To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

List of members of the 12th Lok Sabha

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This is a list of members of the 12th Lok Sabha arranged by state or territory represented. These members of the lower house of the Indian Parliament were elected to the 12th Lok Sabha (1998 to 1999) at the 1998 Indian general election.[1]

YouTube Encyclopedic

  • 1/5
    Views:
    680 902
    210 163
    3 476 981
    94 388
    2 791
  • ✪ Indian Parliament Telugu
  • ✪ What is LOK SABHA AND RAJYA SABHA Basically?
  • ✪ Polity Science : संसद (Parliament) | Polity GK | Indian Constitution Quiz
  • ✪ लोकसभा चुनाव 2019 से संबंधित 25 प्रश्न उत्तर /17th Lok Sabha Election 2019- 25 Important GK Question
  • ✪ POL#4: लोकसभा उपाध्यक्ष & सामयिक अध्यक्ष (DEPUTY SPEAKER OF LOKSABHA & SPEAKER Pro-TERM) IN HINDI.

Transcription

Contents

Andaman and Nicobar Islands

Constituency Member Party
Andaman and Nicobar Islands Manoranjan Bhakta Indian National Congress

Andhra Pradesh

Constituency Member Party
Adilabad (ST) Dr. Samudrala Venugopal Chary Telugu Desam Party
Amalapuram (SC) Ganti Mohana Chandra Balayogi Telugu Desam Party
Anakapalli Gudivada Gurunadha Rao Indian National Congress
Anantapur Anantha Venkatarami Reddy Indian National Congress
Bapatla (SC) Panabaka Lakshmi Indian National Congress
Bhadrachalam (ST) Sode Ramaiah Communist Party of India
Bobbili Kondapalli Pydithalli Naidu Telugu Desam Party
Chelvella Jaipal Reddy Indian National Congress
Chittoor (SC) Nootanakalava Ramakrishna Reddy Telugu Desam Party
Cuddapah Dr. Y.S. Raja Sekara Reddy Indian National Congress
Eluru Dr. Bolla Bulli Ramaiah Telugu Desam Party
Kavuru Samba Siva Rao Indian National Congress
Maganti Venkateswara Rao Telugu Desam Party
Hanamkonda Chada Suresh Reddy Telugu Desam Party
Hindupur S. Gangadhar Indian National Congress
Hyderabad Sultan Salahuddin Owaisi All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen
Karimnagar Chennamaneni Vidyasagar Rao Bharatiya Janata Party
Khammam Nadendla Bhaskara Rao Indian National Congress
Kurnool Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara Reddy Indian National Congress
Medak M. Baga Reddy Indian National Congress
Miryalguda Dr. B.N. Reddy Indian National Congress
Nagarkurnool (SC) Dr. Ravi Mallu Indian National Congress
Nalgonda Suravaram Sudhakar Reddy Communist Party of India
Nandyal Bhuma Nagi Reddy Telugu Desam Party
Narasapur Venkata Krishnam Raju Uppalapati Bharatiya Janata Party
Narasaraopet Konijeti Rosaiah Indian National Congress
Rayapati Sambasiva Rao Telugu Desam Party
Narsapuram Bapi Raju Kanumuri Indian National Congress
Nizamabad Gaddam Ganga Reddy Telugu Desam Party
Ongole Magunta Sreenivasulu Reddy Indian National Congress
Parvathipuram (ST) Vijayarama Raju Satrucharla Telugu Desam Party
Peddapalli (SC) Dr. Chellamalla Suguna Kumari Telugu Desam Party
Rajahmundry (ST) Girajala Venkata Swamy Naidu Bharatiya Janata Party
Rajampet Sai Prathap Annayyagari Indian National Congress
Siddipet (SC) Malyala Rajaiah Telugu Desam Party
Srikakulam Kinjarapu Yerrannaidu Telugu Desam Party
Tenali P. Shiv Shanker Indian National Congress
Tirupati (SC) Dr. Chinta Mohan Indian National Congress
Vijayawada Parvathaneni Upendra Indian National Congress
Visakhapatnam Dr. T. Subbarami Reddy Indian National Congress
Nedurumalli Janardhana Reddy Indian National Congress
Warangal Chandulal Ajmeera Telugu Desam Party

Arunachal Pradesh

Constituency Member Party
Arunachal East Wangcha Rajkumar Indian National Congress
Arunachal West Omak Apang Arunachal Congress

Assam

Constituency Member Party
Autonomous District (ST) Jayanta Rongpi Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) Liberation
Barpeta A. F. Golam Osmani Indian National Congress
Dhubri Abdul Hamid Indian National Congress
Dibrugarh Paban Singh Ghatowar Indian National Congress
Gauhati Bhubaneswar Kalita Indian National Congress
Jorhat Bijoy Krishna Handique Indian National Congress
Kaliabor Tarun Gogoii Indian National Congress
Karimganj (SC) Nepal Chandra Das Indian National Congress
Kokrajhar (ST) Sansuma Khunggur Bwiswmuthiary Bodoland People's Front
Lakhimpur Ranee Narah Indian National Congress
Mangaldoi Madhab Rajbangshi Indian National Congress
Nowgong Nripen Goswami Indian National Congress
Silchar Kabindra Purkayastha Bharatiya Janata Party
Tezpur Moni Kumar Subba Indian National Congress

Bihar

Constituency Member Party
Araria (SC) Ramji Das Rishideo Bharatiya Janata Party
Araria Taslim Uddin Rashtriya Janata Dal
Arrah H.P. Singh Samata Party
Aurangabad Sushil Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
Bagaha (SC) Mahendra Baitha Samata Party
Balia Raj Banshi Mahto Rashtriya Janata Dal
Begusarai Rajo Singh Indian National Congress
Bettiah Dr. Madan Prasad Jaiswal Bharatiya Janata Party
Bhagalpur Prabhash Chandra Tiwari Bharatiya Janata Party
Bikramganj Bashist Narayan Singh Samata Party
Buxar Lalmuni Chaubey Bharatiya Janata Party
Chapra Dr. Hira Lal Roy Rashtriya Janata Dal
Darbhanga Mohammad Ali Ashraf Fatmi Rashtriya Janata Dal
Gaya (SC) Krishna Kumar Choudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
Gopalganj Abdul Ghafoor Samata Party
Hajipur (SC) Ram Vilas Paswan Lok Jan Shakti Party
Jahanabad Dr. Surendra Prasad Yadav Rashtriya Janata Dal
Jhanjharpur Surendra Prasad Yadav Rashtriya Janata Dal
Katihar Tariq Anwar (politician) Nationalist Congress Party
Khagaria Shakuni Choudhary Samata Party
Kodarma Rati Lal Prasad Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
Lohardaga (ST) Indra Nath Bhagat Indian National Congress
Madhubani Dr. Shakeel Ahmad Indian National Congress
Maharajganj Prabhunath Singh Rashtriya Janata Dal
Munger Vijay Kumar Vijay Rashtriya Janata Dal
Muzaffarpur Capt.(Retd.) Jainarain Prasad Nishad Janata Dal (United)
George Fernandes Janata Dal (United)
Nalanda Nitish Kumar Janata Dal (United)
Nawada (SC) Smt. Malti Devi Rashtriya Janata Dal
Patna Dr. Chandreshwar Prasad Thakur Bharatiya Janata Party
Purnea Jai Krishna Mandal Bharatiya Janata Party
Rajmahal (ST) Som Marandi Bharatiya Janata Party
Rosera (SC) Pitambar Paswan Rashtriya Janata Dal
Saharsa Anup Lal Yadav Rashtriya Janata Dal
Samastipur Prof. Ajit Kumar Mehta Rashtriya Janata Dal
Sasaram (SC) Meira Kumar Indian National Congress
Muni Lall Bharatiya Janata Party
Sheohar Anand Mohan All India Rashtriya Janata Party
Rama Devi (Bihar politician) Bharatiya Janata Party
Singhbhum (ST) Vijay Singh Soy Indian National Congress
Sitamarhi Sita Ram Yadav Rashtriya Janata Dal
Siwan Dr. Mohammed Shahabuddin Rashtriya Janata Dal
Vaishali Dr. Raghuvansh Prasad Singh Rashtriya Janata Dal

Chandigarh

Constituency Member Party
Chandigarh Satya Pal Jain Bharatiya Janata Party

Chhattisgarh

Constituency Member Party
Bilaspur (SC) Punnulal Mohle Bharatiya Janata Party
Durg Tarachand Sahu Bharatiya Janata Party
Kanker (ST) Sohan Potai Bharatiya Janata Party
Korba Dr. Charan Das Mahant Indian National Congress
Mahasamund Ajit Jogi Indian National Congress
Raipur Ramesh Bais Bharatiya Janata Party

Dadra and Nagar Haveli

Constituency Member Party
Dadra and Nagar Haveli (ST) Mohanbhai Sanjibhai Delkar Bharatiya Navshakti Party

Daman and Diu

Constituency Member Party
Daman and Diu Devjibhai Tandel Bharatiya Janata Party

Delhi

Constituency Member Party
Chandni Chowk Vijay Goel Bharatiya Janata Party
Delhi Sadar Madan Lal Khurana Bharatiya Janata Party
East Delhi Lal Bihari Tiwari Bharatiya Janata Party
New Delhi Jagmohan Bharatiya Janata Party
Outer Delhi (SC) Krishan Lal Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party

Goa

Constituency Member Party
Panaji Ravi Sitaram Naik Indian National Congress
South Goa Francisco Sardinha Indian National Congress

Gujarat

Constituency Member Party
Ahmedabad East Harin Pathak Bharatiya Janata Party
Amreli Dileep Sanghani Bharatiya Janata Party
Anand Ishwarbhai Khodabhai Chavda Indian National Congress
Banaskantha Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
Baroda Jayaben Thakkar Bharatiya Janata Party
Bharuch Mansukhbhai Vasava Bharatiya Janata Party
Bhavnagar Rajendrasinh Ghanshyamsinh Rana Bharatiya Janata Party
Broach Chandubhai Shanabhai Deshmukh Bharatiya Janata Party
Bulsar (ST) Manibhai Ramjibhai Chaudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
Chhota Udaipur (ST) Naranbhai Rathwa Indian National Congress
Dhandhuka (SC) Ratilal Kalidas Varma Bharatiya Janata Party
Dohad (ST) Somjibhai Damor Indian National Congress
Gandhinagar Lal Krishna Advani Bharatiya Janata Party
Godhra Shantilal Purshottamdas Patel Indian National Congress
Jamnagar Chandresh Patel Kordia Bharatiya Janata Party
Junagadh Bhavna Devraj Chikhalia Bharatiya Janata Party
Kapadvanj Jaysinhji Mansinhji Chauhan Bharatiya Janata Party
Kheda Dinsha J. Patel Indian National Congress
Kutch Pushpdan Shambhudan Gadhavi Bharatiya Janata Party
Mandvi (ST) Chhitubhai Gamit Indian National Congress
Mehsana Dr. A.K. Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
Patan (SC) Mahesh Kumar Kanodia Bharatiya Janata Party
Porbandar Gordhanbhai Javia Bharatiya Janata Party
Rajkot Dr. Vallabhbhai Kathiria Bharatiya Janata Party
Sabarkantha Nisha Amarsinh Chaudhary Indian National Congress
Surat Kashi Ram Rana Bharatiya Janata Party
Surendranagar Bhavna Kardam Dave Bharatiya Janata Party

Haryana

Constituency Member Party
Ambala (SC) Aman Kumar Nagra Bahujan Samaj Party
Bhiwani Surender Singh Haryana Vikas Party
Faridabad Choudhary Ramchandra Bainda Bharatiya Janata Party
Gurgaon Inderjit Singh Rao Bharatiya Janata Party
Hissar Surinder Singh Barwala Indian National Lok Dal
Kurukshetra Kailasho Devi, Prof. Indian National Lok Dal
Rohtak Bhupinder Singh Hooda Indian National Congress
Sirsa (SC) Dr. Sushil Kumar Indora Indian National Lok Dal
Sonepat Kishan Singh Sangwan Bharatiya Janata Party

Himachal Pradesh

Constituency Member Party
Hamirpur Suresh Chandel Bharatiya Janata Party
Kangra Shanta Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
Mandi Maheshwar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
Shimla (SC) Krishan Datt Sultanpuri Indian National Congress

Jammu and Kashmir

Constituency Member Party
Anantnag Mufti Mohammed Sayeed Indian National Congress
Baramullah Prof. Saifuddin Soz Jammu and Kashmir National Conference
Jammu Vaidya Vishnu Datt Bharatiya Janata Party
Ladakh Syed Hussain Jammu and Kashmir National Conference
Srinagar Omar Abdullah Jammu and Kashmir National Conference
Udhampur Prof. Chaman Lal Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party

Jharkhand

Constituency Member Party
Chatra Dhirendra Agarwal Rashtriya Janata Dal
Dhanbad Prof. Rita Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
Giridih Ravindra Kumar Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party
Godda Jagdambi Prasad Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
Hazaribagh Yashwant Sinha Bharatiya Janata Party
Jamshedpur Abha Mahato Bharatiya Janata Party
Khunti (ST) Karia Munda Bharatiya Janata Party
Kodarma Babu Lal Marandi Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)
Palamau (SC) Braj Mohan Ram Bharatiya Janata Party
Ranchi Ram Tahal Choudhary Bharatiya Janata Party

Karnataka

Constituency Member Party
Bagalkot Ajay Kumar S. Sarnaik Lok Shakti
Bangalore North C.K. Jaffer Sharief Indian National Congress
Bangalore South Ananth Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
Belgaum Babagouda Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
Bellary K.C. Kondaiah Indian National Congress
Bidar (SC) Ramchandra Veerappa Bharatiya Janata Party
Bijapur (SC) Ramesh Jigajinagi Bharatiya Janata Party
Bijapur Mallanagouda Basanagouda Patil Indian National Congress
Chamrajanagar (SC) A. Siddaraju Janata Dal
Chikballapur R.L. Jalappa Indian National Congress
Chikmagalur D. C. Srikantappa Bharatiya Janata Party
Chitradurga C.P. Mudalagiriyappa Indian National Congress
Davangere Shivashankarappa Shamanur Indian National Congress
Dharwad North Vijay Sankeshwar Bharatiya Janata Party
Dharwad South B.M. Mensinkai Lok Shakti
Gulbarga Baswaraj Patil Sedam Bharatiya Janata Party
Hassan H.D. Devegowda Janata Dal (Secular)
Kanakapura M. Srinivas Bharatiya Janata Party
Kolar (SC) K. H. Muniyappa Indian National Congress
Koppal H.G. Ramulu Indian National Congress
Mandya M.H. Ambareesh Indian National Congress
Mangalore Venur Dhananjaya Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
Mysore C.H. Vijayashankar Bharatiya Janata Party
Raichur (ST) A. Venkatesh Naik Indian National Congress
Shimoga Manjunath Ayanur Bharatiya Janata Party
Tumkur S. Mallikarjunaiah Bharatiya Janata Party
Udipi Jayarama I.M. Shetty Bharatiya Janata Party
Uttara Kannada Ananthkumar Hegde Bharatiya Janata Party

Kerala

Constituency Member Party
Adoor (SC) Chengara Surendran Communist Party of India
Alleppey V. M. Sudheeran Indian National Congress
Badagara Prof. A.K. Premajam Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Calicut P. Sankaran Indian National Congress
Chirayinkil Varkala Radhakrishnan Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Ernakulam George Eden Indian National Congress
Kasaragod T. Govindan Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Kollam N. K. Premachandran Revolutionary Socialist Party
Kottayam Adv. Suresh Kurup Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Malappuram E. Ahamed Indian Union Muslim League
Mavelikara Prof. P.J. Kurien Indian National Congress
Mukundapuram A.C.Jose Indian National Congress
Muvattupuzha P.C. Thomas Kerala Congress
Ottapalam (SC) S. Ajaya Kumar Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Palghat N.N. Krishnadas Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Ponnani Gulam Mehmood Banatwalla Indian Union Muslim League
Thrissur V.V. Raghavan Communist Party of India
Vadakara Mullappally Ramachandran Indian National Congress

Lakshadweep

Constituency Member Party
Lakshadweep (ST) P.M. Sayeed Indian National Congress

Madhya Pradesh

Constituency Member Party
Balaghat Gauri Shankar Chaturbhuj Bisen Bharatiya Janata Party
Betul (ST) Vijay Kumar Khandelwal Bharatiya Janata Party
Bhind (SC) Ashok Chhaviram Argal Bharatiya Janata Party
Dr. Ramlakhan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
Bhopal Dr. Sushil Chandra Varma Bharatiya Janata Party
Chhindwara Kamal Nath Indian National Congress
Dhar (ST) Gajendra Singh Rajukhedi Indian National Congress
Guna Madhavrao Scindia Indian National Congress
Vijaya Raje Scindia Bharatiya Janata Party
Hoshangabad Sartaj Singh Chhatwal Bharatiya Janata Party
Indore Sumitra Mahajan (Tai) Bharatiya Janata Party
Jabalpur Baburao Paranjpe Bharatiya Janata Party
Khajuraho Dr. Ramkrishna Kusmaria Bharatiya Janata Party
Khandwa Nandkumar Singh Chauhan Bharatiya Janata Party
Khargone Rameshwar Patidar Bharatiya Janata Party
Mahasamund Chandrashekhar Sahu Bharatiya Janata Party
Mandla (ST) Faggan Singh Kulaste Bharatiya Janata Party
Mandsour Dr. Laxminarayan Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party
Rajgarh Lakshman Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
Rajnandgaon Motilal Vora Indian National Congress
Ratlam (ST) Kantilal Bhuria Indian National Congress
Rewa Chandramani Tripathi Bharatiya Janata Party
Sarangarh (SC) Paras Ram Bhardwaj Indian National Congress
Satna Ramanand Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
Seoni Kumari Vimla Verma Indian National Congress
Shahdol (ST) Gyan Singh (politician) Bharatiya Janata Party
Shajapur (SC) Thaawar Chand Gehlot Bharatiya Janata Party
Sidhi (ST) Jagannath Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
Surguja (ST) Larang Sai Bharatiya Janata Party
Tikamgarh (SC) Virendra Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
Ujjain (SC) Dr. Satyanarayan Jatiya Bharatiya Janata Party
Vidisha Shivraj Singh Chouhan Bharatiya Janata Party
Sushma Swaraj Bharatiya Janata Party

Maharashtra

Constituency Member Party
Akola Prakash Yashwant Ambedkar Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
Amravati Ramkrishna Suryabhan Gavai Republican Party of India
Aurangabad Ramkrishna Baba Patil Indian National Congress
Beed Jaisingrao Gaikwad Patil Nationalist Congress Party
Bhandara-Gondiya Praful Manoharbhai Patel Nationalist Congress Party
Chandrapur Naresh Kumar Puglia Indian National Congress
Chimur Prof. Jogendra Kawade Republican Party of India
Dahanu (ST) Shankar Sakharam Nam Indian National Congress
Dhule (ST) Dhanaji Sitaram Ahire Indian National Congress
Erandol Annasaheb M. K. Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
Hingoli Suryakanta Patil Nationalist Congress Party
Ichalkaranji Kallappa Baburao Awade Indian National Congress
Jalgaon Dr. Ulhas Vasudeo Patil Indian National Congress
Jalna Uttamsingh R. Pawar Bharatiya Janata Party
Karad Prithviraj D. Chavan Indian National Congress
Khed Ashok Namdeorao Mohol Nationalist Congress Party
Kolhapur Sadashivrao Dadoba Mandlik Independent
Kopargaon Prasad Baburao Tanpure Indian National Congress
Balasaheb Vikhe Patil Indian National Congress
Kulaba Ramsheth Thakur Peasants and Workers Party of India
Latur (SC) Shivraj V. Patil Indian National Congress
Malegaon (ST) Zambru Mangalu Kahandole Indian National Congress
Mumbai North West Madhukar Sirpotdar Shiv Sena
Mumbai South Murli Deora Indian National Congress
Mumbai South-Central Mohan Rawale Shiv Sena
Mumbai-North Ram Naik Bharatiya Janata Party
Mumbai-North-West Gurudas Kamat Indian National Congress
Nagpur Vilas Baburao Muttemwar Indian National Congress
Nanded Bhaskar Rao Patil Indian National Congress
Nandurbar (ST) Manikrao Hodlya Gavit Indian National Congress
Nashik Madhavrao Patil Indian National Congress
Osmanabad (SC) Arvind Tulsiram Kamble Indian National Congress
Pandharpur (SC) Ramdas Athawale Republican Party of India (Athvale)
Sandipan Bhagwan Thorat Indian National Congress
Parbhani Suresh Warpudkar Indian National Congress
Pune Vitthal Tupe Indian National Congress
Raigad Anant Geete Shiv Sena
Rajapur Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu Shiv Sena
Ramtek (SC) Mukul Balkrishna Wasnik Indian National Congress
Ramtek Rani Chitralekha Bhonsle Indian National Congress
Sangli Madan Patil Indian National Congress
Satara Abhaysinh Shahumaharaj Bhonsle Indian National Congress
Solapur (SC) Sushil Kumar Sambhajirao Shinde Indian National Congress
Thane Prakash Vishwanath Paranjpe Shiv Sena
Wardha Datta Raghobaji Meghe Indian National Congress
Washim Sudhakarrao Rajusing Naik Indian National Congress
Yavatmal Uttamrao Deorao Patil Indian National Congress

Manipur

Constituency Member Party
Inner Manipur Th. Chaoba Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
Outer Manipur (ST) Kumari Kim Gangte Communist Party of India

Meghalaya

Constituency Member Party
Shillong (ST) Paty Ripple Kyndiah Indian National Congress
Tura (ST) P.A. Sangma National People's Party

Mizoram

Constituency Member Party
Mizoram (ST) Dr. Hauhnar Lallungmuana Independent

Nagaland

Constituency Member Party
Nagaland K. Asungba Sangtam Indian National Congress

Odisha

Constituency Member Party
Aska Naveen Patnaik Biju Janata Dal
Balasore Mahamegha Bahan Aira Kharbela Swain Bharatiya Janata Party
Berhampur Jayanti Patnaik Indian National Congress
Bhadrak (SC) Arjun Charan Sethi Biju Janata Dal
Bhubaneswar Prasanna Kumar Patasani Biju Janata Dal
Bolangir Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo Bharatiya Janata Party
Cuttack Bhartruhari Mahtab Biju Janata Dal
Deogarh Dr. Debendra Pradhan Bharatiya Janata Party
Dhenkanal Tathagata Satpathy Biju Janata Dal
Jagatsinghpur Ranjib Biswal Indian National Congress
Jajpur (SC) Rama Chandra Mallick Indian National Congress
Kalahandi Bikram Keshari Deo Bharatiya Janata Party
Kendrapara Prabhat Kumar Samantaray Biju Janata Dal
Keonjhar (ST) Upendra Nath Nayak Bharatiya Janata Party
Koraput (ST) Giridhar Gamang Indian National Congress
Mayurbhanj (ST) Salkhan Murmu Bharatiya Janata Party
Nowrangpur (ST) Khagapati Pradhani Indian National Congress
Phulbani (SC) Padmanava Behera Biju Janata Dal
Puri Braja Kishore Tripathy Biju Janata Dal
Sambalpur Prasanna Acharya Biju Janata Dal
Sundargarh (ST) Jual Oram Bharatiya Janata Party

Puducherry

Constituency Member Party
Pondicherry S. Arumugham Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam

Punjab

Constituency Member Party
Amritsar Daya Singh Sodhi Bharatiya Janata Party
Anandpur Sahib Prem Singh Chandumajra Shiromani Akali Dal
Bhatinda (SC) Chatin S. Singh Shiromani Akali Dal
Faridkot (SC) Sukhbir Singh Badal Shiromani Akali Dal
Ferozepur Sardar Zora Singh Mann Shiromani Akali Dal
Hoshiarpur Sqn.Ldr.(Retd.) Kamal Chaudhry Bharatiya Janata Party
Jullundur Inder Kumar Gujral Janata Dal
Ludhiana Amrik Singh Aliwal Shiromani Akali Dal
Phillaur (SC) Satnam Singh Kainth Independent
Ropar (SC) Satwinder Kaur Dhaliwal Shiromani Akali Dal
Sangrur Surjit Singh Barnala Shiromani Akali Dal
Tarn Taran Tarlochan Singh Tur Shiromani Akali Dal

Rajasthan

Constituency Member Party
Ajmer Prabha Thakur Indian National Congress
Alwar Ghasiram Yadav Indian National Congress
Banswara (ST) Mahendrajeet Singh Malviya Indian National Congress
Barmer Sona Ram Bharatiya Janata Party
Bayana (SC) Ganga Ram Koli Bharatiya Janata Party
Bharatpur K. Natwar Singh Indian National Congress
Bhilwara Rampal Upadhyay Indian National Congress
Bikaner Dr. Bal Ram Jakhar Indian National Congress
Chittorgarh Udai Lal Ajna Indian National Congress
Churu Narendra Budania Indian National Congress
Dausa (ST) Rajesh Pilot Indian National Congress
Ganganagar (SC) Er. Shankar Pannu Indian National Congress
Jaipur Girdhari Lal Bhargav Bharatiya Janata Party
Jalore (SC) Sardar Buta Singh Indian National Congress
Jhalawar Vasundhara Raje Bharatiya Janata Party
Jodhpur Ashok Gehlot Indian National Congress
Kota Ram Narain Meena Indian National Congress
Nagaur Ram Raghunath Chaudhary Indian National Congress
Pali Mitha Lal Jain Indian National Congress
Salumber (ST) Bheru Lal Meena Indian National Congress
Sawai Madhopur (ST) Usha Meena Indian National Congress
Sikar Subhash Maharia Bharatiya Janata Party
Tonk (SC) Dowarka Parshad Bairwa Indian National Congress
Udaipur Shanti Lal Chaplot Bharatiya Janata Party

Sikkim

Constituency Member Party
Sikkim Bhim Prasad Dahal Sikkim Democratic Front

Tamil Nadu

Constituency Member Party
Arakkonam C. Gopal All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Chengalpattu Kanchi Panneerselvam All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Chennai Central Murasoli Maran Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Chennai North C Kuppusami Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Coimbatore C.P. Radhakrishnan Bharatiya Janata Party
Cuddalore M.C. Dhamotharan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Dharmapuri K.Parymohan Pattali Makkal Katchi
Dindigul C. Sreenivaasan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Erode A. Ganeshamurthi Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Gobichettipalayam V.K. Chinnasamy All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Karur M. Thambidurai All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Krishnagiri K.P. Munusamy All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Madurai Dr. Subramanian Swamy Janata Party
Mayiladuturai K. Krishnamoorthy Tamil Manila Congress (Moopanar)
Nagapattinam (SC) M. Selvarasu Communist Party of India
Nagercoil N. Dennis Tamil Manila Congress (Moopanar)
Nilgiris (SC) M. Master Mathan Bharatiya Janata Party
Nominated Anglo-Indian Dr. Beatrix D`Souza Samata Party
Perambalur (SC) P. Rajarethinam All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Periyakulam R. Muthiah All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Pollachi (SC) M. Thiyagarajan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Pudukkottai Parmasivam Raja All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Ramanathapuram V. Sathiamoorthy All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Rasipuram (SC) Dr. V. Saroja All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Salem Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Ramamurthy Independent
Sivaganga Palaniappan Chidambaram Indian National Congress
Sivakasi Vaiko Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Sriperumbudur (SC) K. Venugopal All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Sriperumbudur Thiru Thalikkottai Rajuthevar Baalu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Tenkasi (SC) S. Murugesan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Thanjavur S.S. Palanimanickam Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Tiruchendur Ramarajan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Tiruchengode K. Palaniswami All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Tiruchirappalli Dalit Ezhilmalai All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
P.R. Kumaramangalam Bharatiya Janata Party
Tirunelveli M.R. Kadambur Janarthanan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Tiruvannamalai Thiru Danapal Venugopal Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Vandavasi Gingee N Ramachandran Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
M. Durai Pattali Makkal Katchi
Vellore N.T. Shanmugam Pattali Makkal Katchi

Telangana

Constituency Member Party
Secunderabad Bandaru Dattatreya Bharatiya Janata Party

Tripura

Constituency Member Party
Tripura East (ST) Baju Ban Riyan Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Tripura West Samar Choudhury Communist Party of India (Marxist)

Uttar Pradesh

Constituency Member Party
Agra Bhagwan Shankar Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party
Akbarpur Mayawati Bahujan Samaj Party
Aligarh Sheela Gautam Bharatiya Janata Party
Amroha Chetan Chauhan Bharatiya Janata Party
Aonla Rajveer Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
Azamgarh Akbar Ahmad Bahujan Samaj Party
Mulayam Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party
Baghpat Som Pal Bharatiya Janata Party
Bahraich Arif Mohammed Khan Bahujan Samaj Party
Ballia Chandra Sekhar Samajwadi Janata Party (Rashtriya)
Balrampur Rizwan Zaheer Khan Samajwadi Party
Banda Ramesh Chandra Dwivedi Bharatiya Janata Party
Bansgaon (SC) Raj Narain Passi Bharatiya Janata Party
Barabanki (SC) Baijnath Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party
Bareilly Santosh Kumar Gangwar Bharatiya Janata Party
Basti (SC) Sriram Chauhan Bharatiya Janata Party
Bhadohi Virendra Singh (Bhadohi) Bharatiya Janata Party
Bijnor (SC) Smt. Omvati Devi Samajwadi Party
Bilhaur Shyam Bihari Misra Bharatiya Janata Party
Budaun Saleem Iqbal Shervani Samajwadi Party
Bulandshahr (SC) Chhatrapal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
Chandauli Ananda Ratna Maurya Bharatiya Janata Party
Deoria Mohan Singh Samajwadi Party
Domariaganj Rampal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
Etah Mahadeepak Singh Shakya Bharatiya Janata Party
Etawah Sukhda Misra Bharatiya Janata Party
Faizabad Mitrasen Bahujan Samaj Party
Fatehpur Dr. Ashok Kumar Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
Firozabad (SC) Prabhu Dayal Katheria Bharatiya Janata Party
Ghatampur (SC) Smt. Kamal Rani Bharatiya Janata Party
Ghazipur Om Prakash Samajwadi Party
Ghosi Kalpnath Rai Samata Party
Gonda Beni Prasad Verma Indian National Congress
Kirti Vardhan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
Gorakhpur Yogi Adityanath Bharatiya Janata Party
Hamirpur Ganga Charan Rajput Bharatiya Janata Party
Hapur Dr. Ramesh Chand Tomar Bharatiya Janata Party
Hardoi (SC) Usha Verma Samajwadi Party
Hathras (SC) Kishan Lal Diler Bharatiya Janata Party
Jalaun (SC) Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
Jalesar Prof. S.P. Singh Baghel Samajwadi Party
Jaunpur Parasnath Yadav Samajwadi Party
Swami Chinmayanand Bharatiya Janata Party
Jhansi Rajendra Agnihotri Bharatiya Janata Party
Uma Bharti Bharatiya Janata Party
Kairana Virendra Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
Kannauj Pradeep Kumar Yadav Samajwadi Party
Kanpur Capt.(Retd.) Jagatvir Singh Drona Bharatiya Janata Party
Murli Manohar Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party
Kaushambi (SC) Shailendra Kumar Samajwadi Party
Khalilabad Indrajeet Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
Kheri Ravi Prakash Verma Samajwadi Party
Khurja (SC) Ashok Kumar Pradhan Bharatiya Janata Party
Lalganj (SC) Daroga Prasad Saroj Samajwadi Party
Lucknow Atal Bihari Vajpayee Bharatiya Janata Party
Maharajganj Pankaj Choudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
Mainpuri Balram Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party
Mathura Chaudhary Tejveer Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
Meerut Amar Pal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
Misrikh (SC) Ram Shankar Bhargava Bahujan Samaj Party
Mohanlalganj (SC) Reena Choudhary Samajwadi Party
Muzaffarnagar Sohan Veer Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
Nainital Ila Pant Bharatiya Janata Party
Padrauna Ram Nagina Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
Phulpur Jang Bahadur Singh Patel Samajwadi Party
Pilibhit Maneka Gandhi Bharatiya Janata Party
Pratapgarh Dr. Ram Vilas Vedanti Bharatiya Janata Party
Raebareli Ashok Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
Rampur Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi Bharatiya Janata Party
Robertsganj (SC) Ram Shakal Bharatiya Janata Party
Saharanpur Nakli Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
Saidpur (SC) Dr. Bizay Sonkar Shastri Bharatiya Janata Party
Salempur Hari Kewal Prasad Samajwadi Party
Sambhal Shafiqur Rahman Barq Bahujan Samaj Party
Shahabad Raghvendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
Shahjahanpur Satyapal Singh Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
Sitapur Janardan Prasad Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
Sultanpur Dr. Devendra Bahadur Roy Bharatiya Janata Party
Unnao Devi Bux Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
Sakshi Maharaj Bharatiya Janata Party
Varanasi Shankar Prasad Jaiswal Bharatiya Janata Party

Uttarakhand

Constituency Member Party
Almora (SC) Bachi Singh Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party
Garhwal Bhuwan Chandra Khanduri Bharatiya Janata Party
Hardwar (SC) Harpal Singh Sathi Bharatiya Janata Party
Tehri Garhwal Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra Shah Bharatiya Janata Party

West Bengal

Constituency Member Party
Alipurduars (ST) Joachim Baxla Revolutionary Socialist Party
Arambagh (SC) Anil Basu Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Asansol Bikash Chowdhury Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Balurghat (SC) Ranen Barman Revolutionary Socialist Party
Bankura Basudeb Acharia Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Barasat Dr. Ranjit Kumar Panja All India Trinamool Congress
Barrackpore Tarit Baran Topdar Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Basirhat Ajay Chakraborty Communist Party of India
Berhampore Pramothes Mukherjee Revolutionary Socialist Party
Bolpur (SC) Ram Chandra Dome Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Somnath Chatterjee
Burdwan Nikhilananda Sar Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Calcutta North East Ajit Kumar Panja All India Trinamool Congress
Contai Prof. Sudhir Kumar Giri Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Coochbehar (SC) Amar Roy Pradhan All India Forward Bloc
Darjeeling Ananda Pathak Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Diamond Harbour Samik Lahiri Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Dum Dum Tapan Sikdar Bharatiya Janata Party
Durgapur (SC) Sunil Khan Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Hooghly Rupchand Pal Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Jadavpur Prof. Krishna Bose All India Trinamool Congress
Jalpaiguri (SC) Minati Sen Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Jangipur Abul Hasnat Khan Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Jaynagar (SC) Sanat Kumar Mandal Revolutionary Socialist Party
Jhargram (ST) Rupchand Murmu Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Katwa Mahboob Zahedi Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Kolkata Uttar Sudip Bandyopadhyay All India Trinamool Congress
Krishnagar Ajoy Mukhopadhyay Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Malda A.B.A. Ghani Khan Choudhury Indian National Congress
Mathurapur (SC) Prof. Radhika Ranjan Pramanik Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Midnapore Indrajit Gupta Communist Party of India
Murshidabad Moinul Hassan Ahamed Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Nabadwip (SC) Dr. Asim Bala Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Panskura Dr. Bikram Sarkar All India Trinamool Congress
Geeta Mukherjee Communist Party of India
Purulia Bir Sing Mahato All India Forward Bloc
Raiganj Subrata Mukherjee Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Serampore Akbor Ali Khandoker All India Trinamool Congress
Tamluk Lakshman Chandra Seth Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Uluberia Hannan Mollah Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Vishnupur (SC) Sandhya Bauri Communist Party of India (Marxist)

References

This page was last edited on 30 June 2019, at 05:53
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.