To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
Languages
Recent
Show all languages
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

List of highest scores in figure skating

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The following list of highest scores in figure skating contains the highest scores earned from the 2018–2019 season onwards, under the ISU Judging System (IJS). The 2018–2019 season began on 1 July 2018.

After being trialed in 2003, the IJS replaced the old 6.0 system in the 2004–2005 figure skating season. Up to and including the 2017–2018 season, the Grade of Execution (GOE) scoring system for each program element ranged between –3 and +3. Starting with the 2018–2019 season, the GOE was expanded to range between –5 and +5. Hence, the International Skating Union (ISU) have restarted all records from the 2018–2019 season and all previous statistics have been marked as "historical".[1] Accordingly, this page lists only the highest scores achieved from the 2018–2019 season onwards, using the –5/+5 GOE scoring range.

The following lists are included:

Note: In the case of personal best lists, only one score is listed for any one skater, i.e. their personal best. The absolute best lists may include more than one score for the same skater.

The ISU only recognizes the best scores that are set at international competitions run under the ISU's rules, and does not recognize, for example, scores that are obtained at national figure skating championships. The competitions recognized by the ISU are: Winter Olympics (including the team event), Youth Olympics (including the team event), World Championships, World Junior Championships, European Championships, Four Continents Championships, GP events, Junior GP events, Challenger Series events, and World Team Trophy.

Contents

Record holders

Men

Component Skater Score Event Ref
Combined total United States Nathan Chen 335.30 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details
Short program Japan Yuzuru Hanyu 110.53 2018 Rostelecom Cup Details
Free skating United States Nathan Chen 224.92 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details

Ladies

Component Skater Score Event Ref
Combined total Russia Alena Kostornaia 247.59 2019-20 Grand Prix Final Details
Short program Russia Alena Kostornaia 85.45 2019-20 Grand Prix Final Details
Free skating Russia Alexandra Trusova 166.62 2019 Skate Canada Details

Pairs

Component Skaters Score Event Ref
Combined total China Sui Wenjing / Han Cong 234.84 2019 World Championships Details
Short program China Sui Wenjing / Han Cong 81.27  2019 NHK Trophy Details
Free skating China Sui Wenjing / Han Cong 155.60 2019 World Championships Details

Ice dance

Component Skaters Score Event Ref
Combined total France Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron 226.61 2019 NHK Trophy Details
Rhythm dance France Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron 90.03 2019 NHK Trophy Details
Free dance France Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron 136.58 2019 NHK Trophy Details

Technical and component record scores

TES = Technical Element Score
PCS = Program Component Score

Men

Component Skater Score Event Ref
Short program TES United States Nathan Chen 63.13 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details
Short program PCS Japan Yuzuru Hanyu 48.47 2019 Skate Canada Details
Free skating TES United States Nathan Chen 129.14 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details
Free skating PCS Japan Yuzuru Hanyu 96.40 2019 Skate Canada Details

Ladies

Component Skater Score Event Ref
Short program TES Russia Alena Kostornaia 49.48 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details
Short program PCS Russia Alina Zagitova 37.36 2019 World Championships Details
Free skating TES Russia Alexandra Trusova 100.20 2019 Skate Canada Details
Free skating PCS Russia Alina Zagitova 74.96 2018 CS Nebelhorn Trophy Details

Pairs

Component Skaters Score Event Ref
Short program TES Russia Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii 45.36 2019 Rostelecom Cup Details
Short program PCS China Sui Wenjing / Han Cong 37.43  2019 NHK Trophy Details
Free skating TES China Sui Wenjing / Han Cong 78.76 2019 World Championships Details
Free skating PCS China Sui Wenjing / Han Cong 76.84 2019 World Championships Details

Ice dance

Component Skaters Score Event Ref
Rhythm dance TES France Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron 51.20 2019 NHK Trophy Details
Rhythm dance PCS France Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron 39.36 2019 World Championships Details
Free dance TES France Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron 77.40 2019 NHK Trophy Details
Free dance PCS France Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron 59.48 2019 World Team Trophy Details

Highest personal best scores

The following lists include only personal best scores of skaters. To see lists where multiple scores from the same skater are included, see absolute best scores.

Note: ISU does not recognize scores which are achieved at national championships.

Men

Best total scores

Nathan Chen is the record holder for the men's combined total and free program scores.
Nathan Chen is the record holder for the men's combined total and free program scores.

[2]

Rank Name Nation Score Event
1 Nathan Chen  United States 335.30 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
2 Yuzuru Hanyu  Japan 322.59 2019 Skate Canada
3 Vincent Zhou  United States 299.01 2019 World Team Trophy
4 Shoma Uno  Japan 289.12 2019 Four Continents
5 Kevin Aymoz  France 275.63 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
6 Mikhail Kolyada  Russia 274.37 2018 CS Ondrej Nepela Trophy
7 Jin Boyang  China 273.51 2019 Four Continents
8 Javier Fernández  Spain 271.59 2019 European Championships
9 Alexander Samarin  Russia 269.84 2019 European Championships
10 Keegan Messing  Canada 267.61 2019 Four Continents

Best short program scores

Yuzuru Hanyu is the record holder for the men's short program score.
Yuzuru Hanyu is the record holder for the men's short program score.

[3]

Rank Name Nation Score Event
1 Yuzuru Hanyu  Japan 110.53 2018 Rostelecom Cup
2 Nathan Chen  United States 110.38 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
3 Shoma Uno  Japan 104.15 2018 CS Lombardia Trophy
4 Dmitri Aliev  Russia 101.49 2019 CS Nepela Memorial
5 Jin Boyang  China 101.09 2019 CS Lombardia Trophy
6 Vincent Zhou  United States 100.51 2019 World Team Trophy
7 Mikhail Kolyada  Russia 100.49 2019 European Championships
8 Alexander Samarin  Russia 98.48 2019 Internationaux de France
9 Cha Jun-hwan  South Korea 97.33 2019 Four Continents
10 Jason Brown  United States 96.81 2019 World Championships

Best free program scores

Vincent Zhou currently holds the third highest score for the men's free program.
Vincent Zhou currently holds the third highest score for the men's free program.

[4]

Rank Name Nation Score Event
1 Nathan Chen  United States 224.92 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
2 Yuzuru Hanyu  Japan 212.99 2019 Skate Canada
3 Vincent Zhou  United States 198.50 2019 World Team Trophy
4 Shoma Uno  Japan 197.36 2019 Four Continents
5 Jin Boyang  China 181.34 2019 Four Continents
6 Javier Fernández  Spain 179.75 2019 European Championships
7 Keegan Messing  Canada 179.43 2019 Four Continents
8 Kevin Aymoz  France 178.92 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
9 Nam Nguyen  Canada 178.69 2019 Skate Canada
10 Mikhail Kolyada  Russia 178.21 2019 World Championships

Ladies

Best total scores

Alena Kostornaia is the record holder for the ladies' combined total and short program scores.
Alena Kostornaia is the record holder for the ladies' combined total and short program scores.

[5]

Rank Name Nation Score Event
1 Alena Kostornaia  Russia 247.59 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
2 Alexandra Trusova  Russia 241.02 2019 Skate Canada
3 Anna Shcherbakova  Russia 240.92 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
4 Alina Zagitova  Russia 238.43 2018 CS Nebelhorn Trophy
5 Elizaveta Tuktamysheva  Russia 234.43 2019 World Team Trophy
6 Rika Kihira  Japan 233.12 2018–19 Grand Prix Final
7 Evgenia Medvedeva  Russia 225.76 2019 Rostelecom Cup
8 Bradie Tennell  United States 225.64 2019 World Team Trophy
9 Elizabet Tursynbayeva  Kazakhstan 224.76 2019 World Championships
10 Kaori Sakamoto  Japan 223.65 2019 World Team Trophy

Best short program scores

Rika Kihira currently holds the second highest ladies' short program score.
Rika Kihira currently holds the second highest ladies' short program score.

[6]

Rank Name Nation Score Event
1 Alena Kostornaia  Russia 85.45 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
2 Rika Kihira  Japan 83.97 2019 World Team Trophy
3 Alina Zagitova  Russia 82.08 2019 World Championships
4 Elizaveta Tuktamysheva  Russia 80.54 2019 World Team Trophy
5 Anna Shcherbakova  Russia 78.27 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
6 Young You  South Korea 78.22 2019 Skate Canada
7 Kaori Sakamoto  Japan 76.95 2019 World Team Trophy
8 Evgenia Medvedeva  Russia 76.93 2019 Rostelecom Cup
9 Satoko Miyahara  Japan 76.08 2018 NHK Trophy
10 Elizabet Tursynbayeva  Kazakhstan 75.96 2019 World Championships

Best free program scores

Alexandra Trusova currently holds the record for the ladies' free skate score.
Alexandra Trusova currently holds the record for the ladies' free skate score.

[7]

Rank Name Nation Score Event
1 Alexandra Trusova  Russia 166.62 2019 Skate Canada
2 Anna Shcherbakova  Russia 162.65 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
3 Alena Kostornaia  Russia 162.14 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
4 Alina Zagitova  Russia 158.50 2018 CS Nebelhorn Trophy
5 Rika Kihira  Japan 154.72 2018 NHK Trophy
6 Elizaveta Tuktamysheva  Russia 153.89 2019 World Team Trophy
7 Bradie Tennell  United States 150.83 2019 World Team Trophy
8 Evgenia Medvedeva  Russia 149.57 2019 World Championships
9 Elizabet Tursynbayeva  Kazakhstan 148.80 2019 World Championships
10 Kamila Valieva  Russia 148.39 2019 JGP Russia

Pairs

Best total scores

Sui Wenjing and Han Cong are the record holders for the pairs scores.
Sui Wenjing and Han Cong are the record holders for the pairs scores.

[8]

Rank Name Nation Score Event
1 Sui Wenjing / Han Cong  China 234.84 2019 World Championships
2 Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii  Russia 229.48 2019 Rostelecom Cup
3 Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov  Russia 228.47 2019 World Championships
4 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès  France 226.00 2019 World Team Trophy
5 Natalia Zabiiako / Alexander Enbert  Russia 217.98 2019 World Championships
6 Peng Cheng / Jin Yang  China 216.90 2018–19 Grand Prix Final
7 Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro  Canada 211.05 2019 Four Continents
8 Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov  Russia 210.18 2019 CS Finlandia Trophy
9 Daria Pavliuchenko / Denis Khodykin  Russia 206.56 2019 Internationaux de France
10 Ashley Cain-Gribble / Timothy LeDuc  United States 205.58 2019 CS U.S. Classic

Best short program scores

Evgenia Tarasova and Vladimir Morozov currently hold the second highest score for the pairs short program score.
Evgenia Tarasova and Vladimir Morozov currently hold the second highest score for the pairs short program score.

[9]

Rank Name Nation Score Event
1 Sui Wenjing / Han Cong  China 81.27  2019 NHK Trophy
2 Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov  Russia 81.21 2019 World Championships
3 Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii  Russia 80.14 2019 Rostelecom Cup
4 Daria Pavliuchenko / Denis Khodykin  Russia 76.59 2019 Internationaux de France
5 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès  France 76.55 2019 European Championships
6 Ashley Cain-Gribble / Timothy Leduc  United States 76.23 2019 CS U.S. Classic
7 Natalia Zabiiako / Alexander Enbert  Russia 75.80 2019 World Team Trophy
8 Peng Cheng / Jin Yang  China 75.69 2018–19 Grand Prix Final
9 Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro  Canada 75.50 2019 Skate Canada
10 Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov  Russia 74.99 2019 CS Finlandia Trophy

Best free program scores

Vanessa James and Morgan Ciprès currently hold the second highest pairs free skate score.
Vanessa James and Morgan Ciprès currently hold the second highest pairs free skate score.

[10]

Rank Name Nation Score Event
1 Sui Wenjing / Han Cong  China 155.60 2019 World Championships
2 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès  France 152.52 2019 World Team Trophy
3 Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii  Russia 149.34 2019 Rostelecom Cup
4 Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov  Russia 147.26 2019 World Championships
5 Natalia Zabiiako / Alexander Enbert  Russia 144.02 2019 World Championships
6 Peng Cheng / Jin Yang  China 141.21 2018–19 Grand Prix Final
7 Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro  Canada 138.59 2019 CS Nebelhorn Trophy
8 Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov  Russia 135.19 2019 CS Finlandia Trophy
9 Alexa Scimeca Knierim / Chris Knierim  United States 131.58 2019 CS Nebelhorn Trophy
10 Nicole Della Monica / Matteo Guarise  Italy 131.51 2018 Rostelecom Cup

Ice dance

Best total scores

Gabriella Papadakis and Guillaume Cizeron are the record holders for the ice dance scores.
Gabriella Papadakis and Guillaume Cizeron are the record holders for the ice dance scores.

[11]

Rank Name Nation Score Event
1 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 226.61 2019 NHK Trophy
2 Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov  Russia 215.20 2019 World Team Trophy
3 Madison Chock / Evan Bates  United States 210.68 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
4 Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue  United States 210.40 2019 World Championships
5 Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier  Canada 209.01 2019 Skate Canada
6 Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin  Russia 208.81 2019 NHK Trophy
7 Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje  Canada 205.62 2019 World Championships
8 Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri  Italy 203.34 2019 Internationaux de France
9 Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sørensen  Canada 201.00 2019 CS Nebelhorn Trophy
10 Lilah Fear / Lewis Gibson  Great Britain 195.35 2019 Skate Canada

Best rhythm dance scores

Victoria Sinitsina and Nikita Katsalapov currently hold the second highest score for the rhythm dance.
Victoria Sinitsina and Nikita Katsalapov currently hold the second highest score for the rhythm dance.

[12]

Rank Name Nation Score Event
1 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 90.03 2019 NHK Trophy
2 Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov  Russia 86.09 2019 Rostelecom Cup
3 Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue  United States 84.97 2019 Skate America
4 Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin  Russia 84.07 2019 NHK Trophy
5 Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri  Italy 83.31 2019 CS Golden Spin
6 Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje  Canada 82.84 2019 World Championships
7 Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier  Canada 82.58 2019 Skate Canada
8 Madison Chock / Evan Bates  United States 82.32 2019 World Championships
9 Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sørensen  Canada 81.16 2019 CS Nebelhorn Trophy
10 Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker  United States 79.52 2019 Skate Canada

Best free dance scores

Madison Chock and Evan Bates currently hold the third highest score for the free dance.
Madison Chock and Evan Bates currently hold the third highest score for the free dance.

[13]

Rank Name Nation Score Event
1 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 136.58 2019 NHK Trophy
2 Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov  Russia 130.63 2019 World Team Trophy
3 Madison Chock / Evan Bates  United States 129.01 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
4 Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue  United States 127.31 2019 World Championships
5 Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier  Canada 126.43 2019 Skate Canada
6 Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin  Russia 125.42 2019 World Championships
7 Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje  Canada 124.18 2019 World Team Trophy
8 Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri  Italy 123.69 2019 Internationaux de France
9 Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sorensen  Canada 119.84 2019 CS Nebelhorn Trophy
10 Lilah Fear / Lewis Gibson  Great Britain 118.68 2019 Skate Canada

Absolute best scores

Men

Best total scores

[14]

Rank Name Nation Score Event
1 Nathan Chen  United States 335.30 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
2 Nathan Chen  United States 323.42 2019 World Championships
3 Yuzuru Hanyu  Japan 322.59 2019 Skate Canada
4 Yuzuru Hanyu  Japan 305.05 2019 NHK Trophy
5 Nathan Chen  United States 301.44 2019 World Team Trophy
6 Yuzuru Hanyu  Japan 300.97 2019 World Championships
7 Nathan Chen  United States 299.09 2019 Skate America
8 Vincent Zhou  United States 299.01 2019 World Team Trophy
9 Nathan Chen  United States 297.16 2019 Internationaux de France
10 Yuzuru Hanyu  Japan 297.12 2018 Grand Prix of Helsinki

Best short program scores

[14]

Rank Name Nation Score Event
1 Yuzuru Hanyu  Japan 110.53 2018 Rostelecom Cup
2 Nathan Chen  United States 110.38 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
3 Yuzuru Hanyu  Japan 109.60 2019 Skate Canada
4 Yuzuru Hanyu  Japan 109.34 2019 NHK Trophy
5 Nathan Chen  United States 107.40 2019 World Championships
6 Yuzuru Hanyu  Japan 106.69 2018 Grand Prix of Helsinki
7 Shoma Uno  Japan 104.15 2018 CS Lombardia Trophy
8 Nathan Chen  United States 102.71 2019 Skate America
9 Nathan Chen  United States 102.48 2019 Internationaux de France
10 Nathan Chen  United States 101.95 2019 World Team Trophy

Best free program scores

[14]

Rank Name Nation Score Event
1 Nathan Chen  United States 224.92 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
2 Nathan Chen  United States 216.02 2019 World Championships
3 Yuzuru Hanyu  Japan 212.99 2019 Skate Canada
4 Yuzuru Hanyu  Japan 206.10 2019 World Championships
5 Nathan Chen  United States 199.49 2019 World Team Trophy
6 Vincent Zhou  United States 198.50 2019 World Team Trophy
7 Shoma Uno  Japan 197.36 2019 Four Continents
8 Nathan Chen  United States 196.38 2019 Skate America
9 Yuzuru Hanyu  Japan 195.71 2019 NHK Trophy
10 Nathan Chen  United States 194.68 2019 Internationaux de France

Ladies

Best total scores

[15]

Rank Name Nation Score Event
1 Alena Kostornaia  Russia 247.59 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
2 Alexandra Trusova  Russia 241.02 2019 Skate Canada
3 Anna Shcherbakova  Russia 240.92 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
4 Alena Kostornaia  Russia 240.00 2019 NHK Trophy
5 Alexandra Trusova  Russia 238.69 2019 CS Nepela Memorial
6 Alina Zagitova  Russia 238.43 2018 CS Nebelhorn Trophy
7 Alina Zagitova  Russia 237.50 2019 World Championships
8 Alena Kostornaia  Russia 236.00 2019 Internationaux de France
9 Alena Kostornaia  Russia 234.84 2019 CS Finlandia Trophy
10 Alexandra Trusova  Russia 234.47 2019 Rostelecom Cup

Best short program scores

[15]

Rank Name Nation Score Event
1 Alena Kostornaia  Russia 85.45 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
2 Alena Kostornaia  Russia 85.04 2019 NHK Trophy
3 Rika Kihira  Japan 83.97 2019 World Team Trophy
4 Rika Kihira  Japan 82.51 2018–19 Grand Prix Final
5 Alina Zagitova  Russia 82.08 2019 World Championships
6 Rika Kihira  Japan 81.35 2019 Skate Canada
7 Alina Zagitova  Russia 80.78 2018 Rostelecom Cup
8 Elizaveta Tuktamysheva  Russia 80.54 2019 World Team Trophy
9 Alina Zagitova  Russia 79.93 2018 CS Nebelhorn Trophy
10 Rika Kihira  Japan 79.89 2019 NHK Trophy

Best free program scores

[15]

Rank Name Nation Score Event
1 Alexandra Trusova  Russia 166.62 2019 Skate Canada
2 Alexandra Trusova  Russia 163.78 2019 CS Nepela Memorial
3 Anna Shcherbakova  Russia 162.65 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
4 Alena Kostornaia  Russia 162.14 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
5 Alexandra Trusova  Russia 161.73 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
6 Alexandra Trusova  Russia 160.26 2019 Rostelecom Cup
7 Anna Shcherbakova  Russia 160.16 2019 Skate America
8 Alena Kostornaia  Russia 159.45 2019 Internationaux de France
9 Alina Zagitova  Russia 158.50 2018 CS Nebelhorn Trophy
10 Alena Kostornaia  Russia 157.59 2019 CS Finlandia Trophy

Pairs

Best total scores

[16]

Rank Name Nation Score Event
1 Sui Wenjing / Han Cong  China 234.84 2019 World Championships
2 Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii  Russia 229.48 2019 Rostelecom Cup
3 Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov  Russia 228.47 2019 World Championships
4 Sui Wenjing / Han Cong  China 228.37 2019 Cup of China
5 Sui Wenjing / Han Cong  China 226.96 2019 NHK Trophy
6 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès  France 226.00 2019 World Team Trophy
7 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès  France 225.66 2019 European Championships
8 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès  France 221.81 2018 Skate Canada
9 Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov  Russia 220.25 2018 Rostelecom Cup
10 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès  France 219.88 2018–19 Grand Prix Final

Best short program scores

[16]

Rank Name Nation Score Event
1 Sui Wenjing / Han Cong  China 81.27  2019 NHK Trophy
2 Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov  Russia 81.21 2019 World Championships
3 Sui Wenjing / Han Cong  China 80.90 2019 Cup of China
4 Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii  Russia 80.14 2019 Rostelecom Cup
5 Sui Wenjing / Han Cong  China 79.24 2019 World Championships
6 Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov  Russia 78.47 2018 Rostelecom Cup
7 Sui Wenjing / Han Cong  China 77.50 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
8 Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov  Russia 76.81 2019 Rostelecom Cup
9 Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii  Russia 76.65 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
10 Daria Pavliuchenko / Denis Khodykin  Russia 76.59 2019 Internationaux de France

Best free program scores

[16]

Rank Name Nation Score Event
1 Sui Wenjing / Han Cong  China 155.60 2019 World Championships
2 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès  France 152.52 2019 World Team Trophy
3 Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii  Russia 149.34 2019 Rostelecom Cup
4 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès  France 149.11 2019 European Championships
5 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès  France 148.37 2018–19 Grand Prix Final
6 Sui Wenjing / Han Cong  China 147.47 2019 Cup of China
7 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès  France 147.30 2018 Skate Canada
8 Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov  Russia 147.26 2019 World Championships
9 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès  France 146.52 2019 World Championships
10 Sui Wenjing / Han Cong  China 145.69 2019 NHK Trophy

Ice dance

Best total scores

[17]

Rank Name Nation Score Event
1 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 226.61 2019 NHK Trophy
2 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 223.13 2019 World Team Trophy
3 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 222.65 2019 World Championships
4 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 222.24 2019 Internationaux de France
5 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 219.85 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
6 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 217.98 2019 European Championships
7 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 216.78 2018 Internationaux de France
8 Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov  Russia 215.20 2019 World Team Trophy
9 Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov  Russia 212.15 2019 Rostelecom Cup
10 Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov  Russia 211.76 2019 World Championships

Best rhythm dance scores

[17]

Rank Name Nation Score Event
1 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 90.03 2019 NHK Trophy
2 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 88.69 2019 Internationaux de France
3 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 88.42 2019 World Championships
4 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 87.31 2019 World Team Trophy
5 Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov  Russia 86.09 2019 Rostelecom Cup
6 Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov  Russia 85.39 2019 Cup of China
7 Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue  United States 84.97 2019 Skate America
8 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 84.79 2019 European Championships
9 Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov  Russia 84.57 2019 World Team Trophy
10 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 84.13 2018 Internationaux de France

Best free dance scores

[17]

Rank Name Nation Score Event
1 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 136.58 2019 NHK Trophy
2 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 136.02 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
3 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 135.82 2019 World Team Trophy
4 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 134.23 2019 World Championships
5 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 133.55 2019 Internationaux de France
6 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 133.19 2019 European Championships
7 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 132.65 2018 Internationaux de France
8 Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov  Russia 130.63 2019 World Team Trophy
9 Madison Chock / Evan Bates  United States 129.01 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
10 Madison Chock / Evan Bates  United States 128.21 2019 Cup of China

Progression of record scores

Men

Total score

Progression of men's combined total record score.[18]

Date Name Nation Score Event
7 December 2019 Nathan Chen  United States 335.30 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
23 March 2019 Nathan Chen  United States 323.42 2019 World Championships
23 March 2019 Yuzuru Hanyu  Japan 300.97 2019 World Championships
4 November 2018 Yuzuru Hanyu  Japan 297.12 2018 Grand Prix of Helsinki
20 October 2018 Nathan Chen  United States 280.57 2018 Skate America
15 September 2018 Shoma Uno  Japan 276.20 2018 CS Lombardia Trophy
15 September 2018 Dmitri Aliev  Russia 250.55 2018 CS Lombardia Trophy
15 September 2018 Matteo Rizzo  Italy 227.97 2018 CS Lombardia Trophy
24 August 2018 Stephen Gogolev  Canada 226.63 2018 JGP Slovakia
5 August 2018 Sōta Yamamoto  Japan 198.92 2018 CS Asian Open Trophy

Short program score

Progression of men's short program record score.[19]

Date Name Nation Score Event
16 November 2018 Yuzuru Hanyu  Japan 110.53 2018 Rostelecom Cup
3 November 2018 Yuzuru Hanyu  Japan 106.69 2018 Grand Prix of Helsinki
13 September 2018 Shoma Uno  Japan 104.15 2018 CS Lombardia Trophy
13 September 2018 Dmitri Aliev  Russia 86.57 2018 CS Lombardia Trophy
13 September 2018 Matteo Rizzo  Italy 85.51 2018 CS Lombardia Trophy
30 August 2018 Conrad Orzel  Canada 79.66 2018 JGP Austria
23 August 2018 Stephen Gogolev  Canada 77.67 2018 JGP Slovakia
23 August 2018 Mitsuki Sumoto  Japan 74.13 2018 JGP Slovakia
23 August 2018 Roman Savosin  Russia 67.10 2018 JGP Slovakia
4 August 2018 Tsao Chih-i  Chinese Taipei 65.57 2018 CS Asian Open Trophy

Free program score

Progression of men's free skating record score.[20]

Date Name Nation Score Event
7 December 2019 Nathan Chen  United States 224.92 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
23 March 2019 Nathan Chen  United States 216.02 2019 World Championships
23 March 2019 Yuzuru Hanyu  Japan 206.10 2019 World Championships
9 February 2019 Shoma Uno  Japan 197.36 2019 Four Continents
4 November 2018 Yuzuru Hanyu  Japan 190.43 2018 Grand Prix of Helsinki
20 October 2018 Nathan Chen  United States 189.99 2018 Skate America
22 September 2018 Mikhail Kolyada  Russia 177.55 2018 CS Ondrej Nepela Trophy
15 September 2018 Shoma Uno  Japan 172.05 2018 CS Lombardia Trophy
15 September 2018 Dmitri Aliev  Russia 163.98 2018 CS Lombardia Trophy
24 August 2018 Stephen Gogolev  Canada 148.96 2018 JGP Slovakia
5 August 2018 Sōta Yamamoto  Japan 141.00 2018 CS Asian Open Trophy

Ladies

Total score

Progression of ladies' combined total record score.[21]

Date Name Nation Score Event
7 December 2019 Alena Kostornaia  Russia 247.59 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
26 October 2019 Alexandra Trusova  Russia 241.02 2019 Skate Canada
21 September 2019 Alexandra Trusova  Russia 238.69 2019 CS Nepela Memorial
28 September 2018 Alina Zagitova  Russia 238.43 2018 CS Nebelhorn Trophy
7 September 2018 Alexandra Trusova  Russia 221.44 2018 JGP Lithuania
25 August 2018 Anna Shcherbakova  Russia 205.39 2018 JGP Slovakia
5 August 2018 Lim Eun-soo  South Korea 184.33 2018 CS Asian Open Trophy

Short program score

Progression of ladies' short program record score.[22]

Date Name Nation Score Event
6 December 2019 Alena Kostornaia  Russia 85.45 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
22 November 2019 Alena Kostornaia  Russia 85.04 2019 NHK Trophy
11 April 2019 Rika Kihira  Japan 83.97 2019 World Team Trophy
6 December 2018 Rika Kihira  Japan 82.51 2018–19 Grand Prix Final
16 November 2018 Alina Zagitova  Russia 80.78 2018 Rostelecom Cup
27 September 2018 Alina Zagitova  Russia 79.93 2018 CS Nebelhorn Trophy
6 September 2018 Alexandra Trusova  Russia 74.74 2018 JGP Lithuania
23 August 2018 Anna Shcherbakova  Russia 73.18 2018 JGP Slovakia
4 August 2018 Lim Eun-soo  South Korea 68.09 2018 CS Asian Open Trophy

Free program score

Progression of ladies' free skating record score.[23]

Date Name Nation Score Event
26 October 2019 Alexandra Trusova  Russia 166.62 2019 Skate Canada
21 September 2019 Alexandra Trusova  Russia 163.78 2019 CS Nepela Memorial
28 September 2018 Alina Zagitova  Russia 158.50 2018 CS Nebelhorn Trophy
22 September 2018 Rika Kihira  Japan 147.37 2018 CS Ondrej Nepela Trophy
7 September 2018 Alexandra Trusova  Russia 146.70 2018 JGP Lithuania
1 September 2018 Alena Kostornaia  Russia 132.42 2018 JGP Austria
25 August 2018 Anna Shcherbakova  Russia 132.21 2018 JGP Slovakia
25 August 2018 Yuhana Yokoi  Japan 121.50 2018 JGP Slovakia
5 August 2018 Yuna Shiraiwa  Japan 118.54 2018 CS Asian Open Trophy

Pairs

Total score

Progression of pairs' combined total record score.[24]

Date Name Nation Score Event
21 March 2019 Sui Wenjing / Han Cong  China 234.84 2019 World Championships
21 March 2019 Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov  Russia 228.47 2019 World Championships
24 January 2019 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès  France 225.66 2019 European Championships
27 October 2018 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès  France 221.81 2018 Skate Canada
21 September 2018 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès  France 210.21 2018 CS Autumn Classic
5 August 2018 Peng Cheng / Jin Yang  China 206.42 2018 CS Asian Open Trophy

Short program score

Progression of pairs' short program record score.[25]

Date Name Nation Score Event
22 November 2019 Sui Wenjing / Han Cong  China 81.27 2019 NHK Trophy
20 March 2019 Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov  Russia 81.21 2019 World Championships
20 March 2019 Sui Wenjing / Han Cong  China 79.24 2019 World Championships
16 November 2018 Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov  Russia 78.47 2018 Rostelecom Cup
26 October 2018 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès  France 74.51 2018 Skate Canada
20 September 2018 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès  France 73.81 2018 CS Autumn Classic
13 September 2018 Natalia Zabiiako / Alexander Enbert  Russia 72.50 2018 CS Lombardia Trophy
4 August 2018 Peng Cheng / Jin Yang  China 71.54 2018 CS Asian Open Trophy

Free program score

Progression of pairs' free skating record score.[26]

Date Name Nation Score Event
21 March 2019 Sui Wenjing / Han Cong  China 155.60 2019 World Championships
24 January 2019 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès  France 149.11 2019 European Championships
8 December 2018 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès  France 148.37 2018–19 Grand Prix Final
27 October 2018 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès  France 147.30 2018 Skate Canada
21 September 2018 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès  France 136.40 2018 CS Autumn Classic
5 August 2018 Peng Cheng / Jin Yang  China 134.88 2018 CS Asian Open Trophy

Ice dance

Total score

Progression of ice dance combined total record score.[27]

Date Name Nation Score Event
23 November 2019 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 226.61 2019 NHK Trophy
12 April 2019 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 223.13 2019 World Team Trophy
23 March 2019 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 222.65 2019 World Championships
26 January 2019 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 217.98 2019 European Championships
24 November 2018 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 216.78 2018 Internationaux de France
21 October 2018 Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue  United States 200.82 2018 Skate America
7 October 2018 Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin  Russia 200.78 2018 CS Finlandia Trophy
15 September 2018 Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue  United States 197.42 2018 CS U.S. Classic
15 September 2018 Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri  Italy 193.28 2018 CS Lombardia Trophy
15 September 2018 Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons  United States 170.68 2018 CS Lombardia Trophy
15 September 2018 Sara Hurtado / Kirill Khaliavin  Spain 169.47 2018 CS Lombardia Trophy
8 September 2018 Arina Ushakova / Maxim Nekrasov  Russia 168.17 2018 JGP Lithuania
5 August 2018 Wang Shiyue / Liu Xinyu  China 160.54 2018 CS Asian Open Trophy

Rhythm dance score

Progression of rhythm dance record score.[28]

Date Name Nation Score Event
22 November 2019 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 90.03 2019 NHK Trophy
1 November 2019 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 88.69 2019 Internationaux de France
22 March 2019 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 88.42 2019 World Championships
25 January 2019 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 84.79 2019 European Championships
23 November 2018 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 84.13 2018 Internationaux de France
26 October 2018 Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue  United States 80.49 2018 Skate Canada
6 October 2018 Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin  Russia 79.16 2018 CS Finlandia Trophy
14 September 2018 Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue  United States 79.11 2018 CS U.S. Classic
14 September 2018 Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri  Italy 76.03 2018 CS Lombardia Trophy
7 September 2018 Arina Ushakova / Maxim Nekrasov  Russia 67.63 2018 JGP Lithuania
4 August 2018 Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons  United States 64.47 2018 CS Asian Open Trophy

Free dance score

Progression of free dance record score.[29]

Date Name Nation Score Event
23 November 2019 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 136.58 2019 NHK Trophy
12 April 2019 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 135.82 2019 World Team Trophy
23 March 2019 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 134.23 2019 World Championships
26 January 2019 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 133.19 2019 European Championships
24 November 2018 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 132.65 2018 Internationaux de France
17 November 2018 Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin  Russia 124.94 2018 Rostelecom Cup
21 October 2018 Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue  United States 122.39 2018 Skate America
7 October 2018 Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin  Russia 121.62 2018 CS Finlandia Trophy
22 September 2018 Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje  Canada 120.74 2018 CS Autumn Classic
22 September 2018 Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov  Russia 120.46 2018 CS Ondrej Nepela Trophy
15 September 2018 Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue  United States 118.31 2018 CS U.S. Classic
15 September 2018 Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri  Italy 117.25 2018 CS Lombardia Trophy
15 September 2018 Sara Hurtado / Kirill Khaliavin  Spain 104.44 2018 CS Lombardia Trophy
14 September 2018 Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha  Canada 100.95 2018 JGP Canada
8 September 2018 Arina Ushakova / Maxim Nekrasov  Russia 100.54 2018 JGP Lithuania
5 August 2018 Wang Shiyue / Liu Xinyu  China 96.94 2018 CS Asian Open Trophy

Highest personal best technical element scores

TES = Technical Element Score

Men

Short program

Rank Name Nation TES Event Ref
1 Nathan Chen  United States 63.13 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details
2 Yuzuru Hanyu  Japan 62.44 2018 Rostelecom Cup Details
3 Jin Boyang  China 60.44 2019 CS Lombardia Trophy Details
4 Dmitri Aliev  Russia 58.19 2019 CS Nepela Memorial Details
5 Vincent Zhou  United States 57.93 2019 Four Continents Details
6 Shoma Uno  Japan 57.65 2018 CS Lombardia Trophy Details
7 Alexander Samarin  Russia 55.13 2019 Internationaux de France Details
8 Cha Jun-hwan  South Korea 54.52 2019 Four Continents Details
9 Mikhail Kolyada  Russia 54.05 2019 European Championships Details
10 Kevin Aymoz  France 52.50 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details

Free skating

Rank Name Nation TES Event Ref
1 Nathan Chen  United States 129.14 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details
2 Yuzuru Hanyu  Japan 116.59 2019 Skate Canada Details
3 Vincent Zhou  United States 110.14 2019 World Team Trophy Details
4 Shoma Uno  Japan 104.48 2019 Four Continents Details
5 Shun Sato  Japan 98.22 2019-20 JGP FInal Details
6 Jin Boyang  China 97.04 2019 Four Continents Details
7 Nam Nguyen  Canada 92.41 2019 Skate Canada Details
8 Cha Jun-hwan  South Korea 91.58 2018–19 Grand Prix Final Details
9 Keegan Messing  Canada 91.09 2019 Four Continents Details
10 Kevin Aymoz  France 90.34 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details

Ladies

Short program

Rank Name Nation TES Event Ref
1 Alena Kostornaia  Russia 49.48 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details
2 Rika Kihira  Japan 48.17 2019 World Team Trophy Details
3 Elizaveta Tuktamysheva  Russia 45.86 2019 World Team Trophy Details
4 You Young  South Korea 45.54 2019 Skate Canada Details
5 Alina Zagitova  Russia 44.72 2019 World Championships Details
6 Alexandra Trusova  Russia 44.18 2018 JGP Armenia Details
7 Anna Shcherbakova  Russia 43.72 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details
8 Ksenia Sinitsyna  Russia 42.33 2019 JGP Italy Details
9 Kaori Sakamoto  Japan 41.98 2019 World Championships Details
10 Elizabet Tursynbayeva  Kazakhstan 41.78 2019 World Championships Details
Kamila Valieva  Russia 41.78 2019 JGP Russia Details

Free skating

Rank Name Nation TES Event Ref
1 Alexandra Trusova  Russia 100.20 2019 Skate Canada Details
2 Anna Shcherbakova  Russia 94.52 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details
3 Alena Kostornaia  Russia 88.87 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details
4 Rika Kihira  Japan 87.17 2018 NHK Trophy Details
5 Kamila Valieva  Russia 83.96 2019 JGP Russia Details
6 Alysa Liu  United States 83.94 2019 JGP Poland Details
7 Alina Zagitova  Russia 83.54 2018 CS Nebelhorn Trophy Details
8 Elizaveta Tuktamysheva  Russia 82.15 2019 World Team Trophy Details
9 Bradie Tennell  United States 79.64 2019 World Team Trophy Details
10 Elizabet Tursynbayeva  Kazakhstan 78.97 2019 World Championships Details

Pairs

Short program

Rank Name Nation TES Event Ref
1 Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii  Russia 45.36 2019 Rostelecom Cup Details
2 Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov  Russia 44.14 2019 World Championships Details
3 Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov  Russia 44.06 2019 CS Finlandia Trophy Details
4 Sui Wenjing / Han Cong  China 43.95 2019 Cup of China Details
5 Daria Pavliuchenko / Denis Khodykin  Russia 42.50 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details
6 Ashley Cain-Gribble / Timothy Leduc  United States 42.35 2019 CS U.S. Classic Details
7 Peng Cheng / Jin Yang  China 42.29 2018–19 Grand Prix Final Details
8 Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov  Russia 41.83 2019 JGP Poland Details
9 Natalia Zabiiako / Alexander Enbert  Russia 41.06 2019 World Team Trophy Details
10 Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro  Canada 40.99 2019 Skate Canada Details

Free skating

Rank Name Nation TES Event Ref
1 Sui Wenjing / Han Cong  China 78.76 2019 World Championships Details
2 Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii  Russia 76.48 2019 Rostelecom Cup Details
3 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès  France 76.39 2019 World Team Trophy Details
4 Natalia Zabiiako / Alexander Enbert  Russia 74.87 2019 World Championships Details
5 Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov  Russia 73.84 2019 World Championships Details
6 Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galiamov  Russia 73.05 2019 CS Finlandia Trophy Details
7 Peng Cheng / Jin Yang  China 70.55 2019 World Championships Details
8 Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro  Canada 69.71 2019 CS Nebelhorn Trophy Details
9 Daria Pavliuchenko / Denis Khodykin  Russia 66.31 2018–19 Grand Prix Final Details
10 Tarah Kayne / Daniel O'Shea  United States 66.13 2018 Internationaux de France Details

Ice dance

Rhythm dance

Rank Name Nation TES Event Ref
1 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 51.20 2019 NHK Trophy Details
2 Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov  Russia 47.96 2019 Rostelecom Cup Details
3 Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue  United States 47.78 2019 Skate America Details
4 Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin  Russia 47.49 2019 NHK Trophy Details
5 Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri  Italy 46.47 2019 NHK Trophy Details
6 Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sørensen  Canada 46.44 2019 CS Nebelhorn Trophy Details
7 Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier  Canada 45.55 2019 Skate Canada Details
8 Madison Chock / Evan Bates  United States 45.27 2019 World Championships Details
9 Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje  Canada 45.24 2019 World Championships Details
10 Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker  United States 44.89 2019 Skate Canada Details

Free dance

Rank Name Nation TES Event Ref
1 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 77.40 2019 NHK Trophy Details
2 Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov  Russia 72.64 2019 World Team Trophy Details
3 Madison Chock / Evan Bates  United States 72.29 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details
4 Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue  United States 70.44 2019 World Team Trophy Details
5 Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier  Canada 70.21 2019 Skate Canada Details
6 Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri  Italy 69.56 2019 Internationaux de France Details
7 Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin  Russia 69.44 2019 World Championships Details
8 Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje  Canada 68.79 2019 World Team Trophy Details
9 Lilah Fear / Lewis Gibson  United Kingdom 66.94 2019 NHK Trophy Details
10 Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sorensen  Canada 66.62 2019 CS Nebelhorn Trophy Details

Progression of record technical element scores

TES = Technical Element Score

Men

Short program

Progression of men's short program record TES score. This list starts from the skater who first scored above 50 points.

Date Name Nation TES Event
5 December 2019 Nathan Chen  United States 63.13 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
16 November 2018 Yuzuru Hanyu  Japan 62.44 2018 Rostelecom Cup
3 November 2018 Yuzuru Hanyu  Japan 59.09 2018 Grand Prix of Helsinki
13 September 2018 Shoma Uno  Japan 57.65 2018 CS Lombardia Trophy

Free skating

Progression of men's free skating record TES score. This list starts from the skater who first scored above 90 points.

Date Name Nation TES Event
7 December 2019 Nathan Chen  United States 129.14 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
23 March 2019 Nathan Chen  United States 121.24 2019 World Championships
23 March 2019 Yuzuru Hanyu  Japan 110.26 2019 World Championships
9 February 2019 Shoma Uno  Japan 104.48 2019 Four Continents
7 December 2018 Nathan Chen  United States 101.79 2018–19 Grand Prix Final
27 October 2018 Shoma Uno  Japan 101.74 2019 Skate Canada
20 October 2018 Nathan Chen  United States 99.05 2018 Skate America

Ladies

Short program score

Progression of ladies' short program record TES score. This list starts from the skater who first scored above 40 points.

Date Name Nation TES Event
6 December 2019 Alena Kostornaia  Russia 49.48 2019–20 Grand Prix Final
22 November 2019 Alena Kostornaia  Russia 49.38 2019 NHK Trophy
11 April 2019 Rika Kihira  Japan 48.17 2019 World Team Trophy
6 December 2018 Rika Kihira  Japan 47.36 2018–19 Grand Prix Final
11 October 2018 Alexandra Trusova  Russia 44.18 2018 JGP Armenia
6 September 2018 Alexandra Trusova  Russia 44.06 2018 JGP Lithuania
23 August 2018 Anna Shcherbakova  Russia 43.40 2018 JGP Slovakia

Free skating score

Progression of ladies' free skating record TES score. This list starts from the skater who first scored above 70 points.

Date Name Nation TES Event
26 October 2019 Alexandra Trusova  Russia 100.20 2019 Skate Canada
21 September 2019 Alexandra Trusova  Russia 98.34 2019 CS Nepela Memorial
10 November 2018 Rika Kihira  Japan 87.17 2018 NHK Trophy
7 September 2018 Alexandra Trusova  Russia 86.26 2018 JGP Lithuania
25 August 2018 Anna Shcherbakova  Russia 73.25 2018 JGP Slovakia

Pairs

Short program score

Progression of pairs' short program record TES score. This list starts from the pair who first scored above 40 points.

Date Name Nation TES Event
15 November 2019 Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii  Russia 45.36 2019 Rostelecom Cup
20 March 2019 Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov  Russia 44.14 2019 World Championships
16 November 2018 Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov  Russia 43.21 2018 Rostelecom Cup

Free skating score

Progression of pairs' free skating record TES score. This list starts from the pair who first scored above 70 points.

Date Name Nation TES Event
21 March 2019 Sui Wenjing / Han Cong  China 78.76 2019 World Championships
24 January 2019 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès  France 76.22 2019 European Championships
8 December 2018 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès  France 75.59 2018–19 Grand Prix Final
27 October 2018 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès  France 75.34 2018 Skate Canada
27 October 2018 Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii  Russia 70.15 2018 Skate Canada

Ice dance

Rhythm dance score

Progression of rhythm dance record TES score. This list starts from the team who first scored above 40 points.

Date Name Nation TES Event
22 November 2019 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 51.20 2019 NHK Trophy
1 November 2019 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 49.80 2019 Internationaux de France
22 March 2019 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 49.06 2019 World Championships
25 January 2019 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 45.84 2019 European Championships
23 November 2018 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 45.42 2018 Internationaux de France
21 October 2018 Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue  United States 44.20 2018 Skate America
14 September 2018 Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue  United States 43.55 2018 CS U.S. Classic

Free dance score

Progression of free dance record TES score. This list starts from the team who first scored above 65 points.

Date Name Nation TES Event
23 November 2019 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 77.40 2019 NHK Trophy
12 April 2019 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 76.34 2019 World Team Trophy
23 March 2019 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 74.88 2019 World Championships
26 January 2019 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 74.06 2019 European Championships
24 November 2018 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 73.76 2018 Internationaux de France
17 November 2018 Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin  Russia 67.72 2018 Rostelecom Cup
7 October 2018 Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin  Russia 67.02 2018 CS Finlandia Trophy
22 September 2018 Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje  Canada 65.72 2018 CS Autumn Classic
15 September 2018 Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue  United States 65.15 2018 CS U.S. Classic

Highest personal best program component scores

PCS = Program Component Score

Men

Short program

Rank Name Nation PCS Event Ref
1 Yuzuru Hanyu  Japan 48.47 2019 Skate Canada Details
2 Nathan Chen  United States 47.26 2019 World Team Trophy Details
3 Javier Fernández  Spain 46.64 2019 European Championships Details
4 Shoma Uno  Japan 46.50 2018 CS Lombardia Trophy Details
5 Mikhail Kolyada  Russia 46.44 2019 European Championships Details
6 Jason Brown  United States 46.15 2019 World Championships Details
7 Keegan Messing  Canada 44.68 2019 Skate America Details
8 Kevin Aymoz  France 44.65 2019 CS Autumn Classic Details
9 Alexander Samarin  Russia 43.35 2019 Internationaux de France Details
10 Dmitri Aliev  Russia 43.30 2019 CS Nepela Memorial Details

Free skating

Rank Name Nation PCS Event Ref
1 Yuzuru Hanyu  Japan 96.40 2019 Skate Canada Details
2 Nathan Chen  United States 95.78 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details
3 Javier Fernández  Spain 94.20 2019 European Championships Details
4 Shoma Uno  Japan 92.88 2019 Four Continents Details
5 Mikhail Kolyada  Russia 91.50 2018 CS Ondrej Nepela Trophy Details
6 Jason Brown  United States 90.70 2019 Skate America Details
7 Kevin Aymoz  France 89.80 2019 CS Autumn Classic Details
8 Vincent Zhou  United States 88.36 2019 World Team Trophy Details
9 Keegan Messing  Canada 88.34 2019 Four Continents Details
10 Alexander Samarin  Russia 88.24 2019 European Championships Details

Ladies

Short program

Rank Name Nation PCS Event Ref
1 Alina Zagitova  Russia 37.36 2019 World Championships Details
2 Evgenia Medvedeva  Russia 36.66 2019 Rostelecom Cup Details
3 Kaori Sakamoto  Japan 36.00 2019 World Team Trophy Details
4 Alena Kostornaia  Russia 35.97 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details
5 Rika Kihira  Japan 35.80 2019 World Team Trophy Details
6 Satoko Miyahara  Japan 35.75 2018 NHK Trophy Details
7 Bradie Tennell  United States 34.71 2019 World Team Trophy Details
8 Elizaveta Tuktamysheva  Russia 34.68 2019 World Team Trophy Details
9 Anna Shcherbakova  Russia 34.55 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details
10 Elizabet Tursynbayeva  Kazakhstan 34.18 2019 World Championships Details

Free skating

Rank Name Nation PCS Event Ref
1 Alina Zagitova  Russia 74.96 2018 CS Nebelhorn Trophy Details
2 Evgenia Medvedeva  Russia 74.06 2019 Rostelecom Cup Details
3 Alena Kostornaia  Russia 73.27 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details
4 Kaori Sakamoto  Japan 73.26 2019 World Championships Details
5 Rika Kihira  Japan 72.52 2019 NHK Trophy Details
6 Satoko Miyahara  Japan 72.36 2019 Cup of China Details
7 Elizaveta Tuktamysheva  Russia 71.74 2019 World Team Trophy Details
8 Bradie Tennell  United States 71.19 2019 World Team Trophy Details
9 Elizabet Tursynbayeva  Kazakhstan 69.83 2019 World Championships Details
10 Mariah Bell  United States 69.76 2019 Rostelecom Cup Details

Pairs

Short program

Rank Name Nation PCS Event Ref
1 Sui Wenjing / Han Cong  China 37.43 2019 NHK Trophy Details
2 Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov  Russia 37.07 2019 World Championships Details
3 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès  France 35.86 2019 European Championships Details
4 Natalia Zabiiako / Alexander Enbert  Russia 35.38 2018–19 Grand Prix Final Details
5 Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii  Russia 34.78 2019 Rostelecom Cup Details
6 Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro  Canada 34.51 2019 Skate Canada Details
7 Daria Pavliuchenko / Denis Khodykin  Russia 34.29 2019 Internationaux de France Details
8 Peng Cheng / Jin Yang  China 34.23 2019 World Championships Details
9 Ashley Cain-Gribble / Timothy LeDuc  United States 34.06 2019 Internationaux de France Details
10 Nicole Della Monica / Matteo Guarise  Italy 33.12 2019 European Championships Details

Free skating

Rank Name Nation PCS Event Ref
1 Sui Wenjing / Han Cong  China 76.84 2019 World Championships Details
2 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès  France 76.13 2019 World Team Trophy Details
3 Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov  Russia 73.42 2019 World Championships Details
4 Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii  Russia 72.86 2019 Rostelecom Cup Details
5 Peng Cheng / Jin Yang  China 71.09 2018–19 Grand Prix Final Details
6 Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro  Canada 70.87 2019 NHK Trophy Details
7 Natalia Zabiiako / Alexander Enbert  Russia 70.62 2019 World Team Trophy Details
8 Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov  Russia 68.29 2019 Internationaux de France Details
9 Ashley Cain-Gribble / Timothy Leduc  United States 67.54 2019 Internationaux de France Details
10 Nicole Della Monica / Matteo Guarise  Italy 66.84 2018 Rostelecom Cup Details

Ice dance

Rhythm dance

Rank Name Nation PCS Event Ref
1 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 39.36 2019 World Championships Details
2 Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov  Russia 38.13 2019 Rostelecom Cup Details
3 Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue  United States 37.60 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details
Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje  Canada 37.60 2019 World Championships Details
5 Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin  Russia 37.51 2019 European Championships Details
6 Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier  Canada 37.09 2019 Rostelecom Cup Details
7 Madison Chock / Evan Bates  United States 37.05 2019 World Championships Details
8 Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri  Italy 36.92 2019 CS Golden Spin Details
9 Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sørensen  Canada 35.24 2019 CS Lombardia Trophy Details
10 Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker  United States 34.63 2019 Skate Canada Details

Free dance

Rank Name Nation PCS Event Ref
1 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron  France 59.48 2019 World Team Trophy Details
2 Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov  Russia 57.99 2019 World Team Trophy Details
3 Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin  Russia 57.22 2018 Rostelecom Cup Details
4 Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue  United States 57.21 2019 Four Continents Details
5 Madison Chock / Evan Bates  United States 56.72 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details
6 Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier  Canada 56.65 2019 Four Continents Details
7 Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje  Canada 56.08 2019 Four Continents Details
8 Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri  Italy 55.18 2019 European Championships Details
9 Sara Hurtado / Kirill Khaliavin  Spain 53.82 2019 CS Ice Star Details
10 Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sørensen  Canada 53.28 2019 Skate America Details

Miscellaneous records and highest element scores

Miscellaneous records

Note: Only jumps landed in ISU sanctioned international competitions are listed. Jumps landed in domestic and non-ISU sanctioned international competitions will not be considered.

For verification purposes, only significant achievements reported by the news media will be included.

Men

First to land a type of quad

Record Skater Element Event Ref
First skater to land a quadruple toeloop Canada Kurt Browning 4T 1988 World Championships Details
First skater to land a quadruple salchow United States Timothy Goebel 4S 1997 Junior Grand Prix Final Details
First skater to land a quadruple loop Japan Yuzuru Hanyu 4Lo 2016 CS Autumn Classic Details
First skater to land a quadruple flip Japan Shoma Uno 4F 2016 Team Challenge Cup Details
First skater to land a quadruple lutz United States Brandon Mroz 4Lz 2011 NHK Trophy Details

First to land a type of quad in combination or sequence

Record Skater Element Event Ref
First skater to land a quad jump-triple toe Canada Elvis Stojko 4T+3T  1997 Grand Prix Final Details
First skater to land a quad lutz-triple toe China Jin Boyang 4Lz+3T 2015 Cup of China Details
First skater to land a quad jump-triple axel sequence Japan Yuzuru Hanyu 4T+3A 2018 Grand Prix of Helsinki Details
First skater to land a quad jump-euler-triple flip combination Japan Yuzuru Hanyu 4T+1Eu+3F  2019 Skate Canada Details
First skater to land a quad-triple-double combination Russia Evgeni Plushenko 4T+3T+2Lo 1999 NHK Trophy Details
First skater to land a quad-triple-triple combination Russia Evgeni Plushenko 4T+3T+3Lo 2002 Cup of Russia Details

First to land multiple quads in a competition

Record Skater Element Event Ref
First skater to land six quadruples in competition China Jin Boyang 4Lz+3T, 4T, 4Lz, 4S, 4T+2T, 4T  2016 4CC Details
First skater to land eight quadruples in competition United States Nathan Chen 4Lz+3T, 4F, 4Lz, 4F+2T, 4F, 4T, 4T+3T, 4S  2018 World Championships Details

First to land multiple quads in a single program

Record Skater Element Event Ref
First skater to land two quadruples in the short program Canada Kevin Reynolds 4S+3T, 4T  2010 Skate Canada Details
First skater to land two quadruples in the free skate China Guo Zhengxin 4T, 4T+2T  1997 World Championships Details
First skater to land three quadruples in the free skate United States Timothy Goebel 4S, 4T+2T, 4T 1999 Skate America Details
First skater to land three quadruples in second half of the free skate Japan Yuzuru Hanyu 4S+3T, 4T, 4T+1Lo+3S  2017 World Team Trophy Details
First skater to land four quadruples in the free skate China Jin Boyang 4Lz, 4S, 4T+2T, 4T  2016 4CC Details
First skater to land five quadruples in the free skate United States Nathan Chen 4Lz+3T, 4F, 4S, 4T-2T-2Lo, 4T  2017 4CC Details

First to land different types of quads

Record Skater Element Event Ref
First skater to land two different types of quadruples in the free skate Russia Ilia Klimkin 4T, 4S 1999 Nebelhorn Trophy Details
First skater to land three different types of quadruples in the free skate China Jin Boyang 4T, 4S, 4Lz  2016 4CC Details
First skater to land five different types of quadruples across competitions United States Nathan Chen 4T, 4S, 4Lo, 4F, 4Lz  2017 US Classic Details

Ladies

First to land a type of jump

Record Skater Element Event Ref
First lady to land a triple axel Japan Midori Ito 3A 1989 World Championships Details
First lady to land a quadruple toe loop Russia Alexandra Trusova 4T 2018 World Junior Championships Details
First lady to land a quadruple salchow Japan Miki Ando 4S 2002–03 Junior Grand Prix Final Details
First lady to land a quadruple lutz Russia Alexandra Trusova 4Lz 2018 JGP Armenia Details
First lady to land a quadruple flip Russia Alexandra Trusova 4F 2019–20 Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final Details

First to land a type of jump in combination

Record Skater Element Event Ref
First lady to land a triple Axel in combination United States Tonya Harding 3A+2T 1991 Skate America Details
First lady to land a triple Axel-triple jump combination Japan Rika Kihira 3A+3T 2017 JGP Final Details
First lady to land a quad jump-triple jump combination Russia Alexandra Trusova 4T+3T 2018 JGP Lithuania Details

First to land the maximum number of triples allowed cleanly

Record Skater Element Event Ref
First lady to land eight clean triples in free skate Japan Rika Kihira 3A, 3Lz+3T, 3Lo, 2A+3T, 3F+2T+2Lo, 3S, 3Lz 2016 JGP Slovenia Details

First to land multiple 3A or quads

Record Skater Element Event Ref
First lady to land two triple Axels in free skate Japan Mao Asada 3A+2T, 3A 2008 GPF Details
First lady to land three triple Axels in a competition Japan Mao Asada 3A+2T, 3A, 3A+2T 2010 Olympics Details
First lady to land two quadruples in the free skate Russia Alexandra Trusova 4T, 4S 2018 World Junior Championships Details
First lady to land two quadruple lutz jumps in the free skate Russia Anna Shcherbakova 4Lz+3T, 4Lz 2019 Skate America Details
First lady to land three quadruples in the free skate Russia Alexandra Trusova 4Lz, 4T+3T, 4T 2019 CS Nepela Memorial Details

First to land different types of quads

Record Skater Element Event Ref
First lady to land two different types of quadruples in the free skate Russia Alexandra Trusova 4T, 4S 2018 World Junior Championships Details
First lady to land three different types of quadruples in the free skate Russia Alexandra Trusova 4F, 4Lz, 4T 2019–20 Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final Details

Pairs

Record Skaters Element Event Ref
First pair to perform a quadruple twist Soviet Union Marina Cherkasova / Sergei Shakhrai 4Tw 1977 European Championships Details
First pair to perform a triple axel throw United States Rena Inoue / John Baldwin 3ATh 2006 Winter Olympics Details
First pair to perform a quadruple throw United States Tiffany Vise / Derek Trent 4STh 2007 Trophée Éric Bompard Details

Highest element scores

GOE = Grade of Execution
BV = Base value

These are the highest scored elements using the new –5/+5 GOE range. Note: an 'x' after the base value means that the base value has been multiplied by 1.1 because the jump was executed in the second half of the program.

Men

Highest valued single jumps
Rank Skater Element BV GOE Score Event Ref
1 United States Nathan Chen 4Lz 11.50 4.76 16.26 2019 World Championships Details
2 United States Vincent Zhou 4Lz 11.50 4.60 16.10 2019 World Team Trophy Details
3 United States Nathan Chen 4Lz 11.50 4.44 15.94 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details
4 Russia Dmitri Aliev 4Lz 11.50 4.37 15.87 2019 CS Lombardia Trophy Details
5 United States Nathan Chen 4Lz 11.50 4.27 15.77 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details
6 Japan Yuzuru Hanyu 4Lz 11.50 3.94 15.44 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details
7 China Jin Boyang 4Lz 11.50 3.91 15.41 2019 CS Lombardia Trophy Details
8 United States Nathan Chen 4F 11.00 4.40 15.40 2018–19 Grand Prix Final Details
United States Nathan Chen 4F 11.00 4.40 15.40 2019 Skate America Details
United States Nathan Chen 4F 12.10 x 3.30 15.40 2019 Internationaux de France Details
Highest valued combos
Rank Skater Element BV GOE Score Event Ref
1 Russia Alexander Samarin 4Lz+3T 15.70 5.42 21.12 2019 Rostelecom Cup Details
2 Japan Yuzuru Hanyu 4T+1Eu+3F 16.83 x 4.07 20.90 2019 Skate Canada Details
3 Russia Alexander Samarin 4Lz+3T 15.70 5.09 20.79 2019 Rostelecom Cup Details
4 United States Nathan Chen 4F+3T 15.20 5.03 20.23 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details
5 Russia Alexander Samarin 4Lz+3T 15.70 4.44 20.14 2019 Internationaux de France Details
6 Russia Alexander Samarin 4Lz+3T 15.70 3.94 19.64 2019 European Championships Details
United States Vincent Zhou 4Lz+3T 15.70 3.94 19.64 2019 World Championships Details
8 Russia Alexander Samarin 4Lz+3T 15.70 3.91 19.61 2018 CS Golden Spin of Zagreb Details
9 United States Vincent Zhou 4Lz+3T 15.70 3.78 19.48 2019 Four Continents Details
10 Russia Alexander Samarin 4Lz+3T 15.70 3.61 19.31 2019 Internationaux de France Details
Russia Alexander Samarin 4Lz+3T 15.70 3.61 19.31 2019 World Championships Details

Ladies

Highest valued triple axels
Rank Skater Element BV GOE Score Event Ref
1 Japan Rika Kihira 3A 8.00 3.09 11.09 2018 NHK Trophy Details
2 Japan Rika Kihira 3A 8.00 3.04 11.04 2019 CS Autumn Classic Details
3 Russia Alena Kostornaia 3A 8.00 2.97 10.97 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details
4 Japan Rika Kihira 3A 8.00 2.86 10.86 2019 World Team Trophy Details
Japan Rika Kihira 3A 8.00 2.86 10.86 2019 Skate Canada Details
6 Russia Alena Kostornaia 3A 8.00 2.74 10.74 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details
7 Russia Alena Kostornaia 3A 8.00 2.63 10.63 2019 Internationaux de France Details
8 Japan Rika Kihira 3A 8.00 2.51 10.51 2018–19 Grand Prix Final Details
Japan Rika Kihira 3A 8.00 2.51 10.51 2019 Four Continents Details
10 Russia Elizaveta Tuktamysheva 3A 8.00 2.40 10.40 2019 World Team Trophy Details
Japan Rika Kihira 3A 8.00 2.40 10.40 2018 CS Ondrej Nepela Trophy Details
Russia Alena Kostornaia 3A 8.00 2.40 10.40 2019 NHK Trophy Details
Highest valued quadruples
Rank Skater Element BV GOE Score Event Ref
1 Russia Alexandra Trusova 4Lz 11.50 3.78 15.28 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details
2 Russia Alexandra Trusova 4Lz 11.50 3.45 14.95 2019  Rostelecom Cup Details
3 Russia Anna Shcherbakova 4Lz 11.50 3.29 14.79 2019 Skate America Details
4 Russia Alexandra Trusova 4Lz 11.50 3.22 14.72 2019 CS Nepela Memorial Details
5 Russia Alexandra Trusova 4F 11.00 3.30 14.30 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details
6 Russia Alexandra Trusova 4Lz 11.50 2.79 14.29 2019 Skate Canada Details
7 Russia Anna Shcherbakova 4Lz 11.50 2.53 14.03 2019 CS Lombardia Trophy Details
8 United States Alysa Liu 4Lz 11.50 2.30 13.80 2019 JGP United States Details
9 United States Alysa Liu 4Lz 11.50 1.81 13.31 2019 JGP Poland Details
10 Russia Alexandra Trusova 4T 9.50 3.23 12.73 2019 CS Nepela Memorial Details
Highest valued combos starting with a quad or a triple axel
Nine times Alexandra Trusova has received a score of at least 14 points for her jump combinations.
Nine times Alexandra Trusova has received a score of at least 14 points for her jump combinations.
Rank Skater Element BV GOE Score Event Ref
1 Russia Anna Shcherbakova 4Lz+3T 15.70 3.45 19.15 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details
2 Russia Anna Shcherbakova 4Lz+3T 15.70 2.96 18.66 2019 Skate America Details
3 Russia Alexandra Trusova 4T+1Eu+3S 15.73 x 2.71 18.44 2019–20 Grand Prix Final Details
4 Russia Alexandra Trusova 4T+1Eu+3S 15.73 x 2.44 18.17 2019 Rostelecom Cup Details
5 Russia Alexandra Trusova 4T+1Eu+3S 15.73 x 1.76 17.49 2019 Skate Canada Details
6 Russia Alexandra Trusova 4T+3T 13.70 3.12 16.82 2019 Skate Canada Details
7 Russia Alexandra Trusova 4T+3T 13.70 2.71 16.41 2019 World Junior Championships Details
8 Russia Alexandra Trusova 4T+3T 13.70 2.66 16.36 2019 CS Nepela Memorial Details
9 Russia Alexandra Trusova 4T+3T 13.70 2.44 16.14 2018 JGP Lithuania Details
10 Japan Rika Kihira 3A+3T 12.20 2.86 15.06 2019 World Championships Details
Highest valued combos without a quad or a triple axel
Rank Skater Element BV GOE Score Event Ref
1 Russia Alexandra Trusova 3Lz+3Lo 11.88 x 2.61 14.49 2018 JGP Lithuania Details
Russia Alexandra Trusova 3Lz+3Lo 11.88 x 2.61 14.49 2018 JGP Armenia Details
3 Russia Alexandra Trusova 3Lz+3Lo 11.88 x 2.19 14.07 2018 JGP Armenia Details
Russia Alexandra Trusova 3Lz+3Lo 11.88 x 2.19 14.07 2019 Skate Canada Details
5 Russia Alexandra Trusova 3Lz+3Lo 11.88 x 2.02 13.90 2018 JGP Lithuania Details
Russia Anna Shcherbakova 3Lz+3Lo 11.88 x 2.02 13.90 2018 JGP Slovakia Details
7 Russia Alexandra Trusova 3Lz+3Lo 11.88 x 1.94 13.82 2018–19 Junior Grand Prix Final Details
8 Russia Ksenia Sinitsyna 3Lz+3T+2T 12.54 x 1.26 13.80 2019 JGP Russia Details
9 Russia Alexandra Trusova 3Lz+1Eu+3S 11.77 x 2.02 13.79 2018 JGP Lithuania Details
Russia Ksenia Sinitsyna 3Lz+1Eu+3S 11.77 x 2.02 13.79 2019 JGP Italy Details

Pairs

Highest valued twists
Rank Skaters Element BV GOE Score Event Ref
1 Russia Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov 3Tw4 6.00 2.91 8.91 2018 Rostelecom Cup Details
Russia Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov 3Tw4 6.00 2.91 8.91 2018–19 Grand Prix Final Details
Russia Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov 3Tw4 6.00 2.91 8.91 2019 World Championships Details
4 Russia Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov 3Tw4 6.00 2.83 8.83 2018 Rostelecom Cup Details
Russia Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov 3Tw4 6.00 2.83 8.83 2018–19 Grand Prix Final Details
Russia Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov 3Tw4 6.00 2.83 8.83 2019 European Championships Details
7 China Sui Wenjing  / Han Cong 3Tw4 6.00 2.74 8.74 2019 World Championships Details
8 Russia Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov 3Tw4 6.00 2.66 8.66 2019 European Championships Details
Russia Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov 3Tw4 6.00 2.66 8.66 2019 World Championships Details
France Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès 3Tw4 6.00 2.66 8.66 2019 World Championships Details
Highest valued throw jumps
Rank Skaters Element BV GOE Score Event Ref
1 China Sui Wenjing  / Han Cong 3FTh 5.30 2.50 7.80 2019 World Championships Details
2 China Sui Wenjing  / Han Cong 3FTh 5.30 2.35 7.65 2019 World Championships Details
3 Russia Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov 3LoTh 5.00 2.50 7.50 2019 World Championships Details
4 Russia Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii 3FTh 5.30 2.04 7.34 2019 Skate Canada Details
France Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès 3FTh 5.30 2.04 7.34 2018–19 Grand Prix Final Details
France Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès 3FTh 5.30 2.04 7.34 2019 European Championships Details
Russia Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov 3FTh 5.30 2.04 7.34 2019 JGP Poland Details
8 Russia Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galiamov 3FTh 5.30 2.03 7.33 2019 CS Finlandia Trophy Details
9 Russia Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galiamov 3FTh 5.30 1.94 7.24 2019 CS Finlandia Trophy Details
10 Russia Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov 3LoTh 5.00 2.21 7.21 2019 European Championships Details
France Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès 3FTh 5.30 1.91 7.21 2018 CS Autumn Classic Details
China Peng Cheng / Jin Yang 3LoTh 5.00 2.21 7.21 2019 World Championships Details
Russia Daria Pavliuchenko / Denis Khodykin 3LoTh 5.00 2.21 7.21 2019 Internationaux de France Details
Highest valued lifts
Rank Skaters Element BV GOE Score Event Ref
1 China Sui Wenjing  / Han Cong 5ALi4 7.00 3.10 10.10 2019 World Championships Details
2 China Sui Wenjing  / Han Cong 5RLi4 7.00 3.00 10.00 2019 World Championships Details
France Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès 5ALi4 7.00 3.00 10.00 2019 European Championships Details
4 China Sui Wenjing  / Han Cong 5RLi4 7.00 2.92 9.92 2019 Four Continents Details
5 Russia Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov 5RLi4 7.00 2.90 9.90 2018 JGP Slovakia Details
Russia Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov 5RLi4 7.00 2.90 9.90 2018–19 Junior Grand Prix Final Details
Russia Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov 5RLi4 7.00 2.90 9.90 2019 World Junior Championships Details
Russia Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov 5ALi4 7.00 2.90 9.90 2019 European Championship Details
France Vanessa James / Morgan Cipres 5ALi4 7.00 2.90 9.90 2018 Skate Canada Details
France Vanessa James / Morgan Cipres 5ALi4 7.00 2.90 9.90 2018–19 Grand Prix Final Details
Highest valued jump combos
Rank Skaters Element BV GOE Score Event Ref
1 Russia Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galiamov 3S+1Eu+3S 9.10 0.55 9.65 2018–19 Junior Grand Prix Final Details
2 Russia Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galiamov 3S+1Eu+3S 9.10 0.43 9.53 2018 CS Alpen Trophy Details
3 Russia Iuliia Artemeva / Mikhail Nazarychev 2A+1Eu+3S 8.10 0.80 8.90 2019 JGP Russia Details
4 Russia Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galiamov 3S+1Eu+3S 9.10 –0.29 8.81 2019 CS Finlandia Trophy Details
5 Russia Diana Mukhametzianova / Ilya Mironov 3Lz+2T+2T 8.50 0.17 8.67 2019 JGP Croatia Details
6 France Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès 3T+2T+2T 6.80 1.68 8.48 2019 World Team Trophy Details
7 Russia Polina Kostiukovich / Dmitrii Ialin 3S+1Eu<+3S 8.98 –0.61 8.37 2018 JGP Austria Details
8 Russia Iuliia Artemeva / Mikhail Nazarychev 2A+1Eu+3S 8.10 0.18 8.28 2019 JGP Croatia Details
Russia Natalia Zabiiako / Alexander Enbert 3T+2T+2Lo 7.20 1.08 8.28 2019 World Team Trophy Details
10 Russia Polina Kostiukovich / Dmitrii Ialin 3S+1Eu<+3S 8.98 –0.74 8.24 2018–19 Junior Grand Prix Final Details

See also

References

  1. ^ "Statistics including Personal Best & Season's Best information". International Skating Union. Retrieved 22 July 2016.
  2. ^ "ISU Judging System - Personal Best - Men - Total Score". International Skating Union.
  3. ^ "ISU Judging System - Personal Best - Men - Short Program Score". International Skating Union.
  4. ^ "ISU Judging System - Personal Best - Men - Free Skating Score". International Skating Union.
  5. ^ "ISU Judging System - Personal Best - Ladies - Total Score". International Skating Union.
  6. ^ "ISU Judging System - Personal Best - Ladies - Short Program Score". International Skating Union.
  7. ^ "ISU Judging System - Personal Best - Ladies - Free Skating Score". International Skating Union.
  8. ^ "ISU Judging System - Personal Best - Pairs - Total Score". International Skating Union.
  9. ^ "ISU Judging System - Personal Best - Pairs - Short Program Score". International Skating Union.
  10. ^ "ISU Judging System - Personal Best - Pairs - Free Skating Score". International Skating Union.
  11. ^ "ISU Judging System - Personal Best - Ice Dance - Total Score". International Skating Union.
  12. ^ "ISU Judging System - Personal Best - Ice Dance - Rhythm Dance Score". International Skating Union.
  13. ^ "ISU Judging System - Personal Best - Ice Dance - Free Dance Score". International Skating Union.
  14. ^ a b c "ISU Judging System – Highest Total Scores: Men". International Skating Union.
  15. ^ a b c "ISU Judging System – Highest Total Scores: Ladies". International Skating Union.
  16. ^ a b c "ISU Judging System – Highest Total Scores: Pairs". International Skating Union.
  17. ^ a b c "ISU Judging System – Highest Total Scores: Ice Dance". International Skating Union.
  18. ^ "ISU Statistics - Progression of Highest Score - Men - Total Score". International Skating Union.
  19. ^ "ISU Statistics - Progression of Highest Score - Men - Short Program Score". International Skating Union.
  20. ^ "ISU Statistics - Progression of Highest Score - Men - Free Skating Score". International Skating Union.
  21. ^ "ISU Statistics - Progression of Highest Score - Ladies - Total Score". International Skating Union.
  22. ^ "ISU Statistics - Progression of Highest Score - Ladies - Short Program Score". International Skating Union.
  23. ^ "ISU Statistics - Progression of Highest Score - Ladies - Free Skating Score". International Skating Union.
  24. ^ "ISU Statistics - Progression of Highest Score - Pairs - Total Score". International Skating Union.
  25. ^ "ISU Statistics - Progression ofHighest Score - Pairs - Short Program Score". International Skating Union.
  26. ^ "ISU Statistics - Progression of Highest Score - Pairs - Free Skating Score". International Skating Union.
  27. ^ "ISU Statistics - Progression of Highest Score - Ice dance - Total Score". International Skating Union.
  28. ^ "ISU Statistics - Progression of Highest Score - Ice dance - Rhythm dance Score". International Skating Union.
  29. ^ "ISU Statistics - Progression of Highest Score - Ice dance - Free dance Score". International Skating Union.

External links

This page was last edited on 30 December 2019, at 07:50
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.