To install click the Add extension button. That's it.

The source code for the WIKI 2 extension is being checked by specialists of the Mozilla Foundation, Google, and Apple. You could also do it yourself at any point in time.

4,5
Kelly Slayton
Congratulations on this excellent venture… what a great idea!
Alexander Grigorievskiy
I use WIKI 2 every day and almost forgot how the original Wikipedia looks like.
Live Statistics
English Articles
Improved in 24 Hours
Added in 24 Hours
Languages
Recent
Show all languages
What we do. Every page goes through several hundred of perfecting techniques; in live mode. Quite the same Wikipedia. Just better.
.
Leo
Newton
Brights
Milds

Gymnastics at the 2007 Pan American Games

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Gymnastics at the XV Pan American Games
Gymnastics (artistic) pictogram.svg
Gymnastics (rhythmic) pictogram.svg
Gymnastics (trampoline) pictogram.svg
«2003
2011»

Gymnastics at the 2007 Pan American Games consisted of three separate sets of events – artistic gymnastics, rhythmic gymnastics, and trampoline gymnastics.

Medal table

  *   Host nation (Brazil)

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 United States (USA)910423
2 Brazil (BRA)*72716
3 Canada (CAN)4239
4 Venezuela (VEN)3014
5 Puerto Rico (PUR)2035
6 Colombia (COL)0303
 Cuba (CUB)0303
8 Mexico (MEX)0257
9 Chile (CHI)0112
Totals (9 nations)25232472

Medalists

Artistic gymnastics

Men's events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team all-around  Puerto Rico (PUR)
Rafael Morales
Reinaldo Oquendo
Tommy Ramos
Luis Rivera
Alexander Rodríguez
Luis Vargas
 Brazil (BRA)
Luis Anjos
Diego Hypólito
Danilo Nogueira
Mosiah Rodrigues
Victor Rosa
Adan Santos
 United States (USA)
Guillermo Álvarez
David Durante
Sean Golden
Joey Hagerty
Justin Spring
Todd Thornton
Individual all-around José Luis Fuentes
 Venezuela
Jorge Hugo Giraldo
 Colombia
Guillermo Alvarez
 United States
Floor exercise Diego Hypólito
 Brazil
Guillermo Alvarez
 United States
Tomás González
 Chile
Pommel horse Luis Rivera
 Puerto Rico
José Luis Fuentes
 Venezuela
N/A Alexander Rodríguez
 Puerto Rico
Rings Regulo Carmona
 Venezuela
Sean Golden
 United States
Carlos Carbonell
 Venezuela
Vault Diego Hypólito
 Brazil
Tomás González
 Chile
Luis Rivera
 Puerto Rico
Parallel bars Justin Spring
 United States
Jorge Hugo Giraldo
 Colombia
Luis Vargas
 Puerto Rico
Horizontal bar Mosiah Rodrigues
 Brazil
Jorge Hugo Giraldo
 Colombia
Danilo Nogueira
 Brazil

Women's events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team all-around  United States (USA)
Rebecca Bross
Ivana Hong
Shawn Johnson
Nastia Liukin
Samantha Peszek
Amber Trani
 Brazil (BRA)
Jade Barbosa
Khiuani Dias
Daniele Hypólito
Ana Silva
Daiane dos Santos
Lais Souza
 Canada (CAN)
Stéphanie Desjardins-Labelle
Christine Peng-Peng Lee
Ti Liu
Charlotte Mackie
Brittany Rogers
Emma Willis

Individual all-around Shawn Johnson
 United States
Rebecca Bross
 United States
Ivana Hong
 United States
Vault Jade Barbosa
 Brazil
Amber Trani
 United States
Lais Souza
 Brazil
Uneven bars Shawn Johnson
 United States
Nastia Liukin
 United States
Lais Souza
 Brazil
Balance beam Shawn Johnson
 United States
Nastia Liukin
 United States
Daniele Hypólito
 Brazil
Floor exercise Rebecca Bross
 United States
Shawn Johnson
 United States
Jade Barbosa
 Brazil

Rhythmic gymnastics

Individual

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual all-around Lisa Wang
 United States
Cynthia Valdéz
 Mexico
Rut Castillo
 Mexico
Rope Alexandra Orlando
 Canada
Lisa Wang
 United States
Cynthia Valdéz
 Mexico
Hoop Alexandra Orlando
 Canada
Rut Castillo
 Mexico
Ana Paula Scheffer
 Brazil
Clubs Alexandra Orlando
 Canada
Lisa Wang
 United States
Rut Castillo
 Mexico
Ribbon Lisa Wang
 United States
Julie Zetlin
 United States
Cynthia Valdéz
 Mexico

Group

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Group all-around  Brazil (BRA)
Daniela Leite
Tayanne Mantovaneli
Luisa Matsuo
Marcela Menezes
Nicole Muller
Natália Sanchez
 Cuba (CUB)
Yanet Comas
Maydelis Delgado
Rachel Kindelan
Elsy Ortíz
Yeney Renovales
Mirlay Sánchez
 Canada (CAN)
Kathryn de Cata
Alissa Hansen
Monika Lechowicz
Suzanne Lendvay
Brihana Mosienko
Roxanne Porter
5 ropes  Brazil (BRA)
Daniela Leite
Tayanne Mantovaneli
Luisa Matsuo
Marcela Menezes
Nicole Muller
Natália Sanchez
 Cuba (CUB)
Yanet Comas
Maydelis Delgado
Rachel Kindelan
Elsy Ortíz
Yeney Renovales
Mirlay Sánchez
 Canada (CAN)
Kathryn de Cata
Alissa Hansen
Monika Lechowicz
Suzanne Lendvay
Brihana Mosienko
Roxanne Porter
3 hoops + 4 clubs  Brazil (BRA)
Daniela Leite
Tayanne Mantovaneli
Luisa Matsuo
Marcela Menezes
Nicole Muller
Natália Sanchez
 Cuba (CUB)
Yanet Comas
Maydelis Delgado
Rachel Kindelan
Elsy Ortíz
Yeney Renovales
Mirlay Sánchez
 Mexico (MEX)
Blajaith Aguilar Rojas
Sofia Díaz de León
Marlenne Martínez Medina
Ana Cristina Ortega
Citlaly Quinta Álvarez
Sara Reyes Rodríguez

Trampoline

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men United States Chris Estrada Canada Jason Burnett United States Ryan Weston
Women Canada Karen Cockburn Canada Rosannagh MacLennan Brazil Giovanna Matheus

Men's artistic gymnastics

Team competition

# Name NOC Score
1st place, gold medalist(s) Rafael Morales  Puerto Rico 353.900
Reinaldo Oquendo
Tommy Ramos
Luis Rivera
Alexander Rodríguez
Luis Vargas
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Luis Anjos  Brazil 353.600
Diego Hypólito
Danilo Nogueira
Mosiah Rodrigues
Victor Rosa
Adan Santos
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Guillermo Álvarez  United States 353.300
David Durante
Sean Golden
Joey Hagerty
Justin Spring
Todd Thornton
4 Carlos Carbonell  Venezuela 347.550
Regulo Carmona
Fernando Fuentes
José Luis Fuentes
Ivan Tovar
Adickxon Trejo
5 Irving Arroyo  Cuba 340.700
Carlos Manuel Campaña
Gerardo Medina
Adriel Quintana
Fidel Silot
Reynier Villardis
6 James Brochero  Colombia 338.900
Deyvi Castellanos
William Castellanos
Jorge Giraldo
Didier Lugo
Fabian Mesa
7 Peter Anderson  Canada 333.350
Jayd Lukenchuk
Pat McElroy
AJ Rayment
Hugh Smith
Jared Walls

All-around

# Name NOC Score
1st place, gold medalist(s) José Luis Fuentes  Venezuela 90.450
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Jorge Hugo Giraldo  Colombia 89.450
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Guillermo Alvarez  United States 87.900
4 Luis Vargas Velazquez  Puerto Rico 87.800
5 David Luca Durante  United States 87.750
6 Gerardo Medina  Cuba 87.350
7 Luis Rivera  Puerto Rico 86.550
8 Luis Anjos  Brazil 86.350
9 Mosiah Rodrigues  Brazil 86.050
10 Federico Martin Molinari  Argentina 85.550
11 Daniel Correl Baron  Mexico 85.250
12 Luis Alberto Sosa Abarca  Mexico 85.200
13 Alexander Rodriguez Colon  Puerto Rico 85.000
14 Fernando Fuentes  Venezuela 84.550
15 Hugh Smith  Canada 83.500
16 Carlos Carbonell  Venezuela 83.150
17 Reynier Villardis  Cuba 82.400
18 Irving Arroyo  Cuba 81.700
19 Fabian Mesa Galvis  Colombia 81.650
20 Didier Yamit Lugo Sichaca  Colombia 81.450
21 Lucas Matias Chiarlo  Argentina 81.050
22 Osvaldo Martinez Brazun  Argentina 79.900
23 Mynor Antonio Juarez  Guatemala 78.300
24 Mynor Joel Oliva  Guatemala 77.700

Floor exercise

# Name NOC Score
1st place, gold medalist(s) Diego Hypólito  Brazil 15.875
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Guillermo Alvarez  United States 15.625
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Tomás González  Chile 15.550
4 Alexander Rodriguez Colon  Puerto Rico 15.175
5 Mosiah Rodrigues  Brazil 15.000
6 Luis Rivera  Puerto Rico 14.975
7 Justin Spring  United States 14.700
8 Gerardo Medina  Cuba 14.225

Horizontal bar

# Name NOC Score
1st place, gold medalist(s) Mosiah Rodrigues  Brazil 14.625
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Jorge Hugo Giraldo  Colombia 14.550
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Danilo Nogueira  Brazil 14.450
4 Irving Arroyo  Cuba 14.300
5 Lucas Matias Chiarlo  Argentina 14.275
6 Justin Spring  United States 14.175
7 Todd Thornton  United States 13.975
8 Alexander Rodriguez Colon  Puerto Rico 13.725

Parallel bars

# Name NOC Score
1st place, gold medalist(s) Justin Spring  United States 15.550
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Jorge Hugo Giraldo  Colombia 15.300
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Luis Vargas Velazquez  Puerto Rico 15.150
4 José Luis Fuentes  Venezuela 15.050
5 Gerardo Medina  Cuba 14.800
6 Carlos Manuel Campaña  Cuba 14.725
7 Luis Anjos  Brazil 14.575
8 Guillermo Alvarez  United States 13.000

Pommel horse

# Name NOC Score
1st place, gold medalist(s) Luis Rivera  Puerto Rico 15.175
1st place, gold medalist(s) José Luis Fuentes  Venezuela 15.175
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Alexander Rodriguez Colon  Puerto Rico 15.025
4 Jorge Hugo Giraldo  Colombia 15.000
5 Daniel Corral Barron  Mexico 14.625
6 Mosiah Rodrigues  Brazil 14.525
7 Danilo Nogueira  Brazil 14.250
8 Gerardo Medina  Cuba 14.100

Rings

# Name NOC Score
1st place, gold medalist(s) Regulo Carmona  Venezuela 15.675
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Sean Golden  United States 15.275
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Carlos Carbonell  Venezuela 15.150
4 Tommy Ramos Nin  Puerto Rico 15.100
5 David Luca Durante  United States 14.900
6 Gerardo Medina  Cuba 14.875
7 Danilo Nogueira  Brazil 14.575
8 Luis Rivera  Puerto Rico 14.350

Vault

# Name NOC Score
1st place, gold medalist(s) Diego Hypólito  Brazil 16.162
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Tomás González  Chile 15.937
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Luis Rivera  Puerto Rico 15.737
4 AJ Rayment  Canada 15.675
5 Fernando Fuentes  Venezuela 15.525
6 James Brochero  Colombia 15.375
7 Alexander Rodriguez Colon  Puerto Rico 15.062
8 Jesus Vidal  Dominican Republic 15.037

Women's artistic gymnastics

Team competition

# Name NOC Score
1st place, gold medalist(s) Rebecca Bross  United States 243.225
Ivana Hong
Shawn Johnson
Nastia Liukin
Samantha Peszek
Amber Trani
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Jade Barbosa  Brazil 236.725
Khiuani Dias
Daniele Hypólito
Ana Silva
Lais Souza
Daiane dos Santos
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Stéphanie Desjardins-Labelle  Canada 222.575
Christine Peng-Peng Lee
Ti Liu
Charlotte Mackie
Brittany Rogers
Emma Willis
4 Jennifer Alique  Cuba 218.750
Rosmery Brossard
Dunas Lamas
Dayana Rodríguez
Yahanara Sese
Madelen Tamayo
5 Celeste Carnevale  Argentina 210.850
Virginia Deluzio
Nadir Domeneghini
Sol Poliandri
Florencia Salomon
Ayelén Tarabini
6 Jasleidy García  Puerto Rico 202.770
Beatrice García
Leysha López
Mariecarmen Rivera
Sidney Sanabria
Gabriella Sanguineti

Individual all-around

# Name NOC Score
1st place, gold medalist(s) Shawn Johnson  United States 61.725
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Rebecca Bross  United States 61.050
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Ivana Hong  United States 59.375
4 Jade Barbosa  Brazil 59.325
5 Daniele Hypólito  Brazil 57.300
5 Christine Peng-Peng Lee  Canada 57.300
7 Elsa García  Mexico 56.200
8 Madelen Tamayo  Cuba 55.825
9 Khiuani Dias  Brazil 55.625
10 Yeny Ibarra  Mexico 55.200
11 Nathalia Sánchez  Colombia 54.800
11 Marisela Cantú  Mexico 54.800
13 Jessica Gil  Colombia 54.400
14 Bibiana Vélez  Colombia 54.300
15 Virginia Deluzio  Argentina 54.050
16 Charlotte Mackie  Canada 53.700
17 Yahanara Sese  Cuba 53.200
18 Dunas Lamas  Cuba 53.125
19 Emely Monzon  Guatemala 53.100
20 Ayelén Tarabini  Argentina 52.275
20 Jessica López  Venezuela 52.275
22 Sidney Sanabria  Puerto Rico 51.700
23 Florencia Salomon  Argentina 51.525
24 Emma Willis  Canada 51.475

Balance beam

# Name NOC Score
1st place, gold medalist(s) Shawn Johnson  United States 16.150
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Nastia Liukin  United States 15.900
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Daniele Hypólito  Brazil 15.375
4 Jade Barbosa  Brazil 14.900
5 Elsa García  Mexico 14.525
6 Charlotte Mackie  Canada 14.425
7 Virginia Deluzio  Argentina 13.875
8 Christine Peng-Peng Lee  Canada 13.250

Floor exercise

# Name NOC Score
1st place, gold medalist(s) Rebecca Bross  United States 15.250
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Shawn Johnson  United States 15.225
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Jade Barbosa  Brazil 15.025
4 Christine Peng-Peng Lee  Canada 14.375
5 Sol Poliandri  Argentina 13.800
6 Sidney Sanabria  Puerto Rico 13.725
7 Daniele Hypólito  Brazil 13.525
8 Marisela Cantú  Mexico 13.150

Uneven bars

# Name NOC Score
1st place, gold medalist(s) Shawn Johnson  United States 15.475
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Nastia Liukin  United States 15.450
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Laís Souza  Brazil 15.100
4 Elsa García  Mexico 15.050
5 Yahanara Sese  Cuba 14.300
6 Ana Cláudia Silva  Brazil 13.925
7 Charlotte Mackie  Canada 13.600
8 Yessenia Estrada  Mexico 13.150

Vault

# Name NOC Score
1st place, gold medalist(s) Jade Barbosa  Brazil 14.912
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Amber Trani  United States 14.725
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Laís Souza  Brazil 14.650
4 Elsa García  Mexico 14.462
5 Jessica Belanger  Canada 14.262
6 Charlotte Mackie  Canada 14.100
7 Jessica Gil  Colombia 14.025
8 Yahanara Sese  Cuba 13.837

See also

References


This page was last edited on 31 January 2021, at 15:01
Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation.