To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

List of electoral wards in Northamptonshire

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This is a list of electoral divisions and wards in the ceremonial county of Northamptonshire in the East Midlands. All changes since the re-organisation of local government following the passing of the Local Government Act 1972 are shown. The number of councillors elected for each electoral division or ward is shown in brackets.

County council

Northamptonshire

Electoral Divisions from 1 April 1974 (first election 12 April 1973) to 7 May 1981:[1][2]

  1. Blisworth (1)
  2. Brackley (1)
  3. Brixworth No. 1 (Brixworth) (1)
  4. Brixworth No. 2 (1)
  5. Brixworth No. 3 (1)
  6. Burton Latimer (1)
  7. Corby (Beanfield East) (1)
  8. Corby (Beanfield West) (1)
  9. Corby (Forest Gate) (1)
  10. Corby (Lodge Park) (1)
  11. Corby (Old Town) (1)
  12. Corby (Pen Green) (1)
  13. Corby (Studfall) (1)
  14. Corby (Town Centre) (1)
  15. Daventry (2)
  16. Daventry Rural No. 1 (Braunston) (1)
  17. Daventry Rural No. 2 (Byfield) (1)
  18. Daventry Rural No. 3 (Crick) (1)
  19. Daventry Rural No. 4 (Weedon Bec) (1)
  20. Daventry Rural No. 5 (1)
  21. Desborough (1)
  22. Higham Ferrers (1)
  23. Irthlingborough (1)
  24. Kettering No. 1 (Avondale) (1)
  25. Kettering No. 2 (Barton) (1)
  26. Kettering No. 3 (Kingsley) (1)
  27. Kettering No. 4 (Northfield) (1)
  28. Kettering No. 5 (Pipers Hill) (1)
  29. Kettering No. 6 (St Peters) (1)
  30. Kettering No. 7 (Warkton) (1)
  31. Kettering No. 8 (1)
  32. Kettering Rural No. 1 (Pytchley) (1)
  33. Kettering Rural No. 2 (1)
  34. Kettering Rural No. 3 (1)
  35. Kings Sutton (1)
  36. Middleton Cheney (1)
  37. Northampton No. 1 (Abington) (2)
  38. Northampton No. 2 (Castle) (2)
  39. Northampton No. 3 (Dallington) (2)
  40. Northampton No. 4 (Delapre) (2)
  41. Northampton No. 5 (Kingsthorpe) (2)
  42. Northampton No. 6 (Park) (2)
  43. Northampton No. 7 (St Crispin) (2)
  44. Northampton No. 8 (St David) (2)
  45. Northampton No. 9 (St George) (2)
  46. Northampton No. 10 (2)
  47. Northampton No. 11 (2)
  48. Northampton No. 12 (2)
  49. Northampton Rural No. 1 (1)
  50. Northampton Rural No. 2 (1)
  51. Northampton Rural No. 3 (1)
  52. Northampton Rural No. 4 (1)
  53. Oundle (1)
  54. Oundle & Thrapston Rural No. 1 (1)
  55. Oundle & Thrapston Rural No. 2 (1)
  56. Oundle & Thrapston Rural No. 3 (1)
  57. Potterspury (1)
  58. Raunds (1)
  59. Rothwell (1)
  60. Rushden (East) (1)
  61. Rushden (North) (1)
  62. Rushden (South) (1)
  63. Rushden (West) (1)
  64. Silverstone (1)
  65. Syresham (1)
  66. Towcester (1)
  67. Wellingborough (Castle) (1)
  68. Wellingborough (Croyland) (1)
  69. Wellingborough (Eastfield) (1)
  70. Wellingborough (Finedon) (1)
  71. Wellingborough (Queensway) (1)
  72. Wellingborough (Redwell) (1)
  73. Wellingborough (Swanspool) (1)
  74. Wellingborough Rural No. 1 (Earls B (1)
  75. Wellingborough Rural No. 2 (Harrowd (1)
  76. Wellingborough Rural No. 3 (1)
  77. Wellingborough Rural No. 4 (1)

Electoral Divisions from 7 May 1981 to 7 June 2001:[3][2]

  1. Abington (1)
  2. Billing (1)
  3. Boughton Green (1)
  4. Brackley (1)
  5. Braunston (1)
  6. Brixworth (1)
  7. Bugbrooke (1)
  8. Burton (1)
  9. Corby Rural (1)
  10. Corby South (1)
  11. Corby Town Centre (1)
  12. Croyland (1)
  13. Dallington & Kings Heath (1)
  14. Daventry East (1)
  15. Daventry West (1)
  16. Deanshanger (1)
  17. Delapre (1)
  18. Desborough (1)
  19. Earls Barton (1)
  20. Finedom (1)
  21. Grange (1)
  22. Hackleton (1)
  23. Hazelwood (1)
  24. Headlands (1)
  25. Helmdom (1)
  26. Higham Ferrers (1)
  27. Irchester (1)
  28. Irthlingborough (1)
  29. Ise (1)
  30. Kettering Park (1)
  31. Kettering Rural (1)
  32. Kingsthorpe (1)
  33. Kingswood (1)
  34. Links (1)
  35. Lodge Park (1)
  36. Long Buckby (1)
  37. Lumbertubs (1)
  38. Middleton Cheney (1)
  39. Moulton (1)
  40. Nene Valley (1)
  41. New Duston (1)
  42. Northampton Castle (1)
  43. Northampton Park (1)
  44. Northampton South (1)
  45. Northfield (1)
  46. Old Duston (1)
  47. Oundle (1)
  48. Queensway (1)
  49. Raunds (1)
  50. Redwell (1)
  51. Roade (1)
  52. Rothwell (1)
  53. Rushden East (1)
  54. Rushden South (1)
  55. Rushden West (1)
  56. Shire Lodge (1)
  57. St Alban (1)
  58. St Andrews/St Marys (1)
  59. St Crispin (1)
  60. St George (1)
  61. Swanspool (1)
  62. Thorplands (1)
  63. Thrapston (1)
  64. Towcester (1)
  65. Weedon Bec (1)
  66. Welford (1)
  67. Wellboro Castle (1)
  68. Weston (1)

Electoral Divisions from 7 June 2001 to 2 May 2013:[4]

  1. Abington (1)
  2. Billing (1)
  3. Boughton Green (1)
  4. Brackley East (1)
  5. Brackley West (1)
  6. Brambleside (1)
  7. Braunston (1)
  8. Brixworth (1)
  9. Bugbrooke (1)
  10. Burton (1)
  11. Castle (1)
  12. Central (1)
  13. Corby Rural (1)
  14. Croyland (1)
  15. Danesholme (1)
  16. Daventry East (1)
  17. Daventry West (1)
  18. Deanshanger (1)
  19. Delapre (1)
  20. Desborough (1)
  21. Earls Barton (1)
  22. East Hunsbury (1)
  23. Eastfield (1)
  24. Ecton Brook (1)
  25. Finedon (1)
  26. Grange (1)
  27. Greens Norton (1)
  28. Hackleton (1)
  29. Headlands (1)
  30. Hemmingwell (1)
  31. Higham Ferrers (1)
  32. Irchester (1)
  33. Irthlingborough (1)
  34. Ise (1)
  35. Kettering Central (1)
  36. Kettering Rural (1)
  37. Kingsley (1)
  38. Kingsthorpe (1)
  39. Kingswood (1)
  40. Lloyds (1)
  41. Long Buckby (1)
  42. Lumbertubs (1)
  43. Middleton Cheney (1)
  44. Moulton (1)
  45. Nene Valley (1)
  46. New Duston (1)
  47. Old Duston (1)
  48. Oundle (1)
  49. Parklands (1)
  50. Prebendal (1)
  51. Queensway (1)
  52. Raunds (1)
  53. Redwell (1)
  54. Roade (1)
  55. Rothwell (1)
  56. Rushden East (1)
  57. Rushden South (1)
  58. Rushden West (1)
  59. Shire Lodge (1)
  60. Spencer (1)
  61. St Andrew’s & St Peter's (1)
  62. St Crispin (1)
  63. St David (1)
  64. St James (1)
  65. Swanspool (1)
  66. Thorplands (1)
  67. Thrapston (1)
  68. Towcester (1)
  69. Uplands (1)
  70. West Hunsbury (1)
  71. Weston (1)
  72. Wicksteed (1)
  73. Woodford & Weedon (1)

Electoral Divisions from 2 May 2013 to present:[5]

  1. Abington & Phippsville (1)
  2. Billing & Rectory Farm (1)
  3. Boothville & Parklands (1)
  4. Brackley (1)
  5. Braunston & Crick (1)
  6. Brickhill & Queensway (1)
  7. Brixworth (1)
  8. Bugbrooke (1)
  9. Burton & Broughton (1)
  10. Castle (1)
  11. Clover Hill (1)
  12. Corby Rural (1)
  13. Corby West (1)
  14. Croyland & Swanspool (1)
  15. Dallington Spencer (1)
  16. Daventry East (1)
  17. Daventry West (1)
  18. Deanshanger (1)
  19. Delapre & Rushmere (1)
  20. Desborough (1)
  21. Duston East (1)
  22. Duston West & St Crispin (1)
  23. Earls Barton (1)
  24. East Hunsbury & Shelfleys (1)
  25. Finedon (1)
  26. Hackleton & Grange Park (1)
  27. Hatton Park (1)
  28. Headlands (1)
  29. Higham Ferrers (1) †
  30. Irchester (1)
  31. Irthlingborough (1) †
  32. Ise (1)
  33. Kingsthorpe North (1)
  34. Kingsthorpe South (1)
  35. Kingswood (1)
  36. Lloyds (1)
  37. Long Buckby (1)
  38. Middleton Cheney (1)
  39. Moulton (1)
  40. Nene Valley (1)
  41. Northall (1)
  42. Oakley (1)
  43. Oundle (1)
  44. Raunds (1) †
  45. Riverside Park (1)
  46. Rothwell & Mawsley (1)
  47. Rushden Pemberton West (1)
  48. Rushden South (1)
  49. Silverstone (1)
  50. Sixfields (1)
  51. St George (1)
  52. Talavera (1)
  53. Thrapston (1)
  54. Towcester & Roade (1)
  55. Wicksteed (1)
  56. Windmill (1)
  57. Woodford & Weedon (1)

† minor boundary changes in 2017[6]

District councils

Corby

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 6 May 1976:[7]

Wards from 6 May 1976 to 6 May 1999:[8]

  1. Central (3)
  2. Danesholme (3)
  3. East (2)
  4. Hazelwood (3)
  5. Kingswood (3)
  6. Lloyds (3)
  7. Lodge Park (3)
  8. Rural East (1)
  9. Rural North (1)
  10. Rural West (1)
  11. Shire Lodge (2)
  12. West (2)

Wards from 6 May 1999 to 3 May 2007:[9]

  1. Central (3)
  2. Danesholme (3)
  3. East (2)
  4. Hazelwood (3)
  5. Hillside (1)
  6. Kingswood (3)
  7. Lloyds (3)
  8. Lodge Park (3)
  9. Rural East (2)
  10. Rural North (1)
  11. Rural West (1)
  12. Shire Lodge (2)
  13. West (2)

Wards from 3 May 2007 to 7 May 2015:[10]

  1. Central (1)
  2. Beanfield (2)
  3. Danesholme (2)
  4. East (3)
  5. Exeter (1)
  6. Great Oakley (1)
  7. Kingswood (3)
  8. Lodge Park (2)
  9. Oakley Vale (3)
  10. Rowlett (2)
  11. Rural West (1)
  12. Shire Lodge (2)
  13. Stanion & Corby Village (2)
  14. Tower Hill (2)
  15. Weldon & Gretton (2)

Wards from 7 May 2015 to present:[11]

  1. Beanfield (3)
  2. Central (2)
  3. Danesholme (2)
  4. Kingswood & Hazel Leys (3)
  5. Lloyds (3)
  6. Lodge Park (3)
  7. Oakley North (2)
  8. Oakley South (3)
  9. Rowlett (2)
  10. Rural West (1)
  11. Stanion & Corby Village (2)
  12. Weldon & Gretton (3)

Daventry

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 3 May 1979:[7]

Wards from 3 May 1979 to 6 May 1999:[12]

Wards from 6 May 1999 to 3 May 2012:[13]

  1. Abbey North (3)
  2. Abbey South (2)
  3. Badby (1)
  4. Barby & Kilsby (2)
  5. Boughton & Pitsford (1)
  6. Brampton (1)
  7. Braunston (1)
  8. Brixworth (3)
  9. Byfield (1)
  10. Clipston (1)
  11. Crick (1)
  12. Drayton (3)
  13. Flore (1)
  14. Hill (3)
  15. Long Buckby (2)
  16. Moulton (2)
  17. Ravensthorpe (1)
  18. Spratton (1)
  19. Walgrave (1)
  20. Weedon (2)
  21. Welford (1)
  22. West Haddon & Guilsborough (1)
  23. Woodford (2)
  24. Yelvertoft (1)

Wards from 3 May 2012 to present:[14]

  1. Abbey North (3)
  2. Abbey South (3)
  3. Barby & Kilsby (2)
  4. Braunston & Welton (1)
  5. Brixworth (3)
  6. Drayton (3)
  7. Hill (3)
  8. Long Buckby (3)
  9. Moulton (2)
  10. Ravensthorpe (1)
  11. Spratton (2)
  12. Walgrave (1)
  13. Weedon (3)
  14. Welford (2)
  15. Woodford (3)
  16. Yelvertoft (1)

East Northamptonshire

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 3 May 1979:[7]

  1. Barnwell (1)
  2. Brigstock (1)
  3. Drayton (1)
  4. Forest (1)
  5. Higham Ferrers (3)
  6. Irthlingborough (3)
  7. Kings Cliffe (1)
  8. Lower Nene (1)
  9. Margaret Beaufort (1)
  10. Oundle (3)
  11. Raunds (4)
  12. Ringstead (1)
  13. Rushden East (3)
  14. Rushden North (3)
  15. Rushden South (3)
  16. Rushden West (3)
  17. Thrapston (2)
  18. Willibrook (1)
  19. Woodford (1)

Wards from 3 May 1979 to 6 May 1999:[15]

  1. Barnwell (1)
  2. Brigstock (1)
  3. Drayton (1)
  4. Forest (1)
  5. Higham Ferrers (3)
  6. Irthlingborough (3)
  7. Kings Cliffe (1)
  8. Lower Nene (1)
  9. Margaret Beaufort (1)
  10. Oundle (2)
  11. Raunds (3)
  12. Ringstead (1)
  13. Rushden East (3)
  14. Rushden North (3)
  15. Rushden South (3)
  16. Rushden West (3)
  17. Stanwick (1)
  18. Thrapston (1)
  19. Willibrook (2)
  20. Woodford (1)

Wards from 6 May 1999 to 3 May 2007:[16]

  1. Barnwell (1)
  2. Dryden (1)
  3. Fineshade (1)
  4. Higham Ferrers (3)
  5. Irthlingborough (3)
  6. King’s Forest (1)
  7. Lower Nene (1)
  8. Lyveden (1)
  9. Oundle (2)
  10. Prebendal (1)
  11. Raunds Saxon (2)
  12. Raunds Windmill (2)
  13. Ringstead (1)
  14. Rushden East (3)
  15. Rushden North (3)
  16. Rushden South (3)
  17. Rushden West (3)
  18. Stanwick (1)
  19. Thrapston (2)
  20. Woodford (1)

Wards from 3 May 2007 to present:[17]

  1. Barnwell (1)
  2. Fineshade (1)
  3. Higham Ferrers Chichele (2) †
  4. Higham Ferrers Lancaster (2) †
  5. Irthlingborough John Pyel (2) †
  6. Irthlingborough Waterloo (2) †
  7. King’s Forest (1)
  8. Lower Nene (1)
  9. Lyveden (1)
  10. Oundle (3)
  11. Prebendal (1)
  12. Raunds Saxon (2) †
  13. Raunds Windmill (2) †
  14. Rushden Bates (2) †
  15. Rushden Hayden (3) †
  16. Rushden Pemberton (3) †
  17. Rushden Sartoris (2) †
  18. Rushden Spencer (3)
  19. Stanwick (1) †
  20. Thrapston Lakes (2) †
  21. Thrapston Market (2) †
  22. Woodford (1)

† minor boundary changes in 2015[6]

Kettering

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 3 May 1979:[7]

Wards from 3 May 1979 to 6 May 1999:[18]

Wards from 6 May 1999 to 3 May 2007:[19]

  1. All Saints (2)
  2. Avondale (2)
  3. Barton (2)
  4. Brambleside (2)
  5. Buccleuch (1)
  6. Latimer (2)
  7. Loatland (2)
  8. Millbrook (2)
  9. Pipers Hill (2)
  10. Plessy (2)
  11. Queen Eleanor (1)
  12. St Andrew's (3)
  13. St Giles (2)
  14. St Mary's (3)
  15. St Michael's (2)
  16. St Peter's (2)
  17. Slade (2)
  18. Spinney (2)
  19. Tresham (2)
  20. Trinity (2)
  21. Warkton (2)
  22. Welland (1)
  23. Wicksteed (2)

Wards from 3 May 2007 to present:[20]

  1. All Saints (3)
  2. Avondale Grange (2)
  3. Barton (2)
  4. Brambleside (2)
  5. Burton Latimer (3)
  6. Desborough Loatland (2)
  7. Desborough St Giles (2)
  8. Ise Lodge (3)
  9. Northfield (1)
  10. Pipers Hill (2)
  11. Queen Eleanor & Buccleuch (1)
  12. Rothwell (3)
  13. Slade (2)
  14. St Michael’s & Wicksteed (3)
  15. St Peter’s (2)
  16. Welland (1)
  17. William Knibb (2)

Northampton

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 3 May 1979:[7]

Wards from 3 May 1979 to 6 May 1999:[21]

Wards from 6 May 1999 to 5 May 2011:[22]

  1. Abington (2)
  2. Billing (2)
  3. Boughton Green (3)
  4. Castle (2)
  5. Delapre (2)
  6. East Hunsbury (2)
  7. Eastfield (2)
  8. Ecton Brook (2)
  9. Headlands (2)
  10. Kingsley (2)
  11. Kingsthorpe (2)
  12. Lumbertubs (2)
  13. Nene Valley (2)
  14. New Duston (2)
  15. Old Duston (2)
  16. Parklands (2)
  17. St Crispin (2)
  18. St David (2)
  19. St James (2)
  20. Spencer (2)
  21. Thorplands (2)
  22. West Hunsbury (2)
  23. Weston (2)

Wards from 5 May 2011 to present:[23]

  1. Abington (2)
  2. Billing (2)
  3. Boothville (1)
  4. Brookside (1)
  5. Castle (3)
  6. Delapre & Briar Hill (3)
  7. East Hunsbury (2)
  8. Eastfield (1)
  9. Headlands (1)
  10. Kings Heath (1)
  11. Kingsley (1)
  12. Kingsthorpe (1)
  13. Nene Valley (2)
  14. New Duston (2)
  15. Obelisk (1)
  16. Old Duston (2)
  17. Park (1)
  18. Parklands (1)
  19. Phippsville (1)
  20. Rectory Farm (1)
  21. Riverside (1)
  22. Rushmills (1)
  23. Semilong (1)
  24. Spencer (1)
  25. Spring Park (1)
  26. St David’s (1)
  27. St James (1)
  28. Sunnyside (1)
  29. Talavera (2)
  30. Trinity (1)
  31. Upton (2)
  32. West Hunsbury (1)
  33. Westone (1)

South Northamptonshire

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 6 May 1976:[7]

Wards from 6 May 1976 to 6 May 1999:[24]

Wards from 6 May 1999 to 3 May 2007:[25]

  1. Astwell (1)
  2. Blakesley (1)
  3. Blisworth (1)
  4. Brackley East (2)
  5. Brackley South (2)
  6. Brackley West (2)
  7. Chase (2)
  8. Cogenhoe (1)
  9. Cosgrove (1)
  10. Cote (1)
  11. Courteenhall (2)
  12. Deanshanger (2)
  13. Downs (2)
  14. Grafton (1)
  15. Grange (1)
  16. Harpole (1)
  17. Heyford (1)
  18. Kings Sutton (1)
  19. Kingthorn (1)
  20. Little Brook (1)
  21. Middleton Cheney (2)
  22. Salcey (1)
  23. Silverstone (1)
  24. Steane (1)
  25. Tove (1)
  26. Towcester Brook (2)
  27. Towcester Mill (2)
  28. Wardoun (2)
  29. Washington (1)
  30. Whittlewood (1)
  31. Yardley (1)

Wards from 3 May 2007 to present:[26][27]

  1. Astwell (1)
  2. Blakesley & Cote (2)
  3. Blisworth & Roade (2)
  4. Brackley East (2)
  5. Brackley South (2)
  6. Brackley West (2)
  7. Brafield & Yardley (2)
  8. Cosgrove & Grafton (1)
  9. Danvers & Wardoun (2)
  10. Deanshanger (2)
  11. Grange Park (2)
  12. Hackleton (1)
  13. Harpole & Grange (2)
  14. Heyfords & Bugbrooke (2)
  15. Kings Sutton (1)
  16. Kingthorn (1)
  17. Little Brook (1)
  18. Middleton Cheney (2)
  19. Old Stratford (1)
  20. Salcey (1)
  21. Silverstone (1)
  22. Steane (1)
  23. Tove (1)
  24. Towcester Brook (3)
  25. Towcester Mill (2)
  26. Washington (1)
  27. Whittlewood (1)

Wellingborough

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 5 May 1983:[7]

Wards from 5 May 1983 to 6 May 1999:[28]

Wards from 6 May 1999 to 7 May 2015:[29]

  1. Brickhill (3)
  2. Castle (3)
  3. Croyland (3)
  4. Earls Barton (3)
  5. Finedon (2)
  6. Great Doddington & Wilby (1)
  7. Hemmingwell (3)
  8. Irchester (3)
  9. North (1)
  10. Queensway (3)
  11. Redwell East (2)
  12. Redwell West (2)
  13. South (1)
  14. Swanspool (3)
  15. West (1)
  16. Wollaston (2)

Wards from 7 May 2015 to present:[30]

  1. Bozeat (1)
  2. Brickhill (2)
  3. Croyland (3)
  4. Earls Barton (3)
  5. Finedon (2)
  6. Great Doddington & Wilby (1)
  7. Harrowden & Sywell (2)
  8. Hatton (2)
  9. Irchester (3)
  10. Isebrook (1)
  11. Queensway (3)
  12. Redwell (3)
  13. Rixon (3)
  14. Swanspool (2)
  15. Victoria (3)
  16. Wollaston (2)

Electoral wards by constituency

Corby

Barnwell, Central, Danesholme, Dryden, East, Fineshade, Hazelwood, Hillside, Irthlingborough, King’s Forest, Kingswood, Lloyds, Lodge Park, Lower Nene, Lyveden, Oundle, Prebendal, Raunds Saxon, Raunds Windmill, Ringstead, Rural East, Rural North, Rural West, Shire Lodge, Stanwick, Thrapston, West, Woodford.

Daventry

Abbey North, Abbey South, Badby, Barby and Kilsby, Boughton and Pitsford, Brampton, Braunston, Brixworth, Byfield, Clipston, Cote, Crick, Downs, Drayton, Earls Barton, Flore, Grange, Harpole, Heyford, Hill, Long Buckby, Moulton, Ravensthorpe, Spratton, Walgrave, Weedon, Welford, West, West Haddon and Guilsborough, Woodford, Yelvertoft.

Kettering

All Saints, Avondale, Barton, Brambleside, Buccleuch, Latimer, Loatland, Millbrook, Pipers Hill, Plessy, Queen Eleanor, St Andrew’s, St Giles, St Mary’s, St Michael’s, St Peter’s, Slade, Spinney, Tresham, Trinity, Warkton, Welland, Wicksteed.

Northampton North

Abington, Boughton Green, Eastfield, Headlands, Kingsley, Kingsthorpe, Lumbertubs, Parklands, St David, Thorplands.

Northampton South

Billing, Castle, Delapre, Ecton Brook, New Duston, Old Duston, St Crispin, St James, Spencer, Weston.

South Northamptonshire

Astwell, Blakesley, Blisworth, Brackley East, Brackley South, Brackley West, Chase, Cogenhoe, Cosgrove, Courteenhall, Deanshanger, East Hunsbury, Grafton, Kings Sutton, Kingthorn, Little Brook, Middleton Cheney, Nene Valley, Salcey, Silverstone, Steane, Tove, Towcester Brook, Towcester Mill, Wardoun, Washington, West Hunsbury, Whittlewood, Yardley.

Wellingborough

Brickhill, Castle, Croyland, Finedon, Great Doddington and Wilby, Hemmingwell, Higham Ferrers, Irchester, North, Queensway, Redwell East, Redwell West, Rushden East, Rushden North, Rushden South, Rushden West, South, Swanspool, Wollaston.

See also

References

  1. ^ The County of Northamptonshire (Electoral Divisions) Order 1973
  2. ^ a b Rallings, Colin; Thrasher, Michael. Northamptonshire County Council Election Results 1973-2009 (PDF). The Elections Centre. Retrieved 12 May 2016.
  3. ^ The County of Northamptonshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1981
  4. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The County of Northamptonshire (Electoral Changes) Order 2000. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  5. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Northamptonshire (Electoral Changes) Order 2013. Retrieved on 3 November 2015.
  6. ^ a b legislation.gov.uk - The East Northamptonshire (Electoral Changes) Order 2015. Retrieved on 3 November 2015.
  7. ^ a b c d e f g The County of Northamptonshire (District Wards) Order 1973
  8. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The District of Corby (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1975. Retrieved on 19 November 2015.
  9. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Borough of Corby (Electoral Changes) Order 1998. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  10. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Borough of Corby (Electoral Changes) Order 2006. Retrieved on 3 November 2015.
  11. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Corby (Electoral Changes) Order 2014. Retrieved on 3 November 2015.
  12. ^ The District of Daventry (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1976
  13. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The District of Daventry (Electoral Changes) Order 1998. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  14. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Daventry (Electoral Changes) Order 2012. Retrieved on 3 November 2015.
  15. ^ The District of East Northamptonshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1976
  16. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The District of East Northamptonshire (Electoral Changes) Order 1998. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  17. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The District of East Northamptonshire (Electoral Changes) Order 2007. Retrieved on 3 November 2015.
  18. ^ The Borough of Kettering (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1976
  19. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Borough of Kettering (Electoral Changes) Order 1998. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  20. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Borough of Kettering (Electoral Changes) Order 2006. Retrieved on 3 November 2015.
  21. ^ The Borough of Northampton (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1978
  22. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Borough of Northampton (Electoral Changes) Order 1998. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  23. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Northampton (Electoral Changes) Order 2011. Retrieved on 3 November 2015.
  24. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The District of South Northamptonshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1976. Retrieved on 19 November 2015.
  25. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The District of South Northamptonshire (Electoral Changes) Order 1998. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  26. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The District of South Northamptonshire (Electoral Changes) Order 2006. Retrieved on 3 November 2015.
  27. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The District of South Northamptonshire (Electoral Changes) (Amendment) Order 2007. Retrieved on 3 November 2015.
  28. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Borough of Wellingborough (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1979. Retrieved on 19 November 2015.
  29. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Borough of Wellingborough (Electoral Changes) Order 1998. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  30. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Wellingborough (Electoral Changes) Order 2014. Retrieved on 3 November 2015.
This page was last edited on 26 March 2021, at 18:22
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.