To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

List of U.S. state legislators

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This article is a list of state legislators of each U.S. state.

YouTube Encyclopedic

  • 1/1
    Views:
    1 696 140
  • ✪ The Bicameral Congress: Crash Course Government and Politics #2

Transcription

Contents

Summary

State Total Legislators Upper House Control Lower House Control
 Alabama 140 35 Republican 26-8-1 105 Republican 72-31
 Alaska 60 20 Republican 14-6 40 Democratic 21-17-2†
 Arizona 90 30 Republican 18-12 60 Republican 36-24
 Arkansas 135 35 Republican 26-9 100 Republican 76-24
 California 120 40 Democratic 27-13 80 Democratic 55-25
 Colorado 100 35 Republican 18-17 65 Democratic 37-28
 Connecticut 187 36 Tie 18-18 151 Democratic 78-71
 Delaware 62 21 Democratic 11-10 41 Democratic 25-16
 Florida 160 40 Republican 25-15 120 Republican 79-41
 Georgia 236 56 Republican 38-18 180 Republican 118-62
 Hawaii 76 25 Democratic 25-0 51 Democratic 45-6
 Idaho 105 35 Republican 29-6 70 Republican 59-11
 Illinois 177 59 Democratic 37-22 118 Democratic 67-51
 Indiana 150 50 Republican 41-9 100 Republican 70-30
 Iowa 150 50 Republican 29-20-1 100 Republican 59-41
 Kansas 165 40 Republican 31-9 125 Republican 85-40
 Kentucky 138 38 Republican 27-11 100 Republican 64-36
 Louisiana 144 39 Republican 25-14 105 Republican 60-42-3
 Maine 186 35 Republican 18-17 151 Democratic 77-72-2
 Maryland 188 47 Democratic 33-14 141 Democratic 89-50
 Massachusetts 200 40 Democratic 34-6 160 Democratic 124-35
 Michigan 148 38 Republican 27-11 110 Republican 63-46
 Minnesota 201 67 Republican 34-33 134 Republican 77-57
 Mississippi 174 52 Republican 32-20 122 Republican 74-48
 Missouri 197 34 Republican 24-9 163 Republican 117-46
 Montana 150 50 Republican 32-18 100 Republican 59-41
 Nebraska 49 49 Republican 32-14-2* N/A N/A
 Nevada 63 21 Democratic 11-9-1 42 Democratic 27-15
 New Hampshire 424 24 Republican 14-10 400 Republican 224-172-1
 New Jersey 120 40 Democratic 24-16 80 Democratic 52-28
 New Mexico 112 42 Democratic 26-16 70 Democratic 38-32
 New York 213 63 Republican 32-31 150 Democratic 106-43-1
 North Carolina 170 50 Republican 35-15 120 Republican 74-46
  North Dakota 141 47 Republican 38-9 94 Republican 80-14
 Ohio 132 33 Republican 24-9 99 Republican 66-33
 Oklahoma 149 48 Republican 42-6 101 Republican 72-26
 Oregon 90 30 Democratic 17-13 60 Democratic 35-25
 Pennsylvania 253 50 Republican 34-16 203 Republican 121-81
 Rhode Island 113 38 Democratic 33-5 75 Democratic 64-11
 South Carolina 170 46 Republican 27-18 124 Republican 80-44
 South Dakota 105 35 Republican 29-6 70 Republican 60-10
 Tennessee 132 33 Republican 28-5 99 Republican 75-24
 Texas 181 31 Republican 20-11 150 Republican 95-55
 Utah 104 29 Republican 24-5 75 Republican 62-13
 Vermont 180 30 Democratic 21-7-2 150 Democratic 83-53-7-7
 Virginia 140 40 Republican 21-19 100 Republican 51-49
 Washington 147 49 Democratic 25-23-1* 98 Democratic 50-48
 West Virginia 134 34 Republican 22-12 100 Republican 63-36
 Wisconsin 132 33 Republican 20-13 99 Republican 64-35
 Wyoming 90 30 Republican 27-3 60 Republican 51-9
The fifty states 7,383 1,972 Republican: 37-12-1 5,411 Republican: 30-19

Alabama (140)

State Senators (35)

State Representatives (105)

Alaska (60)

State Senators (20)

State Representatives (40)

Arizona (90)

State Senators (30)

State Representatives (60)

Arkansas (135)

State Senators (35)

State Representatives (100)

California (120)

State Senators (40)

State Assemblymen (80)

Colorado (100)

State Senators (35)

State Representatives (65)

Connecticut (187)

State Senators (36)

State Representatives (151)

Delaware (62)

State Senators (21)

State Representatives (41)

Florida (160)

State Senators (40)

State Representatives (120)

Georgia (236)

State Senators (56)

State Representatives (180)

Hawaii (76)

State Senators (25)

State Representatives (51)

Idaho (105)

State Senators (35)

State Representatives (70)

Illinois (177)

State Senators (59)

State Representatives (118)

Indiana (150)

State Senators (50)

State Representatives (100)

Iowa (150)

State Senators (50)

State Representatives (100)

Kansas (165)

State Senators (40)

State Representatives (125)

Kentucky (138)

State Senators (38)

State Representatives (100)

Louisiana (144)

State Senators (39)

State Representatives (105)

Maine (186)

State Senators (35)

State Representatives (151)

Maryland

State Senators

State Representatives

Massachusetts

State Senators

State Representatives

Michigan

State Senators

State Representatives

Minnesota

State Senators

State Representatives

Mississippi

State Senators

State Representatives

Missouri

State Senators

State Representatives

Montana

State Senators

State Representatives

Nebraska

State Senators

District Representative Party affiliation Residence Took office
1 Dan Watermeier Republican Syracuse 2013
2 Vacant[a] N/A N/A N/A
3 Carol Blood Democratic Bellevue 2017
4 Robert Hilkemann Republican Omaha 2015
5 Mike McDonnell Democratic Omaha 2017
6 Joni Craighead Republican Omaha 2015
7 Tony Vargas Democratic Omaha 2017
8 Burke Harr Democratic Omaha 2011
9 Sara Howard Democratic Omaha 2013
10 Bob Krist Republican Omaha 2009[b]
11 Ernie Chambers Independent Omaha 2013[c]
12 Merv Riepe Republican Ralston 2015
13 Justin Wayne Democratic Omaha 2017
14 Jim Smith Republican Papillion 2011
15 Lynne Walz Democratic Scribner 2017
16 Lydia Brasch Republican Bancroft 2011
17 Joni Albrecht Republican Hoskins 2017
18 Brett Lindstrom Republican Omaha 2015
19 Jim Scheer Republican Norfolk 2013
20 John S. McCollister Republican Omaha 2015
21 Mike Hilgers Republican Malcolm 2017
22 Paul Schumacher Republican Columbus 2011
23 Bruce Bostelman Republican Wahoo 2017
24 Mark Kolterman Republican Seward 2015
25 Suzanne Geist Republican Lincoln 2017
26 Matt Hansen Democratic Lincoln 2015
27 Anna Wishart Democratic Lincoln 2017
28 Patty Pansing Brooks Democratic Lincoln 2015
29 Kate Bolz Democratic Lincoln 2013
30 Roy Baker Republican Lincoln 2015
31 Rick Kolowski Democratic Omaha 2013
32 Laura Ebke Libertarian Crete 2015
33 Steve Halloran Republican Hastings 2017
34 Curt Friesen Republican Henderson 2015
35 Dan Quick Democratic Grand Island 2017
36 Matt Williams Republican Lexington 2015
37 John Lowe Republican Kearney 2017
38 John Kuehn Republican Heartwell 2015
39 Lou Ann Linehan Republican Omaha 2017
40 Tyson Larson Republican O'Neill 2011
41 Tom Briese Republican Cedar Rapids 2017
42 Mike Groene Republican North Platte 2015
43 Tom Brewer Republican Hyannis 2017
44 Dan Hughes Republican Venango 2015
45 Sue Crawford Democratic Bellevue 2013
46 Adam Morfeld Democratic Lincoln 2015
47 Steve Erdman Republican Ogallala 2017
48 John Stinner Republican Gering 2015
49 John Murante Republican Gretna 2013
  1. ^ Sen. Bill Kintner (R-Papillion) resigned (effective January 30th, 2017) amidst controversy. Gov. Pete Ricketts will appoint a replacement to serve until after the 2018 statewide elections.
  2. ^ Appointed in 2009 to fill vacancy from Mike Friend's resignation. Krist's short term from this appointment does not count towards the term limit.
  3. ^ Second legislative stint. Chambers previously served from 1971–2009, prior to the introduction of term limits.

Nevada

State Senators

District Assembly
Districts
Name Party Residence First Elected Term-limited‡ Seniority
1 1, 17 Pat Spearman Democratic North Las Vegas 2012 2024
2 11, 28 Mo Denis Democratic Las Vegas 2010 2022
3 3, 10 Tick Segerblom Democratic Las Vegas 2012 2024
4 6, 7 Kelvin Atkinson Democratic North Las Vegas 2012 2024
5 21, 29 Joyce Woodhouse Democratic Henderson 20121 2020
6 34, 37 Nicole Cannizzaro Democratic Las Vegas 2016 2028
7 18, 20 David Parks Democratic Las Vegas 2008 2020
8 2, 5 Patricia Farley Independent Las Vegas 2014 2026
9 9, 35 Becky Harris Republican Las Vegas 2014 2024
10 15, 16 Yvanna Cancela Democratic Las Vegas 20162 2028
11 8, 42 Aaron D. Ford Democratic Las Vegas 2012 2024
12 19, 23 Joe Hardy Republican Boulder City 2010 2022
13 24, 30 Julia Ratti Democratic Sparks 20162 2028
14 31, 32 Don Gustavson Republican Sparks 2010 2022
15 25, 27 Heidi Gansert Republican Reno 2016 2028
16 26, 40 Ben Kieckhefer Republican Reno 2010 2022
17 38, 39 James Settelmeyer Republican Minden 2010 2022
18 4, 13 Scott Hammond Republican Las Vegas 2012 2024
19 33, 36 Pete Goicoechea Republican Eureka 2012 2024
20 22, 41 Michael Roberson Republican Las Vegas 2010 2022
21 12, 14 Mark Manendo Democratic Las Vegas 2010 2022
  • Assumes that each Senator runs and wins re-election through their 12 years of Constitutional term limits.
  • 1 Senator Woodhouse previously served from 2007-2011
  • 2 Senators were appointed in 2016

State Representatives

District Name Party
1 Daniele Monroe-Moreno Democratic
2 John Hambrick Republican
3 Nelson Araujo Democratic
4 Richard McArthur Republican
5 Brittney Miller Democratic
6 William McCurdy Democratic
7 Dina Neal Democratic
8 Jason Frierson Democratic
9 Steve Yeager Democratic
10 Chris Brooks Democratic
11 Olivia Diaz Democratic
12 James Ohrenschall Democratic
13 Paul Anderson Republican
14 Maggie Carlton Democratic
15 Elliot Anderson Democratic
16 Heidi Swank Democratic
17 Tyrone Thompson Democratic
18 Richard Carrillo Democratic
19 Chris Edwards Republican
20 Ellen Spiegel Democratic
21 Ozzie Fumo Democratic
22 Keith Pickard Republican
23 Melissa Woodbury Republican
24 Amber Joiner Democratic
25 Jill Tolles Republican
26 Lisa Krasner Republican
27 Teresa Benitez-Thompson Democratic
28 Edgar Flores Democratic
29 Lesley Cohen Democratic
30 Michael Sprinkle Democratic
31 Skip Daly Democratic
32 Ira Hansen Republican
33 John Ellison Republican
34 Shannon Bilbray-Axelrod Democratic
35 Justin Watkins Democratic
36 James Oscarson Republican
37 Jim Marchant Republican
38 Robin L. Titus Republican
39 Jim Wheeler Republican
40 Al Kramer Republican
41 Sandra Jauregui Democratic
42 Irene Bustamante Adams Democratic

New Hampshire

State Senators

District Representative Party Residence First elected
1 Jeff Woodburn Dem Dalton 2012
2 Bob Giuda Rep Warren 2016
3 Jeb Bradley Rep Wolfeboro 2009
4 David H. Watters Dem Dover 2012
5 Martha S. Hennessey Dem Hanover 2016
6 James P. Gray Rep Rochester 2016
7 Harold F. French Rep Franklin 2016
8 Ruth Ward Rep Stoddard 2016
9 Andy Sanborn Rep Bedford 2010
10 Jay Kahn Dem Keene 2016
11 Gary L. Daniels Rep Milford 2014
12 Kevin Avard Rep Nashua 2014
13 Bette Lasky Dem Nashua 2012 (2008-2010)
14 Sharon Carson Rep Londonderry 2008
15 Dan Feltes Dem Concord 2014
16 Scott McGilvray Dem Hooksett 2016
17 John Reagan Rep Deerfield 2012
18 Donna Soucy Dem Manchester 2012
19 Regina Birdsell Rep Hampstead 2014
20 Lou D'Allesandro Dem Manchester 1998
21 Martha Fuller Clark Dem Portsmouth 2012 (2004-2010)
22 Chuck Morse Rep Salem 2010 (2002-2006)
23 Bill Gannon Rep Sandown 2016
24 Dan Innis Rep New Castle 2016

New Jersey

State Senators

State Representatives

District Name Party Residence First served
District 1 Bob Andrzejczak Dem Middle Township 2013[note 1]
R. Bruce Land Dem Vineland 2016
District 2 Chris A. Brown Rep Ventnor City 2012
Vince Mazzeo Dem Northfield 2014
District 3 John J. Burzichelli Dem Paulsboro 2002
Adam Taliaferro Dem Woolwich Township 2015[note 1]
District 4 Paul Moriarty Dem Washington Township (Gloucester) 2006
Gabriela Mosquera Dem Gloucester Township 2012[note 1]
District 5 Arthur Barclay Dem Camden 2016
Patricia Egan Jones Dem Barrington 2015[note 1]
District 6 Louis Greenwald Dem Voorhees Township 1996
Pamela Rosen Lampitt Dem Cherry Hill 2006
District 7 Herb Conaway Dem Delanco Township 1998
Troy Singleton Dem Palmyra 2011[note 1]
District 8 Joe Howarth Rep Evesham Township 2016
Maria Rodriguez-Gregg  Rep Evesham Township 2014
District 9 DiAnne Gove Rep Long Beach Township 2009[note 1]
Brian E. Rumpf Rep Little Egg Harbor 2003[note 1]
District 10 Gregory P. McGuckin Rep Toms River 2012
David W. Wolfe Rep Brick Township 1992
District 11 Joann Downey Dem Freehold Township 2016
Eric Houghtaling Dem Neptune Township 2016
District 12 Robert D. Clifton Rep Matawan 2012
Ronald S. Dancer Rep Plumsted Township 2002[note 1]
District 13 Amy Handlin Rep Middletown Township 2006
Declan O'Scanlon Rep Little Silver 2008
District 14 Daniel R. Benson Dem Hamilton Township (Mercer) 2011[note 1]
Wayne DeAngelo Dem Hamilton Township 2008
District 15 Reed Gusciora Dem Trenton 1996
Elizabeth Maher Muoio Dem Pennington 2015[note 1]
District 16 Jack Ciattarelli Rep Hillsborough Township 2011[note 1]
Andrew Zwicker Dem South Brunswick 2016
District 17 Joseph Danielsen Dem Franklin Township (Somerset) 2014[note 1]
Joseph V. Egan Dem New Brunswick 2002
District 18 Robert Karabinchak Dem Edison 2016[note 1]
Nancy Pinkin Dem East Brunswick 2014
District 19 Craig Coughlin Dem Woodbridge Township 2010
John S. Wisniewski Dem Sayreville 1996
District 20 Jamel C. Holley Dem Roselle 2015[note 1]
Annette Quijano Dem Elizabeth 2008[note 1]
District 21 Jon Bramnick Rep Westfield 2003[note 1]
Nancy Munoz Rep Summit 2009[note 1]
District 22 Jerry Green Dem Plainfield 1992
James J. Kennedy Dem Rahway 2016
District 23 John DiMaio Rep Hackettstown 2009[note 1]
Erik Peterson Rep Franklin Township (Hunterdon) 2009[note 1]
District 24 Parker Space Rep Wantage Township 2013[note 1]
Gail Phoebus Rep Andover Township 2015[note 1]
District 25 Tony Bucco Rep Boonton Township 2010
Michael Patrick Carroll Rep Morris Township 1996
District 26 BettyLou DeCroce Rep Morris Plains 2012[note 1]
Jay Webber Rep Morris Plains 2008
District 27 Mila Jasey Dem South Orange 2007[note 1]
John F. McKeon Dem West Orange 2002
District 28 Ralph R. Caputo Dem Bloomfield 2008
Cleopatra Tucker Dem Newark 2008
District 29 Eliana Pintor Marin Dem Newark 2013[note 1]
Blonnie R. Watson Dem Newark 2016[note 1]
District 30 Sean T. Kean Rep Wall Township 2012
Dave Rible Rep Wall Township 2008
District 31 Nicholas Chiaravalloti Dem Bayonne 2016
Angela V. McKnight Dem Jersey City 2016
District 32 Angelica M. Jimenez Dem West New York 2012
Vincent Prieto Dem Secaucus 2004[note 1]
District 33 Annette Chaparro Dem Hoboken 2016
Raj Mukherji Dem Jersey City 2014
District 34 Thomas P. Giblin Dem Montclair 2006
Sheila Y. Oliver Dem East Orange 2004
District 35 Shavonda E. Sumter Dem Paterson 2012
Benjie Wimberly Dem Paterson 2012
District 36 Marlene Caride Dem Ridgefield 2012
Gary Schaer Dem Passaic 2006
District 37 Valerie Huttle Dem Englewood 2006
Gordon M. Johnson Dem Englewood 2002
District 38 Tim Eustace Dem Maywood 2012
Joseph Lagana Dem Paramus 2014
District 39 Holly Schepisi Rep River Vale 2012
Robert Auth Rep Old Tappan 2010
District 40 David C. Russo Rep Ridgewood 1990
Kevin J. Rooney Rep Wyckoff 2016[note 1]

New Mexico

State Senators

District Representative [1] Party Residence First elected Counties represented
1 William E. Sharer Rep Farmington 2000 San Juan (part)
2 Steven P. Neville Rep Aztec 2004 San Juan (part)
3 John Pinto Dem Gallup 1976 McKinley (part), San Juan (part)
4 George K. Muñoz Dem Gallup 2008 Cibola (part), McKinley (part), San Juan (part)
5 Richard C. Martinez Dem Española 2000 Los Alamos (part), Rio Arriba (part), Sandoval (part), Santa Fe (part)
6 Carlos R. Cisneros Dem Questa 1984 Los Alamos (part), Rio Arriba (part), Santa Fe (part), Taos (part)
7 Pat Woods Rep Broadview 2012 Curry (part), Quay (part), Union
8 Pete Campos Dem Las Vegas 1991 Colfax, Guadalupe, Harding, Mora, Quay (part), San Miguel (part), Taos (part)
9 John M. Sapien Dem Corrales 2008 Bernalillo (part), Sandoval (part)
10 Candace Gould Rep Albuquerque 2017 Bernalillo (part), Sandoval (part)
11 Linda M. Lopez Dem Albuquerque 1996 Bernalillo (part)
12 Jerry Ortiz y Pino Dem Albuquerque 2004 Bernalillo (part)
13 Bill B. O'Neill Dem Albuquerque 2012 Bernalillo (part)
14 Michael Padilla Dem Albuquerque 2012 Bernalillo (part)
15 Daniel A. Ivey-Soto Dem Albuquerque 2012 Bernalillo (part)
16 Cisco McSorley Dem Albuquerque 1996 Bernalillo (part)
17 Mimi Stewart Dem Albuquerque 2015 Bernalillo (part)
18 Bill Tallman Dem Albuquerque 2017 Bernalillo (part)
19 James P. White Rep Albuquerque 2017 Bernalillo (part), Sandoval (part), Santa Fe (part), Torrance (part)
20 William H. Payne Rep Albuquerque 1996 Bernalillo (part)
21 Mark Moores Rep Albuquerque 2012 Bernalillo (part)
22 Benny Shendo Dem Jemez Pueblo 2012 Bernalillo (part), McKinley (part), Rio Arriba (part), San Juan (part), Sandoval (part)
23 Sander Rue Rep Albuquerque 2008 Bernalillo (part)
24 Nancy Rodriguez Dem Santa Fe 1996 Santa Fe (part)
25 Peter Wirth Dem Santa Fe 2004 Santa Fe (part)
26 Jacob R. Candelaria Dem Albuquerque 2012 Bernalillo (part)
27 Stuart Ingle Rep Portales 1984 Chaves (part), Curry (part), De Baca, Lea (part), Roosevelt
28 Howie C. Morales Dem Silver City 2008 Catron, Grant, Socorro (part)
29 Gregory Baca Rep Belen 2017 Bernalillo (part), Valencia (part)
30 Clemente Sanchez Dem Grants 2012 Cibola (part), McKinley (part), Socorro (part), Valencia (part)
31 Joseph Cervantes Dem Las Cruces 2012 Doña Ana (part)
32 Cliff R. Pirtle Rep Roswell 2012 Chaves (part), Eddy (part), Lincoln (part)
33 William F. Burt Rep Alamogordo 2010 Chaves (part), Lincoln (part), Otero (part)
34 Ron Griggs Rep Alamogordo 2012 Eddy (part), Otero (part)
35 John Arthur Smith Dem Deming 1989 Doña Ana (part), Hidalgo, Luna, Sierra
36 Lee S. Cotter Rep Las Cruces 2012 Doña Ana (part)
37 William P. Soules Dem Las Cruces 2012 Doña Ana (part), Sierra (part)
38 Mary Kay Papen Dem Las Cruces 2000 Doña Ana (part)
39 Liz Stefanics Dem Cerrillos 2017 Bernalillo (part), Lincoln (part), Santa Fe (part), San Miguel (part), Torrance (part), Valencia (part)
40 Craig W. Brandt Rep Rio Rancho 2012 Sandoval (part)
41 Carroll H. Leavell Rep Jal 1996 Eddy (part), Lea (part)
42 Gay G. Kernan Rep Hobbs 2001 Chaves (part), Eddy (part), Lea (part)

State Representatives

District Representative [2] Party Residence First elected
1 Rod Montoya Rep Farmington 2014
2 James R.J. Strickler Rep Farmington 2006
3 Paul C. Bandy Rep Aztec 2006
4 Sharon Clahchischilliage Rep Shiprock 2012
5 D. Wonda Johnson Dem Church Rock 2014
6 Eliseo Lee Alcon Dem Milan 2009
7 Kelly K. Fajardo Rep Tome-Adelino 2012
8 Alonzo Baldonado Rep Belen 2010
9 Patricia A. Lundstrom Dem Gallup 2000
10 G. Andrés Romero Dem Albuquerque 2014
11 Javier Martínez Dem Albuquerque 2014
12 Patricio Ruiloba Dem Albuquerque 2014
13 Patricia Roybal Caballero Dem Albuquerque 2004
14 Miguel P. Garcia Dem Albuquerque 1996
15 Sarah Maestas Barnes Rep Albuquerque 2014
16 Antonio "Moe" Maestas Dem Albuquerque 2006
17 Deborah A. Armstrong Dem Albuquerque 2015
18 Gail Chasey Dem Albuquerque 1996
19 Sheryl Williams Stapleton Dem Albuquerque 1994
20 Jim Dines Rep Albuquerque 2014
21 Stephanie Maez Dem Albuquerque 2014
22 James E. Smith Rep Sandia Park 2010
23 Paul A. Pacheco Rep Albuquerque 2012
24 Conrad James Rep Albuquerque 2014 (2011–2013)
25 Christine Trujillo Dem Albuquerque 2012
26 Georgene Louis Dem Albuquerque 2012
27 Larry A. Larrañaga Rep Albuquerque 1994
28 Jimmie C. Hall Rep Albuquerque 2004
29 David E. Adkins Rep Albuquerque 2014
30 Nate Gentry Rep Albuquerque 2010
31 William "Bill" R. Rehm Rep Albuquerque 2006
32 Dona G. Irwin Dem Deming 1998
33 Bill McCamley Dem Mesilla 2012
34 Bealquin Bill Gomez Dem La Mesa 2014
35 Jeff Steinborn Dem Las Cruces 2012
36 Andy Nuñez Rep[3] Hatch 2014 (2001–2013)
37 Joanne Ferrary Dem Las Cruces 2017
38 Dianne Miller Hamilton Rep Silver City 1999
39 John L. Zimmerman Rep Las Cruces 2014
40 Nick L. Salazar Dem Espanola 1973
41 Debbie A. Rodella Dem Espanola 1993
42 Roberto "Bobby" J. Gonzales Dem Taos 1994
43 Stephanie Garcia Richard Dem Los Alamos 2012
44 Jane E. Powdrell-Culbert Rep Corrales 2002
45 Jim R. Trujillo Dem Santa Fe 2003
46 Carl Trujillo Dem Pojoaque 2012
47 Brian Egolf Dem Santa Fe 2008
48 Luciano "Lucky" Varela Dem Santa Fe 1986
49 Don L. Tripp Rep Socorro 1999
50 Matthew McQueen Dem El Dorado 2014
51 Yvette Herrell Rep Alamogordo 2010
52 Doreen Y. Gallegos Dem Las Cruces 2012
53 Rick Little Rep Chaparral 2014 (2011–2013)
54 James G. Townsend Rep Artesia 2014
55 Cathrynn N. Brown Rep Carlsbad 2010
56 Zachary J. Cook Rep Ruidoso 2009
57 Jason C. Harper Rep Rio Rancho 2012
58 Candy Spence Ezzell Rep Roswell 2004
59 Nora Espinoza Rep Roswell 2007
60 Tim D. Lewis Rep Rio Rancho 2010
61 David M. Gallegos Rep Lovington 2012
62 Larry R. Scott Rep Hobbs 2014
63 George Dodge Dem Santa Rosa 2010
64 Randal S. Crowder Rep Clovis 1994
65 James Roger Madalena Dem Jemez Pueblo 1985
66 Bob Wooley Rep Roswell 2005
67 Dennis J. Roch Rep Tucumcari 2009
68 Monica Youngblood Rep Albuquerque 2012
69 Harry Garcia Dem Grants 2016
70 Tomás E. Salazar Dem Ribera 2012

New York

State Senators

District Senator Party Conference First elected Counties Represented
1 Kenneth P. LaValle Republican 1976 Suffolk
2 John J. Flanagan Republican 2002 Suffolk
3 Thomas Croci Republican 2014 Suffolk
4 Philip M. Boyle Republican 2012 Suffolk
5 Carl L. Marcellino Republican 1995† Nassau, Suffolk
6 Kemp Hannon Republican 1989† Nassau
7 Elaine Phillips Republican 2016 Nassau
8 John Brooks Democratic 2016 Nassau, Suffolk
9 Todd Kaminsky Democratic 2016† Nassau
10 James Sanders, Jr. Democratic 2012 Queens
11 Tony Avella Democratic IDC 2010 Queens
12 Michael N. Gianaris Democratic 2010 Queens
13 Jose Peralta Democratic IDC 2010† Queens
14 Leroy Comrie Democratic 2014 Queens
15 Joseph Addabbo, Jr. Democratic 2008 Queens
16 Toby Ann Stavisky Democratic 1999† Queens
17 Simcha Felder Democratic Republican 2012 Kings (Brooklyn)
18 Martin Malave Dilan Democratic 2002 Kings
19 Roxanne Persaud Democratic 2015† Kings
20 Jesse Hamilton Democratic IDC 2014 Kings
21 Kevin S. Parker Democratic 2002 Kings
22 Martin J. Golden Republican 2002 Kings
23 Diane Savino Democratic IDC 2004 Kings, Richmond (Staten Island)
24 Andrew J. Lanza Republican 2006 Richmond
25 Velmanette Montgomery Democratic 1984 Kings
26 Daniel Squadron Democratic 2008 Kings, New York (Manhattan)
27 Brad Hoylman Democratic 2012 New York
28 Liz Krueger Democratic 2002† New York
29 Jose M. Serrano Democratic 2004 New York, Bronx
30 Vacant New York
31 Marisol Alcantara Democratic IDC 2016 New York
32 Rubén Díaz, Sr. Democratic 2002 Bronx
33 Gustavo Rivera Democratic 2010 Bronx
34 Jeffrey D. Klein Democratic IDC 2004 Bronx, Westchester
35 Andrea Stewart-Cousins Democratic 2006 Westchester
36 Jamaal Bailey Democratic 2016 Bronx, Westchester
37 George S. Latimer Democratic 2012 Westchester
38 David Carlucci Democratic IDC 2010 Rockland, Westchester
39 William J. Larkin, Jr. Republican 1990 Orange, Rockland, Ulster
40 Terrence P. Murphy Republican 2014 Dutchess, Putnam, Westchester
41 Susan J. Serino Republican 2014 Dutchess, Putnam
42 John J. Bonacic Republican 1998 Delaware, Orange, Sullivan, Ulster
43 Kathleen A. Marchione Republican 2012 Columbia, Rensselaer, Saratoga, Washington
44 Neil Breslin Democratic 1996 Albany, Rensselaer
45 Betty Little Republican 2002 Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Saint Lawrence, Warren, Washington
46 George A. Amedore, Jr. Republican 2014 Albany, Greene, Montgomery, Schenectady, Ulster
47 Joseph Griffo Republican 2006 Lewis, Oneida, St. Lawrence
48 Patty Ritchie Republican 2010 Jefferson, Oswego, St. Lawrence
49 Jim Tedisco Republican 2016 Fulton, Hamilton, Herkimer, Saratoga, Schenectady
50 John DeFrancisco Republican 1992 Cayuga, Onondaga
51 James Seward Republican 1986 Cayuga, Chenango, Cortland, Delaware, Herkimer, Otsego, Schoharie, Tompkins, Ulster
52 Fred Akshar Republican 2015† Broome, Chenango, Delaware, Tioga
53 David Valesky Democratic IDC 2004 Madison, Oneida, Onondaga
54 Pam Helming Republican 2016 Cayuga, Monroe, Ontario, Seneca, Tompkins, Wayne
55 Richard Funke Republican 2014 Monroe, Ontario
56 Joseph Robach Republican 2002 Monroe
57 Catharine Young Republican 2005† Allegany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Livingston
58 Tom O'Mara Republican 2010 Chemung, Schuyler, Steuben, Tompkins, Yates
59 Patrick Gallivan Republican 2010 Erie, Livingston, Monroe, Wyoming
60 Chris Jacobs Republican 2016 Erie
61 Michael H. Ranzenhofer Republican 2008 Erie, Genesee, Monroe
62 Robert G. Ortt Republican 2014 Monroe, Niagara, Orleans
63 Timothy M. Kennedy Democratic 2010 Erie

†Elected in a special election

State Representatives

District Member Party First elected Counties
1 Fred Thiele Ind 1995† Suffolk
2 Anthony Palumbo Rep 2013† Suffolk
3 L. Dean Murray Rep 2014 Suffolk
4 Steven Englebright Dem 1992† Suffolk
5 Al Graf Rep 2010 Suffolk
6 Philip Ramos Dem 2002 Suffolk
7 Andrew Garbarino Rep 2012 Suffolk
8 Michael J. Fitzpatrick Rep 2002 Suffolk
9 Vacant Nassau, Suffolk
10 Chad A. Lupinacci Rep 2012 Suffolk
11 Kimberly Jean-Pierre Dem 2014 Suffolk
12 Andrew Raia Rep 2002 Suffolk
13 Charles Lavine Dem 2004 Nassau
14 David McDonough Rep 2002† Nassau
15 Michael Montesano Rep 2010† Nassau
16 Anthony D'Urso Dem 2016 Nassau
17 Thomas McKevitt Rep 2006† Nassau
18 Earlene Hooper Dem 1988† Nassau
19 Ed Ra Rep 2010 Nassau
20 Melissa Miller Rep 2016 Nassau
21 Brian F. Curran Rep 2010 Nassau
22 Michaelle C. Solages Dem 2012 Nassau
23 Stacey Pheffer Amato Dem 2016 Queens
24 David Weprin Dem 2010† Queens
25 Nily Rozic Dem 2012 Queens
26 Edward Braunstein Dem 2010 Queens
27 Michael Simanowitz Dem 2011† Queens
28 Andrew Hevesi Dem 2005† Queens
29 Alicia Hyndman Dem 2015† Queens
30 Brian Barnwell Dem 2016 Queens
31 Michele Titus Dem 2002† Queens
32 Vivian Cook Dem 1990 Queens
33 Clyde Vanel Dem 2016† Queens
34 Michael DenDekker Dem 2008 Queens
35 Jeffrion Aubry Dem 1992† Queens
36 Aravella Simotas Dem 2010 Queens
37 Catherine Nolan Dem 1984 Queens
38 Michael G. Miller Dem 2009† Queens
39 Francisco Moya Dem 2010 Queens
40 Ron Kim Dem 2012 Queens
41 Helene Weinstein Dem 1980 Kings
42 Rodneyse Bichotte Dem 2014 Kings
43 Diana Richardson Dem[4] 2015† Kings
44 Robert Carroll Dem 2016 Kings
45 Steven Cymbrowitz Dem 2000 Kings
46 vacant Dem Kings
47 William Colton Dem 1996 Kings
48 Dov Hikind Dem 1982 Kings
49 Peter Abbate Dem 1986 Kings
50 Joseph Lentol Dem 1972 Kings
51 Félix Ortiz Dem 1994 Kings
52 Jo Anne Simon Dem 2014 Kings
53 Maritza Davila Dem 2013† Kings
54 Erik Dilan Dem 2014 Kings
55 Latrice Walker Dem 2014 Kings
56 Tremaine Wright Dem 2016 Kings
57 Walter T. Mosley Dem 2012 Kings
58 N. Nick Perry Dem 1992 Kings
59 Jaime Williams Dem 2016† Kings
60 Charles Barron Dem 2014 Kings
61 Matthew Titone Dem 2007† Richmond
62 Ronald Castorina Rep 2016† Richmond
63 Michael Cusick Dem 2002 Richmond
64 Nicole Malliotakis Rep 2010 Kings, Richmond
65 Yuh-Line Niou Dem 2016 New York
66 Deborah Glick Dem 1990 New York
67 Linda Rosenthal Dem 2006† New York
68 Robert J. Rodriguez Dem 2010 New York
69 Daniel O'Donnell Dem 2002 New York
70 Inez Dickens Dem 2016 New York
71 Herman D. Farrell Dem 1974 New York
72 Carmen De La Rosa Dem 2016 New York
73 Dan Quart Dem 2011† New York
74 Brian Kavanagh Dem 2006 New York
75 Richard Gottfried Dem 1970 New York
76 Rebecca Seawright Dem 2014 New York
77 Latoya Joyner Dem 2014 Bronx
78 Jose Rivera Dem 2000 Bronx
79 Michael Blake Dem 2014 Bronx
80 Mark Gjonaj Dem 2012 Bronx
81 Jeffrey Dinowitz Dem 1994† Bronx
82 Michael Benedetto Dem 2004 Bronx
83 Carl Heastie Dem 2000 Bronx
84 Carmen E. Arroyo Dem 1994† Bronx
85 Marcos Crespo Dem 2009† Bronx
86 Victor M. Pichardo Dem 2013† Bronx
87 Luis R. Sepúlveda Dem 2012 Bronx
88 Amy Paulin Dem 2000 Westchester
89 J. Gary Pretlow Dem 1992 Westchester
90 Shelley Mayer Dem 2012† Westchester
91 Steven Otis Dem 2012 Westchester
92 Tom Abinanti Dem 2010 Westchester
93 David Buchwald Dem 2012 Westchester
94 Kevin Byrne Rep 2016 Westchester, Putnam
95 Sandy Galef Dem 1992 Westchester, Putnam
96 Kenneth Zebrowski, Jr. Dem 2007† Rockland
97 Ellen Jaffee Dem 2006 Rockland
98 Karl A. Brabenec Rep 2014 Orange, Rockland
99 James Skoufis Dem 2012 Orange
100 Aileen Gunther Dem 2003† Orange, Sullivan
101 Brian Miller Rep 2016 Delaware, Herkimer, Oneida, Orange, Ostego, Sullivan, Ulster
102 Peter Lopez Rep 2006 Albany, Columbia, Delaware, Greene, Ostego, Schoharie, Ulster
103 Kevin Cahill Dem 1998 Dutchess, Ulster
104 Frank Skartados Dem 2012† Dutchess, Orange, Ulster
105 Kieran Lalor Rep 2012 Dutchess
106 Didi Barrett Dem 2012† Columbia, Dutchess
107 Steven McLaughlin Rep 2010 Columbia, Rensselaer, Washington
108 John T. McDonald III Dem 2012 Albany, Rensselaer, Saratoga
109 Patricia Fahy Dem 2012 Albany
110 Phil Steck Dem 2012 Albany, Schenectady
111 Angelo Santabarbara Dem 2012 Albany, Montgomery, Schenectady
112 Mary Beth Walsh Rep 2016 Saratoga, Schenectady
113 Carrie Woerner Dem 2014 Saratoga, Washington
114 Dan Stec Rep 2012 Essex, Saratoga, Warren, Washington
115 Billy Jones Dem 2016 Clinton, Franklin, St. Lawrence
116 Addie Jenne Dem 2008 Jefferson, St. Lawrence
117 Ken Blankenbush Rep 2010 Jefferson, Lewis, Oneida, St. Lawrence
118 Marc Butler Rep 1995† Fulton, Hamilton, Herkimer, Oneida, St. Lawrence
119 Anthony Brindisi Dem 2011† Herkimer, Oneida
120 William A. Barclay Rep 2002 Jefferson, Onondaga, Oswego
121 William Magee Dem 1990 Madison, Oneida, Ostego
122 Clifford Crouch Rep 1995† Broome, Chenango, Delaware, Ostego
123 Donna Lupardo Dem 2004 Broome
124 Christopher Friend Rep 2010 Broome, Chemung, Tioga
125 Barbara Lifton Dem 2002 Cortland, Tompkins
126 Gary Finch Rep 1999† Cayuga, Chenango, Cortland, Onondaga
127 Al Stirpe Dem 2012 Onondaga
128 Pamela Hunter Dem 2015† Onondaga
129 William Magnarelli Dem 1998 Onondaga
130 Robert Oaks Rep 1992 Cayuga, Oswego, Wayne
131 Brian Kolb Rep 2000† Ontario, Seneca
132 Philip Palmesano Rep 2010 Chemung, Schuyler, Seneca, Steuben, Yates
133 Joseph Errigo Rep 2016† Livingston, Monroe, Steuben
134 Peter Lawrence Rep 2014 Monroe
135 Mark C. Johns Rep 2010 Monroe
136 Joseph Morelle Dem 1990 Monroe
137 David Gantt Dem 1982 Monroe
138 Harry Bronson Dem 2010 Monroe
139 Stephen Hawley Rep 2006† Genesee, Monroe, Orleans
140 Robin Schimminger Dem 1976 Erie, Niagara
141 Crystal Peoples Dem 2002 Erie
142 Mickey Kearns Dem 2012† Erie
143 Monica P. Wallace Dem 2016 Erie
144 Michael Norris Rep 2016 Erie, Niagara, Orleans
145 Angelo Morinello Rep 2016 Erie, Niagara
146 Raymond Walter Rep 2011† Erie, Niagara
147 David DiPietro Rep 2012 Erie, Wyoming
148 Joseph Giglio Rep 2005† Allegany, Cattaraugus, Steuben
149 Sean Ryan Dem 2011† Erie
150 Andy Goodell Rep 2010 Chautauqua
  • †Elected in a special election

North Carolina

State Senators

District Full Name of Senator Party Residence Counties Represented Terms in Senate (+ indicates partial term)
1 Bill Cook Republican Chocowinity Beaufort, Camden, Currituck, Dare, Gates, Hyde, Pasquotank, Perquimans 2
2 Norman W. Sanderson Republican Arapahoe Carteret, Craven, Pamlico 2
3 Erica Smith-Ingram Democratic Gaston Bertie, Chowan, Edgecombe, Hertford, Martin, Northampton, Tyrrell, Washington 1
4 Angela R. Bryant Democratic Rocky Mount Halifax, Nash, Vance, Warren, Wilson 2
5 Don Davis Democratic Snow Hill Greene, Lenoir, Pitt, Wayne 3
6 Harry Brown
Majority Leader
Republican Jacksonville Jones, Onslow 6
7 Louis M. Pate Republican Mount Olive Lenoir, Pitt, Wayne 3
8 Bill Rabon Republican Southport Bladen, Brunswick, New Hanover, Pender 3
9 Michael V. Lee Republican Wilmington New Hanover 1+
10 Brent Jackson Republican Autryville Duplin, Johnston, Samson 3
11 Rick Horner Republican Wilson Johnston, Nash, Wilson 0
12 Ronald J. Rabin Republican Spring Lake Harnett, Johnston, Lee 2
13 Danny Earl Britt, Jr. Republican Lumberton Columbus, Robeson 0
14 Dan Blue
Minority Leader
Democratic Raleigh Wake 3+
15 John M. Alexander, Jr. Republican Raleigh Wake 1
16 Jay Chaudhuri Democratic Raleigh Wake +
17 Tamara Barringer Republican Cary Wake 2+
18 Chad Barefoot Republican Wake Forest Franklin, Wake 2
19 Wesley Meredith Republican Fayetteville Cumberland 3
20 Floyd McKissick, Jr. Democratic Durham Durham, Granville 4+
21 Ben Clark Democratic Raeford Cumberland, Hoke 2
22 Mike Woodard Democratic Durham Caswell, Durham, Person 2
23 Valerie Foushee Democratic Chapel Hill Chatham, Orange 1+
24 Rick Gunn Republican Burlington Alamance, Randolph 3
25 Tom McInnis Republican Rockingham Anson, Richmond, Rowan, Scotland, Stanly 1
26 Phil Berger
President Pro Temp
Republican Eden Guilford, Rockingham 8
27 Trudy Wade Republican Greensboro Guilford 2
28 Gladys A. Robinson Democratic Pleasant Garden Guilford 3
29 Jerry W. Tillman
Majority Whip
Republican Archdale Moore, Randolph 7
30 Shirley B. Randleman Republican Wilkesboro Stokes, Surry, Wilkes 2
31 Joyce Krawiec Republican Kernersville Forsyth, Yadkin 1+
32 Paul A. Lowe, Jr.[5] Democratic Winston-Salem Forsyth 1
33 Cathy Dunn Republican Lexington Davidson, Montgomery 0
34 Andrew C. Brock Republican Mocksville Davie, Iredell, Rowan 7
35 Tommy Tucker Republican Waxhaw Union 3
36 Paul Newton Republican Concord Cabarrus, Union 0
37 Jeff Jackson Democratic Charlotte Mecklenburg 1+
38 Joel D. M. Ford Democratic Charlotte Mecklenburg 2
39 Dan Bishop Republican Charlotte Mecklenburg 0
40 Joyce Waddell Democratic Charlotte Mecklenburg 1
41 Jeff Tarte Republican Cornelius Mecklenburg 2
42 Andy Wells Republican Hickory Alexander, Catawba 1
43 Kathy Harrington Republican Gastonia Gaston 3
44 David L. Curtis Republican Denver Gaston, Iredell, Lincoln 2
45 Deanna Ballard Republican Blowing Rock Alleghany, Ashe, Avery, Caldwell, Watauga +
46 Warren T. Daniel Republican Morganton Burke, Cleveland 3
47 Ralph E. Hise Republican Spruce Pine Madison, McDowell, Mitchell, Polk, Rutherford, Yancey 3
48 Chuck Edwards Republican Hendersonville Buncombe, Henderson, Transylvania +
49 Terry Van Duyn Democratic Asheville Buncombe 1+
50 Jim Davis Republican Franklin Cherokee, Clay, Graham, Haywood, Jackson, Macon, Swain 3

State Representatives

District Representative Party Residence Counties Represented
1 Bob Steinburg Rep Edenton Camden, Chowan, Currituck, Pasquotank (part), Perquimans, Tyrrell
2 Larry Yarborough Rep Roxboro Granville (part), Person
3 Michael Speciale Rep New Bern Craven (part), Pamlico, Beaufort (part)
4 Jimmy Dixon Rep Warsaw Duplin, Wayne (part)
5 Howard J. Hunter, III Dem Ahoskie Bertie, Gates, Hertford, Pasquotank (part)
6 Beverly G. Boswell Rep Kill Devil Hills Beaufort (part), Dare, Hyde, Washington
7 Bobbie Richardson [6] Dem Louisburg Franklin (part), Nash (part)
8 Susan Martin Rep Wilson Pitt (part), Wilson (part)
9 Gregory F. Murphy, MD Rep Greenville Pitt (part)
10 John R. Bell, IV Rep Raleigh Craven (part), Greene (part), Lenoir (part), Wayne (part)
11 Duane Hall Dem Raleigh Wake (part)
12 George Graham Dem Kinston Craven (part), Greene (part), Lenoir (part)
13 Pat McElraft Rep Emerald Isle Carteret, Jones
14 George Cleveland Rep Jacksonville Onslow (part)
15 Phil Shepard Rep Jacksonville Onslow (part)
16 Chris Millis Rep Hampstead Onslow (part), Pender
17 Frank Iler Rep Oak Island Brunswick (part)
18 Susi Hamilton Dem Wilmington Brunswick (part), New Hanover (part)
19 Ted Davis, Jr. Rep Wilmington New Hanover
20 Holly Grange Rep Wilmington New Hanover
21 Larry M. Bell Dem Clinton Duplin (part), Sampson (part), Wayne (part)
22 William D. Brisson Dem Dublin Bladen (part), Johnston (part), Sampson
23 Shelly Willingham Dem Rocky Mount Edgecombe (part), Martin
24 Jean Farmer-Butterfield Dem Wilson Pitt (part), Wilson (part)
25 Jeff Collins Rep Rocky Mount Franklin (part), Nash (part)
26 Donna McDowell White Rep Clayton Johnston (part)
27 Michael H. Wray Dem Gaston Halifax, Northampton
28 Larry C. Strickland Rep Pine Level Johnston (part)
29 Larry D. Hall Dem Durham Durham (part)
30 Philip Lehman Dem Durham Durham (part)
31 Henry M. Michaux, Jr. Dem Durham Durham (part)
32 Terry E. Garrison Dem Henderson Granville (part), Vance, Warren
33 Rosa Gill Dem Raleigh Wake (part)
34 Grier Martin[7] Dem Raleigh Wake (part)
35 Chris Malone Rep Wake Forest Wake (part)
36 Nelson Dollar Rep Cary Wake (part)
37 Linda Hunt Williams Rep Holly Springs Wake (part)
38 Yvonne Lewis Holley Dem Raleigh Wake (part)
39 Darren G. Jackson Dem Raleigh Wake (part)
40 Joe John Dem Raleigh Wake (part)
41 Gale Adcock Dem Cary Wake (part)
42 Marvin Lucas Dem Spring Lake Cumberland
43 Elmer Floyd Dem Fayetteville Cumberland (part)
44 William O. Richardson[8] Dem Fayetteville Cumberland (part)
45 John Szoka Rep Fayetteville Cumberland (part)
46 Brenden H. Jones Rep Tabor City Bladen (part), Columbus, Robeson (part)
47 Charles Graham Dem Lumberton Robeson (part)
48 Garland E. Pierce Dem Wagram Hoke (part), Richmond (part), Robeson (part), Scotland (part)
49 Cynthia Ball Dem Raleigh Wake (part)
50 Graig R. Meyer[9] Dem Hillsborough Durham (part), Orange (part)
51 John Sauls Rep Sanford Harnett (part), Lee (part)
52 Jamie Boles Rep Southern Pines Moore (part)
53 David R. Lewis Rep Dunn Harnett (part)
54 Robert T. Reives, II[10] Dem Sanford Chatham, Lee (part)
55 Mark Brody Rep Monroe Anson, Union (part)
56 Verla Insko Dem Chapel Hill Orange (part)
57 Pricey Harrison Dem Greensboro Guilford (part)
58 Amos L. Quick, III Dem Greensboro Guilford (part)
59 Jon Hardister Rep Greensboro Guilford (part)
60 Cecil Brockman Dem High Point Guilford (part)
61 John Faircloth Rep High Point Guilford (part)
62 John M. Blust Rep Greensboro Guilford (part)
63 Stephen M. Ross Rep Burlington Alamance (part)
64 Dennis Riddell Rep Snow Camp Alamance (part)
65 Bert Jones Rep Raleigh Caswell, Rockingham (part)
66 Ken Goodman Dem Rockingham Hoke (part), Montgomery (part), Richmond (part), Robeson (part), Scotland (part)
67 Justin P. Burr Rep Albemarle Montgomery (part), Stanly
68 D. Craig Horn Rep Weddington Union (part)
69 Dean Arp Rep Monroe Union (part)
70 Pat B. Hurley Rep Asheboro Randolph (part)
71 Evelyn Terry Dem Winston-Salem Forsyth (part)
72 Edward Hanes, Jr. Dem Winston-Salem Forsyth (part)
73 Lee Zachary Rep Yadkinville Alexander (part), Wilkes (part), Yadkin
74 Debra Conrad Rep Winston-Salem Forsyth (part)
75 Donny Lambeth Rep Winston-Salem Forsyth (part)
76 Carl Ford Rep China Grove Cabarrus (part), Rowan (part)
77 Harry Warren Rep Salisbury Rowan (part)
78 Allen McNeill Rep Asheboro Moore (part), Randolph (part)
79 Julia Howard Rep Mocksville Davie, Forsyth (part)
80 Sam Watford Rep Thomasville Davidson (part)
81 Larry W. Potts Rep Lexington Davidson (part)
82 Larry G. Pittman Rep Concord Cabarrus (part)
83 Linda P. Johnson Rep Kannapolis Cabarrus (part)
84 Rena W. Turner Rep Olin Iredell, (part)
85 Josh Dobson[11] Rep Nebo Avery (part), McDowell, Mitchell
86 Hugh Blackwell Rep Valdese Burke (part)
87 Destin Hall Rep Lenoir Caldwell (part)
88 Mary Belk Dem Charlotte Mecklenburg (part)
89 Mitchell S. Setzer Rep Catawba Catawba
90 Sarah Stevens Rep