To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

List of electoral wards in Surrey

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This is a list of electoral divisions and wards in the ceremonial county of Surrey in South East England. All changes since the re-organisation of local government following the passing of the Local Government Act 1972 are shown. The number of councillors elected for each electoral division or ward is shown in brackets.

County council

Surrey

Electoral Divisions from 1 April 1974 (first election 12 April 1973) to 7 May 1981:[1][2]

  1. Addlestone (1)
  2. Ash (1)
  3. Ashford East & Laleham (1)
  4. Ashford West (1)
  5. Banstead (North East) (1)
  6. Banstead (North West) (1)
  7. Banstead (South) (1)
  8. Camberley (East) (1)
  9. Camberley (West) (1)
  10. Caterham Hill (1)
  11. Caterham Valley (1)
  12. Chertsey (1)
  13. Chobham & Bisley (1)
  14. Dorking (North) (1)
  15. Dorking (South) (1)
  16. Dorking Rural (1)
  17. Egham (North) (1)
  18. Egham (South) (1)
  19. Epsom & Ewell (North East) (1)
  20. Epsom & Ewell (North) (1)
  21. Epsom & Ewell (South East) (1)
  22. Epsom & Ewell (South West) (1)
  23. Epsom & Ewell (West) (1)
  24. Esher No. 1 (Claygate & Esher) (1)
  25. Esher No. 2 (Long Ditton & Hinchley (1)
  26. Esher No. 3 (Cobham) (1)
  27. Esher No. 4 (Molesey) (1)
  28. Esher No. 5 (Thames Ditton) (1)
  29. Farnham (North) (1)
  30. Farnham (South) (1)
  31. Frimley (1)
  32. Godalming (1)
  33. Godstone (North East) (1)
  34. Godstone (North West) (1)
  35. Godstone (South East) (1)
  36. Godstone (South West) (1)
  37. Guildford (East) (1)
  38. Guildford (North) (1)
  39. Guildford (South) (1)
  40. Guildford (West) (1)
  41. Hambledon (Central) (1)
  42. Hambledon (East) (1)
  43. Hambledon (West) (1)
  44. Haslemere (1)
  45. Horsleys (1)
  46. Leatherhead (Central) (1)
  47. Leatherhead (East) (1)
  48. Leatherhead (West) (1)
  49. New Haw (1)
  50. Reigate (East) (1)
  51. Reigate (North West) (1)
  52. Reigate (South Central) (1)
  53. Reigate (South West) (1)
  54. Shalford (1)
  55. Shepperton (1)
  56. Shere (1)
  57. Staines (1)
  58. Stanwell (1)
  59. Sunbury (1)
  60. Sunbury Common & Ashford Common (1)
  61. Walton & Weybridge No. 1 (Hersham) (1)
  62. Walton & Weybridge No. 2 (Walton So (1)
  63. Walton & Weybridge No. 3 (Walton on (1)
  64. Walton & Weybridge No. 4 (Weybridge (1)
  65. Warlingham (1)
  66. Windlesham (1)
  67. Woking (Central) (1)
  68. Woking (East) (1)
  69. Woking (North) (1)
  70. Woking (South) (1)
  71. Woking (West) (1)
  72. Worplesdon (1)

Electoral Divisions from 7 May 1981 to 5 May 2005:[3][2]

  1. Addlestone (1)
  2. Ash (1)
  3. Ashford East (1)
  4. Ashford West (1)
  5. Ashtead (1)
  6. Banstead East (1)
  7. Banstead South (1)
  8. Banstead West (1)
  9. Bookham & Fetcham West (1)
  10. Camberley East (1)
  11. Camberley West (1)
  12. Caterham Hill (1)
  13. Caterham Valley (1)
  14. Chertsey (1)
  15. Chobham & Bisley (1)
  16. Claygate & Hinchley Wood (1)
  17. Cobham & Oxshott (1)
  18. Dorking North (1)
  19. Dorking Rural (1)
  20. Dorking South (1)
  21. Egham North (1)
  22. Egham South (1)
  23. Epsom & Ewell North East (1)
  24. Epsom & Ewell Southeast (1)
  25. Epsom & Ewell Southwest (1)
  26. Epsom & Ewell West (1)
  27. Esher & Molesey East (1)
  28. Ewell Court Auriol & Cuddington (1)
  29. Farnham Central (1)
  30. Farnham North (1)
  31. Farnham South (1)
  32. Frimley Green & Mytchett (1)
  33. Godalming North (1)
  34. Godalming South & Rural (1)
  35. Godstone (1)
  36. Guildford East (1)
  37. Guildford North (1)
  38. Guildford South (1)
  39. Guildford West (1)
  40. Haslemere (1)
  41. Heatherside & Parkside (1)
  42. Hersham (1)
  43. Horley East & Salfords (1)
  44. Horley West (1)
  45. Horsleys (1)
  46. Laleham & Shepperton Green (1)
  47. Leatherhead & Fetcham E. (1)
  48. Lingfield (1)
  49. Molesey West (1)
  50. New Haw (1)
  51. Oxted (1)
  52. Reigate Central (1)
  53. Reigate East (1)
  54. Reigate North (1)
  55. Reigate South (1)
  56. Shalford (1)
  57. Shepperton (1)
  58. Shere (1)
  59. Staines (1)
  60. Stanwell (1)
  61. Sunbury (1)
  62. The Dittons (1)
  63. Walton South & Oatlands (1)
  64. Walton-on-Thames (1)
  65. Warlingham (1)
  66. Waverley East (1)
  67. Waverley West (1)
  68. Weybridge (1)
  69. Windlesham (1)
  70. Woking East (1)
  71. Woking North (1)
  72. Woking South (1)
  73. Woking Southeast (1)
  74. Woking Southwest (1)
  75. Woking West (1)
  76. Worplesdon (1)

Electoral Divisions from 5 May 2005 to 2 May 2013:[4]

  1. Addlestone (1)
  2. Ash (1)
  3. Ashford (1)
  4. Ashtead (1)
  5. Banstead East (1)
  6. Banstead South (1)
  7. Banstead West (1)
  8. Bisley, Chobham & West End (1)
  9. Bookham & Fetcham West (1)
  10. Camberley East (1)
  11. Camberley West (1)
  12. Caterham Hill (1)
  13. Caterham Valley (1)
  14. Chertsey (1)
  15. Cobham (1)
  16. Cranleigh & Ewhurst (1)
  17. Dorking & the Holmwoods (1)
  18. Dorking Hills (1)
  19. Dorking Rural (1)
  20. Earlswood & Reigate South (1)
  21. East Molesey & Esher (1)
  22. Egham Hythe & Thorpe (1)
  23. Englefield Green (1)
  24. Epsom & Ewell North (1)
  25. Epsom & Ewell North East (1)
  26. Epsom & Ewell South East (1)
  27. Epsom & Ewell South West (1)
  28. Epsom & Ewell West (1)
  29. Farnham Central (1)
  30. Farnham North (1)
  31. Farnham South (1)
  32. Foxhills & Virginia Water (1)
  33. Frimley Green & Mytchett (1)
  34. Godalming North (1)
  35. Godalming South, Milford & Witley (1)
  36. Godstone (1) †
  37. Guildford East (1)
  38. Guildford North (1)
  39. Guildford South East (1)
  40. Guildford South West (1)
  41. Guildford West (1)
  42. Haslemere (1)
  43. Heatherside & Parkside (1)
  44. Hersham (1)
  45. Hinchley Wood, Claygate & Oxshott (1)
  46. Horley East (1)
  47. Horley West (1)
  48. Horsell (1)
  49. Horsleys (1)
  50. Knaphill (1)
  51. Laleham & Shepperton (1)
  52. Leatherhead & Fetcham East (1)
  53. Lingfield (1) †
  54. Lower Sunbury & Halliford (1)
  55. Merstham & Reigate Hill (1)
  56. Oxted (1)
  57. Pyrford (1)
  58. Redhill (1)
  59. Reigate Central (1)
  60. Shalford (1)
  61. Shere (1)
  62. St Johns & Brookwood (1)
  63. Staines (1)
  64. Staines South & Ashford West (1)
  65. Stanwell & Stanwell Moor (1)
  66. Sunbury Common & Ashford Common (1)
  67. The Byfleets (1)
  68. The Dittons (1)
  69. Walton (1)
  70. Walton South & Oatlands (1)
  71. Warlingham (1)
  72. Waverley Eastern Villages (1)
  73. Waverley Western Villages (1)
  74. West Molesey (1)
  75. Weybridge (1)
  76. Windlesham (1)
  77. Woking Central (1)
  78. Woking South (1)
  79. Woodham & New Haw (1)
  80. Worplesdon (1)

† minor boundary changes in 2009[5]

Electoral Divisions from 2 May 2013 to present:[6]

  1. Addlestone (1)
  2. Ash (1)
  3. Ashford (1)
  4. Ashtead (1)
  5. Bagshot, Windlesham & Chobham (1)
  6. Banstead, Woodmansterne & Chipstead (1)
  7. Bookham & Fetcham West (1)
  8. Camberley East (1)
  9. Camberley West (1)
  10. Caterham Hill (1)
  11. Caterham Valley (1)
  12. Chertsey (1)
  13. Cobham (1)
  14. Cranleigh & Ewhurst (1)
  15. Dorking Hills (1)
  16. Dorking Rural (1)
  17. Dorking South & The Holmwoods (1)
  18. Earlswood & Reigate South (1)
  19. East Molesey & Esher (1)
  20. Egham (1)
  21. Englefield Green (1)
  22. Epsom Town & Downs (1)
  23. Epsom West (1)
  24. Ewell (1)
  25. Ewell Court, Auriol & Cuddington (1)
  26. Farnham Central (1)
  27. Farnham North (1)
  28. Farnham South (1)
  29. Foxhills, Thorpe & Virginia Water (1)
  30. Frimley Green & Mytchett (1)
  31. Godalming North (1)
  32. Godalming South, Milford & Witley (1)
  33. Godstone (1)
  34. Goldsworth East & Horsell Village (1)
  35. Guildford East (1)
  36. Guildford North (1)
  37. Guildford South East (1)
  38. Guildford South West (1)
  39. Guildford West (1)
  40. Haslemere (1)
  41. Heatherside & Parkside (1)
  42. Hersham (1)
  43. Hinchley Wood, Claygate & Oxshott (1)
  44. Horley East (1)
  45. Horley West, Salfords & Sidlow (1)
  46. Horsleys (1)
  47. Knaphill & Goldsworth West (1)
  48. Laleham & Shepperton (1)
  49. Leatherhead & Fetcham East (1)
  50. Lightwater, West End & Bisley (1)
  51. Lingfield (1)
  52. Lower Sunbury & Halliford (1)
  53. Merstham & Banstead South (1)
  54. Nork & Tattenhams (1)
  55. Oxted (1)
  56. Redhill East (1)
  57. Redhill West & Meadvale (1)
  58. Reigate (1)
  59. Shalford (1)
  60. Shere (1)
  61. Staines (1)
  62. Staines South & Ashford West (1)
  63. Stanwell & Stanwell Moor (1)
  64. Sunbury Common & Ashford Common (1)
  65. Tadworth, Walton & Kingswood (1)
  66. The Byfleets (1)
  67. The Dittons (1)
  68. Walton (1)
  69. Walton South & Oatlands (1)
  70. Warlingham (1)
  71. Waverley Eastern Villages (1)
  72. Waverley Western Villages (1)
  73. West Ewell (1)
  74. West Molesey (1)
  75. Weybridge (1)
  76. Woking North (1)
  77. Woking South (1)
  78. Woking South East (1)
  79. Woking South West (1)
  80. Woodham & New Haw (1)
  81. Worplesdon (1)

District councils

Elmbridge

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 6 May 1976:[7]

Wards from 6 May 1976 to 4 May 2000:[8]

Wards from 4 May 2000 to 5 May 2016:[9]

  1. Claygate (3)
  2. Cobham & Downside (3)
  3. Cobham Fairmile (2)
  4. Esher (3)
  5. Hersham North (3)
  6. Hersham South (3)
  7. Hinchley Wood (2)
  8. Long Ditton (3)
  9. Molesey East (3)
  10. Molesey North (3)
  11. Molesey South (3)
  12. Oatlands Park (3)
  13. Oxshott & Stoke D'Abernon (3)
  14. St George’s Hill (3)
  15. Thames Ditton (3)
  16. Walton Ambleside (2)
  17. Walton Central (3)
  18. Walton North (3)
  19. Walton South (3)
  20. Weston Green (2)
  21. Weybridge North (2)
  22. Weybridge South (2)

Wards from 5 May 2016 to present:[10]

  1. Claygate (3)
  2. Cobham & Downside (3)
  3. Esher (3)
  4. Hersham Village (3)
  5. Hinchley Wood & Weston Green (3)
  6. Long Ditton (3)
  7. Molesey East (3)
  8. Molesey West (3)
  9. Oatlands & Burwood Park (3)
  10. Oxshott & Stoke D’Abernon (3)
  11. Thames Ditton (3)
  12. Walton Central (3)
  13. Walton North (3)
  14. Walton South (3)
  15. Weybridge Riverside (3)
  16. Weybridge St George’s Hill (3)

Epsom and Ewell

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 6 May 1976:[7]

Wards from 6 May 1976 to 1 May 2003:[11]

Wards from 1 May 2003 to present:[12]

  1. Auriol (2)
  2. College (3)
  3. Court (3)
  4. Cuddington (3)
  5. Ewell (3)
  6. Ewell Court (3)
  7. Nonsuch (3)
  8. Ruxley (3)
  9. Stamford (3)
  10. Stoneleigh (3)
  11. Town (3)
  12. West Ewell (3)
  13. Woodcote (3)

Guildford

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 6 May 1976:[7]

Wards from 6 May 1976 to 1 May 2003:[13]

Wards from 1 May 2003 to present:[14]

  1. Ash South & Tongham (3)
  2. Ash Vale (2)
  3. Ash Wharf (2)
  4. Burpham (2)
  5. Christchurch (2)
  6. Clandon & Horsley (3)
  7. Effingham (1)
  8. Friary & St Nicolas (3)
  9. Holy Trinity (3)
  10. Lovelace (1)
  11. Merrow (3)
  12. Normandy (1)
  13. Onslow (3)
  14. Pilgrims (1)
  15. Pirbright (1)
  16. Send (2)
  17. Shalford (2)
  18. Stoke (2)
  19. Stoughton (3)
  20. Tillingbourne (2)
  21. Westborough (3)
  22. Worplesdon (3)

Mole Valley

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 6 May 1976:[7]

Wards from 6 May 1976 to 4 May 2000:[15]

Wards from 4 May 2000 to present:[16]

  1. Ashtead Common (2)
  2. Ashtead Park (2)
  3. Ashtead Village (3)
  4. Beare Green (1)
  5. Bookham North (3)
  6. Bookham South (3)
  7. Box Hill & Headley (1)
  8. Brockham, Betchworth & Buckland (2)
  9. Capel, Leigh & Newdigate (2)
  10. Charlwood (1)
  11. Dorking North (2)
  12. Dorking South (3)
  13. Fetcham East (2)
  14. Fetcham West (2)
  15. Holmwoods (3)
  16. Leatherhead North (3)
  17. Leatherhead South (2)
  18. Leith Hill (1)
  19. Mickleham, Westhumble & Pixham (1)
  20. Okewood (1)
  21. Westcott (1)

Reigate and Banstead

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 3 May 1979:[7]

Wards from 3 May 1979 to 4 May 2000:[17]

Wards from 4 May 2000 to present:[18]

  1. Banstead Village (3)
  2. Chipstead, Hooley & Woodmansterne (3)
  3. Earlswood & Whitebushes (3)
  4. Horley Central (3)
  5. Horley East (2)
  6. Horley West (3)
  7. Kingswood with Burgh Heath (3)
  8. Meadvale & St John's (3)
  9. Merstham (3)
  10. Nork (3)
  11. Preston (1)
  12. Redhill East (3)
  13. Redhill West (3)
  14. Reigate Central (3)
  15. Reigate Hill (2)
  16. Salfords & Sidlow (1)
  17. South Park & Woodhatch (3)
  18. Tadworth & Walton (3)
  19. Tattenhams (3)

Runnymede

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 6 May 1976:[7]

Wards from 6 May 1976 to 4 May 2000:[19]

Wards from 4 May 2000 to present:[20]

  1. Addlestone Bourneside (3)
  2. Addlestone North (3)
  3. Chertsey Meads (3)
  4. Chertsey St Ann's (3)
  5. Chertsey South & Row Town (3)
  6. Egham Hythe (3)
  7. Egham Town (3)
  8. Englefield Green East (3)
  9. Englefield Green West (3)
  10. Foxhills (3)
  11. New Haw (3)
  12. Thorpe (3)
  13. Virginia Water (3)
  14. Woodham (3)

Spelthorne

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 3 May 1979:[7]

Wards from 3 May 1979 to 1 May 2003:[21]

Wards from 1 May 2003 to present:[22]

  1. Ashford Common (3)
  2. Ashford East (3)
  3. Ashford North & Stanwell South (3)
  4. Ashford Town (3)
  5. Halliford & Sunbury West (3)
  6. Laleham & Shepperton Green (3)
  7. Riverside & Laleham (3)
  8. Shepperton Town (3)
  9. Staines (3)
  10. Staines South (3)
  11. Stanwell North (3)
  12. Sunbury Common (3)
  13. Sunbury East (3)

Surrey Heath

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 6 May 1976:[7]

Wards from 6 May 1976 to 1 May 2003:[23]

Wards from 1 May 2003 to present:[24]

  1. Bagshot (3)
  2. Bisley (2)
  3. Chobham (2)
  4. Frimley (3)
  5. Frimley Green (3)
  6. Heatherside (3)
  7. Lightwater (3)
  8. Mytchett & Deepcut (3)
  9. Old Dean (2)
  10. Parkside (3)
  11. St Michaels (2)
  12. St Pauls (3)
  13. Town (2)
  14. Watchetts (2)
  15. West End (2)
  16. Windlesham (2)

Tandridge

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 6 May 1976:[7]

Wards from 6 May 1976 to 4 May 2000:[25]

Wards from 4 May 2000 to present:[26]

  1. Bletchingley & Nutfield (3) †
  2. Burstow, Horne & Outwood (3) †
  3. Chaldon (1)
  4. Dormansland & Felcourt (2)
  5. Felbridge (1)
  6. Godstone (3)
  7. Harestone (2)
  8. Limpsfield (2)
  9. Lingfield & Crowhurst (2)
  10. Oxted North & Tandridge (3)
  11. Oxted South (3)
  12. Portley (2)
  13. Queens Park (2)
  14. Tatsfield & Titsey (1)
  15. Valley (2)
  16. Warlingham East & Chelsham & Farleigh (3)
  17. Warlingham West (2)
  18. Westway (2)
  19. Whyteleafe (2)
  20. Woldingham (1)

† minor boundary changes in 2007[5]

Waverley

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 5 May 1983:[7]

Wards from 5 May 1983 to 1 May 2003:[27]

Wards from 1 May 2003 to present:[28][29]

  1. Alfold, Cranleigh Rural & Ellens Green (1)
  2. Blackheath & Wonersh (1)
  3. Bramley, Busbridge & Hascombe (2)
  4. Chiddingfold & Dunsfold (2)
  5. Cranleigh East (3)
  6. Cranleigh West (2)
  7. Elstead & Thursley (2)
  8. Ewhurst (1)
  9. Farnham Bourne (2)
  10. Farnham Castle (2)
  11. Farnham Firgrove (2)
  12. Farnham Hale & Heath End (2)
  13. Farnham Moor Park (2)
  14. Farnham Shortheath & Boundstone (2)
  15. Farnham Upper Hale (2)
  16. Farnham Weybourne & Badshot Lea (2)
  17. Farnham Wrecclesham & Rowledge (2)
  18. Frensham, Dockenfield & Tilford (2)
  19. Godalming Binscombe (2)
  20. Godalming Central & Ockford (2)
  21. Godalming Charterhouse (2)
  22. Godalming Farncombe & Catteshall (2)
  23. Godalming Holloway (2)
  24. Haslemere Critchmere & Shottermill (3)
  25. Haslemere East & Grayswood (2); changed to (3) in 2007[30]
  26. Hindhead (3); changed to (2) in 2007[30]
  27. Milford (2)
  28. Shamley Green & Cranleigh North (1)
  29. Witley & Hambledon (2)

Woking

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 6 May 1976:[7]

Wards from 6 May 1976 to 4 May 2000:[31]

Wards from 4 May 2000 to 5 May 2016:[32]

  1. Brookwood (1)
  2. Byfleet (3)
  3. Goldsworth East (3)
  4. Goldsworth West (2)
  5. Hermitage & Knaphill South (2)
  6. Horsell East & Woodham (2)
  7. Horsell West (3)
  8. Kingfield & Westfield (2)
  9. Knaphill (3)
  10. Maybury & Sheerwater (3)
  11. Mayford & Sutton Green (1)
  12. Mount Hermon East (2)
  13. Mount Hermon West (2)
  14. Old Woking (1)
  15. Pyrford (2)
  16. St John’s & Hook Heath (2)
  17. West Byfleet (2)

Wards from 5 May 2016 to present:[33]

  1. Byfleet & West Byfleet (3)
  2. Canalside (3)
  3. Goldsworth Park (3)
  4. Heathlands (3)
  5. Hoe Valley (3)
  6. Horsell (3)
  7. Knaphill (3)
  8. Mount Hermon (3)
  9. Pyrford (3)
  10. St John’s (3)

Electoral wards by constituency

East Surrey

Bletchingley and Nutfield, Burstow, Horne and Outwood, Chaldon, Dormansland and Felcourt, Felbridge, Godstone, Harestone, Horley Central, Horley East, Horley West, Limpsfield, Lingfield and Crowhurst, Oxted North and Tandridge, Oxted South, Portley, Queens Park, Tatsfield and Titsey, Valley, Warlingham East and Chelsham and Farleigh, Warlingham West, Westway, Whyteleafe, Woldingham.

Epsom and Ewell

Ashtead Common, Ashtead Park, Ashtead Village, Auriol, College, Court, Cuddington, Ewell, Ewell Court, Nonsuch, Nork, Ruxley, Stamford, Stoneleigh, Tattenhams, Town, West Ewell, Woodcote.

Esher and Walton

Claygate, Cobham and Downside, Cobham Fairmile, Esher, Hersham North, Hersham South, Hinchley Wood, Long Ditton, Molesey East, Molesey North, Molesey South, Oxshott and Stoke D’Abernon, Thames Ditton, Walton Ambleside, Walton Central, Walton North, Walton South, Weston Green.

Guildford

Alfold, Cranleigh Rural and Ellens Green, Burpham, Blackheath and Wonersh, Christchurch, Cranleigh East, Cranleigh West, Ewhurst, Friary and St Nicolas, Holy Trinity, Merrow, Onslow, Pilgrims, Shalford, Shamley Green and Cranleigh North, Stoke, Stoughton, Westborough, Worplesdon.

Mole Valley

Beare Green, Bookham North, Bookham South, Box Hill and Headley, Brockham, Betchworth and Buckland, Capel, Leigh and Newdigate, Charlwood, Clandon and Horsley, Dorking North, Dorking South, Effingham, Fetcham East, Fetcham West, Holmwoods, Leatherhead North, Leatherhead South, Leith Hill, Lovelace, Mickleham, Westhumble and Pixham, Okewood, Send, Tillingbourne, Westcott.

Reigate

Banstead Village, Chipstead, Hooley and Woodmansterne, Earlswood and Whitebushes, Kingswood with Burgh Heath, Meadvale and St John's, Merstham, Preston, Redhill East, Redhill West, Reigate Central, Reigate Hill, Salfords and Sidlow, South Park and Woodhatch, Tadworth and Walton.

Runnymede and Weybridge

Addlestone Bourneside, Addlestone North, Chertsey Meads, Chertsey St Ann's, Chertsey South and Row Town, Egham Hythe, Egham Town, Englefield Green East, Englefield Green West, Foxhills, New Haw, Oatlands Park, St George's Hill, Thorpe, Virginia Water, Weybridge North, Weybridge South, Woodham.

South West Surrey

Bramley, Busbridge and Hascombe, Chiddingfold and Dunsfold, Elstead and Thursley, Farnham Bourne, Farnham Castle, Farnham Firgrove, Farnham Hale and Heath End, Farnham Moor Park, Farnham Shortheath and Boundstone, Farnham Upper Hale, Farnham Weybourne and Badshot Lea, Farnham Wrecclesham and Rowledge, Frensham, Dockenfield and Tilford, Godalming Binscombe, Godalming Central and Ockford, Godalming Charterhouse, Godalming Farncombe and Catteshall, Godalming Holloway, Haslemere Critchmere and Shottermill, Haslemere East and Grayswood, Hindhead, Milford, Witley and Hambledon.

Spelthorne

Ashford Common, Ashford East, Ashford North and Stanwell South, Ashford Town, Halliford and Sunbury West, Laleham and Shepperton Green, Riverside and Laleham, Shepperton Town, Staines, Staines South, Stanwell North, Sunbury Common, Sunbury East.

Surrey Heath

Ash South and Tongham, Ash Vale, Ash Wharf, Bagshot, Bisley, Chobham, Frimley, Frimley Green, Heatherside, Lightwater, Mytchett And Deepcut, Old Dean, Parkside, St Michaels, St Pauls, Town, Watchetts, West End, Windlesham.

Woking

Brookwood, Byfleet, Goldsworth East, Goldsworth West, Hermitage and Knaphill South, Horsell East and Woodham, Horsell West, Kingfield and Westfield, Knaphill, Maybury and Sheerwater, Mayford and Sutton Green, Mount Hermon East, Mount Hermon West, Normandy, Old Woking, Pirbright, Pyrford, St John's and Hook Heath, West Byfleet.

See also

References

  1. ^ The County of Surrey (Electoral Divisions) Order 1973
  2. ^ a b Rallings, Colin; Thrasher, Michael. Surrey County Council Election Results 1973-2009 (PDF). The Elections Centre. Retrieved 12 May 2016.
  3. ^ The County of Surrey (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1980
  4. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The County of Surrey (Electoral Changes) Order 2004. Retrieved on 3 November 2015.
  5. ^ a b legislation.gov.uk - The Tandridge (Electoral Changes) Order 2007. Retrieved on 3 November 2015.
  6. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Surrey (Electoral Changes) Order 2012. Retrieved on 3 November 2015.
  7. ^ a b c d e f g h i j k The County of Surrey (District Wards) Order 1973
  8. ^ The Borough of Elmbridge (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1975
  9. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Borough of Elmbridge (Electoral Changes) Order 1999. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  10. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Elmbridge (Electoral Changes) Order 2016. Retrieved on 20 April 2016.
  11. ^ The Borough of Epsom and Ewell (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1975
  12. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Borough of Epsom and Ewell (Electoral Changes) Order 1999. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  13. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Borough of Guildford (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1975. Retrieved on 19 November 2015.
  14. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Borough of Guildford (Electoral Changes) Order 1999. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  15. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The District of Mole Valley (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1975. Retrieved on 19 November 2015.
  16. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The District of Mole Valley (Electoral Changes) Order 1999. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  17. ^ The Borough of Reigate and Banstead (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1976
  18. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Borough of Reigate and Banstead (Electoral Changes) Order 1999. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  19. ^ The District of Runnymede (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1975
  20. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Borough of Runnymede (Electoral Changes) Order 1999. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  21. ^ The Borough of Spelthorne (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1976
  22. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Borough of Spelthorne (Electoral Changes) Order 1999. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  23. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Borough of Surrey Heath (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1975. Retrieved on 19 November 2015.
  24. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Borough of Surrey Heath (Electoral Changes) Order 1999. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  25. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The District of Tandridge (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1975. Retrieved on 19 November 2015.
  26. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The District of Tandridge (Electoral Changes) Order 1999. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  27. ^ The District of Waverley (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1979
  28. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Borough of Waverley (Electoral Changes) Order 1999. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  29. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Borough of Waverley (Electoral Changes) (Amendment) Order 2000. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  30. ^ a b legislation.gov.uk - The Borough of Waverley (Electoral Changes) (Amendment) Order 2006. Retrieved on 3 November 2015.
  31. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Borough of Woking (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1976. Retrieved on 19 November 2015.
  32. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Borough of Woking (Electoral Changes) Order 1999. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  33. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Woking (Electoral Changes) Order 2015. Retrieved on 3 November 2015.
This page was last edited on 26 January 2020, at 21:55
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.