To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
Languages
Recent
Show all languages
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

List of 20th Century Fox television programs

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This is a list of programs produced or co-produced by 20th Century Fox's television divisions, including 20th Century Fox Television, Fox 21 Television Studios, Fox Television Animation, Fox Television Stations Group, Regency Television, Fox Factory, and distributed by 20th Television.

Television series

20th Century Fox Television

Title Years Network Notes
Crusade in Europe 1949 ABC
The 20th Century Fox Hour 1955–1957 CBS
My Friend Flicka 1956–1958 CBS based on the 1943 film of the same name
Broken Arrow 1956–1960 ABC based on the 1950 film of the same name
Man Without a Gun 1957–1959 NTA Film Network
How to Marry a Millionaire 1957–1959 NTA Film Network based on the 1953 Marilyn Monroe film of the same name
co-produced by National Telefilm Associates
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis 1959–1963 CBS co-production with Martin Manulis Productions
Five Fingers 1959–1960 NBC co-production with Martin Manulis Productions
Adventures in Paradise 1959–1962 ABC co-production with Martin Manulis Productions
Hong Kong 1960–1961 ABC
Follow the Sun 1961–1962 ABC
Bus Stop 1961–1962 ABC based on the 1956 Marilyn Monroe film of the same name

co-production The Belmont Television Company, Inc.

Margie 1961–1962 ABC
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea 1964–1968 ABC based on the 1961 film of the same name

co-produced by Irwin Allen Productions

Peyton Place 1964–1969 ABC based on the 1957 film of the same name
Valentine's Day 1964–1965 ABC co-production with Savannah Productions, Inc. and Yorktan Productions, Inc.
Twelve O'Clock High 1964–1967 ABC based on the 1949 film of the same name

co-produced by Quinn Martin Productions

Daniel Boone 1964–1970 NBC co-produced by Arcola Pictures and Fespar Enterprises
The Legend of Jesse James 1965–1966 ABC
Lost in Space 1965–1968 CBS co-produced by Irwin Allen Productions, Jodi Productions and Van Bernard Productions and the CBS Television Network
The Long, Hot Summer 1965–1966 ABC
The Loner 1965–1966 CBS co-produced by Greenway Productions and Interlaken Productions
Blue Light 1966 ABC co-production with Rogo Productions
Batman 1966–1968 ABC co-produced by Greenway Productions
The Monroes 1966–1967 ABC co-production with Qualis Productions
The Man Who Never Was 1966–1967 ABC co-production with Palomino Productions
The Tammy Grimes Show 1966 ABC co-produced by Greenway Productions and Tamworth Productions
The Time Tunnel 1966–1967 ABC co-produced by Irwin Allen Productions and Kent Productions, Inc.
The Green Hornet 1966–1967 ABC co-produced by Greenway Productions
Felony Squad 1966–1969 ABC
Custer 1967 ABC
Journey to the Center of the Earth 1967 ABC co-produced by Filmation; based on the 1959 movie by 20th Century Fox
Judd, for the Defense 1967–1969 ABC
Julia 1968–1971 NBC co-produced by Savannah Productions and Hanncar Productions
Land of the Giants 1968–1970 ABC co-produced by Irwin Allen Productions and Kent Productions, Inc.
Lancer 1968–1970 CBS
Fantastic Voyage 1968 ABC co-produced by Filmation; based on the 1966 movie of the same name by 20th Century Fox
Journey to the Unknown 1968 ABC co-produced by Hammer Film Productions
The Ghost & Mrs. Muir 1968–1970 NBC/ABC based on the 1947 film of the same name
Room 222 1969–1974 ABC co-production with Gene Reynolds Productions
The Hardy Boys 1969 ABC distribution only
Bracken's World 1969–1970 NBC
Doctor Dolittle 1970–1971 NBC based on the 1967 movie by 20th Century Fox
Nanny and the Professor 1970–1971 ABC
The Best of Everything 1970 ABC based on the 1959 film of the same name
Here Come the Double Deckers 1970–1971 ABC co-production with Harry Booth-Roy Simpson-Century Film Productions
Arnie 1970–1972 CBS
Circus 1971–1973
Cade's County 1971–1972 CBS
Return to Peyton Place 1972–1974 NBC based on the 1961 film of the same name
M*A*S*H 1972–1983 CBS from the 1970 film of the same name
Anna and the King 1972 CBS based on the 1946 film of the same name and the 1956 musical version The King and I
ABC's Wide World of Entertainment 1973–1976 ABC select programming
Orson Welles' Great Mysteries 1973 ITV
The New Perry Mason 1973–1974 CBS co-produced by Paisano Productions
The Starlost 1973-1974 CTV
Roll Out 1973–1974 CBS
Run, Joe, Run 1974-1975 NBC
Dinah! 1974 NBC
Masquerade Party 1974-1975 Syndication revival of 1952-1960 game show

produced by Stefan Hatos-Monty Hall Productions

Planet of the Apes 1974 CBS based on the 1968 film of the same name
Karen 1975 ABC
Oil Strike North 1975 BBC
Return to the Planet of the Apes 1975–1976 NBC based on the 1968 film and its sequels by APJAC Productions and 20th Century Fox; co-production with DePatie-Freleng Enterprises
The Swiss Family Robinson 1975–1976 ABC co-production with Irwin Allen Productions
That's Hollywood 1977–1978[1] Syndication co-production with Castle Combe Productions
ABC Weekend Special 1977–1997 ABC
Loves Me, Loves Me Not 1977 CBS co-production with Witt/Thomas/Harris Productions
Young Dan'l Boone 1977 CBS
James at 15 1977–1978 NBC
Husbands, Wives & Lovers 1978 CBS
The Paper Chase 1978–1979
1983-1986
CBS
Showtime
based on the 1973 film of the same name
W.E.B. 1978 NBC
Dance Fever 1979–1987 Syndication co-production with Merv Griffin Enterprises
Billy 1979 CBS
Trapper John, M.D. 1979–1986 CBS co-production with Frank Glicksman Productions and Don Brinkley Productions
Hagen 1980 CBS co-production with Frank Glicksman Productions and Chad Everett Productions
The Monte Carlo Show 1980
Ladies' Man 1980-1981 CBS
Breaking Away 1980–1981 ABC based on the 1979 film of the same name
The Fall Guy 1981–1986 ABC co-production with Glen Larson Productions
Jessica Novak 1981 CBS co-production with Brownstone Productions
All-American Ultra Quiz 1981 NBC
9 to 5 1982–1983
1986-1988
ABC
Syndication
based on the 1980 film of the same name
Trauma Center 1983 ABC co-production with Glen Larson Productions
AfterMASH 1983–1984 CBS
Emerald Point N.A.S. 1983–1984 CBS
It's Not Easy 1983 ABC
Manimal 1983 NBC co-produced by Glen Larson Productions
Masquerade 1983–1984 ABC co-produced by Renée Valente Productions and Glen Larson Productions
Automan 1983–1984 ABC co-produced by The Kushner-Locke Co. and Glen Larson Productions
Hammer House of Mystery and Suspense 1984 ITV
Cover Up 1984–1985 CBS co-produced by Glen Larson Productions
Mr. Belvedere 1985–1990 ABC based on the 1948 film Sitting Pretty and its two sequels
Half Nelson 1985 NBC co-production with Glen Larson Productions
Small Wonder 1985–1989 Syndication continued production after acquiring Metromedia
Charlie & Co. 1985–1986 CBS co-production with Bob Henry Productions and Allan Katz Productions
Tender is the Night 1985 Showtime miniseries; based on the 1962 film of the same name
Spearfield's Daughter 1986 miniseries
Dream Girl, U.S.A. 1986–1987 Syndication
Fathers and Sons 1986 NBC
A Current Affair 1986–1996
2005
Syndication
The Wizard 1986–1987 CBS co-produced by BSR Productions
L.A. Law 1986–1994 NBC
Heart of the City 1986-1987 ABC
The Tracey Ullman Show 1987–1990 FOX with Gracie Films
21 Jump Street 1987–1991 FOX
The New Adventures of Beans Baxter 1987 FOX
Hooperman 1987–1989 ABC co-production with Adam Productions
Second Chance 1987-1988 FOX
Leg Work 1987 CBS
Pursuit of Happiness 1987-1988 ABC
Finders Keepers 1987–1989 Nickelodeon/Syndication distributor only
America's Most Wanted 1988–2012 FOX/Lifetime
The Reporters 1988–1990 FOX
Anything but Love 1989–1992 ABC co-production with Adam Productions
COPS 1989–2013
2013–present
FOX/Spike/Paramount Network co-production with Barbour Langley Productions, Langley Productions, and Fox Television Stations Productions
co-production moved to Spike Original Productions after move of show to Spike
Have Faith 1989 ABC
Sister Kate 1989–1990 NBC
Alien Nation 1989-1990 FOX based on the 1988 film of the same name
Doogie Howser, M.D. 1989–1993 ABC co-production with Steven Bochco Productions
In Living Color 1990–1994 FOX co-production with Ivory Way Productions
Working Girl 1990 NBC based on the 1988 film of the same name

co-production with Patchett Kaufman Entertainment

Working It Out 1990 NBC
True Colors 1990-1992 FOX
Babes 1990-1991 FOX
Cop Rock 1990 ABC co-production with Steven Bochco Productions
Good Grief 1990–1991 FOX co-production with Triggerfish Productions and Morra, Brezner & Steinberg Entertainment, Inc.
Studs 1991–1993 Syndication co-production with FA Productions
Drexell's Class 1991-1992 FOX co-production with Grantwood Productions
The Sunday Comics 1991–1992 FOX
Silk Stalkings 1991–1999 CBS/USA Network co-production with Stu Segall Productions, Stephen J. Cannell Productions (1991-1995); Cannell Entertainment (1995-1999) and New World Entertainment (1995-1997)
Produced from 1997-1999 after Fox acquiring New World
Civil Wars 1991–1993 ABC
Stand By Your Man 1992 FOX
Picket Fences 1992–1996 CBS co-production with David E. Kelley Productions
Rhythm & Blues 1992-1993 NBC
Dudley 1993 CBS
The X-Files 1993–2002
2016–present
FOX co-production with Ten Thirteen Productions
NYPD Blue 1993–2005 ABC co-production with Steven Bochco Productions
South Central 1994 FOX
Wild Oats 1994 FOX
Chicago Hope 1994–2000 CBS co-production with David E. Kelley Productions
The 5 Mrs. Buchanans 1994-1995 CBS
Celebrity Profile 1995–2001 A&E co-production with Van Ness Films, Prometheus Entertainment and Foxstar Productions
The Crew 1995–1996 FOX co-production with Wooten & Cherry Productions
The Preston Episodes 1995 FOX
Cleghorne! 1995 The WB
Murder One 1995-1997 ABC co-production with Steven Bochco Productions
Space: Above and Beyond 1995–1996 FOX co-production with Hard Eight Pictures, Inc.
The Pretender 1996–2000 NBC co-production with Mitchel Van Sickle Productions, NBC Studios, and MTM Enterprises
TCFTV only handles Domestic distribution
Relativity 1996-1997 ABC co-production with The Bedford Falls Company
Pauly 1997 FOX
The Practice 1997–2004 ABC co-production with David E. Kelley Productions
Temporarily Yours 1997 CBS
Buffy the Vampire Slayer 1997–2003 The WB/UPN co-production with Mutant Enemy Productions, Kuzui Enterprises, and Sandollar Television; based on the 1992 film of the same name
Ally McBeal 1997–2002 FOX co-production with David E. Kelley Productions
413 Hope St. 1997–1998 FOX co-production with Nu Systems Productions, Inc.
Nothing Sacred 1997–1998 ABC co-production with Sarabande Productions
The Visitor 1997–1998 FOX co-production with Centropolis Television
Dharma & Greg 1997–2002 ABC co-production with Chuck Lorre Productions and 4 to 6 Foot Productions
Total Security 1997 ABC
Two Guys and a Girl 1998–2001 ABC co-production with In Front Productions
That's Life 1998 ABC
Getting Personal 1998 FOX
The Magic Hour 1998–2000 Syndication
Holding the Baby 1998–2000 FOX co-production with Howard J. Morris Productions and Granada Entertainment
Living in Captivity 1998 FOX
Martial Law 1998–2002 CBS co-production with Carlton Cuse Productions, Ruddy Morgan Productions, and CBS Productions
TCFTV only handles the U.S. distribution of the series
Strange World 1999–2002 ABC co-production with Teakwood Lane Productions
Get Real 1999-2000 FOX
Judging Amy 1999–2005 CBS with Barbara Hall-Joseph Stern Productions and CBS Productions
TCFTV only handles the U.S. distribution of the series while CBS Broadcast International handles only international distribution
Stark Raving Mad 1999–2000 NBC co-production with Steven Levitan Productions
Snoops 1999 ABC co-production with David E. Kelley Productions
Angel 1999–2004 The WB with Mutant Enemy Productions, Greenwolf Corp., Kuzui Enterprises, and Sandollar Television
Roswell 1999–2002 The WB/UPN with Jason Katims Productions and Regency Television
Harsh Realm 1999–2000 FOX/FX with Ten Thirteen Productions
Greed 1999–2000 FOX
Titus 2000–2001 FOX with Kenny & Hargrove and Deranged Entertainment
Then Came You 2000 ABC
Soul Food: The Series 2000-2004 Showtime with Water Walk Productions, Edmonds Entertainment, State Street Pictures, Fox Television Studios, and Paramount Network Television (Seasons 3 & 5)
TCFTV only distributes the series outside the US, Domestic distribution is handled by CBS Television Distribution
Yes, Dear 2000-2006 CBS with Amigos de Garcia Productions, Cherry Tree Entertainment, and CBS Productions
Dark Angel 2000–2002 FOX with Cameron/Eglee Productions
FreakyLinks 2000-2001 FOX with Haxan Films and Regency Television
Boston Public 2000-2004 FOX co-production with David E. Kelley Productions
American High 2000 FOX/PBS co-production with Actual Reality Pictures
co-production moved to Twin Cities Public Television upon its airing on PBS after Fox canceled the series after 4 episodes
Kate Brasher 2001 CBS with Jersey Television and CBS Productions
The Lone Gunmen 2001 FOX
Inside Schwartz 2001 NBC
Danny 2001 CBS with Acme Productions and Big Ticket Television
The Bernie Mac Show 2001-2006 FOX with Wilmore Films and Regency Television
UC: Undercover 2001–2002 NBC with Jersey Television, Chasing Time Pictures, Regency Television, and NBC Studios
Bob Patterson 2001 ABC with Angel Ark Productions and Touchstone Television
Reba 2001–2007 The WB/The CW with Bee Caves Road and Acme Productions
24 2001–2010 FOX with Imagine Television, Real Time Productions, and Teakwood Lane Productions
The Education of Max Bickford 2001-2002 CBS with Sugar Mama Productions, Joe Cacaci Productions, Regency Television, and CBS Productions
The American Embassy 2002 FOX with Jersey Television
Andy Richter Controls the Universe 2002–2003 FOX with Garfield Grove Productions and Paramount Network Television
TCFTV only distributes the series outside the US, Domestic distribution is handled by CBS Television Distribution
Greg the Bunny 2002-2006 FOX/IFC with Steven Levitan Productions
Fastlane 2002–2003 FOX with McNamara Paper Products, Wonderland Sound and Vision, and Warner Bros. Television
TCFTV only handles the international distribution, U.S. distribution handled by Warner Bros. Television
Firefly 2002 FOX with Mutant Enemy Productions
Still Standing 2002-2006 CBS with Tea Gal and Java Boy Productions and CBS Productions
Girls Club 2002 FOX
A.U.S.A. 2003 NBC with Persons Unknown Productions and NBC Studios
Oliver Beene 2003–2004 FOX with Steven Levitan Productions, (ge.wirtz) Films, and DreamWorks Television
The Pitts 2003 FOX with Nothing Can Go Wrong Now Productions
Charlie Lawrence 2003 CBS with CBS Productions
Luis 2003 FOX
The Brotherhood of Poland, New Hampshire 2003 CBS co-production with David E. Kelley Productions
Miss Match 2003 NBC
The Lyon's Den 2003 NBC with Brad Grey Television and Baby Owl Works
Married to the Kellys 2003–2004 ABC with Brad Grey Television and Game Six Productions
Tru Calling 2003–2005 FOX with Oh That Gus! Inc. and Original Film
Arrested Development 2003–present FOX/Netflix with Imagine Television and The Hurwitz Company
Cracking Up 2004 FOX
Wonderfalls 2004 FOX with Living Dead Guy Productions, Walking Bud Productions, and Regency Television
The Big House 2004 ABC
The Jury 2004 FOX with The Levinson/Fontana Company, MarlJim Productions, and HBO Independent Productions
North Shore 2004 FOX
Method & Red 2004 FOX with If I Can Productions, Method Man Enterprises, Background Action, Inc., and Regency Television
Quintuplets 2004-2005 FOX with Imagine Television and Mark Reisman Productions
Listen Up! 2004-2005 CBS with Regency Television and CBS Productions
TCFTV only distributes the series outside the US, Domestic distribution is handled by CBS Television Distribution
Boston Legal 2004–2008 ABC with David E. Kelley Productions
Point Pleasant 2005 FOX with Original Film
Jake in Progress 2005-2006 ABC
Stacked 2005-2006 FOX
The Inside 2005 FOX with Imagine Television and Reamworks
Over There 2005 FX
The Law Firm 2005 NBC
Prison Break 2005–2009 2017 FOX with Rat Entertainment, Original Film, and Adelstein/Parouse Productions
Bones 2005–2017 FOX with Josephson Entertainment and Far Field Productions
Head Cases 2005 FOX
How I Met Your Mother 2005–2014 CBS with Bays & Thomas Productions
Kitchen Confidential 2005 FOX with Hemingson Entertainment, Darren Star Productions, and New Line Television
My Name Is Earl 2005–2009 NBC with Amigos de Garcia Productions
The Unit 2006-2009 CBS with David Mamet Chicago, Bay Kinescope Boston, and MiddKid Productions
Pepper Dennis 2006 The WB with Two Presbyterians and 21 Laps Entertainment
Vanished 2006 FOX with Osprey Productions
The Loop 2006-2007 FOX with Olive Bridge Entertainment and Wounded Poodle Productions
Fashion House 2006 MyNetworkTV
Standoff 2006-2007 FOX with Sesfonstein Productions
Shark 2006-2008 CBS with Imagine Television and Deforestation Services
The 1/2 Hour News Hour 2007 Fox News Channel
The Wedding Bells 2007 FOX with David E. Kelley Productions
The Winner 2007 FOX
Drive 2007 FOX with Reamworks
K-Ville 2007 FOX
Back to You 2007–2008 FOX with Picture Day Productions
Journeyman 2007 NBC
Women's Murder Club 2007-2008 ABC with Papa Joe Television and Rat Entertainment
Unhitched 2008 FOX
The Return of Jezebel James 2008 FOX
Miss Guided 2008 ABC
Do Not Disturb 2008 FOX with Broken Good Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, and Reveille Productions
The Ex List 2008 CBS with Keshet Media Group and Banana Goose Productions
Life on Mars 2008–2009 ABC with Space Floor Television, Kudos Film and Television, and ABC Studios
TCFTV only handles the international distribution, US distribution is handled by Disney-ABC Domestic Television
Lie to Me 2009-2011 FOX with Imagine Television, Pagoda Pictures, Samuel Baum Productions, and MiddKid Productions
Dollhouse 2009–2010 FOX with Mutant Enemy Productions
Better Off Ted 2009–2010 ABC with Garfield Grove Productions
Glee 2009–2015 FOX with Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision and Ryan Murphy Productions
Modern Family 2009–present ABC with Lloyd-Levitan Productions, Steven Levitan Productions, and Picador Productions
The Deep End 2010 ABC with Hemingson Entertainment
Sons of Tucson 2010 FOX with J2TV and Walking Bud Productions
Lone Star 2010 FOX
Raising Hope 2010–2014 FOX with Amigos de Garcia Productions and Slowly I Turned Productions
Marchlands 2011 ITV
The Chicago Code 2011 FOX with MiddKid Productions
Traffic Light 2011 FOX with Middletown News, Hemingson Entertainment, Keshet Media Group, and Kuperman Productions
CHAOS 2011 CBS with Rat Entertainment, Certified Pulp, and CBS Television Studios
Friends with Benefits 2011 NBC with Imagine Television, Big Kid Pictures, and Pickle Films
The Playboy Club 2011 NBC with Alta Loma Entertainment, Imagine Television, and Storyland Entertainment
New Girl 2011–2018 FOX with Elizabeth Meriwether Pictures, American Nitwits, and Chernin Entertainment
Terra Nova 2011 FOX with Amblin Television, Chernin Entertainment, Kapital Entertainment, and Siesta Productions
American Horror Story 2011–present FX with Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision and Ryan Murphy Productions
Last Man Standing 2011–present ABC with 21-Laps/Adelstein Productions, Double Wide Productions, Mr. Big Shot Fancy-Pants Productions, Inc., and Lyonberry Productions
The Finder 2012 FOX with Josephson Entertainment and Far Field Productions
Touch 2012–2013 FOX with Tailwind Productions and Chernin Entertainment
Awake 2012 NBC with Letter Eleven and Teakwood Lane Productions
Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 2012–2013 ABC with Fierce Baby Productions and Hemingson Entertainment
The New Normal 2012–2013 NBC with Ali Adler is Here Productions and Ryan Murphy Productions
Ben and Kate 2012–2013 FOX with Hemingway Drive Productions and Chernin Entertainment
1600 Penn 2012–2013 NBC with Angry Child Productions, Snowpants Productions, and Small Dog Picture Company
Lightfields 2013 ITV
How to Live with Your Parents (For the Rest of Your Life) 2013 ABC with Imagine Television and Hot Lava Girl Productions
The Goodwin Games 2013 FOX with Shiny Brass Lamp Productions and Bays & Thomas Productions
Sleepy Hollow 2013–2017 FOX with Mark Goffman Productions, Sketch Films, and K/O Paper Products
Dads 2013-2014 FOX with Fuzzy Door Productions
Back in the Game 2013 ABC with Kapital Entertainment and Cullen Bros. Television
The Crazy Ones 2013–2014 CBS with David E. Kelley Productions
Enlisted 2014 FOX with Palace Flophouse and Snowpants Productions
Mind Games 2014 ABC with Letter Eleven
24: Live Another Day 2014 FOX with Imagine Television and Teakwood Lane Productions
Crisis 2014 NBC with Ravich-Shariat Productions
Friends with Better Lives 2014 CBS with Liscolaide Productions, Hemingson Entertainment, and Kapital Entertainment
Gang Related 2014 FOX with Imagine Television, Chris Morgan Productions, and Skeeter Rosenbaum Productions
Cristela 2014–2015 ABC with 21-Laps/Adelstein Productions and Hench in the Trench Productions
Empire 2015–present FOX with Imagine Television, Lee Daniels Entertainment, Danny Strong Productions, and Little Chicken Inc.
Backstrom 2015 FOX with Far Field Productions
Fresh Off the Boat 2015–present ABC with Fierce Baby Productions and The Detective Agency
The Last Man on Earth 2015–2018 FOX with The Si Fi Company and Lord Miller Productions
Weird Loners 2015 FOX with Hanley Productions and The Detective Agency
The Carmichael Show 2015–2017 NBC with Morningside Entertainment, A24 Films, Stoller Global Solutions, Lunch Bag Snail Productions, and Universal Television
Life in Pieces 2015–present CBS with Kapital Entertainment and 40 or 50 Years, Inc.
Minority Report 2015 FOX with Amblin Television and Paramount Television
Scream Queens 2015–2016 FOX with Prospect Films, Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision, and Ryan Murphy Productions
Rosewood 2015–2017 FOX with Temple Hill Productions and Nickels Productions
Grandfathered 2015–2016 FOX with Rhode Island Ave. Productions, Consolidated Chunworks, and ABC Studios
The Grinder 2015–2016 FOX with Paul Mogel Network Television, Stoller Global Solutions, and The Detective Agency
Cooper Barrett's Guide to Surviving Life 2016 FOX with Lansdowe Productions, Big Time Show Biz Entertainment, and The Jackal Group
Second Chance 2016 FOX with Teakwood Lane Productions and Kara Inc.
This Is Us 2016–present NBC with Rhode Island Ave. Productions and Zaftig Films
Speechless 2016–present ABC with Silver & Gold Productions, The Detective Agency and ABC Studios
Pitch 2016 FOX with Barnstorm Films, Left Coast Productions, and Rhode Island Ave. Productions
 The Exorcist 2016–2017 FOX with Morgan Creek Productions and New Neighborhood
Star 2016–present FOX with Lee Daniels Entertainment
The Mick 2017–2018 FOX with 3 Arts Entertainment and Bingbangboom Productions
24: Legacy 2017 FOX with Coto/Katz Productions, Imagine Television, Teakwood Lane Productions
APB 2017 FOX with Bungalow Media + Entertainment, Sketch Films, and Flying Glass of Milk Productions
Making History 2017 FOX with Julius Sharpe International Petroleum and Writing and Lord Miller Productions
Shots Fired 2017 FOX with Undisputed Cinema and Imagine Television
The Gifted 2017–present FOX with Flying Glass of Milk Productions, Bad Hat Harry Productions, Kinberg Genre, The Donners' Company, and Marvel Television
Ghosted 2017–2018 FOX with Crowley Etten Productions, Afternoonnap, Additional Dialogue, TYPO, Inc., Gettin' Rad Productions, and 3 Arts Entertainment
The Orville 2017–present FOX with Fuzzy Door Productions
LA to Vegas 2018 FOX with Briskets Big Yellow House, Gary Sanchez Productions, and Steven Levitan Productions
9-1-1 2018-present FOX with Reamworks, Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision, and Ryan Murphy Productions
The Resident 2018-present FOX with Fuqua Films, 3 Arts Entertainment, Nickels Productions, and Up Island Films
Single Parents coming 2018 ABC with Meadow Lark Lane Productions
The Cool Kids FOX with FX Productions
The Passage FOX with 6th & Idaho, Selfish Mermaid, and Scott Free Productions
Proven Innocent FOX with Danny Strong Productions
Rel FOX with Broken Good Productions, Industrial Brothers, and Morningside Entertainment

Fox 21 Television Studios

(also includes productions from Fox Television Studios and Fox 21)

Title Years Network Notes
Famous Families 1998–1999 Fox Family co-production with Glen Avenue Films and Foxstar Productions
The Hughleys 1998–2002 ABC/UPN with The Greenblatt/Janollari Studio and Willowick Entertainment
Maggie Winters 1998–1999 CBS with The Greenblatt/Janollari Studio and CBS Productions
Backstory 2000–2002 AMC co-production with Van Ness Films, Prometheus Entertainment and Foxstar Productions
Malcolm in the Middle 2000–2006 FOX with Satin City and Regency Television
Son of the Beach 2000–2002 FX with The Howard Stern Production Company and Loch Lomond Entertainment
Soul Food: The Series 2000–2004 Showtime with Water Walk Productions, Edmonds Entertainment, State Street Pictures, 20th Century Fox Television, and Paramount Network Television (Seasons 1 & 2)
Murder in Small Town X 2001 FOX with Hoosick Falls Productions
Studio Portraits 2001–2005 A&E co-production with Van Ness Films, Prometheus Entertainment and Foxstar Productions
The Shield 2002–2008 FX with MiddKid Productions, Columbia TriStar Domestic Television, and Sony Pictures Television
John Doe 2002–2003 FOX with Camp-Thompson Productions and Regency Television
Living with Fran 2005–2006 The WB with Fringe Productions, On Time and Sober, Jizzy Entertainment, Uh-Oh Productions, and Regency Television
The Girls Next Door 2005-2010 E! with Prometheus Entertainment and Alta Loma Entertainment
Killer Instinct 2005 FOX with Regency Television
Thief 2006 FX with Pariah Television, Sarabrande Productions, and Regency Television
Celebrity Duets 2006 FOX with SYCOtv and A. Smith & Co. Productions
The Riches 2007-2008 FX with Maverick Television and FX Productions
Burn Notice 2007-2013 USA Network with Flying Glass of Milk Productions, Fuse Entertainment, and Fabrik Entertainment
Saving Grace 2007-2010 TNT with Grand Productions and Paid My Dues Productions
Mental 2009 FOX with Kedzie Productions and Infinity Pictures
Kendra 2009-2011 E! with Prometheus Entertainment and Alta Loma Entertainment
White Collar 2009-2014 USA Network with Jeff Eastin & Warrior George Productions
The Wanda Sykes Show 2009-2010 FOX with Sykes Entertainment, Inc.
Holly's World 2009-2011 E!
The Good Guys 2010 FOX
Persons Unknown 2010 NBC with Invisible Ink and Televisa S.A. de C.V.
The Gates 2010 ABC with Little Engine Productions and Summerland Entertainment
The Glades 2010-2013 A&E with Innuendo Productions and Grand Productions
Lights Out 2011 FX
The Killing 2011-2014 AMC/Netflix with KMF Films, Fuse Entertainment, and Fabrik Entertainment
In the Flow with Affion Crockett 2011 FOX with Foxx/King Entertainment and Tantamount Studios
The Great Escape 2012 TNT with Profiles Television Productions, The Hochberg Ebersol Company, and Imagine Television
The Americans 2013-present FX with Nemo Films, Amblin Television, and FX Productions
Maron 2013-2016 IFC with Boomer Lives! Productions and Apostle
Graceland 2013-2015 USA Network with Jeff Eastin & Warrior George Productions
Sirens 2014-2015 USA Network with Middletown News and Apostle
Beauty and the Geek 2005–2008 The WB/The CW with Katalyst Films and 3 Ball Productions
Kelsey Grammer Presents: The Sketch Show 2005 FOX with Grammnet Productions, Baby Cow Productions, Angst Productions, and Avalon Television
Free Ride 2006 FOX with Rob Roy Thomas Productions and Wild Jams Productions
Saved 2006 TNT
Anchorwoman 2007 FOX
Sons of Anarchy 2008–2014 FX with Linson The Company, Sutter Ink, and FX Productions
Game Show in My Head 2009 CBS
Terriers 2010 FX with MiddKid Productions and Rickshaw Productions
Breakout Kings 2011–2012 A&E with Matt Olmstead Productions, Blackjack Films, and Chernin Entertainment
Homeland 2011–present Showtime with Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet Media Group, and Showtime Networks
Brickleberry 2012–2015 Comedy Central with Damn! Show Productions and Black Heart Productions
Witches of East End 2013-2014 Lifetime with 3 Arts Entertainment and Curly Girly Productions
Those Who Kill 2014 A&E with One Two One Three Pictures, Miso Film, and Imagine Television
Salem 2014-2017 WGN America with Beetlecod Productions and Prospect Park
Tyrant 2014–present FX with Teakwood Lane Productions, Keshet Media Group, and FX Productions
Rush 2014 USA Network with Little Engine Productions, Fancy Films, and Pine City Entertainment
Legends 2014–2015 TNT with Paperboy Productions and Teakwood Lane Productions
The Comedians 2015 FX with Jennilind Productions, Larry Charles Projects, Tamaroa Productions, Flying Glass of Milk Productions, Fabrik Entertainment, and FX Productions
Complications 2015 USA Network with Flying Glass of Milk Productions
Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll 2015–2016 FX with Apostle and FX Productions
The Bastard Executioner 2015 FX with Sutter Ink, Imagine Television, and FX Productions
American Crime Story 2016–present FX with Scott & Larry Productions, Color Force, Ryan Murphy Productions, and FX Productions
Damien 2016 A&E with 44 Strong Productions and Fineman Entertainment
Dice 2016–present Showtime with Olé Productions, American Work Inc., and Showtime Networks
Queen of the South 2016–present USA Network with Frequency Films, Friendly Films, Skeeter Rosenbaum Productions, and Universal Cable Productions
Chance 2016-present Hulu with Nutmegger, Kem Nunn Stories, Inc., and Groundswell Productions
Feud 2017-present FX with Plan B Entertainment and Ryan Murphy Productions
Genius 2017-present National Geographic with Imagine Television, Paperboy Productions, OddLot Entertainment, and EUE / Sokolow
The Chi 2018–present Showtime with Elwood Reid Inc., Hillman Grad Productions, Freedom Road Productions, Verse Productions, Kapital Entertainment, and Showtime Networks
Seven Seconds 2018 Netflix
Pose 2018 FX with Brad Falchuk Teley-vision, Ryan Murphy Productions, and FX Productions.

Regency Television

20th Television

FX Networks

Fox News Group

Metromedia Producers Corporation

New World Television

Title Original run Network Notes
With This Ring early 1970s-mid 1990s Syndication
Santa Barbara 1984-1993 NBC co-production with Dobson Productions
The Bold and the Beautiful 1987–present CBS International distribution only for the first 9 seasons, produced by Bell-Phillip Television Productions Inc.
The Wonder Years 1988-1993 ABC co-production with The Black-Marlens Company
Zorro 1990-1993 The Family Channel
In Person with J.P. McCarthy early 1990s WJBK
Judith Krantz's Secrets 1992 Syndication maxi-series; co-production with Steve Krantz Productions
Biker Mice from Mars 1993-1996 Syndication produced by Marvel Productions/New World Animation
Real Stories of the Highway Patrol 1993-1999 Syndication co-production with Leap Off Productions and Mark Massari Productions
Valley of the Dolls 1994 Syndication co-production with Take A Meeting Productions
Fantastic Four 1994-1996 Syndication produced by New World Animation and Marvel Films
Iron Man 1994-1996 Syndication produced by New World Animation and Marvel Films
Spider-Man 1994-1998 FOX produced by New World Animation and Marvel Films
The Clinic 1995
The Mark Walberg Show 1995-1996 Syndication
Strange Luck 1995-1996 FOX co-production with MT2 Services and Unreality, Inc.
Weekly World News 1996 USA Network co-production with American Media, Inc. and MT2 Services
Second Noah 1996-1997 ABC co-production with Longfeather Entertainment and MT2 Services
Profit 1996 FOX co-production with Greenwalt/McNamara Productions and Stephen J. Cannell Productions
Big Deal 1996 FOX co-production with Stone Stanley Productions
The Incredible Hulk 1996-1997 UPN produced by New World Animation and Marvel Films/Marvel Studios
Access Hollywood 1996-present Syndication distribution only for first 3 seasons

Genesis Entertainment

Blair Entertainment

Storer Broadcasting

Four Star Television

MTM Enterprises

MTM Television Distribution

Fox Television Animation

Title Years Network Notes
The Simpsons 1989–present FOX with Gracie Films, Film Roman (Seasons 4–27) and Klasky-Csupo (Seasons 1-3)
Peter Pan and the Pirates 1990–1991 Fox Kids with Southern Star Productions and TMS Entertainment
Little Shop 1991 Fox Kids with Marvel Productions
Capitol Critters 1992 ABC with Hanna-Barbera and Steven Bochco Productions
The Tick 1994-1996 Fox Kids with Sunbow Entertainment, Graz Entertainment and Akom Production Company
Life with Louie 1994-1998 Fox Kids with Hyperion Animation and The Anderson/Hassan Company
King of the Hill 1997–2010
TBA
FOX with Deedle-Dee Productions, Judgemental Films, Film Roman and 3 Arts Entertainment
Revival coming.
Family Guy 1999–present FOX with Fuzzy Door Productions
Futurama 1999–2013 FOX
Comedy Central
with The Curiosity Company
American Dad! 2005–present FOX
TBS
with Underdog Productions and Fuzzy Door Productions
Sit Down, Shut Up 2009 FOX with Tantamount Studios, ITV Studios, and Sony Pictures Television
The Cleveland Show 2009–2013 FOX with Persons Unknown Productions, Happy Jack Productions, Fuzzy Door Productions
Archer 2009-present FX
FXX
with Floyd County Productions, Radical Axis and FX Productions
Neighbors from Hell 2010 TBS with Wounded Poodle Productions and MoonBoy Animation
Bob's Burgers 2011–present FOX with Wilo Productions, Buck & Millie Productions and Bento Box Animation
Allen Gregory 2011 FOX with JHF, J. Paul/A. Mogel/D. Goodman Productions, and Chernin Entertainment
Unsupervised 2012 FX with Floyd County Productions, RCG Productions, The Professional Writing Company and FX Productions
Napoleon Dynamite 2012 FOX with Hess Films and Scully Productions
Brickleberry 2012-2015 Comedy Central with Damn! Show Productions and Black Heart Productions
Out There 2013 IFC with Quincy Productions
ADHD Shorts 2013-2016 FOX
FXX
with Friends Night and ADHD Studios
Axe Cop 2013-2015 FOX
FXX
with Friends Night and ADHD Studios
Golan the Insatiable 2013-2015 FOX
FXX
with Friends Night, Double Hemm, Amazing Schlockand and ADHD Studios
High School USA! 2013-2015 FOX
FXX
with Friends Night, Fragical Production and ADHD Studios
Lucas Bros. Moving Co. 2013-2015 FOX
FXX
with Oh Snap, Friends Night and ADHD Studios
Murder Police 2013 Unaired with Bento Box Animation
Chozen 2014 FX with Floyd County Productions, Rough House Pictures and FX Productions
Stone Quackers 2014-2015 FXX with Ben Jones Studio, Inc., Friends Night and ADHD Studios
Major Lazer 2015 FXX with Mad Decent, Friends Night and ADHD Studios
The Adventures of OG Sherlock Kush 2015-2016 FXX with Friends Night and ADHD Studios
Bordertown 2016 FOX with Hentemann Films and Fuzzy Door Productions
Son of Zorn 2016–2017 FOX with Agnew Jorné Productions and Lord Miller Productions
Neo Yokio 2017 Netflix with Production IG, Studio Deen, Friends Night and ADHD Studios
Central Park TBA Apple

Television films and specials

20th Century Fox Television

Fox Circle Productions/National Studios

Fox 21 Television Studios

Fox News Group

New World Pictures

MTM Enterprises

References

Notes

This page was last edited on 15 July 2018, at 01:19
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.