To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

List of 2000 United States presidential electors

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This is a list of electors (members of the Electoral College) who cast ballots to elect the President of the United States and Vice President of the United States in the 2000 presidential election. There are 538 electors from the 50 states and the District of Columbia. While every state except Nebraska and Maine chooses the electors by statewide vote, many states require that one elector be designated for each congressional district. Except where otherwise noted, such designations refer to the elector's residence in that district rather than election by the voters of the district.[1]

Alabama

Glen Dunlap, Bob Fincher, Homer Jackson, Jerry Lathan, Elaine Little, Melba Peters, Martha Stokes, Jean Sullivan, Edgar Welden

Alaska

Bill J. Allen, Susan Fischetti, Lucy Groh

Arizona

Joe Arpaio, Linda Barber, Dennis Booth, Webb Crockett, Paul Robert Fannin, LaVelle McCoy, Susan D. Minnaugh, Frank Straka

Arkansas

Pat Dodge, Bud Cummins, Mildred Homan, Betsy Thompson, Jim Hendren, Sarah Agee

California

Sunil Aghi, Amy Arambula, Rachel Binah, R. Stephen Bollinger, Roberts Braden, Laura Karolina Capps, Anni Chung, Joseph A. Cislowski, Sheldon Cohn, Thor Emblem, Elsa Favila, John Freidenrich, Cecelia Fuentes, Glen Fuller, James Garrison, Sally Goehring, Florence Gold, Jill S. Hardy, Therese Horsting, Georgie Huff, Robert Eugene Hurd, Harriet A. Ingram, Robert Jordan, John Koza, John Laird, N. Mark Lam, Manuel M. Lopez, Henry Lozano, David Mann, Beverly Martin, R. Keith McDonald, Carol D. Norberg, Ron Oberndorfer, Gerard Orozco, Trudy Owens, Gregory S. Pettis, Flo Rene Pickett, Theodore H. Plant, Art Pulaski, Eloise Reyes, Alex Arthur Reza, C. Craig Roberts, Jason Rodríguez, Luis D. Rojas, Howard L. Schock, Lane Sherman, David A. Torres, Larry Trullinger, Angelo Tsakopoulos, Richard Valle, Karen Waters, Don Wilcox, William K. Wong, Rosalind Wyman

Colorado

Bob Beauprez, Marcy Benson, Robert Dieter, Mary Hergert, Robert Martinez, Ralph Nagel, Lilly Nunez, Joe Rogers

Connecticut

Nick Balletto, Frank Cirillo, Marilyn Cohen, Gloria Collins, Kimberly Ford, Thomas McDonough, Ken Slapin, Clorinda Soldevila

Delaware

Michael A. Begatto, Margaret Rose Henry, Ruth Ann Messick

District of Columbia

William Simons, Nadine P. Winter, Barbara Lett-Simmons (faithless elector)

Florida

Alred S. Austin, Deborah L. Brooks, Armando Codina, Maria De La Milera, Sandra M. Faulkner, Thomas C. Feeney III, Feliciano M. Foyo, Jeanne Barber Godwin, Dawn Guzzetta, Cynthia M. Handley, Adam W. Herbert, Al Hoffman, Glenda E. Hood, Carole Jean Jordan, Charles W. Kane, Mel Martinez, John M. McKay, Dorsey C. Miller, Berta J. Moralejo, H. Gary Morse, Marsha Nippert, Darryl K. Sharpton, Tom Slade, John Thrasher, Robert L. Woody

Georgia

Anna R. Cablik, Teresa Jeter Chappell, Charles Commander Clay, Fred Cooper, James C. Edenfield, Winnie C. LeClercq, Brenda R. (B.J.) Lopez, Carolyn Dodgen Meadows, Alec Poitevint, Eric Tanenblatt, Cynthia Teasley, Virgil R. Williams, Bob Young

Hawaii

Michael Amii, Marsha Joyner, Joy Kobashigawa Lewis, Pedro Racelis Jr.

Idaho

Phil Batt, Connie Hansen, James McClure, Orriette Sinclair

Illinois

Joan Brennan, Dave Bybee, Vilma Colom, Barbara Flynn Currie, John P. Daley, Vera Davis, James DeLeo, Marge Friedman, Charles A. Hartke, Kathryn 'Tinker' Harvey, Carolyn Brown Hodge, Constance A. Howard, Mary Lou Kearns, Michael J. Madigan, William Marovitz, Shirley McCombs, Molly McKenzie, Victory McNamara, John Nelson, Donald Pedro, Daniel M. Pierce, and Jerry Sinclair.

Indiana

Rodric D. Bray, Roger A. Chiabai, Beverly Gard, Don Heckard, Marla Irving, Virginia Lee, P.E. MacAllister, Barbara L. McClellan, Michael D. McDaniel, Max Middendorf, Michael Miner, Virgil Scheidt

Iowa

Jeff Heland, Angelyn King, Paulee Lipsman, Emil Pavich, John O'Brien, Ernest Ricehill, David Tingwald

Kansas

Shari Caywood, Gene Eastin, Richard Eckert, Susan Estes, Mark Heitz, Charles Hostetler

Kentucky

George S. Beard, William S. Farish Jr, Robert B. Fearing, Connie S. Hayes, G. Richard Noss Jr., A. Douglas Reece, Michael A. Shea, Larry Joe Walden

Louisiana

Patricia Brister, Donald Ensenat, Heulette Fontenot Jr., Mike Foster, Steve Jordan, Elizabeth Levy, Al Lippman, Suzanne Haik Terrell, Michael Woods Sr.

Maine

Joseph Mayo (District 1), William Phillips (District 2), Christopher Babbidge (At-Large), Dorothy Melanson (At-Large)

Maryland

Clarence W. Blount, Gene W. Counihan, Howard Friedman, Mary Ann E. Love, Thomas V. Mike Miller, Mary Butler Murphy, Mary Jo Neville, Gregory Pecoraro, Ina Taylor, Beatrice P. Tignor

Massachusetts

Patrica Armstrong, Russell A. Ashton, George C. Barnoski, Robert E. Colt, Stephen Patrick Driscoll, John M. Flynn, Roberta Goldman, Etta B. Goodstein, Frederick R. Koed, Margaret MacKenzie, Carolyne DeVore Parks, Marcia L. Sweeney

Michigan

Lana Boldi, John D. Cherry, Patty Fedewa, Sigrid L. Grace, Dona Jean Graham, Freman Hendrix, Jeff Jenks, John Kelly, Don Oetman, Ken Oke, Charles Prather, Jim Ramey, Iris K. Salters, Judith L. Strong, David P. Taylor, Juli Trudell, Mary Warner, Marie Weigold

Minnesota

Carol Bartels, Prudy Cameron, Joan Campbell, Elmer Deutschmann, Elizabeth Kalisch, Matthew Little, Glenda Meixell, John Meuers, Janis Ray, Georgiana Ruzich

Mississippi

Bob Anthony, Miki Cassidy, Thomas Colbert, Delbert Hosemann, Ellen Reineke, John Junkin, Kent Nicaud, and Winona LaDuke

Missouri

David Barklage, Bruce Bredeman, Marc Ellinger, Gordon Elliott, John Hancock, Stan Horacek, Homer Johnson, John Judd, Michael Korte, Dennis Owens, Al Rotskoff

Montana

Thelma Baker, Jack Galt, Tillie Pierce

Nebraska

Mary Johnson (District 1), Lee Terry, Sr. (District 2), Howard Lamb (District 3), Mildred Curtis, John Y. McCollister (At-Large)

Nevada

Jane Ham, Trudy Hushbeck, William Raggio, Tom Wiesner

New Hampshire

Stephen Duprey, Wayne MacDonald, Augusta Petrone, Alida Weergang

New Jersey

Paul M. Bangiola, Angelo R. Bianchi, Mamie Bridgeforth, Dennis P. Collins, John Garrett, Deborah Lynch, Patricia McCullough, John P. McGreevey, June B. Montag, W. Michael Murphy, Jeffrey L. Nash, Barbara A. Plumeri, Julia Valdivia, Stephen S. Weinstein, Charles Wowkanech

New Mexico

Tom Atcitty, Rick Blea, Diane D. Denish, Jeep Gilliland, Mary Gail Gwaltney

New York

Susan I. Abramowitz, Leslie Alpert, Martin S. Begun, David L. Cohen, Carolee A. Conklin, Martin Connor, Lorraine Cortez Vasquez, Inez Dickens, Cynthia Emmer, Herman D. Farrell Jr., Emily Giske, Patrick G. Halpin, Raymond B. Harding, Judith Hope, Denis M. Hughes, Virginia Kee, Bertha Lewis, Alberta Madonna, Thomas J. Manton, Deborah Marciano, Helen Marshall, Carl McCall, Elizabeth F. Momrow, Clarence Norman Jr., Daniel F. Donohue, Shirley O'Connell, G. Steven Pigeon, Roberto Ramirez, Michael Schell, Sheldon Silver, Andrew Spano, Eliot Spitzer, Randi Weingarten

North Carolina

Fran Barnhart, Claude Billings, Sam Currin, Tom Dwiggins, A. Dial Gray, Barbara Holt, Marshall Hurley, Margaret King, Jeff Mixon, Joe L. Morgan, Steve Rader, Robert Rector, Dewitt Rhoades, Linda Young

North Dakota

Rosemarie Myrdal, Edward T. Schafer, Bryce Steibel

Ohio

Alex R. Arshinkoff, Alan P. Bedol, Robert T. Bennett, Deborah Burstion-Donbraye, John J. Chester, John D. Chiappetta, Leanna Coil, Jo Ann Davidson, Danny D. Hamilton, Donna J. Harter, Pat Hennessey, Paul M. Hoag, John H. McConnell, Doug Miller, Pakkiri Rajagopal, Mercer Reynolds, Pauline S. Riel, Shirley Sadler, Donald G. Simmons, Clarence R. Smith, W.R Timken Jr.

Oklahoma

Steve Byas, James Cruson, Paul Hollrah, Kristal Markowitz, Bob McDowell, Donald O'Nesky, Tom Prince, George W. Wiland

Oregon

Barbara Davidson, Jim Edmunson, Moshe Lenske, Dorothy MacKay, Louise Poteet, Maria Smithson, Judy Sugnet

Pennsylvania

Kathy Black, Richard W. Bloomingdale, Robert P. Casey Jr., H. William DeWeese, Nelson Diaz, William M. George, Ken Jarin, James J. Johnston, Edward Keller, Robert Mellow, Tom Murphy, Robert O'Connor, Lazar M. Palnick, Stephen R. Reed, T. J. Rooney, Joyce Savocchio, John F. Street, Patsy J. Tallarico, Christine M. Tartaglione, Margaret M. Tartaglione, Marian Tasco, Sala Udin, Anna Verna

Rhode Island

Joyce E. Caprio, Donald R. Sweitzer, Mark S. Weiner, Susan Weiner

South Carolina

Cynthia F. Costa, Danny R. Faulkner, Thomas H. McLean, William B. Prince, Dan Richardson, Douglas L. Wavle, Cecil F. Windham Sr., Buddy Witherspoon

South Dakota

Carole Hillard, William J. Janklow, Joel Rosenthal

Tennessee

Lamar Alexander, Daniel Dirksen Baker, Lana Bowman Ball, Nancy Cunningham, Winfield Dunn, Jimmy Exum, Jim Henry, Raja Jubran, Anie Kent, Patti Saliba, Mamon Wright

Texas

Ernie Angelo, James R. Batsell, Carmen P. Castillo, Mary Ceverha, Ken Clark, Hally B. Clements, Mary E. Cowart, Sue Daniel, Michael Dugas, Betty R. Hines, Jim Hamlin, Cruz G. Hernandez, Chuck Jones, William Earl Juett, Neal J. Katz, Betsy Lake, Adair Margo, Loyce McCarter, Joseph I. Oniell III, Michael Paddie, Nancy Palm, Howard Pebley Jr., Robert J. Peden, Helen Quiram, James B. Randall, Clyde Moody Siebman, Stan Stanart, Henry W. Teich Jr., Randal Tye Thomas, James Davidson Walker, Tom F. Ward Jr., Gayle West

Utah

Lewis Billings, Arlene Ellis, Ron Fox, Michael O. Leavitt, Olene S. Walker

Vermont

Violet Coffin, A. Jeffry Taylor, Alan Weiss

Virginia

Parker J. Bena, Vincent F. Callahan Jr., Patsy W. Drain, Gloria Taylor Fisher, Ann H. Garrett, Philip J. Infantino III, Edith M. Light, Luther E. 'Ikey' Miller, Frances M. Sadler, George William Thomas Jr., H. Evans Thomas V, Gary E. Waddell, Peyton Anthony White

Washington

Debbie Aldrich, Vic Battson, Charlotte Coker, Jim Frush, Tim Hattenburg, Rachel Lake, Nancy McGinnis, Carol Sue Perkins, Debbie Regala, Carl Schwartz, Paul Steinberg

West Virginia

James H. Harless, John H. McCutcheon II, Jo Slaughter, Charles S. Trump IV, Flip West

Wisconsin

Alice Clausing, Pedro Colon, Paulette Copeland, Reynolds Honold, Joan Kaeding, Mark McQuate, Ruth Miner-Kessel, Christine Sinicki, Tim Sullivan, Angela Sutkiewicz, Charlie Wolden

Wyoming

Judy Catchpole, Gale Geringer, John Patton

References

  1. ^ DaveMN. "Becoming an elector (D-Minnesota) – Citizen Elector". Citizenelector.us. Retrieved 2011-03-18.
Preceded by
1996
Electoral College (United States)
2000
Succeeded by
2004
This page was last edited on 22 February 2021, at 18:21
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.