To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

List of electoral wards in Suffolk

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This is a list of electoral divisions and wards in the ceremonial county of Suffolk in the East of England. All changes since the re-organisation of local government following the passing of the Local Government Act 1972 are shown. The number of councillors elected for each electoral division or ward is shown in brackets.

County council

Suffolk

1974–1985

Electoral Divisions from 1 April 1974 (first election 12 April 1973) to 2 May 1985:[1][2]

  1. Aldeburgh (1)
  2. Beccles (2)
  3. Blyth No. 1 (1)
  4. Blyth No. 2 (1)
  5. Blyth No. 3 (1)
  6. Bungay (1)
  7. Bury St Edmunds No. 1 (Abbeygate And (1)
  8. Bury St Edmunds No. 2 (Risbygate And (1)
  9. Bury St Edmunds No. 3 (Northgate And (1)
  10. Bury St Edmunds No. 4 (Southgate And (1)
  11. Clare No. 1 (1)
  12. Clare No. 2 (1)
  13. Cosford No. 1 (1)
  14. Cosford No. 2 (1)
  15. Deben No. 1 (1)
  16. Deben No. 2 (1)
  17. Deben No. 3 (1)
  18. Deben No. 4 (1)
  19. Deben No. 5 (1)
  20. Felixtowe No. 1 (East & South East) (1)
  21. Felixtowe No. 2 (North) (1)
  22. Felixtowe No. 3 (South & West) (1)
  23. Gipping No. 1 (1)
  24. Gipping No. 2 (1)
  25. Gipping No. 3 (1)
  26. Gipping No. 4 (1)
  27. Hadleigh (1)
  28. Halesworth (1)
  29. Hartismere No. 1 (1)
  30. Hartismere No. 2 (1)
  31. Hartismere No. 3 (1)
  32. Haverhill (1)
  33. Ipswich (Bixley) (2)
  34. Ipswich (Bridge) (2)
  35. Ipswich (Broom Hill) (1)
  36. Ipswich (Chantry) (2)
  37. Ipswich (Gainsborough) (1)
  38. Ipswich (Middle) (1)
  39. Ipswich (Racecourse) (1)
  40. Ipswich (Rushmere) (1)
  41. Ipswich (St Clements) (1)
  42. Ipswich (St Johns) (1)
  43. Ipswich (St Margarets) (1)
  44. Ipswich (Valley) (1)
  45. Ipswich (Westbourne) (1)
  46. Ipswich (Whitton) (2)
  47. Leiston-cum-Sizewell (1)
  48. Lothingland No. 1 (1)
  49. Lothingland No. 2 (1)
  50. Lothingland No. 3 (1)
  51. Lowestoft No. 1 (Carlton) (2)
  52. Lowestoft No. 2 (Oulton) (1)
  53. Lowestoft No. 3 (Pakefield) (1)
  54. Lowestoft No. 4 (Kirkley & St John (1)
  55. Lowestoft No. 5 (Gunton) (1)
  56. Lowestoft No. 6 (Central & Waveney) (1)
  57. Lowestoft No. 7 (Roman Hill & St M (1)
  58. Melford No. 1 (1)
  59. Melford No. 2 (1)
  60. Melford No. 3 (1)
  61. Mildenhall No. 1 (1)
  62. Mildenhall No. 2 (1)
  63. Mildenhall No. 3 (1)
  64. Newmarket No. 1 (1)
  65. Newmarket No. 2 (1)
  66. Samford No. 1 (1)
  67. Samford No. 2 (1)
  68. Samford No. 3 (1)
  69. Stowmarket (1)
  70. Sudbury (1)
  71. Thedwastre No. 1 (1)
  72. Thedwastre No. 2 (1)
  73. Thingoe No. 1 (1)
  74. Thingoe No. 2 (1)
  75. Thingoe No. 3 (1)
  76. Woodbridge (1)

1985–2005

Electoral Divisions from 2 May 1985 to 5 May 2005:[3][2]

  1. Abbeygate & Eastgate (1)
  2. Beccles (1)
  3. Belstead Brook (1)
  4. Bixley (1)
  5. Blackbourn (1)
  6. Blything (1)
  7. Bosmere (1)
  8. Brandon (1)
  9. Brett (1)
  10. Bridge (1)
  11. Broom Hill (1)
  12. Bungay (1)
  13. Carlford (1)
  14. Castle Hill (1)
  15. Chantry (1)
  16. Clare (1)
  17. Clay Hills (1)
  18. Colneis (1)
  19. Cosford (1)
  20. Exning (1)
  21. Felixstowe Ferry (1)
  22. Felixstowe Landguard (1)
  23. Felixstowe Walton (1)
  24. Framlingham (1)
  25. Gainsborough (1)
  26. Gipping Valley (1)
  27. Great Cornard (1)
  28. Gunton (1)
  29. Hadleigh (1)
  30. Halesworth (1)
  31. Hartismere (1)
  32. Haverhill North (1)
  33. Haverhill South (1)
  34. Hoxne (1)
  35. Icknield (1)
  36. Ipswich St Margarets (1)
  37. Ipswich Town (1)
  38. Kesgrave & Martlesham (1)
  39. Lothingland North (1)
  40. Lothingland South (1)
  41. Lowestoft Central (1)
  42. Lowestoft St Margarets (1)
  43. Melford (1)
  44. Mildenhall (1)
  45. Newmarket Town (1)
  46. Normanston (1)
  47. Northgate & St Olaves (1)
  48. Oulton Broad (1)
  49. Pakefield (1)
  50. Peninsula (1)
  51. Plomesgate (1)
  52. Priory Heath (1)
  53. Risbridge (1)
  54. Risbygate & Sextons (1)
  55. Rowheath (1)
  56. Rushmere (1)
  57. Samford (1)
  58. Southgate & Westgate (1)
  59. Southwold (1)
  60. Sprites (1)
  61. St Clements (1)
  62. St Johns (1)
  63. Stoke Park (1)
  64. Stour Valley (1)
  65. Stowmarket St Marys (1)
  66. Stowmarket St Peters (1)
  67. Sudbury (1)
  68. Thedwastre North (1)
  69. Thedwastre South (1)
  70. Thingoe North (1)
  71. Thingoe South (1)
  72. Thredling (1)
  73. Upper Gipping (1)
  74. Wainford (1)
  75. Whitehouse (1)
  76. Whittington (1)
  77. Whitton (1)
  78. Wickham (1)
  79. Wilford (1)
  80. Woodbridge (1)

2005–2020

Electoral Divisions from 5 May 2005 to present:[4]

  1. Aldeburgh & Leiston (1)
  2. Beccles (2)
  3. Belstead Brook (1)
  4. Bixley (1)
  5. Blackbourn (1)
  6. Blything (1)
  7. Bosmere (1)
  8. Brandon (1)
  9. Bridge (1)
  10. Bungay (1)
  11. Carlford (1)
  12. Chantry (2)
  13. Clare (1)
  14. Cosford (1)
  15. Eastgate & Moreton Hall (1)
  16. Exning & Newmarket (1)
  17. Felixstowe Coastal (2)
  18. Felixstowe North & Trimley (1)
  19. Framlingham (1)
  20. Gainsborough (1)
  21. Gipping Valley (1)
  22. Great Cornard (1)
  23. Gunton (2)
  24. Hadleigh (1)
  25. Halesworth (1)
  26. Hardwick (1)
  27. Hartismere (1)
  28. Haverhill Cangle (2)
  29. Haverhill East & Kedington (1)
  30. Hoxne & Eye (1)
  31. Kesgrave & Rushmere St Andrew (2)
  32. Kessingland & Southwold (1)
  33. Lowestoft South (2)
  34. Martlesham (1)
  35. Melford (1)
  36. Mildenhall (1)
  37. Newmarket & Red Lodge (1)
  38. Oulton (2)
  39. Pakefield (2)
  40. Peninsula (1)
  41. Priory Heath (1)
  42. Row Heath (1)
  43. Rushmere (1)
  44. Samford (1)
  45. St Helen's (1)
  46. St John's (1)
  47. St Margaret’s & Westgate (2)
  48. Stour Valley (1)
  49. Stowmarket North & Stowupland (1)
  50. Stowmarket South (1)
  51. Sudbury (1)
  52. Sudbury East & Waldingfield (1)
  53. Thedwastre North (1)
  54. Thedwastre South (1)
  55. Thingoe North (1)
  56. Thingoe South (1)
  57. Thredling (1)
  58. Tower (2)
  59. Upper Gipping (1)
  60. Whitehouse & Whitton (2)
  61. Wickham (1)
  62. Wilford (1)
  63. Woodbridge (1)

District councils

Babergh

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 3 May 1979:[5]

Wards from 3 May 1979 to 1 May 2003:[6]

Wards from 1 May 2003 to present:[7][8]

  1. Alton (2)
  2. Berners (2)
  3. Boxford (1)
  4. Brett Vale (1)
  5. Brook (2)
  6. Bures St Mary (1)
  7. Chadacre (1)
  8. Dodnash (2)
  9. Glemsford & Stanstead (2)
  10. Great Cornard North (2)
  11. Great Cornard South (2)
  12. Hadleigh North (2)
  13. Hadleigh South (2)
  14. Holbrook (1)
  15. Lavenham (1)
  16. Leavenheath (1)
  17. Long Melford (2)
  18. Lower Brett (1)
  19. Mid Samford (2)
  20. Nayland (1)
  21. North Cosford (1)
  22. Pinewood (2)
  23. South Cosford (1)
  24. Sudbury East (2)
  25. Sudbury North (2)
  26. Sudbury South (2)
  27. Waldingfield (2)

(formerly) Forest Heath

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 3 May 1979:[5]

Wards from 3 May 1979 to 1 May 2003:[9]

Wards from 1 May 2003 to 1 April 2019:[10]

  1. All Saints (2)
  2. Brandon East (3)
  3. Brandon West (2)
  4. Eriswell & The Rows (2)
  5. Exning (1)
  6. Great Heath (2)
  7. Iceni (1)
  8. Lakenheath (2)
  9. Manor (1)
  10. Market (2)
  11. Red Lodge (2)
  12. St Mary's (3)
  13. Severals (3)
  14. South (1)

Ipswich

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 3 May 1979:[5]

Wards from 3 May 1979 to 2 May 2002:[11]

Wards from 2 May 2002 to present:[12]

  1. Alexandra (3)
  2. Bixley (3)
  3. Bridge (3)
  4. Castle Hill (3)
  5. Gainsborough (3)
  6. Gipping (3)
  7. Holywells (3)
  8. Priory Heath (3)
  9. Rushmere (3)
  10. St John's (3)
  11. St Margaret's (3)
  12. Sprites (3)
  13. Stoke Park (3)
  14. Westgate (3)
  15. Whitehouse (3)
  16. Whitton (3)

Mid Suffolk

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 3 May 1979:[5]

Wards from 3 May 1979 to 1 May 2003:[13]

Wards from 1 May 2003 to present:[14]

  1. Bacton & Old Newton (1)
  2. Badwell Ash (1)
  3. Barking & Somersham (1)
  4. Bramford & Blakenham (2)
  5. Claydon & Barham (2)
  6. Debenham (1)
  7. Elmswell & Norton (2)
  8. Eye (1)
  9. Fressingfield (1)
  10. Gislingham (1)
  11. Haughley & Wetherden (1)
  12. Helmingham & Coddenham (1)
  13. Hoxne (1)
  14. Mendlesham (1)
  15. Needham Market (2)
  16. Onehouse (1)
  17. Palgrave (1)
  18. Rattlesden (1)
  19. Rickinghall & Walsham (2)
  20. Ringshall (1)
  21. Stowmarket Central (2)
  22. Stowmarket North (3)
  23. Stowmarket South (2)
  24. Stowupland (1)
  25. Stradbroke & Laxfield (1)
  26. The Stonhams (1)
  27. Thurston & Hessett (2)
  28. Wetheringsett (1)
  29. Woolpit (1)
  30. Worlingworth (1)

(formerly) St Edmundsbury

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 3 May 1979:[5]

Wards from 3 May 1979 to 1 May 2003:[15]

Wards from 1 May 2003 to 1 April 2019:[16]

  1. Abbeygate (2)
  2. Bardwell (1)
  3. Barningham (1)
  4. Barrow (1)
  5. Cavendish (1)
  6. Chedburgh (1)
  7. Clare (1)
  8. Eastgate (1)
  9. Fornham (1)
  10. Great Barton (1)
  11. Haverhill East (3)
  12. Haverhill North (3)
  13. Haverhill South (2)
  14. Haverhill West (2)
  15. Horringer & Whelnetham (1)
  16. Hundon (1)
  17. Ixworth (1)
  18. Kedington (1)
  19. Minden (2)
  20. Moreton Hall (3)
  21. Northgate (1)
  22. Pakenham (1)
  23. Risby (1)
  24. Risbygate (2)
  25. Rougham (1)
  26. St Olaves (2)
  27. Southgate (2)
  28. Stanton (1)
  29. Westgate (2)
  30. Wickhambrook (1)
  31. Withersfield (1)

(formerly) Suffolk Coastal

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 5 May 1983:[5]

Wards from 5 May 1983 to 1 May 2003:[17]

Wards from 1 May 2003 to 7 May 2015:[18]

  1. Aldeburgh (2)
  2. Earl Soham (1)
  3. Farlingaye (1)
  4. Felixstowe East (2)
  5. Felixstowe North (2)
  6. Felixstowe South (2)
  7. Felixstowe South East (2)
  8. Felixstowe West (3)
  9. Framlingham (2)
  10. Grundisburgh (1)
  11. Hacheston (1)
  12. Hollesley with Eyke (1)
  13. Kesgrave East (3)
  14. Kesgrave West (2)
  15. Kyson (1)
  16. Leiston (3)
  17. Martlesham (2)
  18. Melton & Ufford (2)
  19. Nacton (2)
  20. Orford & Tunstall (1)
  21. Otley (1)
  22. Peasenhall (1)
  23. Rendlesham (1)
  24. Riverside (1)
  25. Rushmere St Andrew (3)
  26. Saxmundham (2)
  27. Seckford (1)
  28. Snape (1)
  29. Sutton (1)
  30. Trimleys with Kirton (3)
  31. Walberswick & Wenhaston (1)
  32. Wickham Market (1)
  33. Witnesham (1)
  34. Yoxford (1)

Wards from 7 May 2015 to 31 March 2019:[19]

  1. Aldeburgh (2)
  2. Deben (1)
  3. Felixstowe East (2)
  4. Felixstowe North (2)
  5. Felixstowe South (2)
  6. Felixstowe West (2)
  7. Framlingham (2)
  8. Fynn Valley (1)
  9. Grundisburgh (1)
  10. Hacheston (1)
  11. Kesgrave East (2)
  12. Kesgrave West (2)
  13. Kirton (1)
  14. Leiston (2)
  15. Martlesham (2)
  16. Melton (2)
  17. Nacton & Purdis Farm (1)
  18. Orford & Eyke (1)
  19. Peasenhall & Yoxford (1)
  20. Rendlesham (1)
  21. Saxmundham (2)
  22. The Trimleys (2)
  23. Tower (2)
  24. Wenhaston & Westleton (1)
  25. Wickham Market (1)
  26. Woodbridge (3)

On 1 April 2019, the Districts of Suffolk Coastal and Waveney merged, to form East Suffolk District Council.

(formerly) Waveney

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 5 May 1983:[5]

Wards from 5 May 1983 to 2 May 2002:[20]

Wards from 2 May 2002 to 31 March 2019:[21][22]

  1. Beccles North (2)
  2. Beccles South (2)
  3. Blything (1)
  4. Bungay (2)
  5. Carlton (2)
  6. Carlton Colville (3)
  7. Gunton & Corton (2)
  8. Halesworth (2)
  9. Harbour (3)
  10. Kessingland (2)
  11. Kirkley (3)
  12. Lothingland (1)
  13. Normanston (3)
  14. Oulton (2)
  15. Oulton Broad (2)
  16. Pakefield (3)
  17. Southwold & Reydon (2)
  18. St Margaret's (3)
  19. The Saints (1)
  20. Wainford (1)
  21. Whitton (3)
  22. Worlingham (2)
  23. Wrentham (1)

On 1 April 2019, the Districts of Suffolk Coastal and Waveney merged, to form East Suffolk District Council.

East Suffolk

Following the merger of Waveney and Suffolk Coastal district councils on 1 April, 2019, to form East Suffolk District, the council consists of 29 wards, represented by 55 councillors.

Wards from 1 April 2019 to present:

  1. Aldeburgh & Leiston(3)
  2. Beccles & Worlingham(3)
  3. Bungay & Wainford(2)
  4. Carlford & Fynn Valley(2)
  5. Carlton & Whitton(2)
  6. Carlton Colville(2)
  7. Deben(1)
  8. Eastern Felixstowe(3)
  9. Framlingham(2)
  10. Gunton & St. Margaret's(2)
  11. Halesworth & Blything(2)
  12. Harbour & Normanston(3)
  13. Kelsale & Yoxford(1)
  14. Kesgrave(3)
  15. Kessingland(1)
  16. Kirkley & Pakefield(3)
  17. Lothingland(1)
  18. Martlesham & Purdis Farm(2)
  19. Melton(1)
  20. Orwell & Villages(2)
  21. Oulton Broad(3)
  22. Rendlesham & Orford(1)
  23. Rushmere St. Andrew's(1)
  24. Saxmundham(1)
  25. Southwold(1)
  26. Western Felixstowe(3)
  27. Wickham Market(1)
  28. Woodbridge(2)
  29. Wrentham, Wangford & Westleton (1)

West Suffolk

Following the merger of St Edmundsbury Borough Council and Forest District councils on 1 April, 2019, to form West Suffolk District, the council consists of 43 wards, represented by 64 councillors. Wards from 1 April 2019 to present:

  1. Abbeygate
  2. Bardwell
  3. Barningham
  4. Barrow
  5. Brandon Central
  6. Brandon East
  7. Brandon West
  8. Chedburgh and Chevington
  9. Clare, Hundon and Kedington
  10. Eastgate
  11. Exning
  12. Haverhill Central
  13. Haverhill East
  14. Haverhill North
  15. Haverhill South
  16. Haverhill South East
  17. Haverhill West
  18. Horringer
  19. Iceni
  20. Ixworth
  21. Kentford and Moulton
  22. Lakenheath
  23. Manor
  24. Mildenhall Great Heath
  25. Mildenhall Kingsway and Market
  26. Mildenhall Queensway
  27. Minden
  28. Moreton Hall
  29. Newmarket East
  30. Newmarket North
  31. Newmarket West
  32. Pakenham and Troston
  33. Risby
  34. Rougham
  35. Southgate
  36. St Olaves
  37. Stanton
  38. The Fornhams and Great Barton
  39. The Rows
  40. Tollgate
  41. Westgate
  42. Whepstead and Wickhambrook
  43. Withersfield

Electoral wards by parliamentary constituency

Bury St Edmunds

Abbeygate, Bacton and Old Newton, Badwell Ash, Eastgate, Elmswell and Norton, Fornham, Gislingham, Great Barton, Haughley and Wetherden, Horringer and Whelnetham, Minden, Moreton Hall, Needham Market, Northgate, Onehouse, Pakenham, Rattlesden, Rickinghall and Walsham, Ringshall, Risbygate, Rougham, St Olaves, Southgate, Stowmarket Central, Stowmarket North, Stowmarket South, Stowupland, Thurston and Hessett, Westgate, Woolpit.

Central Suffolk and North Ipswich

Barking and Somersham, Bramford and Blakenham, Castle Hill, Claydon and Barham, Debenham, Earl Soham, Eye, Framlingham, Fressingfield, Grundisburgh, Hacheston, Helmingham and Coddenham, Hoxne, Kesgrave East, Kesgrave West, Mendlesham, Otley, Palgrave, Rushmere St Andrew, Stradbroke and Laxfield, The Stonhams, Wetheringsett, Whitehouse, Whitton, Wickham Market, Witnesham, Worlingworth.

Ipswich

Alexandra, Bixley, Bridge, Gainsborough, Gipping, Holywells, Priory Heath, Rushmere, St John’s, St Margaret’s, Sprites, Stoke Park, Westgate.

South Suffolk

Alton, Berners, Boxford, Brett Vale, Brook, Bures St Mary, Cavendish, Chadacre, Clare, Dodnash, Glemsford and Stanstead, Great Cornard North, Great Cornard South, Hadleigh North, Hadleigh South, Holbrook, Lavenham, Leavenheath, Long Melford, Lower Brett, Mid Samford, Nayland, North Cosford, Pinewood, South Cosford, Sudbury East, Sudbury North, Sudbury South, Waldingfield.

Suffolk Coastal

Aldeburgh, Blything, Farlingaye, Felixstowe East, Felixstowe North, Felixstowe South, Felixstowe South East, Felixstowe West, Halesworth, Hollesley with Eyke, Kyson, Leiston, Martlesham, Melton and Ufford, Nacton, Orford and Tunstall, Peasenhall, Rendlesham, Riverside, Saxmundham, Seckford, Snape, Southwold and Reydon, Sutton, Trimleys with Kirton, Walberswick and Wenhaston, Wrentham, Yoxford.

Waveney

Beccles North, Beccles South, Bungay, Carlton, Carlton Colville, Gunton and Corton, Harbour, Kessingland, Kirkley, Lothingland, Normanston, Oulton, Oulton Broad, Pakefield, St Margaret’s, The Saints, Wainford, Whitton, Worlingham.

West Suffolk

All Saints, Bardwell, Barningham, Barrow, Brandon East, Brandon West, Chedburgh, Eriswell and The Rows, Exning, Great Heath, Haverhill East, Haverhill North, Haverhill South, Haverhill West, Hundon, Iceni, Ixworth, Kedington, Lakenheath, Manor, Market, Red Lodge, Risby, St Mary’s, Severals, South, Stanton, Wickhambrook, Withersfield.

See also

References

  1. ^ The County of Suffolk (Electoral Divisions) Order 1973
  2. ^ a b Rallings, Colin; Thrasher, Michael. Suffolk County Council Election Results 1973-2009 (PDF). The Elections Centre. Retrieved 12 May 2016.
  3. ^ The County of Suffolk (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1984
  4. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The County of Suffolk (Electoral Changes) Order 2004. Retrieved on 3 November 2015.
  5. ^ a b c d e f g The County of Suffolk (District Wards) Order 1973
  6. ^ The District of Babergh (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1976
  7. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The District of Babergh (Electoral Changes) Order 2001. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  8. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The District of Babergh (Electoral Changes) (Amendment) Order 2002. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  9. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The District of Forest Heath (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1978. Retrieved on 19 November 2015.
  10. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The District of Forest Heath (Electoral Changes) Order 2001. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  11. ^ The Borough of Ipswich (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1978
  12. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Borough of Ipswich (Electoral Changes) Order 2001. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  13. ^ The District of Mid Suffolk (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1978
  14. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The District of Mid Suffolk (Electoral Changes) Order 2001. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  15. ^ The Borough of St Edmundsbury (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1978
  16. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Borough of St Edmundsbury (Electoral Changes) Order 2001. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  17. ^ The District of Suffolk Coastal (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1980
  18. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The District of Suffolk Coastal (Electoral Changes) Order 2001. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  19. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Suffolk Coastal (Electoral Changes) Order 2014. Retrieved on 3 November 2015.
  20. ^ The District of Waveney (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1980
  21. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The District of Waveney (Electoral Changes) Order 2001. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  22. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The District of Waveney (Electoral Changes) (Amendment) Order 2002. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
This page was last edited on 19 August 2020, at 13:58
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.