To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

Montenegrin water polo clubs in European competitions

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Montenegrin water polo clubs have participated in the LEN competitions since the season 1986-97.
The first team which ever competed at the European cups was VK Primorac Kotor. Except them, in LEN competitions played also PVK Jadran Herceg Novi, VK Budva, VA Cattaro Kotor and PVK Val Prčanj.
The biggest success in the history of Montenegrin waterpolo was that of VK Primorac, who won the title in LEN Champions League 2009. Another Montenegrin holder of European trophy is VA Cattaro.
Among the titles which Montenegrin teams won in LEN competitions are:

List of matches

Below is a list of games of all Montenegrin clubs in LEN competitions.

Season Competition Round Montenegrin team Opponent Home Away
1986-87 LEN Champions League Group A VK Primorac Kotor Romania Crişul Oradea 9-4
VK Primorac Kotor Slovakia Košice 10-8
VK Primorac Kotor Hungary Újpest 7-5
Semifinals VK Primorac Kotor Germany Spandau 04 6-5 2-7
1995-96 LEN Cup Winners' Cup Round 1 VK Budva Ukraine Sevastopol 11-6
VK Budva Israel Hapoel Haifa 16-6
VK Budva Italy Roma 12-13
VK Budva Greece Patras 4-6
1996-97 LEN Cup Winners' Cup Round 1 VK Budva Austria Klagenfurt 19-3
VK Budva Germany Rote Erde Hamm 15-6
VK Budva France Olympic Nice 8-5
VK Budva Italy Pescara 7-5
Quarterfinals VK Budva Russia Spartak Volgograd 8-4 4-7
Semifinals VK Budva Greece Vouliagmeni 4-5 7-7
LEN Cup Round 1 PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Greece Ethnikos Piraeus 8-7
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi England West London Penguin 16-3
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Denmark KVIK Kastrup 21-4
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Spain Catalunya 9-10
Round 2 PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Germany Würzburg 4-8
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Italy Florentia 6-12
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Croatia Jug Dubrovnik 4-13
1997-98 LEN Cup Winners' Cup Round 1 VK Budva France Lotto 14-4
VK Budva Ukraine Dynamo Lviv 12-7
VK Budva Spain Catalunya 6-7
Quarterfinals VK Budva Hungary Ferencváros Budapest 6-7 6-9
1998-99 LEN Cup Winners' Cup Round 1 VK Budva Hungary Ferencváros Budapest 4-9
VK Budva Slovakia Slávia Bratislava 4-2
VK Budva Netherlands Polar Bears 12-10
Quarterfinals VK Budva Italy Florentia 6-6 6-11
LEN Cup Round 1 VK Primorac Kotor Croatia Jug Dubrovnik 5-7
VK Primorac Kotor Italy Pro Recco 12-10
VK Primorac Kotor Greece Chania 11-9
Quarterfinals VK Primorac Kotor Greece Patras 5-4 4-9
2000-01 LEN Cup Winners' Cup Round 1 PVK Jadran Herceg Novi North Macedonia Mladost Skopje 10-9
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Austria Salzburg 17-1
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Greece Ethnikos Piraeus 9-8
Quarterfinals PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Italy Florentia 8-4 3-9
LEN Cup Round 1 VK Budva Russia CSKA Moscow 6-9
VK Budva Germany Cannstatt 4-5
2001-02 LEN Cup Winners' Cup Round 1 PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Slovenia Olimpija Ljubljana 13-3
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Turkey Istanbul Yuzme 8-4
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Italy Florentia 3-7
Quarterfinals PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Spain Barcelona 9-5 2-4
Semifinals PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Croatia Mladost Zagreb 7-5 2-5
LEN Cup Group C VK Primorac Kotor Netherlands Hilversum 12-4
VK Primorac Kotor France Marseille 10-5
VK Primorac Kotor Greece Panathinaikos 4-6
2002-03 LEN Cup Winners' Cup Group B PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Romania Dinamo București 9-2
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Netherlands Hilversum 5-3
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Spain Sabadell 5-7
Quarterfinals PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Hungary Vasas Budapest 4-5 5-5
LEN Cup Group A VK Primorac Kotor France Strasbourg 10-4
VK Primorac Kotor Croatia Mornar Split 5-4
VK Primorac Kotor Germany Hannover 12-4
Quarterfinals VK Primorac Kotor Greece Ethnikos Piraeus 3-5 8-7
2003-04 LEN Euroleague Group D PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Russia Spartak Volgograd 11-8 8-8
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Hungary Honvéd Budapest 6-5 6-6
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Croatia Jug Dubrovnik 5-6 10-9
Quarterfinals PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Spain Barceloneta 10-4 7-7
Semifinals PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Russia Šturm Ruza 5-3
FINAL PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Hungary Honvéd Budapest 6-7
LEN Euroleague Qualifiers VK Primorac Kotor Ukraine Illichivets Mariupol 14-4
VK Primorac Kotor Netherlands Alphen 13-11
VK Primorac Kotor Germany Duisburg 14-6
VK Primorac Kotor Croatia Primorje Rijeka 15-10
VK Primorac Kotor Greece Ethnikos Piraeus 13-11
Group C VK Primorac Kotor Hungary Budapesti VSC 8-1 9-8
VK Primorac Kotor France Olympic Nice 5-6 7-7
VK Primorac Kotor Croatia Mladost Zagreb 9-6 6-9
Quarterfinals VK Primorac Kotor Russia Šturm Ruza 7-6 6-8
LEN Cup Round 1 VK Budva Portugal Salgueiros 22-4
VK Budva Denmark Odense 9-5
VK Budva Croatia Mornar Split 5-10
Quarterfinals VK Budva Croatia Jadran Split 6-5 1-8
2004-05 LEN Euroleague Group B PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Spain Barceloneta 8-5 7-5
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Italy Pro Recco 7-7 8-9
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Croatia Mladost Zagreb 13-6 6-8
Quarterfinals PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Croatia Jug Dubrovnik 8-8 8-9
LEN Euroleague Qualifiers VK Primorac Kotor Israel ASA Tel Aviv 18-3
VK Primorac Kotor Poland Pocztowiec Łódź 9-7
VK Primorac Kotor Ukraine Illichivets Mariupol 13-3
VK Primorac Kotor Italy Pro Recco 3-9
Round 1 VK Primorac Kotor Hungary Vasas Budapest 8-9
VK Primorac Kotor Russia CSKA Moscow 11-5
VK Primorac Kotor Italy Brescia 8-10
VK Primorac Kotor Austria Tirol Innsbruck 6-2
VK Primorac Kotor France Marseille 7-6
2005-06 LEN Euroleague Group D PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Russia Šturm Ruza 12-7 10-11
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Italy Pro Recco 11-10 3-11
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Spain Barceloneta 9-7 9-11
Quarterfinals PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Italy Posillipo Naples 5-7 13-14
LEN Euroleague Qualifiers VK Primorac Kotor Switzerland Schaffhausen 19-7
VK Primorac Kotor Ukraine Illichivets Mariupol 13-8
VK Primorac Kotor Germany Duisburg 11-7
VK Primorac Kotor Greece Ethnikos Piraeus 8-9
Round 1 VK Primorac Kotor Hungary Vasas Budapest 7-9
VK Primorac Kotor Spain Barceloneta 9-12
VK Primorac Kotor Croatia Jadran Split 7-12
LEN Cup Group L VK Primorac Kotor Poland Pocztowiec Łódź 12-7
VK Primorac Kotor Greece Patras 11-7
VK Primorac Kotor France Aix-les-Bains 11-6
Round of 16 VK Primorac Kotor Greece Panionios 11-8 7-13
2006-07 LEN Euroleague Round 1 PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Slovenia Triglav Kranj 13-6
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Spain Barcelona 9-9
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Greece Panionios 11-12
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi France Montpellier 11-5
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Netherlands Polar Bears 14-4
LEN Cup Group I PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Greece Chania 17-5
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Czech Republic Strakonice 21-3
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Spain Mataró 9-10
Quarterfinals PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Russia Dynamo Moscow 7-7 8-10
LEN Euroleague Qualifiers VK Primorac Kotor Belarus Druzhba Gomel 18-6
VK Primorac Kotor Turkey Adalar Istanbul 11-4
VK Primorac Kotor Ukraine Illichivets Mariupol 16-7
VK Primorac Kotor Netherlands Zian 13-4
VK Primorac Kotor Poland Pocztowiec Łódź 14-7
VK Primorac Kotor France Montpellier 9-9
Round 1 VK Primorac Kotor Germany Spandau 04 9-10
VK Primorac Kotor Romania Oradea 11-9
VK Primorac Kotor Croatia Mladost Zagreb 7-12
VK Primorac Kotor Russia Dynamo Moscow 11-15
VK Primorac Kotor Greece Olympiakos 3-13
LEN Cup Group B VK Budva Greece Chania 9-8
VK Budva Turkey İzmir 24-2
VK Budva England City of Manchester 17-2
VK Budva Netherlands Barendrecht 14-7
VK Budva Hungary Szeged 8-12
Stage 2 / Group K VK Budva Ukraine Illichivets Mariupol 8-3
VK Budva France Aix-les-Bains 18-7
VK Budva Switzerland Horgen 16-4
Round of 16 VK Budva Germany Spandau 04 12-10 13-14
Quarterfinals VK Budva Italy Sportiva Nervi 11-9 10-10
Semifinals VK Budva Italy Šibenik 12-12 11-12
2007-08 LEN Euroleague Qualifiers VK Primorac Kotor Russia Spartak Volgograd 11-8
VK Primorac Kotor Turkey Istanbul Yuzme 18-3
VK Primorac Kotor Netherlands Eindhoven 15-5
VK Primorac Kotor Slovakia Košice 15-3
VK Primorac Kotor Switzerland Lugano 24-2
VK Primorac Kotor Greece Chios 12-5
Round 1 VK Primorac Kotor Serbia Vojvodina Novi Sad 11-3
VK Primorac Kotor Spain Terrassa 10-8
VK Primorac Kotor Germany Spandau 04 10-8
VK Primorac Kotor Greece Ethnikos Piraeus 10-8
VK Primorac Kotor Slovenia Olimpija Ljubljana 13-2
Group B VK Primorac Kotor Russia Spartak Volgograd 13-8 6-6
VK Primorac Kotor France Marseille 12-9 5-9
VK Primorac Kotor Italy Pro Recco 10-9 6-14
Quarterfinals VK Primorac Kotor Hungary Vasas Budapest 6-8 7-6
LEN Euroleague Qualifiers PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Germany Duisburg 17-8
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Austria Tirol Innsbruck 21-5
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Poland Pocztowiec Łódź 16-6
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi France Olympic Nice 13-6
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Serbia Vojvodina Novi Sad 15-5
Round 1 PVK Jadran Herceg Novi France Montpellier 17-6
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Slovakia Košice 15-4
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Hungary Eger 5-5
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Spain Sabadell 11-6
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Italy Posillipo Naples 13-7
Group A PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Croatia Mladost Zagreb 7-11 9-8
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Russia Sintez Kazan 7-8 8-15
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Greece Olympiakos 8-10 6-14
LEN Cup Group F VK Budva Denmark Odense 19-4
VK Budva Netherlands Barendrecht 15-5
VK Budva Germany Esslingen 20-9
Stage 2 / Group N VK Budva Spain Terrassa 14-8
VK Budva Greece Vouliagmeni 14-4
VK Budva Austria Tirol Innsbruck 23-2
Round of 16 VK Budva Russia CSKA Moscow 14-5 11-4
Quarterfinals VK Budva Italy Savona 8-7 11-11
Semifinals VK Budva Hungary Eger 9-9 9-11
LEN Cup Group B PVK Val Prčanj Portugal Porto 25-6
PVK Val Prčanj Turkey ODTÜ Ankara 19-7
PVK Val Prčanj Germany SG Neukölln Berlin 8-9
Stage 2 / Group P PVK Val Prčanj Turkey Istanbul Yuzme 9-9
PVK Val Prčanj Russia Šturm Ruza 5-26
PVK Val Prčanj Spain Barcelona 9-12
2008-09 LEN Euroleague Group C VK Primorac Kotor Croatia Šibenik 13-6 17-7
VK Primorac Kotor Italy Brescia 15-7 13-9
VK Primorac Kotor Greece Olympiakos 7-9 8-9
Quarterfinals VK Primorac Kotor Montenegro PVK Jadran Herceg Novi 12-12 9-8
Semifinals VK Primorac Kotor Croatia Mladost Zagreb 11-9
FINAL VK Primorac Kotor Italy Pro Recco 9-8
LEN Euroleague Round 1 PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Ukraine Illichivets Mariupol 15-6
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Russia Spartak Volgograd 11-7
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Netherlands Eindhoven 20-5
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Greece Ethnikos Piraeus 14-4
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Hungary Honvéd Budapest 15-8
Group B PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Spain Barceloneta 7-6 11-11
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Croatia Mladost Zagreb 11-4 10-10
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Montenegro VK Budva 13-8 10-14
Quarterfinals PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Montenegro VK Primorac Kotor 8-9 12-12
LEN Euroleague Qualifiers VK Budva England Rotherham Metro 24-5
VK Budva Hungary Honvéd Budapest 7-9
VK Budva Netherlands Donk 19-6
VK Budva Germany Spandau 04 11-4
VK Budva Slovenia Koper 15-7
Round 1 VK Budva France Olympic Nice 18-6
VK Budva Russia Sintez Kazan 11-10
VK Budva Croatia Jug Dubrovnik 8-14
VK Budva Germany Duisburg 15-10
VK Budva Italy Posillipo Naples 14-11
Group B VK Budva Croatia Mladost Zagreb 6-6 6-7
VK Budva Spain Barceloneta 13-10 6-10
VK Budva Montenegro PVK Jadran Herceg Novi 14-10 8-13
LEN Cup Group F VA Cattaro Kotor Germany Hannover 17-7
VA Cattaro Kotor Portugal Paredes 30-0
Stage 2 / Group I VA Cattaro Kotor Russia Spartak Volgograd 13-4
VA Cattaro Kotor Netherlands Donk 17-5
VA Cattaro Kotor Romania Oradea 10-7
Round of 16 VA Cattaro Kotor Hungary Szeged 5-4 5-8
LEN Cup Group E PVK Val Prčanj Serbia Beograd 11-11
PVK Val Prčanj England Bristol 16-3
Stage 2 / Group K PVK Val Prčanj Greece Chios 9-16
PVK Val Prčanj Hungary Honvéd Budapest 9-19
PVK Val Prčanj Portugal Portinado 17-10
2009-10 LEN Euroleague Round 1 VK Primorac Kotor France Marseille 16-6
VK Primorac Kotor Russia Sintez Kazan 16-8
VK Primorac Kotor Italy Posillipo Naples 9-5
Group B VK Primorac Kotor Greece Panionios 10-6 12-11
VK Primorac Kotor Hungary Vasas Budapest 9-7 8-5
VK Primorac Kotor Croatia Jug Dubrovnik 14-10 9-9
Quarterfinals VK Primorac Kotor Montenegro PVK Jadran Herceg Novi 10-6 14-9
Semifinals VK Primorac Kotor Croatia Jug Dubrovnik 11-10
FINAL VK Primorac Kotor Italy Pro Recco 3-9
LEN Euroleague Group A PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Spain Barceloneta 8-9 9-11
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Croatia Mladost Zagreb 7-5 9-6
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Serbia Vojvodina Novi Sad 13-6 9-5
Quarterfinals PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Montenegro VK Primorac Kotor 9-14 6-10
LEN Euroleague Round 1 VK Budva Slovakia Košice 8-3
VK Budva Germany Spandau 04 7-5
VK Budva Croatia Mladost Zagreb 9-9
Group C VK Budva Slovakia Partizan Belgrade 3-9 6-12
VK Budva Hungary Honvéd Budapest 14-6 10-6
VK Budva Greece Olympiakos 11-9 4-10
Quarterfinals VK Budva Italy Pro Recco 10-12 5-9
LEN Cup Group A VA Cattaro Kotor Denmark Odense 26-5
VA Cattaro Kotor Hungary Ferencváros Budapest 9-4
VA Cattaro Kotor Romania Dinamo București 16-8
VA Cattaro Kotor France Montpellier 18-8
VA Cattaro Kotor Italy Savona 10-11
Stage 2 / Group F VA Cattaro Kotor Turkey Galatasaray 15-9
VA Cattaro Kotor Greece Panathinaikos 13-10
VA Cattaro Kotor Italy Brescia 10-9
Round of 16 VA Cattaro Kotor Greece Patras 10-5 4-8
Quarterfinals VA Cattaro Kotor Croatia Primorje Rijeka 8-4 7-9
Semifinals VA Cattaro Kotor Germany Spandau 04 8-4 6-6
FINAL VA Cattaro Kotor Italy Savona 8-5 7-9
LEN Cup Group C PVK Val Prčanj Russia Dynamo Moscow 7-17
PVK Val Prčanj England City of Manchester 7-4
PVK Val Prčanj Hungary Szeged 4-20
PVK Val Prčanj Croatia Jadran Split 5-15
PVK Val Prčanj Portugal Paredes 20-6
Stage 2 / Group N PVK Val Prčanj Austria Tirol Innsbruck 22-6
PVK Val Prčanj Spain Sabadell 6-20
PVK Val Prčanj Russia Spartak Volgograd 5-15
2010-11 LEN Euroleague Qualifiers VK Budva Netherlands Schuurman 10-4
VK Budva France Marseille 11-10
VK Budva Poland Pocztowiec Łódź 20-3
VK Budva Russia Šturm Ruza 14-11
Round 1 VK Budva Spain Barcelona 12-7
VK Budva Italy Savona 8-7
VK Budva Greece Vouliagmeni 9-8
Group B VK Budva Serbia Vojvodina Novi Sad 9-7 9-6
VK Budva Italy Pro Recco 5-6 7-12
VK Budva Russia Spartak Volgograd 9-3 5-6
Stage 2 / Group B VK Budva Croatia Jug Dubrovnik 9-7 6-10
VK Budva Slovakia Partizan Belgrade 5-8 2-10
VK Budva Montenegro PVK Jadran Herceg Novi 6-5 9-8
Semifinals VK Budva Italy Pro Recco 4-9
3rd Place Match VK Budva Croatia Mladost Zagreb 12-14
LEN Euroleague Group A PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Montenegro VK Primorac Kotor 9-10 7-12
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Hungary Vasas Budapest 11-10 12-8
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Hungary Szeged 13-10 9-7
Stage 2 / Group B PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Slovakia Partizan Belgrade 8-13 8-14
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Croatia Jug Dubrovnik 7-7 6-13
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Montenegro VK Budva 8-9 5-6
LEN Euroleague Round 1 VK Primorac Kotor Greece Panionios 12-4
VK Primorac Kotor Croatia Primorje Rijeka 9-12
VK Primorac Kotor Slovakia Košice 9-3
Group A VK Primorac Kotor Montenegro PVK Jadran Herceg Novi 12-7 10-9
VK Primorac Kotor Hungary Szeged 9-9 13-7
VK Primorac Kotor Hungary Vasas Budapest 8-9 6-7
LEN Cup Group B VA Cattaro Kotor Germany Weiden 12-7
VA Cattaro Kotor Serbia ŽAK Kikinda 9-5
VA Cattaro Kotor Ukraine Illichivets Mariupol 15-10
VA Cattaro Kotor France Douai 8-10
Stage 2 / Group E VA Cattaro Kotor Georgia (country) Ligamus Tbilisi 13-7
VA Cattaro Kotor Turkey Istanbul Yuzme 8-8
VA Cattaro Kotor Greece Panionios 6-17
Round of 16 VA Cattaro Kotor Hungary Ferencváros Budapest 6-4 5-11
LEN Cup Group D PVK Val Prčanj Slovenia Koper 4-16
PVK Val Prčanj Greece PAOK 5-15
PVK Val Prčanj Italy Florentia 9-13
PVK Val Prčanj Turkey Orta Doğu Ankara 16-7
Stage 2 / Group M PVK Val Prčanj Turkey Galatasaray 6-9
PVK Val Prčanj Russia Sintez Kazan 2-18
PVK Val Prčanj France Douai 10-13
2011-12 LEN Euroleague Group A VK Budva Croatia Primorje Rijeka 11-10 8-12
VK Budva Greece Vouliagmeni 8-9 11-10
VK Budva Greece Olympiakos 8-5 2-11
Quarterfinals VK Budva Italy Pro Recco 5-13 6-19
LEN Euroleague Round 1 PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Greece Vouliagmeni 5-12
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Romania Oradea 12-10
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Italy Posillipo Naples 7-4
Group D PVK Jadran Herceg Novi France Marseille 12-7 13-10
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Italy Pro Recco 9-14 8-10
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Russia Spartak Volgograd 13-10 11-11
Quarterfinals PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Croatia Primorje Rijeka 11-11 11-12
LEN Euroleague Qualifiers VK Primorac Kotor France Montpellier 14-8
VK Primorac Kotor Greece Panathinaikos 8-11
VK Primorac Kotor Italy Posillipo Naples 6-12
VK Primorac Kotor Hungary Szeged 9-11
VK Primorac Kotor Ukraine Kharkiv 12-8
Round 1 VK Primorac Kotor Serbia Vojvodina Novi Sad 5-14
VK Primorac Kotor France Marseille 7-8
VK Primorac Kotor Germany Duisburg 6-13
LEN Cup Stage 2 / Group F VK Primorac Kotor Greece Panionios 6-11
VK Primorac Kotor Russia Dynamo Moscow 8-9
VK Primorac Kotor Turkey Heybeliada Istanbul 10-11
2013-14 LEN Champions League Qualifiers VK Budva Serbia Radnički Kragujevac 4-17
VK Budva Russia Spartak Volgograd 7-10
VK Budva France Montpellier 13-12
VK Budva Romania Oradea 5-12
VK Budva Germany Hannover 14-13
Round 1 VK Budva Serbia Radnički Kragujevac 3-16
VK Budva Croatia Mladost Zagreb 6-12
VK Budva Italy Pro Recco 4-17
LEN Cup Group D PVK Jadran Herceg Novi France Marseille 7-7
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Russia Šturm Ruza 33-4
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Croatia Mladost Zagreb 6-9
Quarterfinals PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Italy Acquachiara 6-11 10-8
LEN Cup Group C VK Primorac Kotor Netherlands Utrecht 9-5
VK Primorac Kotor Italy Acquachiara 12-13
VK Primorac Kotor France Olympic Nice 9-8
VK Primorac Kotor Serbia Vojvodina Novi Sad 11-6
Quarterfinals VK Primorac Kotor Croatia Mladost Zagreb 3-10 4-14
2014-15 LEN Champions League Qualifiers PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Romania Oradea 6-6
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi France Montpellier 9-7
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Russia Sintez Kazan 6-8
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Croatia Mladost Zagreb 5-13
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Germany Hannover 14-6
Round 1 PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Croatia Mladost Zagreb 7-7
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Croatia Primorje Rijeka 4-11
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi France Marseille 9-6
LEN Cup Group A PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Italy Acquachiara 9-9
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Netherlands Utrecht 14-3
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Russia Sintez Kazan 7-11
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Greece Vouliagmeni 6-6
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Germany Esslingen 22-9
LEN Cup Group B VK Primorac Kotor Malta Valletta 12-8
VK Primorac Kotor Romania Steaua București 6-8
VK Primorac Kotor France Montpellier 7-13
VK Primorac Kotor Croatia Mornar Split 5-18
2015-16 LEN Champions League Qualifiers PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Croatia Mladost Zagreb 7-5
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi France Montpellier 11-7
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Russia Spartak Volgograd 11-13
Round 1 PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Spain Sabadell 7-6
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Romania Oradea 7-6
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Italy Busto Arsizio 10-9
Playoffs PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Italy Brescia 14-6 8-12
Group A PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Croatia Primorje Rijeka 9-11 7-13
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Hungary Eger 11-11 8-7
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Spain Barceloneta 5-6 10-15
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Greece Olympiakos 6-13 4-10
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi Germany Spandau 04 9-9 9-9
LEN Champions League Qualifiers VK Budva Malta Valletta 9-5
VK Budva Romania Oradea 7-7
VK Budva Italy Busto Arsizio 6-11
Round 1 VK Budva Hungary Szolnok 5-19
VK Budva Germany Hannover 6-12
VK Budva Serbia Radnički Kragujevac 7-8
LEN Cup Group A VK Primorac Kotor Italy Acquachiara 6-15
VK Primorac Kotor Hungary Ferencváros Budapest 4-17
VK Primorac Kotor France Strasbourg 10-14
VK Primorac Kotor Hungary Szeged 3-14
VK Primorac Kotor Croatia Jadran Split 6-9
VK Primorac Kotor Germany Esslingen 9-13

Performances by clubs

During the overall history, five different Montenegrin clubs played in LEN competitions.

Team Seasons G W D L
PVK Jadran Herceg Novi
16
156
74
23
59
VK Primorac Kotor
15
141
84
7
50
VK Budva
14
124
66
9
49
VA Cattaro Kotor
3
32
22
1
9
PVK Val Prčanj
4
26
8
2
16

As of the end of LEN competitions 2015–16 season.

Opponents by countries

Below is the list of performances of Montenegrin clubs against opponents in LEN competitions by their countries (water polo federations).

Opponents' country G W D L
 Austria
6
6
0
0
 Belarus
1
1
0
0
 Croatia
63
20
9
34
 Czech Republic
1
1
0
0
 Denmark
4
4
0
0
 England
5
5
0
0
 France
33
23
3
7
 Georgia
1
1
0
0
 Germany
30
18
3
9
 Greece
50
23
2
25
 Hungary
46
19
6
21
 Israel
2
2
0
0
 Italy
57
20
5
32
 Macedonia
1
1
0
0
 Malta
2
2
0
0
 Netherlands
15
15
0
0
 Poland
5
5
0
0
 Portugal
5
5
0
0
 Romania
11
7
2
2
 Russia
40
18
4
18
 Serbia
19
8
1
10
 Slovakia
6
6
0
0
 Slovenia
5
4
0
1
 Spain
29
12
3
14
  Switzerland
3
3
0
0
 Turkey
11
7
2
2
 Ukraine
10
10
0
0

As of the end of LEN competitions 2015–16 season.

See also

External links

This page was last edited on 17 November 2019, at 06:36
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.