To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

List of new members of the 118th United States Congress

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The 118th United States Congress began on January 3, 2023. There were seven new senators (two Democrats, five Republicans) and 74 new representatives (34 Democrats, 40 Republicans), as well as one new delegate (a Republican), at the start of its first session. Additionally, two senators (one Democrat, one Republican) and five representatives (four Democrats, one Republican) have taken office in order to fill vacancies during the 118th Congress.

Due to redistricting after the 2020 census, 18 representatives were elected from newly established congressional districts.

The president of the House Democratic freshman class is Robert Garcia of California, while the president of the House Republican freshman class is Russell Fry of South Carolina. Additionally, the Democratic Freshmen Leadership Representative is Jasmine Crockett of Texas, and the Republican's freshmen liaison is Erin Houchin of Indiana.[1]

YouTube Encyclopedic

  • 1/1
    Views:
    534
  • Tax Legislation Update: What to Expect in 2023

Transcription

Senate

Took office January 3, 2023

State Image Senator Seniority Switched party Prior background Birth year Ref
Alabama
Katie Britt (R) 7th
(100th overall)
No
Open seat; replaced Richard Shelby (R)
CEO of the Business Council of Alabama
Chief of staff to Senator Richard Shelby
1982 [2]
Missouri
Eric Schmitt (R) 6th
(99th overall)
No
Open seat; replaced Roy Blunt (R)
Missouri Attorney General
State Treasurer of Missouri
Missouri Senate
1975 [3]
North Carolina
Ted Budd (R) 3rd
(96th overall)
No
Open seat; replaced Richard Burr (R)
U.S. House of Representatives[a] 1971 [4]
Ohio
J. D. Vance (R) 5th
(98th overall)
No
Open seat; replaced Rob Portman (R)
Venture capitalist
U.S. Marine Corps Corporal
1984 [5]
Oklahoma
Markwayne Mullin (R) 2nd
(95th overall)
No
Open seat; replaced Jim Inhofe (R)
U.S. House of Representatives[b] 1977 [6]
Pennsylvania
John Fetterman (D) 4th
(97th overall)
Yes
Open seat; replaced Pat Toomey (R)
Lieutenant Governor of Pennsylvania
Mayor of Braddock
1969 [7]
Vermont
Peter Welch (D) 1st
(94th overall)
No
Open seat; replaced Patrick Leahy (D)
U.S. House of Representatives[c]
President pro tempore of the Vermont Senate
1947 [8]

Took office during the 118th Congress

State Image Senator Took office Switched party Prior background Birth year Ref
Nebraska
Pete Ricketts (R) January 23, 2023 No
Appointed; replaced Ben Sasse (R)
Governor of Nebraska
COO of TD Ameritrade
Co-owner of the Chicago Cubs
1964 [9]
California
Laphonza Butler (D) October 3, 2023 No
Appointed; replaced Dianne Feinstein (D)
President of EMILY's List
UC Board of Regents
President of SEIU Local 2015
1979 [10]
California
TBD TBD TBD
Open seat, replacing Laphonza Butler (D)[d]
TBD

House of Representatives

Took office January 3, 2023

District Image Representative Switched party Prior background Birth year Ref
Alabama 5
Dale Strong (R) No
Open seat; replaced Mo Brooks (R)
Chair of the Madison County Commission 1970 [11]
Arizona 2
Eli Crane (R) Yes
Defeated Tom O'Halleran (D)
U.S. Navy SEAL 1980 [12]
Arizona 6
Juan Ciscomani (R) Yes
Open seat; replaced Ann Kirkpatrick (D)
Vice Chair of the Arizona-Mexico Commission
Senior advisor to Governor Doug Ducey
1982 [13]
California 3
Kevin Kiley (R) New seat California State Assembly 1985 [14]
California 13
John Duarte (R) New seat Nurseryman 1966 [15]
California 15
Kevin Mullin (D) No
Open seat; replaced Jackie Speier (D)
Speaker pro tempore of the California State Assembly 1970 [16]
California 37
Sydney Kamlager-Dove (D) No
Open seat; replaced Karen Bass (D)
California State Senate
California State Assembly
1972 [17]
California 42
Robert Garcia (D) No
Open seat; replaced Lucille Roybal-Allard (D)
Mayor of Long Beach
Long Beach City Council
1977 [18]
Colorado 7
Brittany Pettersen (D) No
Open seat; replaced Ed Perlmutter (D)
Colorado Senate
Colorado House of Representatives
1981 [19]
Colorado 8
Yadira Caraveo (D) New seat Colorado House of Representatives 1980 [20]
Florida 4
Aaron Bean (R) New seat President pro tempore of the Florida Senate
Florida House of Representatives
1967 [21]
Florida 7
Cory Mills (R) Yes
Open seat; replaced Stephanie Murphy (D)
Defense Business Board
U.S. Army
1980 [22]
Florida 10
Maxwell Frost (D) No
Open seat; replaced Val Demings (D)
Activist 1997 [23]
Florida 13
Anna Paulina Luna (R) Yes
Open seat; replaced Charlie Crist (D)
Political commentator
U.S. Air Force
1989 [24]
Florida 15
Laurel Lee (R) New seat Secretary of State of Florida 1974 [25]
Florida 23
Jared Moskowitz (D) No
Open seat; replaced Ted Deutch (D)
Broward County Commission
Florida Director of Emergency Management
Florida House of Representatives
1980 [26]
Georgia 6
Rich McCormick (R) New seat Emergency physician
U.S. Navy Commander
1968 [27]
Georgia 10
Mike Collins (R) No
Open seat; replaced Jody Hice (R)
Businessman 1967 [28]
Hawaii 2
Jill Tokuda (D) No
Open seat; replaced Kai Kahele (D)
Hawaii Senate 1976 [29]
Illinois 1
Jonathan Jackson (D) No
Open seat; replaced Bobby Rush (D)
Businessman
Activist
1966 [30]
Illinois 3
Delia Ramirez (D) New seat Illinois House of Representatives 1983 [31]
Illinois 13
Nikki Budzinski (D) New seat Chief of staff to OMB Director Shalanda Young 1977 [32]
Illinois 17
Eric Sorensen (D) No
Open seat; replaced Cheri Bustos (D)
Meteorologist 1976 [33]
Indiana 9
Erin Houchin (R) No
Open seat; replaced Trey Hollingsworth (R)
Indiana Senate 1976 [34]
Iowa 3
Zach Nunn (R) Yes
Defeated Cindy Axne (D)
Iowa Senate
Iowa House of Representatives
U.S. Air Force Lieutenant Colonel
1979 [35]
Kentucky 3
Morgan McGarvey (D) No
Open seat; replaced John Yarmuth (D)
Minority Leader of the Kentucky Senate 1979 [36]
Maryland 4
Glenn Ivey (D) No
Open seat; replaced Anthony Brown (D)
Prince George's County State's Attorney
Chair of the Maryland Public Service Commission
1961 [37]
Michigan 3
Hillary Scholten (D) Yes
Replaced Peter Meijer (R), who lost renomination
Attorney 1982 [38]
Michigan 10
John James (R) New seat Businessman
U.S. Army Captain
1981 [39]
Michigan 13
Shri Thanedar (D) New seat Michigan House of Representatives 1955 [40]
Mississippi 4
Mike Ezell (R) No
Replaced Steven Palazzo (R), who lost renomination
Jackson County Sheriff 1959 [41]
Missouri 4
Mark Alford (R) No
Open seat; replaced Vicky Hartzler (R)
Television news journalist 1963 [42]
Missouri 7
Eric Burlison (R) No
Open seat; replaced Billy Long (R)
Missouri Senate
Missouri House of Representatives
1976 [43]
Montana 1
Ryan Zinke (R) New seat U.S. Secretary of the Interior
U.S. House of Representatives[e]
Montana Senate
U.S. Navy SEAL Team Six
1961 [44]
New Jersey 7
Thomas Kean Jr. (R) Yes
Defeated Tom Malinowski (D)
Minority Leader of the New Jersey Senate
New Jersey General Assembly
1968 [45]
New Jersey 8
Rob Menendez (D) No
Open seat; replaced Albio Sires (D)
Port Authority of New York and New Jersey 1985 [46]
New Mexico 2
Gabe Vasquez (D) Yes
Defeated Yvette Herrell (R)
Las Cruces City Council 1984 [47]
New York 1
Nick LaLota (R) No
Open seat; replaced Lee Zeldin (R)
Businessman 1978 [48]
New York 3
George Santos (R) Yes
Open seat; replaced Thomas Suozzi (D)
Disputed 1988 [49]
New York 4
Anthony D'Esposito (R) Yes
Open seat; replaced Kathleen Rice (D)
Hempstead Town Council 1982 [50]
New York 10
Dan Goldman (D) No
Replaced Mondaire Jones (D), who lost renomination
Attorney 1976 [51]
New York 17
Mike Lawler (R) Yes
Defeated Sean Patrick Maloney (D)
New York State Assembly 1986 [52]
New York 19
Marc Molinaro (R) New seat Dutchess County Executive
New York State Assembly
Dutchess County Legislature
Mayor of Tivoli
1975 [53]
New York 22
Brandon Williams (R) No
Open seat; replaced John Katko (R)
Businessman
U.S. Navy Lieutenant
1967 [54]
New York 23
Nick Langworthy (R) No
Open seat; replaced Joe Sempolinski (R)
Chair of the New York Republican State Committee
Chair of the Erie County Republican Party
1981 [55]
North Carolina 1
Don Davis (D) No
Open seat; replaced G. K. Butterfield (D)
North Carolina Senate
Mayor of Snow Hill
U.S. Air Force
1971 [56]
North Carolina 4
Valerie Foushee (D) No
Open seat; replaced David Price (D)
North Carolina Senate
North Carolina House of Representatives
1956 [57]
North Carolina 11
Chuck Edwards (R) No
Replaced Madison Cawthorn (R), who lost renomination
North Carolina Senate 1960 [58]
North Carolina 13
Wiley Nickel (D) New seat North Carolina Senate 1975 [59]
North Carolina 14
Jeff Jackson (D) New seat North Carolina Senate
U.S. Army Major
1982 [60]
Ohio 1
Greg Landsman (D) Yes
Defeated Steve Chabot (R)
Cincinnati City Council 1976 [61]
Ohio 7
Max Miller (R) No
Open seat; replaced Bob Gibbs (R)
Aide to President Donald Trump
U.S. Marine Corps Corporal
1988 [62]
Ohio 13
Emilia Sykes (D) No
Open seat; replaced Tim Ryan (D)
Minority Leader of the Ohio House of Representatives 1986 [63]
Oklahoma 2
Josh Brecheen (R) No
Open seat; replaced Markwayne Mullin (R)
Oklahoma Senate 1979 [64]
Oregon 4
Val Hoyle (D) No
Open seat; replaced Peter DeFazio (D)
Oregon Commissioner of Labor
Majority Leader of the Oregon House of Representatives
1964 [65]
Oregon 5
Lori Chavez-DeRemer (R) Yes
Replaced Kurt Schrader (D), who lost renomination
Mayor of Happy Valley 1968 [66]
Oregon 6
Andrea Salinas (D) New seat Oregon House of Representatives 1969 [67]
Pennsylvania 12
Summer Lee (D) No
Open seat; replaced Mike Doyle (D)
Pennsylvania House of Representatives 1987 [68]
Pennsylvania 17
Chris Deluzio (D) No
Open seat; replaced Conor Lamb (D)
Attorney
U.S. Navy Lieutenant
1984 [69]
Rhode Island 2
Seth Magaziner (D) No
Open seat; replaced James Langevin (D)
General Treasurer of Rhode Island 1983 [70]
South Carolina 7
Russell Fry (R) No
Replaced Tom Rice (R), who lost renomination
South Carolina House of Representatives 1985 [71]
Tennessee 5
Andy Ogles (R) Yes
Open seat; replaced Jim Cooper (D)
Mayor of Maury County 1971 [72]
Texas 1
Nathaniel Moran (R) No
Open seat; replaced Louie Gohmert (R)
Smith County Judge
Tyler City Council
1974 [73]
Texas 3
Keith Self (R) No
Open seat; replaced Van Taylor (R)
Collin County Judge
U.S. Army Special Forces
1953 [74]
Texas 8
Morgan Luttrell (R) No
Open seat; replaced Kevin Brady (R)
Businessman
U.S. Navy SEAL
1975 [75]
Texas 15
Monica De La Cruz (R) New seat Insurance agent 1974 [76]
Texas 30
Jasmine Crockett (D) No
Open seat; replaced Eddie Bernice Johnson (D)
Texas House of Representatives
Bowie County Public Defender
1981 [77]
Texas 35
Greg Casar (D) New seat Austin City Council 1989 [78]
Texas 38
Wesley Hunt (R) New seat U.S. Army 1981 [79]
Vermont at-large
Becca Balint (D) No
Open seat; replaced Peter Welch (D)
President pro tempore of the Vermont Senate 1968 [80]
Virginia 2
Jen Kiggans (R) Yes
Defeated Elaine Luria (D)
Virginia Senate
U.S. Navy
1971 [81]
Washington 3
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez (D) Yes
Replaced Jaime Herrera Beutler (R), who lost renomination
Business owner 1988 [82]
Wisconsin 3
Derrick Van Orden (R) Yes
Open seat; replaced Ron Kind (D)
U.S. Navy SEAL 1969 [83]
Wyoming at-large
Harriet Hageman (R) No
Replaced Liz Cheney (R), who lost renomination
Attorney 1962 [84]

Non-voting delegates

District Image Delegate Switched party Prior background Birth year Ref
Guam at-large
James Moylan (R) Yes
Open seat; replaced Michael San Nicolas (D)
Legislature of Guam
U.S. Army
1962 [85]

Took office during the 118th Congress

District Image Representative Took office Switched party Prior background Birth year Ref
Virginia 4
Jennifer McClellan (D) March 7, 2023 No
Succeeded Donald McEachin (D)
Virginia Senate
Virginia House of Delegates
1972 [86]
Rhode Island 1
Gabe Amo (D) November 13, 2023 No
Succeeded David Cicilline (D)
White House Office of Intergovernmental Affairs
Office of Public Liaison
1987 [87]
Utah 2
Celeste Maloy (R) November 28, 2023 No
Succeeded Chris Stewart (R)
Legal counsel for Representative Chris Stewart
Deputy Washington County Attorney
Natural Resources Conservation Service
1981 [88]
New York 3
Tom Suozzi (D) February 28, 2024 Yes
Succeeded George Santos (R)
U.S. House of Representatives[f]
Nassau County Executive
1962 [89]
New York 26
Tim Kennedy (D) May 6, 2024 No
Succeeded Brian Higgins (D)
New York State Senate
Erie County Legislature
1976 [90]
California 20
Vince Fong (R) June 3, 2024 No
Succeeded Kevin McCarthy (R)
California State Assembly
Staffer for Representative Kevin McCarthy
1979 [91]
Ohio 6
Michael Rulli (R) June 25, 2024 No
Succeeding Bill Johnson (R)
Ohio Senate 1969 [92]
Colorado 4
TBD TBD TBD
Succeeding Ken Buck (R)
TBD TBD [93]
New Jersey 10
TBD TBD TBD
Succeeding Donald Payne Jr. (D)
TBD TBD [94]
Wisconsin 8
TBD TBD TBD
Succeeding Mike Gallagher (R)
TBD TBD [95]

See also

Notes

  1. ^ Elected to the 115th Congress, serving from 2017 to 2023 in North Carolina's 13th district.
  2. ^ Elected to the 113th Congress, serving from 2013 to 2023 in Oklahoma's 2nd district.
  3. ^ Elected to the 110th Congress, serving from 2007 to 2023 in Vermont's at-large district.
  4. ^ In California, There are two ballot boxes, a special election to fill the seat for the final two months of this congress, and a general election for a full term starting with the 119th Congress. Butler is not running to finish the final two months of the current term.
  5. ^ Previously elected to the 114th Congress, serving from 2015 to 2017 in Montana's at-large district.
  6. ^ Previously elected to the 115th Congress, serving from 2017 to 2023.

References

  1. ^ "Freshman Class Leaders". Office of the House Historian.
  2. ^ "BRITT, Katie Elizabeth". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  3. ^ "SCHMITT, Eric Stephen". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  4. ^ "BUDD, Theodore Paul". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  5. ^ "VANCE, James David". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  6. ^ "MULLIN, Markwayne". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  7. ^ "FETTERMAN, John Karl". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  8. ^ "WELCH, Peter". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  9. ^ "RICKETTS, John Peter (Pete)". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  10. ^ "BUTLER, Laphonza Romanique". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  11. ^ "STRONG, Dale". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  12. ^ "CRANE, Eli". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  13. ^ "CISCOMANI, Juan". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  14. ^ "KILEY, Kevin". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  15. ^ "DUARTE, John". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  16. ^ "MULLIN, Kevin". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  17. ^ "KAMLAGER-DOVE, Sydney". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  18. ^ "GARCIA, Robert". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  19. ^ "PETTERSEN, Brittany". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  20. ^ "CARAVEO, Yadira". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  21. ^ "BEAN, Aaron". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  22. ^ "MILLS, Cory". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  23. ^ "FROST, Maxwell". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  24. ^ "LUNA, Anna". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  25. ^ "LEE, Laurel". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  26. ^ "MOSKOWITZ, Jared". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  27. ^ "MCCORMICK, Rich". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  28. ^ "COLLINS, Mike". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  29. ^ "TOKUDA, Jill". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  30. ^ "JACKSON, Jonathan". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  31. ^ "RAMIREZ, Delia". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  32. ^ "BUDZINSKI, Nikki". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  33. ^ "SORENSEN, Eric". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  34. ^ "HOUCHIN, Erin". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  35. ^ "NUNN, Zach". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  36. ^ "MCGARVEY, Morgan". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  37. ^ "IVEY, Glenn". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  38. ^ "SCHOLTEN, Hillary". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  39. ^ "JAMES, John". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  40. ^ "THANEDAR, Shri". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  41. ^ "EZELL, Mike". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  42. ^ "ALFORD, Mark". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  43. ^ "BURLISON, Eric". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  44. ^ "ZINKE, Ryan". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  45. ^ "KEAN, Thomas". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  46. ^ "MENENDEZ, Robert". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  47. ^ "VASQUEZ, Gabriel". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  48. ^ "LALOTA, Nicholas". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  49. ^ "SANTOS, George". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  50. ^ "D'ESPOSITO, Anthony". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  51. ^ "GOLDMAN, Daniel". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  52. ^ "LAWLER, Michael". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  53. ^ "MOLINARO, Marcus". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  54. ^ "WILLIAMS, Brandon". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  55. ^ "LANGWORTHY, Nick". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  56. ^ "DAVIS, Don". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  57. ^ "FOUSHEE, Valerie". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  58. ^ "EDWARDS, Chuck". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  59. ^ "NICKEL, Wiley". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  60. ^ "JACKSON, Jeff". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  61. ^ "LANDSMAN, Greg". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  62. ^ "MILLER, Max". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  63. ^ "SYKES, Emilia". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  64. ^ "BRECHEEN, Josh". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  65. ^ "HOYLE, Val". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  66. ^ "CHAVEZ-DEREMER, Lori". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  67. ^ "SALINAS, Andrea". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  68. ^ "LEE, Summer". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  69. ^ "DELUZIO, Chris". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  70. ^ "MAGAZINER, Seth". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  71. ^ "FRY, Russell". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  72. ^ "OGLES, Andy". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  73. ^ "MORAN, Nathaniel". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  74. ^ "SELF, Keith". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  75. ^ "LUTTRELL, Morgan". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  76. ^ "DE LA CRUZ, Monica". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  77. ^ "CROCKETT, Jasmine". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  78. ^ "CASAR, Greg". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  79. ^ "HUNT, Wesley". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  80. ^ "BALINT, Becca". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  81. ^ "KIGGANS, Jennifer". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  82. ^ "PEREZ, Marie Gluesenkamp". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  83. ^ "VAN ORDEN, Derrick". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  84. ^ "HAGEMAN, Harriet". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  85. ^ "MOYLAN, James". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  86. ^ "MCCLELLAN, Jennifer". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  87. ^ "AMO, Gabe". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  88. ^ "MALOY, Celeste". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  89. ^ "SUOZZI, Thomas". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  90. ^ "KENNEDY, Timothy M." Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  91. ^ "FONG, Vince". Biographical Directory of the United States Congress.
  92. ^ "Rulli wins special congressional election". newsandsentinel.com/. Retrieved June 12, 2024.
  93. ^ Kim, Caitlyn (March 12, 2024). "Rep. Ken Buck to leave office early". Colorado Public Radio. On Tuesday, Gov. Jared Polis said he's scheduling the vacancy election for June 25, to coincide with the state primary.
  94. ^ Wildstein, David; Fox, Joey (May 3, 2024). "Murphy will order July 16 primary, September 18 general election for Payne's seat". New Jersey Globe. Retrieved May 3, 2024.
  95. ^ "Gov. Evers: Calls Special Elections for the 4th Senate District and 8th Congressional District". WisPolitics. May 14, 2024. Retrieved May 14, 2024.
Preceded by New members of the 118th Congress
2023–present
Most recent
This page was last edited on 12 June 2024, at 05:40
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.