To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

List of electoral wards in Norfolk

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This is a list of electoral divisions and wards in the ceremonial county of Norfolk in the East of England. All changes since the re-organisation of local government following the passing of the Local Government Act 1972 are shown. The number of councillors elected for each electoral division or ward is shown in brackets.

County council

Norfolk

Electoral Divisions from 1 April 1974 (first election 12 April 1973) to 2 May 1985:[1][2]

  1. Blofield & Flegg No. 1 (1)
  2. Blofield & Flegg No. 2 (1)
  3. Blofield & Felgg No. 3 (West Flegg) (1)
  4. Blofield & Flegg No. 4 (1)
  5. Blofield & Flegg No. 5 (1)
  6. Cromer (1)
  7. Depwade No. 1 (1)
  8. Depwade No. 2 (1)
  9. Depwade No. 3 (1)
  10. Dereham (1)
  11. Ditchingham (1)
  12. Docking No. 1 (1)
  13. Docking No. 2 (1)
  14. Downham (1)
  15. Erpingham No. 1 (1)
  16. Erpingham No. 2 (1)
  17. Feltwell (1)
  18. Fincham (1)
  19. Forehoe & Henstead No. 1 (Henstead) (1)
  20. Forehoe & Henstead No. 2 (Humbleyar (1)
  21. Forehoe & Henstead No. 3 (1)
  22. Forehoe & Henstead No. 4 (1)
  23. Great Yarmouth No. 1 (Magdalen) (1)
  24. Great Yarmouth No. 2 (Gorleston) (1)
  25. Great Yarmouth No. 3 (1)
  26. Great Yarmouth No. 4 (1)
  27. Great Yarmouth No. 5 (Nelson South) (1)
  28. Great Yarmouth No. 6 (1)
  29. Great Yarmouth No. 7 (1)
  30. Hilgay (1)
  31. Hunstanton (1)
  32. Kings Lynn (Central) (1)
  33. Kings Lynn (Gaywood) (1)
  34. Kings Lynn (North) (1)
  35. Kings Lynn (South) (1)
  36. Loddon (1)
  37. Lothingland North (1)
  38. Mitford & Launditch No. 1 (Elmham) (1)
  39. Mitford & Launditch No. 2 (1)
  40. Mitford & Launditch No. 3 (Mattisha (1)
  41. North Walsham (1)
  42. Northern Freebridge Lynn (1)
  43. Norwich (Bowthorpe) (1)
  44. Norwich (Catton) (1)
  45. Norwich (Coslany) (1)
  46. Norwich (Crome) (1)
  47. Norwich (Earlham) (1)
  48. Norwich (Eaton) (1)
  49. Norwich (Heigham) (1)
  50. Norwich (Hellesden) (1)
  51. Norwich (Lakenham) (1)
  52. Norwich (Mancroft) (1)
  53. Norwich (Mousehold) (1)
  54. Norwich (Nelson) (1)
  55. Norwich (St Stephen) (1)
  56. Norwich (Thorpe) (1)
  57. Norwich (Town Close) (1)
  58. Norwich (University) (1)
  59. Sheringham (1)
  60. Smallburgh (North) (1)
  61. Smallburgh (South) (1)
  62. Southern Freebridge Lynn (1)
  63. St Faiths & Aylsham No. 1 (Aylsham (1)
  64. St Faiths & Aylsham No. 2 (Reepham (1)
  65. St Faiths & Aylsham No. 3 (1)
  66. St Faiths & Aylsham No. 4 (1)
  67. St Faiths & Aylsham No. 5 (1)
  68. St Faiths & Aylsham No. 6 (1)
  69. St Faiths & Aylsham No. 7 (1)
  70. Swaffham (1)
  71. Swaffham Rural (1)
  72. Terrington (1)
  73. Thetford No. 1 (1)
  74. Thetford No. 2 (1)
  75. Upwell (1)
  76. Walsingham No. 1 (Fakenham) (1)
  77. Walsingham No. 2 (Melton Constable) (1)
  78. Walsingham No. 3 (1)
  79. Walsoken (1)
  80. Wayland No. 1 (Attleborough) (1)
  81. Wayland No. 2 (Watton) (1)
  82. Wayland No. 3 (1)
  83. Wymondham (1)

Electoral Divisions from 2 May 1985 to 5 May 2005:[3][2]

  1. Acle (1)
  2. Attleborough (1)
  3. Aylsham (1)
  4. Blofield & Brundall (1)
  5. Bowthorpe (1)
  6. Caister & Great Yarmouth North (1)
  7. Catton Grove (1)
  8. Clavering (1)
  9. Coslany (1)
  10. Costessey (1)
  11. Crome (1)
  12. Cromer (1)
  13. Dereham East (1)
  14. Dereham West (1)
  15. Dersingham (1)
  16. Diss (1)
  17. Docking (1)
  18. Downham Market (1)
  19. East Depwade (1)
  20. East Flegg (1)
  21. Eaton (1)
  22. Elmham & Mattishall (1)
  23. Erpingham & Melton Constable (1)
  24. Fakenham (1)
  25. Feltwell (1)
  26. Fincham (1)
  27. Freebridge Lynn (1)
  28. Gaywood North & Central (1)
  29. Gaywood South (1)
  30. Gorleston St Andrews (1)
  31. Great Yarmouth Nelson (1)
  32. Guiltcross (1)
  33. Heigham (1)
  34. Hellesdon (1)
  35. Henderson (1)
  36. Henstead (1)
  37. Hingham (1)
  38. Holt (1)
  39. Horsford (1)
  40. Humbleyard (1)
  41. Hunstanton (1)
  42. Kings Lynn North & Central (1)
  43. Kings Lynn South (1)
  44. Lakenham (1)
  45. Loddon (1)
  46. Long Stratton (1)
  47. Lothingland East & Magdalen West (1)
  48. Lothingland West (1)
  49. Magdalen East & Claydon (1)
  50. Mancroft (1)
  51. Marshland North (1)
  52. Marshland South (1)
  53. Mile Cross (1)
  54. Mousehold (1)
  55. Mundesley (1)
  56. Necton & Launditch (1)
  57. Nelson (1)
  58. North Smallburgh (1)
  59. North Walsham (1)
  60. Northgate (1)
  61. Old Catton (1)
  62. Reepham (1)
  63. Sheringham (1)
  64. South Smallburgh (1)
  65. Southtown & Cobholm (1)
  66. Sprowston (1)
  67. St Stephen (1)
  68. Swaffham (1)
  69. Taverham (1)
  70. Thetford East (1)
  71. Thetford West (1)
  72. Thorpe Hamlet (1)
  73. Thorpe St Andrew (1)
  74. Town Close (1)
  75. University (1)
  76. Watton (1)
  77. Wells (1)
  78. West Depwade (1)
  79. West Flegg (1)
  80. Winch (1)
  81. Wissey (1)
  82. Woodside (1)
  83. Wroxham (1)
  84. Wymondham (1)

Electoral Divisions from 5 May 2005 to present:[4]

  1. Acle (1)
  2. Attleborough (1)
  3. Aylsham (1)
  4. Blofield & Brundall (1)
  5. Bowthorpe (1)
  6. Breydon (1)
  7. Caister-on-Sea (1)
  8. Catton Grove (1)
  9. Clavering (1) †
  10. Clenchwarton & King’s Lynn South (1)
  11. Costessey (1)
  12. Crome (1)
  13. Cromer (1)
  14. Dereham North (1)
  15. Dereham South (1)
  16. Dersingham (1)
  17. Diss & Roydon (1)
  18. Docking (1)
  19. Downham Market (1)
  20. Drayton & Horsford (1)
  21. East Depwade (1) †
  22. East Flegg (1)
  23. Eaton (1)
  24. Elmham & Mattishall (1)
  25. Fakenham (1)
  26. Feltwell (1)
  27. Fincham (1)
  28. Forehoe (1) †
  29. Freebridge Lynn (1) ‡
  30. Gayton & Nar Valley (1)
  31. Gaywood North & Central (1) ‡
  32. Gaywood South (1)
  33. Gorleston St Andrews (1)
  34. Guiltcross (1)
  35. Hellesdon (1)
  36. Henstead (1)
  37. Hevingham & Spixworth (1)
  38. Hingham (1)
  39. Holt (1)
  40. Hoveton & Stalham (1)
  41. Humbleyard (1) †
  42. King’s Lynn North & Central (1)
  43. Lakenham (1)
  44. Loddon (1) †
  45. Long Stratton (1)
  46. Lothingland (1)
  47. Magdalen (1)
  48. Mancroft (1)
  49. Marshland North (1)
  50. Marshland South (1)
  51. Melton Constable (1)
  52. Mile Cross (1)
  53. Mundesley (1)
  54. Necton & Launditch (1)
  55. Nelson (1)
  56. North Coast (1)
  57. North Walsham East (1)
  58. North Walsham West & Erpingham (1)
  59. Old Catton (1)
  60. Reepham (1)
  61. Sewell (1)
  62. Sheringham (1)
  63. South Smallburgh (1)
  64. Sprowston (1)
  65. Swaffham (1)
  66. Taverham (1)
  67. The Brecks (1)
  68. Thetford East (1)
  69. Thetford West (1)
  70. Thorpe Hamlet (1)
  71. Thorpe St Andrew (1)
  72. Town Close (1)
  73. University (1)
  74. Watton (1)
  75. Wells (1)
  76. Wensum (1)
  77. West Depwade (1)
  78. West Flegg (1)
  79. Woodside (1)
  80. Wroxham (1)
  81. Wymondham (1)
  82. Yare & All Saints (1)
  83. Yarmouth Nelson & Southtown (1)
  84. Yarmouth North & Central (1)

† minor boundary changes in 2009[5] ‡ minor boundary changes in 2013[6][7]

District councils

Breckland

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 3 May 1979:[8]

Wards from 3 May 1979 to 1 May 2003:[9]

Wards from 1 May 2003 to 7 May 2015:[10]

  1. All Saints (1)
  2. Buckenham (1)
  3. Burgh & Haverscroft (2)
  4. Conifer (1)
  5. Dereham-Central (2)
  6. Dereham-Humbletoft (1)
  7. Dereham-Neatherd (2)
  8. Dereham-Toftwood (2)
  9. East Guiltcross (1)
  10. Eynsford (1)
  11. Haggard de Toni (1)
  12. Harling & Heathlands (2)
  13. Hermitage (1)
  14. Launditch (1)
  15. Mid Forest (1)
  16. Nar Valley (1)
  17. Necton (1)
  18. Queen's (3)
  19. Shipdham (1)
  20. Springvale & Scarning (2)
  21. Swaffham (3)
  22. Swanton Morley (1)
  23. Taverner (1)
  24. Templar (1)
  25. Thetford-Abbey (2)
  26. Thetford-Castle (1)
  27. Thetford-Guildhall (3)
  28. Thetford-Saxon (3)
  29. Two Rivers (2)
  30. Upper Wensum (1)
  31. Upper Yare (1)
  32. Watton (3)
  33. Wayland (1)
  34. Weeting (1)
  35. West Guiltcross (1)
  36. Wissey (1)

Wards from 7 May 2015 to present:[11]

  1. All Saints & Wayland (2)
  2. Ashill (1)
  3. Bedingfeld (1)
  4. Attleborough Burgh & Haverscroft (2)
  5. Attleborough Queens & Besthorpe (3)
  6. Dereham Neatherd (3)
  7. Dereham Toftwood (2)
  8. Dereham Withburga (2)
  9. Forest (2)
  10. Guiltcross (1)
  11. Harling & Heathlands (1)
  12. Hermitage (1)
  13. Launditch (1)
  14. Lincoln (2)
  15. Mattishall (2)
  16. Nar Valley (1)
  17. Necton (1)
  18. Saham Toney (2)
  19. Shipdham-with-Scarning (2)
  20. Swaffham (3)
  21. The Buckenhams & Banham (1)
  22. Thetford Boudica (2)
  23. Thetford Burrell (2)
  24. Thetford Castle (2)
  25. Thetford Priory (2)
  26. Upper Wensum (2)
  27. Watton (3)

Broadland

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 3 May 1979:[8]

Wards from 3 May 1979 to 10 June 2004:[12]

Wards from 10 June 2004 to present:[13]

  1. Acle (1)
  2. Aylsham (3)
  3. Blofield with South Walsham (2)
  4. Brundall (2)
  5. Burlingham (1)
  6. Buxton (1)
  7. Coltishall (1)
  8. Drayton North (1)
  9. Drayton South (1)
  10. Eynesford (1)
  11. Great Witchingham (1)
  12. Hellesdon North West (2)
  13. Hellesdon South East (2)
  14. Hevingham (1)
  15. Horsford & Felthorpe (2)
  16. Marshes (1)
  17. Old Catton & Sprowston West (3)
  18. Plumstead (1)
  19. Reepham (1)
  20. Spixworth with St Faiths (2)
  21. Sprowston Central (2)
  22. Sprowston East (3)
  23. Taverham North (2)
  24. Taverham South (2)
  25. Thorpe St Andrew North West (3)
  26. Thorpe St Andrew South East (3)
  27. Wroxham (2)

Great Yarmouth

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 1 May 1980:[8]

Wards from 1 May 1980 to 10 June 2004:[14]

Wards from 10 June 2004 to present:[15]

  1. Bradwell North (3)
  2. Bradwell South & Hopton (3)
  3. Caister North (2)
  4. Caister South (2)
  5. Central & Northgate (3)
  6. Claydon (3)
  7. East Flegg (2)
  8. Fleggburgh (1)
  9. Gorleston (2)
  10. Lothingland (2)
  11. Magdalen (3)
  12. Nelson (3)
  13. Ormesby (2)
  14. St Andrews (2)
  15. Southtown & Cobholm (2)
  16. West Flegg (2)
  17. Yarmouth North (2)

King's Lynn and West Norfolk

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 5 May 1983:[8]

Wards from 5 May 1983 to 1 May 2003:[16]

Wards from 1 May 2003 to present:[17]

  1. Airfield (2)
  2. Brancaster (1)
  3. Burnham (1)
  4. Clenchwarton (1)
  5. Denton (3)
  6. Dersingham (2)
  7. Docking (1)
  8. Downham Old Town (1)
  9. East Downham (1)
  10. Emneth with Outwell (2)
  11. Fairstead (2)
  12. Gayton (1)
  13. Gaywood Chase (2)
  14. Gaywood North Bank (3) †
  15. Grimston (1)
  16. Heacham (2)
  17. Hilgay with Denver (1)
  18. Hunstanton (3)
  19. Mershe Lande (1)
  20. North Downham (1)
  21. North Lynn (2)
  22. North Wootton (1) †
  23. Old Gaywood (1)
  24. Rudham (1)
  25. Priory (1)
  26. St Lawrence (1)
  27. St Margarets with St Nicholas (2)
  28. Snettisham (2)
  29. South & West Lynn (2)
  30. South Downham (1)
  31. South Wootton (2) †
  32. Spellowfields (2) †
  33. Springwood (1)
  34. Upwell & Delph (2)
  35. Valley Hill (1)
  36. Walpole (1) †
  37. Walton (1)
  38. Watlington (1)
  39. West Winch (2)
  40. Wiggenhall (1)
  41. Wimbotsham with Fincham (1)
  42. Wissey (1)

† minor boundary changes in 2015[6][7]

North Norfolk

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 3 May 1979:[8]

Wards from 3 May 1979 to 1 May 2003:[18]

Wards from 1 May 2003 to present:[19]

  1. Astley (1)
  2. Briston (1)
  3. Chaucer (1)
  4. Corpusty (1)
  5. Cromer Town (2)
  6. Erpingham (1)
  7. Glaven Valley (1)
  8. Gaunt (1)
  9. Happisburgh (1)
  10. High Heath (1)
  11. Holt (2)
  12. Hoveton (1)
  13. Lancaster North (2)
  14. Lancaster South (2)
  15. Mundesley (2)
  16. North Walsham East (2)
  17. North Walsham North (2)
  18. North Walsham West (2)
  19. Poppyland (1)
  20. Priory (2)
  21. Roughton (1)
  22. Scottow (1)
  23. Sheringham North (2)
  24. Sheringham South (2)
  25. St Benet (1)
  26. Stalham & Sutton (2)
  27. Suffield Park (2)
  28. The Raynhams (1)
  29. The Runtons (1)
  30. Walsingham (1)
  31. Waterside (2)
  32. Waxham (1)
  33. Wensum (1)
  34. Worstead (1)

Norwich

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 3 May 1979:[8]

Wards from 3 May 1979 to 10 June 2004:[20]

Wards from 10 June 2004 to 2 May 2019:[21]

  1. Bowthorpe (3)
  2. Catton Grove (3)
  3. Crome (3)
  4. Eaton (3)
  5. Lakenham (3)
  6. Mancroft (3)
  7. Mile Cross (3)
  8. Nelson (3)
  9. Sewell (3)
  10. Thorpe Hamlet (3)
  11. Town Close (3)
  12. University (3)
  13. Wensum (3)

Wards from 2 May 2019 to present:[22]

  1. Bowthorpe (3)
  2. Catton Grove (3)
  3. Crome (3)
  4. Eaton (3)
  5. Lakenham (3)
  6. Mancroft (3)
  7. Mile Cross (3)
  8. Nelson (3)
  9. Sewell (3)
  10. Thorpe Hamlet (3)
  11. Town Close (3)
  12. University (3)
  13. Wensum (3)

South Norfolk

Wards from 1 April 1974 (first election 7 June 1973) to 3 May 1979:[8]

Wards from 3 May 1979 to 1 May 2003:[23]

Wards from 1 May 2003 to present:[24]

  1. Abbey (1)
  2. Beck Vale (1) †
  3. Bressingham & Burston (1) †
  4. Brooke (1)
  5. Bunwell (1)
  6. Chedgrave & Thurton (1) †
  7. Cringleford (2) †
  8. Cromwells (1) †
  9. Dickleburgh (1)
  10. Diss (3) †
  11. Ditchingham & Broome (1)
  12. Earsham (1) †
  13. Easton (1)
  14. Forncett (1)
  15. Gillingham (1) †
  16. Harleston (2) †
  17. Hempnall (1)
  18. Hethersett (2) †
  19. Hingham & Deopham (1)
  20. Loddon (1) †
  21. Mulbarton (2) †
  22. New Costessey (2)
  23. Newton Flotman (1)
  24. Northfields (1)
  25. Old Costessey (2)
  26. Poringland with the Framinghams (2)
  27. Rockland (1)
  28. Roydon (1) †
  29. Rustens (1)
  30. Scole (1)
  31. Stoke Holy Cross (1)
  32. Stratton (2)
  33. Tasburgh (1)
  34. Thurlton (1)
  35. Town (1)
  36. Wicklewood (1)

† minor boundary changes in 2007[5]

Electoral wards by constituency

Broadland

Acle, Astley, Aylsham, Blofield with South Walsham, Brundall, Burlingham, Buxton, Coltishall, Drayton North, Drayton South, Eynesford, Great Witchingham, Hevingham, Horsford and Felthorpe, Lancaster North, Lancaster South, Marshes, Plumstead, Reepham, Spixworth with St Faiths, Taverham North, Taverham South, The Raynhams, Walsingham, Wensum, Wroxham.

Great Yarmouth

Bradwell North, Bradwell South and Hopton, Caister North, Caister South, Central and Northgate, Claydon, East Flegg, Fleggburgh, Gorleston, Lothingland, Magdalen, Nelson, Ormesby, St Andrews, Southtown and Cobholm, West Flegg, Yarmouth North.

Mid Norfolk

Abbey, All Saints, Buckenham, Burgh and Haverscroft, Cromwells, Dereham-Central, Dereham-Humbletoft, Dereham-Neatherd, Dereham-Toftwood, Eynsford, Haggard De Toni, Hermitage, Hingham and Deopham, Launditch, Necton, Northfields, Queen’s, Rustens, Shipdham, Springvale and Scarning, Swanton Morley, Taverner, Templar, Town, Two Rivers, Upper Wensum, Upper Yare, Watton, Wicklewood, Wissey.

North Norfolk

Briston, Chaucer, Corpusty, Cromer Town, Erpingham, Glaven Valley, Gaunt, Happisburgh, High Heath, Holt, Hoveton, Mundesley, North Walsham East, North Walsham North, North Walsham West, Poppyland, Priory, Roughton, Scottow, St Benet, Sheringham North, Sheringham South, Stalham and Sutton, Suffield Park, The Runtons, Waterside, Waxham, Worstead.

North West Norfolk

Brancaster, Burnham, Clenchwarton, Dersingham, Docking, Fairstead, Gayton, Gaywood Chase, Gaywood North Bank, Grimston, Heacham, Hunstanton, North Lynn, North Wootton, Old Gaywood, Priory, Rudham, St Margarets with St Nicholas, Snettisham, South and West Lynn, South Wootton, Spellowfields, Springwood, Valley Hill, Walpole, West Winch.

Norwich North

Catton Grove, Crome, Hellesdon North West, Hellesdon South East, Mile Cross, Old Catton and Sprowston West, Sewell, Sprowston Central, Sprowston East, Thorpe St Andrew North West, Thorpe St Andrew South East.

Norwich South

Bowthorpe, Eaton, Lakenham, Mancroft, Nelson, New Costessey, Thorpe Hamlet, Town Close, University, Wensum.

South Norfolk

Beck Vale, Bressingham and Burston, Brooke, Bunwell, Chedgrave and Thurton, Cringleford, Dickleburgh, Diss, Ditchingham and Broome, Earsham, Easton, Forncett, Gillingham, Harleston, Hempnall, Hethersett, Loddon, Mulbarton, Newton Flotman, Old Costessey, Poringland with The Framinghams, Rockland, Roydon, Scole, Stoke Holy Cross, Stratton, Tasburgh, Thurlton.

South West Norfolk

Airfield, Conifer, Denton, Downham Old Town, East Downham, East Guiltcross, Emneth with Outwell, Harling and Heathlands, Hilgay with Denver, Mershe Lande, Mid Forest, Nar Valley, North Downham, St Lawrence, South Downham, Swaffham, Thetford Abbey, Thetford Castle, Thetford Guildhall, Thetford Saxon, Upwell and Delph, Walton, Watlington, Wayland, Weeting, Wiggenhall, Wimbotsham with Fincham Wissey.

See also

References

  1. ^ The County of Norfolk (Electoral Divisions) Order 1973
  2. ^ a b Rallings, Colin; Thrasher, Michael. Norfolk County Council Election Results 1973-2009 (PDF). The Elections Centre. Retrieved 12 May 2016.
  3. ^ The County of Norfolk (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1984
  4. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The County of Norfolk (Electoral Changes) Order 2005. Retrieved on 3 November 2015.
  5. ^ a b legislation.gov.uk - The South Norfolk (Parish Electoral Arrangements and Electoral Changes) Order 2007. Retrieved on 3 November 2015.
  6. ^ a b legislation.gov.uk - The King's Lynn and West Norfolk (Electoral Changes) Order 2012. Retrieved on 3 November 2015.
  7. ^ a b legislation.gov.uk - The King's Lynn and West Norfolk (Electoral Changes) Order 2013. Retrieved on 3 November 2015.
  8. ^ a b c d e f g The County of Norfolk (District Wards) Order 1973
  9. ^ The District of Breckland (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1978
  10. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The District of Breckland (Electoral Changes) Order 2002. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  11. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Breckland (Electoral Changes) Order 2014. Retrieved on 3 November 2015.
  12. ^ The District of Broadland (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1977
  13. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The District of Broadland (Electoral Changes) Order 2003. Retrieved on 3 November 2015.
  14. ^ The Borough of Great Yarmouth (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1979
  15. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Borough of Great Yarmouth (Electoral Changes) Order 2002. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  16. ^ The Borough of West Norfolk (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1979
  17. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The Borough of King's Lynn and West Norfolk (Electoral Changes) Order 2002. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  18. ^ The District of North Norfolk (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1978
  19. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The District of North Norfolk (Electoral Changes) Order 2003. Retrieved on 3 November 2015.
  20. ^ The City of Norwich (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1977
  21. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The City of Norwich (Electoral Changes) Order 2002. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
  22. ^ "The City of Norwich (Electoral Changes) Order 2019" (PDF). legislation.gov.uk. 11 February 2019.
  23. ^ The District of South Norfolk (Electoral Arrangements) Order 1977
  24. ^ legislation.gov.uk - The District of South Norfolk (Electoral Changes) Order 2002. Retrieved on 4 October 2015.
This page was last edited on 26 January 2020, at 21:51
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.