
 
 
South Korea Hong 10 W Third place
 
Brazil Neguin L
 
  
 
Morocco Lil Zoo W
 
Morocco Lil Zoo L  
 
 
 
South Korea Hong 10 W  
 
South Korea Hong 10 W
 
 
Netherlands Menno L
 

2012

Red Bull BC One took place in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil on December 8, 2012.

Judges:

  • Brazil Neguin (Tsunami All Stars)
  • Japan Taisuke (All Area Crew / Flooriorz / Mighty Zulu Kingz)
  • United States Moy (Havikoro)
  • Netherlands Niek (The Ruggeds)
  • Germany Storm (Battle Squad)

MC:

  • Brazil Dughettu

DJ:

Competitors

Name Crew City Qualification
United States Roxrite Break Deciples / Squadron / Renegades San Diego Champion of RBBC1 2011
United States DOMkey Lionz of Zion Philadelphia Winner of RBBC1 North American Finals 2012
Brazil Klesio New Old School Brasília Winner of RBBC1 Latin American Finals 2012
Morocco Lil Zoo Lhiba King Zoo / El Mouwahidin Casablanca Winner of RBBC1 Middle East African Finals 2012
France Mounir Vagabonds Montpellier Winner of RBBC1 Western European Finals 2012
South Korea Shorty Force One Way Seoul Winner of RBBC1 Asia Pacific Finals 2012
Bulgaria Slav Art From The Heart Stara Zagora Winner of RBBC1 Eastern European Finals 2012
South Korea Differ T.I.P / 7 Commandoz Seoul Runner-up of RBBC1 Asia Pacific Finals 2012
Russia ExacT Original Breakers Circle / Predatorz Kemerovo Runner-up of RBBC1 Eastern European Finals 2012
Colombia Arex Crew Peligrosos Bogota Wildcard Selection
Mexico Hill Unik Breakers Mexico City Wildcard Selection
Japan Issei Foundnation Fukuoka Wildcard Selection
France Junior Wanted Posse Paris Wildcard Selection
United States Kid David Renegades / Squadron / Skill Brat Renegades San Francisco Wildcard Selection
United Kingdom Sunni Soul Mavericks / Breakin' Nest Bristol Wildcard Selection
United States Vicious Victor MF Kidz / Squadron Orlando Wildcard Selection

Results

Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Red Bull BC One 2012 Bracket

Individuals in bold won their respective battles.

 
Round of 16Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
 
              
 
 
 
 
Bulgaria Slav L
 
 
 
Mexico Hill W
 
Mexico Hill W
 
 
 
United States Vicious Victor L
 
United States Vicious Victor W
 
 
 
Japan Issei L
 
Mexico Hill L
 
 
 
South Korea Differ W
 
United Kingdom Sunni L
 
 
 
South Korea Differ W
 
South Korea Differ W
 
 
 
United States Roxrite L
 
United States Roxrite W
 
 
 
Colombia Arex L
 
France Mounir W
 
 
 
South Korea Differ L
 
South Korea Shorty Force L
 
 
 
France Junior W
 
France Junior W
 
 
 
United States Kid David L
 
United States Kid David W
 
 
 
Morocco Lil Zoo L
 
France Junior L
 
 
 
France Mounir W Third place
 
France Mounir W
 
  
 
United States DOMkey L
 
France Mounir W  
 
 
 
Brazil Klesio L  
 
Russia ExacT L
 
 
Brazil Klesio W
 

2011

Red Bull BC One took place in Moscow, Russia on November 26, 2011.

Judges:

  • Russia Bootuz (Predatorz)
  • FranceLamine (Vagabonds)
  • United States Machine (Killafornia / Mighty Zulu Kingz)
  • Brazil Pelezinho (Tsunami All Stars)
  • South Korea Wing (Jinjo Crew / 7 Commandoz)

MC:

DJ:

  • United Kingdom DJ Renegade (Soul Mavericks)

Competitors

Name Crew City
Vietnam 3T Big Toe Crew Hanoi
United States El Niño Floorlords / Flava Squad / Boogie Brats / Squadron Boston
Russia Flying Buddha Top 9 / Mighty Zulu Kingz Saint Petersburg
South Korea Hong 10 Drifterz / 7 Commandoz Seoul
Portugal Lagaet Momentum Porto
Venezuela Lil G Speedy Angels / Vitoninto Caracas
United States Morris Fallen Kings / Rock Force Sacramento
France Mounir Vagabonds Angers
Brazil Neguin Tsunami All-Stars Cascavel
Netherlands Niek The Ruggeds Eindhoven
United States Roxrite Renegades / Break Disciples / Squadron San Diego
Venezuela Salo Flying Legs Crew / Aborigenes de Venezuela Maracay
France SoSo Melting Force Saint-Étienne
Japan Taisuke All Area Crew / Flooriorz / Mighty Zulu Kingz Tokyo
South Korea Vero Jinjo Crew Seoul
Russia Yan All The Most Moscow

Results

Location: Moscow, Russia

Red Bull BC One 2011 Bracket

Individuals in bold won their respective battles.

 
Round of 16Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
 
              
 
 
 
 
Portugal Lagaet L
 
 
 
United States El Niño W
 
United States El Niño L
 
 
 
United States Roxrite W
 
France SoSo L
 
 
 
United States Roxrite W
 
United States Roxrite W
 
 
 
Brazil Neguin L
 
Russia Flying Buddha L
 
 
 
Brazil Neguin W
 
Brazil Neguin W
 
 
 
South Korea Vero L
 
South Korea Vero W
 
 
 
Netherlands Niek L
 
United States Roxrite W
 
 
 
Venezuela Lil G L
 
Venezuela Salo L
 
 
 
United States Morris W
 
United States Morris W
 
 
 
Japan Taisuke L
 
Vietnam 3T L
 
 
 
Japan Taisuke W
 
United States Morris L
 
 
 
Venezuela Lil G W Third place
 
Russia Yan W
 
  
 
South Korea Hong 10 L
 
Russia Yan L  
 
 
 
Venezuela Lil G W  
 
Venezuela Lil G W
 
 
France Mounir L
 

2010

Red Bull BC One 2010 took place in Tokyo, Japan on November 27, 2010. This marks the first time the competition was held in Asia.

Judges:

MC:

DJ:

  • Japan DJ Mar Ski (Universal Zulu Nation Japan)

Competitors

Name Crew City
Germany Airdit TNT Crew Oberhausen
South Korea Beast T.G. Breakers Seoul
United States Gravity Dynamic Rockers / 5 Crew Dynasty Brooklyn
Brazil Kapu Amazon Crew Ananindeua
France Keyz Vagabonds / Original South Kingz Toulouse
South Korea Kill Gamblerz / C.A.Y. Crew Ulsan
Poland Kleju Funky Masons / Polskee Flavour Cracow
Venezuela Lil G Speedy Angels / Vitoninto Caracas
United States Luigi Skill Methodz / Squadron Los Angeles
France Marcio Legiteam Obstruxion Saint-Cyr-l'École
Brazil Neguin Tsunami All-Stars Cascavel
Netherlands Niek / Just Do It The Ruggeds Eindhoven
Ukraine Pluto Ruffneck Attack Kiev
Japan Taisuke All Area Crew / Flooriorz / Mighty Zulu Kingz Tokyo
United States Thesis Knuckleheadz Cali / Massive Monkees / TheM Team / F2D / Fresh Descendants Tucson/Seattle
Japan Toshiki All Area Crew / Mighty Zulu Kingz Yokohama

Results

Location: Tokyo, Japan

Red Bull BC One 2010 Bracket

Individuals in bold won their respective battles.

 
Round of 16Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
 
              
 
 
 
 
United States Gravity L
 
 
 
Venezuela Lil G W
 
Venezuela Lil G W
 
 
 
Japan Toshiki L
 
United States Thesis L
 
 
 
Japan Toshiki W
 
Venezuela Lil G L
 
 
 
Brazil Neguin W
 
Poland Kleju L
 
 
 
France Marcio W
 
France Marcio L
 
 
 
Brazil Neguin W
 
France Keyz L
 
 
 
Brazil Neguin W
 
Brazil Neguin W
 
 
 
Netherlands Niek L
 
Germany Airdit W
 
 
 
South Korea Beast L
 
Germany Airdit L
 
 
 
Netherlands Niek W
 
South Korea Kill L
 
 
 
Netherlands Niek W
 
Netherlands Niek W
 
 
 
United States Luigi L Third place
 
Ukraine Pluto W
 
  
 
Japan Taisuke L
 
Ukraine Pluto L  
 
 
 
United States Luigi W  
 
Brazil Kapu L
 
 
United States Luigi W
 

2009

Red Bull BC One was held on November 18, 2009 at the Hammerstein Ballroom in New York City. Tickets went on sale at midnight, October 9, 2009 and were sold out within 30 minutes.

Judges:

  • Japan Katsu (All Area Crew / Mighty Zulu Kingz)
  • France Salah (Vagabonds / Massive Monkees)
  • United States Ronnie (Full Force / Super Cr3w)
  • Italy Cico (Spinkingz)
  • United States Float (Incredible Breakers)

MC:

DJ:

  • United States DJ DP One (Turntable Anihilists / Supreme Beings)

Competitors

Name Crew City
Portugal Lagaet Momentum Porto
Russia Flying Buddha Top 9 / Mighty Zulu Kingz Saint Petersburg
Japan Kaku Mortal Combat / Cube Osaka
Venezuela Lil G Speedy Angels / Vitoninto Caracas
France Lilou Pockemon Crew Lyon
Netherlands Menno Def Dogz / Hustle Kidz / Mighty Zulu Kingz Tilburg
United States Morris Fallen Kings / Rock Force Sacramento
Brazil Neguin Tsunami All-Stars Cascavel
France Punisher Alliance / Silent Trix Annecy
United States Thesis Knuckleheadz Cali / Massive Monkees / TheM Team / F2D / Fresh Descendants Tucson/Seattle
South Korea Wing Jinjo Crew Seoul
United States Cloud Skill Methodz Los Angeles
South Korea Differ T.I.P Seoul
Ukraine Kolobok East Side Bboys Artemovsk
Germany Lil Ceng Flying Steps Crew / Style Crax Saarbrücken
United States Kid Glyde Dynamic Rockers New York City

Results

Location: New York City, United States

Red Bull BC One 2009 Bracket

Individuals in bold won their respective battles.

 
Round of 16Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
 
              
 
 
 
 
Brazil Neguin W
 
 
 
Portugal Lagaet L
 
Brazil Neguin W
 
 
 
Netherlands Menno L
 
Netherlands Menno W
 
 
 
United States Kid Glyde L
 
Brazil Neguin L
 
 
 
United States Cloud W
 
South Korea Differ W
 
 
 
Russia Flying Buddha L
 
United States Cloud W
 
 
 
South Korea Differ L
 
United States Cloud W
 
 
 
Japan Kaku L
 
France Lilou W
 
 
 
United States Cloud L
 
United States Morris W
 
 
 
Venezuela Lil G L
 
United States Morris W
 
 
 
South Korea Wing L
 
South Korea Wing W
 
 
 
France Punisher L
 
France Lilou W
 
 
 
United States Morris L Third place
 
Germany Lil Ceng L
 
  
 
United States Thesis W
 
United States Thesis L  
 
 
 
France Lilou W  
 
Ukraine Kolobok L
 
 
France Lilou W
 

2008

For 2008, Red Bull BC One was held in Paris on November 5 at the new 104 Cent Quatre avenue.

Judges:

  • United States Ivan (Style Elements)
  • Spain Extremo (Addictos)
  • South Korea Hong 10 (Drifterz)
  • France Lilou (Pockemon Crew)
  • Germany Storm (Battle Squad)

MC:

DJ:

  • Japan DJ Tee

Competitors

Name Crew
South Korea Baek Extreme Crew
South Africa Benny Hand Break Turn / Concret Apostles
Italy Cico Spinkingz
Netherlands Niek / Just Do It The Ruggeds
United States Kid David Renegades / Squadron
Ukraine Kolobok East Side Bboys
Germany Lil Ceng Flying Steps / Style Crax
Venezuela Lil G Speedy Angels / Vitoninto
France Lil Kev Phase T / Vagabonds
Netherlands Menno Def Dogs / Hustle Kids / Mighty Zulu Kingz
France Mounir Vagabonds
Australia Nasa Fresh Sox / Broken Krayons / Mighty Zulu Kingz
Brazil Pelezinho Tsunami All-Stars
United States Ronnie Full Force / Super Cr3w
Japan Taisuke All Area Crew / Flooriorz / Mighty Zulu Kingz
South Korea Wing Jinjo Crew

Results

Location: Paris, France

Red Bull BC One 2008 Bracket

Individuals in bold won their respective battles.

 
Round of 16Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
 
              
 
 
 
 
Italy Cico W
 
 
 
Netherlands Niek L
 
Italy Cico L
 
 
 
Japan Taisuke W
 
Japan Taisuke W
 
 
 
Venezuela Lil G L
 
Japan Taisuke W
 
 
 
Germany Lil Ceng L
 
Germany Lil Ceng W
 
 
 
United States Kid David L
 
Germany Lil Ceng W
 
 
 
Brazil Pelezinho L
 
South Korea Baek L
 
 
 
Brazil Pelezinho W
 
South Korea Wing W
 
 
 
Japan Taisuke L
 
South Korea Wing W
 
 
 
South Africa Benny L
 
South Korea Wing W
 
 
 
France Mounir L
 
Australia Nasa L
 
 
 
France Mounir W
 
South Korea Wing W
 
 
 
Ukraine Kolobok L Third place
 
Netherlands Menno W
 
  
 
France Lil Kev L
 
Netherlands Menno L  
 
 
 
Ukraine Kolobok W  
 
United States Ronnie L
 
 
Ukraine Kolobok W
 

2007

For 2007, qualifiers were held in May and June in 10 countries: Algeria, France, Japan, Germany, Brazil, South Africa, United States, Sweden, Taiwan, and Russia. The winner from each of these 9 events, along with 4 wild card entries and the top 3 finishers from last year's 2006 main event, are the final 16 for the 2007 main event. However, two of the breakdancers – Baek (South Korea), a wild card selection, and Niek (Netherlands), who won the Germany qualifier – had to withdraw from the competition due to injury.[10] They were replaced by B-boys Cico (Italy) and Jed (South Africa).[11]

Judges:

  • Germany Speedy (Battle Squad)
  • South Africa Emile (Black Noise)
  • Japan Kazuhiro (King Ark)
  • United States Kujo (Soul Control / Ill Abilities)
  • France Salah (Vagabonds / Massive Monkees)

MC:

DJ:

  • United Kingdom DJ Renegade (Soul Mavericks)

Competitors

Name Crew Qualification
South Korea Hong 10 Drifterz Champion of Red Bull BC One 2006
United States Ronnie Full Force / Super Cr3w 2nd place of Red Bull BC One 2006
United States Roxrite Battle Disciples / Renegades / Squadron 3rd place of Red Bull BC One 2006
Hong Kong Drunk Rhythm Attack Winner, Red Bull BC One 2007 Taiwan Qualifier
Russia Bootuz Predatorz Winner, Red Bull BC One 2007 Russia Qualifier
Norway Dark Marc Ghost Crew Winner, Red Bull BC One 2007 Sweden Qualifier
United States Spee-D Unique Styles Winner, Red Bull BC One 2007 USA Qualifier
South Africa Benny Hand Break Turn / Concret Apostles Winner, Red Bull BC One 2007 South Africa Qualifier
Brazil Daniel QDM Quebra de Movimento Winner, Red Bull BC One 2007 Brazil Qualifier
Japan Taisuke All Area Crew / Flooriorz / Mighty Zulu Kingz Winner, Red Bull BC One 2007 Japan Qualifier
France Sébastien Main Source Red Bull BC One 2007 France Qualifier
France Lilou Pockemon Crew Wild card selection
United States Twixx Massive Monkees Wild card selection
Senegal Ben-J Crazy Elements Wild card selection
South Africa Jed Ubuntu Replacement
Italy Cico Spinkingz Replacement
Netherlands Niek / Just Do It The Ruggeds Winner, Red Bull BC One 2007 Germany Qualifier Withdrawn (injury)
South Korea Baek Extreme Crew Wild card selection Withdrawn (injury)

Results

Location: Johannesburg, South Africa

Red Bull BC One 2007 Bracket

Individuals in bold won their respective battles.

 
Round of 16Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
 
              
 
 
 
 
South Korea Hong 10 W
 
 
 
Brazil Daniel QDM L
 
South Korea Hong 10 W
 
 
 
United States Spee-D L
 
United States Spee-D W
 
 
 
Norway Dark Marc L
 
South Korea Hong 10 L
 
 
 
United States Ronnie W
 
Japan Taisuke W
 
 
 
France Sébastien L
 
Japan Taisuke L
 
 
 
United States Ronnie W
 
United States Ronnie W
 
 
 
Hong Kong Drunk L
 
United States Ronnie W
 
 
 
United States Roxrite L
 
United States Roxrite W
 
 
 
Russia Bootuz L
 
United States Roxrite W
 
 
 
Italy Cico L
 
South Africa Jed L
 
 
 
Italy Cico W
 
United States Roxrite W
 
 
 
France Lilou L Third place
 
Senegal Ben-J L
 
  
 
France Lilou W
 
France Lilou W  
 
 
 
South Africa Benny L  
 
South Africa Benny W
 
 
United States Twixx L
 

2006

Judges:

  • Germany Storm (Battle Squad)
  • United States Rokafella (Full Circle Soul / Collective 7)
  • Brazil Andrezinho (Discipulos do Ritmo)
  • Denmark Sonic (Natural Effects)
  • France Junior (Wanted Posse)

MC:

DJ:

Competitors

Name Crew
United States Do Knock Battle Monkeys / Super Cr3w
Japan Kaku Mortal Kombat
South Korea Hong 10 Drifterz
Germany Lil Cheng Style Crax
France Crazy Monkey Funny Flavour
Brazil Pelezinho Tsunami All Stars
United States Roxrite Break Deciples / Renegades / Squadron
South Africa Jed Ubuntu BBoys
Brazil Muxibinha DF Zulu Breakers
France Lilou Pockemon Crew
Venezuela Salo Flying Legs Crew / Aborigenes de Venezuela
South Korea The End Gamblerz / C.A.Y. Crew
United Kingdom Mouse FloorGangz / Mighty Zulu Kingz / Breaklife / Radikal Forze
Peru Alex Legiteam Obstruxion / Motion Disorderz Crew
United States Ronnie Full Force / Super Cr3w
Russia Bootuz Predatorz

Results

Location : São Paulo, Brazil

Red Bull BC One 2006 Bracket

Individuals in bold won their respective battles.

 
Round of 16Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
 
              
 
 
 
 
United States Do Knock L
 
 
 
Japan Kaku W
 
Japan Kaku L
 
 
 
South Korea Hong 10 W
 
South Korea Hong 10 W
 
 
 
Germany Lil Ceng L
 
South Korea Hong 10 W
 
 
 
United States Roxrite L
 
France Crazy Monkey L
 
 
 
Brazil Pelezinho W
 
Brazil Pelezinho L
 
 
 
United States Roxrite W
 
United States Roxrite W
 
 
 
South Africa Jed L
 
South Korea Hong 10 W
 
 
 
United States Ronnie L
 
Brazil Muxibinha W
 
 
 
France Lilou L
 
Brazil Muxibinha L
 
 
 
South Korea The End W
 
Venezuela Salo L
 
 
 
South Korea The End W
 
South Korea The End L
 
 
 
United States Ronnie W Third place
 
United Kingdom Mouse W
 
  
 
Peru Alex L
 
United Kingdom Mouse L United States Roxrite W
 
 
 
United States Ronnie W South Korea The End L
 
United States Ronnie W
 
 
Russia Bootuz L
 

2005

Judges:

  • United States Asia One (Rock Steady Crew)
  • South Korea Ducky (Drifterz / Project Seoul)
  • France David Colas (Compagnie Phorm)
  • United States Poe One (Rock So Fresh/Style Elements / Mighty Zulu Kingz)
  • Germany Storm (Battle Squad)

MC:

DJ:

  • DJ Ace and DJ Billy Brown

Competitors

Name Crew
France Lilou Pockemon Crew
South Korea Physicx Rivers Crew
United States Omar Jive Turkeys / Mighty Zulu Kingz
South Africa Benny Concrete Apostles / Hand Break Turn Crew
Russia Jora Top 9 / Funk Fanatix Flava
France Junior Wanted Posse
South Korea Born Rivers Crew / Floor Gangz / Mighty Zulu Kingz / Flava Squad
United States Ronnie Full Force / Super Cr3w
United States Moy Havikoro / Footwork Fanatix
South Korea Hong 10 Driftez
France Brahim Pockemon Crew
United States Machine Killafornia / LODB
Italy Cico Spinkingz
Brazil Pelezinho Tsunami All Stars
Germany Rubber Legz Flying Steps / Battle Bunch Crew
Denmark Sonic Natural Effects

Results

Location : Berlin, Germany

Red Bull BC One 2005 Bracket

Individuals in bold won their respective battles.

 
Round of 16Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
 
              
 
 
 
 
France Lilou W
 
 
 
South Korea Physicx L
 
France Lilou W
 
 
 
United States Omar L
 
United States Omar W
 
 
 
South Africa Benny L
 
France Lilou W
 
 
 
United States Ronnie L
 
Russia Jora L
 
 
 
France Junior W
 
France Junior L
 
 
 
United States Ronnie W
 
South Korea Born L
 
 
 
United States Ronnie W
 
France Lilou W
 
 
 
South Korea Hong 10 L
 
United States Moy L
 
 
 
South Korea Hong 10 W
 
South Korea Hong 10 W
 
 
 
United States Machine L
 
France Brahim L
 
 
 
United States Machine W
 
South Korea Hong 10 W
 
 
 
Brazil Pelezinho L Third place
 
Italy Cico L
 
  
 
Brazil Pelezinho W
 
Brazil Pelezinho W United States Ronnie W
 
 
 
Denmark Sonic L Brazil Pelezinho L
 
Germany Rubber Legz L
 
 
Denmark Sonic W
 

2004

Judges:

  • Germany Benny (Flying Steps)
  • France Lamine (Vagabonds)
  • Australia George (Wickid Force)
  • United States Asia One (Rock Steady Crew)
  • Switzerland Tuff Kid (Basel City Attack)

MC:

DJ:

  • United Kingdom DJ Supreme

Competitors

Name Crew
Germany Leo Freakquency / Ruff Rugged N Raw / Rebels
United States Bebe Ground Zero Crew
Denmark Sonic Natural Effects
Germany KC B Town All Stars
Spain Extremo Adictos / Circle Of Trust
United States Omar Jive Turkeys / Mighty Zulu Kingz
France By Fantastic Armada / A Nous les Moutons
United Kingdom Lil'Tim The Freestylers / Air Force Crew
United States Ronnie Full Force / Super Cr3w
Japan Kousuke Waseda Breakers / Ichigeki Crew
South Korea Eagle Expression / Maximum / Spinkingz / Gamblerz
United States Iron Monkey Renegades / Knuckle Neck Tribe / Rock Force / Rhythm Bugz
South Korea Wake Up Expression / Maximum Crew
Australia Wongo Illusions / Skill@Will
France Junior Wanted Posse
Switzerland Nuno STG / Common Ground

Results

Location : Biel, Switzerland

Red Bull BC One 2004 Bracket

Individuals in bold won their respective battles.

 
Round of 16Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
 
              
 
 
 
 
Germany Leo L
 
 
 
United States Bebe W
 
United States Bebe L
 
 
 
Denmark Sonic W
 
Denmark Sonic W
 
 
 
Germany KC L
 
Denmark Sonic L
 
 
 
United States Omar W
 
Spain Extremo L
 
 
 
United States Omar W
 
United States Omar W
 
 
 
France By L
 
France By W
 
 
 
United Kingdom Lil' Tim L
 
United States Omar W
 
 
 
United States Ronnie L
 
United States Ronnie W
 
 
 
Japan Kousuke L
 
United States Ronnie W
 
 
 
United States Iron Monkey L
 
South Korea Eagle L
 
 
 
United States Iron Monkey W
 
United States Ronnie W
 
 
 
France Junior L Third place
 
South Korea Wake Up W
 
  
 
Australia Wongo L
 
South Korea Wake Up L France Junior W
 
 
 
France Junior W Denmark Sonic L
 
France Junior W
 
 
Switzerland Nuno L
 

Red Bull BC One All Stars

Red Bull BC One All Stars is a crew of thirteen internationally renowned dancers, representing the best of the best in the scene. Together, they showcase the art of B-Boying in all of its many forms. Each of the 14 B-Boys has competed in the Red Bull BC One, the world’s most important one-on-one B-Boy battle.

They serve as ambassadors of Hip Hop culture, with their main goal of giving back to the community and sharing their wealth of experience and skills with the younger generation of dancers. They travel the world to teach workshops, judge competitions and, of course, battle, continually challenging and pushing the limits of B-Boying.

Each crewmember is an outstanding individual in his community, bringing a certain style, skillset and original movement to the group, from hardcore power moves to intricate footwork. New members are chosen by the existing crewmembers, and one new member is added every year.[12]

Red Bull BC One All Stars is not a just collected crew, but still as a real crew that battling worldwide. Some notable achievements are as follows:

  • All in All Battle at IBE 2012
  • Winner of 2v2 Battle at Outbreak Europe 2015 (Roxrite & Menno)
  • Winner of 3v3 Battle at Renegade Rockers 32nd Anniversary 2015 (Roxrite, Neguin, Menno)
  • Winner of Crew Battle at UK B-Boy Championships 2016
  • Semi-Finalist of 2v2 Battle De Vaulx 2016 (Hong 10 & Taisuke)
  • Finalist of 2v2 World Bboy Classic 2016 (Hong 10 & Ronnie)
  • Finalist of Crew Battle at Toulouse Battle Pro 2017
  • Winner of 3v3 Need For Dance 2017 (Lil G, Hong 10, Menno)
  • Winner of 2v2 Battle De Vaulx 2017 (Menno & Wing)
  • Winner of 3v3 Battle at Floorlords 36th Anniversary 2017 (Roxrite, Victor, Menno)
  • Winner of Seven All Star 2 Smoke at The Notorious IBE 2017
  • Finalist of Crew Battle at Bucheon Bboy International Championship (BBIC) 2017
  • Winner of 2v2 LCB "Choose Your Destiny" 2017 (Taisuke & Issei)
  • Winner of 3v3 Undisputed 2018 (Roxrite, Neguin, Victor)
  • Winner of Crew vs Crew Circle Industry 2018 (Roxrite, Taisuke, Victor, Menno, Junior)
  • Winner of 3v3 HIP OPsession 2018 (Hong 10, Wing, Ronnie)
  • Winner of Crew Battle Legits Blast Winter 2018
  • Winner of 4v4 SCAPE Radikal Forze Jam 2018 (Victor, Wing, Menno)
  • Winner of 2v2 Battle De Vaulx 2018 (Victor & Roxrite)
  • Winner of 2v2 Freestyle Session 2018 (Hong 10 & Wing)
Member Crewbase
United States Roxrite Renegade Rockers / Squadron / Battle Deciples
Brazil Pelezinho Tsunami All-Stars
Italy Cico Spinkingz
South Korea Hong 10 Drifterz / 7 Commandoz
United States Ronnie Full Force / Super Cr3w / 7 Commandoz
Japan Taisuke All Area Crew / Flooriorz / Mighty Zulu Kingz
France Lilou Pockemon Crew
Brazil Neguin Tsunami All-Stars
Venezuela Lil G Speedy Angels / Vinotinto
South Korea Wing Jinjo Crew / 7 Commandoz
Netherlands Menno Hustle Kidz / DefDogs
United States Victor MF Kidz / Squadron
Japan Issei Foundnation
France Junior Wanted Posse

Statistics

Most individual battle wins

Bboy Wins Titles Appearances
South Korea Hong 10 16 2 7
France Lilou 12 2 6
United States Ronnie 12 1 6
Netherlands Menno 11 2 6
United States Roxrite 11 1 5
South Korea Wing 11 1 5
United States Victor 10 1 5
Brazil Neguin 9 1 5
Morocco Lil Zoo 9 1 5
Japan Taisuke 9 0 7
France Mounir 8 1 5
Japan Issei 7 1 5
France Junior 6 0 3
United States Omar 5 1 3
Venezuela Lil G 5 0 5

Participants by region

Bboy in Bold denotes former Red Bull BC One champion.

Middle East Africa
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
Asia Pacific
North America
Latin America

References

  1. ^ Amazon.com reviews for Red Bull BC One 2005 DVD, Retrieved August 17, 2007
  2. ^ BBoyWorld.com forum song list thread for Red Bull BC One 2005 DVD Archived 2007-09-28 at the Wayback Machine., Retrieved August 17, 2007
  3. ^ Red Bull BC One, Retrieved November 19, 2009
  4. ^ "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2013-11-09. Retrieved 2013-11-09. Retrieved November 9, 2013
  5. ^ Big Changes on the Horizon for 2016 Retrieved January, 2016
  6. ^ [1] Retrieved November 11, 2015
  7. ^ http://www.redbullbcone.com/en/blog/wild-card-winners-circle-el-nino/
  8. ^ http://www.redbullbcone.com/en/blog/wild-card-winners-circle-alkolil/
  9. ^ [2] Retrieved November, 2014
  10. ^ Welcome to South Africa! Archived 2007-09-21 at the Wayback Machine., Red Bull BC One Official Site, Retrieved September 18, 2007
  11. ^ "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2007-09-29. Retrieved 2007-09-19., Red Bull BC One Official Site, Retrieved September 18, 2007
  12. ^ http://www.redbullbcone.com/en/b_boys/red-bull-bc-one-all-stars/

External links

This page was last edited on 13 November 2018, at 02:13
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.