To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
Languages
Recent
Show all languages
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

List of United States representatives from New Hampshire

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The following is an alphabetical list of members of the United States House of Representatives from the state of New Hampshire. For chronological tables of members of both houses of the United States Congress from the state (through the present day), see United States congressional delegations from New Hampshire. The list of names should be complete, but other data may be incomplete.

Current representatives

As of January 2019

List of members

Member Party Years District Electoral history
Sherman Adams Republican January 3, 1945 – January 3, 1947 2nd Elected in 1944.
Retired to run for governor.
Charles G. Atherton Democratic March 4, 1837 – March 3, 1843 At-large Elected in 1837.
Retired to run for U.S. senator.
Charles Humphrey Atherton Federalist March 4, 1815 – March 3, 1817 At-large Elected in 1814.
Retired.
Henry Moore Baker Republican March 4, 1893 – March 3, 1897 2nd Elected in 1892.
Retired.
David Barker Jr. Anti-Jacksonian March 4, 1827 – March 3, 1829 At-large Elected in 1827.
Lost re-election to Hammons.
Ichabod Bartlett Democratic-Republican (Adams-Clay) March 4, 1823 – March 3, 1825 At-large Elected in 1822.
Switched parties.
Anti-Jacksonian March 4, 1825 – March 3, 1829 Re-elected in 1824 as an Anti-Jacksonian.
Retired.
Josiah Bartlett Jr. Democratic-Republican March 4, 1811 – March 3, 1813 At-large Elected in 1810.
Retired.
Charlie Bass Republican January 3, 1995 – January 3, 2007 2nd Elected in 1994.
Lost re-election to Hodes.
January 3, 2011 – January 3, 2013 Elected in 2010.
Lost re-election to Kuster.
Perkins Bass Republican January 3, 1955 – January 3, 1963 2nd Elected in 1954.
Retired to run for U.S. senator.
Benning M. Bean Jacksonian March 4, 1833 – March 3, 1837 At-large Elected in 1833.
Retired.
Samuel Newell Bell Democratic March 4, 1871 – March 3, 1873 2nd Elected in 1871.
Lost re-election to A. Pike.
March 4, 1875 – March 3, 1877 Elected in 1875.
Retired.
Jacob Benton Republican March 4, 1867 – March 3, 1871 3rd Elected in 1867.
Retired.
Silas Betton Federalist March 4, 1803 – March 3, 1807 At-large Elected in 1802.
Lost re-election to Carleton.
Henry William Blair Republican March 4, 1875 – March 3, 1879 3rd Elected in 1875.
Retired to run for U.S. senator.
March 4, 1893 – March 3, 1895 1st Elected in 1892.
Retired.
Daniel Blaisdell Federalist March 4, 1809 – March 3, 1811 At-large Elected in 1808.
Lost re-election to Bartlett.
Jeb Bradley Republican January 3, 2003 – January 3, 2007 1st Elected in 2002.
Lost re-election to Shea-Porter.
James F. Briggs Republican March 4, 1877 – March 3, 1883 2nd Elected in 1877.
Retired.
John Brodhead Jacksonian March 4, 1829 – March 3, 1833 At-large Elected in 1829.
Retired.
Titus Brown Anti-Jacksonian March 8, 1825 – March 3, 1829 At-large Elected to finish representative-elect Miller's term.
Retired.
Joseph Buffum Jr. Democratic-Republican March 4, 1819 – March 3, 1821 At-large Elected in 1819.
Retired.
Edmund Burke Democratic March 4, 1839 – March 3, 1845 At-large Elected in 1839.
Retired.
Robert Burns Jacksonian March 4, 1833 – March 3, 1837 At-large Elected in 1833.
Retired.
Sherman Everett Burroughs Republican March 4, 1917 – January 27, 1923 1st Elected to finish Sulloway's term.
Retired and died before next term began.
Josiah Butler Democratic-Republican March 4, 1817 – March 3, 1823 At-large Elected in 1816.
Retired.
Peter Carleton Democratic-Republican March 4, 1807 – March 3, 1809 At-large Elected in 1806.
Retired.
John Curtis Chamberlain Federalist March 4, 1809 – March 3, 1811 At-large Elected in 1808.
Retired.
Thomas Chandler Jacksonian March 4, 1829 – March 3, 1833 At-large Elected in 1829.
Retired.
Bradbury Cilley Federalist March 4, 1813 – March 3, 1817 At-large Elected in 1812.
Lost re-election to Butler.
Clifton Clagett Federalist March 4, 1803 – March 3, 1805 At-large Elected in 1802.
Retired.
Democratic-Republican March 4, 1817 – March 3, 1821 Elected in 1816.
Lost re-election to M. Harvey.
Frank Gay Clarke Republican March 4, 1897 – January 9, 1901 2nd Elected in 1896.
Retired and died before next term began.
James Colgate Cleveland Republican January 3, 1963 – January 3, 1981 2nd Elected in 1962.
Retired.
Norris H. Cotton Republican January 3, 1947 – November 7, 1954 2nd Elected in 1946.
Retired to run for U.S. senator and resigned when elected.


Aaron H. Cragin American March 4, 1855 – March 3, 1857 3rd Elected in 1855.
Switched parties.
Republican March 4, 1857 – March 3, 1859 Re-elected in 1857 as a Republican.
Retired.
Frank Dunklee Currier Republican March 4, 1901 – March 3, 1913 2nd Elected in 1900.
Lost re-election to R. Stevens.
Samuel Cushman Jacksonian March 4, 1835 – March 3, 1837 At-large Elected in 1835.
Switched parties.
Democratic March 4, 1837 – March 3, 1839 Re-elected in 1837 as a Democrat.
Retired.
Norman D'Amours Democratic January 3, 1975 – January 3, 1985 1st Elected in 1974.
Retired to run for U.S. Senator.
Warren F. Daniell Democratic March 4, 1891 – March 3, 1893 2nd Elected in 1890.
Retired.
Samuel Dinsmoor Democratic-Republican March 4, 1811 – March 3, 1813 At-large Elected in 1810.
Lost re-election to S. Smith.
Charles Douglas III Republican January 3, 1989 – January 3, 1991 2nd Elected in 1988.
Lost re-election to Swett.
Daniel Meserve Durell Democratic-Republican March 4, 1807 – March 3, 1809 At-large Elected in 1806.
Lost re-election to Chamberlain.
Ira Allen Eastman Democratic March 4, 1839 – March 3, 1843 At-large Elected in 1839.
Retired.
Nehemiah Eastman Anti-Jacksonian March 4, 1825 – March 3, 1827 At-large Elected in 1824.
Lost re-election to Barker.
Thomas M. Edwards Republican March 4, 1859 – March 3, 1863 3rd Elected in 1859.
Retired.
Jacob Hart Ela Republican March 4, 1867 – March 3, 1871 1st Elected in 1867.
Retired.
Caleb Ellis Federalist March 4, 1805 – March 3, 1807 At-large Elected in 1804.
Lost re-election to Storer.
Evarts Worcester Farr Republican March 4, 1879 – November 30, 1880 3rd Elected in 1878.
Died.
James Farrington Democratic March 4, 1837 – March 3, 1839 At-large Elected in 1837.
Retired.
Abiel Foster Pro-Administration June 23, 1789 – March 3, 1791 At-large Elected to finish representative-elect Benjamin West's term..
Lost re-election to J. Smith.
Federalist March 4, 1795 – March 3, 1803 Elected in 1794.
Retired.
Jonathan Freeman Federalist March 4, 1797 – March 3, 1801 At-large Elected in 1796.
Retired.
Jacob H. Gallinger Republican March 4, 1885 – March 3, 1889 2nd Elected in 1884.
Retired.
Francis Gardner Democratic-Republican March 4, 1807 – March 3, 1809 At-large Elected in 1806.
Lost re-election to W. Hale.
Nicholas Gilman Pro-Administration March 4, 1789 – March 3, 1795 At-large Elected in 1789.
Switched parties.
Federalist March 4, 1795 – March 3, 1797 Re-elected in 1794 as a Federalist.
Retired.
William Gordon Federalist March 4, 1797 – June 12, 1800 At-large Elected in 1796.
Resigned to become New Hampshire Attorney General.
Judd Gregg Republican January 3, 1981 – January 3, 1989 2nd Elected in 1980.
Retired to run for governor.
Frank Guinta Republican January 3, 2011 – January 3, 2013 1st Elected in 2010.
Lost re-election to Shea-Porter.
January 3, 2015 – January 3, 2017 Elected in 2012.
Lost re-election to Shea-Porter.
Fletcher Hale Republican March 4, 1925 – October 22, 1931 1st Elected in 1924.
Died.
John P. Hale Democratic March 4, 1843 – March 3, 1845 At-large Elected in 1843.
Lost re-election but seat remained vacant as no candidate received a majority of votes.
Salma Hale Democratic-Republican March 4, 1817 – March 3, 1819 At-large Elected in 1816.
Retired.
William Hale Federalist March 4, 1809 – March 3, 1811 At-large Elected in 1808.
Lost re-election to O. Hall.
March 4, 1813 – March 3, 1817 Elected in 1812.
Lost re-election to Clagett.
Joshua G. Hall Republican March 4, 1879 – March 3, 1883 1st Elected in 1878.
Retired.
Obed Hall Democratic-Republican March 4, 1811 – March 3, 1813 At-large Elected in 1811.
Retired.
Joseph Hammons Jacksonian March 4, 1829 – March 3, 1833 At-large Elected in 1829.
Retired.
John Adams Harper Democratic-Republican March 4, 1811 – March 3, 1813 At-large Elected in 1811.
Lost re-election to Vose.
Joseph M. Harper Jacksonian March 4, 1831 – March 3, 1835 At-large Elected in 1831.
Retired.
Jonathan Harvey Jacksonian March 4, 1825 – March 3, 1831 At-large Elected in 1824.
Retired.
Matthew Harvey Democratic-Republican March 4, 1821 – March 3, 1823 At-large Elected in 1820.
Switched parties.
Democratic-Republican (Adams-Clay) March 4, 1823 – March 3, 1825 Re-elected in 1822 as a Democratic-Republican.
Retired.
Nathaniel Appleton Haven Federalist March 4, 1809 – March 3, 1811 At-large Elected in 1808.
Retired.
Martin Alonzo Haynes Republican March 4, 1883 – March 3, 1887 1st Elected in 1882.
Lost re-election to McKinney.
Joseph Healy Anti-Jacksonian March 4, 1825 – March 3, 1829 At-large Elected in 1824.
Retired.
Ellery Albee Hibbard Democratic March 4, 1871 – March 3, 1873 1st Elected in 1871.
Lost re-election to Small.
Harry Hibbard Democratic March 4, 1849 – March 3, 1853 4th Elected in 1849.
Redistricted to the 3rd district.
March 4, 1853 – March 3, 1855 3rd Redistricted from the 4th district and re-elected in 1853.
Retired.
Paul Hodes Democratic January 3, 2007 – January 3, 2011 2nd Elected in 2006.
Retired to run for U.S. senator.
David Hough Federalist March 4, 1803 – March 3, 1807 At-large Elected in 1802.
Lost re-election to J.K. Smith.
Henry Hubbard Jacksonian March 4, 1829 – March 3, 1835 At-large Elected in 1829.
Retired to run for U.S. senator.
Samuel Hunt Federalist December 6, 1802 – March 3, 1805 At-large Elected to finish Peirce's term.
Retired.
Joseph Oliva Huot Democratic January 3, 1965 – January 3, 1967 1st Elected in 1964.
Lost re-election to Wyman.
Arthur B. Jenks Republican January 3, 1937 – June 9, 1938 1st Elected in 1936.
Lost contested election to Roy.
January 3, 1939 – January 3, 1943 Elected in 1938.
Lost renomination to Merrow.
James Hutchins Johnson Democratic March 4, 1845 – March 3, 1847 At-large Elected in 1845.
Redistricted to the 4th district.
March 4, 1847 – March 3, 1849 4th Redistricted from the at-large district and re-elected in 1847.
Retired.
Frank Jones Democratic March 4, 1875 – March 3, 1879 1st Elected in 1875.
Retired.
George W. Kittredge Democratic March 4, 1853 – March 3, 1855 1st Elected in 1853.
Lost re-election to J. Pike.
Ann McLane Kuster Democratic January 3, 2013 – present 2nd Elected in 2012.
Incumbent.
Arthur Livermore Democratic-Republican March 4, 1817 – March 3, 1821 At-large Elected in 1816.
Retired.
Democratic-Republican (Adams-Clay) March 4, 1823 – March 3, 1825 Elected in 1823.
Lost re-election to James Miller.
Samuel Livermore Federalist March 4, 1789 – March 3, 1793 At-large Elected in 1789.
Retired.
Daniel Marcy Democratic March 4, 1863 – March 3, 1865 1st Elected in 1863.
Lost re-election to Marston.
Gilman Marston Republican March 4, 1859 – March 3, 1863 1st Elected in 1859.
Retired to serve in the Union Army.
March 4, 1865 – March 3, 1867 Elected in 1865.
Lost re-election to Ela.
Aaron Matson Democratic-Republican March 4, 1821 – March 3, 1823 At-large Elected in 1820.
Switched parties.
Democratic-Republican (Adams-Clay) March 4, 1823 –March 4, 1825 Re-elected in 1822 as a Democratic-Republican.
Retired.
Luther F. McKinney Democratic March 4, 1887 – March 3, 1889 1st Elected in 1886.
Lost re-election to Nute.
March 4, 1891 – March 3, 1893 Elected in 1890.
Retired to run for governor.
Charles Earl Merrow Republican January 3, 1943 – January 3, 1963 1st First elected in 1942.
Retired to run for U.S. Senator.
Orren C. Moore Republican March 4, 1889 – March 3, 1891 2nd Elected in 1888.
Lost re-election to Daniell.
George W. Morrison Democratic October 8, 1850 – March 3, 1851 3rd Elected to finish Wilson's term.
Lost re-election to Perkins.
March 4, 1853 – March 3, 1855 2nd Elected to 1853.
Lost re-election to Tappan.
Mace Moulton Democratic March 4, 1845 – March 3, 1847 At-large Elected in 1845.
Redistricted to the 3rd district and lost re-election to J. Wilson II.
Moses Norris Jr. Democratic March 4, 1843 – March 3, 1847 At-large Elected in 1843.
Retired.
Alonzo Nute Republican March 4, 1889 – March 3, 1891 1st Elected in 1888.
Retired to run for governor.
Chris Pappas Democratic January 3, 2019 – present 1st Elected in 2018.
Incumbent.
Hosea Washington Parker Democratic March 4, 1871 – March 3, 1875 3rd Elected in 1871.
Lost re-election to Blair.
John Parrott Democratic-Republican March 4, 1817 – March 3, 1819 At-large Elected in 1816.
Retired to run for U.S. senator.
James W. Patterson Republican March 4, 1863 – March 3, 1867 3rd Elected in 1863.
Retired to run for U.S. senator.
Charles H. Peaslee Democratic March 4, 1847 – March 3, 1853 2nd Elected in 1847.
Retired.
Joseph Peirce Federalist March 4, 1801 – ????, 1802 At-large Elected in 1800.
Resigned.
Jared Perkins Whig March 4, 1851 – March 3, 1853 3rd Elected in 1851.
Lost re-election to H. Hibbard.
Franklin Pierce Jacksonian March 4, 1833 – March 3, 1837 At-large Elected in 1833.
Retired to run for U.S. Senator.
Austin F. Pike Republican March 4, 1873 – March 3, 1875 2nd Elected in 1873.
Retired.
James Pike Know Nothing March 4, 1855 – March 3, 1857 1st Elected in 1855.
Switched parties.
Republican March 4, 1857 – March 3, 1859 Re-elected in 1857 as a Republican.
Retired.
William Plumer Jr. Democratic-Republican March 4, 1819 – March 3, 1823 At-large Elected in 1819.
Switched parties.
Democratic-Republican (Adams-Clay) March 4, 1823 – March 3, 1825 Re-elected in 1822 as a Democratic-Republican.
Retired.
Ossian Ray Republican March 4, 1881 – March 3, 1883 3rd Elected to finish Farr's term.
Redistricted to the 2nd district.
March 4, 1883 – March 3, 1885 2nd Redistricted from the 3rd district and re-elected in 1882.
Retired.
John Randall Reding Democratic March 4, 1841 – March 3, 1845 At-large Elected in 1841.
Retired.
Eugene Elliott Reed Democratic March 4, 1913 – March 3, 1915 1st Elected in 1912.
Lost re-election to Sulloway.
William Nathaniel Rogers Democratic March 4, 1923 – March 3, 1925 1st Elected in 1922.
Lost re-election to F. Hale.
January 5, 1932 – January 3, 1937 Elected to finish Hale's term.
Retired to run for U.S. senator.
Edward H. Rollins Republican March 4, 1861 – March 3, 1867 2nd Elected in 1861.
Retired.
Alphonse Roy Democratic June 9, 1938 – January 3, 1939 1st Won contested election.
Lost re-election to Jenks.
Tristram Shaw Democratic March 4, 1839 – March 3, 1843 At-large Elected in 1839.
Retired.
James Sheafe Federalist March 4, 1799 – March 3, 1801 At-large Elected to finish Sprague's term.
Retired.
Carol Shea-Porter Democratic January 3, 2007 – January 3, 2011 1st Elected in 2006.
Lost re-election to Guinta.
January 3, 2013 – January 3, 2015 Elected in 2012.
Lost re-election to Guinta.
January 3, 2017 – January 3, 2019 Elected in 2016.
Retired.
John Samuel Sherburne Anti-Administration March 4, 1793 – March 3, 1795 At-large Elected in 1792.
Retired.
Democratic-Republican March 4, 1795 – March 3, 1797 [data unknown/missing]
William B. Small Republican March 4, 1873 – March 3, 1875 1st Elected in 1873.
Retired.
Jedediah K. Smith Democratic-Republican March 4, 1807 – March 3, 1809 At-large Elected in 1806.
Lost re-election to Haven.
Jeremiah Smith Pro-Administration March 4, 1791 – March 3, 1795 At-large Elected in 1790.
Switched parties.
Federalist March 4, 1795 – July 26, 1797 Re-elected in 1794 as a Federalist.
Resigned.
Bob Smith Republican January 3, 1985 – December 7, 1990 1st Elected in 1984.
Resigned when appointed U.S. Senator.
Samuel Smith Federalist March 4, 1813 – March 3, 1815 At-large Elected in 1812.
Resigned.[a]
Peleg Sprague Federalist December 15, 1797 – March 3, 1799 At-large Elected to finish J. Smith's term.
Re-elected but declined to serve.
Foster Waterman Stearns Republican January 3, 1939 – January 3, 1945 2nd Elected in 1938.
Retired to run for U.S. Senator.
Aaron Fletcher Stevens Republican March 4, 1867 – March 3, 1871 2nd Elected in 1867.
Lost re-election to Bell.
Raymond Bartlett Stevens Democratic March 4, 1913 – March 3, 1915 2nd Elected in 1912.
Retired to run for U.S. Senator.
Clement Storer Democratic-Republican March 4, 1807 – March 3, 1809 At-large Elected in 1806.
Lost re-election to J. Wilson I.
George Sullivan Federalist March 4, 1811 – March 3, 1813 At-large Elected in 1811.
Retired.
Cyrus Adams Sulloway Republican March 4, 1895 – March 3, 1913 1st Elected in 1894.
Lost re-election to Reed.
March 4, 1915 – March 11, 1917 Elected in 1914.
Died.
John E. Sununu Republican January 3, 1997 – January 3, 2003 1st Elected in 1996.
Retired to run for U.S. Senator.
Richard Swett Democratic January 3, 1991 – January 3, 1995 2nd Elected in 1990.
Lost re-election to Bass.
Mason W. Tappan Know Nothing March 4, 1855 – March 3, 1857 2nd Elected in 1855.
Switched parties.
Republican March 4, 1857 – March 3, 1861 Re-elected in 1857 as a Republican.
Retired.
Samuel Tenney Federalist December 8, 1800 – March 3, 1807 At-large Elected in 1800.
Lost re-election to Gardner.
Thomas W. Thompson Federalist March 4, 1805 – March 3, 1807 At-large Elected in 1804.
Lost re-election to Durell.
Charles William Tobey Republican March 4, 1933 – January 3, 1939 2nd Elected in 1932.
Retired to run for U.S. Senator.
Amos Tuck Independent March 4, 1847 – March 3, 1849 1st Elected in 1847.
Joined Free Soil party.
Free Soil March 4, 1849 – March 3, 1851 Re-elected in 1849 as a Free Soil candidate.
Switched parties.
Whig March 4, 1851 – March 3, 1853 Re-elected in 1851 as a Whig.
Lost re-election to Kittredge.
George B. Upham Federalist March 4, 1801 – March 3, 1803 At-large Elected in 1800.
Retired.
Nathaniel Upham Democratic-Republican March 4, 1817 – March 3, 1823 At-large Elected in 1816.
Retired.
Roger Vose Federalist March 4, 1813 – March 3, 1817 At-large Elected in 1812.
Lost re-election to S. Hale.
Edward Hills Wason Republican March 4, 1915 – March 3, 1933 2nd Elected in 1914.
Retired.
Daniel Webster Federalist March 4, 1813 – March 3, 1817 At-large Elected in 1812.
Retired.
John W. Weeks Jacksonian March 4, 1829 – March 3, 1833 At-large Lost re-election.Elected in 1829.
Retired.
Joseph Weeks Jacksonian March 4, 1835 – March 3, 1837 At-large Elected in 1835.
Switched parties.
Democratic March 4, 1837 – March 3, 1839 Re-elected in 1837 as a Democrat.
Retired.
Thomas Whipple Jr. Democratic-Republican March 4, 1821 – March 3, 1823 At-large Elected in 1820.
Switched parties.
Democratic-Republican (Adams-Clay) March 4, 1823 – March 3, 1825 Re-elected in 1822 as a Democratic-Republican.
Switched parties.
Anti-Jacksonian March 4, 1825 – March 3, 1829 Re-elected in 1824 as an Anti-Jacksonian.
Retired.
Jeduthun Wilcox Federalist March 4, 1813 – March 3, 1817 At-large Elected in 1812.
Lost re-election to Parrott.
Jared W. Williams Democratic March 4, 1837 – March 3, 1841 At-large Elected in 1837.
Retired.
James Wilson I Federalist March 4, 1809 – March 3, 1811 At-large Elected in 1808.
Lost re-election to Sullivan.
James Wilson II Whig March 4, 1847 – September 9, 1850 3rd Elected in 1847.
Resigned.
Paine Wingate Pro-Administration March 4, 1793 – March 3, 1795 At-large Elected in 1792.
Lost re-election to Foster.
Louis Crosby Wyman Republican January 3, 1963 – January 3, 1965 1st Elected in 1962.
Lost re-election to Huot.
January 3, 1967 – December 31, 1974 Elected in 1966.
Retired to run for U.S. senator and resigned when appointed.[b]
William Zeliff Republican January 3, 1991 – January 3, 1997 1st Elected in 1990.
Retired to run for governor.
  1. ^ Samuel Smith's resignation is not mentioned in the Congressional Biography.
  2. ^ The previous senator Norris Cotton resigned after election and governor Meldrim Thomson appointed him to the vacant term. Wyman lost the special election.

Living former members

As of June 2021, there are 12 living former members from New Hampshire. The most recent member to die was Perkins Bass (served 1955–1963) on October 25, 2011. The most recently serving member to die was James Colgate Cleveland (served 1963–1981) on December 5, 1995.

Member Term of office Date of birth (and age)
Norman D'Amours 1975–1985 (1937-10-14) October 14, 1937 (age 83)
Judd Gregg 1981–1989 (1947-02-14) February 14, 1947 (age 74)
Bob Smith 1985–1990 (1941-03-30) March 30, 1941 (age 80)
Charles Douglas III 1989–1991 (1942-12-02) December 2, 1942 (age 78)
Richard Swett 1991–1995 (1957-05-01) May 1, 1957 (age 64)
Bill Zeliff 1991–1997 (1936-06-12) June 12, 1936 (age 84)
Charles Bass 1995–2007
2011–2013
(1952-01-08) January 8, 1952 (age 69)
John E. Sununu 1997–2003 (1964-09-10) September 10, 1964 (age 56)
Jeb Bradley 2003–2007 (1952-10-30) October 30, 1952 (age 68)
Paul Hodes 2007–2011 (1951-03-21) March 21, 1951 (age 70)
Carol Shea-Porter 2007–2011
2013–2015
2017–2019
(1952-12-02) December 2, 1952 (age 68)
Frank Guinta 2011–2013
2015–2017
(1970-09-26) September 26, 1970 (age 50)

References

  • Martis, Kenneth C. (1989). The Historical Atlas of Political Parties in the United States Congress. New York: Macmillan Publishing Company.
  • Martis, Kenneth C. (1982). The Historical Atlas of United States Congressional Districts. New York: Macmillan Publishing Company.
  • Congressional Biographical Directory of the United States 1774–present
This page was last edited on 7 June 2021, at 14:10
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.