To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

List of schools in Cumbria

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This is a list of schools in Cumbria, England.

State-funded schools

Primary schools

  • All Saints' CE School, Cockermouth
  • Allithwaite CE Primary School, Allithwaite
  • Allonby Primary School, Allonby
  • Alston Primary School, Alston
  • Ambleside CE Primary School, Ambleside
  • Appleby Primary School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
  • Arlecdon Primary School, Arlecdon
  • Armathwaite School, Armathwaite
  • Arnside National CE School, Arnside
  • Asby Endowed School, Great Asby
  • Ashfield Infant & Nursery School, Workington
  • Ashfield Junior School, Workington
  • Askam Village School, Askam-in-Furness
  • Barrow Island Community Primary School, Barrow-in-Furness
  • Bassenthwaite Primary School, Bassenthwaite
  • Beaconside CE Primary School, Penrith
  • Beckermet CE School, Beckermet
  • Beckstone Primary School, Harrington
  • Beetham CE Primary School, Beetham
  • Belle Vue Primary School, Carlisle
  • Bewcastle School, Bewcastle
  • The Bishop Harvey Goodwin CE School, Currock
  • Black Combe Junior School, Millom
  • Blackford CE Primary School, Blackford
  • Blennerhasset School, Blennerhasset
  • Bolton Primary School, Bolton
  • Boltons CE School, Bolton Low Houses
  • Bookwell Primary School, Egremont
  • Borrowdale CE Primary School, Borrowdale
  • Bowness-on-Solway Primary School, Bowness-on-Solway
  • Braithwaite CE Primary School, Braithwaite
  • Brampton Primary School, Brampton
  • Bransty Primary School, Bransty
  • Bridekirk Dovenby CE Primary School, Dovenby
  • Brisbane Park Infant School, Barrow-in-Furness
  • Brook Street Primary School, Carlisle
  • Brough Community Primary School, Church Brough
  • Broughton CE Primary and Nursery School, Broughton-in-Furness
  • Broughton Moor Primary School, Broughton Moor
  • Broughton Primary School, Great Broughton
  • Brunswick School, Penrith
  • Burgh by Sands School, Burgh by Sands
  • Burlington CE School, Kirkby-in-Furness
  • Burton Morewood CE Primary School, Burton-in-Kendal
  • Caldew Lea School, Carlisle
  • Calthwaite CofE School, Calthwaite
  • Cambridge Primary School, Barrow-in-Furness
  • Captain Shaw's CE School, Bootle
  • Cartmel CE Primary School, Cartmel
  • Castle Carrock School, Castle Carrock
  • Castle Park School, Kendal
  • Chapel Street Infants and Nursery School, Dalton-in-Furness
  • Chetwynde School, Barrow-in-Furness
  • Church Walk CofE Primary School, Ulverston
  • Clifton Primary School, Clifton
  • Coniston CE Primary School, Coniston
  • Croftlands Infant School, Ulverston
  • Croftlands Junior School, Ulverston
  • Crosby Ravensworth CE School, Crosby Ravensworth
  • Crosby-on-Eden CE School, Crosby-on-Eden
  • Crosscanonby St John's CE School, Crosscanonby
  • Crosscrake CofE Primary School, Stainton
  • Crosthwaite CE School, Crosthwaite
  • Culgaith CE School, Culgaith
  • Cummersdale School, Cummersdale
  • Cumwhinton School, Cumwhinton
  • Dalton St Mary's CE Primary School, Dalton-in-Furness
  • Dane Ghyll Community Primary School and Nursey, Barrow-in-Furness
  • Dean Barwick Primary School, Witherslack
  • Dean CE School, Dean
  • Dean Gibson RC Primary School, Kendal
  • Dearham Primary School, Dearham
  • Dent CE Primary School, Dent
  • Derwent Vale Primary and Nursery School, Great Clifton
  • Distington Community School, Distington
  • Eaglesfield Paddle CE Primary Academy, Eaglesfield
  • Ellenborough and Ewanrigg Infant School, Ellenborough
  • Ennerdale and Kinniside CE Primary School, Ennerdale Bridge
  • Ewanrigg Junior School, Ewanrigg
  • Fairfield Primary School, Cockermouth
  • Fellview Primary School, Caldbeck
  • Fir Ends Primary School, Smithfield
  • Flimby Primary School, Flimby
  • Flookburgh CE Primary School, Flookburgh
  • Frizington Community Primary School, Frizington
  • George Romney Primary School, Dalton-in-Furness
  • Ghyllside Primary School, Kendal
  • Gilsland CE Primary School, Gilsland
  • Goodly Dale Primary School, Windermere
  • Gosforth CE Primary School, Gosforth
  • Grange CE Primary School, Grange-over-Sands
  • Grasmere CE Primary School, Grasmere
  • Grasslot Infant School, Maryport
  • Grayrigg CE School, Grayrigg
  • Great Corby Primary School, Great Corby
  • Great Orton Primary School, Great Orton
  • Greengate Junior School, Barrow-in-Furness
  • Greystoke Primary School, Greystoke
  • Hallbankgate Village School, Hallbankgate
  • Haverigg Primary School, Haverigg
  • Hawkshead Esthwaite Primary School, Hawkshead
  • Hayton CE Primary School, Hayton
  • Hensingham Primary School, Hensingham
  • Heron Hill Primary School, Kendal
  • High Hesket CE School, High Hesket
  • Holm Cultram Abbey CE School, Abbeytown
  • Holme Primary School, Holme
  • Holme St Cuthbert School, Holme St Cuthbert
  • Holy Family RC Primary School, Newbarns
  • Houghton CE School, Houghton
  • Inglewood Infant School, Carlisle
  • Inglewood Junior School, Carlisle
  • Ireby CE School, Ireby
  • Ireleth St Peter's CE Primary School, Ireleth
  • Irthington Village School, Irthington
  • Ivegill CE School, Ivegill
  • Jerchio Primary School, Whitehaven
  • Kells Infant School, Kells
  • Kingmoor Junior School, Carlisle
  • Kingmoor Nursery and Infant School, Carlisle
  • Kirkbampton CE School, Kirkbampton
  • Kirkbride Primary School, Kirkbride
  • Kirkby Stephen Primary School, Kirkby Stephen
  • Kirkby Thore School, Kirkby Thore
  • Kirkland CE Academy, Kirkland
  • Kirkoswald CE School, Kirkoswald
  • Lanercost CE Primary School, Lanercost
  • Langdale CE School, Chapel Stile
  • Langwathby CE Primary School, Langwathby
  • Lazonby CE Primary School, Lazonby
  • Leven Valley CE Primary School, Backbarrow
  • Levens CE School, Levens
  • Lindal and Marton Primary School, Lindal-in-Furness
  • Lindale CE Primary School, Lindale
  • Long Marton School, Long Marton
  • Longtown Primary School, Longtown
  • Lorton School, High Lorton
  • Low Furness CE Primary School, Great Urswick
  • Lowca Community School, Lowca
  • Lowther Endowed School, Hackthorpe
  • Milburn School, Milburn
  • Millom Infant School, Millom
  • Milnthorpe Primary School, Milnthorpe
  • Monkwray Junior School, Whithaven
  • Montreal CE Primary School, Cleator Moor
  • Moor Row Community Primary School, Moor Row
  • Moresby Primary School, Moresby
  • Morland Area CE Primary School, Morland
  • Nenthead Primary School, Nenthead
  • Netherton Infant School, Maryport
  • Newbarns Primary & Nursery School, Barrow-in-Furness
  • Newlaithes Infant School, Carlisle
  • Newlaithes Junior School, Carlisle
  • Newton Primary School, Newton-in-Furness
  • Newtown Primary School, Carlisle
  • Norman Street Primary School, Carlisle
  • North Lakes School, Penrith
  • North Walney Primary & Nursery School, Walney
  • Northside Primary School, Workington
  • Old Hutton CE School, Old Hutton
  • Orgill Primary School, Orgill
  • Ormsgill Nursery and Primary School, Barrow-in-Furness
  • Orton CE School, Orton
  • Oughterside Primary School, Oughterside
  • Our Lady and St Patrick's RC Primary School, Maryport
  • Our Lady of the Rosary RC Primary School, Dalton-in-Furness
  • Parkside Academy, Barrow-in-Furness
  • Patterdale CE School, Patterdale
  • Pennine Way Primary School, Carlisle
  • Pennington CE School, Pennington
  • Penny Bridge CofE School, Greenodd
  • Penruddock Primary School, Penruddock
  • Petteril Bank School, Carlisle
  • Plumbland CE School, Parsonby
  • Plumpton School, Plumpton
  • Ramsden Infant School, Barrow-in-Furness
  • Raughton Head CE School & Nursery, Raughton Head
  • Richmond Hill School, Aspatria
  • Robert Ferguson Primary School, Denton Holme
  • Rockcliffe CE School, Rockcliffe
  • Roose School, Barrow-in-Furness
  • Rosley CE School, Rosley
  • Sacred Heart RC Primary School, Barrow-in-Furness
  • St Bede's RC Primary School, Carlisle
  • St Bees Village Primary School, St Bees
  • St Bega's CE Primary School, Eskdale Green
  • St Begh's RC Junior School, Whitehaven
  • St Bridget's CE School, Brigham
  • St Bridget's CE School, Parton
  • St Bridget's RC Primary School, Egremont
  • St Catherine's RC Primary School, Penrith
  • St Columba's School, Walney
  • St Cuthbert's RC Community School, Botcherby
  • St Cuthbert's RC Primary School, Wigton
  • St Cuthbert's RC Primary School, Windermere
  • St George's CE School, Barrow-in-Furness
  • St Gregory and St Patrick's RC Infant School, Corkickle
  • St Gregory's RC Primary School, Westfield
  • St Herbert's CE Primary and Nursery School, Keswick
  • St James' CE Infant and Nursery School, Whitehaven
  • St James' CE Junior School, Barrow-in-Furness
  • St James' CE Junior School, Whitehaven
  • St James' Catholic Primary School, Millom
  • St Joseph's RC Primary School, Cockermouth
  • St Joseph's RC Primary School, Frizington
  • St Margaret Mary RC Primary School, Carlisle
  • St Mark's CE Primary School, Natland
  • St Martin & St Mary CE Primary School, Windermere
  • St Mary's CE Primary School, Kirkby Lonsdale
  • St Mary's RC Primary School, Kells
  • St Mary's RC Primary School, Salterbeck
  • St Mary's RC Primary School, Ulverston
  • St Matthew's CE School, Westnewton
  • St Michael's CE Primary School, Bothel
  • St Michael's CE Primary School, Dalston
  • St Michael's Nursery and Infant School, Workington
  • St Oswald's CE Primary School, Burneside
  • St Patrick's CE School, Endmoor
  • St Patrick's RC Primary School, Cleator Moor
  • St Patrick's RC Primary School, Workington
  • St Paul's CE Junior School, Barrow-in-Furness
  • St Pius X RC Primary School, Barrow-in-Furness
  • St Thomas's CE Primary School, Kendal
  • Scotby CE Primary School, Scotby
  • Seascale Primary School, Seascale
  • Seaton Academy, Seaton
  • Seaton St Paul's CE Junior School, Seaton
  • Sedbergh Primary School, Sedbergh
  • Selside Endowed CE Primary School, Selside
  • Shankhill CE Primary School, Hethersgill
  • Shap Endowed CE Primary School, Shap
  • Silloth Primary School, Silloth
  • Sir John Barrow School, Ulverston
  • Skelton School, Skelton
  • South Walney Infant and Nursery School, Walney
  • South Walney Junior School, Walney
  • Stainton CE Primary School, Stainton
  • Stanwix School, Stanwix
  • Staveley CE Primary School, Staveley
  • Stoneraise School, Durdar
  • Storth CE School, Storth
  • Stramongate Primary School, Kendal
  • Tebay Primary School, Tebay
  • Temple Sowerby CE Primary School, Temple Sowerby
  • Thomlinson Junior School, Wigton
  • Thornhill Primary School, Thornhill
  • Threlkeld CE Primary School, Threlkeld
  • Thursby Primary School, Thursby
  • Thwaites School, Hallthwaites
  • Upperby Primary School, Upperby
  • Valley Primary School and Nursery, Whitehaven
  • Vicarage Park CE Primary School, Kendal
  • Vickerstown School, Walney
  • Victoria Academy, Barrow-in-Furness
  • Victoria Infant and Nursery School, Barrow-in-Furness
  • Victoria Infant and Nursery School, Workington
  • Victoria Junior School, Workington
  • Waberthwaite CE School, Waberthwaite
  • Walton & Lees Hill CE School, Brampton
  • Warcop CE Primary School, Warcop
  • Warwick Bridge Primary School, Warwick Bridge
  • Westfield Nursery and Primary School, Westfield
  • Wiggonby CE School, Wiggonby
  • Wigton Infant School, Wigton
  • Wreay CE Primary School, Wreay
  • Yanwath Primary School, Yanwath
  • Yarlside Academy, Barrow-in-Furness
  • Yewdale School, Carlisle

Secondary schools

Special and alternative schools

Further education

Independent schools

Primary and preparatory schools

Senior and all-through schools

Special and alternative schools

References

This page was last edited on 27 April 2021, at 10:59
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.