To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

List of schools in South Australia

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This is a list of all schools, both current and closed schools in South Australia.

Aboriginal schools, operated by the South Australian government

Aboriginal early learning centres and kindergartens

  • Kalaya Children's Centre, Queenstown
  • Kaurna Plains, Elizabeth

Anangu schools

Schools located in Anangu Pitjantjatjara Yankunytjatjara, Maralinga Tjarutja and Yalata in the far west of South Australia where Aboriginal people refer to themselves as Anangu:

Other aboriginal schools

Government Primary schools

Primary Schools (R-7), operated by the South Australian government. From 2022, year 7 will be part of high school and primary schools will be R-6.

A-E (GP)

  • Ardtornish Primary School, St Agnes
  • Athelstone Primary School
  • Banksia Park Primary School
  • Beachport Primary School (www)
  • Belair Schools (Junior Primary and Upper Primary)
  • Bellevue Heights Primary School
  • Black Forest Primary School (www)
  • Blackwood Primary School, Eden Hills (www)
  • Blair Athol Primary School
  • Bordertown Primary School (www)
  • Braeview Primary School, Happy Valley (www)
  • Burnside Primary School
  • Campbelltown Primary School
  • Challa Gardens Primary School
  • Clapham Primary School
  • Clovelly Park Primary School
  • Colonel Light Gardens Primary School
  • Compton Primary School, Suttontown (www)
  • Coonalpyn Primary School (www)
  • Coorara Primary School, Morphett Vale (www)
  • Cowandilla Primary School
  • Craigburn Primary School
  • Craigmore South Primary School
  • Dernancourt Junior Primary School
  • Dernancourt Primary School
  • East Adelaide School, St Peters (www)
  • East Marden Primary School
  • East Para Primary School, Modbury Heights (www)
  • East Torrens Primary School, Hectorville (www)
  • Eden Hills Primary School (www)
  • Edwardstown Primary School

F-J (GP)

  • Fairview Park Primary School (www)
  • Ferryden Park Primary School (www)
  • Flagstaff Hill Primary School (www)
  • Forbes Primary School (www)
  • Frances Primary School (www)
  • Fraser Park Primary School
  • Fulham Primary School (Grades 1-7 Opened 1960 Closed 1988 Site:Farncomb Road, Fulham)
  • Fulham North Primary School
  • Fulham Gardens Primary School
  • Gawler Primary School
  • Gawler East Primary School
  • Gilles Plains Primary School
  • Gilles Street Primary School (www)
  • Glenburnie Primary School (www)
  • Glencoe Central Primary School (www)
  • Glenelg Primary School
  • Golden Grove Primary School
  • Goodwood Primary School
  • Grange Schools
  • Greenwith Primary School
  • Greenock Primary School
  • Gulfview Heights Primary School
  • Hallett Cove East Primary School
  • Hallett Cove South Primary School
  • Hamley Bridge Primary School
  • Hampstead Primary School
  • Happy Valley School (www), Primary and Junior Primary schools
  • Hendon Primary School
  • Highbury Primary School (www)
  • Highgate School (web)
  • Hillcrest Primary School
  • Hincks Avenue Primary School
  • Houghton Primary School
  • Hawthorndene Primary School
  • Jervois Primary School (web)
  • John Hartley School, Smithfield Plains (www)

K-O (GP)

  • Kangarilla Primary School,

44 McLaren Flat Road, Kangarilla

  • Kalangadoo Primary School (www)
  • Karrendi Primary School, Parafield Gardens
  • Keithcot Farm Primary School
  • Kidman Park Primary School
  • Kilkenny Primary School
  • Klemzig Primary School
  • Kongorong Primary School and Child Parent Centre (www)
  • Lefevre Peninsula Primary School, Birkenhead
  • Linden Park Primary School
  • Lockleys North Primary School
  • Loxton North School (www)
  • Madison Park Primary School
  • Magill Primary School
  • Mansfield Park Primary School
  • McDonald Park School, Mount Gambier (www)
  • Melaleuca Park Primary School, Mount Gambier (www)
  • Melrose Primary School
  • Mil Lel Primary School (www)
  • Millicent North Primary School (www)
  • Mitcham Primary School
  • Moana Primary School
  • Modbury Primary School(www)
  • Modbury South Primary School
  • Modbury West Primary School (www)
  • Monash Primary School
  • Morphett Vale East Primary School
  • Mount Gambier North R-7 School (www)
  • Mulga Street Primary School, Mount Gambier (www)
  • Mundulla Primary School (www)
  • Murray Bridge North Primary School
  • Murray Bridge South Primary School
  • Mypolonga Primary School (www)
  • Nailsworth primary school
  • Nangwarry Primary School (www)
  • Naracoorte North Primary School(www)
  • Naracoorte South Primary School(www)
  • Newbery Park Primary School, Millicent (www)
  • North Adelaide Primary School (www)
  • Northfield Primary School
  • North Ingle Primary School
  • North Haven School
  • Norwood Primary School
  • One Tree Hill Primary School

P-T (GP)

  • Padthaway Primary School (www)
  • Para Hills Junior Primary School
  • Para Hills Primary School
  • Para Vista Primary School
  • Paracombe Primary School
  • Playford Primary School
  • Paradise Primary School
  • Parafield Gardens High School (www)
  • Parafield Gardens R-7 School
  • Paringa Park Primary School
  • Parkside Primary School
  • Penola Primary School (www)
  • Pimpala Primary School
  • The Pines School
  • Pinnaroo Primary School
  • Port Noarlunga Primary School
  • Port Pirie West Primary School
  • Prospect Primary School
  • Redwood Park Primary School (www)
  • Reidy Park Primary School (www)
  • Rendelsham Primary School (www)
  • Reynella Primary School
  • Reynella South School (www)
  • Riverton Primary School (www)
  • Richmond Primary School
  • Ridgehaven Primary School
  • Risdon Park Primary School, Port Pirie
  • Risdon Park High School (closed 1994)
  • Riverton Primary School (www)
  • Robe Primary School (www)
  • Rose Park Primary School
  • Salisbury Heights Primary School
  • Seaford Primary School
  • Seaford Rise Primary School
  • Semaphore Park Primary School
  • Settlers Farm Junior Primary School
  • Seacliff Primary School
  • Solomontown Primary School, Port Pirie
  • South Downs Primary School
  • St Agnes' Primary School
  • Stirling East Primary School (www)
  • Stradbroke Primary School
  • Sturt Street Community School (www) - Primary School
  • Surrey Downs Primary School
  • Suttontown Primary School, Mount Gambier (www)
  • Tailem Bend Primary School (www)
  • Tantanoola Primary School (www)
  • Tea Tree Gully Primary School
  • Thorndon Park Primary School
  • Torrensville Primary School (www)
  • Trinity Gardens Primary School, a school with mainstream, Steiner, and Special Education streams.

U-Z (GP)

  • Ulebury School (1856-1871, Cornishman's Hill Road, One Tree Hill (now Ulebury), renamed to One Tree Hill Primary School 1946)
  • Unley Primary School
  • Uraidla Primary School
  • Vale Park Primary School (www)
  • Victor Harbor Primary School
  • Walkerville Primary School
  • Wandana Primary School
  • West Lakes Shore School
  • Westbourne Park Primary School
  • Woodcroft Primary School
  • Woodend Primary School, Sheidow Park
  • Woodville Primary School
  • Wynn Vale Primary School
  • Woodville Gardens School
  • Yahl Primary School (www)

Government secondary schools

Secondary schools (8-12), operated by the South Australian government. From 2022, year 7 will be part of high school.

A-E (G)

F-J (G)

K-O (G)

P-T (G)

U-Z (G)

Non-government schools

Catholic primary schools

  • All Saints' Catholic Primary School, Seaford
  • Antonio Catholic School, Morphett Vale
  • Catherine McAuley School, Craigmore
  • Christ the King School, Warradale
  • Dominican School, Semaphore
  • Emmaus Catholic School, Woodcroft
  • Holy Family Catholic School, Parafield Gardens
  • Immaculate Heart of Mary School, Brompton
  • Mary MacKillop Memorial School, Penola
  • McAuley Community School, Hove
  • Our Lady of Grace School, Glengowrie
  • Our Lady of Hope School, Greenwith
  • Our Lady of Mount Carmel School, Pennington
  • Our Lady of the River School, Berri
  • Our Lady of the Visitation School, Taperoo
  • Our Lady Queen of Peace School, Albert Park
  • Rosary School, Prospect
  • School of the Nativity, Aberfoyle Park
  • St Albert's School, Loxton
  • St Anthony’s Primary School, Millicent
  • St Anthony’s School, Edwardstown
  • St Augustine's Parish School, Salisbury
  • St Bernadette's School, St Marys
  • St Brigid's School, Evanston
  • St Brigid's School, Kilburn
  • St Catherine's School, Stirling
  • St Columba’s Memorial School, Yorketown
  • St David's Parish School, Tea Tree Gully
  • St Francis of Assisi School, Newtown
  • St Francis School, Lockleys
  • [[St Francis Xavier's Catholic School, Wynn Vale
  • St Gabriel's School, Enfield
  • St James School, Jamestown
  • St John Bosco School, Brooklyn Park
  • St John the Apostle School, Christies Beach
  • St John the Baptist Catholic School, Plympton
  • St Joseph's Memorial School, Kensington and Norwood
  • St Joseph’s School, Gladstone
  • St Joseph’s School, Barmera
  • St Joseph’s School, Clare
  • St Joseph's School, Hectorville
  • St Joseph's School, Kingswood
  • St Joseph's School, Murray Bridge
  • St Joseph's School, Ottoway
  • St Joseph's School, Payneham
  • St Joseph's School, Peterborough
  • St Joseph's School, Renmark
  • St Joseph's School, Tranmere
  • St Joseph's School, West Hindmarsh
  • St Margaret Mary's Croydon Park
  • St Martin de Porres, Adelaide, Sheidow Park
  • St Martin's Primary School, Greenacres
  • St Mary Mackillop School, Wallaroo
  • St Mary Magdalene's School, Elizabeth Grove
  • St Mary's Memorial School, Glenelg
  • St Monica's Parish School, Walkerville
  • St Patrick's School, Mansfield Park
  • St Pius X School, Windsor Gardens
  • St Raphael's School, Parkside
  • St Teresa's Primary School, Colonel Light Gardens
  • St Thomas More School, Elizabeth Park
  • St Thomas' School, Goodwood
  • Star of the Sea School, Henley Beach
  • Stella Maris Parish School, Seacombe Gardens
  • Tenison Woods Catholic School, Richmond
  • Whitefriars School, Woodville Park

Catholic secondary and R-12 schools

Independent Schools

  • Annesley Junior School, Wayville (Uniting Church, R-6)
  • Aspect Treetop School, Ashford (Special School, R-10)
  • Australian Islamic College Adelaide, West Croydon (Islamic, R-12)
  • Bethany Christian School, Paralowie (Pentecostal Christian, R-6)
  • Blakes Crossing Christian College, Blakeview (Christian, R-8)
  • Calvary Lutheran Primary School, Morphett Vale (Lutheran, R-7)
  • Cedar College, Northgate (Baptist, R-12)
  • Concordia College, Highgate (Lutheran, R-12)
  • Cornerstone College, Mount Barker (Lutheran, 7-12)
  • Crossways Lutheran School, Ceduna (Lutheran, R-10)
  • Dara School, Morphettville (Non-Denominational, 1-12)
  • Dominio Servite College, Mt Torrens (Christian, R-12)
  • Emmaus Christian College, South Plympton (Christian, R-12)
  • Encounter Lutheran College, Victor Harbor (Lutheran, R-12)
  • Endeavour College, Mawson Lakes (Lutheran, 7-12)
  • Eynesbury Senior College, Adelaide (Non-denominational, 10-12)
  • Faith Lutheran College, Tanunda (Lutheran, R-12)
  • Garden College, Parafield Gardens (Islamic, R-12)
  • Golden Grove Lutheran Primary School, Wynn Vale (Lutheran, R-6)
  • Good Shepherd Lutheran School, Angaston (Lutheran, R-7)
  • Good Shepherd Lutheran School, Para Vista (Lutheran, R-6)
  • Harvest Christian School, Kadina (Christian, R-12)
  • Heritage College, Oakden (Christadelphian, R-12)
  • The Hills Christian Community School, Verdun (Christian, R-12)
  • The Hills Montessori School, Aldgate (Montessori, R-10)
  • Hope Christian College, Craigmore (formerly Craigmore Christian School) (Christian, R-12)
  • Horizon Christian School, Balaklava (Multi denominational, R-12)
  • Immanuel College, Novar Gardens (Lutheran, 7-12)
  • Immanuel Lutheran Primary School, Novar Gardens (Lutheran, R-6)
  • Immanuel Lutheran School, Gawler (Lutheran, R-7)
  • Indie School, Elizabeth (Alternative, 9-12)
  • Investigator College, Victor Harbor (Anglican, R-12)
  • IQRA College, O’Halloran Hill (Islamic, R-12)
  • King's Baptist Grammar School, Wynn Vale (Baptist, R-12)
  • Lobethal Lutheran School, Lobethal (Lutheran, R-7)
  • Loxton Lutheran School, Loxton (Lutheran, R-7)
  • Maitland Lutheran School, Maitland (Lutheran, R-9)
  • Mid North Christian College, Port Pirie (Christian, R-12)
  • Mount Barker Waldorf School, Mount Barker (Steiner, R-12)
  • Muirden Senior Secondary College, Adelaide (Non-denominational, 11-12)
  • Navigator College, Port Lincoln (Lutheran, R-12)
  • OneSchool Global SA, Aberfoyle Park and Mt Gambier (Christian, 3-12)
  • Our Saviour Lutheran School, Aberfoyle Park (Lutheran, R-7)
  • Pedare Christian College, Golden Grove (Uniting Church and Anglican, R-12)
  • Pembroke School, Kensington Park (Non-denominational, R-12)
  • Pilgrim School, Aberfoyle Park (Uniting Church, R-7)
  • Pinnacle College, Golden Grove and Elizabeth (Non-denominational, R-12)
  • Playford College, Elizabeth (Islamic, R-9)
  • Portside Christian College, New Port (Christian, R-12)
  • Prescott College, Prospect, Para Vista and Morphett Vale (Seventh-day Adventist, R-12)
  • Prince Alfred College, Kent Town (Uniting Church, Boys R-12)
  • Pulteney Grammar School, Adelaide, (Anglican, R-12)
  • Redeemer Lutheran School, Nurioopta (Lutheran, R-7)
  • Rivergum Christian College, Glossop (Christian, R-7)
  • Salisbury Lutheran Kindergarten, Salisbury (Lutheran)
  • Scotch College, Torrens Park (Uniting Church, R-12)
  • Seaview Christian College, Port Augusta (Christian R-7)
  • SEDA College SA, Dullwich (Non-denominational, 11-12)
  • Seymour College, Glen Osmond (Uniting Church, Girls R-12)
  • Southern Montessori School, O’Sullivan Beach (Montessori, R-9)
  • Southern Vales Christian College, Morphett Vale and Aldinga (Christian, R-12)
  • Specialised Assistance School for Youth, Adelaide (Alternative, 8-12)
  • St Andrew's School, Walkerville (Anglican, R-7)
  • St Columba College, Andrews Farm (Anglican and Catholic, R-12)
  • St George College, Mile End (Greek Orthodox, R-12)
  • St Jakobi Lutheran School, Lyndoch (Lutheran, R-7)
  • St John's Lutheran School, Eudunda (Lutheran, R-7)
  • St John's Grammar School, Belair (Anglican, R-12)
  • St Mark's Lutheran School, Mount Barker (Lutheran, R-6)
  • St Martins Lutheran College, Mount Gambier (Lutheran, R-12)
  • St Michael's Lutheran School, Hahndorf (Lutheran, R-7)
  • St Paul Lutheran School, Blair Athol (Lutheran, R-6)
  • St Peter's College, Hackney (Anglican, Boys R-12)
  • St Peter's Collegiate Girls' School, Stonyfell (Anglican, Girls R-12)
  • St Peter’s Lutheran School, Blackwood (Lutheran, R-7)
  • St Peter's Woodlands Grammar School, Glenelg (Anglican, R-7)
  • Saint Spyridon College, Unley (Greek Orthodox, R-7)
  • Suneden Specialist School, Mitchell Park (Special School, R-12)
  • Sunrise Christian School (Pentecostal Christian, R-12)
  • Tatachilla Lutheran College, Tatachilla (Lutheran, R-12)
  • Temple Christian College, Mile End & Paralowie (Pentecostal Christian, 7-12)
  • Torrens Valley Christian School, Hope Valley (Christian, R-12)
  • Trinity College, Gawler, (Anglican, R-12)
  • Tyndale Christian School, Salisbury East (Christian, R-12)
  • Unity College, Murray Bridge (Lutheran, R-12)
  • University Senior College, Adelaide (Non-denominational, 10-12)
  • Vineyard Lutheran School, Clare (Lutheran, R-7)
  • Waikerie Lutheran Primary School, Walkerrie (Lutheran, R-7)
  • Walford Anglican School for Girls, Hyde Park (Anglican, Girls R-12)
  • Westminster School, Marion park (Uniting Church, R-12)
  • Wilderness School, Medindie (Non-denominational, Girls R-12)
  • Willunga Waldorf School, Willunga (Steiner, R-12)
  • Woodcroft College, Morphett Vale (Anglican, R-12)
  • Youth Inc, Adelaide (Alternative, age 17-24)
  • Zion Preschool, Gawler (Christian, Preschool)

Defunct Non-Government Schools

See also

References

External links

This page was last edited on 17 May 2021, at 02:46
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.